EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1990-91
ALBANIA
ALB04 DINAMO TIRANË                
E1 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-5 Tahiri  
  H 0-0              
ALB06 FLAMURTARI VLORË                
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-3 Ziu  
  H 0-2              
ALB07 PARTIZANI TIRANË                
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  TAHIRI   Ermal   ALB ALB04 1-0-0=1    
  ZIU   Valis   ALB ALB06 0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS26 FC SWAROWSKI TIROL INNSBRUCK              
E1 16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 5-0 Gorosito, Prudlo, Pacult (3)  
  A 2-1 Pacult (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-9 Pacult  
  H 2-2 Hörtnagl, Linzmaier          
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E2 16 GDR12 - PSV Schwerin  
  A 2-0 Milevski, Zach  
  H 0-0  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-4              
AUS24 FC ADMIRA-WACKER MARIA ENZERSDORF              
E3 R1 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 1-0 M.Binder  
  H 3-0 M.Binder, Marschall, E.Ogris  
  R2 SWI08 - FC Luzern  
  A 1-0 M.Binder  
  H 1-1 Marschall  
  08 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 3-0 Gretsching (2), U.Müller  
  A     0-3 &              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-1 Pfeifenberger, Keglevits  
  A   1-3 * F.Weber            
  GOROSITO   Néstor Raúl   ARG AUS26 1-0-0=1    
  PRUDLO Oliver AUS AUS26 1-0-0=1  
  PACULT Peter AUS AUS26 6-0-0=6  
  HÖRTNAGL Alfred AUS AUS26 1-0-0=1  
  LINZMAIER   Manfred   AUS AUS26 1-0-0=1    
  MILEVSKI Yevgeny USR AUS02 0-1-0=1  
  ZACH   Franz   AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1    
  BINDER Michael AUS AUS24 0-0-3=3  
  MARSCHALL Olaf GDR AUS24 0-0-2=2  
  OGRIS Ernst AUS AUS24 0-0-1=1  
  GRETSCHING Andreas AUS AUS24 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER   Uwe   FRG AUS24 0-0-1=1    
  PFEIFENBERGER Heimo AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  KEGLEVITS Christian AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  WEBER   Franz   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
 
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 1-1 Staelens  
  H 2-0 Booij, Farina  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
 
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIČGE                
E2 16 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 2-0 Boffin, Ernes  
  H 3-0 Boffin (3)  
  08 POR07 - CF Estreda da Amadora  
  H 2-0 Malbaša, Milošević  
  A 0-1  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-3 Houben  
  A 0-3              
BEL14 KV MECHELEN                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Albert, Carlos Xavier (o.g.)          
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 BEL04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-3 * van Rooij            
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  H 2-0 Verheyen, Nilis  
  A 2-0 Nilis (2)  
  R2 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-1 Kalotheous (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 Verheyen, Luís Oliveira, Rutjes  
  08 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 1-0 van der Linden  
  A    1-2 ^ van Baeckel  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-3 Kooiman, Lamptey          
  STAELENS   Lorenzo   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  BOOIJ Foeke HOL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  FARINA   Frank   AUL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  BOFFIN Daniel Edouward BEL BEL11 0-4-0=4  
  ERNES Luc BEL BEL11 0-1-0=1  
  MALBAŠA Nebojša YUG BEL11 0-1-0=1  
  MILOŠEVIĆ Cvijan YUG BEL11 0-1-0=1  
  HOUBEN   Jean-Marie   BEL BEL11 0-1-0=1    
  ALBERT Philippe Julien BEL BEL14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CARLOS XAVIER   Jorge Marques Caldas POR POR15 BEL14    
  VAN ROOIJ   Frans   HOL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
  VERHEYEN René BEL BEL01 0-0-2=2  
  NILIS Luc BEL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
o.g. KALOTHEOUS Ioanis CYP CYP11 BEL01  
  LUÍS OLIVEIRA Airton Barroso BRA BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  RUTJES Graeme HOL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER LINDEN Marc BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  VAN BAECKEL Alain BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  KOOIMAN Willem HOL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  LAMPTEY   Nii Odartey   GHA BEL01 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA            
E1 16 ICE07 - KA Akureyri  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 H.Marashliev (2), G.Georgiev  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3              
BUL16 FK SLIVEN                
E2 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-6 Kelepov            
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 2-1 P.Petkov, Ignatov  
  A   2-4 * Kirov, T.Dermendzhiev          
  MARASHLIEV   Hristo   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  GEORGIEV   Georgi   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  KELEPOV   Zhivko   BUL BUL16 0-1-0=1    
  PETKOV Plamen BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  IGNATOV Valentin BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  KIROV Atanas BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  DERMENDZHIEV   Tsvetosar   BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA            
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 2-3 Gogić, Pantziaras  
  A 0-4              
CYP09 NEA SALAMIS FC AMMOCHOSTOS              
E2 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E3 R1 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 1-2 Mičinec  
  H   4-2 * Mičinec, Xiourouppas, I.Kalotheou (2)  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 Mavroftis  
  A 0-3              
