EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1971-72
ALBANIA
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË                
E2 16 AUS02 - SpG Austria/WAC Wien  
  H 1-1 Çeço  
  A 0-1              
ALB09 KS VLLAZNIA SHKODËR              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  withdrawal Vllaznia  
                   
  ÇEÇO   Iljaz   ALB ALB04 0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-3 Jara            
AUS02 SpG AUSTRIA/WAC WIEN              
E2 P DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  A 2-4 Foka (2)  
  H    2-0 ^ Foka, Köglberger  
  16 ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 1-1 Dirnberger  
  H 1-0 Riedl  
  08 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 ALB09 - KS Vllaznia Shkodër  
  withdrawal Vllaznia  
  R2 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-2 N.Hof, Jagodic  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Lorenz            
AUS03 SV AUSTRIA SALZBURG              
E3 R1 ROM01 - UT Arad  
  A 1-4 Ritter  
  H 3-1 Hirnschrodt, Kibler, J.Stadler          
  JARA   Kurt   AUS AUS12 1-0-0=1    
  FOKA Kurt AUS AUS02 0-3-0=3  
  KÖGLBERGER Helmut AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1  
  DIRNBERGER Alfons AUS AUS02 0-1-=1  
  RIEDL   Alfred   AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1    
  HOF Norbert AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  JAGODIC Alois AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  LORENZ   Bernd   FRG AUS09 0-0-1=1    
  RITTER Karl AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  HIRNSCHRODT Horst AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  KIBLER Arthur AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  STADLER   Josef   AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB DE LIEGE              
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 2-0 Semmeling, Takač  
  A 3-2 van Moer, Takač, Piot  
  08 USR03 - CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Takač (2)  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Cvetler, Takač            
BEL03 K BEERSCHOT VAV ANTWERPEN              
E2 16 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 7-0 Tolsa (2), van Opdorp, Suijckerbuijck, Mertakas (o.g.), Claessen, Mallants  
  H 1-0 Kasprzak  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 1-3 Suijckerbuijck  
  A 1-3 Kasprzak            
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  A 1-1 van Himst  
  H 0-2              
BEL12 K LIERSE SK                
E3 R1 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-2  
  A 4-0 Janssens (2), Ressel (2)  
  R2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-4 Davidović  
  H    3-0 ^ Denul (3)  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Janssens (2), Denul (2)  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Vermeyen            
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Rijnders, Carteus (2)          
  SEMMELING   Léon   BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  TAKAČ Silvester YUG BEL17 5-0-0=5  
  VAN MOER Wilfried BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  PIOT Christian BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  CVETLER   Ľudovít   CZE BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  TOLSA Arto FIN BEL03 0-2-0=2  
  VAN OPDORP Julien BEL BEL03 0-1-0=1  
  SUIJCKERBUIJCK Pieter HOL BEL03 0-2-0=2  
o.g. MERTAKAS Ioanis CYP CYP03 BEL03  
  CLAESSEN Roger BEL BEL03 0-1-0=1  
  MALLANTS Guido BEL BEL03 0-1-0=1  
  KASPRZAK   Jean-Pierre   BEL BEL03 0-2-0=2    
  VAN HIMST   Paul   BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1    
  JANSSENS François BEL BEL12 0-0-4=4  
  RESSEL Peter HOL BEL12 0-0-2=2  
  DAVIDOVIĆ Dimitrije YUG BEL12 0-0-1=1  
  DENUL André BEL BEL12 0-0-5=5  
  VERMEYEN   Frans   BEL BEL12 0-0-1=1    
  RIJNDERS Nicolaas HOL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  CARTEUS   Pierre   BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  H 3-0 Atanasov, Nikodimov, D.Marashliev  
  A 1-0 Atanasov  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-2 Zhekov  
  H 0-0              
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E2 16 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  H 1-1 Panov  
  A 0-2              
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Ankov, Atanasov Bonev (2)          
BUL04 DFS BOTEV VRATSA                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-6 Yordanov  
  H 1-2 Angelov Toshkov          
  ATANASOV   Tsvetan   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  NIKODIMOV Asparuh BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  MARASHLIEV Dimitar BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ZHEKOV   Petar   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  PANOV   Pavel   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  ANKOV Vasil BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  ATANASOV BONEV   Hristo   BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2    
  YORDANOV Evlogi BUL BUL04 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELOV TOSHKOV   Venelin   BUL BUL04 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP10 OLYMPIAKOS FC LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-9              
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E2 16 BEL03 K Beerschot VAV Antwerpen  
  H 0-7  
  A 0-1              
CYP06 DIGENIS AKRITAS MORFOU              
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3              
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA          
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-2 + Kabát, Dobiaš            
CZE22 TJ ŠKODA PLZEŇ                
E2 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-6 Bican            
CZE10 TJ VSS KOŠICE                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Švajlen, Halás            
CZE08 TJ SKLO UNION TEPLICE              
E3 R1 POL23 - GKS Zagłębie Wałbrzych  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Stratil, Smetana            
  KABÁT   Dušan   CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1    
  DOBIAŠ   Karol   CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1    
  BICAN   Ivan   CZE CZE22 0-1-0=1    
  ŠVAJLEN Anton CZE CZE10 0-0-1=1  
  HALÁS   Ondrej   CZE CZE10 0-0-1=1    
  STRATIL Pavel CZE CZE08 0-0-1=1  
  SMETANA   Rudolf   CZE CZE08 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN            
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 2-1 B.Johansen (2)  
  A 0-3              
DEN07 B 1909 ODENSE                
E2 P AUS02 - SpG Austria/WAC Wien  
  H 4-2 N.Thorn, W.Richter, M.Berg Pedersen, H.S.Andersen  
