EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1967-68
ALBANIA
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË                
E1 16 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht Braunschweig  
  withdrawal Dinamo  
                   
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Flögel  
  H 3-0 Seitl, Grausam, Flögel  
  08 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht Braunschweig  
  H 1-0 Hasil  
  A 0-2              
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Marković            
AUS14 WIENER SPORT-CLUB                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 2-5 Calleja (o.g.), Leitner  
  A 1-2 P.Schmidt            
  FLÖGEL   Rudolf   AUS AUS09 2-0-0=2    
  SEITL Walter AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  GRAUSAM Leopold AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  HASIL   Franz   AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  MARKOVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG AUS02 0-1-0=1    
o.g. CALLEJA Isacio García SPA SPA02 AUS14  
  LEITNER Kurt AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMIDT   Petar   AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 GDR03 - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt  
  A 3-1 Mulder (2), van Himst  
  H 2-1 Bergholtz, van Himst  
  08 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 2-3 Jurion, van Himst  
  H 3-3 van Himst (2), Devrindt          
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB LIČGE              
E2 16 TUR02 - GSK Altay İzmir  
  A 3-2 Colonval, Claessen (2)  
  H 0-0  
  16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 3-0 Claessen, Jurkiewicz, Pilot  
  A 0-2  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-1 Claessen  
  A    1-1 * Jurkiewicz  
  A 0-2              
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIČGEOIS                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 2-0 Mardaga, Banović  
  H 3-2 Andries (2), Mardaga  
  R2 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 1-3 G.Sulon  
  H 1-4 Lejeune            
BEL06 ROYAL FC BRUGEOIS                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Lambert            
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  H 1-2 Fränkel  
  A 0-0              
  MULDER   Jan   HOL BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  VAN HIMST Paul BEL BEL01 5-0-0=5  
  BERGHOLTZ Gerardus Maria Catherina Henricus HOL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  JURION Jozef BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  DEVRINDT   Johan   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  COLONVAL Jean-Paul BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  CLAESSEN Roger BEL BEL17 0-4-0=4  
  JURKIEWICZ Casimir BEL BEL17 0-2-0=2  
  PILOT   Louis   LUX BEL17 0-1-0=1    
  MARDAGA Philippe BEL BEL11 0-0-2=2  
  BANOVIĆ Sreten YUG BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  ANDRIES René BEL BEL11 0-0-2=2  
  SULON Gerard BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  LEJEUNE   Emile   BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1    
  LAMBERT   Raoul   BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  FRÄNKEL   Ivan   HOL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL03 DFS TRAKIA PLOVDIV            
E1 16 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 2-0 D.Dermendzhiev, Popov  
  A    0-3 *              
BUL11 FD LEVSKI SOFIA                
E2 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 1-5 Asparuhov Rangelov  
  H 1-1 Asparuhov Rangelov          
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-5 Ilev  
  H 1-1 Vasilev            
  DERMENDZHIEV   Dinko   BUL BUL03 1-0-0=1    
  POPOV   Georgi   BUL BUL03 1-0-0=1    
  ASPARUHOV RANGELOV Georgi   BUL BUL11 0-2-0=2    
  ILIEV Spas BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  VASILEV   Georgi   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP10 OLYMPIAKOS FC LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 YUG15 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 2-2 Ketenis, Tešan (o.g.)  
