EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1984-85
ALBANIA
ALB05 LABINOTI ELBASANI                
E1 16 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  H 4-0 Prohaska, Polster, Drabits (2)  
  A 4-0 Degeorgi, Steinkogler, Ogris (2)  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 3-3 Steinkogler, Polster, Nyilasi  
  H 2-1 Prohaska, Nyilasi  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 Poltser  
  A 1-4 Prohaska            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 4-1 Panenka (3), Bručić  
  A 1-1 Kranjčar  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-1 Pacult, Lainer, Krankl  
  A 1-0 Pacult  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-3  
  H 5-0 Pacult (2), Lainer, Panenka, Krankl  
  02 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 3-1 Lainer, Krankl, Hrstić  
  A 1-1 Panenka  
  F ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  N 1-3 Krankl            
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 Roscher (2)            
AU08 LINZER ASK                
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 1-0 Höld  
  H 1-0 Hagmayr  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-2 Hagmayr  
  A 1-5 Hagmayr            
  PROHASKA   Herbert   AUS AUS02 3-0-0=3    
  POLSTER Anton AUS AUS02 3-0-0=3  
  DRABITS Alfred AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  DEGEORGI Josef AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  STEINKOGLER Gerhard AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  OGRIS Andreas AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  NYILASI   Tibor   HUN AUS02 2-0-0=2    
  PANENKA Antonín CZE AUS09 0-5-0=5  
  BRUČIĆ Petar YUG AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  KRANJČAR Zlatko YUG AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  PACULT Peter AUS AUS09 0-4-0=4  
  LAINER Leopold AUS AUS09 0-3-0=3  
  KRANKL Johannes AUS AUS09 0-4-0=4  
  HRSTIĆ Peter AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  ROSCHER   Alfred   AUS AUS12 0-0-2=2    
  HÖLD Erwin AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1  
  HAGMAYR   Maximilian   AUS AUS08 0-0-3=3    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL04 KSK BEVEREN                
E1 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 2-2 Albert, Christiaens  
  H 5-0 Albert, Schönbeger, Theunis, Christiaens, Gorez  
  08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-1  
  H     2-1 +* Creve, Gorez            
 
BEL09 KAA GENT                
E2 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Cordiez  
  A 0-3              
 
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIEGE              
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-1 Telen  
  H 2-0 Dardenne, Jelikić  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Gründel            
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-0 Czerniatynski  
  A   1-2 ^ Sidka (o.g.)  
  R2 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 1-1 Vandenbergh  
  H 6-2 de Groote, Czerniatynski, Vandenbergh, de Greef, Vercauteren, Scifo  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-0 Vandenbergh, Czerniatynski, Vercauteren  
  A 1-6 P.Frimann-Hansen            
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 de Gryse  
  R2 ENg24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 2-1 Ceulemans, B.Jensen  
  A 0-3              
  ALBERT   Erwin   FRG BEL04 2-0-0=2    
  CHRISTIAENS Hans BEL BEL04 2-0-0=2  
  SCHÖNBERGER Heinz FRG BEL04 1-0-0=1  
  THEUNIS Paul BEL BEL04 1-0-0=1  
  GOREZ Patrick BEL BEL04 2-0-0=2  
  CREVE   Peter   BEL BEL04 1-0-0=1    
  CORDIEZ   Hubert   BEL BEL09 0-1-0=1    
  TELEN Johan BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  DARDENNE Guy BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  JELIKIĆ Zoran YUG BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  GRÜNDEL   Heinz   FRG BEL17 0-0-1=1    
  CZERNIATYNSKI Alexandre BEL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
o.g. SIDKA Wolfgang FRG FRG27 BEL01  
  VANDERBERGH Erwin BEL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  DE GROOTE Michel BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  DE GREEF Walter BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  VERCAUTEREN Frank BEL BEL01 0-0-2=2  
  SCIFO Vincenzo BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  FRIMANN-HANSEN   Per   DEN BEL01 0-0-1=1    
  DE GRYSE Marc BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  CEULEMANS Jan BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  JENSEN   Birger   DEN BEL06 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA          
E1 16 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-1 Atanasov Kurdov  
  A   2-2 ^ N.Iliev, P.Tsvetkov  
  08 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  H 3-1 Velev, Valchev, N.Sirakov  
  A    0-2 +              
BUL03 AFD TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E2 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 4-0 Pashev, Stoinov, Georgiev, Kostadinov  
  A 1-1 Stoinov  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-4 Georgiev  
  H 2-0 Pashev, Kostadinov          
BUL16 AFD SLIVEN                
E3 R1 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 1-0 Demirev  
  A 1-5 Simeonov            
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA              
E3 R1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 2-2 Slavkov, Markov  
  H 2-1 Mladenov, Zdravkov  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-2              
  ATANASOV KURDOV   Petar   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  ILIEV Nikolai BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  TSVETKOV Plamen BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  VELEV Emil BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  VALCHEV Mihail BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  SIRAKOV   Nasko   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  PASHEV Atanas BUL BUL03 0-2-0=2  
  STOINOV Ivailo BUL BUL03 0-2-0=2  
  GEORGIEV Georgi BUL BUL03 0-2-0=2  
  KOSTADINOV   Kostadin   BUL BUL03 0-2-0=2    
  DEMIREV Demir BUL BUL16 0-0-1=1  
  SIMEONOV   Tsonyo   BUL BUL16 0-0-1=1    
  SLAVKOV Georgi BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  MARKOV Plamen BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  MLADENOV Stoicho BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  ZDRAVKOV   Radislav   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 OMONOIA FC LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo Bucureşti  
  A 1-4 Savidis  
  H 2-1 Andreev Dzhevizov, Mavris          
CYP04 APOEL FC LEFKOSIA                
