EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1980-81
ALBANIA
ALB04 DINAMO TIRANË                
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
ALB07 PARTIZANI TIRANË                
E2 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
AUS03 SV SALZBURG                
E2 16 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-3              
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E3 R1 YUG13 - FK Radnicki Niš  
  H 1-2 Krieger  
  A 1-4 Sigl            
AUS07 FC VOEST LINZ                
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  A 1-3 Haider  
  H 0-2              
  KRIEGER   Ernst   AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1    
  SIGL   Johann   AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1    
  HAIDER   Gerald   AUS AUS07 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Ceulemans            
 
BEL20 K WATERSCHEI SV THOR GENK              
E2 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 3-1 van Poucke, R.Janssen, Patikis (o.g.)  
  H 4-0 R.Janssen, P.Plessers, van Poucke, Gründel  
  08 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
 
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E3 R1 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-1 Daerden  
  A 2-1 Voordeckers, R.Edström  
  R2 FRG15 - 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern  
  A 2-1 Wellens, G.Plessers  
  H 2-1 R.Edström, Graf  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-1 G.Plessers  
  A 4-1 Á.Sigurvinsson (3), Tahamata  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-2 Graf, Vandermissen          
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + B.Nielsen (3)            
BEL13 K SPORTING CLUB LOKEREN              
E3 R1 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 1-1 Verheyen  
  A 1-0 Verheyen  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 1-1 Mommens  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 1-0 Lato  
  A 2-2 P.Elkjćr-Larsen (2)  
  04 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Verheyen            
BEL16 RWD MOLENBEEK (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 1-2 de Wolf  
  A    2-2 * de Bolle, van de Korput (o.g.)          
  CEULEMANS   Jan   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  VAN POUCKE Ronald HOL BEL20 0-2-0=2  
  JANSSEN Roland BEL BEL20 0-2-0=2  
o.g. PATIKIS Nikolaos CYP CYP11 BEL20  
  PLESSERS Pierre BEL BEL20 0-1-0=1  
  GRÜNDEL   Heinz   FRG BEL20 0-1-0=1    
  DAERDEN Jozef BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  VOORDECKERS Eddy BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  EDSTRÖM Ralf SWE BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  WELLENS Willy BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  PLESSERS Gerard BEL BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  GRAF Helmut FRG BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  SIGURVINSSON Ásgeir ICE BEL17 0-0-3=3  
  TAHAMATA Simon HOL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  VANDERMISSEN   Guy   BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1    
  NIELSEN   Benny   DEN BEL01 0-0-3=3    
  VERHEYEN René BEL BEL13 0-0-3=3  
  MOMMENS Raymond BEL BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  LATO Grzegorz POL BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  ELKJĆR-LARSEN   Preben   DEN BEL13 0-0-2=2    
  DE WOLF Michel BEL BEL16 0-0-1=1  
  DE BOLLE Eddy BEL BEL16 0-0-1=1  
o.g. VAN DE KORPUT   Michel   HOL ITA16 BEL16    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  H 1-0 Borislavov Yonchev  
  A 1-0 Kerimov  
  08 POL18 - GKS Szombierki Bytom  
  H 4-0 Borislavov Yonchev (3), Zdravkov  
  A 1-0 Andreev Dzhevizov  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-5 Borislavov Yonchev  
  H 0-1              
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E2 16 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 3-1 Bozhilov Tsvetkov, Velichkov (2)  
  A 0-1  
  08 CZE18 - TJ Sparta CKD Praha  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Velichkov, Zhelyazkov, Bozhilov Tsvetkov  
  04 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 3-2 Bozhilov Tsvetkov (2), Iliev  
  A 0-4              
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E3 R1 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 1-1 Spasov  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  H 1-1 Spasov  
  A 0-5              
BUL02 DFS BEROE STARA ZAGORA              
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Peev  
  H 2-1 Petkov, Dragolov  
  R2 YUG13 - FK Radnicki Niš  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Stoyanov            
  BORISLAVOV YONCHEV Tsvetan   BUL BUL06 5-0-0=5    
  KERIMOV Rushin BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ZDRAVKOV Radislav BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ANDREEV DZHEVIZOV   Spas   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  BOZHILOV TSVETKOV Chavdar BUL BUL15 0-4-0=4  
  VELICHKOV Ilia BUL BUL15 0-3-0=3  
  ZHELYAZKOV Andrey BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
  ILIEV   Ivan   BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1    
  SPASOV   Emil   BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2    
  PEEV Valentin BUL BUL02 0-0-1=1  
  PETKOV Petko BUL BUL02 0-0-1=1  
  DRAGOLOV Vasil BUL BUL02 0-0-1=1  
  STOYANOV   Georgi   BUL BUL02 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA            
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 A.Hailis, Petrou            
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E2 16 BEL20 - K Waterschei SV THOR Genk  
  H 1-3 Kanaris  
  A 0-4              
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA              
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-4 T.Theofanous            
  HAILIS   Andreas   CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  PETROU   Petros   CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  KANARIS   Andreas   CYP CYP11 0-1-0=1    
  THEOFANOUS   Theofanis   CYP CYP12 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA          
E1 16 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  A 1-1 Daněk  
  H 1-0 Vojáček  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-4 Němec, Lička            
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA              
E2 16 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  A 6-0 Berger (2), Kotek, V.Chaloupka (2), Raška  
  H 6-0 Pospíšil, Slaný, Jarolím (2), Berger, Horváth  
  08 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 2-0 Vdovjak (2)  
  A 0-3              
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  H 3-1 Bičovský (2), Levý  
  A 1-2 Němec  
  R2 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Mičinec, Panenka          
CZE02 TJ ZBROJOVKA BRNO                
E3 R1 AUS07 FC VOEST Linz  
  H 3-1 Kroupa, Mertel (o.g.), Mazura  
  A 2-0 Janečka, Kroupa  
  R2 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 1-1 Murillo (o.g.)  
  A 1-2 Kotásek            
               