  A 1-3 Ketenis            
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E2 16 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-4              
  KETENIS   Yeorgios   CYP CYP10 2-0-0=2    
o.g. TEŠAN   Anđelko   YUG YUG15 CYP10    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA          
E1 16 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  A 1-0 I.Mráz  
  H 1-1 I.Mráz  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-2 Mašek (3)  
  A 3-3 Mašek (2), I.Mráz  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Kvašňák, Dyba            
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA              
E2 16 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-3 Švec (2)  
  H 2-0 Adamec, Martinkovič  
  08 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Kuna            
CZE16 SK SLAVIA PRAHA                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Tesař, Lála            
  MRÁZ   Ivan   CZE CZE18 3-0-0=3    
  MAŠEK Vaclav CZE CZE18 5-0-0=5  
  KVAŠŇÁK Andrej CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  DYBA   Pavel   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  ŠVEC Valerian CZE CZE19 0-2-0=2  
  ADAMEC Jozef CZE CZE19 0-1-0=1  
  MARTINKOVIČ Stanislav CZE CZE19 0-1-0=1  
  KUNA   Ladislav   CZE CZE19 0-1-0=1    
  TESAŘ Bedřich CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  LÁLA   Jan   CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN14 HVIDOVRE IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 2-1 A.H.Larsen, L.Sřrensen  
  H 3-3 T.Hansen, L.Sřrensen, J.S.Olsen  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-2 F.Hansen, C.Petersen  
  A 1-4 C.Petersen            
DEN24 RANDERS FREJA FC                
E2 16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 3-5 J.Andreasen, E.Sřrensen, P.Gaardsře  
  H 0-2              
DEN11 BK FREM KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 L.Nielsen, L.Printzlau          
  LARSEN   Allan Hebo   DEN DEN14 1-0-0=1    
  SŘRENSEN Leif DEN DEN14 2-0-0=2  
  HANSEN Torben DEN DEN14 1-0-0=1  
  OLSEN John Steen DEN DEN14 1-0-0=1  
  HANSEN Fritz DEN DEN14 1-0-0=1  
  PETERSEN   Claus   DEN DEN14 2-0-0=2    
  ANDREASEN John DEN DEN24 0-1-0=1  
  SŘRENSEN Erik DEN DEN24 0-1-01  
  GAARDSŘE   Per   DEN DEN24 0-1-0=1    
  NIELSEN Leif DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  PRINTZLAU   Leif   DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC            
E1 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 4-0 Sadler (2), Law (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 YUG15 - FK Sarajevo  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Aston, Best  
  04 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 2-0 Floreński (o.g.), Kidd  
  A 0-1  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Best  
  A 3-3 Zoco (o.g.), Sadler, Foulkes  
  F POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  N    4-1 * R.Charlton (2), Best, Kidd          
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR LONDON              
E2 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 2-0 J.Robertson, Greaves  
  H 4-3 J.Robertson (2), Gilzean, Venables  
  08 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-1  
  H    4-3 + Greaves (2), C.Jones, Gilzean          
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 2-0 Hateley (2)  
  H 2-1 Yeats, R.Hunt  
  R2 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 8-0 St John, Hateley, T.Smith, R.Hunt (2), P.Thompson, I.Callaghan (2)  
  A 1-2 I.Callaghan  
  08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
 
ENG18 NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-0 Baker  
  H 4-0 Baker (2), Chapman, Lyons  
  R2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 2-1 Newton, Storey-Moore  
  A    0-1 +              
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  A 9-0 Lorimer (4), Bremner, Greenhoff (2), Madeley, M.Jones  
  H 7-0 Johanneson (3), Greenhoff (2), T.Cooper, Lorimer  
  R2 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 2-1 Lorimer, Belfitt  
  H 1-1 Lorimer  
  08 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 1-0 E.Gray  
  A 1-1 J.Charlton  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Giles, Lorimer  
  02 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 1-1 Madeley  
  H 1-0 E.Gray  
  F HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-0 M.Jones  
  A 0-0              
 
  SADLER   David   ENG ENG15 3-0-0=3    
  LAW Denis SCO ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  ASTON John ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  BEST George NIR ENG15 3-0-0=3  
o.g. FLOREŃSKI Stefan POL POL04 ENG15  
  KIDD Brian ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
o.g. ZOCO Ignacio Esparza SPA SPA11 ENG15  
  FOULKES William ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  CHARLTON   Robert   ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2    
  ROBERTSON James SCO ENG24 0-3-0=3  
  GREAVES James ENG ENG24 0-3-0=3  
  GILZEAN Alan SCO ENG24 0-2-0=2  
  VENABLES Terrence ENG ENG24 0-2-0=2  
  JONES   Clifford   WAL ENG24 0-1-0=1    