E2 16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Moores            
CYP05 APOLLON FC LEMESOS              
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 1-6 Jenkins  
  H 2-2 Kenny, Stylianou            
  SAVIDIS   Yeorgios   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  ANDREEV DZHEVIZOV Spas BUL CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  MAVRIS Christakis CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  MOORES   Ian   ENG CYP04 0-1-0=1    
  JENKINS Ross ENG CYP05 0-0-1=1  
  KENNY David SCO CYP05 0-0-1=1  
  STYLIANOU   Stavros   CYP CYP05 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA          
E1 16 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  A 3-3 Procházka (2), J.Chovanec  
  H 2-0 Denk, Straka  
  08 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Procházka, Griga  
  04 ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Berger            
CZE09 TJ INTERNACIONAL SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA              
E2 16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 2-1 Březík, Moravec  
  A 0-0  
  08 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E3 R1 HUN09 - Videoton SC Széksfehérvár  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
CZE05 ASVS DUKLA BANSKÁ BYSTRICA              
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach  
  H 2-3 Nemec (2)  
  A 1-4 Targoš            
CZE02 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 CYP05 - Apollon FC Lemesos  
  H 6-1 Mičinec (3), Janecka (2), Hruška  
  A 2-2 Janečka, Škoda  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Sloup  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Prokeš            
  PROCHÁZKA   Zdeněk   CZE CZE18 3-0-0=3    
  CHOVANEC Jozef CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  DENK Miroslav CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  STRAKA František CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  GRIGA Stanislav CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  BERGER   Jan   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  BŘEZÍK Karol CZE CZE09 0-1-0=1  
  MORAVEC   Stanislav   CZE CZE09 0-1-0=1    
  NEMEC Milan CZE CZE05 0-0-2=2  
  TARGOŠ   Miloš   CZE CZE05 0-0-1=1    
  MIČINEC Tibor CZE CZE02 0-0-3=3  
  JANEČKA Petr CZE CZE02 0-0-3=3  
  HRUŠKA Vladimír CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  ŠKODA Milan CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  SLOUP Jiří CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  PROKEŠ   Zdeněk   CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN20 LYNGBY BK KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 ALB05 - Labinoti Elbasani  
  A 3-0 T.Vilmar, F.Christensen, M.Spangsborg  
  H 3-0 F.Christensen, L. Bank Sřrensen, M.Spangborg  
  08 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 T.Vilmar            
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E2 16 HOL10 - SC Fortuna Sittard  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
DEN22 ODENSE BK                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-5 H.P.Utoft  
  A 1-2 M.Rasmussen            
DEN03 AGF AARHUS                
E3 R1 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 L.Lundqvist            
  VILMAR   Tom   DEN DEN20 2-0-0=2    
  CHRISTENSEN Flemming DEN DEN20 2-0-0=2  
  BANK SŘRENSEN Lars DEN DEN20 1-0-0=1  
  SPANGBORG Michael DEN DEN20 2-0-0=2  
  UTOFT   Hans-Peter   DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1    
  RASMUSSEN   Mick   DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1    
  LUNDQVIST   Lars   DEN DEN03 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 16 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  A 1-0 Wark  
  H 4-0 Wark (3), P.Walsh  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-1 Rush (3)  
  A 0-1  
  04 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-1 Nicol  
  H 4-1 P.Walsh (2), Nicol, Obermayer (o.g.)  
  02 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 4-0 Wark, Rush (2), Beglin  
  A 1-0 Lawerson  
  F ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  N 0-1              
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E2 16 IRL19 - University College Dublin FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Sharp  
  08 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 1-0 Bracewell  
  H 3-0 Sharp, Sheedy, Heath  
  04 HOL10 - SC Fortuna Sittard  
  H 3-0 A.Gray (3)  
  A 2-0 Sharp, Reid  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Sharp, A.Gray, Steven  
  F AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  N 3-1 A.Gray, Steven, Sheedy          
 
ENG18 NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC              
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
 
ENG21 SOUTHAMPTON FC                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG19 QUEEN'S PARK RANGERS FC LONDON              
E3 R1 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 Stainrod (2), Bannister  
  H 4-0 Bannister (3), J.Charles  
  R2 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 6-2 Gregory, Fereday, Stainrod, Neill, Bannister (2)  
  A    0-4 +              
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E3 R1 HUN11 - Rabá Vasas ETO Győr  
  H 3-0 B.Robson, A.Mühren, M.Hughes  
  A 2-2 Brazil, A.Mühren  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-0 * Strachan  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 2-2 Strachan, B.Robson  
  A 3-2 M.Hughes, McGinnis (o.g.), A.Mühren  
  04 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  H 1-0 Stapleton  
  A    0-1 &              
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 3-0 Falco (2), Galvin  
  H 6-0 G.Stevens, Hughton, Crooks (3), Falco  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-2 C.Allen  
  H 3-0 Hazard, C.Allen, Roberts  
  08 CZE02 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 2-0 Ondra (o.g.), G.Stevens  
  A 1-1 Falco  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
 
  WARK   John   SCO ENG12 5-0-0=5    
  WALSH Paul ENG ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  RUSH Ian WAL ENG12 5-0-0=5  
  NICOL Stephen SCO ENG12 2-0-0=2  
o.g. OBERMAYER Erich AUS AUS02 ENG12  
  BEGLIN James Martin IRL ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LAWRENSON   Mark   IRL ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  SHARP Graeme SCO ENG08 0-4-0=4  
  BRACEWELL Paul ENG ENG08 0-1-0=1  
  SHEEDY Kevin IRL ENG08 0-2-0=2  
  HEATH Adrian ENG ENG08 0-1-0=1  
  GRAY Andrew SCO ENG08 0-4-0=4  
  REID Peter ENG ENG08 0-1-0=1  
  STEVEN   Trevor   ENG ENG08 0-2-0=2    
