EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1977-78
AUSTRIA
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E1 16 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 3-1 Weizl (2), Constantini  
  H 0-1  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Krieß  
  H 3-0 Weizl, Stering, Oberacher  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 3-1 P.Koncilia, Krieß, W.Schwarz  
  A    0-2 +              
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E2 16 WAL06 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Baumeister  
  08 CZE13 - TJ Lokomotiva Košice  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Morales  
  04 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-1 Parits  
  A    1-1 % Daxbacher  
  02 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  A 1-2 Baumeister  
  H      2-1 % Pirkner, Morales  
  F BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  N 0-4              
AUS11 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  H 1-0 Walzer  
  A 0-3              
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 3-2 Köglberger (2), Vučković  
  A 0-7              
  WEIZL   Kurt   AUS AUS12 3-0-0=3    
  CONSTANTINI Dietmar AUS AUS12 1-0-0=1  
  KRIEẞ Werner AUS AUS12 2-0-0=2  
  STERING Josef AUS AUS12 1-0-0=1  
  OBERACHER Franz AUS AUS12 1-0-0=1  
  KONCILIA Peter AUS AUS12 1-0-0=1  
  SCHWARZ   Werner   AUS AUS12 1-0-0=1    
  BAUMEISTER Ernst Robert AUS AUS02 0-2-0=2  
  MORALES Julio César Araújo URU AUS02 0-2-0=2  
  PARITS Thomas AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1  
  DAXBACHER Karl AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1  
  PIRKNER   Johannes   AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1    
  WALZER   Werner   AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1    
  KÖGLBERGER Helmut AUS AUS08 0-0-2=2  
  VUČKOVIĆ   Nebojša   YUG AUS08 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  A 4-0 Vandereycken, Cools, Lambert, Davies  
  H 5-2 Davies (2), Vandereycken, Simoen, Maes  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-0 Davies, J.Sřrensen  
  A 0-1  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-0 Courant, de Cubber  
  A 2-3 Cools, Lambert  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Bastijns, Vandereycken  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  N 0-1              
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E2 16 BUL13 - DFS Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 6-1 F.van der Elst (4), B.Nielsen, van Poucke  
  H 2-0 F.van der Elst, Bouvy  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 2-1 Coeck, Rensenbrink  
  H 1-1 F.van der Elst  
  04 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Rensenbrink, B.Nielsen, Vercauteren  
  02 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 1-0 B.Nielsen  
  H 2-0 Haan, Rensenbrink  
  F AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  N 4-0 Rensenbrink (2), van Binst (2)          
 
BEL17 R STANDARD DE LIEGE              
E3 R1 CZE16 - TJ Slavia IPS Praha  
  H 1-0 Nickel  
  A    2-3 ^ Nickel, Á.Sigurvinsson  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 2-2 Á.Sigurvinsson, Visnyei  
  H 4-1 Labarbe, Riedl, Nickel, A.Gorez  
  08 GDR01 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Nickel            
 
BEL16 RWD MOLENBEEK (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 P.Gorez, Wellens  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 1-1 Wellens  
  A    1-1 & Carlos Alhinho            
  DAVIES   Roger   ENG BEL06 4-0-0=4    
  COOLS Julien BEL BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  LAMBERT Raoul BEL BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  VANDEREYCKEN René BEL BEL06 3-0-0=3  
  SIMOEN Jan BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  MAES Gino BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  SŘRENSEN Jan DEN BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  DE CUBBER Daniel BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  BASTIJNS Alfons BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  COURANT   Paul   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  VAN DER ELST François BEL BEL01 0-6-0=6  
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL BEL01 0-5-0=5  
  COECK Ludovit BEL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  VERCAUTEREN Frank BEL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  HAAN Arie HOL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  NIELSEN Benny DEN BEL01 0-3-0=3  
  VAN POUCKE Ronald HOL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  BOUVY Jean-Claude BEL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  VAN BINST   Gilbert   BEL BEL01 0-2-0=2    
  NICKEL Harald FRG BEL17 0-0-4=4  
  SIGURVINSSON Ásgeir ICE BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  VISNYEI Gyula HUN BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  LABARBE Christian BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  RIEDL Alfred AUS BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  GOREZ   André   BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1    
  GOREZ Patrick BEL BEL16 0-0-1=1  
  WELLENS Willy BEL BEL16 0-0-2=2  
  CARLOS ALHINHO   Alexandre Fortes   POR BEL16 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 DFS LEVKSI-SPARTAK SOFIA          
E1 16 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  H 3-0 Panov, Milanov (2)  
  A 2-2 Panov (2)  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-2 Voinov  
  A 1-2 Milanov            
BUL13 DFS LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E2 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-6 Borislavov Kolev  
  A 0-2              
BUL08 DFS MAREK STANKE DIMITROV              
E3 R1 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-0 Pargov, I.Petrov, V.Petrov  
  A 0-2  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 I.Petrov, Pargov            
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA              
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-1 * Markov            
  MILANOV   Kiril   BUL BUL11 3-0-0=3    
  PANOV Pavel BUL BUL11 3-0-0=3  
  VOINOV Voin BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  BORISLAVOV KOLEV   Angel   BUL BUL13 0-1-0=1    
  PARGOV Sascho BUL BUL08 0-0-2=2  
  PETROV Ivan BUL BUL08 0-0-2=2  
  PETROV   Ventsislav   BUL BUL08 0-0-1=1    
  MARKOV   Plamen   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
CYP10 OLYMPIAKOS FC LEFKOSIA              
E2 16 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 1-6 Aristidou  
  A 0-2              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Markou            
  ARISTIDOU   Yeorgios   CYP CYP10 0-1-0=1    
  MARKOU   Markos   CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 1-1 Vizek  
  A    0-0 +              
CZE13 TJ LOKOMOTIVA KOŠICE              
E2 16 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 0-0  
  A   2-2 ^ Józsa, Dobrovič  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-1 + Farkaš            
CZE09 TJ INTERNACIONAL SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA              
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Novotný, Levický (2)  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-0 Bauer (o.g.)  
