EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1983-84
ALBANIA
ALB08 17 NËNTORI TIRANË                
E2 16 SWE10 - Hammarby IF Stockholm  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-1 Vila, Mema            
  VILA   Arben   ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1    
  MEMA   Ali   ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 3-0 Panenka (2), Hagmayr  
  A 1-3 Panenka  
  08 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 1-2 Keglevits  
  H   1-0 ^ Krankl  
  04 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 2-1 Hagmayr, Kranjčar  
  A     0-1 +              
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E2 16 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 Größ  
  A 1-7 Größ            
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E3 R1 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie  
  A 5-0 Prohaska (3), Drabits, Nyilasi  
  H 10-0 Magyar, Daxbacher, Nyilasi (4), Drabits (2), Polster, Zore  
  R2 FRA24 - Stade Lavallois FC  
  H 2-0 Prohaska, Magyar  
  A 3-3 Daxbacher, Baumeister, Nyilasi  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-1 Nyilasi (2)  
  A 1-1 Magyar  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Prohaska, Nyilasi          
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 R1 ROM20 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  A 2-1 Szokolai, Jurtin  
  H 0-0  
  R2 ITA17 - AC Hellas Verona  
  A 2-2 Szokolai, Jurtin  
  H   0-0 ^  
  08 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 2-0 Jurtin (2)  
  A 0-1  
  04 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-1  
  H   1-1 * Bakota            
  PANENKA   Antonín   CZE AUS09 3-0-0=3    
  HAGMAYR Maximilian AUS AUS09 2-0-0=2  
  KEGLEVITS Christian AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  KRANKL Johannes AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  KRANJČAR   Zlatko   YUG AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  GRÖẞ   Johann   AUS AUS12 0-2-0=2    
  PROHASKA Herbert AUS AUS02 0-0-5=5  
  DRABITS Alfred AUS AUS02 0-0-3=3  
  NYILASI Tibor HUN AUS02 0-0-9=9  
  POLSTER Anton AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  ZORE Franz AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  MAGYAR István HUN AUS02 0-0-3=3  
  DAXBACHER Karl AUS AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  BAUMEISTER   Ernst Robert   AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1    
  SZOKOLAI László HUN AUS11 0-0-2=2  
  JURTIN Gernot AUS AUS11 0-0-4=4  
  BAKOTA   Božo   YUG AUS11 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E1 16 IRL01 - Athlone Town AFC  
  A 3-2 Hrubesch, Vandersmissen, Plessers  
  H 8-2 Jelikić, Delbrouck, Plessers (2), Daerden, Vandersmissen, Tahamata, Wintacq  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
 
BEL04 KSK BEVEREN                
E2 16 CYP07 - Enosis Neon Paralimni  
  H 4-2 Schönberger, Garot, Kusto, Stalmans  
  A 3-1 Theunis, Lambrichts, Stalmans  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Theunis            
 
BEL09 KAA GENK                
E3 R1 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 1-1 S.Busk  
  A    1-2 * Koudijzer            
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 4-1 P.Pétursson (3), Cnops  
  H 4-2 Fazekas (2), Petrović, van der Linden  
  R2 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 2-2 Cnops (2)  
  H 2-3 Boeckstaens, van der Elst          
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 NOR03 - Bryne IL Stavanger  
  A 3-0 Vandereycken, A.Guđjohnsen, Vandenbergh  
  H 1-1 Czerniatynski  
  R2 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 2-0 K.Brylle-Larsen, F.Arnesen  
  A 2-2 K.Brylle-Larsen, Vandenbergh  
  08 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 1-1 Vandenbergh  
  H 1-0 de Greef  
  04 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 4-2 K.Brylle-Larsen (3), Vercauteren  
  A 0-1  
  02 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Scifo, K.Brylle-Larsen, Vandenbergh  
  F ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-1 M.Olsen  
  A    1-1 & Czerniatynski            
  HRUBESCH   Horst   FRG BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  VANDERSMISSEN Guy BEL BEL17 2-0-0=2  
  PLESSERS Pierre BEL BEL17 3-0-0=3  
  JELIKIĆ Zoran YUG BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  DELBROUCK Pascal BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  TAHAMATA Simon HOL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  DAERDEN Jozef BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  WINTACQ   Michel   BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  SCHÖNBERGER Heinz FRG BEL04 0-1-0=1  
  GAROT Philippe BEL BEL04 0-1-0=1  
  KUSTO Marek POL BEL04 0-1-0=1  
  STALMANS Patrick BEL BEL04 0-2-0=2  
  THEUNIS Paul BEL BEL04 0-2-0=2  
  LAMBRICHTS   Paul   BEL BEL04 0-1-0=1    
  BUSK Sřren Thomas DEN BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  KOUDIJZER   Aad   HOL BEL09 0-0-1=1    
  PÉTURSSON Pétur ICE BEL02 0-0-3=3  
  CNOPS Harry BEL BEL02 0-0-3=3  
  FAZEKAS László HUN BEL02 0-0-2=2  
  PETROVIĆ Vladimir YUG BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER LINDEN Marc BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  BOECKSTAENS Marcel Gaston BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER ELST   Leo   BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
  VANDEREYCKEN René BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  GUĐJOHNSEN Arnór ICE BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  VANDERBERGH Erwin BEL BEL01 0-0-4=4  
  CZERNIATYNSKI Alexandre BEL BEL01 0-0-2=2  
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN BEL01 0-0-6=6  
  ARNESEN Frank DEN BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  DE GREEF Walter BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  VERCAUTEREN Frank BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  SCIFO Vincenzo BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  OLSEN   Morten   DEN BEL01 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 3-0 Mladenov, Borislavov Yonchev, Slavkov  
  A    1-4 ^ Borislavov Yonchev  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
BUL19 ZhSK SPARTAK VARNA              
E2 16 TUR13 - Mersin Idmanyurdu SK  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Kazakov  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-2 Dimov  