  STAINROD Somon ENG ENG19 0-0-3=3  
  BANNISTER Gary ENG ENG19 0-0-6=6  
  CHARLES Jeremy WAL ENG19 0-0-1=1  
  GREGORY John ENG ENG19 0-0-1=1  
  FEREDAY Wayne ENG ENG19 0-0-1=1  
  NEILL   Warren   ENG ENG19 0-0-1=1    
  ROBSON Bryan ENG ENG15 0-0-2=2  
  MÜHREN Arnold HOL ENG15 0-0-3=3  
  HUGHES Mark WAL ENG15 0-0-2=2  
  BRAZIL Alan SCO ENG15 0-0-1=1  
  STRACHAN Gordon SCO ENG15 0-0-2=2  
o.g. McGINNIS Gary SCO SCO05 ENG15  
  STAPLETON   Frank   IRL ENG15 0-0-1=1    
  FALCO Mark ENG ENG24 0-0-4=4  
  GALVIN Anthony IRL ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  STEVENS Gary ENG ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  HUGHTON Christopher IRL ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  CROOKS Garth ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  ALLEN Clive ENG ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  HAZARD Michael ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERTS Graham ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ONDRA   Jiří   CZE CZE02 ENG24    
 
FINLAND
FIN30 ILVES TAMPERE                
E1 16 ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-2 Kuuluvainen            
 
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E2 16 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 1-2 Törnvall  
  H 0-0              
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 R1 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-6              
 
  KUULUVAINEN   Raimo   FIN FIN06 1-0-0=1    
  TÖRNVALL   Markus   FIN FIN11 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDAEUX            
E1 16 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 3-2 D.Müller, Battiston, B.Lacombe  
  A 0-0  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo Bucureşti  
  H 1-0 D.Müller  
  A   1-1 * B.Lacombe  
  04 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  H 1-1 B.Lacombe  
  A     1-1 % Tusseau  
  02 ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 D.Müller, Battiston            
FRA08 FC METZ                
E2 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-4 Kurbos, Rohr  
  A 4-1 Kurbos (3), Sánchez (o.g.)  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 1-3 Trautmann (o.g.)  
  H 0-0              
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E3 R1 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  H 2-2 Genghini (2)  
  A 1-2 Tibeuf            
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-2 * Szarmach (2)            
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 4-0 Sušić (2), Rocheteau, Niederbacher  
  A 2-2 Niederbacher, Jeannol  
  R2 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  H 2-4 Rocheteau (2)  
  A 0-2              
  MÜLLER   Dieter   FRG FRA06 3-0-0=3    
  BATTISTON Patrick FRA FRA06 2-0-0=2  
  LACOMBE Bernard FRA FRA06 3-0-0=3  
  TUSSEAU   Thierry   FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1    
  KURBOS Zvonko YUG FRA08 0-4-0=4  
  ROHR Jean-Philippe FRA FRA08 0-1-0=1  
o.g. SÁNCHEZ José Vicente Felip SPA SPA03 FRA08  
o.g. TRAUTMANN   Andreas   GDR GDR04 FRA08    
  GENGHINI Bernard FRA FRA09 0-0-2=2  
  TIBEUF Philippe FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  SZARMACH   Andrzej   POL FRA03 0-0-2=2    
  SUŠIĆ Safet YUG FRA17 0-0-2=2  
  ROCHETEAU Dominique FRA FRA17 0-0-3=3  
  NIEDERBACHER Richard AUS FRA17 0-0-2=2  
  JEANNOL   Philippe   FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART              
E1 08 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-1 Reichert  
  H    2-2 + Allgöwer (2)            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E2 16 NOR14 - Moss FK  
  H 4-1 Pflügler (2), Wohlfarth  
  A 2-1 Wohlfarth, M.Rummenigge  
  08 BUL03 - AFD Trakia Plovdiv  
  H 4-1 Mladenov (o.g.), Wohlfarth (2), M.Rummenigge  
  A 0-2  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-0 Augenthaler, D.Hoeneß  
  A 2-1 Matthäus (2)  
  02 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 D.Hoeneß            
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H     2-1 + Sidka (2)            
FRG06 VfL BORUSSIA 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 CZE05 - ASVS Dukla Banská Bystrica  
  A 3-2 Hochstätter, Criens, Lienen  
  H 4-1 Herbst, Rahn (3)  
  R2 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 3-2 Rahn, Criens, Herbst  
  A     0-1 +              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 POL12 - MSK Pogoń Szczecin  
  H 2-1 Engels, Littbarski  
  A 1-0 Bein  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 2-0 Littbarski, Bein  
  H 2-1 Strack, K.Allofs  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Bein, Littbarski  
  04 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Bein            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Kaltz, McGhee  
  R2 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  H 4-0 McGhee, Von Heesen (2), Magath  
  A 2-1 Wuttke, McGhee  
  08 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  H 2-1 Schröder, von Heesen  
  A    0-1 +              
  REICHERT   Peter   FRG FRG24 1-0-0=1    
  ALLGÖWER   Karl   FRG FRG24 2-0-0=2    
  PFLÜGLER Johannes FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
  WOHLFARTH Roland FRG FRG03 0-4-0=4  
  RUMMENIGGE Michael FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
o.g. MLADENOV Dimitar BUL BUL03 FRG03  
  AUGENTHALER Klaus FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
  MATTHÄUS   Lothar   FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2    
  SIDKA   Wolfgang   FRG FRG27 0-0-2=2    
  HOCHSTÄTTER Christian FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  CRIENS Hans-Jörg FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  LIENEN Ewald FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  HERBST Thomas FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  RAHN   Uwe   FRG FRG06 0-0-4=4    
  ENGELS Stefan FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  LITTBARSKI Pierre FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  BEIN Uwe FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  STRACK Gerhard FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  ALLOFS   Klaus   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  KALTZ Manfred FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  McGHEE Mark SCO FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  VON HEESEN Thomas FRG FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  MAGATH Felix FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  WUTTKE Wolfram FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  SCHRÖDER   Michael   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-2 Schulz  