  A 0-2              
DEN01 AB AKADEMISK GLADSAXE              
E3 R1 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 2-4 O.Carlsen (2)  
  H 0-1              
  JOHANSEN   Benny   DEN DEN06 2-0-0=2    
  THORN Niels DEN DEN07 0-1-0=1  
  RICHTER Walther DEN DEN07 0-1-0=1  
  BERG PEDERSEN Mogens DEN DEN07 0-1-0=1  
  ANDERSEN   Hugo Steen   DEN DEN07 0-1-0=1    
  CARLSEN   Ove   DEN DEN01 0-0-2=2    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON            
E1 16 NOR19 - Strřmsgodset IF Drammen  
  A 3-1 P.Simpson, Marinello, Kelly  
  H 4-0 R.Kennedy, Radford (2), G.Armstrong  
  08 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 2-0 R.Kennedy, G.Graham  
  H 3-0 R.Kennedy, George, Radford  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 R.Kennedy  
  H 0-1              
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E2 16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 1-2 Lawler  
  H 2-0 E.Hughes, Heighway  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 A.Evans            
 
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E2 16 LUX08 - FC Jeunesse Hautcharage  
  A 8-0 Osgood (3), Houseman (2), Hollins, Baldwin, Webb  
  H 13-0 Osgood (5), Hudson, Hollins, Webb, Harris, Baldwin (3), Houseman  
  08 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Hudson            
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  A 6-1 Gilzean (3), Coates, Mullery (2)  
  H 9-0 Chivers (3), Perryman, Coates, Knowles, Gilzean (2), Holder  
  R2 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Peters  
  08 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 3-0 Peters, Chivers (2)  
  A 2-0 Pearce, Chivers  
  04 ROM01 - UT Arad  
  A 2-0 R.Morgan, England  
  H 1-1 Gilzean  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 2-1 Perryman (2)  
  A 1-1 Mullery  
  F ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  A 2-1 Chivers (2)  
  H 1-1 Mullery            
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
  A 2-0 Galvin, Lorimer  
  H 0-4              
 
ENG21 SOUTHAMPTON FC                
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 2-1 T.Jenkins, Channon  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG28 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 POR01 - Associaçăo Académica de Coimbra OAF  
  H 3-0 McAlle, Richards, Dougan  
  A 4-1 Dougan (3), McAlle  
  R2 HOL01 - FC Den Haag  
  A 3-1 Dougan, McCalliog, Hibbitt  
  H 4-0 Dougan, Weimar (o.g.), Mansveld (o.g.), van den Burch (o.g.)  
  08 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-0 Richards  
  H 3-0 Hibbitt, Dougan (2)  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-1 McCalliog  
  H 2-1 Hegan, Dougan  
  02 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 2-2 Richards, F.Munro  
  H 2-1 Daley, F.Munro  
  F ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-2 McCalliog  
  A 1-1 Wagstaffe            
 
  SIMPSON   Peter   ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  MARINELLO Peter SCO ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  KELLY Edward SCO ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG01 4-0-0=4  
  RADFORD John ENG ENG01 3-0-0=3  
  ARMSTRONG George ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  GRAHAM George ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  GEORGE   Charles   ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  LAWLER Christopher ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  HUGHES Emlyn ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  HEIGHWAY Stephen IRL ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  EVANS   Alun   ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1    
  OSGOOD Peter ENG ENG05 0-8-0=8  
  HOUSEMAN Peter ENG ENG05 0-3-0=3  
  HOLLINS John ENG ENG05 0-1-0=1  
  BALDWIN Thomas ENG ENG05 0-4-0=4  
  WEBB David ENG ENG05 0-2-0=2  
  HUDSON Alan ENG ENG05 0-2-0=2  
  HARRIS   Ronald   ENG ENG05 0-1-0=1    
  GILZEAN Alan SCO ENG24 0-0-6=6  
  COATES Ralph ENG ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  MULLERY Alan ENG ENG24 0-0-4=4  
  CHIVERS Martin ENG ENG24 0-0-8=8  
  PERRYMAN Stephen ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  KNOWLES Cyril ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  HOLDER Philip ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  PETERS Martin ENG ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  PEARCE James ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  MORGAN Roger ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  ENGLAND   Michael   WAL ENG24 0-0-1=1    
  GALVIN Christopher ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  LORIMER   Peter   SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1    
  JENKINS Thomas ENG ENG21 0-0-1=1  
  CHANNON   Michael   ENG ENG21 0-0-1=1    
  McALLE John ENG ENG28 0-0-2=2  
  RICHARDS John ENG ENG28 0-0-3=3  
  DOUGAN Derek NIR ENG28 0-0-9=9  
  McCALLIOG James SCO ENG28 0-0-3=3  
  HIBBITT Kenneth ENG ENG28 0-0-2=2  
o.g. WEIMAR Kees HOL HOL05 ENG28  
o.g. MANSVELD Aad HOL HOL05 ENG28  
o.g. VAN DEN BURCH Theo HOL HOL05 ENG28  
  HEGAN Daniel NIR ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  MUNRO Francis ENG ENG28 0-0-2=2  
  WAGSTAFFE   David   ENG ENG28 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E1 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-1 T.Lindholm  
  A 0-8              
 
FIN12 MP MIKKELI                
E2 16 TUR07 - Eskişehirspor Kulübü  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
 
FIN04 HIFK HELSINGFORS                
E3 R1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
 
  LINDHOLM   Tommy   FIN FIN15 1-0-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE            
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 2-1 Wraży (o.g.), Skoblar  
  A 1-1 Skoblar  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-2 Gress  
  A 1-4 Couécou            
FRA27 STADE RENNAIS FC                
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Redon  
  A 0-1              
FRA16 NIMES OLYMPIQUE                
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Octávio (o.g.), Adams          
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-1 Sarramagna  
  A 1-2 P.Revelli            
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 2-0 Marcos (2)  
  H 1-1 Maas  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
o.g. WRAŻY   Jan   POL POL04 FRA15    
  SKOBLAR Josip YUG FRA15 2-0-0=2  
  GRESS Gilbert FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  COUÉCOU   Didier   FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1    
  REDON   Philippe   FRA FRA27 0-1-0=1    