  DANĚK Václav CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1    
  VOJÁČEK Rostislav CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1  
  NĚMEC Petr CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1  
  LIČKA   Verner   CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1    
  BERGER Jan CZE CZE18 0-3-0=3  
  KOTEK Jaroslav CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  CHALOUPKA Vratislav CZE CZE18 0-2-0=2  
  RAŠKA Josef CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  POSP͊IL Jan CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  SLANÝ Petr CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  JAROLÍM Josef CZE CZE18 0-2-0=2  
  HORVÁTH Jozef CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  VDOVJAK   Milan   CZE CZE18 0-2-0=2    
  BIČOVSKÝ Přemysl CZE CZE03 0-0-2=2  
  LEVÝ Stanislav CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  NĚMEC Jaroslav CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  MIČINEC Tibor CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  PANENKA   Antonín   CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1    
  KROUPA Karel CZE CZE02 0-0-2=2  
o.g. MERTEL Manfred AUS AUS07 CZE02  
  MAZURA Jozef CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  JANEČKA Petr CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MURILLO Eliseu Vega SPA SPA13 CZE02  
  KOTÁSEK   Vitězslav   CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN10 ESBJERG fB            
E1 16 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 F.Iversen, , J.Lauridsen, H.Nielsen  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 J.Lauridsen, F.Iversen          
DEN14 HVIDOVRE IF KŘBENHAVN              
E2 P ICE02 - K Fram Reykjavík  
  H 1-0 S.Hansen  
  A 2-0 A.L.Ambrose, S.Hansen  
  16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-2 M.Manniche  
  A 0-1              
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-3 H.Eigenbrod  
  H 2-5 B.Fosgaard, H.Tune          
  IVERSEN   Flemming   DEN DEN10 2-0-0=2    
  LAURIDSEN John DEN DEN10 2-0-0=2  
  NIELSEN   Henning   DEN DEN10 1-0-0=1    
  HANSEN Steen DEN DEN14 0-2-0=2  
  AMBROSE Anthony Leroy SVG DEN14 01-0=1  
  MANNICHE   Michael   DEN DEN14 0-1-0=1    
  EIGENBROD Henrik DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1  
  FOSGAARD Bo DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1  
  TUNE   Henryk   DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG18 NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC            
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 16 FIN14 - OPS Oulu  
  A 1-1 McDermott  
  H 10-1 Souness (3), McDermott (3), Fairclough (2), S.Lee, R.Kennedy  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-0 McDermott  
  H 4-0 Miller (o.g.), P.Neal, Dalglish, Hansen  
  04 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  H 5-1 Souness (3), S.Lee, McDermott  
  A 1-0 D.Johnson  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ R.Kennedy  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  N 1-0 A.Kennedy            
 
ENG27 WEST HAM UNITED FC LONDON              
E2 16 SPA05 - Castilla CF Madrid  
  A 1-3 Cross  
  H    5-1 * Pike, Cross (3), Goddard  
  08 ROM16 - CS Politehnica Timișoara  
  H 4-0 Bonds, Goddard, Stewart, Cross  
  A 0-1  
  04 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 1-4 Cross  
  A 1-0 Pearson            
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E3 R1 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 1-1 Baxter McIlroy  
  A    0-0 +              
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 5-1 Wark (4), Mariner  
  A 1-3 Gates  
  R2 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 3-0 Wark (2), Beattie  
  A 0-2  
  08 POL28 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 5-0 Wark (3), Brazil, Mariner  
  A 0-1  
  04 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 4-1 Mariner (2), A.Mühren, Wark  
  H 3-1 Butcher, Wark, Mariner  
  02 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 Wark  
  A 1-0 Butcher  
  F HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  H 3-0 Wark, Thijssen, Mariner  
  A 2-4 Thijssen, Wark            
 
ENG28 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-3 A.Gray  
  H 1-0 Eves            
 
  McDERMOTT   Terrence   ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2    
  SOUNESS Graeme SCO ENG12 6-0-0=6  
  FAIRCLOUGH David ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  LEE Samuel ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
o.g. MILLER William SCO SCO01 ENG12  
  NEAL Philip ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  DALGLISH Kenneth SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HANSEN Alan SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSON David ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  KENNEDY   Alan   ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  CROSS David ENG ENG27 0-6-0=6  
  PIKE Geoffrey ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1  
  GODDARD Paul ENG ENG27 0-2-0=2  
  STEWART Raymond SCO ENG27 0-1-0=1  
  BONDS William ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1  
  PEARSON   Stuart   ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1    
  BAXTER McILROY   Samuel   NIR ENG15 0-0-1=1    
  WARK John SCO ENG09 0-0-14=14  
  MARINER Paul ENG ENG09 0-0-6=6  
  GATES Eric ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  BEATTIE Kevin ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  BRAZIL Alan SCO ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  MÜHREN Arnold HOL ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  BUTCHER Terrence ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  THIJSSEN   Frans   HOL ENG09 0-0-2=2    
  GRAY Andrew SCO ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  EVES   Melvin   ENG ENG28 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN14 OPS OULU                
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 Puotiniemi  
  A 1-10 Armstrong            
 