  HATELEY Anthony ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  YEATS Ronald SCO ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HUNT Roger ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  ST JOHN Ian SCO ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH Thomas ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  THOMPSON Philip ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  CALLAGHAN   Ian   ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3    
  BAKER Joseph ENG ENG18 0-0-3=3  
  CHAPMAN Robert ENG ENG18 0-0-1=1  
  LYONS Barry ENG ENG18 0-0-1=1  
  NEWTON Henry ENG ENG18 0-0-1=1  
  STOREY-MOORE   Ian   ENG ENG18 0-0-1=1    
  LORIMER Peter SCO ENG10 0-0-8=8  
  BREMNER William SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  GREENHOFF James ENG ENG10 0-0-4=4  
  MADELEY Paul ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  JONES Michael ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  JOHANNESON Albert RSA ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  COOPER Terrence ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BELFITT Roderick ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  GRAY Edwin SCO ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  CHARLTON   Jack   ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E1 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3              
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E2 16 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  H 1-4 Pajo  
  A 0-4              
 
  PAJO   Raimo   FIN FIN02 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  H 2-0 Herbin, Jacquet  
  A 3-0 Herbin, Bosquier, H,Revelli  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  h 1-0 Bereta            
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E2 16 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevois  
  A 3-0 Pin, Di Nallo (2)  
  H 2-1 Pin, Maison  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-0 Di Nallo  
  A    3-4 ^ Di Nallo, Rambert, Bouassa  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 * Di Nallo (2)  
  A 0-2              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 IRL18 - St.Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  A 3-1 Chorda, Massé, Couécou  
  H 6-3 Calleja, Carlos Ruiter, Duhayot (2), Wojciak (2)  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 1-3 Abossolo  
  A 0-1              
FRA13 OGC NICE                
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
  HERBIN   Robert   FRA FRA28 2-0-0=2    
  JACQUET Aimé FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1  
  BOSQUIER Bernard FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1  
  REVELLI Hervé FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1  
  BERETA   Georges   FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  PIN Jacques FRA FRA14 0-2-0=2  
  DI NALLO Fleury FRA FRA14 0-6-0=6  
  MAISON Héctor José ARG FRA14 0-1-0=1  
  RAMBERT Ángel ARG FRA14 0-1-0=1  
  BOUASSA   Mohamed   MOR FRA14 0-1-0=1    
  CHORDA André FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  MASSÉ Jean Louis FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  COUÉCOU Didier FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  CALLEJA Guy FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  CARLOS RUITER de Oliveira Pontes  BRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  DUHAYOT Henri FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  WOJCIAK Edouard FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  ABOSSOLO   Gabriel   CAM FRA06 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG08 TSV EINTRACHT BRAUNSCHWEIG            
E1 16 ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  withdrawal Dinamo  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Grzyb, Saborowski  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-2 Kaack, Dulz, Berg  
  A 0-1  
  N 0-1              
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E2 16 DEN24 - Randers Freja FC  
  H 5-3 Seeler (3), Krämer, Hönig  
  A 2-0 Kurbjuhn, Dieckmann  
  08 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  A 1-0 Seeler  
  H 4-0 J.Schulz (2), Kurbjuhn, Seeler  
  04 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 2-0 Dieckmann, Dörfel  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-0 Seeler (2)  
  02 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 1-1 Sandmann  
  A 3-2 Hönig (2), Seeler  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 0-2              
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E2 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 5-0 G.Müller (2), Kupferschmidt, Beckenbauer, Jung  
  A 2-1 G.Müller, Koulmann  
  08 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 6-2 G.Müller (3), Brenninger, Ohlhauser, Nafziger  
  A 1-1 Ohlhauser  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 Mestre (o.g.)  
  H 1-0 G.Müller  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 CZE16 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-0 Rühl, Löhr  
  A 2-2 Löhr, Rühl  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H    3-1 * Overath, Rühl, Weber          
FRG13 SV HANNOVER '96                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Straschitz            
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 ENG18 - Nottimgham Forest FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
FRG20 TSV MÜNCHEN 1860                
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 2-2 Lex, P.Grosser  
