EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1975-76
AUSTRIA
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E1 16 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-1 Weizl  
  H 1-6 O.Flindt            
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E2 16 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 3-1 Stendal (2), Külmer  
  A 0-1  
  08 HUN05 - Haladás VSE Szombathely  
  H 2-0 Stendal, Steiner  
  A 1-1 Jurtin  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
AUS07 SK VÖEST LINZ                
E3 R1 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 2-0 Scharmann, Stering  
  A 0-4              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 Widmann  
  A 1-3 Krankl            
  WEIZL   Kurt   AUS AUS12 1-0-0=1    
  FLINDT   Ove   DEN AUS12 1-0-0=1    
  STENDAL Kurt AUS AUS11 0-3-0=3  
  KÜLMER Hubert AUS AUS11 0-1-0=1  
  STEINER Manfred AUS AUS11 0-1-0=1  
  JURTIN   Gernot   AUS AUS11 0-1-0=1    
  SCHARMANN Hans AUS AUS07 0-0-1=1  
  STERING   Josef   AUS AUS07 0-0-1=1    
  WIDMANN Kurt AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  KRANKL   Johannes   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL16 RWD MOLENBEEK (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 NOR22 - FK Viking Stavanger  
  H 3-2 Boskamp, Teugels, Wellens  
  A 1-0 B.Nielsen  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-3 Teugels, B.Nielsen          
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E2 16 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 van Binst, Rensenbrink  
  08 YUG03 - FK Borac Banja Luka  
  H 3-0 Rensenbrink (2), Coeck  
  A 0-1  
  04 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  H 1-0 van Binst  
  A 1-1 Rensenbrink  
  02 GDR18 - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau  
  A 3-0 F.van der Elst (2), Rensenbrink  
  H 2-0 Rensenbrink, F.van der Elst  
  F ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  N 4-2 Rensenbrink (2), F.van der Elst (2)          
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 4-1 Heyligen, Kodat (3)  
  A 1-0 Kodat  
  R2 POL16 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  A 1-1 Houwaart  
  H 1-2 de Schrijver            
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 3-4 Vandereycken (3)  
  H 3-0 Vandereycken, Valette (o.g.), Chemier (o.g.)  
  R2 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-0 Lambert, de Cubber, U.Le Févre, Vandereycken  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-0 Cools  
  A 1-0 Lambert  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 2-0 U.Le Févre, Krieger  
  A 1-2 Hinderyckx  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-1 Lambert  
  H 1-0 Kaltz (o.g.)  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 2-3 Lambert, Cools  
  H 1-1 Lambert            
  BOSKAMP   Johannes   HOL BEL16 1-0-0=1    
  TEUGELS Jacques BEL BEL16 2-0-0=2  
  WELLENS Willy BEL BEL16 1-0-0=1  
  NIELSEN   Benny   DEN BEL16 2-0-0=2    
  VAN BINST Gilbert BEL BEL01 0-2-0=2  
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL BEL01 0-8-0=8  
  COECK Ludovit BEL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  VAN DER ELST   François   BEL BEL01 0-5-0=5    
  HEYLIGEN Jozef BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  KODAT Karl AUS BEL02 0-0-4=4  
  HOUWAART Henk HOL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  DE SCHRIJVER   James   BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
  VANDEREYCKEN René BEL BEL06 0-0-5=5  
o.g. VALETTE Robert FRA FRA14 BEL06  
o.g. CHEMIER Jean-Claude FRA FRA14 BEL06  
  LAMBERT Raoul BEL BEL06 0-0-5=5  
  DE CUBBER Daniel BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  LE FÉVRE Ulrik DEN BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  COOLS Julien BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  KRIEGER Eduard AUS BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  HINDERYCKX Dirk BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KALTZ   Manfred   FRG FRG12 BEL06    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-1 Denev, D.Marashliev  
  A 0-2              
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E2 16 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 1-3 Kostov  
  H 1-0 Ganchev            
BUL07 TDFS DUNAV RUSE                
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 T.Ivanov            
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E3 R1 TUR07 - Eskişehirspor Kulübü  
  H 3-0 Spasov (2), Panov  
  A 4-1 Spasov (2), Panov, Milanov  
  R2 FRG07 - MSV 02 Duisburg  
  A 2-3 Panov (2)  
  H   2-1 ^ Ivkov, Panov  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 Voinov  
  H    2-1 % Panov (2)  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-4  
  H 5-4 Panov (2), Y.Yordanov (2), Spasov          
             
  DENEV Georgi BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  MARASHLIEV   Dimitar   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  KOSTOV Vanyo BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
  GANCHEV Vesko BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
  IVANOV   Todor   BUL BUL07 0-0-1=1    
  SPASOV Emil BUL BUL11 0-0-5=5  
  PANOV Pavel BUL BUL11 0-0-9=9  
  MILANOV Kiril BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  IVKOV Kiril BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  VOINOV Voin BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  YORDANOV   Yordan   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 2-1 Dimitriou, Mavris  
  A 0-4              
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E2 16 USR01 - Ararat Erevan  
  A 0-9  
  H 1-1 Vrachimis            
CYP07 ENOSIS NEON PARALIMNI              
E3 R1 FRG07 - MSV 02 Duisburg  
  A 1-7 Hatziyanis  
  H 2-3 A.Konstandinou, Mertakas          
  DIMITRIOU   Filipos   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  MAVRIS Christakis CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  VRACHIMIS   Fivos   CYP CYP03 0-1-0=1    
  HATZIYANIS Ioanis CYP CYP07 0-0-1=1  
  KONSTANDINOU Andreas CYP CYP07 0-0-1=1  