FIN30 ILVES TAMPERE                
E2 16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-3 Uimonen  
  A 2-4 Pirinen, Wacklin            
 
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E3 R1 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 0-7  
  A 0-7              
 
  PUOTINIEMI   Soini   FIN FIN14 1-0-0=1    
  ARMSTRONG   Keith   ENG FIN14 1-0-0=1    
  UIMONEN Arto FIN FIN06 0-1-0=1  
  PIRINEN Jukka FIN FIN06 0-1-0=1  
  WACKLIN   Markku   FIN FIN06 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA12 FC NANTES              
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 1-0 Amisse  
  H 2-0 Rampillon, E.Trossero  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-2 Rio  
  A 1-1 Amisse            
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E2 16 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-3 Petit (2), Berberis          
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE                
E3 R1 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  A 7-0 Paganelli (2), Hyvärinen (o.g.), Platini (2), Roussey, Janvion  
  H 7-0 Rep (4), Lestage, Paganelli, Lopez  
  R2 SCO15 - Saint-Mirren FC Paisley  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Larios (2)  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 5-0 Hartwig (o.g.), Platini (2), Larios, Zimako  
  H 1-0 Paganelli  
  04 ENG09 - Ipswich Town  
  H 1-4 Rep  
  A 1-3 Zimako            
FRA22 FC SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD              
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-0 Jeskowiak, Ivezić  
  A 1-2 Genghini  
  R2 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  H 2-2 Genghini, P.Revelli  
  A 1-0 Durkalić  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 2-4 Genghini, Pezzey (o.g.)  
  H    2-0 ^ P.Revelli (2)  
  04 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Durkalić, Genghini  
  02 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  H 1-1 Genghini  
  A 2-3 Genghini, Meyer            
             
  AMISSE Loic FRA FRA12 2-0-0=2    
  RAMPILLON Gilles FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  TROSSERO Enzo Héctor ARG FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  RIO   Patrice   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  PETIT Jean FRA FRA09 0-2-0=2  
  BARBERIS   Umberto   SWI FRA09 0-1-0=1    
  PAGANELLI Laurent FRA FRA28 0-0-4=4  
o.g. HYVÄRINEN Tuomo FIN FIN10 FRA28  
  PLATINI Michel FRA FRA28 0-0-4=4  
  ROUSSEY Laurent FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  JANVION Gerard FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  REP Johnny HOL FRA28 0-0-5=5  
  LESTAGE Patrice FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  LOPEZ Christian FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  LARIOS Jean-François FRA FRA28 0-0-3=3  
  ZIMAKO   Jacques Atre   FRA FRA28 0-0-2=2    
  JESKOWIAK Patrick FRA FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  IVEZIĆ Zvonko YUG FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  GENGHINI Bernard FRA FRA22 0-0-6=6  
  REVELLI Patrick FRA FRA22 0-0-3=3  
  DURKALIĆ Salih YUG FRA22 0-0-2=2  
o.g. PEZZEY Bruno AUS FRG09 FRA22  
  MEYER   Thierry   FRA FRA22 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 4-2 Dremler (2), K.H.Rummenigge, Kraus  
  H 3-0 D.Hoeneß, H.H.Rummenigge, Janzon  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 5-1 Dürnberger, K.H.Rummenigge (2), D.Hoeneß (2)  
  A 1-2 K.H.Rummenigge  
  04 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 2-0 Janzon, Breitner  
  A 4-2 D.Hoeneß, Kraus, Röber, Dürnberger  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + K.H.Rummenigge          
FRG10 TSV FORTUNA 1895 DÜSSELDORF              
E2 16 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  H 5-0 Köhnen (2), Wenzel, K.Allofs, Dusend  
  A 3-0 T.Allofs, Dusend (2)  
  08 BEL20 - K Waterschei SV THOR Genk  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Bansemer  
  04 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 2-2 Wenzel, Dusend  
  A 0-1              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 4-0 Kroth, Littbarski, D.Müller, Strack  
  H 6-0 Engels, D.Müller (4), Okudera  
  R2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 4-0 Strack, Engels, Littbarski, D.Müller  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-3 Konopka  
  H    4-1 * D.Müller, Strack (2), Woodcock  
  04 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 D.Müller, Bonhof, Littbarski  
  02 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  H 6-0 Klotz (3), Allgöwer (2), Kelsch  
  A 4-1 İlyas Tüfekçi (2), Klotz, Allgöwer  
  R2 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder  
  H 5-1 İlyas Tüfekçi, Martin, Schuth (o.g.), Allgöwer, Klotz   
  A 2-1 Allgöwer, H.P.Müller  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 3-1 H.P.Müller (2), K.H.Förster  
  A   1-4 * Konopka (o.g.)            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 YUG15 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 4-2 Kaltz, Hrubesch (2), Hartwig  
  A 3-3 Hrubesch (3)  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-1 Hrubesch  
  H 2-1 Groh, Hrubesch  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-1              
FRG15 1.FC 1900 KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 F.Funkel  
  A    2-3 ^ F.Funkel, B.Wendt  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 1-2 B.Wendt  
  A 1-2 Briegel            
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Holzenbein, Cha (2)  
  R2 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 1-2 Borchers  
  H 3-1 Karger, Nachtweih, Pezzey  
  08 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 4-2 Neuberger, Borchers, Holzenbein, Nachtweih  
  A    0-2 +              
             
