EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1993-94
ALBANIA
   
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË          
E1 P1 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
     
ALB01 KS ALBPETROL PATOSI              
E2 P LIE01 - FC Balzers  
  A 1-3 Poçi  
  H 0-0              
  POÇI   Dashnor   ALB ALB01 0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 P2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-3 Zsak  
  H 4-1 Narbekovas, Schmid, Zsak, Kögler  
  P3 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 A.Ogris            
 
AUS27 FC INNSBRUCK TIROL              
E2 16 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-0 Daněk, Westerthaler, Carracedo  
  A 2-1 Westerthaler (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-1 Streiter  
  A 0-3              
AUS03 SV SALZBURG                
E3 R1 SLK01 - FC DAC Dunajska Streda  
  H 2-0 Amerhauser, Pfeifenberger  
  A 2-0 H.Stadler, Pfeifenberger  
  16 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 1-0 Jurčević  
  A 1-0 Feiersinger  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-0 * Lainer, Hütter, Amerhauser  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 1-0 Hütter  
  A      0-1 %  
  02 FRG16 - Karlsruher SC  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ H.Stadler  
  F ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
 
AUS24 FC ADMIRA WACKER MARIA ENZERSDORF            
E3 R1 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Bacher, R.Ljung            
  ZSAK   Manfred   AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2    
  NARBEKOVAS Arminas LIT AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  SCHMID Manfred AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  KÖGLER Walter AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  OGRIS   Andreas   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  DANĚK Václav CZE AUS27 0-1-0=1  
  WESTERTHALER Christoph AUS AUS27 0-3-0=3  
  CARRACEDO Marcelo ARG AUS27 0-1-0=1  
  STREITER   Michael   AUS AUS27 0-1-0=1    
  AMERHAUSER Martin AUS AUS03 0-0-2=2  
  PFEIFENBERGER Heimo AUS AUS03 0-0-2=2  
  STADLER Hermann AUS AUS03 0-0-2=2  
  JURČEVIĆ Nikola CRO AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  FEIERSINGER Wolfgang AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  LAINER Leopold AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  HÜTTER   Adolf   AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1    
  BACHER Gerald AUS AUS24 0-0-1=1  
  LJUNG   Roger   SWE AUS24 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 P2 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 3-0 Bosman, B.Versavel, Boffin  
  H 3-0 Nilis (3)  
  P3 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 1-0 Nilis  
  H 4-2 Bosman, Nilis (2), B.Versavel  
  CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0  
  CL FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 3-5 Albert, Boffin (2)  
  H 1-2 Bosman  
  CL POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Nilis  
  A 0-2              
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 5-2 Bisconti, Wilmots (2), André Cruz, Asselman  
  A 3-1 Wilmots, Lashaf, Bisconti  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-7              
 
BEL02  ROYAL ANTWERP FC              
E3 R1 POR09 - CS Marítimo Funchal  
  H 2-0 Severeyns, Bursac  
  A 2-2 Severeyns, D.Segers  
  16 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
 
BEL19 KSV WAREGEM              
E3 R1 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-2 de Kneef            
BEL14 KV MECHELEN                
E3 R1 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 1-0 Czerniatynski  
  H   1-1 * Eszenyi  
  16 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 5-0 Eszenyi (3), de Boeck, Leen  
  A 1-1 Marcos Pereira  
  08 ITA03 - Cagliari Calcio  
  H 1-3 Czerniatynski  
  A 0-2              
  BOSMAN   Jakobus Johannes HOL BEL01 3-0-0=3    
  VERSAVEL Bruno BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  BOFFIN Daniel Edouward BEL BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  NILIS Luc BEL BEL01 7-0-0=7  
  ALBERT   Philippe Julien   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  BISCONTI Roberto BEL BEL17 0-2-0=2  
  WILMOTS Marc BEL BEL17 0-3-0=3  
  ANDRÉ CRUZ Alves BRA BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  ASSELMAN Patrick BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  LASHAF   Mohamed   MOR BEL17 0-1-0=1    
  SEVEREYNS Francis BEL BEL02 0-0-2=2  
  BURSAC Miloš YUG BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  SEGERS   Didier   BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
  DE KNEEF   Benny   BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1    
  CZERNIATYNSKI Alexandre BEL BEL14 0-0-2=2  
  ESZENYI Dénes HUN BEL14 0-0-4=4  
  DE BOECK Glen BEL BEL14 0-0-1=1  
  LEEN Frank BEL BEL14 0-0-1=1  
  MARCOS PEREIRA   Antônio   BRA BEL14 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS01 FK DYNAMA MINSK       (USR05)        
E1 P2 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 2-5 Hyerasimets, Vyalichka  
  H 1-1 Byalkevich            
BLS02 FK NYOMAN HRODNA                
E2 P SWI07 - FC Lugano  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-1 Saladownikaw, Mazurchik          
  HYERASIMETS   Syarhey   BLS BLS01 1-0-0=1    
  VYALICHKA Valery BLS BLS01 1-0-0=1  
  BYALKEVICH   Valyantsyn   BLS BLS01 1-0-0=1    
  SALADOWNIKAW Syarhey BLS BLS02 0-1-0=1  
  MAZURCHIK   Yury   BLS BLS02 0-1-0=1    
BULGARIA
BUL11 FK LEVSKI SOFIA                
E1 P2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 2-3 Borimirov Borisov, Todorov  
  H   2-1 ^ Sirakov, Todorov  
  P3 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-2 Yankov, Genchev  
  A 0-1              
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E2 16 LIE01 - FC Balzers  
  H 8-0 Shishkov (4), Andonov (2), Aleksandrov Nankov (2)  
  A 3-1 Andonov, Tanev, Ќiriќ  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-3 Andonov  
  H 1-3 Andonov            
BUL03 FK BOTEV PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 GRE08 - PAO Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 2-3 Bakalov, Hvoinev  
  A 1-5 Dimitrov            
BUL12 FK LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
  BORIMIROV BORISOV   Daniel   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  TODOROV Nikolai BUL BUL11 2-0-0=2  
  SIRAKOV Nasko BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  YANKOV Zlatko BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  GINCHEV   Bosho   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  SHISHKOV Vanyo BUL BUL06 0-4-0=4  
  ANDONOV Ivailo BUL BUL06 0-5-0=5  
  ALEKSANDROV NANKOV Anatoli BUL BUL06 0-2-0=2  
  TANEV Lachezar BUL BUL06 0-1-0=1  
  ЌIRIЌ   Saša   MAC BUL06 0-1-0=1    
  BAKALOV Marin BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  HVOINEV Boris BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  DIMITROV   Krasimir   BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO01 NK CROATIA ZAGREB       (YUG04)      
E1 P1 FAE02 - B68 Toftir  
  A 5-0 Cvitanović, Lesjak, Vlaović, Turković, Adžić  
  H 6-0 Živković, Vlaović (4), Halilović  
  P2 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 2-1 Cvitanović, Jeličić  
  H    2-3 + Vlaović, Adžić            
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT       (YUG06)        
E2 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 Mornar  
  A 0-6              
  CVITANOVIĆ   Igor   CRO CRO01 2-0-0=2    
  LESJAK Damir CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  VLAOVIĆ Goran CRO CRO01 6-0-0=6  
  TURKOVIĆ Dževad YUG CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  ADŽIĆ Željko CRO CRO01 2-0-0=2  
  ŽIVKOVIĆ Zoran CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  HALILOVIĆ Sead BOS CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  JELIČIĆ   Joško   CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1    
  MORNAR   Ivica   CRO CRO02 0-1-0=1    
CYPRUS
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E1 P1 SWI01 - FC Aarau  
  H 2-1 Qizilashvili (2)  
  A 0-2              
 