  MERTAKAS   Ioanis   CYP CYP07 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN ChZJD BRATISLAVA          
E1 16 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  H 1-0 Masný  
  A 0-3              
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA              
E2 16 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 1-2 Mastník  
  A 1-1 Panenka            
CZE09 TJ INTERNACIONAL SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA              
E3 R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 5-0 Levický, Luprich, Petráš, Jurkemik, Sajanek  
  A 3-2 Jurkemik, Petráš, P.Mráz  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 2-0 Luprich, P.Mráz  
  A   1-2 ^ Novotný  
  08 POL16 - FKS Stal Mielec  
  H 1-0 Sajanek  
  A 0-2              
  MASNÝ   Marián   CZE CZE17 1-0-0=1    
  MASTNÍK Karel CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  PANENKA   Antonín   CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1    
  LEVICKÝ Jozef CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1  
  LUPRICH Peter CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  PETRÁŠ Ladislav CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  JURKEMIK Ladislav CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  SAJANEK Jozef CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  MRÁZ Peter CZE CZE09 0-0-2=2  
  NOVOTNÝ   Marián   CZE CZE09 0-0-1=1    
                   
DENMARK
   
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN            
E1 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 B.Petersen            
DEN26 VEJLE BK                
E2 16 HOL01 - FC Den Haag  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
DEN13 HOLBĆK B&IF                
E3 R1 POL16 - FKS Stal Mielec  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 T.Hansen            
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-3 * B.Bjerregaard Kristiansen (2)          
  PETERSEN   Bjarne   DEN DEN17 1-0-0=1    
  HANSEN   Torben   DEN DEN13 0-0-1=1    
  BJERREGAARD KRISTIANSEN Bent   DEN DEN06 0-0-2=2    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG07 DERBY COUNTY FC              
E1 16 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Bourne, F.Lee (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 4-1 George (3), Nish  
  A   1-5 * George            
 
ENG27 WEST HAM UNITED FC LONDON              
E2 16 FIN15 - Lahden Reipas  
  A 2-2 Brooking, Bonds  
  H 3-0 K.Robson, Holland, Jennings  
  08 USR01 - Ararat Erevan  
  A 1-1 A.Taylor  
  H 3-1 Paddon, K.Robson, A.Taylor  
  04 HOL01 - FC Den Haag  
  A 2-4 Jennings (2)  
  H   3-1 ^ A.Taylor, Lampard, Bonds  
  02 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-2 Paddon  
  H 3-1 Brooking (2), K.Robson  
  F BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  N 2-4 Holland, K.Robson          
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Toshack (3)  
  R2 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián  
  A 3-1 Heighway, I.Callaghan, P.Thompson  
  H 6-0 Toshack, R.Kennedy, Fairclough, Heighway, P.Neal  
  08 POL16 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  A 2-1 R.Kennedy, Toshack  
  H 3-0 Case (3)  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Case, Keegan  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-0 Toshack  
  H 1-1 P.Thompson  
  F BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-2 R.Kennedy, Case, Keegan  
  A 1-1 Keegan            
 
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 R1 BEL01 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 1-4 Graydon  
  H 0-1              
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN                
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 2-1 Whymark, Johnson  
  H 2-0 Woods, Whymark  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-0 Gates, Peddelty, Austin  
  A 0-4              
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
               
  BOURNE Jeffrey ENG ENG07 1-0-0=1    
  LEE Francis ENG ENG07 2-0-0=2  
  GEORGE Charles ENG ENG07 4-0-0=4  
  NISH   David   ENG ENG07 1-0-0=1    
  BROOKING Trevor ENG ENG27 0-3-0=3  
  BONDS William ENG ENG27 0-2-0=2  
  ROBSON Keith ENG ENG27 0-4-0=4  
  HOLLAND Patrick ENG ENG27 0-2-0=2  
  JENNINGS William ENG ENG27 0-3-0=3  
  TAYLOR Alan ENG ENG27 0-3-0=3  
  PADDON Graham ENG ENG27 0-2-0=2  
  LAMPARD   Frank Sr   ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1    
  TOSHACK John WAL ENG12 0-0-6=6  
  HEIGHWAY Stephen IRL ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  CALLAGHAN Ian ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  THOMPSON Philip ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  FAIRCLOUGH David ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  NEAL Philip ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  CASE James ENG ENG12 0-0-5=5  
  KEEGAN   Kevin   ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3    
  GRAYDON   Raymond   ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1    
  WHYMARK Trevor ENG ENG09 0-0-2=2  
  JOHNSON David ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  WOODS Ronald NIR ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  GATES Eric ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  PEDDELTY John ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  AUSTIN   Terrence   ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E1 16 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-2 Törnroos, E.Heiskanen          
 
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E2 16 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  H 2-2 H.Lindholm, Tupasela  
  A 0-3              
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-4 Kangaskorpi  
  H 1-2 Salo            
 
  TÖRNROSS   Seppo   FIN FIN10 1-0-0=1    
  HEISKANEN   Esa   FIN FIN10 1-0-0=1    
  LINDHOLM Harry FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1  
  TUPASELA   Ari   FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1    
  KANGASKORPI Heikki FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  SALO   Erkki   FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 2-0 P.Revelli, Larqué  