  GOGIĆ   Siniša   YUG CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  PANTZIARAS   Kulis   CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  MIČINEC Tibor CZE CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  XIOUROUPPAS Panikkos CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KALOTHEOU Ioanis CYP CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  MAVROFTIS   Stelios   CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA          
E1 16 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E2 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-1 V.Rada, Kostelník  
  H 2-0 R.Walker (o.g.), Záleský  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Foldyna, Bittengel          
CZE09 INTER ZTS BRATISLAVA              
E3 R1 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 1-2 Stojka  
  H 5-0 Kubica, Stojka, Juraško (2), Weiss  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-0 Obšitník  
  H 0-2              
CZE01 FC BANÍK OSTRAVA                
E3 R1 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 1-3 Chýlek  
  H 1-2 Nečas            
  RADA   Václac   CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1    
  KOSTELNÍK Jozef CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
o.g. WALKER Roger ENG MAL07 CZE06  
  ZÁLESKÝ Jiří  CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  FOLDYNA Aleš CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  BITTENGEL   Günter   CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1    
  STOJKA Ján CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  KUBICA Branislav CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1  
  JURAŠKO Bartolomej CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  WEISS Vladimír CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1  
  OBŠITNÍK   Martin   CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1    
  NEČAS Radim CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  CHÝLEK   Radomír   CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN22 ODENSE BK            
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-4 P.Pedersen  
  A 0-6              
DEN20 LYNGBY BK KŘBENHAVN              
E2 16 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
DEN26 VEJLE BK                
E3 R1 AUS24 - FC Admira-Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 5-0 Okechukwu, B.Christensen (2), K.Christofte, J.Madsen  
  A 1-4 B.Christensen  
  R2 HUN04 - Ferenvcárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-0 K.Christofte, Okechukwu, K.Vilfort  
  A 1-0 B.Christensen  
  08 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 3-0 T.Frank (2), B.Christensen  
  A 0-0  
  04 USR14 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  H 1-0 J.Madsen  
  A      0-1 %  
  02 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Nela (o.g.)            
  PEDERSEN   Per   DEN DEN22 1-0-0=1    
  OKECHUKWU Uche Aloize Santos Emanuel (Deniz Uygar) NIG DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  CHRISTENSEN Bengt DEN DEN09 0-0-5=5  
  CHRISTOFTE Kim DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  MADSEN Jens DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  VILFORT Kim DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  FRANK Torben DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NELA   Sebastiano   ITA ITA14 DEN09    
ENGLAND
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E2 16 HUN10 - Pécsi MSC  
  H 2-0 Blackmore, Webb  
  A 1-0 McClair  
  08 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  H 3-0 McClair, Bruce, Pallister  
  A 2-0 Robins, Bruce  
  04 FRA10 - Montpellier-Hérault SC  
  H 1-1 McClair  
  A 2-0 Blackmore, Bruce  
  02 POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 3-1 McClair, M.Hughes, Bruce  
  H 1-1 Sharpe  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N 2-1 M.Hughes (2)            
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 R1 CZE01 - FC Baník Ostrava  
  H 3-1 Platt, Mountfield, Olney  
  A 2-1 Mountfield, Staš (o.g.)  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-0 K.Nielsen, Platt  
  A 0-3              
  BLACKMORE   Clayton   WAL ENG15 0-2-0=2    
  WEBB Neil ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  McCLAIR Brian ENG ENG15 0-4-0=4  
  BRUCE Stephen ENG ENG15 0-4-0=4  
  PALLISTER Gary ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  ROBINS Mark ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  HUGHES Mark WAL ENG15 0-3-0=3  
  SHARPE   Lee   ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1    
  PLATT David ENG ENG02 0-0-2=2  
  MOUNTFIELD Derek ENG ENG02 0-0-2=2  
  OLNEY Ian ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. STAŠ Ivo CZE CZE01 ENG02  
  NIELSEN   Kent   DEN ENG02 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E1 16 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 Vehkakoski            
 
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E2 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 2-2 Nyyssönen, Gavle  
  A 0-4              
 
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E3 R1 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
 
FIN16 RoPS ROVANIEMI                
E3 R1 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
 
  VEHKAKOSKI   Sami   FIN FIN11 1-0-0=1    
  NYYSSÖNEN Harri FIN FIN10 0-1-0=1  
  GAVLE   Marcus   ENG FIN10 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE            
E1 16 ALB04 - Dinamo Tiranë  
  H 5-1 Papin (3), Cantona, Vercruysse  
  A 0-0  
  08 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznan  
  A 2-3 Fournier, Waddle  
  H 6-1 Papin, Vercruysse (3), Tigana, Boli  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-0  
  H (3-0) UEFA Jury (on ground 1-0 abandoned at 89' - Waddle)  
  02 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 3-1 Pelé, Papin, Vercruysse  
  H 2-1 Pelé, Boli  
  F YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  N    0-0 &              
FRA10 MONTPELLIER-HÉRAULT SC              
E2 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Ziober  
  A 0-0  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 5-0 Ziober (2), Xuereb, Blanc  
  A 3-0 Colleter, Garande, Guerin  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-1 Martin (o.g.)  