  A 0-2              
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 1-2 Sadakov  
  A 1-3 J.Eranosyan            
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-1 Valchev  
  H 1-0 Valchev  
  R2 ENG25 - Watford FC  
  A 1-1 Gochev  
  H   1-3 * Spasov            
  MLADENOV   Stoicho   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  BORISLAVOV YONCHEV Tsvetan BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  SLAVKOV   Georgi   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  KAZAKOV Plamen BUL BUL19 0-1-0=1  
  DIMOV   Rumen   BUL BUL19 0-1-0=1    
  SADAKOV Ayan BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  ERANOSYAN   Eduard   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
  VALCHEV Mihail BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  GOCHEV Rusi BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  SPASOV   Emil   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 0-3  
  H    4-1 + Savidis, Arsov, Kandilos, Savva          
CYP07 ENOSIS NEON PARALIMNI              
E2 16 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  H 2-4 Zouvanis, Tsierkezos  
  A 1-3 Kalimeras            
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-10              
  SAVIDIS   Yeorgios   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  ARSOV Ventsislav BUL CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  SAVVA Grigorios CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  KANDILOS   Andreas   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  ZOUVANIS Anastasios CYP CYP07 0-1-0=1  
  TSIERKEZOS Konstandinos CYP CYP07 0-1-0=1  
  KALIMERAS   Andonios   CYP CYP07 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA          
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Hruška  
  H 4-0 Zelenský, Novák (2), Chaloupka  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 2-1 Janečka, Němec  
  A    0-1 +              
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E2 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-1 Kříž  
  H     2-2 + Štambachr, Daněk          
CZE09 TJ INTERNACIONAL SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA              
E3 R1 MAL06 - Rabat Ajax FC  
  A 10-0 Brezík (4), Koník (2), Hudec, Režnák (2), Tomčák  
  H 6-0 P.Mráz, Tomčák (4), Brezík  
  R2 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-2 Michalec, Režnák, Moravec          
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-2 J.Chovanec, Procházka, Griga  
  A 1-1 Skuhravý  
  R2 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Procházka, Griga, Skuhravý  
  08 ENG25 - Watford FC  
  A 3-2 Berger, Griga, Ščasný  
  H 4-0 J.Chovanec, Beznoska, Skuhravý, J.Jarolím  
  04 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Hašek  
  A    0-2 *              
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 5-0 Válek (2), Šreiner (2), Zajaros  
  A 1-1 Lička  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Válek, Lička            
  HRUŠKA   Vladimír   CZE CZE03 1-0-0=1    
  ZELENSKÝ Peter CZE CZE03 1-0-0=1  
  NOVÁK Petar CZE CZE03 2-0-0=2  
  CHALOUPKA Pavel CZE CZE03 1-0-0=1  
  JANEČKA Petr CZE CZE03 1-0-0=1  
  NĚMEC   Jaroslav   CZE CZE03 1-0-0=1    
  KŘ͎ TomᚠCZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  ŠTAMBACHR František CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  DANĚK   Václav   CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1    
  BREZÍK Karol CZE CZE09 0-0-5=5  
  KONÍK Libor CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  HUDEC Ladislav CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1  
  REŽNÁK Jozef CZE CZE09 0-0-3=3  
  TOMČÁK Marián CZE CZE09 0-0-5=5  
  MRÁZ Peter CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1  
  MICHALEC Peter CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1  
  MORAVEC   Stanislav   CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1    
  CHOVANEC Jozef CZE CZE18 0-0-2=2  
  PROCHÁZKA Zdeněk CZE CZE18 0-0-2=2  
  GRIGA Stanislav CZE CZE18 0-0-3=3  
  SKUHRAVÝ TomᚠCZE CZE18 0-0-3=3  
  BERGER Jan CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  ŠČASNÝ Zdeněk CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  BEZNOSKA Miloš CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  JAROLÍM Josef CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  HAŠEK   Ivan   CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1    
  VÁLEK Zdeněk CZE CZE01 0-0-3=3  
  ŠREINER Zdeněk CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2  
  ZAJAROS Petr CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  LIČKA   Verner   CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2    
DENMARK
   
DEN22 ODENSE BK            
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
DEN05 B 1901 NYKŘBING/FALSTER              
E2 16 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  H 1-5 J.Břgvad  
  A 2-4 J.Břgvad, P.Jensen          
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-1 J.P.Koch            
DEN03 AGF AARHUS                
E3 R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 W.Scheepers            
  BŘGVAD   Johnny   DEN DEN05 0-2-0=2    
  JENSEN Per DEN DEN05 0-1-0=1  
  KOCH   Jens Peter   DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1    
  SCHEEPERS   Willy   HOL DEN03 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 16 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 1-0 Dalglish  
  H 5-0 Robinson (2), Dalglish (2), F.Clausen (o.g.)  
  08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Rush  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 Rush  
  A 4-1 R.Whelan (2), C.Johnston, Rush  
  02 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 1-0 S.Lee  
  A 2-1 Rush (2)  
  F ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A    1-1 % Neal            
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E2 16 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 1-1 Wilkins  
  A    2-2 ^ B.Robson, Stapleton  
  08 BUL19 - ZhSK Spartak Varna  
  A 2-1 B.Robson, A.Graham  
  H 2-0 Stapleton (2)  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 B.Robson (2), Stapleton  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 A.Davies  
  A 1-2 Whiteside            
 
ENG25 WATFORD FC                
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 1-3 Gilligan  
  H 3-0 Richardson (2), Melzer (o.g.)  