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA              
E2 P NIR03 - Bangor FC  
  A 1-1 Sotiriou  
  H 2-1 V.Mihajlović, Pounas  
  16 FRA17 - Paris-Saint Germain FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
       
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS            
E3 R1 HUN16 - Vác FC-Samsung  
  A 0-2  
  H   4-0 * Krčmarević, Ščepović (2), Špoljarić  
  16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-3 Špoljarić, Ščepović, Iosefides          
  QIZILASHVILI   Davit   GEO CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  SOTIRIOU Andreas CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Veško YUG CYP04 0-1-0=1  
  POUNAS   Panayiotis   CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1    
  KRČMAREVIĆ Slobodan YUG CYP05 0-0-1=1  
  ŠČEPOVIĆ Slađan YUG CYP05 0-0-3=3  
  ŠPOLJARIĆ Milenko YUG CYP05 0-0-2=2  
  IOSEFIDES   Yeorgios   CYP CYP05 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA       (CZE18)        
E1 P2 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Siegl (2)  
  P3 BEL02 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-4 Dvirnyk, Vonášek          
CZR01 FC BOBY BRNO       (CZE02)        
E2 P2 FRG01 - TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3              
       
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA     (CZE16)        
E3 R1 GRE07 - OFI PAE Irakleiou  
  H 1-1 Berger  
  A 0-1              
  SIEGL   Horst   CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2    
  DVIRNYK Viktor UKR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  VONÁŠEK   Roman   CZR CZR03 0-0-1=1    
  BERGER   Patrik   CZR CZR02 2-0-0=2    
DENMARK
   
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN            
E1 P2 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 0-3  
  H   4-0 * P.Mřller, Ma.Bro Johansen, L.Hřjer-Nielsen, K.Mikkelsen  
  P3 ITA12 - Milan AC  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-1              
   
DEN22 ODENSE BK              
E2 P SLO04 - NK Publikum Celje  
  A 1-0 S.Nedergaard  
  H 0-0  
  16 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-2 B.Skaarup  
  A 1-1 A.Nielsen            
DEN02 AaB AALBORG                
E3 R1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-0 S.Thorst  
  A 0-5              
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 2-0 K.Vilfort, J.Kristensen  
  A     1-3 *^ J.Kristensen  
  16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  A 4-1 Okechukwu, K.Vilfort, M.Strudal (2)  
  H 3-1 J.Kristensen, J.Madsen, J.Hřgh  
  08 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 1-1 J.Kristensen  
  A 0-1              
  MŘLLER   Peter   DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1    
  BRO JOHANSEN Martin DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  HŘJER-NIELSEN Lars DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  MIKKELSEN   Kim   DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1    
  NEDERGAARD Steen DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1  
  SKAARUP Brian DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1  
  NIELSEN   Allan   DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1    
  THORST   Sřren   DEN DEN02 0-0-1=1    
  VILFORT Kim DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  KRISTENSEN Jesper DEN DEN09 0-0-4=4  
  OKECHUKWU Uche Aloize Santos Emanuel NIG DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  STRUDAL Mark DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  MADSEN Jens DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  HŘGH   Jes   DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 P2 HUN06 - Kispest-Honvéd FC Budapest  
  A 3-2 Keane (2), Cantona  
  H 2-1 Bruce (2)  
  P3 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-3 Robson, Hakan Şükür (o.g.), Cantona  
  A    0-0 +              
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E2 16 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 2-1 I.Wright, Merson  
  H 1-1 Campbell  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 3-0 I.Wright (2), Merson  
  A 7-0 A.Smith, Selley, T.Adams, Campbell (2), Merson, McGoldrick  
  04 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 T.Adams  
  02 FRA17 - Paris-Saint Germain FC  
  A 1-1 I.Wright  
  H 1-0 Campbell  
  F ITA12 - Parma AC  
  N 1-0 A.Smith            
 
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM            
E3 R1 SLK03 - ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Atkinson, Townsend  
  16 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 1-1 Saunders  
  H 0-1              
ENG17 NORWICH CITY FC                
E3 R1 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  H 3-0 Ekoku, Goss, Polston  
  A 0-0  
  16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-1 Goss, Bowen  
  H 1-1 Goss  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  KEANE   Roy   IRL ENG15 2-0-0=2    
  CANTONA Eric FRA ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  BRUCE Stephen ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  ROBSON Bryan ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ŞÜKÜR   Hakan   TUR TUR09 ENG15    
  WRIGHT Ian ENG ENG01 0-4-0=4  
  MERSON Paul ENG ENG01 0-3-0=3  
  CAMPBELL Kevin ENG ENG01 0-4-0=4  
  SELLEY Ian ENG ENG01 0-1-0=1  
  ADAMS Anthony ENG ENG01 0-2-0=2  
  McGOLDRICK   Edward   IRL ENG01 0-1-0=1    
  ATKINSON Dalian ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  TOWNSEND Andrew IRL ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  SAUNDERS   Dean   WAL ENG02 0-0-1=1    
  EKOKU Efangwu Goziem NIG ENG17 0-0-1=1  
  GOSS Jeremy WAL ENG17 0-0-3=3  
  POLSTON John ENG ENG17 0-0-1=1  
  BOWEN   Mark   WAL ENG17 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST02 FC NORMA TALLINN                
E1 P1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 1-1 Borissov  
  H 0-1              
EST01 JFK TVMK NIKOL TALLINN              
E2 P NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-4 Arendeash            
  BORISSOV   Andrei   EST EST02 1-0-0=1    
  ARENDASH   Nikolai   EST EST01 0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE02 B68 TOFTIR    
E1 P1 CRO01 - NK Croatia Zagreb  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-6              
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN                
E2 P LAT01 - RAF Jelgava  
  A 0-1  
  H withdrawal RAF Jelgava  
  16 ROM23 - FC Universitatea Craiova  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3              
FINLAND
   
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI            
E1 P1 EST02 - FC Norma Tallinn  
  H 1-1 Heinola  
  A 1-0 Belokhvostov (o.g.)  
  P2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3              
 
FIN13 MyPA-47 ANALJANKOSKI              
E2 P ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 1-3 Rajamäki  
  H 0-1              
         
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI            
E3 R1 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  H 4-0 Annunen, Lius (2), Lehtinen  
  A 2-1 Annunen, Lius  
  16 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 1-4 Lius  
  A 1-3 Annunen            
  HEINOLA   Antti   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
o.g. BELOKHVOSTOV   Andrei   EST EST02 FIN02    
  RAJAMÄKI   Marko   FIN FIN13 0-1-0=1    
  ANNUNEN Juha FIN FIN01 0-0-3=3  
  LIUS Ismo FIN FIN01 0-0-4=4  
  LEHTINEN   Kalle   FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E1 P2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 1-0 Vlahos (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Y.Djorkaeff  
  P3 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 4-1 Ikpeba (2), Klinsmann (2)  
  A 0-1  
  CL RUS01 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 4-1 Klinsmann, Ikpeba, Y.Djorkaeff, Thuram  
  A 0-0  
  CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
  CL TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-0 Scifo, Y.Djorkaeff, Klinsmann  
  A 2-0 Scifo, Gnako  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-3              
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E2 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 1-0 Sassus  
  H 2-0 Le Guen, Gravelaine  
  08 ROM23 - FC Universitatea Craiova  
  H 4-0 Guerin, Ginola, Călin (o.g.), Valdo  
  A 2-0 Guerin (2)  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-0 Weah  
  H 1-1 Ricardo Gomes  
  02 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-1 Ginola  
  A 0-1              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 1-0 Dugarry  
  H 5-0 Zidane, Vercruysse (2), Paille, Fofana  
  16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-1 Paille, Vercruysse  
  A 1-0 Schepull (o.g.)  
  08 FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
  H 1-0 Zidane  
  A 0-3              
   