  H 0-2              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Dugarry, Ferreri  
  R2 GDR09 - 1.FC Madgeburg  
  A 1-0 Ferreri  
  H 1-0 Ferreri  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-2              
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E3 R1 HOL18 - SV Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 3-1 Weah, Passi, Dib  
  H 3-1 Weah, Passi, Diaz  
  R2 USR02 - FK Chernomorets Odessa  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Weah  
  08 USR14 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  A 1-2 Passi  
  H 1-2 Diaz            
  PAPIN   Jean-Pierre   FRA FRA15 5-0-0=5    
  CANTONA Eric FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  VERCRUYSSE Philippe FRA FRA15 5-0-0=5  
  FOURNIER Laurent FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  WADDLE Christopher ENG FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  TIGANA Jean FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  BOLI   Basile   FRA FRA15 2-0-0=2    
  ZIOBER Jacek POL FRA10 0-3-0=3  
  XUEREB Daniel FRA FRA10 0-1-0=1  
  BLANC Laurent Robert FRA FRA10 0-1-0=1  
  COLLETER Patrick FRA FRA10 0-1-0=1  
  GARANDE Patrice FRA FRA10 0-1-0=1  
  GUERIN Vincent FRA FRA10 0-1-0=1  
o.g. MARTIN   Lee   ENG ENG15 FRA10    
  DUGARRY Christophe FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  FERRERI   Jean-Marc   FRA FRA06 0-0-3=3    
  WEAH Tawlon Manneh Oppong Ousman LIB FRA09 0-0-3=3  
  PASSI Gerald FRA FRA09 0-0-3=3  
  DIB Marcel FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  DÍAZ   Ramón Ángel   ARG FRA09 0-0-2=2    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 3-2 Reuter, McInally, Strunz  
  H 4-0 Augenthaler, R.Mihajlović (3)  
  08 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 4-0 Reuter (2), Wohlfarth, Augenthaler  
  A 3-0 Wohlfarth, Effenberg, McInally  
  04 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-1 Bender  
  A 2-0 Ziege, Bender  
  02 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-2 Wohlfarth  
  A 2-2 Augenthaler, Bender          
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E2 16 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 1-0 Kuntz  
  A 0-2              
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E3 R1 GDR03 - Chemnitzer FC  
  H 2-0 Helmer, Mill  
  A 2-0 Helmer, M.Rummenigge  
  R2 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 3-0 Zorc, Mill (2)  
  H 1-0 Zorc  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Gorlukovich, Schulz          
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 1-0 Kirsten  
  A    1-1 * Kirsten  
  R2 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  A 2-1 Thom, Buncol  
  H 4-0 Leśniak, Jorginho, Herrlich, Schreier  
  08 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Higl, Banach, Ordenewitz  
  R2 CZE09 - TJ Inter ZTS Bratislava  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Götz, O.Janssen  
  08 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  H 1-1 Progna (o.g.)  
  A 0-1              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-5  
  H 4-1 Yeboah, Eckstein, Bein, A.Möller          
  REUTER   Stefan   FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3    
  McINALLY Alan SCO FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  STRUNZ Thomas FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  AUGENTHALER Klaus FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Radmilo YUG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  WOHLFARTH Roland FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  EFFENBERG Stefan FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BENDER Manfred FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  ZIEGE   Christian   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  KUNTZ   Stefan   FRG FRG15 0-1-0=1    
  HELMER Thomas FRG FRG05 0-0-2=2  
  MILL Frank FRG FRG05 0-0-3=3  
  RUMMENIGGE Michael FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  ZORC Micael FRG FRG05 0-0-2=2  
  GORLUKOVICH Sergei USR FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  SCHULZ   Michael   FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  KIRSTEN Ulf GDR FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  THOM Andreas GDR FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  BUNCOL Andrzej Bernard POL FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  LEŚNIAK Marek POL FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  JORGINHO Jorge de Amorim Campos BRA FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  HERRLICH Heiko FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  SCHREIER   Christian   FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1    
  HIGL Alfons FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  BANACH Maurice FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  ORDENEWITZ Frank FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  GÖTZ Falko GDR FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  JANSSEN Olaf FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
o.g. PROGNA   Domenico   ITA ITA01 FRG18    
  YEBOAH Anthony GHA FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  ECKSTEIN Dieter FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  BEIN Uwe FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  MÖLLER   Andreas   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN            
E1 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 3-1 Gütschow, Birsens (o.g.), Ratke  
  H 3-0 Jähnig (2), Gütschow  
  08 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 1-1 Gütschow  
  A     1-1 % Gütschow  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H (0-3) UEFA Jury (on ground 1-2 abandoned at 78' - Gütschow)        
GDR12 PSV SCHWERIN                
E2 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
GDR03 CHEMNITZER FC                
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E3 R1 FIN16 - RoPS Rovaniemi  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Laeßig  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
 
  GÜTSCHOW   Torsten   GDR GDR04 4-0-0=4    
o.g. BIRSENS Marc LUX LUX14 GDR04  
  RATKE Sven GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  JÄHNIG   Uwe   GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2    
  LAEẞIG   Heiko   GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Saravakos            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 ALB06 - Flamurtari Vlorë  
  H 3-1 Hantzidis, Anastopoulos (2)  
  A 2-0 Hristodolou, Mitropoulos  
  08 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Drakopoulos            