  H 3-1 Rocheteau, P.Revelli, Larqué  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 P.Revelli, Bethenay  
  A 2-1 Rocheteau, H.Revelli  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-0 * H.Revelli, Larqué, Rocheteau  
  02 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Larqué  
  A 0-0  
  F FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  N 0-1              
FRA07 RACING CLUB DE LENS              
E2 16 IRL13 - Home Farm FC Dublin  
  A 1-1 Hopquin  
  H 6-0 Notheaux, Mujica, Kaiser (3), Liorens  
  08 HOL01 - FC Den Haag  
  A 2-3 Zuraszek, Janković  
  H 1-3 Mujica            
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 4-3 Jodar, Maillard (2), Mihajlović  
  A 0-3              
  REVELLI   Hervé   FRA FRA28 2-0-0=2    
  REVELLI Patrick FRA FRA28 3-0-0=3  
  LARQUÉ Jean Michel FRA FRA28 4-0-0=4  
  BATHENAY Dominique FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1  
  ROCHETEAU   Dominique   FRA FRA28 2-0-0=2    
  HOPQUIN Alain FRA FRA07 0-1-0=1  
  NOTHEAUX Didier FRA FRA07 0-1-0=1  
  MUJICA Juan Martín Ferreir URU FRA07 0-2-0=2  
  KAISER Alfred FRA FRA07 0-3-0=3  
  LIORENS Jean FRA FRA07 0-1-0=1  
  ZURASZEK Casimir FRA FRA07 0-1-0=1  
  JANKOVIĆ   Slobodan    YUG FRA07 0-1-0=1    
  JODAR Jean-François FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  MAILLARD Michel FRA FRA14 0-0-2=2  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ   Ljubomir   YUG FRA14 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 5-0 Zobel (2), Schuster, K.H.Rummenigge (2)  
  H 3-1 Schuster (3)  
  08 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Dürnberger, C.Torstensson  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-1 Dürnberger (2), K.H.Rummenigge, G.Müller (2)  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-1 G.Müller  
  H 2-0 G.Müller (2)  
  F FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  N 1-0 Roth            
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E1 16 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  H 1-1 A.Simonsen  
  A 6-1 Stielike, A.Simonsen, Heynckes (4)  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-0 Heynckes, A.Simonsen  
  A 2-2 Danner, A.Simonsen  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-2 H.Jensen, Wittkamp  
  A    1-1 + Heynckes            
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E2 16 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  H 5-1 Körbel, Beverungen, Hölzenbein, B.Nickel (2)  
  A 6-2 Grabowski (3), B.Nickel, Lorenz, Hölzenbein  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 2-1 Hölzenbein (2)  
  H 1-0 Reichel  
  04 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 2-0 Hölzenbein, Wenzel  
  H 1-0 Hölzenbein  
  02 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  H 2-1 Neuberger, W.Kraus  
  A 1-3 Beverungen            
FRG07 MSV 02 DUISBURG                
E3 R1 CYP07 - Enosis Neon Paralimni  
  H 7-1 Mertakas (o.g.), Lehmann (3), Worm (2), Thies  
  A 3-2 Dietz, Krause, Seliger  
  R2 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 3-2 W.Schneider, Worm, Krause  
  A    1-2 + Worm            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 2-0 S.Andresen (o.g.), Löhr  
  A    3-2 * Brücken (3)  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 4-1 Kostedde (2), Horr (2)  
  A 2-1 Sidka, Grau  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 Kostedde  
  A 1-4 Kostedde            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 SWI14 - Young Boys BSC Bern  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-2 Reimann, Bertl (2), O.Bjřrnmose  
  R2 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-1 O.Bjřrnmose  
  H 4-0 Reimann (2), Ettmayer, Memering  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-0 Murça (o.g.), Volkert  
  A 1-2 Reimann  
  04 POL16 - FKS Stal Mielec  
  H 1-1 Bertl  
  A 1-0 Nogly  
  02 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 1-1 Reimann  
  A 0-1              
  MÜLLER   Gerhard   FRG FRG03 5-0-0=5    
  ZOBEL Rainer FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  SCHUSTER Ludwig FRG FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  DÜRNBERGER Bernhard FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  ROTH Franz FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  TORSTENSSON   Conny   SWE FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN FRG06 4-0-0=4  
  STIELIKE Ulrich FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 6-0-0=6  
  DANNER Dietmar FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  JENSEN Henning DEN FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  WITTKAMP   Hans-Jürgen   FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1    
  KÖRBEL Karl-Heinz FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  BEVERUNGEN Klaus FRG FRG09 0-2-0=2  
  HÖLZENBEIN Bernd FRG FRG09 0-6-0=6  
  NICKEL Bernd FRG FRG09 0-3-0=3  
  GRABOWSKI Jürgen FRG FRG09 0-3-0=3  
  LORENZ Bernd FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  REICHEL Peter FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  WENZEL Rüdiger FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  NEUBERGER Wilhelm FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  KRAUS   Wolfgang   FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1    
o.g. MERTAKAS Ioanis CYP CYP07 FRG07  
  LEHMANN Bernd FRG FRG07 0-0-3=3  
  WORM Ronald FRG FRG07 0-0-4=4  
  THIES Klaus FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1  
  DIETZ Bernard FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUSE Walter FRG FRG07 0-0-2=2  
  SELIGER Rudolf FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNEIDER   Werner   FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1    
o.g. ANDRESEN Svend DEN DEN06 FRG18  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  BRÜCKEN   Matthias   FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3    
  KOSTEDDE Erwin FRG FRG14 0-0-4=4  
  HORR Lorenz FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  SIDKA Wolfgang FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  GRAU   Gerhard   FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1    
  REIMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG12 0-0-5=5  
  BERTL Horst FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  BJŘRNMOSE Ole DEN FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  ETTMAYER Johannes AUS FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  MEMERING Caspar FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MURÇA Alfredo Manuel Ferreira da Silva POR POR11 FRG12  
  VOLKERT Georg FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  NOGLY   Peter   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG              
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 1-2 Hoffmann  
  H     2-1 & Hoffmann, Streich          
GDR18 BSG SACHSENRING ZWICKAU              
E2 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Schykowski, Dietzsch  
  08 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-1  
  H     1-0 % Schykowski  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Blank  
  H 1-0 Blank  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 3-0 Sengewald (2), Kurbjuweit  
  A 1-0 Irmscher  
  R2 POL16 - FKS Stal Mielec  
  H 1-0 Kurbjuweit  
  A     0-1 &              
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 ROM03 - ASA Târgu Mureș  
  A 2-2 Schade, Heidler  
  H 4-1 Heidler (3), Kreische  
  R2 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 2-2 Heidler (2)  
  H 1-0 Dörner  
  08 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 3-0 Riedel (2), Kreische  
  A 1-3 Riedel  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Heidler            
 
  HOFFMANN   Martin   GDR GDR09 2-0-0=2    
  STREICH   Joachim   GDR GDR09 1-0-0=1    
  SCHYKOWSKI Joachim GDR GDR18 0-2-0=2  
  DIETZSCH Heinz GDR GDR18 0-1-0=1  
  BLANK   Ludwig   GDR GDR18 0-2-0=2    
  SENGEWALD Dietmar GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2  
  KURBJUWEIT Lothar GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2  
  IRMSCHER   Harald   GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1    
  SCHADE Hartmut GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  HEIDLER Gerhard GDR GDR04 0-0-7=7  
  KREISCHE Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 0-0-2=2  
  DÖRNER Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  RIEDEL   Dieter   GDR GDR04 0-0-3=3    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 2-2 Kritikopoulos, Aidiniou  
  A 0-1              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E2 16 GDR18 - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Kudas  
  A 1-6 Anastasiadis            
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 D.Papaioanou, L.Papadopoulos, Wagner  
  R2 TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Konstandinou (2), Wagner          
  KRITIKOPOULOS   Mihail   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  AIDINIOU   Konstandinos   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  KUDAS Yeorgios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  ANASTASIADIS   Angelos   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
  PAPAIOANOU Dimitrios GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  PAPADOPOULOS Lazaros GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  WAGNER Walter FRG GRE01 0-0-2=2  
  KONSTANDINOU   Anastasios   CYP GRE01 0-0-2=2    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 2-1 R. van de Kerkhof, R.Edström  
  H 8-0 Lubse (2), P.Dahlqvist, W. Van de Kerkhof, van der Kuijlen, R.Edström, Deacy (2)  
  08 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 3-1 Lubse, R.Edström, R. van de Kerkhof  
  H 4-0 W. van de Kerkhof, van der Kuijlen (2), Lubse  
  04 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * W. van de Kerkhof, van der Kuijlen, Lubse  
  02 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
HOL01 FC DEN HAAG                
E2 16 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 2-0 Jol, van Leeuwen  
  H 2-0 Perazić, Mansveld  
  08 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 3-2 Schoenmaker, van Vliet, van Leeuwen  
  A 3-1 Schoenmaker (2), van Leeuwen  
  04 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  H 4-2 Mansveld (3), Schoenmaker  
  A   1-3 + Schoenmaker            
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 6-1 Geels (4), G.Meijer, Notten  
  H 8-0 Notten, van Dord, Geels (3), G.Mühren, Brokamp (2)  
  R2 FRG14 - BSC Hertha Berlin  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Brokamp, Geels (2), G.Meijer  
  08 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 2-1 Geels, Steffenhagen  
  A    0-1 &              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 1-2 de Jong  
  A 0-2              
  VAN DE KERKHOF   René   HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2    
  EDSTRÖM Ralf SWE HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  LUBSE Harrie HOL HOL16 5-0-0=5  
  DAHLQVIST Peter SWE HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DE KERKHOF Willy HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  DEACY Nicholas WAL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  VAN DER KUIJLEN   Willy   HOL HOL16 4-0-0=4    
  JOL Martin HOL HOL05 0-1-0=1  
  VAN LEEUWEN Henk HOL HOL05 0-3-0=3  
  PERAZIĆ Dojčin YUG HOL05 0-1-0=1  
  MANSVELD Aad HOL HOL05 0-4-0=4  
  SCHOENMAKER Lex HOL HOL05 0-5-0=5  
  VAN VLIET   Simon   HOL HOL05 0-1-0=1    
  GEELS Ruud HOL HOL02 0-0-10=10  
  MEIJER Geert HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  NOTTEN René HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DORD Pim HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  MÜHREN Gerrie HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  BROKAMP Willy HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  STEFFENHAGEN   Arno   FRG HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  DE JONG   Theo   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 4-0 Fazekas, A.Dunai, A.Tóth, Kellner  
  A   1-5 ^ L.Nagy  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 2-5 A.Dunai, Fazekas  