  H 4-0 Küppers, P.Grosser, Bründl, Peter  
  R2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-8  
  H 2-1 Kohlars (2)            
  GRZYB   Wolfgang   FRG FRG08 1-0-0=1    
  SABOROWSKI Gerd FRG FRG08 1-0-0=1  
  KAACK Peter FRG FRG08 1-0-0=1  
  DULZ Hans-Georg FRG FRG08 1-0-0=1  
  BERG   Horst   FRG FRG08 1-0-0=1    
  SEELER Uwe FRG FRG12 0-8-0=8  
  KRÄMER Werner FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  HÖNIG Franz-Joseph FRG FRG12 0-3-0=3  
  KURBJHUN Jürgen FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  DIECKMANN Holger FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  SCHULZ Hans FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  DÖRFEL Gert FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  SANDMANN   Helmut   FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1    
  MÜLLER Gerhard FRG FRG03 0-7-0=7  
  KUPFERSCHMIDT Peter FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  BECKENBAUER Franz Anton FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  JUNG Gustav FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  KOULMANN Dieter FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  BRENNINGER Dieter FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  OHLHAUSER Rainer FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
  NAFZIGER Rudolf FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
o.g. MESTRE   Manuel Torres   SPA SPA19 FRG03    
  RÜHL Carl Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  OVERATH Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  WEBER   Wolfgang   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  STRASCHITZ   Hermann   FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1    
  LEX Wolfgang FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  GROSSER Peter FRG FRG20 0-0-2=2  
  KÜPPERS Hans FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  BRÜNDL Ludwig FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  PETER Gottfried FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  KOHLARS   Wilfried   FRG FRG20 0-0-2=2    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR03 FC KARL-MARX-STADT            
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-3 R.Steinmann  
  A 1-2 Schuster            
GDR18 BSG SACHSENRING ZWICKAU              
E2 16 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 5-1 Löwe (2), Zerbe (2), Faber  
  A 0-1  
  R2 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Riedel  
  A 1-2 Kreische            
  STEINMANN   Rolf   GDR GDR03 1-0-0=1    
  SCHUSTER   Eberhard   GDR GDR03 1-0-0=1    
  LÖWE Wolfram GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  ZERBE Arno GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  FABER   Michael   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
  RIEDEL Dieter GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  KREISCHE   Hans-Jürgen   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E2 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 Kalaitzidis            
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 BEL11 - Royal FC Liegčois  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-3 Afendulidis, Makris          
  KALAITZIDIS   Ioanis   GRE GRE01 0-1-0=1    
  AFENDULIDIS Anastasios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  MAKRIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-1 Cruijff  
  A    1-2 * H.Groot            
HOL14 NAC BREDA                
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 2-1 Visschers (2)  
  H 1-0 Pirard  
  08 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 1-1 Visschers  
  A 1-4 Nouwens            
HOL06 DOS UTRECHT                
E3 R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 3-2 van Veen, Wery, van Vliet  
  A 1-3 Maiwald            
HOL07 DWS AMSTERDAM                
E3 R1 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 2-1 Rensenbrink, van den Berg  
  A 0-3              
  CRUIJFF   Johann   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  GROOT   Henk   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  VISSCHER Sjaak HOL HOL14 0-3-0=3  
  PIRARD Ferry HOL HOL14 0-1-0=1  
  NOUWENS   Frie   HOL HOL14 0-1-0=1    
  VAN VEEN Leo HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1  
  WERY Henk HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1  
  VAN VLIET Abbes HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1  
  MAIWALD   Matthias   HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1    
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DEN BERG   Cees   HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 1-0 Korsós  
  H 8-1 Vidáts (2), Farkas (3), Korsós (2), Molnár  
  08 ICE08 Valur Reykjavík  
  H 6-0 S.Dagsson (o.g.), T.Pál, Radics (3), L.Puskás  
  A 5-1 Molnár, T.Pál, Mathesz, O.Váradi, F.Kovács  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
HUN11 GYŐRI VASAS ETO                
E2 16 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 5-0 Nell, Győrfi, Varsanyi, Szaló (2)  
  A 4-0 Kiss, Szaló, Varsányi, Stolcz  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 2-2 Győrfi (2)  
  A    1-1 + Szaló            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 ROM02 - Dinamo Pitești  
  A 1-3 F.Albert  
  H 4-0 F.Albert (2), Novák, Varga  
  R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 1-2 Szőke  