GRE04 AS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A   0-2 *              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0 &              
  SARAVAKOS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  HANTZIDIS Minas GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  ANASTOPOULOS Nikolaos GRE GRE08 0-2-0=2  
  HRISTODOLOU Yeorgios CYP GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  MITROPOULOS Anastasios GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  DRAKOPOULOS   Apostolos   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E2 16 FRA10 - Montpellier-Hérault SC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
HOL18 SV RODA JC KERKRADE              
E3 R1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-3 Arnold  
  A 1-3 Janssen            
HOL23 SBV VITESSE ARNHEM              
E3 R1 IRL07 - Derry City FC Londonderry  
  A 1-0 Loeffen  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-0 Eijer  
  A 4-0 Latuheru (2), van den Brom, Eijer  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 van Arum            
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 0-1  
  H   1-1 * Paus            
  ARNOLD   Graham James   AUL HOL18 0-0-1=1    
  JANSSEN   Stefan   HOL HOL18 0-0-1=1    
  LOEFFEN Huub HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  EIJER René HOL HOL23 0-0-2=2  
  LATUHERU Bart HOL HOL23 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DEN BROM John HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  VAN ARUM   Hans   HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1    
  PAUS   André   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
HUN10 PÉCSI MSC                
E2 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
HUN08 MTK-VM SK BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 SWI08 - FC Luzern  
  H 1-1 Cservenkai  
  A 1-2 Kardos            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    3-1 * Keresztúri, Topor, P.Fischer  
  R2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
  CSERVENKAI   Donát   HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1    
  KARDOS   László   HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1    
  KERESZTÚRI András HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  TOPOR Antal HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  FISCHER   Pál   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE07 KA AKUREYRI                
E1 16 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 1-0 H.Jakobsson  
  A 0-3              
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 3-0 J.E.Ragnarsson (2), P.W.Arnţórsson  
  A 1-1 P.Ormslev  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-2 R.Dađason  
  A 0-3              
ICE01 FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR                
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-3 B.Jónsson  
  A 2-2 H.Magnússon, K.Gislason          
  JAKOBSSON   Hafsteinn   ICE ICE07 1-0-0=1    
  RAGNARSSON Jón Erling ICE ICE02 0-2-0=2  
  ARNŢÓRSSON Pétur Wilhelm ICE ICE02 0-1-0=1  
  ORMSLEV Pétur ICE ICE02 0-1-0=1  
  DAĐASON   Rikharđur   ICE ICE02 0-1-0=1    
  JÓNSSON Björn ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  MAGNÚSSON Hörđur ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  GISLASON   Kristján   ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL18 SAINT-PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Fenlon            
IRL03 BRAY WANDERERS AFC              
E2 P TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 1-1 Nugent  
  A 0-2              
IRL07 DERRY CITY FC LONDONDERRY              
E3 R1 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
  FENLON   Patrick   IRL IRL18 1-0-0=1    
  NUGENT   Martin   IRL IRL03 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 3-0 Baroni, Maradona (2)  
  A 2-0 Incocciati, Alemăo  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-0 &              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Carbone  
  04 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 1-1 Gullit  
  A (0-3) UEFA Jury (on ground 0-1 abandoned at 89')          
ITA15 UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA              
E2 16 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Mancini, Branca  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-0 Katanec  
  H 3-1 Lombardo, Branca (2)  
  04 POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Mancini, Vialli            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E2 16 BUL16 - FK Sliven  
  A 2-0 Schillaci, R.Baggio  
  H 6-1 R.Baggio (2), Schillaci, Corini, Bonetti, Júlio César  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 4-0 Casiraghi (2), R.Baggio, Schillaci  
  H 4-0 Alessio, R.Baggio (3)  
  04 BEL11 - Royal FC Ličge  
  A 3-1 Marocchi, R.Baggio, Júlio César  
  H 3-0 Casiraghi, Wegria (o.g.), Häßler  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-3 Casiraghi  
  H 1-0 R.Baggio            
ITA01 ATALANTA BC BERGAMO              
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Evair  
  R2 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Bonacina  
  H 4-1 Evair, Perrone, Nicolini, Bonacina  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-1 Bordin  
  H 1-0 Nicolini  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC                
E3 R1 POL21 - MKS Zagłębie Lubin  
  A 1-0 Bonini  
  H 1-0 Di Giŕ  
  R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-3 Notaristefano  
  H 3-0 Détári, Villa, Mariani  
  08 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  A 0-3  
  H    3-0 % Waas, Cabrini, Negro  
  04 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-1 Türkyılmaz  
  A 0-2              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 Carnevale  
  A 1-0 Giannini  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 Rizzitelli  
  H 2-1 Giannini, Völler  
  08 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 5-0 Völler (3), Gerolin (2)  
  A 2-0 Völler, Desideri  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-0 Desideri, Völler, Rizzitelli  
  A 3-2 Völler (3)  
  02 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Rizzitelli, Völler  
  F ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Rizzitelli            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-2 Matthäus  
  H   3-1 * Berti (2), Klinsmann  
  R2 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Klinsmann, Berti, Bianchi  
  08 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 3-0 Matthäus, Mandorlini, Bianchi  
  A 1-1 Matthäus  