  R2 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 1-1 Rostron  
  A    3-1 * N.Callaghan, Rostron, Richardson  
  08 CZE18 - TJ Spartak ČKD Praha  
  H 2-3 Rostron, Gilligan  
  A 0-4              
 
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Withe (3), Ormsby, C.Gibson  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-2 C.Gibson, Walters  
  H 1-2 Withe            
 
ENG18 NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC              
E3 R1 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder  
  H 2-0 I.Wallace, Hodge  
  A 1-0 Bowyer  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 2-1 Davenport, C.Walsh  
  H 1-0 Davenport  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Hodge, C.Walsh  
  04 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  H 1-0 C.Hart  
  A    1-1 * C.Walsh  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-0 Hodge (2)  
  A 0-3              
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 IRL08 - Drogheda United FC  
  A 6-0 Falco (2), Crooks, Galvin, Mabbutt (2)  
  H 8-0 Falco (2), Roberts (2), Brazil (2), Archibald, Hughton  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 4-2 Archibald (2), Galvin (2)  
  A 2-0 Hughton, Galvin  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Archibald, Falco  
  04 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-0 Archibald, Brazil  
  A 2-2 Brazil, Ardiles  
  02 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-2 Falco  
  H    1-0 ^ Hazard  
  F BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Miller  
  H     1-1 % Roberts            
 
  DALGLISH   Kenneth   SCO ENG12 3-0-0=3    
  ROBINSON Michael IRL ENG12 2-0-0=2  
o.g. CLAUSEN Frank DEN DEN22 ENG12  
  RUSH Ian WAL ENG12 5-0-0=5  
  WHELAN Ronald IRL ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTON Craig ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LEE Samuel ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  NEAL   Philip   ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  WILKINS Raymond ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  ROBSON Bryan ENG ENG15 0-4-0=4  
  STAPLETON Frank IRL ENG15 0-4-0=4  
  GRAHAM Arthur SCO ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  DAVIES Alan WAL ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  WHITESIDE   Norman   NIR ENG15 0-1-0=1    
  GILLIGAN James ENG ENG25 0-0-2=2  
  RICHARDSON Ian ENG ENG25 0-0-3=3  
o.g. MELZER Werner FRG FRG15 ENG25  
  ROSTRON John Wilfried ENG ENG25 0-0-3=3  
  CALLAGHAN   Nigel   ENG ENG25 0-0-1=1    
  WITHE Peter ENG ENG02 0-0-4=4  
  ORMSBY Brendan ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  GIBSON Colin ENG ENG02 0-0-2=2  
  WALTERS   Mark   ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1    
  WALLACE Ian SCO ENG18 0-0-1=1  
  HODGE Stephen ENG ENG18 0-0-4=4  
  BOWYER Ian ENG ENG18 0-0-1=1  
  DAVENPORT Peter ENG ENG18 0-0-2=2  
  WALSH Colin ENG ENG18 0-0-3=3  
  HART   Paul   ENG ENG18 0-0-1=1    
  FALCO Mark ENG ENG24 0-0-6=6  
  CROOKS Garth ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  GALVIN Anthony IRL ENG24 0-0-4=4  
  MABBUTT Gary ENG ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  ROBERTS Graham ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  BRAZIL Alan SCO ENG24 0-0-4=4  
  ARCHIBALD Steven SCO ENG24 0-0-5=5  
  HUGHTON Christopher IRL ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  ARDILES Osvaldo César ARG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  MILLER   Paul   ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E2 16 IRL17 - Sligo Rovers FC  
  A 1-0 Valvee  
  H 3-0 Nissinen, Huoviala, Dziadulewicz  
  08 SWE10 - Hammarby IF Stockholm  
  A 1-1 Kujanpää  
  H    2-1 * Nissinen, Kujanpää  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-5              
 
  VALVEE   Ari   FIN FIN01 0-1-0=1    
  NISSINEN Pertti FIN FIN01 0-2-0=2  
  HUOVIALA Heikki FIN FIN01 0-1-0=1  
  DZIADULEWICZ Mark ENG FIN01 0-1-0=1  
  KUJANPÄÄ   Jarmo   FIN FIN01 0-2-0=2    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA12 FC NANTES              
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Baronchelli, Rio, Muller          
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E2 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-1 Zaremba, N'Gom  
  H 2-1 Bathenay, Sušić  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-2 Couriol, N'Gom  
  A     0-0 +              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 2-3 Girard, Giresse  
  A 0-4              
FRA07 RACING CLUB DE LENS              
E3 R1 BEL09 - KAA Genk  
  A 1-1 Ogaza  
  H    2-1 * Tłokiński, Piette  
  R2 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 2-2 Flak, Peltier  
  A 3-2 Boeckstaens (o.g.), D.Xuereb, Brisson  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 Munaron (o.g.)  