  DREMLER Wolfgang FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2    
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG03 6-0-0=6  
  KRAUS Wolfgang FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  JANZON Norbert FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  DÜRNBERGER Bernhard FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  BREITNER Paul FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  RÖBER   Hans-Jürgen   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  KÖHNEN Egon FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2  
  WENZEL Rüdiger FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2  
  ALLOFS Klaus FRG FRG10 0-1-0=1  
  ALLOFS Thomas FRG FRG10 0-1-0=1  
  DUSEND Ralf FRG FRG10 0-4-0=4  
  BANSEMER   Günter   FRG FRG10 0-1-0=1    
  KROTH Thomas FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  LITTBARSKI Pierre FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  MÜLLER Dieter FRG FRG18 0-0-8=8  
  STRACK Gerhard FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  ENGELS Stefan FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  OKUDERA Yasuhiko JAP FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  KONOPKA Harald FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  WOODCOCK Anthony ENG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  BONHOF   Rainer   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  KLOTZ Bernd FRG FRG24 0-0-5=5  
  ALLGÖWER Karl FRG FRG24 0-0-5=5  
  KELSCH Walter FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  TÜFEKÇİ İlyas TUR FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  MARTIN Bernd FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SCHUTH Gerd GDR GDR16 FRG24  
  MÜLLER Hans-Peter FRG FRG24 0-0-3=3  
o.g. KONOPKA   Harald   FRG FRG18 FRG24    
  KALTZ Manfred FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  HRUBESCH Horst FRG FRG12 0-0-7=7  
  HARTWIG William FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  GROH   Jürgen   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  FUNKEL Friedheim FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  WENDT Benny SWE FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  BRIEGEL   Hans-Peter   FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1    
  HÖLZENBEIN Bernd FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  CHA Bum Kun KOR FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  BORCHERS Ronald FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  KARGER Harald FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  NACHTWEIH Norbert GDR FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  PEZZEY Bruno AUS FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  NEUBERGER   Wilhelm   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 3-0 Terletzki, Trieloff, Schulz  
  A 1-2 Seier  
  08 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 0-0  
  G    1-1 + Troppa            
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E2 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-0 Krause, Lindemann, Bielau (2)  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 3-1 Sengewald, Schnuphase, Trocha  
  A 0-1  
  04 WAL06 - Newport County FC  
  H 2-2 Raab (2)  
  A 1-0 Kurbjuweit  
  02 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 2-0 Bielau, Raab  
  A 0-1  
  F USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  N 1-2 Hoppe            
GDR16 FC VORVÄRTS FRANKFURT/ODER              
E3 R1 NIR02 - Ballymena United FC  
  A 1-2 Geyer  
  H 3-0 Conrad, Jarmuskiewicz, Krautzig  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-5 Krautzig  
  H 1-2 Lindemann            
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 YUG07 - FK Napredak Kruševac  
  H 1-0 Weber  
  A 1-0 M.Müller  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 1-1 Heidler  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 1-1 Heidler  
  H 1-4 Döschner            
 
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E3 R1 NOR14 - Moss FK  
  H 2-1 Hoffmann, Pommerenke  
  A 3-2 Streich, Mewes, Windelband  
  R2 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 1-3 Steinbach  
  H 1-0 Tyll            
 