  H 3-0 Novák, Varga, Katona  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Katona  
  A 1-0 Branikovits  
  04 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 2-1 F.Albert, Novák  
  A 2-1 Branikovits, Fenyvesi  
  02 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 3-2 Branikovits (2), Varga  
  A 2-2 Varga, Havasi  
  F ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  KORSÓS   István   HUN HUN17 3-0-0=3    
  VIDÁTS Csaba HUN HUN17 2-0-0=2  
  FARKAS János HUN HUN17 3-0-0=3  
  MOLNÁR Dezső HUN HUN17 2-0-0=2  
o.g. DAGSSON Sigurđur ICE ICE08 HUN17  
  PÁL Tibor HUN HUN17 2-0-0=2  
  RADICS Janos HUN HUN17 3-0-0=3  
  PUSKÁS Lajos HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1  
  MATHESZ Imre HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1  
  VÁRADI Ottó HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1  
  KOVÁCS   Ferenc   HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1    
  NELL Lajos HUN HUN11 0-1-0=1  
  GYŐRFI László HUN HUN11 0-3-0=3  
  VARSÁNYI Tibor HUN HUN11 0-2-0=2  
  SZALÓ József HUN HUN11 0-4-0=4  
  KISS Zoltán HUN HUN11 0-1-0=1  
  STOLCZ   János   HUN HUN11 0-1-0=1    
  ALBERT Flórián HUN HUN04 0-0-4=4  
  NOVÁK Dezső HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  VARGA Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-4=4  
  SZŐKE István HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  KATONA Sándor HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  BRANIKOVITS László HUN HUN04 0-0-4=4  
  FENYVESI Máté HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  HAVASI   Sándor   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 1-1 H.Gunnarsson  
  A    3-3 ^ R.Jónsson, H.Gunnarsson (2)  
  08 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-5 H.Gunnarsson            
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-10  
  H 1-4 E.Hafsteinsson            
  GUNNARSSON   Hermann   ICE ICE09 4-0-0=4    
  JÓNSSON   Reynir   ICE ICE09 1-0-0=1    
  HAFSTEINSSON   Eyleifur   ICE ICE08 0-1-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E1 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-8 Hale            
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 1-1 Gilbert  
  A 0-2              
IRL18 ST.PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 1-3 J.Hennessy  
  A 3-6 N.Campbell (2), E.Ryan          
  HALE   Daniel   IRL IRL10 1-0-0=1    
  GILBERT   Robert   IRL IRL15 0-1-0=1    
  HENNESSY Jack IRL IRL18 0-0-1=1  
  CAMPBELL Noel IRL IRL18 0-0-2=2  
  RYAN   Edward   IRL IRL18 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Zigoni, Menichelli  
  08 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 1-0 R.Magnusson  
  A 0-0  
  04 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht Braunschweig  
  A 2-3 Kaack (o.g.), Sacco  
  H 1-0 Bercellino  
  N 1-0 R.Magnusson  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E2 16 BUL11 - FD Levski Sofia  
  H 5-1 Sormani, K.Hamrin (2), Anquilletti (2)  
  A 1-1 Sormani  
  08 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO  
  A 2-2 Sormani (2)  
  H    1-1 ^ Prati  
  04 BEL17 - Roayl Standard Club Ličge  
  A 1-1 Prati  
  H    1-1 * Rognoni  
  H 2-0 Prati, Rivera  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 2-0 Sormani, Prati  
  A 0-0  
  F FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  N 2-0 K.Hamrin (2)            
ITA11 AC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 FRG13 - SV Hannover '96  
  H 4-0 Girardo, Laszig (o.g.), Altafini (2)  
  A 1-1 Barison  
  R2 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 4-1 Cané (3), Altafini  
  A 0-5              
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  A 1-0 Maraschi  
  H 4-0 De Sisti, Brugnera (2), Bertini  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-2 Magli  
  H 1-1 Maraschi            
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC                
E3 R1 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn Oslo  
  H 2-0 Clerici, Pace  
  A 0-0  
  R2 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Haller, Pace  
  04 YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Pace, Clerici  
  02 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 2-3 Clerici, Perani  
  H 2-2 Perani, Tentorio            
  ZIGONI   Gianfranco   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  MENICHELLI Giampaolo ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  MAGNUSSON Roger SWE ITA08 2-0-0=2  
o.g. KAACK Peter FRG FRG08 ITA08  
  SACCO Giovanni ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BERCELLINO   Giancarlo   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  SORMANI Ángelo Benedicto BRA ITA10 0-5-0=5  
  HAMRIN Kurt SWE ITA10 0-4-0=4  
  ANQUILLETTI Mario Angelo ITA ITA10 0-2-0=2  
  PRATI Pierino ITA ITA10 0-4-0=4  
  ROGNONI Giorgio ITA ITA10 0-1-0=1  
  RIVERA   Gianni   ITA ITA10 0-1-0=1    
  GIRARDO Antonio ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. LASZIG Otto FRG FRG13 ITA11  
  ALTAFINI José BRA ITA11 0-0-3=3  
  BARISON Paolo ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  CANÉ   Faustinho Jarbas   BRA ITA11 0-0-3=3    