o.g. OCTÁVIO Joaquim Coelho Machado POR POR17 FRA16  
  ADAMS   Jean-Pierre   FRA FRA16 0-0-1=1    
  SARRAMAGNA Christian FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  REVELLI   Patrick   FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1    
  MARCOS Ángel Alberto ARG FRA12 0-0-2=2  
  MAAS   Erich   FRG FRA12 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH            
E1 16 IRL06 - Cork Hibernians FC  
  A 5-0 Wloka (2), Heynckes, Le Fevre (2)  
  H 2-1 Sieloff, Wimmer  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H annulled by UEFA Jury (on ground 7-1 Heynckes 2, Le Fevre 2, Netzer 2, Sieloff )  
  A 2-4 Le Fevre, Wittkamp  
  H 0-0              
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E2 16 CZE22 - TJ Škoda Plzeň  
  A 1-0 Sühnholz  
  H 6-1 G.Müller (2), Krauthausen, Hoffmann (2), Roth  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 G.Müller (2), U.Hoeneß  
  04 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 1-1 G.Müller  
  H    0-0 ^  
  02 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Breitner  
  A 0-2              
FRG08 TSV EINTRACHT BRAUNSCHWEIG              
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-0 Bründl  
  H 6-1 Bründl (5), Gerwien  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 2-1 Bründl (2)  
  A 2-2 Erler, Bründl  
  08 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-1 Erler  
  A 2-5 Bründl, Erler            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 1-1 Simmet  
  H 2-1 Simmet, Glowacz  
  R2 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 2-1 Scheermann, Löhr  
  A 2-4 Simmet, Flohe            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 SCO14 - Saint-Johnstone FC Perth  
  H 2-1 Zaczyk (2)  
  A 0-3              
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 3-1 Hermandung, Varga, Steffenhagen  
  A 4-1 Horr (2), Steffenhagen, Gutzeit  
  R2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 2-4 Steffenhagen, Beer  
  H 2-1 Horr (2)            
  WLOKA   Hans-Jürgen   FRG FRG06 2-0-0=2    
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  LE FEVRE Ulrik DEN FRG06 3-0-0=3  
  SIELOFF Klaus Dieter FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  WIMMER Herbert FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  WITTKAMP   Hans-Jürgen   FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1    
  SÜHNHOLZ Wolfgang FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  MÜLLER Gerhard FRG FRG03 0-5-0=5  
  KRAUTHAUSEN Franz FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  HOFFMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
  ROTH Franz FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  HOENEẞ Uli FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  BREITNER   Paul   FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1    
  BRÜNDL Lugwig FRG FRG08 0-0-10=10  
  GERWIEN Klaus FRG FRG08 0-0-1=1  
  ERLER   Dietmar   FRG FRG08 0-0-3=3    
  SIMMET Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  GLOWACZ Jürgen FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  FLOHE   Heinz   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  ZACZYK   Klaus   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  HERMANDUNG Erwin FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  VARGA Zoltán HUN FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  STEFFENHAGEN Arno FRG FRG14 0-0-3=3  
  HORR Lorenz FRG FRG14 0-0-4=4  
  GUTZEIT Peter FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  BEER   Erich   FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN            
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 1-1 Schütze  
  A    1-1 % Labes  
  08 BEL03 - K Beerschot VAB Antwerpen  
  A 3-1 Schütze, Johannsen, P.Rohde  
  H 3-1 Johannsen, Labes, Becker  
  04 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  A 2-0 Netz (2)  
  H 2-2 Schulenberg, Netz  
  02 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 1-1 Johannsen  
  A    1-1 & Netz            
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 3-0 P.Ducke, Vogel (2)  
  A 1-3 Scheitler  
  R2 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 1-1 Scheitler  
  H 4-0 Mitrović (o.g.), Scheitler (2), Stein  
  08 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
GDR05 FC CHEMIE HALLE                
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A withdrawal PSV              
 
  SCHÜTZE   Harald   GDR GDR01 0-2-0=2    
  LABES Dietmar GDR GDR01 0-2-0=2  
  JOHANSSEN Norbert GDR GDR01 0-3-0=3  
  ROHDE Peter GDR GDR01 0-1-0=1  
  BECKER Manfred GDR GDR01 0-1-0=1  
  NETZ Wolf Rüdiger GDR GDR01 0-4-0=4  
  SCHULENBERG   Ralf   GDR GDR01 0-1-0=1    
  DUCKE Peter GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  VOGEL Eberhard GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2  
  SCHEITLER Dieter GDR GDR02 0-0-3=3  
o.g. MITROVIĆ Krsto YUG YUG09 GDR02  
  STEIN   Helmut   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-4 Pomonis  
  H 3-2 Ventouris, D.Papaioanou, K.Nikolaidis          
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-1 Triantafyllos, Gaitatzis          
GRE11 PAE PANIONIOS GS SMYRNI-ATHINA              
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 1-2 Lagos  
  H    1-0 ^ A.Intzoglou  
  R2 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-6  
  H Paionios disqualified              
  POMONIS   Spiridon   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  VENTOURIS Panayotis GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  PAPAIOANOU Dimitrios GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  NIKOLAIDIS   Konstandinos   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  TRIANTAFYLLOS Yves FRA GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  GAITATZIS   Ioanis   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  LAGOS Konstandinos GRE GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  INTZOGLOU   Athanasios   GRE GRE11 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-0 Swart, Keizer  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 2-1 Keizer, Cruijff  
  H 4-1 Cruijff (2), Swart, Haan  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 2-1 G.Mühren (2)  
  A 1-0 Graham (o.g.)  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 Swart  
  A 0-0  
  F ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  N 2-0 Cruijff (2)            
HOL08 SC FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 CYP10 - Olympiakos FC Lefkosia  
  H 8-0 Maiwald (2), van Hanegem, Schoenmaker (3), Israël, Schneider  
  A 9-0 van Hanegem (2), Hasil, Wery, Posthumus (2), Israël (3)  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 3-0 Wery, Maiwald, Schneider  