  TERLETZKI   Frank   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  TRIELOFF Norbert GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  SCHULZ Bernd GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  SEIER Olaf GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  TROPPA   Rainer   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  KRAUSE Andreas GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  LINDEMANN Lutz GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  BIELAU Andreas GDR GDR02 0-3-0=3  
  SENGEWALD Dietmar GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNUPHASE Rüdiger GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  RAAB Jürgen GDR GDR02 0-3-0=3  
  KURBJUWEIT Lothar GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  HOPPE   Gerhard   GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1    
  GEYER Frank GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  CONRAD Ralf GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  JARMUSKIEWICZ André GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUTZIG Horst GDR GDR16 0-0-2=2  
  LINDEMANN   Frank   GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1    
  WEBER Gerd GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER Matthias GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  HEIDLER Gerhard GDR GDR04 0-0-2=2  
  DÖSCHNER   Matthias   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
  HOFFMANN Martin GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  POMMERENKE Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  STREICH Joachim GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  MEWES Sigmund GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  STEINBACH Wolfgang GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  WINDELBAND Frank GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  TYLL   Alex   GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 2-4 Galakos, Ahlström  
  A 0-3              
GRE05 AGS KASTORIA                
E2 16 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 1-5 Palas  
  H 3-1 Tsirimokos, Drambis, Zelilidis          
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-4  
  H 4-2 Gentile (o.g.), Andreuchi, Livathinos, Delikaris        
  GALAKOS   Ilias   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  AHLSTRÖM   Thomas Jan-Olof   SWE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  PALAS Theodoros GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  TSIRIMOKOS Thalis GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  DRAMBIS Konstandinos GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  ZELILIDIS   Theodoros   GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1    
o.g. GENTILE Claudio ITA ITA08 GRE10  
  ANDREUCHI Luis Antonio ARG GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  LIVATHINOS Spiridon GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  DELIKARIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 ALB04 - Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 2-0 F.Arnesen (2)  
  H 1-0 S.Lerby  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-5 F.Arnesen  
  H 2-1 Wiggemansen, Rijkaard          
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E2 16 FIN30 - Ilves Tampere  
  A 3-1 Notten, van Deinsen, Troost  
  H 4-2 Vermeulen, I.Nielsen, Troost, Notten  
  08 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 Wijnstekers, Bouwens  
  H 1-0 I.Nielsen  
  04 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 2-3 I.Nielsen, Vermeulen  
  H 4-0 Notten, van Deinsen, Vermeulen, Bouwens  
  02 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Bouwens, Notten          
HOL04 AZ '67 ALKMAAR                
E3 R1 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  H 6-0 Hutton (o.g.), M.Nygaard, J.Peters (2), Welzl, Tol  
  A 4-0 Kist (3), Welzl  
  R2 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-1 Kist  
  H 5-0 Tol (2), M.Nygaard, Kist, J.Peters  
  08 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  A 2-2 Tol, Kist  
  H 5-0 Kist (3), M.Nygaard, Welzl  
  04 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  H 2-0 Tol, Welzl  
  A 0-1  
  02 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  A 1-1 Arntz  
  H 3-2 Metgod, Jonkers, J.Peters  
  F ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-2 Welzl, Metgod, Tol, Jonker          
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 van der Lem, Carbo  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 2-1 Carbo, de Kruijk  
  A 1-3 Neuberger (o.g.)            
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 3-1 Brandts, van Kraaij, van der Kuijlen  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-1 van der Kuijlen  
  A 1-2 van der Kuijlen            
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 5-1 Bos, Rohde, Kila (2), Jol  
  A 0-2  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-1 Rohde  
  A    0-0 +              
  ARNESEN   Frank   DEN HOL02 3-0-0=3    
  LERBY Sřren DEN HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  WIGGEMANSEN Martin HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  RIJKAARD   Frank   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  NOTTEN René HOL HOL08 0-4-0=4  
  VAN DEINSEN Jan HOL HOL08 0-2-0=2  
  TROOST Sjaak HOL HOL08 0-2-0=2  
  VERMEULEN Pierre HOL HOL08 0-3-0=3  
  NIELSEN Ivan DEN HOL08 0-3-0=3  
  WIJNSTEKERS Ben HOL HOL08 0-1-0=1  
  BOUWENS   Karel   HOL HOL08 0-3-0=3    
o.g. HUTTON Vilbert LUX LUX10 HOL04  
  NYGAARD Marc DEN HOL04 0-0-3=3  
  PETERS Jan HOL HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  WELZL Kurt AUS HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  TOL Kees HOL HOL04 0-0-6=6  
  KIST Kees HOL HOL04 0-0-9=9  
  ARNTZ Petrus Wilhelmus HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  METGOD John HOL HOL04 0-0-22  
  JONKER   Jos   HOL HOL04 0-0-2=2    
  VAN DER LEM Gerard HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  CARBO Willy HOL HOL21 0-0-2=2  
  DE KRUIJK Anton HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NEUNERGER   Wilhelm   HOL FRG09 HOL21    
  BRANDTS Ernestus Wilhelmus Johannes HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  VAN KRAAIJ Adri HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER KUIJLEN   Willy   HOL HOL16 0-0-3=3    
  BOS Jaap HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  ROHDE Ferdinand FRG HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  KILA Aad HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  JOL   Martin   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE            
E1 P MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  H 8-0 Bodonyi, Garaba, Esterházy, I.Kocsis, Dajka (2), J.Varga (2)  
  A 3-0 Esterházy (2), Bodonyi  
  16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 2-0 Bodonyi, A.Nagy  
  H 1-0 Dajka  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
HUN02 DIÓSGYŐRI VTK MISKOLC              
E2 P SC03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-6  
  H 2-1 Görgei (2)            
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 1-1 Kardos  
  A 0-1              
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Kiss            
  BODONYI   Béla   HUN HUN06 3-0-0=6    
  GARABA Imre HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1  
  ESTERHÁZY Márton HUN HUN06 3-0-0=3  
  KOCSIS István HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1  
  DAJKA László HUN HUN06 3-0-0=3  
  VARGA József HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1  
  NAGY   Antal   HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1    
  GÖRGEI János HUN HUN02 0-2-0=2  
  KARDOS   József   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
  KISS   László   HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEYJAR              
E1 16 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 1-1 S.Ţorleifsson  
  A 0-1              
ICE02 K FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-6              