  A 1-5 Jurkemik            
CZE16 TJ SLAVIA IPS PRAHA              
E3 R1 BEL17 - R Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Veselý, Hotový, Nachtman          
  VIZEK   Ladislav   CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1    
  JÓZSA Ladislav CZE CZE13 0-1-0=1  
  DOBROVIČ Vladimir CZE CZE13 0-1-0=1  
  FARKAŠ   Gejza   CZE CZE13 0-1-0=1    
  NOVOTNÝ Marián CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1  
  LEVICKÝ Jozef CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BAUER Richard SWI SWI04 CZE09  
  JURKEMIK   Ladislav   CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1    
  VESELÝ František CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  HOTOVÝ Zbyněk CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  NACHTMAN   Karel   CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN            
E1 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 L.Francker (2)  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
DEN26 VEJLE BK                
E2 16 LUX09 - FC Progres Niederkorn  
  A 1-0 S.Thychosen  
  H 9-0 K.H.Sřrensen, P.E.Řstergaard (2), G.Eg, K.Nřrregaard (3), I.Jacquet, S.Thychosen  
  08 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 3-0 G.Eg, I.Jacquet, P.E.Řstergaard  
  A 1-2 I.Jacquet  
  04 HOL20 - FC Twente '65 Enschede  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 T.Andersen (3)  
  R2 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 1-4 F.Laudrup  
  A 1-2 T.Andersen            
DEN11 BK FREM KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-6 J.Mikkelsen            
  FRANCKER   Lars   DEN DEN06 2-0-0=2    
  THYCHOSEN Steen DEN DEN26 0-2-0=2  
  SŘRENSEN Knud Herbert DEN DEN26 0-1-0=1  
  ŘSTERGAARD Poul Erik DEN DEN26 0-3-0=3  
  EG Gert DEN DEN26 0-2-0=2  
  NŘRREGAARD Knud DEN DEN26 0-3-0=3  
  JACQUET   Ib   DEN DEN26 0-3-0=3    
  ANDERSEN Torsten-Frank DEN DEN17 0-0-4=4  
  LAUDRUP   Finn   DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1    
  MIKKELSEN   Jřrn Dalgaard   DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 5-1 Hansen, Case (2), P.Neal, R.Kennedy  
  A 1-2 Heighway  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 2-1 Case, Hughes  
  H 4-1 I.Callaghan, Dalglish, T.McDermott, P.Neal  
  02 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-2 D.Johnson  
  H 3-0 R.Kennedy, Dalglish, Case  
  F BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  N 1-0 Dalglish            
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E2 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 1-1 G.Hill  
  H 2-0 Pearson, Coppell  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-4  
  H 5-2 Coppell (2), Murça (2 o.g.), Nicholl          
 
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED                
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Gowling (2), T.Brooks Craig (2)  
  R2 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  A 1-2 Cannell  
  H 1-3 Gowling            
 
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 4-0 A.Gray, Deehan (2), Little  
  A 2-0 Deehan, Little  
  R2 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 2-0 McNaught (2)  
  A 1-1 A.Gray  
  08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 2-0 Iribar (o.g.), Deehan  
  A 1-1 Mortimer  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-2 McNaught, Deehan  
  A 1-2 Little            
 
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E3 R1 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 2-2 Barnes, Channon  
  A    0-0 +              
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN                
E3 R1 SWE12 - Landskrona BoIS  
  A 1-0 Whymark  
  H 5-0 Whymark (4), Mariner  
  R2 SPA09 - UD Las Palmas  
  H 1-0 Gates  
  A 3-3 Mariner (2), Tibbott  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 3-0 Gates, Whymark, Talbot  
  A    0-3 &              
               
  NEAL Philip ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2    
  HANSEN Alan SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  McDERMOTT Terrence ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSON David ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  DALGLISH Kenneth SCO ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  HEIGHWAY Stephen IRL ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  CALLAGHAN Ian ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  CASE   James   ENG ENG12 4-0-0=4    
  HILL Gordon ENG ENG15 0-0-1=1  
  PEARSON Stuart ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  COPPELL Stephen ENG ENG15 0-3-0=3  
o.g. MURÇA Alfredo Manuel Ferreira da Silva POR POR11 ENG15  
o.g. MURÇA Alfredo Manuel Ferreira da Silva POR POR11 ENG15  
  NICHOLL   James   NIR ENG15 0-1-0=1    
  GOWLING Alan ENG ENG16 0-0-3=3  
  BROOKS CRAIG Thomas SCO ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  CANNELL   Paul   ENG ENG16 0-0-1=1    
  GRAY Andrew ENG ENG02 0-0-2=2  
  DEEHAN John ENG ENG02 0-0-5=5  
  LITTLE Brian ENG ENG02 0-0-3=3  
  McNAUGHT Kenneth  SCO ENG02 0-0-3=3  
o.g. IRIBAR José Ángel Kortajarena SPA SPA01 ENG02  
  MORTIMER   Dennis   ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1    
  BARNES Peter ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  CHANNON   Michael   ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1    
  WHYMARK Trevor ENG ENG09 0-0-6=6  
  MARINER Paul ENG ENG09 0-0-3=3  
  GATES Eric ENG ENG09 0-0-2=2  
  TIBBOTT Leslie WAL ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  TALBOT   Brian   ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E1 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-4  
  A 2-5 Mönkkönen, Loikkanen          
 
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E2 16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-8 Sandberg  
  H 2-5 Riutto (2)            
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VELKEAKOSKI              
E3 R1 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 3-5 Jarzina (o.g.), Uimonen, Pirinen  
  H 0-0              
 
  MÖNKKÖNEN   Kari   FIN FIN10 1-0-0=1    
  LOIKKANEN   Ossi   FIN FIN10 1-0-0=1    
  SANDBERG Matti FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1  
  RIUTTO   Lauri   FIN FIN15 0-2-0=2    
o.g. JARZINA Bernard POL POL04 FIN01  
  UIMONEN Arto FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  PIRINEN   Jukka   FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA12 FC NANTES              
E1 16 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 1-1 Amisse  