  04 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Serena, Matthäus  
  02 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Matthäus, Klinsmann  
  F ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-0 Matthäus, Berti  
  A 0-1              
  BARONI   Marco   ITA ITA11 1-0-0=1    
  MARADONA Diego Armando Franco ARG ITA11 2-0-0=2  
  INCOCCIATI Giuseppe ITA ITA11 1-0-0=1  
  ALEMĂO   Ricardo Rogério de Brito BRA ITA11 1-0-0=1    
  CARBONE Angelo ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  GULLIT   Ruud   HOL ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  MANCINI Roberto ITA ITA15 0-2-0=2  
  BRANCA Marco ITA ITA15 0-3-0=3  
  KATANEC Srecko YUG ITA15 0-1-0=1  
  LOMBARDO Attilio ITA ITA15 0-1-0=1  
  VIALLI   Gianluca   ITA ITA15 0-1-0=1    
  SCHILLACI Salvatore ITA ITA08 0-3-0=3  
  BAGGIO Roberto ITA ITA08 0-8-0=8  
  CORINI Eugenio ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
  BONETTI Dario ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
  JÚLIO CÉSAR da Silva BRA ITA08 0-2-0=2  
  CASIRAGHI Pierluigi ITA ITA08 0-4-0=4  
  ALESSIO Angelo ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
  MAROCCHI Gian Carlo ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
o.g. WEGRIA Bernard BEL BEL11 ITA08  
  HÄẞLER   Thomas   FRG ITA08 0-1-0=1    
  EVAIR Aparecido Paulino BRA ITA01 0-0-2=2  
  BONACINA Walter ITA ITA01 0-0-2=2  
  PERRONE Carlo ITA ITA01 0-0-1=1  
  NICOLINI Eligio ITA ITA01 0-0-2=2  
  BORDIN   Roberto   ITA ITA01 0-0-1=1    
  BONINI Massimo RSM ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  DI GIA' Pier Luigi ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  NOTARISTEFANO Egidio ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  DÉTÁRI Lajos HUN ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  VILLA Renato ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  MARIANI Pietro ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  WAAS Herbert FRG ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  CABRINI Antonio ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  NEGRO Paolo ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  TÜRKYILMAZ   Kubilay   SWI ITA02 0-0-1=1    
  CARNEVALE Andrea Alessandro ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  GIANNINI Giuseppe ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  RIZZITELLI Ruggiero ITA ITA14 0-0-4=4  
  VÖLLER Rudolf FRG ITA14 0-0-10=10  
  GEROLIN Manuel ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  DESIDERI   Stefano   ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2    
  MATTHÄUS Lothar FRG ITA07 0-0-6=6  
  BERTI Nicola ITA ITA07 0-0-4=4  
  KLINSMANN Jürgen FRG ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  BIANCHI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  MANDORLINI Andrea ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  SERENA   Aldo   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E1 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-3 Morocutti  
  A 0-3              
LUX06 FC SWIFT HESPERANGE              
E2 16 POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E3 R1 CZE09 - Inter ZTS Bratislava  
  H 2-1 Krahen (2)  
  A 0-5              
  MOROCUTTI   Patrick   LUX LUX14 1-0-0=1    
  KRAHEN   Markus   FRG LUX03 0-0-2=2    
MALTA
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-6              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS                
E2 16 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 1-2 R.Walker  
  A 0-2              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
  WALKER   Roger   ENG MAL07 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-8 Fraser            
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-1 Douglas  
  A 0-5              
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
  FRASER   Alexander   SCO NIR13 1-0-0=1    
  DOUGLAS   Stephen   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
NORWAY
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E1 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 1-1 G.Halle  
  A 0-2              
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E2 P BEL11 - Royal FC Ličge  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E3 R1 USR02 - FK Chernomorets Odessa  
  A 1-3 G.Sřrloth  
  H 2-1 J.I.Jakobsen, T.Sollied          
  HALLE   Gunnar   NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1    
  SŘRLOTH Gřran NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1  
  JAKOBSEN Jahn-Ivar NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1  
  SOLLIED   Trond   NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-0 Jakołcewicz (2), Rzepka  
  A 2-1 Pachelski, Moskal  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 3-2 Łukasik, Pachelski, Juskowiak  
  A 1-6 Jakołcewicz            
POL08 ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 LUX06 - FC Swift Hesperange  
  H 3-0 Kosecki (2), Pisz  
  A 3-0 Jóźwiak, Łatka, Kosecki  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Iwanicki  
  04 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 1-0 Czykier  
  A 2-2 Kowalczyk (2)  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-3 Cyzio  
  A 1-1 Kowalczyk            
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E3 R1 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 3-0 Heikkinen (o.g.), Strojek, Prabucki  
  A 1-0 R.Szewczyk  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 1-2 Świerczewski  
  A 0-4              
POL21 MKS ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN                
E3 R1 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  JAKOŁCEWICZ   Czesław   POL POL06 3-0-0=3    
  RZEPKA Marek POL POL06 1-0-0=1  
  PACHELSKI Bogusław POL POL06 2-0-0=2  
  MOSKAL Tomasz POL POL06 1-0-0=1  
  ŁUKASIK Damian POL POL06 1-0-0=1  
  JUSKOWIAK   Andrzej   POL POL06 1-0-0=1    
  KOSECKI Roman POL POL08 0-3-0=3  
  PISZ Leszek POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  JÓŹWIAK Marek POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  ŁATKA Andrzej POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  IWANICKI Krzystof POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  CZYKIER Dariusz POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  KOWALCZYK Wojciek POL POL08 0-3-0=3  
  CYZIO   Jacek   POL POL08 0-1-0=1    
o.g. HEIKKINEN Ari FIN FIN17 POL02  
  STROJEK Zdzisław POL POL02 0-0-1=1  
  PRABUCKI Piotr POL POL02 0-0-1=1  
  SZEWCZYK Roman POL POL02 0-0-1=1  
  ŚWIERCZEWSKI   Piotr   POL POL02 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  H 5-0 Paille (2), Kostadinov, Branco, Stewart (o.g.)  