  ŢHORLEIFSSON   Sigurlás   ICE ICE06 1-0-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL14 LIMERICK UNITED FC                
E1 P SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-2 D.Kennedy  
  A 1-5 D.Kennedy            
IRL20 WATERFORD FC                
E2 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Kirk (2), Finucane, Fitzpatrick  
  08 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  KENNEDY   Desmond   IRL IRL14 2-0-0=2    
  KIRK Paul NIR IRL20 0-2-0=2  
  FINUCANE Michael Alphonsus IRL IRL20 0-1-0=1  
  FITZPATRICK   Gerald   IRL IRL20 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 16 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 2-0 Altobelli (2)  
  A 1-1 Muraro  
  08 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 2-1 Altobelli, Prohaska  
  H 1-1 Altobelli  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-1 Caso  
  A 1-0 Muraro  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Bini            
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E2 16 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 3-0 Pruzzo, Ancelotti, Falcăo  
  A 0-4              
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 4-0 Scirea, Verza, Bettega, Cabrini  
  A 2-4 Bettega, Fanna  
  R2 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 1-3 Bettega  
  H    3-1 & Tardelli, Furino, Brady          
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-1 P.Mariani, Graziani  
  H    2-2 * D'Amico, Graziani  
  R2 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 3-1 P.Sala, Pecci, D'Amico  
  A 0-1  
  08 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-2 Sclosa  
  H    2-1 & Graziani, Pulici            
  ALTOBELLI   Alessandro   ITA ITA07 4-0-0=4    
  MURARO Carlo ITA ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  PROHASKA Herbert AUS ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CASO Domenico ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  BINI   Graziano   ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  PRUZZO Roberto ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  ALCELOTTI Carlo ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  FALCĂO   Paulo Roberto   BRA ITA14 0-1-0=1    
  SCIREA Gaetano ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  VERZA Vinicio ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  BETTEGA Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  CABRINI Antonio ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  FANNA Pietro ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  FURINO Giuseppe ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  BRADY   William   IRL ITA08 0-0-1=1    
  MARIANI Pietro ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  GRAZIANI Francesco ITA ITA16 0-0-3=3  
  D'AMICO Vincenzo ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  SALA Patrizio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  PECCI Eraldo ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  SCLOSA Claudio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  PULICI   Paolino   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-4              
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 CZE18  TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-6              
LUX10 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E3 R1 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-4              
MALTA
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 P HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-3              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E2 16 IRL20 - Waterford FC  
  H 1-0 P.Xuereb  
  A 0-4              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
  XUEREB   Paul   MAL MAL04 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST              
E2 16 WAL06 - Newport County FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0              
NIR02 BALLYMENA UNITED FC              
E3 R1 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder  
  H 2-1 McQuiston, Sloan  
  A 0-3              
  McQUISTON   Samuel   NIR NIR02 0-0-1=1    
  SLOAN   John   NIR NIR02 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR18 VIKING IL STAVANGER              
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-3 T.Svendsen, E.Saebř  
  A 1-4 T.R.Brekke            
NOR08 SK HAUGAR HAUGESUND              
E2 16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  A 1-1 Osborne  
  H 2-0 T.Nilsen, D.P.Christophersen  
  08 WAL06 - Newport County FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-6              
NOR14 MOSS FK                
E3 R1 GDR07 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 1-2 G.Henćs  
  H 2-3 S.Kollshaugen (2)          
  SVENDSEN   Torbjřrn   NOR NOR18 1-0-0=1    
  SAEBŘ Einar NOR NOR18 1-0-0=1  
  BREKKE   Tor Reidar   NOR NOR18 1-0-0=1    
  OSBORNE Peter ENG NOR08 0-1-0=1  
  NILSEN Tor NOR NOR08 0-1-0=1  
  CHRISTOPHERSEN   Dag Petter   NOR NOR08 0-1-0=1    
  HENĆS Geir NOR NOR14 0-0-1=1  
  KOLLSHAUGEN   Stein   NOR NOR14 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL18 GKS SZOMBIERKI BYTOM              
E1 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 1-2 Wieczorek  
  H 3-0 Byś, Ogaza, Sroka  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1              
POL08 CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 1-3 Miłoszewicz  
  H 1-0 Okoński            
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E3 R1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-1 Surlit  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-1 Grębosz, Pięta, Smolarek  
  A     1-3 % Pięta  
  08 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Pięta            
POL15 WKS ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW              
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-7 Pawłowski (2)            
  WIECZOREK   Joachim   POL POL18 1-0-0=1    
  BYŚ Jan POL POL18 1-0-0=1  
  OGAZA Roman POL POL18 1-0-0=1  
  SROKA   Janusz Damian   POL POL18 1-0-0=1    
  MIŁOSZEWICZ Henryk POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  OKOŃSKI   Mirosław   POL POL08 0-1-0=1    
  SURLIT Krzysztof POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  GRĘBOSZ Andrzej POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  PIĘTA Marek POL POL19 0-0-3=3  
  SMOLAREK   Włodzimierz    POL POL19 0-0-1=1    
  PAWŁOWSKI   Tadeusz   POL POL15 0-0-2=2    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
POR04 SPORT BENFICA E LISBOA              
E2 P TUR02 - Altay GSK İzmir  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Chalana, Humberto Coelho, Nené, César  
  16 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Nené, César  
  08 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Nené (2)  
  04 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  A 2-2 Carlos Manuel, Humberto Coelho  
  H 1-0 Chalana  
  02 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Reinaldo            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 1-0 Antonio Sousa  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 2-0 A.J.Teixeira, Antonio Sousa  
  A    0-3 *              
POR05 FC BOAVISTA PORTO                
E3 R1 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 2-0 Eliseu, Júlio  
  H 0-1  
  R2 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbčliard  
  A 2-2 Júlio, Eliseu  
  H 0-1              
  CHALANA   Fernando Albino de Sousa POR POR04 0-2-0=2    
  HUMBERTO COELHO Manuel Jesus POR POR04 0-2-0=2  
  NENÉ Manuel Gomes Baptista Tamagnini POR POR04 0-4-0=4  
  CÉSAR Martins de Oliveira BRA POR04 0-2-0=2  
  CARLOS MANUEL Correia dos Santos POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  REINALDO   Maurício Zacarias Rodrigues Gomes POR POR04 0-1-0=1    
  ANTÓNIO SOUSA Augusto Gomes POR POR11 0-0-2=2  
  TEIXEIRA   Adelino de Jesus   POR POR11 0-0-1=1    
  ELISEU Martins Ramalho POR POR05 0-0-2=2  
  JÚLIO   Carlos da Costa Augusto POR POR05 0-0-2=2    
ROMANIA
 