  H   0-0 ^  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-1 Lacombe  
  A 1-2 Lacombe            
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE                
E2 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-1 Synaeghel  
  A 0-2              
FRA04 SEC BASTIA                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 3-2 Félix (3)  
  A 2-1 Rep, Félix  
  R2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 2-1 Papi (2)  
  A 3-1 De Zerbi, Rep (2)  
  08 ITA16 - Torino calcio  
  H 2-1 Papi, Rep  
  A 3-2 Larios, Krimau (2)  
  04 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 7-2 Larios, Papi, Mariot, Félix (2), Cazes, Franceschetti  
  A 2-4 Papi, Krimau  
  02 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 2-3 Krimau, Papi  
  H   1-0 ^ Papi  
  F HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
FRA07 RACING CLUB DE LENS              
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 4-1 Bousdira, Françoise, Djebali, Elie  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-2  
  H   6-0 * Six (3), Bousdira, Djebali (2)  
  08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Bousdira (2)            
  AMISSE   Loďc   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  LACOMBE   Guy   FRA FRA12 2-0-0=2    
  SYNAEGHEL   Christian   FRA FRA28 0-1-0=1    
  FÉLIX François FRA FRA04 0-0-6=6  
  REP Johnny HOL FRA04 0-0-4=4  
  PAPI Claude FRA FRA04 0-0-7=7  
  DE ZERBI Jean-Marie FRA FRA04 0-0-1=1  
  LARIOS Jean-François FRA FRA04 0-0-2=2  
  KRIMAU Abdelkrim Merry MOR FRA04 0-0-4=4  
  MARIOT Yves FRA FRA04 0-0-1=1  
  CAZES Jean-Louis FRA FRA04 0-0-1=1  
  FRANCESCHETTI   Georges   FRA FRA04 0-0-1=1    
  BOUSDIRA Farčs FRA FRA07 0-0-4=4  
  FRANÇOISE Pascal FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  DJEBALI Moncef ALG FRA07 0-0-3=3  
  ELIE Jean-Marie FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  SIX   Didier   FRA FRA07 0-0-3=3    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH            
E1 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 3-0 W.Schäfer, A.Simonsen, Wohlers  
  H 1-1 A.Simonsen  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 3-0 W.Schäfer, Heynckes, A.Simonsen  
  H 5-1 A.Simonsen (2), Heynckes, Nikolić (o.g.), Wittkamp  
  04 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 1-3 Heynckes  
  H    2-0 ^ Bonhof, Heynckes  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-1 Hannes, Bonhof  
  A 0-3              
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E2 16 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  H 8-1 Keller (4), G.Volkert, Buljan, Steffenhagen, Reimann  
  A 5-2 G.Volkert, Keegan, Magath, Keller, Steffenhagen  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-2 Keller  
  A 1-1 Keegan            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E2 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-2 Löhr, D.Müller  
  A 0-1              
FRG09  SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 5-0 B.Nickel (2), Wenzel, W.Kraus, Grabowski  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 3-0 Hölzenbein, Wenzel, Grabowski  
  H 4-3 W.Kraus, Grabowski, Stepanović, Krobbach  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 4-0 Grabowski, Hölzenbein, W.Kraus, Skala  
  A 2-1 Wenzel, Hölzenbein  
  04 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 3-2 W.Kraus, Hölzenbein (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
FRG08 TSV EINTRACHT 1895 BRAUNSCHWEIG              
E3 R1 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 1-1 Frank  
  H   0-0 ^  
  R2 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Breitner, Handschuh, Hollmann (2)  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Bruns            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 NOR12 - Mjřndalen IF  
  H 8-0 Oblak, K.H.Rummenigge (3), U.Hoeneß, G.Müller (3)  
  A 4-0 Rausch, Grüber, Künkel, Niedermayer  
  R2 BUL08 - DFS Marek Stanke Dimitrov  
  H 3-0 G.Müller, K.H.Rummenigge (2)  
  A 0-2  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-2 K.H.Rummenigge          
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A (3-0) UEFA Jury (on ground 0-0)  
  H 2-1 Abranczyk, H.Kremers  
  R2 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 2-4 Demange, Abramczyk  
  H 1-3 E.Kremers            
  SCHÄFER   Winfried   FRG FRG06 2-0-0=2    
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN FRG06 5-0-0=5  
  WOHLERS Horst FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 4-0-0=4  
o.g. NIKOLIĆ Jovica YUG YUG05 FRG06  
  BONHOF Rainer FRG FRG06 2-0-0=2  
  WITTKAMP Hans-Jürgen FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  HANNES   Wilfried   FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1    
  KELLER Ferdinand FRG FRG12 0-6-0=6  
  VOLKERT Georg FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  BULJAN Ivan YUG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  STEFFENHAGEN Arno FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  REIMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  KEEGAN Kevin ENG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  MAGATH   Felix   FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1    
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-1-0=1  
  MÜLLER   Dieter   FRG FRG18 0-1-0=1    
  NICKEL Bernd FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  WENZEL Rüdiger FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  KRAUS Wolfgang FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  GRABOWSKI Jürgen FRG FRG09 0-0-4=4  
  HÖLZENBEIN Bernd FRG FRG09 0-0-5=5  
  STEPANOVIĆ Dragoslav YUG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  KROBBACH Peter FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  SKALA   Lothar   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
  FRANK Wolfgang FRG FRG08 0-0-1=1  
  BREITNER Paul FRG FRG08 0-0-1=1  
  HANDSCHUH Karl-Heinz FRG FRG08 0-0-1=1  
  HOLLMANN Reiner FRG FRG08 0-0-2=2  
  BRUNS   Matthias   FRG FRG08 0-0-1=1    
  OBLAK Branko YUG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG03 0-0-6=6  
  HOENEẞ Uli FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER Gerhard FRG FRG03 0-0-4=4  
  RAUSCH Wolfgang FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  GRÜBER Peter FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  KÜNKEL Rainer FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  NIEDERMAYER   Kurt   FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1    