  A 8-1 Madjer (4), Semedo, Paille (2), Jorge Couto  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Kostadinov (2), Domingos, Geraldăo  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-1 Domingos  
  H 0-2              
POR07 CF ESTRELA DA AMADORA              
E2 16 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 1-1 Owubokiri  
  A    1-1 % Valério  
  08 BEL11 - Royal FC Ličge  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Duílio            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  H 1-0 Cadete  
  A 2-2 Fernando Gomes, Cadete  
  R2 ROM16 - CS Politehnica Timișoara  
  H 7-0 Cadete (3), Fernando Gomes (2), Careca, Bozinoski  
  A 0-2  
  08 HOL23 -SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 2-0 Fernando Gomes, Carlos Xavier  
  H 2-1 Douglas (2)  
  04 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  A 1-1 Luizinho  
  H 2-0 Cadete, Fernando Gomes  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-3 Soeiro, Lemba            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  PAILLE   Stéphane   FRA POR11 4-0-0=4    
  KOSTADINOV Emil BUL POR11 3-0-0=3  
  BRANCO Cláudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
o.g. STEWART Alfred NIR NIR13 POR11  
  MADJER Mustapha Rabah  ALG POR11 4-0-0=4  
  SEMEDO José Orlando Vinha Rocha POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  JORGE COUTO António Pinto POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  DOMINGOS José Pâciencia Oliveira POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  GERALDĂO   Geraldo Dutra Pereira BRA POR11 1-0-0=1    
  OWUBOKIRI Richard Daddy NIG POR07 0-1-0=1  
  VALÉRIO Jorge Moreira Pereira POR POR07 0-1-0=1  
  DUÍLIO   Dias Júnior   BRA POR07 0-1-0=1    
  CADETE Jorge Paulo Santos Reis POR POR15 0-0-6=6  
  FERNANDO GOMES Mendes Soares POR POR15 0-0-5=5  
  CARECA Hamilton de Souza BRA POR15 0-0-1=1  
  BOZINOSKI Vladimir AUL POR15 0-0-1=1  
  CARLOS XAVIER Jorge Marques Caldas POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  DOUGLAS William Humia Menezes BRA POR15 0-0-2=2  
  LUIZINHO   Luiz Carlos Ferreira BRA POR15 0-0-1=1    
  SOEIRO José Manuel Guedes Silva POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  LEMBA   Basaúla   ZAI POR16 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 IRL18 - Saint-Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  H 4-0 Doboș, M.Damaschin, Mateuț, Cheregi  
  A 1-1 Mateuț  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-1 Stan  
  H 5-0 Stan, Dumitrescu (2), D.Petrescu (2)  
  08 FRA10 - Montpellier-Hérault SC  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-3              
ROM16 CS POLITEHNICA TIMIȘOARA              
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-0 Bungău, O.Popescu  
  A 0-1  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-7  
  H 2-0 Vlaicu, Varga            
ROM15 PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI                
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 ALB07 - Partizani Tiranë  
  A 1-0 Ciurea  
  H 1-0 Zamfir  
  R2 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
  DOBOȘ   Anton   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  DAMASCHIN Marian ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  MATEUȚ Dorin ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2  
  CHEREGI   Marius   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  STAN Ilie ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2  
  DUMITRESCU Ilie ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2  
  PETRESCU   Dan Vasile   ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2    
  BUNGĂU Adrian Petru ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1  
  POPESCU Octavian ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1  
  VLAICU Sorin ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1  
  VARGA   Constantin   ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1    
  CIUREA Gheroghe ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  ZAMFIR   Nicolae   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 4-0 McCoist, Hateley, M.Johnston (2)  
  H 6-0 Dodds, Spencer, M.Johnston (3), McCoist  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 McCoist            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 16 CYP09 - Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos  
  A 2-0 Mason, Gillhaus  
  H 3-0 Robertson, Gillhaus, Jess  
  08 POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  A 3-1 Jackson, Cleland, B.Jónsson (o.g.)  
  H 2-2 Connolly, G.Hilmarsson (o.g.)  