  H     2-1 % Thom, Ernst  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 3-3 Thom (2), Pastor  
  A 1-2 Trieloff            
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E2 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Häfner, Minge, Stübner, Pilz  
  08 FRA08 - FC Metz  
  H 3-1 Häfner, Stübner, Gütschow  
  A 0-0  
  04 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 3-0 Trautmann, Minge, Kirsten  
  A 0-5              
GDR16 FC VORWÄRST FRANKFURT/ODER              
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-0 Hendel, Pietsch  
  A 0-3              
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  H 7-0 Zötzsche (2), Lindner, Baum, Kühn (3)  
  A 0-3  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-1 Zötzsche   
  A 0-2              
 
  SCHULZ   Bernd   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  THOM Andreas GDR GDR01 3-0-0=3  
  ERNST Rainer GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  PASTOR Frank GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  TRIELOFF   Norbert   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  HÄFNER Reinhard GDR GDR04 0-2-0=2  
  MINGE Ralf GDR GDR04 0-1-0=1  
  STÜBNER Jörg GDR GDR04 0-2-0=2  
  PILZ Hans-Uwe GDR GDR04 0-1-0=1  
  GÜTSCHOW Torsten GDR GDR04 0-1-0=1  
  TRAUTMANN Andreas GDR GDR04 0-1-0=1  
  KIRSTEN   Ulf   GDR GDR04 0-1-0=1    
  HENDEL Lutz GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  PIETSCH   Rainer   GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1    
  ZÖTZSCHE Uwe GDR GDR08 0-0-3=3  
  LINDNER Matthias GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  BAUM Frank GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  KÜHN   Dieter   GDR GDR08 0-0-3=3    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Mavridis, Rocha  
  08 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 2-1 G.Haralambidis, Tarasis  
  A 3-3 Saravakos, Rocha, Andoniou  
  04 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 1-0 Saravakos  
  H 2-2 A.Dimopoulos, Saravakos  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1              
GRE06 AE LARISA                
E2 16 HUN13 - Siófoki Bányász SK/SE  
  A 1-1 Adamczyk  
  H 2-0 Kmiecik, Valaoras  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-1 Patsiavuras, Kmiecik  
  A 1-0 Valaoras  
  04 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 SWI09 - Neuchatel-Xamax FC  
  H 1-0 Mitropoulos  
  A 2-2 Anastopoulos (2)  
  R2 ROM23 - FC Universitatea Craiova  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  MAVRIDIS   Konstandinos   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  ROCHA Juan Ramón ARG GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  HARALAMBIDIS Grigorios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  TARASIS Konstandinos GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  SARAVAKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3  
  ANDONIOU Konstandinos GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  DIMOPOULOS   Athanasios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  ADAMCZYK Krzysztof POL GRE06 0-1-0=1  
  KMIECIK Kazimierz POL GRE06 0-2-0=2  
  VALAORAS Ioanis GRE GRE06 0-2-0=2  
  PATSIAVURAS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE06 0-1-0=1    
  MITROPOULOS Anastasios GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  ANASTOPOULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE08 0-0-2=2    
HOLLAND
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Rep            
HOL10 SC FORTUNA SITTARD              
E2 16 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Holverda (2), Hoijer  
  08 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  H 2-0 Hoijer, van Well  
  A 1-2 Hoijer  
  04 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 LUX19 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  A 0-0  
  H 14-0 van Basten (5), R.Koeman (3), Bosman (2), Spelbos, Rijkaard, Vanenburg, Schoenaker
  R2 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 1-0 Bosman  
  A     0-1 &              
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Brandts, K.Brylle-Larsen, Valke  
  R2 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *              
  REP   Johnny   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  HOLVERDA Wouter HOL HOL10 0-2-0=2  
  HOIJER Arthur HOL HOL10 0-3-0=3  
  VAN WELL   Theo   HOL HOL10 0-1-0=1    
  VAN BASTEN Marco HOL HOL02 0-0-5=5  
  KOEMAN Ronald HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  BOSMAN Johnny HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  SPELBOS Ronald HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  RIJKAARD Frank HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  VANENBURG Gerald HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHOENAKER   Dick   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  BRANDTS Ernie HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  VALKE   Michel   HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE            
E1 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-3 Dajka  
  H 2-1 Dajka, I.Varga            
HUN13 SIÓFOKI BÁNYÁSZ SK/SE              
E2 16 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  H 1-1 Tieber  
  A 0-2              
HUN11 RABÁ VASAS ETO GYŐR              
E3 R1 ENG16 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Preszeller, Hannich          
HUN09 VIDEOTON SC SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR              
E3 R1 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 1-0 Szabó  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 4-2 Szabó (2), Csongrádi (2)  
  H 1-0 Májer  
  08 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 5-0 Szabó (4), Májer  
  A 0-2  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H     1-0 % Wittman  
  02 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 3-1 Burcsa, Disztl, Vadász  
  A 1-2 Csuhay  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-0 Májer            
  DAJKA   László   HUN HUN06 2-0-0=2    
  VARGA   István   HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1    
  TIEBER   László   HUN HUN13 0-1-0=1    
  PRESZELLER Tamás HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  HANNICH   Péter   HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1    
  SZABÓ József HUN HUN09 0-0-7=7  
  CSONGRÁDI Ferenc HUN HUN09 0-0-2=2  
  MÁJER Lajos HUN HUN09 0-0-3=3  
  WITTMAN Géza HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  BURCSA Győző HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  DISZTL László HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  VADÁSZ Imre HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  CSUHAY   József   HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E1 16 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  H 2-2 K.Ţórđarson, S.Hákonarson  