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE              
E3 R1 SPA18 - CD Tenerife  
  A 2-2 Vahirua, Saďb  
  H 0-1              
FRA12 FC NANTES-ATLANTIQUE              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 Ouédec  
  A    1-3 * Pedros            
o.g. VLAHOS   Mihalis   GRE GRE01 FRA09    
  DJORKAEFF Youri FRA FRA09 3-0-0=3  
  IKPEBA Victor Nosa NIG FRA09 3-0-0=3  
  KLINSMANN Jürgen FRG FRA09 4-0-0=4  
  THURAM Lilian FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  SCIFO Vincenzo BEL FRA09 2-0-0=2  
  GNAKO   Jérome   FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1    
  SASSUS Jean-Luc FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  LE GUEN Paul FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  GRAVELAINE Xavier FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  GUERIN Vincent FRA FRA17 0-3-0=3  
  GINOLA David FRA FRA17 0-2-0=2  
o.g. CĂLIN Aurel Augustin ROM ROM23 FRA17  
  VALDO Candido Filho BRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  WEAH Tawlon Manneh Oppong Ousman LIB FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  RICARDO GOMES   Raymundo   BRA FRA17 0-1-0=1    
  DUGARRY Christophe FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  ZIDANE Zinedine FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  VERCRUYSSE Philippe FRA FRA06 0-0-3=3  
  PAILLE Stéphane FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  FOFANA Youssouf Falikou CIV FRA06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SCHEPULL   Peter   SWI SWI10 FRA06    
  VAHIRUA Pascal FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  SAĎB   Moussa   ALG FRA03 0-0-1=1    
  OUÉDEC Nicolas FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  PEDROS   Reynald   FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN              
E1 P2 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
  H 5-2 Hobsch (3), Rufer (2)  
  A 1-1 Rufer  
  P3 BUL11 - FK Levski Sofia  
  A 2-2 M.Bode, Rufer  
  H 1-0 Basler  
  CL POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 2-3 Hobsch, Rufer  
  H 0-5  
  CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 5-3 Rufer (2), R.Bratseth, Hobsch, M.Bode  
  A 2-1 M.Bode (2)  
  CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 1-2 Basler  
  H 1-1 Rufer            
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E2 16 CZR01 - FC Boby Brno  
  H 2-0 Hapal, Thom  
  A 3-0 Kirsten, Fischer, Wörns  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 4-1 Paulo Sérgio, Thom, Kirsten, Hapal  
  H 1-2 Kirsten  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-1 Happe  
  H    4-4 + Kirsten (2), Schuster, Hapal          
       
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT            
E3 R1 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
  A 6-0 Gaudino, Weber, Furtok, Bein, Okocha, Yeboah  
  H 1-2 Furtok  
  16 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 2-0 Furtok, Okocha  
  A 0-1  
  08 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-0 Dickhaut  
  A 1-0 Gaudino  
  04 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Gaudino            
   
FRG16 KARLSRUHER SC            
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-1 Schmitt, Kiryakov  
  A 0-0  
  16 SPA16 Valencia CF  
  A 1-3 Schmitt  
  H 7-0 Schmitt (4), Schütterle, Shmarov, Bilić  
  08 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Schmitt (2), Kiryakov  
  04 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  A 1-1 Wittwer  
  H 1-0 Nogueira (o.g.)  
  02 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Krieg            
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E3 R1 RUS05 - FK Spartak Valdikavkaz  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Chapuisat  
  16 SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Chapuisat (2)  
  08 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 1-1 Chapuisat  
  H 1-0 Zorc  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-3 M.Schulz  
  A 2-1 Zorc, Ricken            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 4-3 Nerlinger, Ziege (2), Scholl  
  H 3-0 Matthäus, Karnebeek (o.g.), Ziege  
  16 ENG17 - Norwich City FC  
  H 1-2 Nerlinger  
  A 1-1 Valencia            
  HOBSCH   Bernd   GDR FRG27 5-0-0=5    
  RUFER Wynton NZE FRG27 8-0-0=8  
  BODE Marco FRG FRG27 4-0-0=4  
  BASLER Mario FRG FRG27 2-0-0=2  
  BRATSETH   Rune   NOR FRG27 1-0-0=1    
  HAPAL Pavel CZE FRG01 0-3-0=3  
  THOM Andreas GDR FRG01 0-2-0=2  
  KIRSTEN Ulf GDR FRG01 0-5-0=5  
  FISCHER Andreas FRG FRG01 0-1-0=1  
  WÖRNS Christian FRG FRG01 0-1-0=1  
  PAULO SÉRGIO Silvestre do Nascimiento BRA FRG01 0-1-0=1  
  HAPPE   Markus   FRG FRG01 0-1-0=1    
  GAUDINO Maurizio FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  WEBER Ralf FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  FURTOK Jan POL FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  BEIN Uwe FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  OKOCHA Augustine Azuka NIG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  YEBOAH Anthony GHA FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  DICKHAUT   Mirko   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
  SCHMITT Edgar FRG FRG16 0-0-8=8  
  KIRYAKOV Sergey USR FRG16 0-0-2=2  
  SCHÜTTERLE Rainer FRG FRG16 0-0-1=1  
  SHMAROV Valery USR FRG16 0-0-1=1  
  BILIĆ Slaven CRO FRG16 0-0-1=1  
  WITTWER Michael FRG FRG16 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NOGUEIRA António José dos Santos POR POR05 FRG16  
  KRIEG   Rainer   FRG FRG16 0-0-1=1    
  CHAPUISAT Stéphane SWI FRG05 0-0-4=4  
  ZORC Michael FRG FRG05 0-0-2=2  
  SCHULZ Michael FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  RICKEN   Lars   FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  NERLINGER Christian FRG FRG03 0-0-2=2  
  ZIEGE Christian FRG FRG03 0-0-3=3  
  SCHOLL Mehmet FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  MATTHÄUS Lothar FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KARNEBEEK André HOL HOL20 FRG03  
  VALENCIA   José Adolfo Mosquera COL FRG03 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI                
E1 P1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 2-1 Sh.Arveladze, Inalishvili  
  A 1-1 Sh.Arveladze  
  SK Dinamo Tbilisi expelled by UEFA Jury for trying to bribe the referee          
  ARVELADZE   Shota   GEO GEO01 2-0-0=2    
  INALISHVILI   Gela   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 P2 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Slišković            
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E2 16 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 3-0 Donis, Saravakos, K.Warzycha  
  A 2-1 Y.H.Yeorgiadis, Saravakos  
  08 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 1-4 K.Warzycha  
  A 2-1 Saravakos, Y.Yeorgiadis          
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 BUL03 - FK Botev Plovdiv  
  A 2-3 Amanatidis, Tsiandakis, Batista  
  H 5-1 B.Christensen (2), Tsiandakis, Mitsimbonas, Batista  
  16 SPA18 - CD Tenerife  
  A 1-2 B.Christensen  
  H     4-3 + B.Christensen (3), Ioanidis          
GRE07 OFI PAE IRAKLEIOU                
E3 R1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 1-1 Yeorgamlis  
  H 1-0 Mahlas  
  16 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Mahlas, Tsifutis  
  08 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 1-4 Velić  
  A 0-2              
  SLIŠKOVIĆ   Zoran   CRO GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  DONIS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 0-1-0=1  
  SARAVAKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 0-3-0=3  
  WARZYCHA Krzysztof POL GRE10 0-2-0=2  
  YEORGIADIS   Yeorgios Haralambos GRE GRE10 0-2-0=2    
  AMANATIDIS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  TSIANDAKIS Nikolaos GRE GRE08 0-0-2=2  
  BATISTA Daniel Lima POR GRE08 0-0-2=2  
  CHRISTENSEN Bent DEN GRE08 0-0-6=6  
  MITSIMBONAS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  IOANIDIS   Vasilios   GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1    
  YEORGAMLIS Lisandros GRE GRE07 2-0-0=2  
  MAHLAS Nikolaos GRE GRE07 1-0-0=1  
  TSIFUTIS Yeorgios GRE GRE07 0-0-1=1  
  VELIĆ   Jasminko   BOS GRE07 1-0-0=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 P2 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 0-1  
  H 3-0 Refos, Obiku, Blinker  
  P3 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E2 16 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-1  
  H 6-0 R.de Boer, Davids (2), Litmanen, F.de Boer, S.Pettersson  
  08 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Rijkaard, R.de Boer  
  A 4-0 Litmanen (2), S.Pettersson  
  04 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 FRG16 - Karlsruher SC  
  A 1-2 Popescu  
  H 0-0              
HOL23 SBV VITESSE ARNHEM              
E3 R1 ENG17 - Norwich City FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0              
     