  MARASCHI Mario ITA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  DE SISTI Giancarlo ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  BRUGNERA Mario ITA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  BERTINI Mario ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  MAGLI   Marzio   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
  CLERICI Sergio BRA ITA02 0-0-3=3  
  PACE Bruno ITA ITA02 0-0-3=3  
  HALLER Helmut FRG ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  PERANI Marino ITA ITA02 0-0-2=2  
  TENTORIO   Marcello   ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX17 AS JEUNESSE D'ESCH                
E1 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 1-1 Di Genova  
  H    3-3 + Hnatow, Di Genova, Langer          
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE                
E2 16 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 Heger            
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-9  
  A 0-7              
  DI GENOVA   Dominique   LUX LUX17 2-0-0=2    
  HNATOW Jean-Pierre LUX LUX17 1-0-0=1  
  LANGER   Pierre   LUX LUX17 1-0-0=1    
  HEGER   Bert   LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E1 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0              
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 HOL14 - NAC Breda  
  H 1-2 C.Buttigieg  
  A 0-1              
  BUTTIGIEG   Charles   MAL MAL01 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Colrain  
  A    0-0 +              
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST              
E2 16 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-4 Trainor, Magill            
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 1-5 Pavis  
  H 1-0 Hamilton            
  COLRAIN   John   SCO NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  TRAINOR Daniel NIR NIR07 0-1-0=1  
  MAGILL   Edward   NIR NIR07 0-1-0=1    
  PAVIS Samuel NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1  
  HAMILTON   Bryan   NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR17 SKEID OSLO                
E1 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČDK Praha  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 K.Sjřberg            
NOR04 FREDRIKSTAD FK                
E2 16 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 1-5 J.Fuglseth  
  A 1-2 A.Arntsen            
NOR11 SKI OG FK LYN OSLO                
E3 R1 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  SJŘBERG   Kai   NOR NOR17 0-2-0=2    
  FUGLSETH Jan NOR NOR04 0-1-0=1  
  ARNTSEN   Asle   NOR NOR04 0-1-0=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 3-0 Lubański (2), Lentner  
  A 1-0 Musiałek  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 2-1 Szołtysik, Lubański  
  H 1-1 Szołtysik  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Lubański            
POL20 GTS WISŁA KRAKÓW                
E2 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 4-1 Skupnik, Lendzion (2), Sytka  
  H 4-0 Rainiala (o.g.), Skupnik, Wójcik, Sytka  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
  LUBAŃSKI   Włodzimierz   POL POL04 4-0-0=4    
  LENTNER Roman POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  MUSIAŁEK Jerzy POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  SZOŁTYSIK   Zygfryd   POL POL04 2-0-0=2    
  SKUPNIK Hubert POL POL20 0-2-0=2  
  LENDZION Wiesław POL POL20 0-2-0=2  
  SYTKA Andrzej POL POL20 0-2-0=2  
o.g. RAINIALA Eero FIN FIN02 POL20  
  WÓJCIK   Ryszard   POL POL20 0-1-0=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-1 Eusébio  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 2-0 José Augusto, Eusébio  
  A 0-1  
  04 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Eusébio (2), José Torres  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-0 José Torres, Eusébio  
  A 1-0 Eusébio  
  F ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  N    1-4 * Jaime Graça            
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E2 16 NOR04 - Fredrikstad FK  
  A 5-1 Pedras (2), José Maria, Guerreiro (2)  
  H 2-1 Pedras, Armando  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-6 Pedras, Tomé  
  H 1-1 Pedras            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Lourenço (2)  
  R2 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 2-1 Figueiredo, Fernando Peres  
  A 1-1 Fernando Peres  
  08 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Carlitos            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Custódio Pinto, Valdir (2)          
POR12 GD DA CUF BARREIRO              
E3 R1 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Fernando            
  EUSÉBIO   da Silva Ferreira   POR POR04 6-0-0=6    
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO Pinto de Almeida POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  JOSÉ TORRES Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  JAIME GRAÇA   da Silva   POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  PEDRAS José Paria Frietas Pereira POR POR17 0-5-0=5  
  JOSÉ MARIA Júnior POR POR17 0-1-0=1  
  GUERREIRO Félix Marques POR POR17 0-2-0=2  
  ARMANDO Bronze Bonjour POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  TOMÉ   Fernando Massano POR POR17 0-0-1=1    
  LOURENÇO Joăo de Matos Moura POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  FIGUEIREIDO Ernesto Cordeiro POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDO PERES da Silva POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  CARLITOS   Carlos Adriano dos Santos POR POR15 0-0-1=1    