  H 3-1 Bene (2), L.Nagy            
HUN05 HALADÁS VSE SZOMBATHELY              
E2 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  H 7-0 Fedor (2), Kiraly, A.Horváth (2), Farkas, Halmosi  
  A 1-1 Kereki  
  08 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 A.Horváth            
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 2-1 Pintér, E.Tóth  
  H 1-1 L.Kocsis  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-2 Weimper (2)  
  A 0-1              
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 AUS07 - SK VÖEST Linz  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 B.Váradi (2), I.Kovacs, Izsó  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 3-1 I.Kovacs (2), B.Váradi  
  A 1-2 Gass  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-3 Müller  
  H 0-1              
             
  FAZEKAS László HUN HUN15 2-0-0=2    
  DUNAI Antal HUN HUN15 2-0-0=2  
  TÓTH Andras HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  KELLNER Jenő HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  NAGY László HUN HUN15 2-0-0=2  
  BENE   Ferenc   HUN HUN15 2-0-0=2    
  FEDOR Sándor HUN HUN05 0-2-0=2  
  KIRALY Ferenc HUN HUN05 0-1-0=1  
  HORVÁTH Árpád HUN HUN05 0-3-0=3  
  FARKAS László HUN HUN05 0-1-0=1  
  HALMOSI Zoltán HUN HUN05 0-1-0=1  
  KEREKI   Zoltán   HUN HUN05 0-1-0=1    
  PINTÉR Sándor HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  TÓTH Ernő HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  KOCSIS Lajos HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  WEIMPER   István   HUN HUN06 0-0-2=2    
  VÁRADI Béla HUN HUN17 0-0-3=3  
  KOVACS István HUN HUN17 0-0-3=3  
  IZSÓ Ignác HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1  
  GASS István HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER   Sándor   HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-2 J.Alfredsson  
  H 4-0 M.Hallgrímsson (2), T.Ţórđarson, K.Ţórđarson  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-7              
ICE05 IBK KEFLAVÍK                
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
  ALFREDSSON   Jón   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  HALLGRÍMSSON Matthías ICE ICE03 2-0-0=2  
  ŢÓRĐARSON Teitur ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1  
  ŢÓRĐARSON   Karl   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-4 T.Flanagan  
  H 1-1 T.O'Connor            
IRL13 HOME FARM FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 1-1 Brophy  
  A 0-6              
IRL01 ATHLONE TOWN AFC                
E3 R1 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  H 3-1 Martin, E.Davis (2)  
  A 1-1 Martin  
  R2 ITA12 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
  FLANAGAN   Terrence   IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1    
  O'CONNOR Turlough IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1  
  BROPHY   Michael   IRL IRL13 0-1-0=1    
  MARTIN Paul IRL IRL01 0-0-2=2  
  DAVIS   Eugene   IRL IRL01 0-0-2=2    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  A 1-2 Anastasi  
  H 2-0 Furino, Anastasi  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 S.Gori, Bettega            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E2 R1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 3-0 Caso (2), Casarsa  
  H 3-0 Caso (2), Casarsa  
  R2 GDR18 - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau  
  H 1-0 Speggiorin  
  A    0-1 &              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Calloni  
  R2 IRL01 - Athlone Town FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Vincenzi, Benetti (2)  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 4-0 Calloni (2), Bigon, Maldera  
  A 0-2  
  04 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Bigon, Chiarugi            
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 BUL07 - TDFS Dunav Ruse  
  H 2-0 Pellegrini, Petrini  
  A 0-1  
  R2 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Pellegriini, Boni  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E3 R1 USR02 - FK Chernomorets Odessa  
  A 0-1  
  H   3-0 * Chinaglia (3)  
  R2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H withdrawal Lazio  
  A 0-4              
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 1-4 Savoldi  
  H 1-1 Braglia            
  ANASTASI   Pietro   ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2    
  FURINO Giuseppe ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  GORI Sergio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BETTEGA   Roberto   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  CASO Domenico ITA ITA05 0-4-0=4  
  CASARSA Gianfranco ITA ITA05 0-2-0=2  
  SPEGGIORIN   Walter   ITA ITA05 0-1-0=1    
  CALLONI Egidio ITA ITA10 0-0-4=4  
  VINCENZI Francesco ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  BENETTI Romeo ITA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  BIGON Albertino ITA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  MALDERA Aldo ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  CHIARUGI   Luciano   ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1    
  PELLEGRINI Stefano ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  PETRINI Carlo ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  BONI   Loris   ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
  CHINAGLIA   Giorgio   ITA ITA09 0-0-3=3    
  SAVOLDI Giuseppe ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  BRAGLIA   Giorgio   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-3 Zwally            
LUX11 FC US RUMELANGE                
E2 16 YUG03 - FK Borac Banja Luka  
  A 0-9  
  H 1-5 Rohmann            
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-3              
  ZWALLY   André   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  ROHMANN   Nicolas   LUX LUX11 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E1 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-3              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E2 16 HUN05 - Haladás VSE Szombathely  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-1 A.Giglio            