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 3-4 Boerebach, Polley, Vurens  
  A 0-3              
  REFOS   Errol   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  OBIKU Michael Edirin NIG HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  BLINKER   Reginald Waldie   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  DE BOER Ronald HOL HOL02 0-2-0=2  
  DAVIDS Edgar HOL HOL02 0-2-0=2  
  LITMANEN Jari FIN HOL02 0-3-0=3  
  DE BOER Frank HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  RIJKAARD Frank HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  PETTERSSON   Stefan   SWE HOL02 0-2-0=2    
  POPESCU   Gheorghe   ROM HOL16 0-0-1=1    
  BOEREBACH Michel HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  POLLEY Prince Opoku GHA HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  VURENS   Edwin   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN06 KISPEST-HONVÉD FC BUDAPEST            
E1 P2 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-3 Szabados, Stefanov  
  A 1-2 Sallói            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 AUS27 - FC Innsbruck Tirol  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Détári            
 
HUN16 VÁC FC-SAMSUNG              
E3 R1 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 2-0 Szedlacsek, Nyilas  
  A   0-4 *              
HUN08 MTK BUDAPEST                
E3 R1 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 2-1 Hámori, Zsivóczky  
  H 0-0  
  16 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-1 Z.Kovács            
  SZABADOS   József   HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1    
  STEFANOV István HUN HUN06 1-0-001  
  SALLÓI   István   HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1    
  DÉTÁRI   Lajos   HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1    
  SZEDLACSEK István HUN HUN16 0-0-1=1  
  NYILAS   Elek   HUN HUN16 0-0-1=1    
  HÁMORI Ferenc HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
  ZSIVÓCZKY Gyula HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
  KOVÁCS   Zoltán   HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E1 P1 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 A.Högnason, T.Guđjónsson (2)  
  P2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-0 Ó.Ţórđarson  
  A 0-3              
 
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK              
E2 P FIN13 - MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  H 3-1 A.K.Gregory (2), K.I.Lárusson  
  A 1-0 K.I.Lárusson  
  16 SCO01- Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 1-2 S.Ingimundarson  
  A 0-0              
  HÖGNASON   Alexander   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  GUĐJÓNSSON Ţórđur ICE ICE03 2-0-0=2  
  ŢÓRĐARSON   Ólafur   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  GREGORY Anthony Karl ICE ICE09 0-2-0=2  
  LÁRUSSON   Kristinn Ingi   ICE ICE09 0-2-0=2    
  INGIMUNDARSSON   Steinar   ICE ICE08 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL05 CORK CITY FC                
E1 P1 WAL04 - Cwumbran Town SC  
  A 2-3 Caulfield, Buckley  
  H    2-1 ^ Morley, Glynn  
  P2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Barry  
  H 0-1              
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E2 P UKR04 - FK Karpaty Lviv  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Costello, Mooney, Izzi  
  16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Mooney            
 
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN            
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
  CAULFIELD   John   IRL IRL05 1-0-0=1    
  BUCKLEY Anthony IRL IRL05 1-0-0=1  
  MORLEY Patrick IRL IRL05 1-0-0=1  
  GLYNN John IRL IRL05 1-0-0=1  
  BARRY   David   IRL IRL05 1-0-0=1    
  COSTELLO Gregory IRL IRL16 0-1-0=1  
  MOONEY Jack IRL IRL16 0-2-0=2  
  IZZI   Antonio   ITA IRL16 0-1-0=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR01 MK BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM            
E1 P1 MOL01 - FC Zimbru Chișinău  
  A 1-1 R.Harazi  
  H 2-0 R.Harazi, Greschnev  
  P2 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-4 Ohana, Schwartz          
 
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA              
E2 P LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
  A 1-0 Mizrahi  
  H 6-1 Mizrahi (2), Kandaurov, Atar, Holzmann, A.Harazi  
  16 RUS06 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Mizrahi, Pets, Holzmann  
  08 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 0-1  
  A    1-0 & Mizrahi            
  HARAZI   Ronen   ISR ISR01 2-0-0=2    
  GRESCHNEV Vladimir USR ISR01 1-0-0=1  
  OHANA Eliyahu ISR ISR01 1-0-0=1  
  SCHWARTZ   Jaakov   ISR ISR01 1-0-0=1    
  MIZRAHI Alon ISR ISR03 0-5-0=5  
  KANDAUROV Serhiy UKR ISR03 0-1-0=1  
  ATAR Reuven ISR ISR03 0-1-0=1  
  HOLZMANN Shai ISR ISR03 0-2-0=2  
  HARAZI Alon ISR ISR03 0-1-0=1  
  PETS   Roman   UKR ISR03 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 P2 SWI01 - FC Aarau  
  A 1-0 Papin  
  H 0-0  
  P3 DEN17 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 6-0 Papin (2), Simone (2), B.Laudrup, A.Orlando  
  H 1-0 Papin  
  CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0  
  CL POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 3-0 Răducioiu, Panucci, Massaro  
  A 0-0  
  CL FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-1 Maldini, Savićević  
  A 1-1 Savićević  
  02 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 3-0 Desailly, Albertini, Massaro  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N 4-0 Massaro (2), Savićević, Desailly          
 
ITA12 PARMA AC              
E2 16 SWE04 - Degerfors IF  
  A 2-1 Asprilla (2)  
  H 2-0 Balleri, P.T.Brolin  
  08 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 1-0 P.T.Brolin  
  H     0-1 %  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Minotti, P.T.Brolin  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 2-1 Zola  
  H    1-0 ^ Sensini  
  F ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  N 0-1              
 