  ABRAMCZYK Rüdiger FRG FRG23 0-0-2=2  
  KREMERS Helmut FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  DEMANGE Herbert FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  KREMERS   Erwin   FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN            
E1 16 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
  H 2-0 Heidler, Schade  
  A 1-2 Heidler  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-5 Häfner  
  H 2-1 Kotte, Sachse            
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E2 16 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 4-1 Eichhorn, Kühn, Löwe (2)  
  H 2-2 Altmann, Fritsche  
  08 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  H 1-1 Gröbner  
  A 1-2 Liebers            
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E3 R1 POL11 - OKS Odra Opole  
  A 2-1 Sparwasser (2)  
  H 1-1 Streich  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 4-2 Sparwasser (3), Steinbach  
  A 3-1 Pommerenke (2), Steinbach  
  08 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 4-0 Zapf, Pommerenke, Hoffmann, Steinbach  
  A 0-2  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Streich  
  A 2-4 Hoffmann, Pommerenke          
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 TUR02 - Altay GSK İzmir  
  H 5-1 Trocha, Vogel (2), Töpfer (2)  
  A 1-4 Lindemann  
  R2 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Lindemann  
  H     1-1 % Lindemann  
  08 BEL17 - R Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-0 Schnuphase, Lindemann  
  A 2-1 Sengewald, Weise  
  04 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  A 2-7 Raab (2)  
  H 4-2 Raab, Lindemann, Vogel, Töpfer          
 
  KOTTE   Peter   GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1    
  HEIDLER Gerhard GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2  
  HÄFNER Reinhard GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  SACHSE Rainer GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  SCHADE   Hartmut   GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1    
  EICHHORN Lutz GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  KÜHN Dieter GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  LÖWE Wolfram GDR GDR08 0-2-0=2  
  ALTMANN Wolfgang GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  FRITSCHE Joachim GDR GDR08 0-2-0=2  
  GRÖBNER Wilfried GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  LIEBERS   Matthias   GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1    
  STEINBACH Wolfgang GDR GDR09 0-0-3=3  
  STREICH Joachim GDR GDR09 0-0-2=2  
  SPARWASSER Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-0-5=5  
  ZAPF Manfred GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  POMMERENKE Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-0-4=4  
  HOFFMANN   Martin   GDR GDR09 0-0-2=2    
  TROCHA Martin GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  VOGEL Eberhard GDR GDR02 0-0-3=3  
  TÖPFER Thomas GDR GDR02 0-0-3=3  
  LINDEMANN Lutz GDR GDR02 0-0-5=5  
  SCHNUPHASE Rüdiger GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  SENGEWALD Dietmar GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  WEISE Konrad GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  RAAB   Jürgen   GDR GDR02 0-0-3=3    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 1-1 Aslanidis  
  H 4-0 Álvarez, Andoniadis (2), Gonios  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Gonios            
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E2 16 POL22 - GKS Zagłębie Sosnowiec  
  H 2-0 Pelios, Anastasiadis  
  A 2-0 Kermanidis, Damanakis  
  08 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Orfanos, Kermanidis          
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 ROM03 - ASA Târgu Mureș  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 D.Papaioanou, Viera, Musuris  
  R2 BEL17 - R Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-2 Mavros, Nikoludis  
  A 1-4 Ardizoglou            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 3-1 Karavitis, Losada, Galakos  
  A 1-5 Karavitis            
  ASLANIDIS   Ahileas   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  ÁLVAREZ Óscar Marcelino ARG GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  ANDONIADIS Andonios GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  GONIOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2    
  PELIOS Filotas GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1  
  ANASTASIADIS Angelos GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1  
  KERMANIDIS Panayotis GRE GRE12 0-2-0=2  
  DAMANAKIS Ioanis GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1  
  ORFANOS   Konstandinos   GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1    
  NIKOLUDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE01 0-0-2=2  
  PAPAIOANOU Dimitrios GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  VIERA Milton Rivero URU GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  MUSURIS Ioanis GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  MAVROS Thomas GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  ARDIZOGLOU   Hristos   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  GALAKOS Ilias GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  LOSADA Julio URU GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  KARAVITIS   Petros   GRE GRE08 0-0-2=2    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFRC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 J.Birkelund (o.g.), Geels, La Ling (2)  
  08 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 2-1 Geels, Erkens  
  H 2-1 S.Lerby, Geels  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 van Dord  
  A    1-1 & La Ling            
HOL20 FC TWENTE '65 ENSCHEDE              
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Gritter, A.Mühren, van der Vall  
  08 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  H 2-0 Gritter (2)  
  A 2-1 Gritter, H.Thoresen  
  04 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 3-0 A.Mühren, Gritter, Thijssen  
  H 4-0 Thijssen, Overweg, Gritter, van der Vall  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
HOL04 AZ '67 ALKMAAR                
E3 R1 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  H 11-1 van Hanegem, Arntz, K.Nygaard (3), J.Peters (4), Kist (2)  
  A 5-0 Kist (3), van Hanegem, van Rijnsoever  
  R2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 K.Nygaard  
  A    1-1 & Kist            