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-2 D.Azzopardi  
  A 1-3 L.Fabri            
  GIGLIO   Anthony   MAL MAL08 0-1-0=1    
  AZZOPARDI David MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1  
  FABRI   Leli   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-2 P.Malone  
  A 0-8              
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E2 16 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-5 Cochrane  
  H 2-6 McCurdy, Cochrane          
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-6 J.Jamison  
  A 0-8              
  MALONE   Paul   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  COCHRANE Terrence NIR NIR06 0-2-0=2  
  McCURDY   John   NIR NIR06 0-1-0=1    
  JAMISON   John   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E1 16 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-3 T.Johannesen, S.Kvia  
  H 0-1              
NOR17 SKEID OSLO                
E2 16 POL17 - ZKS Stal Rzeszów  
  H 1-4 B.Skjřnberg  
  A 0-4              
NOR13 MOLDE FK                
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 1-0 K.Westerdal  
  A 0-6              
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E3 R1 IRL01 - Athlone Town AFC  
  A 1-3 T.Olsen  
  H 1-1 D.Olavson            
  JOHANNESEN   Trygve   NOR NOR22 1-0-0=1    
  KVIA Svein NOR NOR22 1-0-0=1  
  SKJŘNBERG   Bjřrn   NOR NOR17 0-1-0=1    
  WESTERDAL   Kjell   NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1    
  OLSEN Terje NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  OLAVSON   Dag   NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E1 16 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  H 5-0 Marx (2), Bula, Benigier, Kopicera  
  A 2-2 Chojnacki, E.Faber  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-3 Bula  
  A 0-4              
POL17 ZKS STAL RZESZÓW                
E2 16 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  A 4-1 Kozerski (2), Curyło, Miler  
  H 4-0 Kozerski, Miler, Ja.Krawczyk, Napieracz  
  08 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Kozerski            
POL16 FKS STAL MIELEC                
E3 R1 DEN13 - Holbćk B&IF  
  A 1-0 Sekulski  
  H 2-1 Karaś, Je.Krawczyk  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-1  
  H     1-0 % Karaś  
  08 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Sekulski, Karaś  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-1 Oratowski  
  H 0-1              
POL15 WKS ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW              
E3 R1 SWE07 - GAIS Göteborg  
  A 1-2 Kwiatkowski  
  H 4-2 Sybis (3), Pawłowski  
  R2 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 1-1 Pawłowski  
  A 2-1 Sybis, Pawłowski  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-2 Pawłowski  
  A 0-3              
  BULA   Bronisław Ryszard POL POL14 2-0-0=2    
  KOPICERA Józef POL POL14 1-0-0=1  
  BENIGIER Jan Janusz POL POL14 1-0-0=1  
  MARX Joachim POL POL14 2-0-0=2  
  CHOJNACKI Marek POL POL14 1-0-0=1  
  FABER   Eugeniusz   POL POL14 1-0-0=1    
  KOZERSKI Marian POL POL17 0-4-0=4  
  CURYŁO Stanisław POL POL17 0-1-0=1  
  MILER Czesław POL POL17 0-2-0=2  
  KRAWCZYK Janusz POL POL17 0-1-0=1  
  NAPIERACZ   Zdzisław    POL POL17 0-1-0=1    
  SEKULSKI Ryszard POL POL16 0-0-2=2  
  KARAŚ Witold POL POL16 0-0-3=3  
  KRAWCZYK Jerzy POL POL16 0-0-1=1  
  ORATOWSKI   Edward   POL POL16 0-0-1=1    
  KWIATKOWSKI Józef POL POL15 0-0-1=1  
  SYBIS Janusz POL POL15 0-0-4=4  
  PAWŁOWSKI   Tadeusz   POL POL15 0-0-3=3    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 7-0 Shéu, Nené (2), Sabahattin Erboğa (o.g.), Rui Jordăo (3)  
  A 0-1  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 5-2 Nené, Shéu, Vítor Baptista (2), Toni  
  A 1-3 Nené  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-5 Nené            
POR05 FC BOAVISTA PORTO                
E2 16 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Mané, Celso, Salvador  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Mané            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-1 Marinho, Manuel Fernandes  
  H 3-1 Baltasar, Da Costa, Manuel Fernandes  
  R2 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 1-3 Chico Faria  
  H 2-1 Manuel Fernandes (2)          
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  H 7-0 Júlio, Cubillas (3), Antonio Oliveira, Octávio, Fernando Gomes  
  A 3-0 Júlio, Grilli (o.g.), Seninho  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 2-1 Antonio Oliveira, Seninho  
  H 1-1 Seninho  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Júlio, Cubillas            
  SHÉU   Han   POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
  NENÉ Tamagnini Manuel Goles Baptista POR POR04 5-0-0=5  
o.g. ERBOĞA Sabahattin TUR TUR08 POR04  
  RUI JORDĂO Manuel Trinidade POR POR04 3-0-0=3  
  VÍTOR BAPTISTA Manuel Ferreira POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  TONI   Antonio José Conceiçao Oliveira POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  MANÉ Manuel Ribeiro das Chagas BRA POR05 0-2-0=2  
  CELSO Luís de Matos BRA POR05 0-1-0=1  
  SALVADOR   Luís de Almeida   BRA POR05 0-1-0=1    
  MARINHO Mário da Silva Mateus POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  MANUEL FERNANDES José Tavares POR POR15 0-0-4=4  
  BALTASAR Vítor Manuel de Jesus Gonçalves POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  DA COSTA Fernando José Torres BRA POR15 0-0-1=1  
  CHICO FARIA   Francisco Delfim Dias POR POR15 0-0-1=1    
  JÚLIO Carlos da Costa Augusto POR POR11 0-0-3=3  
  CUBILLAS Teofilo Arizaga PER POR11 0-0-4=4  
  ANTONIO OLIVEIRA Luis Alves Ribeiro POR POR11 0-0-2=2  
  OCTÁVIO Joaquim Coelho Machado POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GRILLI Georges LUX LUX03 POR11  
  FERNANDO GOMES Mendes Soares POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  SENINHO   Joaquim Arsenio Rodrigues POR POR11 0-0-3=3    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-4 Lucescu  
  H 1-0 Sătmăreanu            
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Thissen (o.g.)  