  H 2-0 I.Nunweiller (o.g.), Schoenmaker  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 Laseroms  
  A 1-5 van Hanegem            
HOL19 RV & AV SPARTA ROTTERDAM              
E2 16 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-1 Bosveld  
  H 2-0 J.Kristensen, Kowalik  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-1 Bosveld  
  A 1-2 Klijnjan            
HOL01 FC DEN HAAG                
E3 R1 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg  
  H 5-0 Kila (2), Roggeveen, Couperus, Mansveld  
  A 2-2 Mansveld, Roggeveen  
  R2 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wandersrs FC  
  H 1-3 Hestad  
  A 0-4              
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 GDR05 - FC Chemie Halle  
  A 0-0  
  H withdrawal Chemie  
  R2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 Hoekema  
  H    2-0 ^ Mulders, Hoekema  
  08 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
  H 1-0 Mulders  
  A 0-4              
  KEIZER   Piet   HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2    
  SWART Sjaak HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  CRUIJFF Johann HOL HOL02 5-0-0=5  
  HAAN Arie HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  MÜHREN Gerrie HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
o.g. GRAHAM   George   SCO ENG01 HOL02    
  MAIWALD Matthias HOL HOL08 3-0-0=3  
  VAN HANEGEM Willem HOL HOL08 4-0-0=4  
  SCHOENMAKER Lex HOL HOL08 4-0-0=4  
  ISRAËL Marinus HOL HOL08 4-0-0=4  
  SCHNEIDER Dick HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  HASIL Franz AUS HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  WERY Henk HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  POSTHUMUS Hans HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
o.g. NUNWEILLER Ion ROM ROM08 HOL08  
  LASEROMS   Theo   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  BOSVELD Hendrikus Johannes HOL HOL19 0-2-0=2  
  KRISTENSEN Jürgen DEN HOL19 0-1-0=1  
  KOWALIK Janusz POL HOL19 0-1-0=1  
  KLIJNJAN   Jan   HOL HOL19 0-1-0=1    
  KILA Aad HOL HOL05 0-0-2=2  
  ROGGEVEEN Sjaak HOL HOL05 0-0-2=2  
  COUPERUS Witze HOL HOL05 0-0-1=1  
  MANSVELD Aad HOL HOL05 0-0-2=2  
  HESTAD   Harrie   NOR HOL05 0-0-1=1    
  HOEKMA Oeki HOL HOL16 0-0-2=2  
  MULDERS   Eef   HOL HOL16 0-0-2=2    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 4-0 A.Dunai, Bene (3)  
  A 0-1  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-0 A.Dunai  
  H 2-1 A.Dunai (2)  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-2 J.Horváth  
  A 1-1 A.Dunai            
HUN07 KOMLOI BÁNYÁSZ SK                
E2 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-7 T.Juhász, L.Horvath  
  A 2-1 T.Juhász, Bencsik          
HUN05 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-1  
  H 3-1 Branikovits (3)  
  R2 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  H 6-0 Kű, F.Albert (3), Megyesi, Branikovits  
  A Paionios disqualified  
  08 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht Braunschweig  
  A 1-1  
  H 5-2 Juhasz, Bálint (2), Branikovits (2)  
  04 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 1-2 F.Albert  
  A    2-1 % Kű, Branikovits  
  02 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wandersrs FC  
  H 2-2 Szőke, F.Albert  
  A 1-2            
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 1-0 Menczel  
  A 1-1 Török  
  R2 SCO14 - Saint-Johnstone FC Perth  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 L.Puskás            
  DUNAI   Ántal   HUN HUN15 5-0-0=5    
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 3-0-0=3  
  HORVÁTH   József   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  JUHÁSZ Tibor HUN HUN07 0-2-0=2  
  HORVÁTH László HUN HUN07 0-1-0=1  
  BENCSIK   Vilmos   HUN HUN07 0-1-0=1    
  Lajos HUN HUN05 0-0-5=5  
  BRANIKOVITS László HUN HUN05 0-0-7=7  
  ALBERT Florián HUN HUN05 0-0-5=5  
  MEGYESI István HUN HUN05 0-0-1=1  
  BÁLINT László HUN HUN05 0-0-2=2  
  SZŐKE   István   HUN HUN05 0-0-1=1    
  MENCZEL Iván HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1  
  TÖRÖK Péter HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1  
  PUSKÁS   Lajos   HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E1 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 P MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-0 E.Magnússon (2)            
ICE05 IBK KEFLAVÍK                
E3 R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-6 Ó.Júlíusson  
  A 0-9              
  MAGNÚSSON   Erlendur   ICE ICE02 0-2-0=2    
  JÚLÍUSSON   Ólafur   ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL06 CORK HIBERNIANS FC              
E1 16 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-2 Dennehy            
IRL14 LIMERICK AFC                
E2 16 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Murray            
  DENNEHY   Miah   IRL IRL06 1-0-0=1    
  MURRAY   John   IRL IRL16 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 4-1 A.Mazzola, Facchetti, Jair, Boninsegna  
  A 2-3 Karafeskos (o.g.), Boninsegna  
  08 FRG06 - VfL1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A annulled by UEFA Jury (on ground 1-7 Boninsegna)  
  H 4-2 Bellugi, Boninsegna, Jair, Ghio  
  A 0-0  
  04 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  H 1-0 Jair  
  A    1-2 ^ A.Mazzola  
  02 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A     0-0 %  
  F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  N 0-2              
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E2 16 IRL14 - Limerick AFC  
  A 1-0 Rampanti  
  H 4-0 Toschi (3), Luppi  
  08 AUS02 - SpG Austria/WAC Wien  
  H 1-0 Agroppi  
  A 0-0  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Pulici  
  A 0-1              
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC                
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 Perani  
  A 2-0 Savoldi, Rizzo  
  R2 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 1-1 Perani  
  H    2-2 + Fedele (2)            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 MAL05 - Marsa FC  
  A 6-0 Haller (2), Causio, Novellini, Capello, Cuccureddu  
  H 5-0 Novellini (3), Haller, Furino  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 2-0 Anastasi, G.Murray (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Anastasi  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-0 Bettega  
  H 4-1 Bettega (3), Causio  
  04 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wandersrs FC  
  H 1-1 Anastasi  
  A 1-2 Haller            
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 1-0 Lupescu (o.g.)  