  R2 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-4              
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 USR08 - FK Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  A 1-1 J.Robertson  
  H 3-1 McPherson, J.Robertson (2)  
  R2 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 3-1 Foster (2), I.Ferguson  
  A 0-3              
  McCOIST   Alistair   SCO SCO07 3-0-0=3    
  HATELEY Mark William ENG SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTON Maurice SCO SCO07 5-0-0=5  
  DODDS David SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  SPENCER   John   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  MASON Paul ENG SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  GILLHAUS Hans HOL SCO01 0-2-0=2  
  ROBERTSON Craig SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  JESS   Eoin   SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1    
  JACKSON Darren SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  CLELAND Alexander SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. JÓNSSON Björn ICE ICE01 SCO05  
  CONNOLLY Patrick SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HILMARSSON   Guđmundur   ICE ICE01 SCO05    
  ROBERTSON John SCO SCO08 0-0-3=3  
  McPHERSON David SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  FOSTER Wayne ENG SCO08 0-0-2=2  
  FERGUSON   Iain   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 4-1 Aldana, Hugo Sánchez, Villaroya, Maqueda  
  H 6-0 Losada (3), Míchel, Aldana (2)  
  08 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 9-1 Butragueńo (3), Hugo Sánchez (4), Hierro, Tendillo  
  A 2-2 Losada (2)  
  04 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-3 Butragueńo            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 7-2 Begiristain, Amor, R.Koeman (3), Stoichkov (2)  
  08 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 2-1 Julio Salinas, Stoichkov  
  H 3-0 Eusebio, Begiristain, Pinilla  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 3-2 Bakero, Urbano, Stoichkov  
  H 1-1 Amor  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-1 Stoichkov (2), J.A.Goikoetxea  
  A 0-1  
  F ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  N 1-2 R.Koeman            
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-3 Lumbreras, Gajate  
  H   1-0 ^ Aldrigde  
  R2 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-0 Larrańaga  
  A    0-1 &              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 ROM16 - CS Politehnica Timișoara  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Juanito            
SPA16 SEVILLA FC                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 0-0  
  A     0-0 %  
  R2 USR14 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  A 1-3 Polster  
  H 2-1 Bengoechea, Ramón          
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 GRE04 - AS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-0 * Fernando, Cuxart  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-1 Roberto F.  
  A 1-2 Fernando            
  ALDANA   Adolfo Torres   SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3    
  HUGO SÁNCHEZ Márquez MEX SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  VILLAROYA Francisco Javier Pérez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  MAQUEDA Juan José Sánchez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  LOSADA Sebastián Bestard SPA SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  MICHEL José Miguel González Martín del Campo SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  BUTRAGUEŃO Emilio Santos SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  HIERRO Fernando Ruiz SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  TENDILLO   Miguel Belenguer   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  BEGIRISTAIN Aitor Mujika SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  AMOR Guillermo Martínez SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  KOEMAN Ronald HOL SPA03 0-4-0=4  
  STOICHKOV Hristo BUL SPA03 0-6-0=6  
  JULIO SALINAS Fernández SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  EUSEBIO Sacristán Mena SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  PINILLA Antonio Miranda SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  BAKERO José María Escudero SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  URBANO Ortega Cuadros SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  GOIKOETXEA   Jon Andoni Lasa   SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1    
  LUMBRERAS José María Pańos SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  GAJATE Agustín Vidriales SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  ALDRIDGE John William IRL SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  LARRAŃAGA   Jon Andoni Gurrutxaga SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1    
  JUANITO   Juan Francisco Rodríguez Herrera SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1    
  POLSTER Anton AUS SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  BENGOECHEA Pablo Javier Dutra URU SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  RAMÓN   Vázquez García   SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1    
  FERNANDO Gómez Colomer SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  CUXART Enric Vaquer SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERTO   Fernández Bonillo   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 3-2 H.Lindman, P.Sundström, Recep Çetin (o.g.)  
  A 2-2 M.Ekheim, L.Larsson  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 1-1 L.Engqvist  
  H    1-1 & T.Persson            
SWE05 DJURGĹRDENS IF STOCKHOLM              
E2 16 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 M.Martinsson            
SWE07 GÖTEBORGS AIS                
E3 R1 USR14 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  A 1-4 M.Göransson  
  H 1-1 U.Köhl            
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 J.Hellström            
  LINDMAN   Hĺkan   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  SUNDSTRÖM Patrick SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ÇETİN Recep TUR TUR04 SWE13  
  EKHEIM Marcus SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1  
  LARSSON Lars SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1  
  ENGQVIST Leif SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1  
  PERSSON   Tornbjörn   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  MARTINSSON   Mikael   SWE SWE05 0-3-0=3    
  GÖRANSSON Mikael SWE SWE07 0-0-1=1  
  KÖHL   Ulf   SWE SWE07 0-0-1=1    
  HELLSTRÖM   Jan   SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-1 Közle  