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO              
E2 16 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 2-0 Silenzi, Jarni  
  H 1-2 Silenzi  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 3-2 Sergio, D.Fortunato, Aguilera  
  A 2-1 D.Fortunato, Silenzi  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
       
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO            
E3 R1 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 3-0 R.Baggio (2), Ravanelli  
  A 1-0 Marocchi  
  16 NOR09 - Kongsvinger IL  
  A 1-1 Kohler  
  H 2-0 A.Möller, Ravanelli  
  08 SPA18 - CD Tenerife  
  H 3-0 A.Möller, R.Baggio, Ravanelli  
  A 1-2 A.Möller  
  04 ITA03 - Cagliari Calcio  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 D.Baggio            
         
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA            
E3 R1 BUL12 - FK Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 2-0 Casiraghi, Cravero  
  A 2-0 Luzardi, Cravero  
  16 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Winter  
  A 0-2              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 3-1 Bergkamp (3)  
  A 2-0 Battistini, Jonk  
  16 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 1-0 Bergkamp  
  A 3-3 Shalimov, Bergkamp, D.Fontolan  
  08 ENG17 - Norwich City FC  
  A 1-0 Bergkamp  
  H 1-0 Bergkamp  
  04 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 3-1 Jonk (2), Shalimov  
  H 1-2 Manicone  
  02 ITA03 - Cagliari Calcio  
  A 2-3 D.Fontolan, Rubén Sosa  
  H 3-0 Bergkamp, Berti, Jonk  
  F AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 1-0 Berti  
  H 1-0 Jonk            
ITA03 CAGLIARI CALCIO                
E3 R1 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 2-3 Prunea (o.g.), Dely Valdés  
  H 2-0 Matteoli, Luís Oliveira  
  16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 1-1 Dely Valdés  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 3-1 Matteoli, Luís Oliveira, Pusceddu  
  H 2-0 Firicano, Allegri  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Dely Valdés  
  A 2-1 Firicano, Luís Oliveira  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 3-2 Luís Oliveira, Criniti  
  A 0-3              
  PAPIN   Jean-Pierre   FRA ITA10 4-0-0=4    
  SIMONE Marco ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  LAUDRUP Brian DEN ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  ORLANDO Alessandro ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  RĂDUCIOIU Florian ROM ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  PANUCCI Christian ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  MASSARO Daniele ITA ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  MALDINI Paolo ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  SAVIĆEVIĆ Dejan YUG ITA10 3-0-0=3  
  DESAILLY Marcel FRA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  ALBERTINI   Demetrio   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  ASPRILLA Faustino Hernán Hinestroza COL ITA12 0-2-0=2  
  BALLERI David ITA ITA12 0-1-0=1  
  BROLIN Per Tomas SWE ITA12 0-3-0=3  
  MINOTTI Lorenzo ITA ITA12 0-1-0=1  
  ZOLA Gianfranco ITA ITA12 0-1-0=1  
  SENSINI   Roberto Néstor   ARG ITA12 0-1-0=1    
  SILENZI Andrea ITA ITA16 0-3-0=3  
  JARNI Robert CRO ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  SERGIO Raffaele ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  FORTUNATO Daniele ITA ITA16 0-2-0=2  
  AGUILERA   Carlos Alberto Nova URU ITA16 0-1-0=1    
  BAGGIO Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  RAVANELLI Fabrizio ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  MAROCCHI Gian Carlo ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  KOHLER Jürgen FRG ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  MÖLLER Andreas FRG ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  BAGGIO   Dino   ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1    
  CASIRAGHI Pierluigi ITA ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  CRAVERO Roberto  ITA ITA09 0-0-2=2  
  LUZARDI Luca ITA ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  WINTER   Aron   HOL ITA09 0-0-1=1    
  BERGKAMP Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL ITA07 0-0-8=8  
  BATTISTINI Sergio ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  JONK Willem HOL ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  SHALIMOV Igor USR ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  FONTOLAN Davide ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  MANICONE Antonio ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  RUBEN SOSA Ardáiz URU ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  BERTI   Nicola   ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2    
o.g. PRUNEA Florian ROM ROM08 ITA03  
  DELY VALDÉS Julio César PAN ITA03 0-0-3=3  
  MATTEOLI Gianfranco ITA ITA03 0-0-2=2  
  LUÍS OLIVEIRA Airton Barroso BRA ITA03 0-0-4=4  
  PUSCEDDU Vittorio ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1  
  FIRICANO Aldo ITA ITA03 0-0-2=2  
  ALLEGRI Massimiliano ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1  
  CRINITI   Antonio   ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P1 SLO03 - NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  H 0-1  
  A     1-0 % Troitskis  
  P2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-4              
LAT01 RAF JELGAVA                
E2 P FAE03 - HB Tórshavn  
  H 1-0 Kozlovs  
  A withdrawal RAF Jelgava              
 
  TROITSKIS   Igors   LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  KOZLOVS   Igors   LAT LAT01 0-1-0=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE01 FC BALZERS                
E2 P ALB01 - KS Albpetrol Patosi  
  H 3-1 Nushöhr, Frick (2)  
  A 0-0  
  16 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  A 0-8  
  H 1-3 Kuster            
  NUSHÖHR   Michael   FRG LIE01 0-1-0=1    
  FRICK Mario LIE LIE01 0-2-0=2  
  KUSTER   John   SWI LIE01 0-1-0=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT01 PANEVĖŽIO EKRANAS                
E1 P1 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
   
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS     (USR17)      
E2 P SLK02 - 1.FC Košice  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
 
LUXEMBOURG
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E1 P1 ROR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
 
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE              
E2 P ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-6 Urhausen            
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
  URHAUSEN   Gerry   LUX LUX04 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
 
MAL01 FLORIANA FC              
E1 P1 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  A 1-0 J.Buttigieg  
  H 1-0 J.Buttigieg  
  P2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 P SWE04 - Degerfors IF  
  H 1-3 M.Gregory  
  A 0-3              
 
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E3 R1 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 1-3 J.Zarb  
  H 1-3 J.Zarb            
  BUTTIGIEG   John   MAL MAL01 2-0-0=2    
  GREGORY   Martin   MAL MAL07 0-1-0=1    
  ZARB   Joseph   MAL MAL08 0-0-2=2    
MOLDOVA
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                
E1 P1 ISR01 - MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
  H 1-1 Uzun  
  A 0-2              
  UZUN   Vasile   MOL MOL01 1-0-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-2 Johnston  
  H 1-1 Haylock  
  SK Dinamo Tbilisi expelled by UEFA Jury for trying to bribe the referee  
  P2 DEN17 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 3-0 Haylock, McConnell, Johnston  
  A    0-4 *              
 
NIR04 BANGOR FC              
E2 P CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 1-1 McEvoy  
  A 1-2 Glendinning            
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
  HAYLOCK   Garry   ENG NIR12 2-0-0=2    
  McCONNELL John NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTON   Richard   NIR NIR12 2-0-0=2    
  McEVOY Richard IRL NIR04 0-1-0=1  
  GLENDENNING   Mark   NIR NIR04 0-1-0=1    
NORWAY
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P1 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 2-0 B.O.Bragstad, K.P.Lřken  
  H 1-0 B.Skammelsrud  
  P2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 3-1 R.Tangen, Ř.Leonhardsen, K.P.Lřken  
  A 1-4 T.A.Dahlum            
   