  A 0-1              
FRA24 STADE LAVALLOIS FC              
E3 R1 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Souto  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-3 Gučye Sčne, Miton, Stefanini          
  BARONCHELLI   Bruno   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  RIO Patrice FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  MULLER   Oscar   ARG FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  ZAREMBA Pascal FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  BATHENAY Dominique FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  N'GOM Michel FRA FRA17 0-2-0=2  
  SUŠIĆ Safet YUG FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  COURIOL   Alain   FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1    
  GIRESSE Alain FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  GIRARD   René   FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
  OGAZA Roman POL FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  TŁOKIŃSKI Mirosław POL FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  PIETTE Philippe FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  FLAK Hervé FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  PELTIER Pascal FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BOECKSTAENS Gaston BEL BEL02 FRA07  
  XUEREB Daniel FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  BRISSON François FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MUNARON   Jacques   BEL BEL01 FRA07    
  SOUTO José FRA FRA24 0-0-1=1  
  GUČYE SČNE Oumar SEN FRA24 0-0-1=1  
  MITON Jean-Marc FRA FRA24 0-0-1=1  
  STEFANINI   Eric   FRA FRA24 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV              
E1 08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-2 Jakobs (2), Von Heesen          
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E2 16 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 0-1  
  H 7-1 Strack (2), K.Allofs (2), Fischer (2), Steiner  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 1-3 Steiner  
  H     4-2 + Strack, K.Allofs (2), Littbarski          
FRG15 1.FC 1900 KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 ENG25 - Watford FC  
  H 3-1 T.Allofs, T.Nilsson (2)  
  A 0-3              
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 1-1 Kelsch  
  A 0-1              
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 1-1 Reinders  
  A 2-1 Pezzey, Sidka  
  R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Kreer (o.g.)            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 1-0 Mathy  
  H 10-0 K.H.Rummenigge (2), Augenthaler (3), M.Rummenigge, Dremmler, S.Lerby, Del'Haye, Kraus
  R2 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-0  
  H     0-0 %  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-0 M.Rummenigge  
  A 0-2              
  JACOBS   Ditmar   FRG FRG12 2-0-0=2    
  VON HEESEN   Thomas   FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1    
  STRACK Gerhard FRG FRG18 0-3-0=3  
  ALLOFS Klaus FRG FRG18 0-4-0=4  
  FISCHER Klaus FRG FRG18 0-2-0=2  
  STEINER Paul FRG FRG18 0-2-0=2  
  LITTBARSKI   Pierre   FRG FRG18 0-1-0=1    
  ALLOFS Thomas FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  NILSSON Torbjörn SWE FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  KELSCH   Walter   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
  REINDERS Uwe FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  PEZZEY Bruno AUS FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  SIDKA Wolfgang FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KREER   Roland   GDR GDR08 FRG27    
  MATHY Reinhold FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG03 0-0-2=2  
  AUGENTHALER Klaus FRG FRG03 0-0-3=3  
  RUMMENIGGE Michael FRG FRG03 0-0-2=2  
  DREMMLER Wolfgang FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  LERBY Sřren DEN FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  DEL'HAYE Karl FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUS   Wolfgang   FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 LUX07 - La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 4-1 Götz, Schulz, Ernst, Netz  
  A 2-0 Ullrich, Noack  
  08 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-0 Götz, Ernst  
  A 0-1  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Thom, Ernst            
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E2 P WAL07 - Swansea City AFC  
  A 1-1 Streich  
  H 1-0 Pommerenke  
  16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-5 Pommerenke  
  A 0-2              
GDR16 FC VORWÄRST FRANKFURT/ODER              
E3 R1 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Bielau (2), Trocha  
  R2 HOL19 - Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 2-3 Bielau, Ludwig  
  H 1-1 Schnuphase            
 
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 3-2 Zöztsche, Richter (2)  
  H 4-0 Schöne, Dennstedt, Richter (2)  
  R2 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-0 Richter  
  A 1-1 Schöne  
  08 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Zöztsche            
 
  GÖTZ   Falko   GDR GDR01 2-0-0=2    
  SCHULZ Bernd GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  ERNST Rainer GDR GDR01 3-0-0=3  
  NETZ Wolf Rüdiger GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  ULLRICH Arthur GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  NOACK Michael GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  THOM   Andreas   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  STREICH Joachim GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  POMMERENKE   Jürgen   GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2    
  BIELAU Andreas GDR GDR02 0-0-3=3  
  TROCHA Martin GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  LUDWIG Thomas GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNUPHASE   Rüdiger   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
  ZÖTZSCHE Uwe GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  RICHTER Hans GDR GDR08 0-0-5=5  
  SCHÖNE Peter GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  DENNSTEDT   Thomas   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-0  
  H   2-0 * Anastopoulos (2)  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 Anastopoulos  
  A 0-3              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E2 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-0 Kotis, Ross  
  A 1-4 E.Vlahos            
GRE06 AE LARISA                
E3 R1 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 2-0 Maloumidis, Kmiecik  
  A    0-3 *              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  A 2-1 H.Dimopoulos, Yeorgopoulos  
  H 3-1 Kostikos, Skartados, H.Dimopoulos  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-0  