  A 0-2              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 CYP06 - Digenis Akritas Morfou  
  H 4-0 Villa (2), Magherini, Golin  
  A 3-0 Villa (2), Rivera  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 4-2 Prati (2), Benetti, Biasiolo  
  A 1-2 Bigon  
  08 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 3-0 Rivera, Stewart (o.g.), Benetti  
  A 0-2  
  04 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
  H 2-0 Rivera, Bigon  
  A 1-1 Villa  
  02 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-2 Benetti  
  H 1-1 Rivera            
  MAZZOLA   Alessandro   ITA ITA07 2-0-0=2    
  FACCHETTI Giacinto ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  JAIR da Costa BRA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  BONINSEGNA Roberto ITA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
o.g. KARAFESKOS Yeorgios GRE GRE01 ITA07  
  BELLUGI Mauro ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  GHIO   Giampietro   ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  RAMPANTI Rosario ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  TOSCHI Giovanni ITA ITA16 0-3-0=3  
  LUPPI Livio ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  AGROPPI Aldo ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  PULICI   Paolino   ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1    
  PERANI Marino ITA ITA02 0-0-2=2  
  SAVOLDI Giuseppe ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  RIZZO Francesco ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  FEDELE   Adriano   ITA ITA02 0-0-2=2    
  HALLER Helmut FRG ITA08 0-0-4=4  
  CAUSIO Franco ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  NOVELLINI Adriano ITA ITA08 0-0-4=4  
  CAPELLO Fabio ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  CUCCUREDDU Antonello ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  FURINO Giuseppe ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  ANASTASI Pietro ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
o.g. MURRAY George SCO SCO01 ITA08  
  BETTEGA   Roberto   ITA ITA08 0-0-4=4    
o.g. LUPESCU   Nicolae   ROM ROM18 ITA11    
  VILLA Silvano ITA ITA10 0-0-5=5  
  MAGHERINI Guido ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  GOLIN Lino ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  RIVERA Gianni ITA ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  PRATI Pierino ITA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  BENETTI Romeo ITA ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  BIASIOLO Giorgio ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  BIGON Albertino ITA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
o.g. STEWART   George   SCO SCO04 ITA10    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E1 P SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 1-3 Clemen  
  H 0-1              
LUX08 FC JEUNESSE HAUTCHARAGE              
E2 16 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-8  
  A 0-13              
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 HOL01 - FC Den Haag  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-2 Mousel, Da Silva          
  CLEMEN   Raymond   LUX LUX14 1-0-0=1    
  MOUSEL Jacqus LUX LUX02 0-0-1=1  
  DA SILVA   José   LUX LUX02 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E1 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 R.Cocks (3), E.Aquilina  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 R.Cocks            
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E2 P ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 J.Cini, C.Micallef (2)  
  A 0-2  
  16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
MAL05 MARSA FC                
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-5              
  COCKS   Roland   MAL MAL07 4-0-0=4    
  AQUILINA   Edward   MAL MAL07 1-0-0=1    
  CINI Joseph MAL MAL04 0-1-0=1  
  MICALLEF   Charles   MAL MAL04 0-2-0=2    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 Magee, A.Larmour          
NIR09 DISTILLERY FC BELFAST              
E2 16 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 1-3 O'Neill  
  A 0-4              
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht Braunschweig  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-6 McCaffrey            
  MAGEE   Eric   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  LARMOUR Albert NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1  
  O'NEILL   Martin   NIR NIR09 0-1-0=1    
  McCAFFREY   Gerry   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR19 STRŘMSGODSET IF DRAMMEN              
E1 16 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-3 S.Pettersen  
  A 0-4              
NOR11 SKI OG FK LYN OSLO                
E2 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3              
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E3 R1 FIN04 - HIFK Helsingfors  
  H 3-0 T.Mřrkved, A.H.Hanssen, E.Meirik  
  A 1-0 T.Mřrkved  
  R2 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
  H 4-1 J.Christiansend (2), A.Hansen, P.Loraas  
  A    0-3 +              
  PETTERSEN   Steinar   NOR NOR19 1-0-0=1    
  MŘRKVED Terje NOR NOR15 0-0-2=2  
  HANSSEN Arne Harald NOR NOR15 0-0-2=2  
  MEIRIK Erling NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTIANSEND Jan NOR NOR15 0-0-2=2  
  LORAAS   Per   NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-2 Lubański  
  H 1-1 Anczok            
POL22 GKS ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC              
E2 16 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  H 3-4 Jarosik, Gzel, Gałeczka  
  A 1-1 Jarosik            
POL08 CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 SWI07 - FC Lugano  
  A 3-1 Ćmikiewicz, Stachurski, T.Nowak  
  H 0-0  
  R2 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 T.Nowak, B.Blaut          
POL23 GKS ZAGŁĘBIE WAŁBRZYCH              