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK              
E2 P EST01 - JFK TVMK Nikol Tallinn  
  A 4-0 P.Karlsson, T.Gulbrandsen, D.Schiller, T.Bjarmann  
  H 4-1 T.Gulbrandsen, A.Bergdřlmo, M.I.Mjelde, McManus  
  16 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-1 Sinigaglia (o.g.), M.I.Mjelde          
NOR09 KONGSVINGER IL                
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 3-1 A.Engerbakk, C.Francis, G.Frigaard  
  H 4-1 G.Frigaard (3), A.Engerbakk  
  16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 G.Frigaard  
  A 0-2              
  BRAGSTAD   Bjřrn-Otto   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  LŘKEN Karl-Petter NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  SKAMMELSRUD Bent-André NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  TANGEN Rune NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  LEONHARDSEN Řyvind NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  DAHLUM   Tore André   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  KARLSSON Patrik SWE NOR10 0-1-0=1  
  GULBRANDSEN Anton NOR NOR10 0-2-0=2  
  SCHILLER Dennis SWE NOR10 0-1-0=1  
  BJARMANN Torgeir NOR NOR10 0-1-0=1  
  BERGDŘLMO André NOR NOR10 0-1-0=1  
  MJELDE Mons-Ivar NOR NOR10 0-2-0=2  
  McMANUS Stuart SCO NOR10 0-1-0=1  
o.g. SINIGAGLIA   Marco   ITA ITA16 NOR10    
  ENGERBAKK Arnfinn NOR NOR09 0-0-2=2  
  FRANCIS Caleb NOR NOR09 0-0-1=1  
  FRIGAARD   Geir   NOR NOR09 0-0-5=5    
POLAND
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E1 P2 ISR01 - MK Beitar Yeruslaláyim  
  H 3-0 Moskal, Podbrożny, Trzeciak  
  A 4-2 Łukasik, Trzeciak, Podbrożny, Dembiński  
  P3 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-5 Podbrożny  
  A 1-2 Dembiński            
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E2 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Kucz            
  MOSKAL   Kazimierz   POL POL06 1-0-0=1    
  PODBROŻNY Jerzy POL POL06 3-0-0=3  
  TRZECIAK Mirosław POL POL06 2-0-0=2  
  ŁUKASIK Damian POL POL06 1-0-0=1  
  DEMBIŃSKI   Jacek   POL POL06 2-0-0=2    
  KUCZ   Adam   POL POL02 0-1-0=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 P2 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  H 2-0 Kostadinov, Semedo  
  A 0-0  
  P3 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-0 Domingos  
  A 0-0  
  CL FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 3-2 Domingos, Rui Jorge, Zé Carlos  
  A 5-0 Rui Filipe, Kostadinov, Secretário, Domingos, Timofte  
  CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0  
  CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Drulović, Secretário  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-3              
 
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA            
E2 16 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  H 1-0 Rui Águas  
  A 1-1 Vítor Paneira  
  08 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 3-1 Rui Costa (2), Schwarz  
  A 3-1 Rui Costa, Joăo Pinto, Yuran  
  04 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 1-1 Isaías  
  A    4-4 ^ Abel Xavier, Joăo Pinto, Kulkov (2)  
  02 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 2-1 Isaías, Rui Costa  
  A    0-1 +              
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E3 R1 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 1-0 Casaca  
  H 4-0 Artur (2), Marlon Brandăo, Owubokiri  
  16 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Owubokiri (2)  
  08 GRE07 - OFI PAE Irakleiou  
  A 4-1 Artur (3), Owubokiri  
  H 2-0 Nélson Bertolazzi, Nogueira  
  04 FRG16 - Karlsruher SC  
  H 1-1 Owubokiri  
  A 0-1              
POR09 CS MARÍTIMO FUNCHAL              
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Heitor, Vado            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 TUR12 - Kocaelispor Kulübü İzmit  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Cadete, Pacheco  
  16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Cadete (2)  
  08 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  H 2-0 Shcherbakov, Cadete  
  A    0-3 *              
  KOSTADINOV   Emil   BUL POR11 2-0-0=2    
  SEMEDO José Orlando Vinha Rocha POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  DOMINGOS José Pâciencia Oliveira POR POR11 3-0-0=3  
  RUI JORGE Sousa Dias Macedo de Oliveira POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  ZÉ CARLOS José Nascimento BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  RUI FILIPE Tavares de Bastos POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  SECRETÁRIO Carlos Alberto Oliveira POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  TIMOFTE Ion ROM POR11 1-0-0=1  
  DRULOVIĆ   Ljubinko   YUG POR11 1-0-0=1    
  RUI ÁGUAS José Lopes POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  VÍTOR PANEIRA Manuel da Costa Araújo POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  RUI COSTA Manuel César POR POR04 0-4-0=4  
  SCHWARZ Stefan SWE POR04 0-1-0=1  
  JOĂO PINTO Manuel Vieira POR POR04 0-2-0=2  
  YURAN Sergej USR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  ISAÍAS Marques Soares BRA POR04 0-2-0=2  
  ABEL XAVIER Luís da Silva Costa POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  KULKOV   Vasily   USR POR04 0-2-0=2    
  CASACA Rui Manuel Magalhăes POR POR05 0-0-1=1  
  ARTUR Duarte de Oliveira BRA POR05 0-0-5=5  
  MARLON BRANDĂO Roniel BRA POR05 0-0-1=1  
  OWUBOKIRI Richard Daddy NIG POR05 0-0-5=5  
  NÉLSON BERTOLAZZI Antônio BRA POR05 0-0-1=1  
  NOGUEIRA   António José dos Santos POR POR05 0-0-1=1    
  HEITOR Camarin Júnior BRA POR09 0-0-1=1  
  VADO   Osvaldo Couto Cardoso Pinto POR POR09 0-0-1=1    
  CADETE Jorge Paulo Santos Reis POR POR15 0-0-4=4  
  PACHECO António Manuel Domingos POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  SHCHERBAKOV   Serhyi   UKR POR15 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P2 CRO01 - NK Croatia Zagreb  
  H 1-2 Panduru  
  A    3-2 ^ Panduru, Vlădoiu (2)  
  P3 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 1-4 Dumitrescu  
  H 1-0 Dumitrescu            
ROM36 FC UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E2 16 FAE03 - HB Tórshavn  
  H 4-0 Craioveanu, Gane (2), Călin  
  A 3-0 Gane (2), Vasc  
  08 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2              
 
ROM11 FC GLORIA BISTRIȚA              
E3 R1 SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-3 Andrași  
  H 0-2              
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 ITA03 - Cagliari Calcio  
  H 3-2 Moldovan (2), Pană  
  A 0-2              
  PANDURU   Nică Basarab   ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2    
  VLĂDOIU Ion ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2  
  DUMITRESCU   Ilie   ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2    
  CRAIOVEANU Gheorghe ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1  
  GANE Ionel Tersinio ROM ROM23 0-4-0=4  
  CĂLIN Aurel Augustin ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1  
  VASC   Cristian Marius   ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1    
  ANDRAȘI   Alexandru Csaba   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
  MOLDOVAN Viorel Dinu ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  PANĂ   Constantin   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
 
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA   (USR13)        
E1 P2 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  A 5-0 Pohodin, Rodionov (3), Beschastnykh  
  H 4-0 Tsymbalar (2), Pisarev, Onopko  
  P3 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznan  
  A 5-1 Pisarev (2), Karpin, Onopko (2)  
  H 2-1 Karpin, Khlestov  
  CL FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 1-4 Pisarev  
  H 0-0  
  CL TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Onopko, Karpin  
  CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-2 Rodionov, Karpin  
  A 1-5 Karpin            
 