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA            
E1 16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Beldeanu            
ROM16 CS POLITEHNICA TIMIȘOARA              
E2 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Manea  
  H   1-0 ^ Păltinișan  
  08 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 Păltinișan            
ROM02 FC ARGEȘ PITEȘTI                
E3 R1 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 1-1 Răducanu  
  H 1-2 Răducanu            
             
  BELDEANU   Aurel   ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1    
  MANEA Adrian ROM ROM16 0-1-0=1  
  PĂLTINIȘAN   Dan   ROM ROM16 0-2-0=2    
  RĂDUCANU   Marcel   ROM ROM21 0-0-2=2    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC              
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 1-0 McGhee  
  A 0-0  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E2 P HUN02 - Diósgyőri VTK Miskolc  
  H 6-0 McGarvey (2), McCluskey (2), Néder (o.g.), Sullivan  
  A 1-2 Nicholas  
  16 ROM16 - CS Politehnica Timișoara  
  H 2-1 Nicholas (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
SCO15 SAINT-MIRREN FC PAISLEY              
E3 R1 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  A 2-1 Somner, Abercromby  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  A 0-0  
  H 7-2 Dodds (2), Stark, Hegarty, Pettgrew (2), Payne  
  R2 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  H 1-1 Pettigrew  
  A    0-0 +              
  McGHEE   Mark   SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1    
  McGARVEY Frank SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  McCLUSKEY George SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
o.g. NÉDER István HUN HUN02 SCO03  
  SULLIVAN Dominic SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  NICHOLAS   Charles   SCO SCO03 0-3-0=3    
  SOMNER Douglas SCO SCO15 0-0-1=1  
  ABERCROMBY   William   SCO SCO15 0-0-1=1    
  DODDS David SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  STARK Derek SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  HEGARTY Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  PETTIGREW William SCO SCO05 0-0-3=3  
  PAYNE   Graeme   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 IRL14 - Limerick United FC  
  A 2-1 Juanito, Pineda  
  H 5-1 Santillana, Juanito, Ángel, Cunningham, Pineda  
  08 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 1-0 Santillana  
  A 2-0 Cunningham, García Hernández  
  04 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Isidro (2)  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-0 Santillana, Juanito  
  A 0-1  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  N 0-1              
SPA05 CASTILLA CF MADRID                
E2 16 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  H 3-1 Paco, Balín, Cidón  
  A   1-5 * Bernal            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E2 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 2-0 Kempes, Morena  
  A 3-3 Morena, Kempes, Felman  
  08 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-3 Morena  
  H 1-0 Botubot            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E3 R1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-0 Canito, Landaburu  
  H 1-0 Rexach  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-0 Quini  
  H 0-4              
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E3 R1 HUN13 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 1-1 Alonso  
  H 1-0 Satrústegui  
  R2 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  A 1-1 Uralde  
  H 2-1 Satrústegui (2)  
  08 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 López Ufarte, Zamora          
SPA17 REAL SPORTING DE GIJÓN              
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 1-3 Ferrero  
  H 2-1 Ferrero, Jiménez          
               