E3 R1 CZE08 - TJ Sklo Union Teplice  
  H 1-0 Galas  
  A 3-2 Kwiatkowski (2), Augustyniak  
  R2 ROM01 - UT Arad  
  H 1-1 Kwiatkowski   
  A    1-2 * Pawłowski            
  LUBAŃSKI   Włodzimierz   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  ANCZOK   Zygmunt Józef   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  JAROSIK Andrzej POL POL22 0-2-0=2  
  GZEL Władysław  POL POL22 0-1-0=1  
  GAŁECZKA   Józef   POL POL22 0-1-0=1    
  ĆMIKIEWICZ Lesław POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  STACHURSKI Władysław POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  NOWAK Tadeusz POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  BLAUT   Bernard Adolf   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
  GALAS Antoni POL POL23 0-0-1=1  
  KWIATKOWSKI Józef POL POL23 0-0-3=3  
  AUGUSTYNIAK Zbigniew POL POL23 0-0-1=1  
  PAWŁOWSKI   Tadeusz   POL POL23 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 4-0 Jaime Graça, Artur Jorge (2), Eusébio  
  H 3-1 Adolfo, Artur Jorge, Simoes  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  H 2-1 Rui Rodrigues, Artur Jorge  
  A 0-0  
  04 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Nené (3), Rui Jordăo (2)  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E2 16 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn oslo  
  H 4-0 Yazalde, Lourenço (2), Marinho  
  A 3-0 Yazalde (2), T.Borrehang (o.g.)  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 2-3 Chico Faria, Pedro Gomes  
  H      4-3 *+ Yazalde, Tomé, Pedro Gomes, Fernando Peres        
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 FRA16 - Nimes Olympique  
  H 1-0 José Torres  
  A    1-2 ^ José Torres  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Octávio, José Torres (2), Jacinto Joăo  
  08 ROM01 - UT Arad  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 José Maria            
POR01 ASSOCIAÇĂO ACADÉMICA DE COIMBRA OAF              
E3 R1 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-4 Manuel Antonio            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 De Michele (o.g.)          
  JAIME GRAÇA   da Silva   POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  ARTUR JORGE Braga Melo Teixeira POR POR04 4-0-0=4  
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  ADOLFO António da Luz Calixto POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  SIMOES Antonio José Costa POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  RUI RODRIGUES de Gouveia Pinto POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  NENÉ Tamagnini Manuel Gomes Baptista POR POR04 3-0-0=3  
  RUI JORDĂO   Manuel Trinidade   POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
  YAZALDE Héctor Casimiro ARG POR15 0-4-0=4  
  FERNANDO PERES da Silva POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  LOURENÇO Joăo de Matos Moura POR POR15 0-2-0=2  
  MARINHO Mário da Silva Mateus POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
o.g. BORREHANG Tore NOR NOR11 POR15  
  CHICO FARIA Francisco Delfim Dias POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  PEDRO GOMES Manuel POR POR15 0-2-0=2  
  TOMÉ   Fernando Massano POR POR15 0-1-0=1    
  JOSÉ TORRES Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR17 0-0-4=4  
  OCTÁVIO Joaquim Coelho Machado POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  JACINTO JOĂO Jota-Jota POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  JOSÉ MARIA   Júnior   POR POR17 0-0-1=1    
o.g. DE MICHELE   Gabriel   FRA FRA12 POR11    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 0-0  
  A    2-2 ^ D.Popescu (2)  
  08 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 J.Carvana (o.g.)  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 1-0 Năstase  
  H 2-1 Năstase (2)  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 G.Tăturu  
  A    0-0 +              
ROM01 UT ARAD                
E3 R1 AUS03 - SV Austria Salzburg  
  H 4-1 Kun, Broșovschi, Both, Domide  
  A 1-3 Domide  
  R2 POL23 - GKS Zaglebie Walbrzych  
  A 1-1 Broșovschi  
  H    2-1 * Domide, Kun  
  08 POR17 - Vitória FC Setubal  
  H 3-0 Domide, Sima, Kun  
  A 0-1  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Domide            
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 I.Dumitru, D.Ene  
  R2 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 4-0 D.Ene (2), Neagu (2)  
  A 0-2  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
  POPESCU   Doru   ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2    
o.g. CARVANA Joseph MAL MAL04 ROM21  
  NĂSTASE Viorel ROM ROM21 0-3-0=3  
  TĂTARU   Gheorghe   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  KUN Attila ROM ROM01 0-0-3=3  
  BROȘOVSCHI Ladislau ROM ROM01 0-0-2=2  
  BOTH Gavril ROM ROM01 0-0-1=1  
  DOMIDE Flavius ROM ROM01 0-0-5=5  
  SIMA   Viorel   ROM ROM01 0-0-1=1    
  DUMITRU Ion ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  ENE Daniel ROM ROM18 0-0-3=3  
  NEAGU   Alexandru   ROM ROM18 0-0-2=2    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 1-2 Macari  
  H 3-0 Brown Wallace (2), Callaghan  
  08 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 5-0 Gemmell, Macari (2), Hood, Brogan  
  A 2-1 Hood, Lennox  
  04 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 2-1 Horváth (o.g.), Macari  
  H 1-1 Macari  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0 &              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 16 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  A 1-1 W.Johnston  
  H 1-0 A.Macdonald  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 3-2 Anderson Stein (2), Henderson  
  A     3-4 *^ Anderson Stein (2), Henderson  
  04 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 1-1 W.Johnston  
  H 1-0 A.Macdonald  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-1 Zobel (o.g.)  