  A 0-2              
ROM03 ASA TÂRGU MUREȘ                
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-2 Mureșan, Fazekas  
  A 1-4 Mureșan            
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-3 Oblemenco  
  A 1-1 Crișan            
             
  LUCESCU Mircea ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  SĂTMĂREANU   Alexandru   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
o.g. THISSEN   Jean   BEL BEL01 ROM18    
  MUREȘAN Ion ROM ROM03 0-0-2=2  
  FAZEKAS   Arpad   ROM ROM03 0-0-1=1    
  OBLEMENCO Ion ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  CRIȘAN   Zoltan   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 4-1 Fyfe, Burke (o.g.), O'Hara, Johnstone  
  A 1-1 Johnstone  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 A.Macdonald            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E2 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 2-0 Wilson, Macdonald  
  H 7-0 J.Eđvaldsson, Dalglish, P.McCluskey, Hood (2), Deans, Callaghan  
  08 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Dalglish, J.Eđvaldsson, Deans  
  04 GDR18 - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau  
  H 1-1 Dalglish  
  A 0-1              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  A 2-0 Narey (2)  
  H 4-0 Hall (2), Hegarty, Sturrock  
  R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-2 Rennie  
  A 1-1 Hegarty            
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Harper  
  A 1-3 Edwards            
  FYFE   Graham   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
o.g. BURKE Joseph IRL IRL02 SCO07  
  O'HARA Alexander SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE Derek SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  MACDONALD   Alexander   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  WILSON Paul SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  MACDONALD Roderick SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  EĐVALDSSON Jóhannes ICE SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  DALGLISH Kenneth SCO SCO03 0-3-0=3  
  McCLUSKEY Patrick SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  HOOD Harold SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  DEANS John SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  CALLAGHAN   Thomas   SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1    
  NAREY David SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  HALL Henry SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  HEGARTY Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  STURROCK Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  RENNIE   Alexander   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
  HARPER Joseph SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  EDWARDS   Alexander   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 4-1 Santillana (2), Martínez, Netzer  
  A 0-1  
  08 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  A 1-4 Pirri  
  H    5-1 * Martínez (2), Santillana (2), Pirri  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 2-2 Martínez, Pirri  
  H   1-1 ^ Santillana  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Martínez  
  A 0-2              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E2 16 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 2-1 Gárate, Ayala  
  H 1-1 Becerra  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 1-2 Bermejo  
  A 0-1              
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R1 CZE09 - TJ Internacional Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-3 González, Arrúa            
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 3-3 Satrústegui (2), Murillo  
  H   1-1 ^ Urreisti  
  R2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-3 Amas  
  A 0-6              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-1  
  H 6-1 Neeskens (2), Rexach (3), Cruijff  
  R2 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A withdrawal Lazio  
  H 4-0 Sotil, Cruijff, Neeskens, Fortes  
  08 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 3-1 Migueli, Rexach, Neeskens  
  A 1-0 Fortes  
  04 BUL11 - Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 4-0 Neeskens, Marcial, Asensi, Heredia  
  A 4-5 Marcial, Heredia, Neeskens, Asensi  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Rexach            
             
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 5-0-0=5    
  MARTÍNEZ Juan Roberto Martínez ARG SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  NETZER Günter FRG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  PIRRI   José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3    
  GÁRATE José Eulogio Ormeachea ARG SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  AYALA Rubén Hugo Zanabria ARG SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  BECERRA Heraldo Nunes BRA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  BERMEJO   Francisco Javier Caballero SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1    
  GONZÁLEZ José González SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  ARRÚA   Saturnino Molinas   PAR SPA14 0-0-3=3    
  SATRÚSTEGUI Jesús María Azpiroz SPA SPA13 0-0-2=2  
  MURILLO Luciano Vega SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  URREISTI Dionisio Beristain SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  AMAS   Carmelo Méndez   SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1    
  NEESKENS Johan HOL SPA03 0-0-6=6  
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 0-0-5=5  
  CRUIJFF Johan HOL SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  SOTIL Hugo Yerén PER SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  FORTES Francisco Calvo SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  MIGUELI Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  MARCIAL Manuel Pina Morales SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  ASENSI Juan Manuel Ripoll SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  HEREDIA   Juan Carlos Anaya ARG SPA03 0-0-2=2    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 2-1 T.Cervin, B.Larsson  
  A    1-2 % C.Andersson  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-0 T.Andersson  
  A 0-2              
SWE05 DJURGĹRDEN IF STOCKHOLM              
E2 16 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  A 1-2 S.Krantz  
  H 1-1 P.Lövfors            
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-1 B.Leback  
  A 0-1              
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 NOR13 - Molde FK  
  A 0-1  
  H 6-0 T.Svensson, J.Mattsson (2), T.Evesson, I.Ejderstedt, T.Isaxon  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-0 T.Evesson  
  A 0-2              
SWE07 GAIS GÖTEBORG                
E3 R1 POL16 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  H 2-1 S.Pĺlsson (2)  
  A 2-4 H.Johansson (2)            
  CERVIN   Tore   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  LARSSON Bo SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1  
  ANDERSSON Conrad SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1  
  ANDERSSON   Tommy   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  KRANTZ Sven SWE SWE05 0-1-0=1  
  LÖVFORS   Per   SWE SWE05 0-1-0=1    