  A     0-0 &              
  ANASTOPOULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE08 3-0-0=3    
  KOTIS Emanuil GRE GRE01 0-1-0=1  
  ROSS Trevor SCO GRE01 0-1-0=1  
  VLAHOS   Evangelos   GRE GRE01 0-1-0=1    
  MALOUMIDIS Konstandinos GRE GRE06 0-0-1=1  
  KMIECIK   Kazimierz   POL GRE06 0-0-1=1    
  DIMOPOULOS Hristos GRE GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  YEORGOPOULOS Vasilios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  KOSTIKOS Yeorgios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  SKARTADOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-2 *              
HOL15 SC NEC NIJMEGEN                
E2 16 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  H 1-1 F.Janssen  
  A 1-0 Mommerts  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-3 A.Janssen, Mommerts  
  A 0-2              
HOL12 FC GRONINGEN                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 1-2 McDonald  
  H 3-0 Jans, E.Koeman, van Dijk  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-0 E.Koeman, Fandi  
  A 1-5 McDonald            
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 4-2 Koolhof (2), F.Thoresen (2)  
  A 2-0 F.Thoresen, Koolhof  
  R2 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  H 1-2 Koolhof  
  A 0-1              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 SCO15 - Saint-Mirren FC Paisley  
  A 1-0 Gullit  
  H 2-0 van Til, Zhelyazkov  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 2-4 Cruijff, I.Nielsen  
  H 0-2              
HOL19 SPARTA ROTTERDAM                
E3 R1 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  H 4-0 Olde-Riekerink (2), Lengkeek (2)  
  A 1-1 Holverda  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 3-2 Holverda, van den Berg, Lengkeek  
  A 1-1 van den Berg  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-1 de Wolf  
  A 0-2              
  JANSSEN   Frans   HOL HOL15 0-1-0=1    
  MOMMERTS Michel HOL HOL15 0-2-0=2  
  JANSSEN   Anton   HOL HOL15 0-1-0=1    
  McDONALD Robert ENG HOL12 0-0-2=2  
  JANS Ronald HOL HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  KOEMAN Erwin HOL HOL12 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DIJK Jan HOL HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  FANDI   Ahmad   SIN HOL12 0-0-1=1    
  KOOLHOF Jurrie HOL HOL16 0-0-4=4  
  THORESEN   Finn   NOR HOL16 0-0-3=3    
  GULLIT Ruud HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  VAN TIL Willem HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  ZHELYAZKOV Andrey BUL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  CRUIJFF Johan HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN   Ivan   DEN HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  OLDE-RIEKERINK Edwin HOL HOL19 0-0-2=2  
  LENGKEEK Ronald HOL HOL19 0-0-3=3  
  HOLVERDA Wouter HOL HOL19 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DEN BERG Ron HOL HOL19 0-0-2=2  
  DE WOLF   John   HOL HOL19 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN11 RÁBA VASAS ETO GYŐR            
E1 16 ICE10 - Vikingur Reykjavík  
  H 2-1 L.Magyar, R.Gíslason (o.g.)  
  A 2-0 L.Magyar, Szentes  
  08 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  H 3-6 Hannich, Szentes, Szabó  
  A 1-3 Hannich            
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Kisznyer, Kiss, Kardos (2)  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 3-1 Kiss (2), Kisznyér  
  A    2-4 ^ Strack (o.g.), Fekete  
  04 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 2-0 Kisznyér, Herédi  
  A    0-3 *              
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 2-4 Ebedli, Kvaszta  
  H 0-2              
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E3 R1 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * Dajka (3)  
  R2 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 3-2 Dajka, Bodonyi, I.Varga  
  A 0-3              
  SZENTES   Lázár   HUN HUN11 2-0-0=2    
  MAGYAR Lajos HUN HUN11 2-0-0=2  
o.g. GÍSLASON Ragnar ICE ICE10 HUN11  
  HANNICH Péter HUN HUN11 2-0-0=2  
  SZABÓ   Ottó   HUN HUN11 1-0-0=1    
  KISZNYÉR Sándor HUN HUN15 0-3-0=3  
  KARDOS József HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1  
  KISS Sándor HUN HUN15 0-3-0=3  
o.g. STRACK Gerhard FRG FRG18 HUN15  
  FEKETE László HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1  
  HERÉDI   Attila   HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1    
  EBEDLI Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  KVASZTA   Lajos   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
  DAJKA László HUN HUN06 0-0-4=4  
  BODONYI Béla HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  VARGA   István   HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE10 VIKINGUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  A 1-2 J.Ţorvardarsson  
  H 0-2              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E2 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 1-2 S.Halldórsson  
  A 1-1 J.Áskelsson            
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEJYAR              
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
  ŢORVARDARSON   Jóhann   ICE ICE10 1-0-0=1    
  HALLDÓRSSON Sigurđur ICE ICE03 0-1-0=1  
  ÁSKELSSON   Jón   ICE ICE03 0-1-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL01 ATHLONE TOWN AFC                
E1 16 BEL17 - R Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-3 Collins, Salmon  
  A 2-8 Salmon, Hitchcock          
IRL17 SLIGO ROVERS FC                
E2 16 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
IRL08 DROGHEDA UNITED FC              
E3 R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-8              
  COLLINS   Rodney   IRL IRL01 1-0-0=1    
  SALMON Joseph IRL IRL01 2-0-0=2  
  HITCHCOCK   Fran   IRL IRL01 1-0-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 3-0 Vincenzi, Conti, Toninho Cerezo  
  A 1-2 Pruzzo  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 1-0 Falcăo  
  H 1-0 Graziani  
  04 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 3-0 Graziani, Pruzzo, Toninho Cerezo  
  A 1-2 Oddi  
  02 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Pruzzo (2), Di Bartolomei  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H    1-1 & Pruzzo            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E2 16 POL07 - BSK Lechia Gdańsk  
  H 7-0 Platini (2), Penzo (4), P.Rossi  
  A 3-2 Vignola, Tavola, Boniek  
  08 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 2-2 Boniek, Cabrini  
  H   0-0 ^  
  04 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-0 Vignola  
  H 1-0 Tardelli  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-1 Hogg (o.g.)  