  H 1-4 Közle            
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E2 16 POR07 - CF Estrela da Amadora  
  A 1-1 B.Sutter  
  H     1-1 & B.Sutter            
SWI08 FC LUZERN                
E3 R1 HUN08 - MTK-VM SK Budapest  
  A 1-1 Knup  
  H 2-1 van Eck, Nadig  
  R2 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Marini            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 3-2 Hottiger (2), S.Chapuisat  
  A    0-1 +              
  KÖZLE   Peter   FRG SWI04 2-0-0=2    
  SUTTER   Beat   SWI SWI09 0-2-0=2    
  KNUP Adrian SWI SWI08 0-0-1=1  
  VAN ECK René HOL SWI08 0-0-1=1  
  NADIG Peter SWI SWI08 0-0-1=1  
  MARINI   Stefan   SWI SWI08 0-0-1=1    
  HOTTIGER Marc SWI SWI06 0-0-2=2  
  CHAPUISAT   Stephane   SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞIKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 2-3 Feyyaz Uçar (2)  
  H 2-2 Ali Gültiken, Feyyaz Uçar          
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E2 P IRL03 - Bray Wanderers AFC  
  A 1-1 M.Đukić  
  H 2-0 M.Đukić, Hamdi Aslan  
  16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Hamdi Aslan  
  A 2-7 Hami Mandıralı, Soner Boz          
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  H 3-0 F.Vokrri, Turhan Sofuoğlu, Şenol Çorlu  
  A 3-2 F.Vokrri, Müjdat Yetkiner, Aykut Kocaman  
  R2 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 İsmail Kartal            
  UÇAR   Feyyaz   TUR TUR04 3-0-0=3    
  GÜLTİKEN   Ali   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  ĐUKIĆ Milonja YUG TUR16 0-2-0=2  
  ASLAN Hamdi TUR TUR16 0-2-0=2  
  MANDIRALI Hami TUR TUR16 0-1-0=1  
  BOZ   Soner   TUR TUR16 0-1-0=1    
  VOKRRI Fadil YUG TUR08 0-0-2=2  
  SOFUOĞLU Turhan TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1  
  ÇORLU Şenol TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1  
  YETKİNER Müjdat TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1  
  KOCAMAN Aykut TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1  
  KARTAL   İsmail   TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E1 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 2-0 Shalimov, Shmarov  
  H 2-0 Perepadenko, O.Ivanov  
  08 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-0  
  H     0-0 %  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-1 Radchenko (2), Shmarov  
  02 FRA15 Olympique de Marseille  
  H 1-3 Shalimov  
  A 1-2 Mostovoi            
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E2 16 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  A 2-2 Salenko, Yuran  
  H 4-0 Salenko, Lytovchenko (2), Yuran  
  08 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 1-0 Lytovchenko  
  A 2-2 Yuran (2)  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-3 Zayets, Salenko  
  A 1-1 Yuran            
USR02 FK CHERNOMORETS ODESSA              
E3 R1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 3-1 Tsymbalar, Hetsko, Kondratyev  
  A 1-2 Shelepnitsky  
  R2 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
USR14 FK TORPEDO MOSKVA              
E3 R1 SWE07 - Göteborgs AIS  
  H 4-1 Gitselov, Tishkov (2), G.Grishin  
  A 1-1 Tishkov  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 3-1 Tishkov, Zhukov, Shiribenkov  
  A 1-2 N.Savichev  
  08 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 2-1 Tishkov, N.Savichev  
  A 2-1 Tishkov, Gitselov  
  04 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Shiribenkov            
USR08 FK DNEPR DNEPROPETROVSK              
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 1-1 Gudimenko  
  A 1-3 Shakhov            
  SHALIMOV   Igor   USR USR13 2-0-0=2    
  SHMAROV Valeriy USR USR13 2-0-0=2  
  PEREPADENKO Gennadiy USR USR13 1-0-0=1  
  IVANOV Oleg USR USR13 1-0-0=1  
  RADCHENKO Dmitriy USR USR13 2-0-0=2  
  MOSTOVOI   Aleksandr   USR USR13 1-0-0=1    
  SALENKO Oleg USR USR04 0-3-0=3  
  YURAN Sergey USR USR04 0-5-0=5  
  LYTOVCHENKO Gennadiy USR USR04 0-3-0=3  
  ZAYETS   Sergey   USR USR04 0-1-0=1    
  TSYMBALAR Ilya USR USR02 0-0-1=1  
  HETSKO Ivan USR USR02 0-0-1=1  
  KONDRATYEV Georgiy USR USR02 0-0-1=1  
  SHELEPNITSKY   Yuriy   USR USR02 0-0-1=1    
  GITSELOV Aleksandr USR USR14 0-0-2=2  
  TISHKOV Yuriy USR USR14 0-0-6=6  
  GRISHIN Gennadiy USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  ZHUKOV Sergey USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  SHIRIBENKOV Oleg USR USR14 0-0-2=2  
  SAVICHEV   Nikolay   USR USR14 0-0-2=2    
  GUDIMENKO Yuriy USR USR08 0-0-1=1  
  SHAKHOV   Yevgeniy   USR USR08 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-1 Binić  
  A 4-1 Pančev, Prosinečki (2), Radinović  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 3-0 Brown (o.g.), Prosinečki, Pančev  
  A 1-1 Pančev  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 3-0 Prosinečki, Binić, Savićević  
  A (3-0) UEFA Jury - on ground 2-1 abandoned at 78' (Savićević, Pančev)  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-1 Pančev, Savićević  
  H 2-2 S.Mihajlović, Augenthaler (o.g.)  
  F FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  N    0-0 %              
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC paola  
  A 3-0 A.Đorđević, M.Đurđević, Mijatović  
  H 2-0 Stevanović, Šćepović  
  R2 SPA13 - Real Sociedad San Sebastián  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Stevanović  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Stevanović            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Boban            
  BINIĆ   Dragiša   YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2    
  PANČEV Darko YUG YUG05 4-0-0=4  
o.g. BROWN John SCO SCO07 YUG05  
  PROSINEČKI Robert YUG YUG05 4-0-0=4  
  RADINOVIĆ Duško YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  SAVIĆEVIĆ Dejan YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Siniša YUG YUG20 1-0-0=1  
o.g. AUGENTHALER   Klaus   FRG FRG03 YUG05    
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Aleksandar YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  ĐURĐEVIĆ Milan YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  MIJATOVIĆ Predrag YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  STEVANOVIĆ Goran YUG YUG11 0-0-3=3  
  ŠĆEPOVIĆ   Slađan   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
  BOBAN   Zvonimir   YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL08 WREXHAM FC                
E2 16 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Armstrong  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
  ARMSTRONG   Christopher   ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
P, R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time