RUS06 FK TORPEDO MOSKVA   (USR14)        
E2 16 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 1-0 Borisov  
  A 1-3 Kalaichev            
 
RUS02 FK DINAMO MOSKVA     (USR06)        
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 0-6  
  A 2-1 Simutenkov, Dobrovolski          
RUS05 FK SPARTAK VLADIKAVKAZ              
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund   
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
  POHODIN   Serhiy   UKR RUS04 1-0-0=1    
  RODIONOV Sergey USR RUS04 4-0-0=4  
  BESCHASTNIKH Vladimir RUS RUS04 1-0-0=1  
  TSYMBALAR Illya USR RUS04 2-0-0=2  
  PISAREV Nikolay RUS RUS04 4-0-0=4  
  ONOPKO Viktor UKR RUS04 4-0-0=4  
  KARPIN Valeriy USR RUS04 5-0-0=5  
  KHLESTOV   Dmitriy   RUS RUS04 1-0-0=1    
  BORISOV Sergey RUS RUS06 0-1-0=1  
  KALAICHEV   Andrey   RUS RUS06 0-1-0=1    
  SIMUTENKOV Igor RUS RUS02 0-0-1=1  
  DOBROVOLSKI   Igor   RUS RUS02 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 P2 BUL11 - FK Levski Sofia  
  H 3-2 McPherson, Hateley (2)  
  A    1-2 + Durrant            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 D.Shearer, Jess (2)  
  H 4-0 J.Miller, Jess (2), Irvine  
  08 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 2-3 Paatalainen, Jess  
  H 1-2 Richardson  
                   
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 2-1 J.Robertson, Colquhoun  
  A 0-3              
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-0 * Baumann (o.g.)  
  16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-0 Creaney  
  A 0-2              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-2  
  H      3-1*+ McKinlay, Crabbe, Brown Clark          
  McPHERSON   David   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  HATELEY Mark Wayne ENG SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  DURRANT   Ian   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  SHEARER Duncan SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  JESS Eoin SCO SCO01 0-5-0=5  
  MILLER Joseph SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  IRVINE Brian SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  PAATALAINEN Mika Matti FIN SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  RICHARDSON   Lee   ENG SCO01 0-1-0=1    
  ROBERTSON John SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  COLQUHOUN   John   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
o.g. BAUMANN Alain SWI SWI14 SCO03  
  CREANEY   Gerald   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  McKINLAY William SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  CRABBE Scott SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  BROWN CLARK   John   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
SLOVAKIA
 
SLK02 1.FC KOŠICE     (CZE10)        
E2 P LIT02 - Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  H 2-0 Danko, Pobegajev  
  A 1-0 Ďurica  
  16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Danko (2)  
  A 0-2              
SLK01 FC DAC DUNAJSKA STREDA     (CZE04)        
E3 R1 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
 
SLK03 ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA   (CZE17)        
E3 R1 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Tittel            
  DANKO   Ondrej   SLK SLK02 0-3-0=3    
  POBEGAYEV Viktor UKR SLK02 0-1-0=1  
  ĎURICA   Peter   SLK SLK02 0-1-0=1    
  TITTEL   Dušan   CZE SLK03 0-0-1=1    
SLOVENIA
SLO03 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA     (YUG10)        
E1 P1 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  A 1-0 Milinovič  
  H     0-1 &              
SLO04 NK PUBLIKUM CELJE                
E2 P DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
 
SLO02 NK MARIBOR BRANIK              
E3 R1 ROM11 - FC Gloria Bistrița  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Stanić (2)  
  16 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Bozgo            
  MILINOVIČ   Željko   SLO SLO03 1-0-0=1    
  STANIĆ Mate CRO SLO02 0-0-2=2  
  BOZGO   Aleksandar   ALB SLO02 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E1 P2 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 1-3 R.Koeman  
  H 4-1 M.Laudrup, Bakero (2), R.Koeman  
  P3 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 3-0 R.Koeman (2), Estebaranz  
  A 2-1 Stoichkov (2)  
  CL TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Amor, R.Koeman, Eusebio  
  CL FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 2-0 Begiristain (2)  
  A 1-0 Stoichkov  
  CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-2 Stoichkov, Romário  
  H 5-1 Stoichkov, Amor, R.Koeman (2), Romário  
  02 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 3-0 Stoichkov (2), R.Koeman  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 0-4              
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E2 16 SWI07 - FC Lugano  
  H 3-0 Dubovský, Míchel, Fernández (o.g.)  
  A 3-1 Hierro, Zamorano (2)  
  08 AUS27 - FC Innsbruck Tirol  
  A 1-1 Alfonso  
  H 3-0 Míchel, Butragueńo, Alfonso  
  04 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Butragueńo            
 
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID            
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-2 Kosecki  
  H 3-0 Pedro, Manolo, Luis García  
  16 GRE07 - OFI PAE Irakleiou  
  H 1-0 Luis García  
  A 0-2              
SPA07 RC DEPORTIVO LA CORUŃA              
E3 R1 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Bebeto (3), Claudio (2)  
  16 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 1-1 Pedro Riesco  
  A 1-0 Manjarín  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
 
SPA18 CD TENERIFE              
E3 R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-2 Pinilla, Felipe  
  A 1-0 Felipe  
  16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 2-1 Julio Llorente, Del Solar  
  A    3-4 ^ Felipe, Chano, Amanatidis (o.g.)  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Aguilera, Del Solar          
 
SPA19 VALENCIA CF              
E3 R1 FRA12 - FC Nantes-Atlantique  
  A 1-1 Mijatović  
  H    3-1 * Penev, Gálvez, Fernando  
  16 FRG16 - Karlsruher SC  
  H 3-1 Mijatović, Penev (2)  
  A 0-7              
 