  H 2-1 Boniek, P.Rossi  
  F POR11 - FC Porto  
  N 2-1 Vignola, Boniek            
ITA17 AC HELLAS-VERONA                
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-0 Fanna  
  A 3-2 Sacchetti, Galderisi (2)  
  R2 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  H 2-2 Fanna, Galderisi  
  A    0-0 +              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Altobelli, Collovati  
  R2 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-1 Collovati, Altobelli, Serena (2), H.P.Müller  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-2 Muraro  
  H 1-1 Bagni            
  VINCENZI   Francesco   ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  CONTI Bruno ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  TONINHO CEREZO Antônio Carlos BRA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  PRUZZO Roberto ITA ITA14 5-0-0=5  
  FALCĂO Paulo Roberto BRA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  GRAZIANI Francesco ITA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  ODDI Emidio ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  DI BARTOLOMEI   Agostino   ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  PLATINI Michel FRA ITA08 0-2-0=2  
  PENZO Domenico ITA ITA08 0-4-0=4  
  ROSSI Paolo ITA ITA08 0-2-0=2  
  VIGNOLA Beniamino ITA ITA08 0-3-0=3  
  TAVOLA Roberto ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
  BONIEK Zbigniew Kazimierz POL ITA08 0-4-0=4  
  CABRINI Antonio ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
  TARDELLI Marco ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
o.g. HOGG   Graeme   SCO ENG15 ITA08    
  FANNA Pietro ITA ITA17 0-0-2=2  
  GALDERISI Giuseppe ITA ITA17 0-0-3=3  
  SACCHETTI   Luigi   ITA ITA17 0-0-1=1    
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  COLLOVATI Fulvio ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  SERENA Aldo ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  MÜLLER Hans-Peter FRG ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MURARO Carlo ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  BAGNI   Salvatore   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 1-4 Scuto  
  H 0-2              
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E2 16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-5 Dresch            
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE                
E3 R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-10              
  SCUTO   Denis   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  DRESCH   Gilbert   LUX LUX03 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E1 16 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-8  
  A 0-10              
MAL06 RABAT AJAX FC                
E3 R1 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  H 0-10  
  A 0-6              
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-3 M.Diamantino (o.g.), Walsh          
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 16 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 1-2 J.Jameson  
  A 1-2 Mullan            
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 R1 HOL19 - Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Healy            
o.g. DIAMANTINO   Manuel Fernandes Miranda POR POR04 NIR12    
  WALSH   Roy   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  JAMESON John NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1  
  MULLAN   Gerry   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
  HEALY   Felix   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR22 VIKING IL STAVANGER              
E1 16 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-5 Goodchild  
  H 0-0              
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E2 16 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  A 1-1 F.Krogh  
  H 0-1              
NOR03 BRYNE IL STAVANGER              
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-1 B.Maeland            
  GOODCHILD   Gary   ENG NOR22 1-0-0=1    
  KROGH   Finn   NOR NOR02 0-1-0=1    
  MAELAND   Bernt   NOR NOR03 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E1 16 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 2-0 Niewiadomski, Okoński  
  A 0-4              
POL07 BKS LECHIA GDAŃSK                
E2 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-7  
  H 2-3 Kowalczyk, Kruszczyński          
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E3 R1 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 0-0  
  A   2-2 ^ Kajrys, Dziekanowski  
  R2 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 1-0 Wójcicki  
  A 0-3              
  NIEWIADOMSKI   Mariusz   POL POL06 1-0-0=1    
  OKOŃSKI   Mirosław   POL POL06 1-0-0=1    
  KOWALCZYK Marek POL POL07 0-1-0=1  
  KRUSZCZYŃSKI   Jerzy   POL POL07 0-1-0=1    
  KAJRYS Krzysztof POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  DZIEKANOWSKI Dariusz POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  WÓJCICKI   Roman   POL POL19 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 3-0 Doherty (o.g.), Nené, M.Manniche  
  A 3-2 G.P.Strömberg (2), M.Diamantino  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Filipović, M.Diamantino, M.Manniche  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 Nené            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E2 16 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-2 Fernando Gomes  
  H    1-0 ^ Fernando Gomes  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Jacques  
  H   1-0 ^ Fernando Gomes  
  04 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  H 3-2 Jaime Pacheco, Frasco, Jacques  
  A 1-1 Walsh  
  02 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 1-0 Fernando Gomes  
  A 1-0 Vermelhinho  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  N 1-2 António Sousa            
POR16 VITORIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 1-0 Freixo  
  A 0-5              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 1-1 Manuel Fernandes  
  H 3-2 Buyo (o.g.), Mário Jorge, António Oliveira  
  R2 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 Rui Jordăo (2)  
  A 0-5              
o.g. DOHERTY   Lee   NIR NIR12 POR04    
  NENÉ Manuel Gomes Baptista Tamagnini POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  MANNICHE Michael DEN POR04 2-0-0=2  
  STRÖMBERG Glenn Peter SWE POR04 2-0-0=2  
  DIAMANTINO Manuel Fernandes Miranda POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  FILIPOVIĆ   Zoran   YUG POR04 1-0-0=1    
  FERNANDO GOMES Mendes Soares POR POR11 0-4-0=4  
  JACQUES Pereira POR POR11 0-2-0=2  
  JAIME PACHECO Moreira POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  FRASCO António Manuel Vieira POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  WALSH Michael IRL POR11 0-1-0=1  
  VERMELHINHO Carlos Manuel Oliveiros da Silva POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  ANTÓNIO SOUSA   Augusto Gomes   POR POR11 0-1-0=1    
  FREIXO   Gregório Francisco Penteado POR POR16 0-0-1=1    