  A 0-5              
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEJYAR              
E2 16 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  A 2-4 V.Elíasson, J.Georgsson  
  H 1-3 J.Georgsson            
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 ENG19 - Queen's Park Rangers FC London  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
  ŢÓRĐARSON   Karl   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  HÁKONARSON   Sveinbjörn   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  ELÍASSON Viđar ICE ICE06 0-1-0=1  
  GEORGSSON   Jóhann   ICE ICE06 0-2-0=2    
IRELAND REP.
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Eccles            
IRL19 UNIVERSITY COLLEGE DUBLIN AFC              
E2 16 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 3-2 O'Brien (2), Lawless  
  A 0-2              
  ECCLES   Peter   IRL IRL15 1-0-0=1    
  O'BRIEN David IRL IRL02 0-0-2=2  
  LAWLESS   Eugene   IRL IRL02 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 FC JUVENTUS TORINO              
E1 16 FIN30 - Ilves Tampere  
  A 4-0 P.Rossi (3), Platini  
  H 2-1 Platini (2)  
  08 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 2-0 Vignola, P.Rossi  
  A 4-2 Briaschi, Vignola, Platini (2)  
  04 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 3-0 Tardelli, P.Rossi, Briaschi  
  A 0-1  
  02 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 3-0 Boniek, Briaschi, Platini  
  A 0-2  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  N 1-0 Platini            
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua Bucureşti  
  H 1-0 Graziani  
  A 0-0  
  08 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  H 2-0 Pruzzo, Toninho Cerezo  
  A 1-0 Graziani  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Nela            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Pecci  
  H 2-0 Passarella, Pulici  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 Sócrates  
  A 2-6 Sócrates, Iachini            
ITA07 INTERNAZIONALE MILANO FC              
E3 R1 ROM20 - Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Brady, K.H.Rummenigge  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 3-0 Sabato, Causio, K.H.Rummenigge  
  A 1-3 Altobelli  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-2 K.H.Rummenigge  
  H   1-0 ^ Brady  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 Causio  
  A 3-1 Marini, K.H.Rummenigge (2)  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-0 Brady, Altobelli  
  A 0-3              
  ROSSI   Paolo   ITA ITA08 5-0-0=5    
  PLATINI Michel FRA ITA08 7-0-0=7  
  VIGNOLA Beniamino ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  BRIASCHI Massimo ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  TARDELLI Marco ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BONIEK   Zbignew   POL ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  GRAZIANI Francesco ITA ITA14 0-2-0=2  
  PRUZZO Roberto ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  TONINHO CEREZO Antônio Carlos BRA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  NELA   Sebastiano   ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1    
  PECCI Eraldo ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  PASSARELLA Daniel Alberto ARG ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  PULICI Paolino ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  SÓCRATES Brasileiro Sampaio de Souza Vieira de Oliveira BRA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  IACHINI   Pasquale   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
  BRADY Liam IRL ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  SABATO Antonio ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  CAUSIO Franco ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  MARINI   Giampietro   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 0-8  
  A 0-9              
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 BUL03 - AFD Trakia Plovdiv  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Thines            
LUX19 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-14              
  THINES   René   LUX LUX14 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-4              
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E2 16 NIR02 - Ballymena United FC  
  A 1-0 R.Xuereb  
  H 2-1 R.Xuereb (2)  
  08 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-1              
MAL06 RABAT AJAX FC                
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan  Beograd  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
  XUEREB   Raymond   MAL MAL03 0-3-0=3    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Jeffrey  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-2 Totten  
  H 3-3 McGaughey (2), Maxwell          
NIR02 BALLYMENA UNITED FC              
E2 16 MAL03 - Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Beattie            
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 1-1 Bowers  
  A 0-2              
  JEFFREY   David   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  TOTTEN William NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1  
  McGAUGHEY Martin NIR NIR12 2-0-0=2  
  MAXWELL Philip NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1  
  BEATTIE   George   NIR NIR02 0-1-0=1    
  BOWERS   Barney   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E1 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 3-3 P.Jacobsen (2), J.K.Bergsvand  
  A 0-2              
NOR14 MOSS FK                
E2 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-4 S.Kollshaugen  
  H 1-2 S.Kollshaugen            
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-7  
  H 3-0 S.Eilertsen, A.Krogsaether, P.Forsnes          
  JACOBSEN   Pĺl   NOR NOR21 2-0-0=2    
  BERGSVAND Jo Kristoffer NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1  
  KOLLSHAUGEN   Stein   NOR NOR14 0-2-0=2    
  EILERTSEN Stein NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  KROGSAETHER André NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  FORSNES   Pĺl   NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
POL20 GTS WISŁA KRAKÓW                
E2 16 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  H 4-2 Wróbel, Nawałka, Banaszkiewicz (2)  
  A 3-1 Iwan (2), Banaszkiewicz  
  08 HOL10 - SC Fortuna Sittard  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Iwan, Wróbel            
POL12 MKS POGOŃ SZCZECIN              
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-2 Haas (o.g.)  