  LEBACK   Börje   SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1    
  SVENSSON Tommy SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  MATTSSON Jan SWE SWE18 0-0-2=2  
  EVESSON Tommy SWE SWE18 0-0-2=2  
  EJDERSTEDT Inge SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  ISAXON   Torbjörn   SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1    
  PĹLSSON Stein SWE SWE07 0-0-2=2  
  JOHANSSON   Hans   SWE SWE07 0-0-2=2    
SWITZERLAND
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-4  
  H    5-1 + Katić, Risi (3), Kühn          
SWI02 FC BASEL 1893                
E2 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-2 Schönenberger  
  A 1-1 Demarmels            
SWI14 YOUNG BOYS BSC BERN              
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-4 Siegenthaler (2)            
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 3-3 Elsener, Santrač, Bosco  
  A    1-1 + Santrač            
  KATIĆ   Ilija   YUG SWI15 1-0-0=1    
  RISI Peter SWI SWI15 3-0-0=3  
  KÜHN   Jakob   SWI SWI15 1-0-0=1    
  SCHÖNENBERGER Roland SWI SWI02 0-1-0=1  
  DEMARMELS   Otto   SWI SWI02 0-1-0=1    
  SIEGENTHALER   Urs   SWI SWI14 0-0-2=2    
  ELSENER Rudolf SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  BOSCO Alfons SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  SANTRAČ   Slobodan   YUG SWI04 0-0-2=2    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa a Benfica  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-0 Engin Verel            
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3              
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Şevki Şenlen, Gökmen Özdenak (2)   
  R2 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 2-4 Şevki Şenlen, Gökmen Özdenak  
  A 0-3              
TUR07 ESKİŞEHİRSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E3 R1 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-4 Mehmet Kalaycı            
  VEREL   Engin   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  ŞENLEN Şevki TUR TUR09 0-0-2=2  
  ÖZDENAK   Gökmen   TUR TUR09 0-0-3=3    
  KALAYCI   Mehmet   TUR TUR07 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-2 Kolotov (2)  
  H 1-0 Onischchenko  
  08 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 3-0 Buryak (2), Onishchenko  
  A 2-0 Onishchenko, Blokhin  
  04 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 2-0 Konkov, Blokhin  
  A    0-3 *              
USR01 ARARAT YEREVAN                
E2 16 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 9-0 Markarov (5), Oganesjyan (2), N.Petrosyan, Bondarenko  
  A 1-1 Bondarenko  
  08 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  H 1-1 S.Petrosyan  
  A 1-3 N.Petrosyan            
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 4-1 S.Grishin (2), Sakharov, Belenkov  
  A 1-1 Filatov  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 4-2 Enver Katip (o.g.), Khrabrostin (2), Sakharov  
  H 3-0 Degtyaryov, Sakharov, Buturlakin  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Degtyaryov (2), Petrenko          
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 1-1 Lovchev  
  H 1-0 Andreyev  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-0 Lovchev (2)  
  A 1-0 Andreyev  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Papayev, Lovchev          
USR02 CHERNOMORETS ODESSA              
E3 R1 ITA09- SS Lazio Roma  
  H 1-0 Doroshenko  
  A    0-3 *              
  KOLOTOV   Viktor   USR USR04 2-0-0=2    
  ONISHCHENKO Vladimir USR USR04 3-0-0=3  
  BURYAK Leonid USR USR04 2-0-0=2  
  BLOKHIN Oleg USR USR04 2-0-0=2  
  KONKOV   Anatoliy   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  MARKAROV Eduard USR USR01 0-5-0=5  
  OGANESYAN Khoren USR USR01 0-2-0=2  
  BONDARENKO Sergey USR USR01 0-2-0=2  
  PETROSYAN Nazar USR USR01 0-2-0=2  
  PETROSYAN   Samvel   USR USR01 0-1-0=1    
  GRISHIN Sergey USR USR14 0-0-2=2  
  SAKHAROV Vladimir USR USR14 0-0-3=3  
  BELENKOV Aleksey USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  FILATOV Valeriy USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KATİP Enver TUR TUR09 USR14  
  KHRABROSTIN Yevgeniy USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  DEGTYARYOV Anatoliy USR USR14 0-0-3=3  
  BUTURLAKIN Vladimir USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  PETRENKO   Sergey   USR USR14 0-0-1=1    
  LOVCHEV Yevgeniy USR USR13 0-0-4=4  
  ANDREYEV Valeriy USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  PAPAYEV   Viktor   USR USR13 0-0-1=1    
  DOROSHENKO   Anatoliy   USR USR02 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E1 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 5-0 Žungul (3), Buljan, Šurjak  
  H 3-0 Buljan, Šalov, Đorđević  
  08 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  H 4-0 Žungul, Rozić, Šurjak, Mijač  
  A 3-2 Šurjak, Žungul, Jovanić  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-0 Mijač, Šurjak  
  A    0-3 *              
YUG03 FK BORAC BANJA LUKA              
E2 16 LUX11 - FC US Rumelange  
  H 9-0 Cetina (3), Ibrahimbegović (5), Jurković  
  A 5-1 Smileski, Kreso, Kovačević, Vidačak, Marjanović  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Ibrahimbegović            
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Rutonjski            
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 3-1 Filipović (2), Savić  
  H 1-1 Filipović  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-1 Sušić  
  A 0-4              
  ŽUNGUL   Slaviša   YUG YUG06 5-0-0=5    
  ŠURJAK Ivan YUG YUG06 4-0-0=4  
  BULJAN Ivan YUG YUG06 2-0-0=2  
  ŠALOV Nenad YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Borislav YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  ROZIĆ Vedran YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  MIJAČ Željko YUG YUG06 2-0-0=2  
  JOVANIĆ   Mićun   YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1    
  CETINA Miloš YUG YUG03 0-3-0=3  
  IBRAHIMBEGOVIĆ Muhamed YUG YUG03 0-6-0=6  
  JURKOVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1  
  SMILESKI Zoran YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1  
  KRESO Dževad YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Abid YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1  
  VIDAČAK Zvonko YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1  
  MARJANOVIĆ   Dragan   YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1    
  RUTONJSKI   Vasa   YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1    
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 0-0-3=3  
  SAVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  SUŠIĆ   Sead   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL08 WREXHAM FC                
E2 16 SWE05 - Djurgĺrden IF Stockholm  
  H 2-1 Griffiths, Davis  
  A 1-1 Whittle  
  08 POL17 - ZKS Stal Rzeszów  
  H 2-0 Ashcroft (2)  
  A 1-1 Sutton  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Lee            
  GRIFFITHS   Arfon   WAL WAL08 0-1-0=1    
  DAVIS Gareth WAL WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  WHITTLE Graham ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  ASHCROFT William ENG WAL08 0-2-0=2  
  SUTTON Melvin ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  LEE   Stuart   ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time