  MANUEL FERNANDES José Tavares POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BUYO Francisco Sánchez SPA SPA16 POR15  
  MÁRIO JORGE da Silva Pinho Fernandes POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  ANTÓNIO OLIVEIRA Luís Alves Ribeiro POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  RUI JORDĂO   Manuel Trinidade   POR POR15 0-0-2=2    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  A 1-0 Dragnea  
  H 3-0 Movilă, Augustin, Mulțescu  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 3-0 Augustin, Mulțescu, Orac  
  A 2-3 Țălnar, Mulțescu  
  04 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  A 1-1 Rednic  
  H 1-0 Augustin  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Orac            
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Geolgău  
  A     0-1 &              
ROM20 SPORTUL STUDENȚESC BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  H 1-2 Munteanu  
  A 0-0              
  DRAGNEA   Marin   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  MOVILĂ Lică ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  AUGUSTIN Ionel ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2  
  MULȚESCU Gheorghe ROM ROM08 3-0-0=3  
  ORAC Costel ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2  
  ȚĂLNAR Cornel ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  REDNIC   Mircea   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  GEOLGĂU   Ion   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
  MUNTEANU   Ion   ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC              
E1 16 MAL03 - Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  A 3-0 Reilly, Bannon, Stark  
  H 3-0 Milne (2), Kirkwwod  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Milne (2), Hegarty, Dodds  
  04 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-2 Stark  
  H 1-0 Dodds  
  02 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-0 Dodds, Stark  
  A 0-3              
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 2-1 McGhee (2)  
  H 1-1 Strachan  
  08 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 Strachan (2), Simpson, Weir  
  04 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * McGhee (3)  
  02 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 8-0 Paterson, McPherson (4), J.Macdonald, R.Prytz  
  H 10-0 Mitchell (2), J.Macdonald (3), Dawson, McKay, Redford (2), Davies  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-1 Clark, Mitchell  
  A    0-1 +              
SCO15 SAINT-MIRREN FC PAISLEY              
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  H 1-0 Aitken  
  A 4-1 Macleod, McGarvey, Aitken, Provan  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Burns, McAdam, McClair, Macleod, McGarvey  
  08 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Macleod            
  REILLY   John   SCO SCO05 1-0-0=1    
  BANNON Eammon SCO SCO05 1-0-0=1  
  STARK Derek SCO SCO05 3-0-0=3  
  MILNE Ralph SCO SCO05 4-0-0=4  
  KIRKWOOD William SCO SCO05 1-0-0=1  
  HEGARTY Paul SCO SCO05 1-0-0=1  
  DODDS   David   SCO SCO05 3-0-0=3    
  McGHEE Mark SCO SCO01 0-5-0=5  
  STRACHAN Gordon SCO SCO01 0-3-0=3  
  SIMPSON Neil SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  WEIR   Peter   SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1    
  PATERSON Craig SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  McPHERSON David SCO SCO07 0-4-0=4  
  MACDONALD John SCO SCO07 0-4-0=4  
  PRYTZ Robert SWE SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  MITCHELL David AUL SCO07 0-3-0=3  
  DAWSON Alistair SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  McKAY William SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  REDFORD Ian SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  DAVIES William SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  CLARK   Alexander   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  AITKEN Robert SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  MACLEOD Murdo SCO SCO03 0-0-3=3  
  McGARVEY Frank SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  PROVAN David SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  BURNS Thomas SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  McADAM Thomas SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  McCLAIR   Brian   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E1 16 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 A.Goikoetxea, Sola, Noriega, Urkiaga  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 5-1 Schuster, Maradona (3), Pichi Alonso  
  H 2-0 Quini (2)  
  08 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  A 3-2 Migueli, van Rossum (o.g.), Urbano  
  H 2-0 Pichi Alonso, Clos  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-0 Hogg (o.g.), Rojo  
  A 0-3              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  H 2-1 Marina, Waalderbos (o.g.)  
  A 0-3              
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 2-3 Santillana, Juanito  
  H 1-1 D.Isidro            
SPA16 SEVILLA FC                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-1 Magdaleno  
  A 2-3 Montero, Francisco          
 
  GOIKOETXEA   Andoni Olaskoaga   SPA SPA01 1-0-0=1    
  SOLA Miguel Ángel Elizalde SPA SPA01 1-0-0=1  
  NORIEGA José Maria Aldekoa SPA SPA01 1-0-0=1  
  URKIAGA   Santiago Pérez   SPA SPA01 1-0-0=1    
  SCHUSTER Bernhard FRG SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  MARADONA Diego Armando Franco ARG SPA03 0-3-0=3  
  PICHI ALONSO Ángel Herrera SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  QUINI Enrique Cástro González SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  MIGUELI Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
o.g. VAN ROSSUM Eric HOL HOL15 SPA03  
  URBANO Ortega Cuadros SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  CLOS Francisco Javier Orozco SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
o.g. HOGG Graeme SCO ENG15 SPA03  
  ROJO   Juan Carlos Pérez SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1    
  MARINA Roberto Simón SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. WAALDERBOS   Walter   HOL HOL12 SPA02    
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  JUANITO Juan Gómez González SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  ISIDRO   Díaz González   SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1    
  MAGDALENO Enrique Díaz SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  MONTERO Enrique Rodríguez SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  FRANCISCO   Javier López Alfaro SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 S.Gardner, Tommy Holmgren          
SWE10 HAMMARBY IF STOCKHOLM              
E2 16 ALB06 - 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  H 4-0 K.Ohlsson (2), M.Wahlberg, T.Lundin  
  A 1-2 J.Efraimsson  
  08 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 1-1 B.Ohlsson  
  A    1-2 * P.Holmberg            