  H 0-1              
POL19 TRS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E3 R1 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  H 2-0 Dziekanowski, Swiatek  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach  
  A 2-3 Wraga, Myśliński  
  H   1-0 ^ Smolarek  
  08 USR06 - Dinamo Minsk  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Dziekanowski            
  WRÓBEL   Michał   POL POL20 0-2-0=2    
  NAWAŁKA Adam POL POL20 0-1-0=1  
  BANASZKIEWICZ Marek Wojciech POL POL20 0-3-0=3  
  IWAN   Andrzej   POL POL20 0-3-0=3    
o.g. HAAS   Uwe   FRG FRG18 POL12    
  DZIEKANOWSKI Dariusz POL POL19 0-0-2=2  
  SWIATEK Tadeusz POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  WRAGA Wiesław POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  MYŚLIŃSKI Mirosław POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  SMOLAREK   Włodzimierz   POL POL19 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-3 Elsner (o.g.), M.Diamantino  
  H 2-0 Carlos Manuel (2)  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-3 M.Diamantino  
  H 1-0 M.Manniche            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E2 16 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  A 0-1  
  H    4-3 + Fernando Gomes (2), Jaime Magalhaes, Futre        
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3 R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-6              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-0 Manuel Fernandes, Jaime Pacheco  
  A    2-2 * Oceano, Litos  
  R2 USR06 - Dinamo Minsk  
  H 2-0 Borovsky (o.g.), Manuel Fernandes  
  A     0-2 &              
o.g. ELSNER   Marko   YUG YUG05 POR04    
  DIAMANTINO Manuel Fernandes Miranda POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  CARLOS MANUEL Correia dos Santos POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  MANNICHE   Michael   DEN POR04 1-0-0=1    
  FERNANDO GOMES Mendes Soares POR POR11 0-2-0=2  
  JAIME MAGALHĂES Fernandes POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  FUTRE   Paulo Jorge dos Santos POR POR11 0-1-0=1    
  MANUEL FERNANDES José Tavares POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  JAIME PACHECO Moreira POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  OCEANO Andrade da Cruz POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  LITOS Luis Filipe Vieira Carvalho POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BOROVSKY   Sergei   USR USR06 POR15    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREŞTI              
E1 16 CYP11 - Omonoia FC Lefkosia  
  H 4-1 Orac (2), Tulba, Ţălnar  
  A 1-2 Movilă  
  08 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 0-1  
  H   1-1 * Dragnea            
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREŞTI              
E2 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
ROM20 SPORTUL STUDENŢESC BUCUREŞTI              
E3 R1 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  H 1-0 Sandu  
  A 0-2              
ROM23 FC UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 0-1  
  H     1-0 % Cîrţu  
  R2 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 1-0 Cîrţu  
  A 1-0 Cîrţu  
  08 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 2-0 Beldeanu, Cămătaru  
  A 0-4              
  ORAC   Costel   ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2    
  TULBA Gheorghe ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  ŢĂLNAR Cornel ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  MOVILĂ Lica ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  DRAGNEA   Marin   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  SANDU   Mircea   ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1    
  CÎRŢU Sorin ROM ROM23 0-0-3=3  
  BELDEANU Aurel ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  CĂMĂTARU   Rodion   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC              
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 2-1 Black (2)  
  A    1-2 & Angus            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E2 16 BEL09 - KKA Gent  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 McGarvey (2), McStay  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-3 McClair  
  H 0-1              
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 J.Robertson (2)            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 2-3 McCoist, McPherson  
  H 2-0 Paterson, Redford  
  R2 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Mitchell, Iain Ferguson (2)          
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Sturrock, Milne (2)  
  R2 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 2-1 Kirkwood, Bannon  
  H 5-1 Hegarty, Coyne (2), Gough, Beaumont  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 2-2 Hegarty, Sturrock  
  H 2-3 Dodds, Hegarty            
  BLACK   Eric   SCO SCO01 2-0-0=2    
  ANGUS   Ian   SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1    
  McGARVEY Frank SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  McSTAY Paul SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  McCLAIR   Brian   SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1    
  ROBERTSON   John   SCO SCO08 0-0-2=2    
  McCOIST Alistair SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  McPHERSON David SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  PATERSON Craig SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  REDFORD Ian SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  MITCHELL David AUL SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON   Iain   SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1    
  STURROCK Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  MILNE Ralph SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  KIRKWOOD William SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  BANNON Eammon SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  HEGARTY Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-3=3  
  COYNE Thomas IRL SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  GOUGH Richard SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  BEAUMONT David SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  DODDS   David   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E1 16 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 2-3 Endika, Julio Salinas  
  H 0-0              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 FRA08 - FC Metz  
  A 4-2 Sonor (o.g.), Schuster, Calderé, Carrasco  
  H 1-4 Carrasco            
SPA04 REAL BETIS BALOMPIÉ SEVILLA              
E3 R1 ROM23 - FC Universitatea Craiova  
  H 1-0 Suárez  
  A     0-1 &              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Hugo Sánchez, Pedraza          
SPA20 REAL VALLADOLID DEPORTIVO              
E3 R1 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  H 1-0 Da Silva  
  A 1-4 Moré            
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  H 5-0 Míchel (2), Santillana, Juanito, Butragueńo  
  A 0-2  
  R2 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  A 1-3 D.Isidro  
  H 3-0 Juanito, Santillana, Valdano  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-3  
  H 6-1 Sanchis, Butragueńo (3), Valdano (2)  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-0 Perryman (o.g.)  