  CUSTÓDIO PINTO Joăo POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  VALDIR   Araújo de Souza   BRA ROR11 0-0-2=2    
  FERNANDO   Silva Oliveira   POR POR12 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI            
E1 16 BUL03 - DFS Trakia Plovdiv  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * Codreanu (2), Ionescu  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 2-0 Şoo, Avram  
  H 2-1 Manea, Negrea  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Constantin            
ROM15 PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 M.Dridea, Grozea          
ROM02 DINAMO PITEȘTI                
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-1 Jercan, Dobrin, Kraus  
  A 0-4              
  CODREANU   Teofil   ROM ROM18 2-0-0=2    
  IONESCU   Ion   ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1    
  ȘOO Vasile ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  AVRAM Sorin Aristotel ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  MANEA Dumitru ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  NEGREA Vasile ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  CONSTANTIN   Gheorghe   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  DRIDEA Mircea ROM ROM15 0-0-1=1  
  GROZEA   Gheorghe   ROM ROM15 0-0-1=1    
  JERCAN Radu ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  DOBRIN Nicolae ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUS   Viorel   ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-2 Lennox  
  A 1-1 Lennox            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 16 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  H 10-0 Munro (3), Storrie (2), J.Smith (2), McMillan, I.Taylor, J.Petersen  
  A 4-1 Storrie (2), Buchan, Munro  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Munro , Melrose            
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 3-0 Barr Cormack (2), E.Stevenson  
  A 1-3 Davis  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 1-4 Anderson Stein  
  H 5-0 R.Duncan, Quinn, Barr Cormack, Stanton, Anderson Stein  
  08 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Anderson Stein            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 1-1 A.Ferguson  
  H 2-1 Penman, Greig  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 3-0 A.Ferguson (2), Henderson  
  A    1-3 * Henderson  
  04 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
SCO04 DUNDEE FC                
E3 R1 HOL07 - DWS Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 G.McLean  
  H 3-0 S.Wilson, J.McLean (2)  
  R2 BEL11 - Royal FC Liegčois  
  H 3-1 Stuart (2), S.Wilson  
  A 4-1 G.McLean (4)  
  04 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 1-0 Easton  
  A 1-0 S.Wilson  
  02 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-1 R.Wilson  
  A 0-1              
  LENNOX   Robert   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  MUNRO Francis SCO SCO01 0-5-0=5  
  STORRIE James SCO SCO01 0-4-0=4  
  SMITH James SCO SCO01 0-2-0=2  
  McMILLAN Thomas SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  TAYLOR Ian SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  PETERSEN Jens DEN SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  BUCHAN Martin SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  MELROSE   Harold   SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1    
  BARR CORMACK Peter SCO SCO09 0-0-3=3  
  STEVENSON Eric SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  DAVIS Joseph SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON STEIN Colin SCO SCO09 0-0-3=3  
  DUNCAN Robert SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  QUINN Patrick SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  STANTON   Patrick   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
  FERGUSON Alexander SCO SCO07 0-0-3=3  
  PENMAN Andrew SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  GREIG John SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  HENDERSON   William   SCO SCO07 0-0-2=2    
  McLEAN George SCO SCO04 0-0-5=5  
  WILSON Samuel NIR SCO04 0-0-3=3  
  McLEAN James SCO SCO04 0-0-2=2  
  STUART Alexander SCO SCO04 0-0-2=2  
  EASTON James SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  WILSON   Robert   SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-1 Pirri  
  H    2-1 * Gento, Veloso  
  08 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-2 Gento, Pirri  
  H 4-1 Velázquez, Grosso (2), Gento  
  04 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČDK Praha  
  H 3-0 Amancio (3)  
  A 1-2 Gento  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-3 Pirri, Gento, Amancio          
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E2 16 NIR07 - Crusaders FC Belfast  
  H 4-0 Ansola (2), Jara, Waldo  
  A 4-2 Paquito (3), Ansola  
  08 ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  H 3-0 J.Claramunt, Ansola (2)  
  A 0-1  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Vilar  
  A 0-1              
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  A 1-0 Arroyo  
  H 3-2 Arráiz, Uriarte, A.Arieta  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 3-1 Rojo, A.Arieta, Uriarte  
  H 1-0 Estéfano  
  04 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-2 Betzuen  