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-1 T.Sunesson  
  H 1-2 M.Rönnberg            
SWE06 IF ELFSBORG BORĹS                
E3 R1 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-2 + T.Svensson, R.Bergström          
  GARDNER   Stephen   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  HOLMGREN   Tommy   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  OHLSSON Kenneth SWE SWE10 0-2-0=2  
  WAHLBERG Mats SWE SWE10 0-1-0=1  
  LUNDIN Thomas SWE SWE10 0-1-0=1  
  EFRAIMSSON Jonnie SWE SWE10 0-1-0=1  
  OHLSSON Billy SWE SWE10 0-1-0=1  
  HOLMBERG   Per   SWE SWE10 0-1-0=1    
  SUNESSON Thomas SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  RÖNNBERG   Michael   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
  SVENSSON Tommy SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1  
  BERGSTRÖM   Roger   SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 16 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Ponte (2)            
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E2 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  H 4-0 Schnyder, Brigger, Elia, Barberis  
  A 5-1 Elia, Brigger (2), Castella, Geiger  
  08 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Brigger            
SWI16 FC ZÜRICH                
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 1-4 Baur  
  A 2-4 Landolt, Rufer            
SWI12 FC SANKT-GALLEN 1879              
E3 R1 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Ritter            
  PONTE   Raimondo   SWI SWI04 2-0-0=2    
  SCHNYDER   Marc   SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1    
  BRIGGER Jean-Paul SWI SWI10 0-4-0=4  
  ELIA Angelo SWI SWI10 0-2-0=2  
  BARBERIS Umberto SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  CASTELLA Gilbert SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  GEIGER   Alain   SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1    
  BAUR Fritz SWI SWI16 0-0-1=1  
  LANDOLT Rudolf SWI SWI16 0-0-1=1  
  RUFER   Wynton   NZE SWI16 0-0-1=1    
  RITTER   Gerhard   AUS SWI12 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBEHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
TUR13 MERSİN İDMANYURDU SK              
E2 16 BUL19 - ZhSK Spartak Varna  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Tuncay Soyak  
  A 0-2              
  SOYAK   Tuncay   TUR TUR16 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR05 DINAMO MINSK                
E1 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-0 Kurnenin  
  A 2-2 Kondratyev, Sokol  
  08 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  A 6-3 Sokol (3), Kurnenin, Gotsmanov  
  H 3-1 Sokol (2), Kontratyev  
  04 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 1-1 Gurinovich  
  A 0-1              
USR12 SHAKHTYOR DONETSK              
E2 16 DEN05 - B 1901 Nykřbing/Flaster  
  A 5-1 Morozov (2), Grachev (2), Radenko  
  H 4-2 Morozov (2), Sokolovsky, Grachev  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 1-0 Grachev  
  A 2-1 Varnavsky (2)  
  04 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 2-3 Morozov, Sokolovsky  
  H 1-1 Grachev            
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E3 R1 FRA24 - Stade Lavallois FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 2-0 Argudyayev, Gladilin  
  A 5-0 Gavrilov (4), Cherenkov  
  R2 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 2-2 Gavrilov (2)  
  A 2-1 Cherenkov (2)  
  08 HOL19 - Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 Rodionov  
  H 2-0 Gladilin (2)  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-4 Rodionov, Gladilin  
  H 1-0 Rodionov            
  KURNENIN   Yuriy   USR USR05 2-0-0=2    
  KONDRATYEV Georgiy USR USR05 2-0-0=2  
  SOKOL Viktor USR USR05 6-0-0=6  
  GOTSMANOV Sergey USR USR05 1-0-0=1  
  GURINOVICH   Igor   USR USR05 1-0-0=1    
  MOROZOV Sergey USR USR12 0-5-0=5  
  GRACHEV Viktor USR USR12 0-5-0=5  
  RADENKO Anatoliy USR USR12 0-1-0=1  
  SOKOLOVSKY Mikhail USR USR12 0-2-0=2  
  VARNAVSKY   Aleksey   USR USR12 0-2-0=2    
  ARGUDYAYEV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  GLADILIN Valeriy USR USR13 0-0-4=4  
  GAVRILOV Yuriy USR USR13 0-0-6=6  
  RODIONOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-3=3  
  CHERENKOV   Fyodor   USR USR13 0-0-3=3    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E1 16 NOR22 - Viking IL Stavanger  
  H 5-1 Dimitrijević (2), Prekazi, Živković (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Prekazi            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-1 Kranjčar (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 ITA17 - AC Hellas-Verona  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 B.Đurovski, M.Đurovski          
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Zo.Vujović  
  R2 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 2-3 Cukrov, Pešić  
  H 3-0 Pešić (2), Zl.Vujović  
  08 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  A 2-0 Zl.Vujović, Vulić  
  H 2-0 Zl.Vujović (2)  
  04 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-0 * Gudelj, Slišković  
  02 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 2-1 Gudelj, Pešić  
  A     0-1 +              
YUG13 FK RADNIČKI NIŠ                
E3 R1 SWI12 - FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 3-0 Beganović, Stojković, Rinčić  
  A 2-1 Mitošević, Aleksić  
  R2 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  H 4-0 Mitošević (2), Stojković, Beganović  
  A 2-3 Gavrilović, Aleksić  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
  DIMITRIJEVIĆ   Zoran   YUG YUG11 2-0-0=2    
  PREKAZI Dževad YUG YUG11 2-0-0=2  
  ŽIVKOVIĆ   Zvonko   YUG YUG11 2-0-0=2    
  KRANJČAR Zlatko YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2  
  ĐUROVSKI   Boško   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
  ĐUROVSKI   Milko   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
  VUJOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  CUKROV Nikica YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  PEŠIĆ Dušan YUG YUG06 0-0-4=4  
  VUJOVIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG06 0-0-4=4  
  VULIĆ Zoran YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  GUDELJ Ivan YUG YUG06 0-0-2=2  
  SLIŠKOVIĆ   Blaž   YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1    
  BEGANOVIĆ Samid YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  STOJKOVIĆ Dragan YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  RINČIĆ Bratislav YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1  
  MITOŠEVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG13 0-0-3=3  
  ALEKSIĆ Miroslav YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  GAVRILOVIĆ   Goran   YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL07 SWANSEA CITY AFC                
E2 P GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 1-1 Walsh  
  A 0-1              
  WALSH   Ian   WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time