  H 0-0  
  02 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Santillana (2), Míchel  
  F HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  A 3-0 Míchel, Santillana, Valdano  
  H 0-1              
 
  ENDIKA   Guarrotxena Arzubiaga   SPA SPA01 1-0-0=1    
  JULIO SALINAS   Fernández   SPA SPA01 1-0-01    
o.g. SONOR Luc FRA FRA08 SPA03  
  SCHUSTER Bernhard FRG SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  CALDERÉ Ramón María del Rey SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  CARRASCO   Francisco José Hidalgo SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2    
  SUÁREZ   José Carlos García   SPA SPA04 0-0-1=1    
  HUGO SÁNCHEZ Márquez MEX SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  PEDRAZA   Juan Carlos Gómez   SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1    
  DA SILVA Jorge Orosmán Echeverrito URU SPA20 0-0-1=1  
  MORÉ   Josep Bonet   SPA SPA20 0-0-1=1    
  MÍCHEL José Miguel González Martín del Campo SPA SPA11 0-0-4=4  
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 0-0-5=5  
  JUANITO Juan Gómez González SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  BUTRAGUEŃO Emilio Santos SPA SPA11 0-0-4=4  
  ISIDRO Díaz González SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  VALDANO Jorge Alberto Castellano ARG SPA11 0-0-4=4  
  SANCHIS Manuel Hontiyuelo SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. PERRYMAN   Stephen   ENG ENG24 SPA11    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 8-0 J.Carlsson (2), T.Nilsson (3), S.Fredriksson (2), P.Andersson  
  H 9-0 S.Pettersson (2), T.Nilsson (2), Tommy Holmgren, S.Fredriksson, S.Gardner (2), J.Carlsson
  08 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  H 1-0 T.Nilsson  
  A     1-2^*  S.Pettersson  
  04 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 T.Nilsson, Tord Holmgren          
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E2 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-0 M.Magnusson (2)  
  A 1-4 N.Rönnberg            
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-0 T.O.Andersson  
  A 0-3              
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  CARLSSON   Jerry   SWE SWE08 3-0-0=3    
  NILSSON Torbjörn SWE SWE08 7-0-0=7  
  FREDRIKSSON Stig SWE SWE08 3-0-0=3  
  ANDERSSON Patrick SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  PETTERSSON Stefan SWE SWE08 3-0-0=3  
  HOLMGREN Tommy SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  GARDNER Stephen SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  HOLMGREN   Tord   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  MAGNUSSON Mats SWE SWE13 0-2-0=2  
  RÖNNBERG   Michael   SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1    
  ANDERSSON   Thomas Olof   SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 3-1 Jara, M.Müller (2)  
  A 1-2 Ponte  
  08 ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-4 Koller (2)            
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENEVE              
E2 16 CYP04 - APOEL FC Lefkosia  
  A 3-0 Decastel, Brigger, Favre  
  H 3-1 Kok, Barberis, Brigger  
  08 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 1-2 Kok  
  H 0-1              
SWI09 NEUCHATEL-XAMAX FC              
E3 R1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Lüthi, Zaugg            
SWI11 FC SION                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-0 Cina  
  A 3-2 Marina (o.g.), Cina (2)  
  R2 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 1-2 Šabanadžović (o.g.)  
  H 1-1 Cina            
  JARA   Kurt   AUS SWI04 1-0-0=1    
  MÜLLER Martin SWI SWI04 2-0-0=2  
  PONTE Raimondo SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1  
  KOLLER   Marcel   SWI SWI04 2-0-0=2    
  DECASTEL Michel SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  BRIGGER Jean-Paul SWI SWI10 0-2-0=2  
  FAVRE Lucien SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  KOK Robert HOL SWI10 0-2-0=2  
  BARBERIS Umberto SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  LÜTHI   Robert   SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1    
  ZAUGG   Pascal   SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1    
  CINA Dominique SWI SWI11 0-0-4=4  
o.g. MARINA Roberto Simón SPA SPA02 SWI11  
o.g. ŠABANADŽOVIĆ   Refik   YUG YUG23 SWI11    
TURKEY
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E1 16 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  H 1-0 Lemi Çelik  
  A 0-3              
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-4 M.Kovačević  
  H 1-1 Metin Tekin            
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  ÇELİK   Lemi   TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1    
  KOVAČEVIĆ Mersad YUG TUR04 0-1-0=1  
  TEKİN   Metin   TUR TUR04 0-1-0=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR08 DNPER DNEPROPETROVSK              
E1 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Lytovchenko (2), Necati Özçağlayan (o.g.)  