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 NIR10 - Glenavon Lurgan FC  
  A 6-2 van der Kuijlen (2), Krijgh, Deijkers, Deacy, Lubse  
  H 5-0 Deijkers (2), Lubse (2), François  
  R2 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 5-3 Deijkers (3), van der Kuijlen, François  
  H 1-0 Deijkers  
  08 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht 1895 Branschweig  
  H 2-0 Lubse, van der Kuijlen  
  A 2-1 van Kraaij, Deijkers  
  04 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Brandts (2), Seguin (o.g.), Lubse  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 3-0 Olmo (o.g.), Lubse, Postuma  
  A 1-3 Deacy  
  F FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 W.van de Kerkhof, Deijkers, van der Kuijlen        
o.g. BIRKELUND   Jan   NOR NOR10 HOL02    
  GEELS Ruud HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  LA LING Tcheu HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  ERKENS Hans HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  LERBY Sřren DEN HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DORD   Pim   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  GRITTER Ab HOL HOL20 0-6-0=6  
  MÜHREN Arnold HOL HOL20 0-2-0=2  
  VAN DER VALL Kick HOL HOL20 0-2-0=2  
  THORESEN Halvar NOR HOL20 0-1-0=1  
  THIJSSEN Frans HOL HOL20 0-2-0=2  
  OVERWEG   Niels   HOL HOL20 0-1-0=1    
  VAN HANEGEM Willem HOL HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  ARNTZ Petrus Wilhelmus HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  NYGAARD Kristen DEN HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  PETERS Jan HOL HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  KIST Kees HOL HOL04 0-0-6=6  
  VAN RIJNSOEVER   Henk   HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1    
  VAN DER KUIJLEN Willy HOL HOL16 0-0-5=5  
  KRIJGH Kees HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  DEIJKERS Gerrie HOL HOL16 0-0-9=9  
  DEACY Nicholas WAL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  LUBSE Harrie HOL HOL16 0-0-6=6  
  FRANÇOIS Guy BEL HOL16 0-0-2=2  
  VAN KRAAIJ Adri HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  BRANDTS Ernestus Wilhelmus Johannes HOL HOL16 0-0-2=2  
o.g. SEGUIN Wolfgang GDR GDR09 HOL16  
o.g. OLMO Antonio Ramírez SPA SPA03 HOL16  
  POSTUMA Paul HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DE KERKHOF   Willy   HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-1 Izsó            
HUN02 DIÓSGYŐRI VASGYÁRAK TK MISKOLC              
E2 16 TUR04 - Besiktas JK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Fükő, Oláh (2), Fekete (2)  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 2-1 Tatár, Váradi  
  A    1-2 & Tatár            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 BUL08 - DFS Marek Stanke Dimitrov  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Pusztai, Ebedli            
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 2-3 Törőcsik (2)  
  H 7-0 Fazekas (2), A.Tóth (2), Törőcsik, Sarlós, Fekete  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 2-0 Törőcsik, Viczkó  
  A    0-3 *              
  IZSÓ   Ignác   HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1    
  FÜKŐ   Sándor   HUN HUN02 0-1-0=1    
  OLÁH Ferenc HUN HUN02 0-2-0=2  
  FEKETE László 04.12.50 HUN HUN02 0-2-0=2  
  TATÁR György HUN HUN02 0-2-0=2  
  VÁRADI   Ottó   HUN HUN02 0-1-0=1    
  EBEDLI Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  PUSZTAI   László   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
  TÖRŐCSIK András HUN HUN15 0-0-4=4  
  FAZEKAS László HUN HUN15 0-0-2=2  
  TÓTH András HUN HUN15 0-0-2=2  
  SARLÓS András HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  FEKETE László 14.04.54 HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  VICZKÓ   Tamás   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 1-0 M.H.Bergs  
  A 0-2              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E2 16 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-4              
ICE02 K FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-2              
  BERGS   Magnús Helgi   ICE ICE09 1-0-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL17 SLIGO ROVERS FC                
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E2 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 T.Flanagan  
  A 0-4              
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
  FLANAGAN   Terrence   IRL IRL10 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 3-0 Bettega, Fanna, Virdis  
  H 2-0 Boninsegna, Virdis  
  08 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-0 Causio  
  H 5-0 Virdis (2), Boninsegna, Fanna, Benetti  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-1 Causio  
  H     1-1 % Tardelli  
  02 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 1-0 Bettega  
  A    0-2 *              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E2 R1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Tosetto, Capello            
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E3 R1 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Garlaschelli (2), Giordano (3)  
  R2 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 2-0 Wilson, Giordano  
  A    0-6 *              
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 3-0 Pulici (2), C.Sala  
  A 1-1 Garritano  
  R2 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagerb  
  H 3-1 Pulici, P.Sala, Pecci  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  A 1-2 Pulici  
  H 2-3 Graziani (2)            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H (0-3) UEFA Jury (on grond 0-0)  
  A 1-2 Desolati            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
  BETTEGA   Roberto   ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2    
  FANNA Pietro ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  VIRDIS Antonio Pietro ITA ITA08 4-0-0=4  
  BONINSEGNA Roberto ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  CAUSIO Franco ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BENETTI Romeo ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  TARDELLI   Marco   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  TOSETTO Ugo ITA ITA10 0-1-0=1  
  CAPELLO   Fabio   ITA ITA10 0-1-=1    
  GARLASCHELLI Renzo ITA ITA09 0-0-2=2  
  GIORDANO Bruno ITA ITA09 0-0-4=4  
  WILSON   Giuseppe   ITA ITA09 0-0-1=1    
  GRAZIANI Francesco ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  SALA Patrizio ITA ITA16 1-0-0=1  