  JUANITO Juan Gómez González SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  PINEDA Francisco García SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  ÁNGEL De los Santos Cano SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  CUNNINGHAM Lawrence ENG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ Francisco SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  ISIDRO   Díaz González   SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2    
  PACO Francisco Machín Fernández de la Fuente SPA SPA05 0-1-0=1  
  BALÍN Cristóbal Machín Fernández de la Fuente SPA SPA05 0-1-0=1  
  CIDÓN Valentín Manso SPA SPA05 0-1-0=1  
  BERNAL   Miguel Feito   SPA SPA05 0-1-0=1    
  KEMPES Mario Alberto Chiodi ARG SPA19 0-2-0=2  
  MORENA Fernando Belora URU SPA19 0-3-0=3  
  FELMAN Darío Luis Castro ARG SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  BOTUBOT   Manuel Ángel Pereira SPA SPA19 0-1-0=1    
  CANITO José Cano López SPA SPA03 0-0-1=  
  LANDABURU Jesús Sagüillo SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  QUINI   Enrique Castro González SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
  ALONSO Miguel Ángel Oyarbide SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  SATRÚSTEGUI Jesús María Azpiroz SPA SPA13 0-0-3=3  
  URALDE Pedro Hernáez SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  LÓPEZ UFARTE Roberto SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  ZAMORA   Jesús María Ansorena SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1    
  FERRERO Óscar Águila ARG SPA17 0-0-2=2  
  JIMÉNEZ   Manuel Enrique Abalo SPA SPA17 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE09 HALMSTADS BK                
E1 16 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 S.Johansson, L.E.Larsson          
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E2 16 ALB07 - Partizani Tiranë  
  H 1-0 McKinnon  
  A 0-0  
  08 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 1-0 M.Andersson  
  A 0-2              
SWE06 IF ELFSBORG BORĹS                
E3 R1 SCO15 - Saint-Mirren FC Paisley  
  H 1-2 L.Nilsson  
  A 0-0              
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 1-5 T.Nilsson  
  H 2-0 T.Nilsson (2)            
  JOHANSSON   Sigvard   SWE SWE09 1-0-0=1    
  LARSSON   Lennart Lynge   SWE SWE09 1-0-0=1    
  McKINNON Paul ENG SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  ANDERSSON   Magnus   SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1    
  NILSSON   Lennart   SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1    
  NILSSON   Torbjörn   SWE SWE08 0-0-3=3    
SWITZERLAND
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E1 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-0 Maissen  
  H 4-1 Tanner, Stohler, Von Wartburg, Geisser  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-0 Lauscher  
  A 0-2              
SWI11 FC SION                
E2 16 NOR08 - SK Haugar Haugesund  
  H 1-1 Brigger  
  A 0-2              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENEVE              
E3 R1 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbčliard  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Cucinotta, Bizzini          
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  H 3-1 A.Meyer (3)  
  A 5-2 Heinz Hermann (3), Zanetti, Sulser  
  R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-0 * Sulser, Koller, Pfister  
  08 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 2-1 Heinz Hermann, Koller  
  A     1-2 % Terraneo (o.g.)  
  04 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Koller            
  MAISSEN   Ernie   SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1    
  TANNER Markus SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  STOHLER Jörg SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  VON WARTBURG Arthur SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  GEISSER Walter SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  LAUSCHER   Detlev   FRG SWI02 1-0-0=1    
  BRIGGER   Jean-Paul   SWI SWI11 0-1-0=1    
  BIZZINI Lucio SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  CUCINOTTA   Franco   ITA SWI10 0-0-1=1    
  MEYER André SWI SWI04 0-0-3=3  
  HERMANN Heinz SWI SWI04 0-0-4=4  
  ZANETTI Livio SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  SULSER Claudio SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  KOLLER Marcel SWI SWI04 0-0-3=3  
o.g. TERRANEO   Giuliano   ITA ITA16 SWI04    
TURKEY
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E1 16 POL18 - GKS Szombierki Byotom  
  H 2-1 Sinan Ünal, Tuncay Soyak  
  A 0-3              
TUR02 ALTAY GSK İZMİR                
E2 P POR04 Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Selçuk Yula            
  ÜNAL   Sinan   TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1    
  SOYAK   Tuncay   TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1    
  YULA   Selçuk   TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 5-0 Gavrilov (2), Rodionov, Khidiyatullin, Yartsev  
  H 4-0 Pigat (o.g.), Rodionov, Gavrilov, Yartsev  
  08 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 3-0 Khidiyatullin (2), Shavlo  
  A 0-2  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E2 16 GRE05 - AGS Kastoria  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Shengelia, Gutsayev  
  08 IRL20 - Waterford FC  
  A 1-0 Shengelia  
  H 4-0 Daraselia (2), Chivadze, Chilaya  
  04 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 4-1 Chivadze, Gutsayev, Shengelia (2)  
  H 0-1  
  02 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 3-0 Sulakvelidze (2), Gutsayev  
  A 0-2  
  F GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  N 2-1 Gutsayev, Daraselia          
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  A 1-1 Gazzayev  
  H 0-1              
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E3 R1 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 1-1 Buryak  
  A     0-0 +              
USR12 SHAKHTYOR DONETSK              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 1-0 Starukhin  
  A 0-3              
  GAVRILOV   Yuriy   USR USR13 3-0-0=3    
  RODIONOV Sergey USR USR13 2-0-0=2  
  KHIDIYATULLIN Vagiz USR USR13 3-0-0=3  
  YARTSEV Georgiy USR USR13 2-0-0=2  
o.g. PIGAT Serge LUX LUX07 USR13  
  SHAVLO   Sergey   USR USR13 1-0-0=1    
  SHENGELIA Ramaz USR USR07 0-4-0=4  
  GUTSAYEV Vladimir USR USR07 0-4-0=4  
  DARASELIA Vitaliy USR USR07 0-3-0=3  
  CHIVADZE Aleksandr USR USR07 0-2-0=2  
  CHILAYA Georgiy USR USR07 0-1-0=1  
  SULAKVELIDZE   Tengiz   USR USR07 0-2-0=2    
  GAZZAYEV Valeriy USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  BURYAK   Leonid   USR USR04 0-0-1=1    
  STARUKHIN   Vitaliy   USR USR12 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 NOR18 - Viking IL Stavanger  
  A 3-2 V.Petrović, T.R.Brekke (o.g.), Repčić  
  H 4-1 B.Đurovski, Janjanin, V.Petrović, Stamenković  
  08 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Repčić, Janjanin  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-1 Repčić  
  H 0-1              
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 16 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
YUG07 FK NAPREDAK KRUŠEVAC              
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
YUG15 FK SARAJEVO                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 2-4 Sušić (2)  
  H 3-3 Lukić, Pašić (2)            
YUG13 FK RADNIČKI NIŠ                
E3 R1 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 2-1 Stojliković, Pantelić  
  H 4-1 Mitošević, Stojliković (2), Panajotović  
  R2 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  A 1-0 Halilović  
  H 2-1 Stojliković, Mitošević  
  08 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  H 2-2 Pantelić, Panajotović  
  A 0-5              
  PETROVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2    
o.g. BREKKE Tor Reidar NOR NOR18 YUG05  
  REPČIĆ Srebrenko YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3  
  ĐUROVSKI Boško YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  JANJANIN Rajko YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  STAMENKOVIĆ   Sbroljub   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  SUŠIĆ Safet YUG YUG15 0-0-2=2  
  LUKIĆ Zoran YUG YUG15 0-0-1=1  
  PAŠIĆ   Predrag   YUG YUG15 0-0-2=2    
  STOJLIKOVIĆ Miodrag YUG YUG13 0-0-4=4  
  PANTELIĆ Dragan YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  MITOŠEVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  PANAJOTOVIĆ Aleksandar YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  HALILOVIĆ   Slobodan   YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL06 NEWPORT COUNTY FC              
E2 16 NIR07 - Crusaders FC Belfast  
  H 4-0 Gwyther, Moore, Aldridge, Bruton  
  A 0-0  
  08 NOR08 - SK Haugar Haugesund  
  A 0-0  
  H 6-0 Gwyther, Lowndes, Aldridge, Tynan (2), Moore  
  04 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 2-2 Tynan (2)  
  H 0-1              
  GWYTHER   David   WAL WAL06 0-2-0=2    
  MOORE Kevin ENG WAL06 0-2-0=2  
  ALDRIDGE John William IRL WAL06 0-2-0=2  
  BRUTON David ENG WAL06 0-1-0=1  
  LOWNDES Stephen WAL WAL06 0-1-0=1  
  TYNAN   Thomas   ENG WAL06 0-0-4=4    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time