  H 2-0 Jardine, Parlane  
  F USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  N 3-2 Anderson Stein, W.Johnston (2)          
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 2-0 Harper, Forrest  
  H 1-0 Harper  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Harper            
SCO04 DUNDEE FC                
E3 R1 DEN01 - AB Akademisk Gladsaxe  
  H 4-2 Bryce (2), Wallace, Lambie  
  A 1-0 Duncan  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-2 Kinninmonth  
  H 4-2 Duncan (3), R.Wilson  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Wallace, Duncan          
SCO14 SAINT-JOHNSTONE FC PERTH              
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-2 Pearson  
  H 3-0 Hall, Pearson, Whitelaw  
  R2 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 2-0 Connolly, Pearson  
  A 0-1  
  08 YUG23 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 1-0 Connolly, Pearson  
  A 1-5 Rooney            
  MACARI   Luigi   SCO SCO03 5-0-0=5    
  BROWN WALLACE William Semple SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  CALLAGHAN Thomas SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  GEMMEL Thomas SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  HOOD Harold SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  BROGAN James SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  LENNOX Robert SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
o.g. HORVÁTH   József   HUN HUN15 SCO03    
  JOHNSTON William SCO SCO07 0-4-0=4  
  MACDONALD Alexander SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  ANDERSON STEIN Colin SCO SCO07 0-5-0=5  
  HENDERSON William SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
o.g. ZOBEL Rainer FRG FRG03 SCO07  
  JARDINE William SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  PARLANE   Derek   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  HARPER Joseph SCO SCO01 0-0-3=3  
  FORREST   James   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
  BRYCE Alexander SCO SCO04 0-0-2=2  
  WALLACE Gordon SCO SCO04 0-0-2=2  
  LAMBIE Duncan SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  DUNCAN John SCO SCO04 0-0-5=5  
  WILSON Robert SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  KINNINMONTH   Alexander   SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1    
  HALL Henry SCO SCO14 0-0-1=1  
  WHITELAW Gordon SCO SCO14 0-0-1=1  
  CONNOLLY John SCO SCO14 0-0-2=2  
  ROONEY   Benny   SCO SCO14 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E1 P LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 3-1 Forment, J.Claramunt, Valdez  
  A 1-0 Forment  
  16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ J.Claramunt  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Valdez            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E2 16 NIR09 - Distillery FC Belfast  
  A 3-1 Alfonseda, Asensi (2)  
  H 4-0 Marcial (4)  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Asensi            
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 2-1 Aguilar, Santillana  
  H 2-1 Aguilar, Santillana  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 3-1 Anzarda Álvarez, Aguilar, Amancio  
  A    0-2 +              
SPA06 RC CELTA DE VIGO                
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB DE BILBAO              
E3 R1 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  A 1-2 A.Arieta  
  H 2-0 Ortuondo, A.Arieta  
  R2 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht Braunschweig  
  A 1-2 A.Arieta  
  H 2-2 Uriarte, Rojo            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  H 2-1 Becerra, Irureta  
  A    0-1 +              
  FORMENT   José Vicente Faet   SPA SPA19 2-0-0=2    
  CLARAMUNT José Torres SPA SPA19 2-0-0=2  
  VALDEZ   Óscar Rubén Ferrero ARG SPA19 1-0-0=1    
  ALFONSEDA Ramón Pous SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  ASENSI Juan Manuel Ripoll SPA SPA03 0-3-0=3  
  MARCIAL   Manuel Pina Morales SPA SPA03 0-4-0=4    
  AGUILAR Francisco Javier García SPA SPA11 0-0-3=3  
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  AMANCIO Amaro Varela SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  ANZARDA ÁLVAREZ   Eduardo Aníbal   ARG SPA11 0-0-1=1    
  ARIETA Anton Araunabeńa Piedra SPA SPA01 0-0-3=3  
  ORTUONDO Jesús María Saéz SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  URIARTE Fidel Macho SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  ROJO   José Francisco Arroitia SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1    
  BECERRA Heraldo Nunes BRA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  IRURETA   Javier Iruretagoyena Amiano SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 S.Tapper            
SWE02 ĹTVIDABERGS FF                
E2 16 POL22 - GKS Zagłębie Sosnowiec  
  A 4-3 R.Sandberg (2), C.Torstensson, R.Edström  
  H 1-1 A.Ljungberg  
  08 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ R.Sandberg  
  04 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-2 V.Wallinder, R.Sandberg          
SWE06 IF ELFSBORG BORĹS                
E3 R1 FRG14 - BSC Hertha Berlin  
  H 1-3 S.Rökaas  
  A 1-4 K.Sundh            
SWE05 DJURGĹRDENS IF STOCKHOLM              
E3 R1 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 1-4 L.G.Rehnberg  
  H 2-2 L.G.Rehnberg, J.E.Sjöberg          
  TAPPER   Staffan   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  SANDBERG Roland SWE SWE02 0-4-0=4  
  TORSTENSSON Conny SWE SWE02 0-1-0=1  
  EDSTRÖM Ralf SWE SWE02 0-1-0=1  
  LJUNGBERG Anders SWE SWE02 0-1-0=1  
  WALLINDER   Veine   SWE SWE02 0-1-0=1    
  RÖKAAS Sverre SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1  
  SUNDH   Kjell   SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1    
  REHNBERG Lars Gunnar SWE SWE05 0-0-2=2  
  SJÖBERG   Jan Erik   SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 16 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  A 1-1 Ohlhauser  
  H 8-0 K.Müller (4), Gröbli, Schneeberger, P.Meier, A.Meyer  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E2 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-1 Dörfel, Barriquand  
  A 0-2              
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-2 Hasler  
  A 1-2 Siegenhaler            
SWI07 FC LUGANO                
E3 R1 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-3 Luttrop  