  SALA Claudio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  PULICI Paolino ITA ITA16 0-0-4=4  
  PECCI   Eraldo   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  DESOLATI   Claudio   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-6 Giuliani            
LUX09 FC PROGRES NIEDERKORN              
E2 16 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-9              
LUX10 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E3 R1 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  A 1-11 Christophe  
  H 0-5              
  GIULIANI   Robert   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  CHRISTOPHE   Gabriel   LUX LUX10 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 1-1 G.Xuereb  
  A 0-4              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E2 16 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-0              
  XUEREB   George   MAL MAL01 1-0-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Robson, J.Jamison  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E2 16 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-4 Tweed  
  A 2-2 M.Guy (2)            
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-6 Malone, McDonald  
  A 0-5              
  ROBSON   Alexander   NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  JAMISON   John   NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  TWEED Peter NIR NIR06 0-1-0=1  
  GUY   Michael   NIR NIR06 0-2-0=2    
  MALONE Paul NIR NIR10 0-0-1=1  
  McDONALD   Michael   NIR NIR10 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-0 G.Lřnstad, T.E.Johansen  
  A 0-4              
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E2 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 1-0 S.Aase  
  A 4-0 S.Aase (2), I.Dalhaug, B.Tronstad  
  08 HOL20 - FC Twente '65 Enschede  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 B.Trondstad            
NOR12 MJŘNDALEN IF                
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-4              
NOR18 IK START KRISTIANSAND              
E3 R1 ICE02 - K Fram Reykjavík  
  H 6-0 A.Myhre, H.Skuseth, H.Haugen (2), S.Mathisen (2)  
  A 2-0 H.Skuseth, O.M.Olsen  
  R2 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig  
  H 1-0 H.Haugen  
  A 0-4              
  LŘNSTAD   Gunnar   NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1    
  JOHANSEN   Tor Egil   NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1    
  AASE Steinar NOR NOR02 0-3-0=3  
  DALHAUG Ingvar NOR NOR02 0-1-0=1  
  TRONSTAD   Bjřrn   NOR NOR02 0-2-0=2    
  MYHRE Audun NOR NOR18 0-0-1=1  
  SKUSETH Helge NOR NOR18 0-0-2=2  
  HAUGEN Helge NOR NOR18 0-0-3=3  
  MATHISEN Svein NOR NOR18 0-0-2=2  
  OLSEN   Ole Magne   NOR NOR18 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL15 WKS ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW              
E1 16 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Pawłowski, Kopycki          
POL22 GKS ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC              
E2 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E3 R1 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 5-3 Radecki, Gzil (3), Wasilewski  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Marcinkowski            
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E3 R1 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 2-2 Boniek (2)  
  H   0-0 ^  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 3-5 Rozborski, Kowenicki, Boniek  
  A 0-1              
POL11 OKS ODRA OPOLE                
E3 R1 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 1-2 Decker (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Klose            
  KOPYCKI   Mieczyslaw   POL POL15 1-0-0=1    
  PAWŁOWSKI Tadeusz POL POL15 1-0-0=1  
  RADECKI   Jerzy   POL POL04 0-0-1=1    
  GZIL Stanislaw POL POL04 0-0-3=3  
  WASILEWSKI Marian POL POL04 0-0-1=1  
  MARCINKOWSKI   Janusz   POL POL04 0-0-1=1    
  BONIEK Zbigniew Kazimierz POL POL19 0-0-3=3  
  ROZBORSKI Zdzislaw POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  KOWENICKI   Ryszard   POL POL19 0-0-1=1    
o.g. DECKER Klaus GDR GDR09 POL11  
  KLOSE   Jozef   POL POL11 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A     0-0 %  
  08 DEN06 - B1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 1-0 Vítor Baptista  
  A 1-0 Pietra  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-2 Nené  
  A 1-4 Nené            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E2 16 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 2-2 Gabriel, Octávio  
  H 1-0 Murça  
  08 ENG16 - Manchester United FC  
  H 4-0 Duda (3), António Oliveira  
  A 2-5 Seninho (2)  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Fernando Gomes  
  A 0-3              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  A 2-3 Rui Jordăo, Fraguito  
  H 1-2 Manuel Fernandes          
POR05 FC BOAVISTA PORTO                
E3 R1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 1-0 Vítor Pereira  
  A 0-5              
  PIETRA   Minervino José Lopes POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  VÍTOR BAPTISTA Manuel Ferreira POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  NENÉ Tamagnini Manuel Gomes Baptista  POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  GABRIEL   Azevedo Mendes   POR POR11 0-1-0=1    
  OCTÁVIO Joaquim Coelho Machado POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  MURÇA Alfredo Manuel Ferreira da Silva POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  FERNANDO GOMES Mendes Soares POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  DUDA José Francisco Leandro Filho BRA POR11 0-3-0=3  
  ANTÓNIO OLIVEIRA Luís Alves Ribeiro POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  SENINHO   Joaquim Arsenio Rodrigues POR POR11 0-2-0=2    
  RUI JORDĂO Manuel Trinidade POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  FRAGUITO Samuel Ferreira POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  MANUEL FERNANDES   Henrique Tavares   POR POR15 0-0-1=1    
  VÍTOR PEREIRA   Manuel   POR POR05 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-1 Lucuță, D.Georgescu  
  A 0-3              
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E2 16 CYP10 - Olympiakos FC Lefkosia  
  A 6-1 Balaci (2), Cîrțu, Marcu, Crișan, Irimescu  
  H 2-0 Marcu, Cîrțu  
  08 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & Cîrțu, Beldeanu            
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-5 Năstase  