  08 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-3 Lytovchenko  
  H    2-0 ^ Taran, V.Kuznetsov  
  04 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-1 Lyutyi  
  H    1-1 & Lysenko            
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E2 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Argudyaev  
  A 5-2 Gazzaev (3), Bulanov, Khapsalis  
  08 MAL03 - Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  H 5-0 Gazzaev (2), Karataev, Khapsalis, Bulanov  
  A 1-0 Chesnokov  
  04 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Fomichev  
  02 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-3 Karataev  
  H 1-1 Pozdnyakov            
USR05 DINAMO MINSK                
E3 R1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 4-0 Kontratyev (3), Shalimo  
  A 6-0 Gotsmanov (4), Melnikov, Kondratyev  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 % Sokol (2)  
  08 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 2-0 Zygmantovich, Rumbutis  
  H 0-1  
  04 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Kisten            
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 5-1 Gavrilov, Sidorov, Shavlo, Rodionov, Kuznetsov  
  H 2-1 Cherenkov, Sidorov  
  R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 1-1 Gavrilov  
  H 2-0 Gavrilov, Rodionov  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 Pozdnyakov  
  A 0-2              
  LYTOVCHENKO   Gennady   USR USR08 3-0-0=3    
o.g. ÖZÇAĞLAYAN Necati TUR TUR16 USR08  
  TARAN Oleg USR USR08 1-0-0=1  
  KUZNETSOV Viktor USR USR08 1-0-0=1  
  LYUTYI Vladimir USR USR08 1-0-0=1  
  LYSENKO   Aleksandr   USR USR08 1-0-0=1    
  ARGUDYAEV Sergei USR USR06 0-1-0=1  
  GAZZAEV Valery USR USR06 0-5-0=5  
  BULANOV Igor USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  KHAPSALIS Aleksandr USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  KARATAEV Vasily USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  CHESNOKOV Mikhail USR USR06 0-1-0=1  
  FOMICHEV Vladimir USR USR06 0-1-0=1  
  POZDNYAKOV   Boris   USR USR06 0-1-0=1    
  KONDRATYEV Georgi USR USR05 0-0-4=4  
  SHALIMO Andrei USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  GOTSMANOV Sergei USR USR05 0-0-4=4  
  MELNIKOV Valery USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  SOKOL Viktor USR USR05 0-0-2=2  
  ZYGMANTOVICH Andrei USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  RUMBUTIS Lyudas USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  KISTEN   Aleksandr   USR USR05 0-0-1=1    
  GAVRILOV Yuri USR USR13 0-0-3=3  
  SIDOROV Yevgeny USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  SHAVLO Sergei USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  RODIONOV Sergei USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  KUZNETSOV Yevgeny USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  CHERENKOV Fyodor USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  POZDNYAKOV   Boris   USR USR13 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-2 Janjanin (3)  
  A 0-2              
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E2 16 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-5 Deverić, Zl.Vujović          
YUG23 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO              
E3 R1 BUL16 - AFD Sliven  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Bahtić (3), Ćurić, Baljić  
  R2 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 2-1 Bahtić (2)  
  A 1-1 Ćurić  
  08 ROM23 - FC Universitatea Craiova  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Škoro, Samardžija, R.Mihajlović, Nikić  
  04 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  H 2-0 Samardžija, Baždarević  
  A 1-1 Bahtić  
  02 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  A 1-3 Škoro  
  H 2-1 Bahtić, Ćurić            
YUG14 NK RIJEKA                
E3 R1 SPA20 - Real Valladolid Deportivo  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Fegić (2), Hrstić, Desnica  
  R2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-1 Fegić (2), Matrljan  
  A 0-3              
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 MAL06 - Rabat Ajax FC  
  A 2-0 Vučićević, Đelmaš  
  H 2-0 Mance, Stevanović  
  R2 ENG19 - Queen's Park Rangers FC London  
  A 2-6 Klinčarski, Mance  
  H    4-0 ^ Mance, Kaličanin, Ješić, Živković  
  08 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 Živković, Varga            
  JANJANIN   Rajko   YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3    
  DEVERIĆ   Stjepan   YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1    
  VUJOVIĆ   Zlatko   YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1    
  BAHTIĆ Edin YUG YUG23 0-0-7=7  
  ĆURIĆ Edin YUG YUG23 0-0-3=3  
  BALJIĆ Mirsad YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1  
  ŠKORO Haris YUG YUG23 0-0-2=2  
  SAMARDŽIJA Zoran YUG YUG23 0-0-2=2  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Radmilo YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1  
  NIKIĆ Nikola YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1  
  BAŽDAREVIĆ   Mehmed   YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1    
  FEGIĆ Adrijano YUG YUG14 0-0-4=4  
  HRSTIĆ Miloš YUG YUG14 0-0-1=1  
  DESNICA Damir YUG YUG14 0-0-1=1  
  MATRLJAN   Danko   YUG YUG14 0-0-1=1    
  VUČIĆEVIĆ Nebojša YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  ĐELMAŠ Miloš YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  MANCE Dragan YUG YUG11 0-0-3=3  
  STEVANOVIĆ Goran YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  KLINČARSKI Nikica YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  KALIČANIN Dragan YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  JEŠIĆ Miodrag YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  VARGA Zvonko YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  ŽIVKOVIĆ   Zvonko   YUG YUG11 0-0-2=2    
WALES
WAL08 WREXHAM FC                
E2 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Steel  
  A    3-4 ^ King (2), Horne  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
  STEEL   James   SCO WAL08 0-1-0=1    
  KING John WAL WAL08 0-2-0=2  
  HORNE   Barry   WAL WAL08 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time