  A 0-0              
  OHLHAUSER   Rainer   FRG SWI04 1-0-0=1    
  MÜLLER Kurt SWI SWI04 4-0-0=4  
  GRÖBLI Alfred SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1  
  SCHNEEBERGER Rudolph SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1  
  MEIER Peter SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1  
  MEYER   André   SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1    
  DÖRFEL Bernd FRG SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  BARRIQUAND   Frantz   FRA SWI10 0-1-0=1    
  SIEGENTHALER Urs SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  HASLER   René   SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1    
  LUTTROP   Otto   FRG SWI07 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 USR03 - CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-1 Aydın Güleş  
  A 0-3              
TUR07 ESKİŞEHİRSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E2 16 FIN12 - MP Mikkeli  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Fethi Heper (4)  
  08 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E2 R1 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-1 Yaşar Mumcuoğlu  
  A 1-3 Şükrü Birand            
  GÜLEŞ   Aydın   TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  HEPER   Fethi   TUR TUR07 0-4-0=4    
  MUMCUOĞLU Yaşar TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1  
  BİRAND   Şükrü   TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR03 CSKA MOSKVA                
E1 16 TUR08 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Kopeikin  
  H 3-0 Dorofeyev (2), Ogloblin  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  H 1-0 Kopeikin  
  A 0-2              
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-0 Kozlov (2)  
  H 1-2 Sabo  
  08 TUR07 - Eskisehirspor Kulübü  
  A 1-0 Kozlov  
  H 1-0 Kozlov  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-1 Kozhemyakin, Gershkovich  
  H 1-1 Kozhemyakin  
  02 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 1-1 Yevryuzhikhin  
  H     1-1 % Yevryuzhikhin  
  F SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  N 2-3 Yeshtrekov, Makhovikov          
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 CZE10 - TJ VSS Košice  
  H 2-0 Silagadze, Yegorovich  
  A 1-2 Štovčík (o.g.)  
  R2 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
  KOPEIKIN   Boris   USR USR03 2-0-0=2    
  DOROFEYEV Vladimir USR USR03 2-0-0=2  
  OGLOBLIN   Viktor   USR USR03 1-0-0=1    
  KOZLOV Vladimir USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  KOZHEMYAKIN Anatoliy USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  GERSHKOVICH Mikhail USR USR06 0-1-0=1  
  YEVRYUZHIKIN Gennadiy USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  YESHTREKOV Vladimir USR USR06 0-1-0=1  
  MAKHOVIKOV   Aleksandr   USR USR06 0-1-0=1    
  SILAGADZE Dzehmal USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  YEGOROVICH Vyacheslav USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ŠTOVČÍK   Ladislav   CZE CZE10 USR13    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E1 16 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Anibal (o.g.)            
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E2 16 HUN07 - Komlói Bányász SK  
  A 7-2 Karasi, Filipović (4), Antonijević, Krivokuća  
  H 1-2 J.Aćimović  
  08 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 S.Janković  
  H 2-1 Karasi, Antonijević  
  04 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 1-2 Filipović  
  A 1-1 Krivokuća            
YUG23 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO              
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-0 Sprečo, Katalinski, Bukal  
  A 1-3 Deraković  
  R2 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 1-1 Bukal  
  A    2-2 ^ B.Janković (2)  
  08 SCO14 - St.Johnstone FC Perth  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 B.Janković, Bukal (3), Sprečo  
  04 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 2-1 Sprečo  
  H    1-2 & Bratić            
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E3 R1 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 4-1 Zec, Turudija, Santrač, Mešanović  
  A 2-2 Zec, N.Đorđević  
  R2 GDR01 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 1-1 Santrač  
  A 0-4              
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 BUL04 - DFS Botev Vratsa  
  H 6-1 Miljković (2), Rora, Lalić, Vabec  
  A 2-1 Renić, Senzen  
  R2 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 2-2 Kafka (2)  
  A   0-0 +              
o.g. ANIBAL   Julián Pérez Miers SPA SPA19 YUG06    
  KARASI Stanislav YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2  
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 0-5-0=5  
  ANTONIJEVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2  
  KRIVOKUĆA Petar YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2  
  AĆIMOVIĆ Jovan YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  JANKOVIĆ   Slobodan   YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1    
  SPREČO Edin YUG YUG23 0-0-3=3  
  KATALINSKI Josip YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1  
  BUKAL Josip YUG YUG23 0-0-5=5  
  DERAKOVIĆ Avdija YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1  
  JANKOVIĆ Božidar YUG YUG23 0-0-3=3  
  BRATIĆ   Blagoje   YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1    
  ZEC Ninoslav YUG YUG09 0-0-2=2  
  MITROVIĆ Krsto YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  SANTRAČ Slobodan YUG YUG09 0-0-2=2  
  MEŠANOVIĆ Slobodan YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  LUKIĆ   Dušan   YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1    
  MILJKOVIĆ Ivica YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  RORA Krasnodar YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  LALIĆ Josip YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  VABEC Dragutin YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  RENIĆ Alojz YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  SENZEN Ivan YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  KAFKA   Zdenko   YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 1-1 Gibson  
  H    1-1 & Clark            
  GIBSON   Ian   SCO WAL03 0-2-0=2    
  CLARK   Brian   ENG WAL03 0-4-0=4    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time