  KOEMAN   Ronald   HOL SPA03 8-0-0=8    
  LAUDRUP Michael DEN SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  BAKERO José María Escudero SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  ESTEBARANZ Juan Enrique López SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  STOICHKOV Hristo BUL SPA03 7-0-0=7  
  AMOR Guillermo Martínez SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  EUSEBIO Sacristán Mena SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  BEGIRISTAIN Aitor Mujika SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  ROMÁRIO   de Souza Faria   BRA SPA03 2-0-0=2    
  DUBOVSKÝ Peter CZE SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  MÍCHEL José Miguel González Martín del Campo SPA SPA11 0-2-0=2  
o.g. FERNÁNDEZ Walter SPA SWI07 SPA11  
  HIERRO Fernando Ruiz SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  ZAMORANO Iván Luis Zamora CHI SPA11 0-2-0=2  
  ALFONSO Pérez Muńoz SPA SPA11 0-2-0=2  
  BUTRAGUEŃO   Emilio Santos   SPA SPA11 0-2-0=2    
  KOSECKI Roman POL SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  PEDRO González Martínez SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  MANOLO Manuel Sánchez Delgado SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  LUIS GARCÍA   Postigo   MEX SPA02 0-0-2=2    
  BEBETO José Roberto Gama de Oliveira BRA SPA07 0-0-3=3  
  CLAUDIO Barragán Escobar SPA SPA07 0-0-2=2  
  PEDRO RIESCO Herrera SPA SPA07 0-0-1=1  
  MANJARÍN   Javier Pereda   SPA SPA07 0-0-1=1    
  PINILLA Antoni Miranda SPA SPA18 0-0-1=1  
  FELIPE Mińambres Fernández SPA SPA18 0-0-3=3  
  JULIO LLORENTE Gento SPA SPA18 0-0-1=1  
  DEL SOLAR José Guillermo Álvarez-Calderón PER SPA18 0-0-2=2  
  CHANO Sebastián Cruzado Fernández SPA SPA18 0-0-1=1  
o.g. AMANATIDIS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 SPA18  
  AGUILERA   Juan Carlos Martín SPA SPA18 0-0-1=1    
  MIJATOVIĆ Predrag YUG SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  PENEV Lyuboslav BUL SPA19 0-0-3=3  
  GÁLVEZ José Estévez SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDO   Gómez Colomer   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E1 P2 CZR02 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 1-0 D.Lidman  
  A 0-2              
SWE04 DEGERFORS IF                
P2 P MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 3-1 U.Ottosson (2), D.Fröberg  
  H 3-0 U.Ottosson, D.Fröberg, K.Ericsson  
  16 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 1-2 H.Berger  
  A 0-2              
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E3 R1 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  H 0-1  
  A   1-1 * P.Blohm            
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 NOR09 - Kongsvinger IL  
  H 1-3 N.Persson  
  A 1-4 S.Landberg            
  LIDMAN   Dick   SWE SWE01 1-0-0=1    
  OTTOSSON Ulf SWE SWE04 0-3-0=3  
  FRÖBERG Dan SWE SWE04 0-2-0=2  
  ERICSSON Krister SWE SWE04 0-1-0=1  
  BERGER Henrik SWE SWE04 0-1-0=1  
  BLOHM   Per   SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1    
  PERSSON Niklas SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  LANDBERG   Stefan   SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI01 FC AARAU                
E1 P1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-2 Ratinho  
  H 2-0 Stiel, Heldmann  
  P2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
SWI07 FC LUGANO                
E2 P BLS02 - FK Nyoman Hrodna  
  H 5-0 Andrioli (2), Subiat, Fink, Penzavalli  
  A 1-2 Subiat  
  16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Subiat            
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E3 R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E3 R1 NIR07 - Crusaders FC Belfast  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Anderson, Sinval, Giallanza (2)  
  16 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-2 Anderson  
  H 0-1              
  RATINHO   Everson Rodrígues BRA SWI01 1-0-0=1    
  STIEL Arne SWI SWI01 1-0-0=1  
  HELDMANN   Marcel   SWI SWI01 1-0-0=1    
  ANDRIOLI Paulo Henrique BRA SWI07 0-2-0=2  
  SUBIAT Néstor Gabriel ARG SWI07 0-3-0=3  
  FINK Martin SWI SWI07 0-1-0=1  
  PENZAVALLI   Daniele   SWI SWI07 0-1-0=1    
  ANDERSON Sonny da Silva Nilmar BRA SWI10 0-0-2=2  
  SINVAL José de Campos BRA SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  GIALLANZA   Gaetano   ITA SWI10 0-0-2=2    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 P2 IRL05 - Cork City FC  
  H 2-1 Kubilay Türkyılmaz, Arif Erdem  
  A 1-0 Kubilay Türkyılmaz  
  P3 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 3-3 Arif Erdem, Kubilay Türkyılmaz (2)  
  H    0-0 ^  
  CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3  
  CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Cihat Arslan  
  CL FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 SLK02 - 1.FC Kosice  
  A 1-2 Sergen Yalçın  
  H 2-0 Metin Tekin (2)  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 Mehmet Özdilek  
  H 0-4              
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E3 R1 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  H 3-1 Ogün Temizkanoğlu (2), Hami Mandıralı  
  A 3-1 Hami Mandıralı, Ogün Temizkanoğlu, Ünal Karaman  
  16 ITA03 - Cagliari Calcio  
  H 1-1 Orhan Çıkırıkçı  
  A    0-0 +              
                   
TUR12 KOCAELİSPOR KULÜBÜ İZMİT              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
  TÜRKYILMAZ   Kubilay   SWI TUR09 4-0-0=4    
  ERDEM Arif TUR TUR09 2-0-0=2  
  ARSLAN   Cihat   TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  YALÇIN Sergen TUR TUR04 0-1-0=1  
  TEKİN Metin TUR TUR04 0-2-0=2  
  ÖZDİLEK   Mehmet   TUR TUR04 0-1-0=1    
  TEMİZKANOĞLU Ogün TUR TUR16 0-0-3=3  
  MANDIRALI Hami TUR TUR16 0-0-2=2  
  KARAMAN Ünal TUR TUR16 0-0-1=1  
  ÇIKIRIKÇI   Orhan   TUR TUR16 0-0-1=1    
UKRAINE
 
UKR02 FK  DYNAMO  KYIV     (USR04)        
E1 P3 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 3-1 P.Shkapenko, Leonenko (2)  
  A 1-4 Rebrov            
UKR04 FK KARPATY LVIV       (USR09)        
E2 P IRL16 - Shelbourn FC Dublin  
  H 1-0 Yevtushok  
  A 1-3 Mazur            
 
UKR03 FK DNIPRO DNIPROPETROVSK   (USR08)        
E3 R1 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  H 1-0 Maksymov  
  A 3-2 Bezhenar, Pokhlebaev, Mykhaylenko  
  16 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Chukhleba            
  SHKAPENKO   Pavlo   UKR UKR02 1-0-0=1    
  LEONENKO Viktor UKR UKR02 2-0-0=2  
  REBROV   Serhiy   UKR UKR02 1-0-0=1    
  YEVTUSHOK Oleksandr UKR UKR04 0-1-0=1  
  MAZUR   Dmytro   UKR UKR04 0-1-0=1    
  MAKSYMOV Yuriy UKR UKR13 0-0-1=1  
  BEZHENAR Serhiy UKR UKR13 0-0-1=1  
  POKHLEBAYEV Yevhen UKR UKR03 0-0-1=1  
  MYKHAYLENKO Dmytro UKR UKR03 0-0-1=1  
  CHUKHLEBA   Oleg   KAZ UKR03 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL04 CWMBRAN TOWN SC                
E1 P1 IRL05 - Cork City FC  
  H 3-2 King, Ford (2)  
  A    1-2 + McNeil            
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 2-5 A.Bird (2)  
  H 1-3 James            
  KING   Simon   WAL WAL04 1-0-0=1    
  FORD Francis WAL WAL04 2-0-0=2  
  McNEIL   Philip   WAL WAL04 1-0-0=1    
  BIRD Anthony WAL WAL03 0-0-2=2  
  JAMES   Robert   WAL WAL03 0-0-1=1    
LEGEND
ALB01                         =  Clubcode
P1, P2, P3                    =  Preliminary Rounds (Champions’ Cup)
P                             =  Preliminary Round (Winners' Cup)
R1                            =  Preliminary Round (UEFA Cup)
16, 08, 04, 02, F             =  Proper Rounds
CL                            =  Champions' League Group
H                             =  Home result
A                             =  Away result
N                             =  Neutral field
E1                            =  Champions' Cup
E2                            =  Cup Winners' Cup
E3                           =  UEFA Cup
%                             =  Won on penalties kicks (after extra time)
&                             =  Lost on penalties kicks (after extra time)
^                             =  Won on away goals
+                             =  Lost on away goals
*                             =  After Extra Time (a.e.t.)
(o.g.)                        =  Own-goal