  H 1-3 I.Dumitru            
ROM03 ASA TÂRGU MUREȘ                
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 1-0 Fanici  
  A 0-3              
             
  LUCUȚĂ Teodor ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  GEORGESCU Dudu ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  BALACI   Ilie   ROM ROM23 0-2-0=2    
  CÎRȚU Sorin ROM ROM23 0-3-0=3  
  MARCU Dumitru ROM ROM23 0-2-0=2  
  CRIȘAN Zoltan ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1  
  IRIMESCU Mircea ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1  
  BELDEANU   Aurel   ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1    
  NĂSTASE Viorel ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  DUMITRU   Ion   ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1    
  FANICI   Andrei   ROM ROM03 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 5-0 Macdonald, Wilson, Jo.Craig (2), McLaughlin  
  A 6-1 Lennox (2), Glavin, Jo.Craig, J.Eđvaldsson (2)  
  08 AUS08 - SSW Innsbruck  
  H 2-1 Jo.Craig, Burns  
  A 0-3              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 P SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  H 1-0 Greig  
  A 2-2 Johnstone, G.Smith  
  16 HOL20 - FC Twente '65 Enschede  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  H 1-0 Sturrock  
  A 0-3              
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Jarvie            
  MACDONALD   Roderick   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  WILSON Paul SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  CRAIG Joseph SCO SCO03 4-0-0=4  
  McLAUGHLIN Brian SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  LENNOX Robert SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  GLAVIN Ronald SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  EĐVALDSSON Jóhannes ICE SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  BURNS   Thomas   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  GREIG John SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE Derek SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  SMITH Gordon SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  STURROCK   Paul   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
  JARVIE   Andrew   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-2 Luiz Pereira  
  H 2-0 Benegas, Rubén Cano  
  08 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 1-1 Marcial  
  H 2-1 Rubén Cano, Luiz Pereira  
  04 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Benegas, Marcial (2)          
SPA04 REAL BETIS BALOMPIÉ SEVILLA              
E2 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 2-0 García Soriano, Eulate  
  A 1-2 López  
  08 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 1-1 López  
  H 2-1 García Soriano (2)  
  04 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
SPA09 UD LAS PALMAS                
E3 R1 YUG16 - FK Sloboda Tuzla  
  H 5-0 Fernández, Juani, Morete (2), Maciel  
  A 3-4 Morete (2), Maciel  
  R2 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-3 Morete (2), Fernández          
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Dani, Amorrortu  
  R2 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * Dani (2), Tirapu  
  08 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Dani            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E3 R1 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 5-1 Heredia (2), Cruijff, Clarés, Zuviría  
  A 3-1 Cruijff, Asensi, Sánchez  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  A 1-1 Neeskens  
  H     1-1 % Rexach  
  08 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-3  
  H     3-0 % Cruijff (2), Rexach  
  04 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 2-2 Cruijff, Zuviría  
  H 2-1 Migueli, Asensi  
  02 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Rexach (2), Fortes          
             
  LUIZ PEREIRA Edmundo Pereira BRA SPA02 2-0-0=2    
  BENEGAS Domingo Jiménez PAR SPA02 2-0-0=2  
  RUBÉN CANO Andrés Martínez ARG SPA02 2-0-0=2  
  MARCIAL   Manuel Pina Morales SPA SPA02 3-0-0=3    
  GARCÍA SORIANO Juan Antonio SPA SPA04 0-3-0=3  
  EULATE José Álvarez de Eulate SPA SPA04 0-1-0=1  
  LÓPEZ   Francisco Javier García SPA SPA04 0-1-0=1    
  FERNÁNDEZ Teodoro Pérez ARG SPA09 0-0-2=2  
  JUANI Juan José Castillo Barreto SPA SPA09 0-0-1=1  
  MORETE Carlos Manuel Markov ARG SPA09 0-0-6=6  
  MACIEL Crispín García Maciel PAR SPA09 0-0-2=2  
  BRINDISI   Miguel Ángel de Marco ARG SPA09 0-0-1=1    
  DANI Daniel Ruiz-Bazán Justa  SPA SPA01 0-0-4=4  
  AMORRORTU José María Prieto SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  TIRAPU   Fernando Arteta   SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1    
  HEREDIA Juan Carlos Anadya ARG SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  CRUIJFF Johan HOL SPA03 0-0-5=5  
  CLARÉS Manuel García SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  ZUVIRÍA Rafael Damacio Rodríguez ARG SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  ASENSI Juan Manuel Ripoll SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  SÁNCHEZ José Vicente Felip SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  NEESKENS Johan HOL SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  MIGUELI Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  FORTES   Francisco Calvo   SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE09 HALMSTAD BK                
E1 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 S.Johansson, L.E.Larsson          
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E2 16 CZE13 - TJ Lokomotiva Košice  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-2 + P.O.Bild, T.Evesson          
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 1-4 T.Sjöberg  
  H 2-0 T.Cervin, A.Ljungberg          
SWE12 LANDSKRONA BoIS                
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
  JOHANSSON   Sigvard   SWE SWE09 1-0-0=1    
  LARSSON Lars Erik SWE SWE09 1-0-0=1  
  BILD   Per Olof   SWE SWE18 0-1-0=1    
  EVESSON   Tommy   SWE SWE18 0-1-0=1    
  SJÖBERG Thomas SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  CERVIN Tore SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  LJUNGBERG   Anders   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI02 FC BASEL 1893                
E1 16 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  H 1-3 Von Wartburg  
  A 1-0 Maissen            
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E2 P SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Jackson (o.g.), Leuzinger          
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club de Bilbao  
  H 1-0 Barberis  
  A 0-2              
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  A 2-0 Elsener, Becker  
  H 6-1 A.Meyer (2), Becker, Elsener, Ponte (2)  
  R2 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Elsener (2), Ponte, Sulser, Hey  
  08 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Sulser, Ponte (2), Elsener  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 2-3 Bosco, Ponte  
  H   1-0 ^ Ponte  
  02 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  H 3-2 Heinz Hermann, Ponte, Montandon  
  A    0-1 +              
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E3 R1 BUL06 CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  H 1-0 Risi  
  A    1-1 * Cucinotta  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 0-3  
  A 3-4 Risi (2), C.Torstensson          
  VON WARTBURG   Arthur   SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1    
  MAISSEN   Ernie   SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1    
o.g. JACKSON Colin SCO SCO07 SWI14  
  LEUZINGER   Jost   SWI SWI14 0-1-0=1    
  BARBERIS   Umberto   SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1    
  ELSENER Rudolf SWI SWI04 0-0-5=5  
  BECKER Kurt SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  MEYER André SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  PONTE Raimondo SWI SWI04 0-0-8=8  
  SULSER Claudio SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  HEY Jonny FRG SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  BOSCO Alfons SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  HERMANN Heinz SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  MONTANDON   Francis   SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1    
  RISI Peter SWI SWI15 0-0-3=3  
  CUCINOTTA Franco ITA SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  TORSTENSSON   Conny   SWE SWI15 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E1 16 DEN06 - B1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 1-0 Necdet Ergün   
  A 0-2              
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 HUN02 - Diosgyöri Vasgyárak TK Miskolc  
  H 2-0 Zekeriya Alp, S.Paunović  
  A 0-5              
TUR02 ALTAY GKS İZMİR                
E3 R1 GDR01 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-5 Mustafa Denizli  
  H 4-1 Mustafa Denizli (2), Murat Erbaşlar (2)          
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2              
  ERGÜN   Necdet   TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1    
  ALP   Zekeriya   TUR TUR04 0-1-0=1    
  PAUNOVIĆ   Slavoljub   YUG TUR04 0-1-0=1    
  DENİZLİ Mustafa TUR TUR02 0-0-3=3  
  ERBAŞLAR   Murat   TUR TUR02 0-0-2=2    
U.S.S.R.
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-0 &              
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E2 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 2-0 Kazachenok, Maksimenkov  
  H 5-0 Kolesov (3), Yakubik, Kazachenok  
  08 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 2-0 Kazachenok, Minayev  
  A     0-2 %  
  04 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Gershkovich, Kazachenok, Maksimenkov  
  02 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-1 Tsereteli, Gershkovich  
  A    1-2 & Yakubik            
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E3 R1 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig  
  H 1-1 Veremeyev  
  A    0-0 +              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-0 Kipiani  
  H 0-0  
  R2 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 4-1 Chivadze, Kipiani, Chelebadze, Shengelia  
  H 2-1 Chebeladze (2)  
  08 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-0 Shengelia  
  A 0-4              
  KAZACHENOK   Vladimir   USR USR06 0-4-0=4    
  MAKSIMENKOV Aleksandr USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  KOLESOV Nikolay USR USR06 0-3-0=3  
  YAKUBIK Andrey USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  MINAYEV Aleksandr USR USR06 0-1-0=1  
  GERSHKOVICH Mikhail USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  TSERETELI   Zurab   USR USR06 0-1-0=1    
  VEREMEYEV   Vladimir   USR USR04 0-0-1=1    
  KIPIANI David USR USR07 0-0-2=2  
  CHIVADZE Aleksandr USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  CHELEBADZE Revaz USR USR07 0-0-3=3  
  SHENGELIA   Ramaz   USR USR07 0-0-2=2    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 IRL17 - Sligo Rovers FC  
  H 3-0 Džajić (2), Filipović  
  A 3-0 Filipović (2), Jovanović  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-5 Sušić            
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E2 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Zl.Vujović, McManus (o.g.), Rukljač, McConville (o.g.)  
  08 HUN02 - Diosgyőri Vasgyárak TK Miskolc  
  A 1-2 Mužinić  
  H     2-1 % Zl.Vujović, Rukljač  
  04 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-1 Šurjak  
  H    1-1 & Čop            
YUG16 FK SLOBODA TUZLA                
E3 R1 SPA09 - UD Las Palmas  
  A 0-5  
  H 4-3 Geca, Kovačević (2), Mulahasanović          
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-3 Senzen  
  H 5-1 Cerin (2), Senzen, Zajec, Bonić  
  R2 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 1-3 Bonić  
  H 1-0 Senzen            
  DŽAJIĆ   Dragan   YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2    
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3  
  JOVANOVIĆ Nikola YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  SUŠIĆ   Sead   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  VUJOVIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG06 0-2-0=2  
o.g. McMANUS Jack IRL IRL10 YUG06  
  RUKLJAČ Dragoslav YUG YUG06 0-2-0=2  
o.g. McCONVILLE Brian IRL IRL10 YUG06  
  MUŽINIĆ Dražen YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1  
  ŠURJAK Ivan YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1  
  ČOP   Davor   YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1    
  GECA Jovan YUG YUG16 0-0-1=1  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Mersad YUG YUG16 0-0-2=2  
  MULAHASANOVIĆ   Fuad   YUG YUG16 0-0-1=1    
  SENZEN Ivan YUG YUG04 0-0-3=3  
  CERIN Snjezan YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  ZAJEC Velimir YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  BONIĆ   Mario   YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time