  H 1-2 Betzuen            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO  DE MADRID              
E3 R1 AUS14 - Wiener SC  
  A 5-2 Luis Aragonés, Gárate (4)  
  H 2-1 Cardona (2)  
  R2 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  H 2-0 Gárate, Cardona  
  A 0-3              
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R1 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  A 2-3 Canário, Villa  
  H 3-1 Bustillo (2), Moya  
  R2 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 2-1 Marcelino (2)  
  A 0-3              
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 1-3 Zaldúa  
  H 1-0 Zaldúa            
  PIRRI   José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3    
  GENTO Francisco López SPA SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  VELOSO José Luis Fidalgo SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  VELÁZQUEZ Manuel Villaverde SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  GROSSO Ramón Moreno SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  AMANCIO   Amaro Varela   SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4    
  ANSOLA Fernando San Martín SPA SPA19 0-5-0=5  
  JARA Vicente Anastasio Segovia PAR SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  WALDO Machado da Silva BRA SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  PAQUITO Francisco García Gómez SPA SPA19 0-3-0=3  
  CLARAMUNT José Torres SPA SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  VILAR   Luis Botet   SPA SPA19 0-1-0=1    
  ARROYO Ignacio Lambarri SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  ARRÁIZ Enrique Urtiaga SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  URIARTE Fidel Macho SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2  
  ARIETA Antón Araunabeńa Piedra SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2  
  ROJO José Francisco Arroitia SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  ESTÉFANO Nicolás Montalbán SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  BETZUEN   José Ramón Urkiza SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2    
  LUIS ARAGONÉS José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  GÁRATE José Eulogio Ormaechea ARG SPA02 0-0-5=5  
  CARDONA   José Enrique Gutiérrez HON SPA02 0-0-3=3    
  CANÁRIO Darcy Silveira dos Santos BRA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  VILLA Juan Manuel Gutiérrez SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  BUSTILLO Miguel Ángel Lafoz SPA SPA14 0-0-2=2  
  MOYA Francisco Gómez SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  MARCELINO   Martínez Cao   SPA SPA14 0-0-2=2    
  ZALDÚA   José Antonio Urdanavia SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2    
SWEDEN
SWE15 DJURGĹRDENS IF STOCKHOLM              
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 D.Szepanski            
  SZEPANSKI   Dag   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E1 16 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  H 1-2 Hauser  
  A 3-3 Hauser, Benthaus, Wenger          
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E2 16 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 3-2 Kerkhoffs (2), Armbruster  
  A 0-2              
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 3-1 Winiger (2), Kühn  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ENG18 - Nottinghan Forest FC  
  A 1-2 Künzli  
  H    1-0 ^ Winiger  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 3-0 Winiger, Meyer, Neumann  
  A 0-1  
  04 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E3 R1 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 2-2 Georgy, Heuri  
  A 0-4              
  HAUSER   Helmuth   FRG SWI02 2-0-0=2    
  BENTHAUS Helumt FRG SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  WENGER   Peter   SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1    
  KERKHOFFS Pierre HOL SWI06 0-2-0=2  
  ARMBRUSTER   Kurt   SWI SWI06 0-1-0=1    
  WINIGER Christian SWI SWI15 0-0-4=4  
  KÜHN Jakob SWI SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  KÜNZLI Fritz SWI SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  MEYER Ernst SWI SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  NEUMANN   Jürgen   FRG SWI15 0-0-1=1    
  GEORGY Pierre SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  HEURI   Walter   SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR05 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
TUR02 GKS ALTAY İZMIR                
E2 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  H 2-3 Doğan Akı, Ender İçten  
  A 0-0              
TUR11 GÖZTEPE SPOR İZMIR                
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 2-1 Fevzi Zemzem (2)  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Halil Kiraz (2), Gürsel Aksel  
  08 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  AKI   Doğan   TUR TUR02 0-1-0=1    
  İÇTEN    Ender   TUR TUR02 0-1-0=1    
  ZEMZEM Fevzi TUR TUR11 0-0-2=2  
  KİRAZ Halil TUR TUR11 0-0-2=2  
  AKSEL   Gürsel   TUR TUR11 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 2-1 Puzach, Byshovets  
  H 1-1 Byshovets  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 1-2 Olek (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Turyanchik            
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E2 16 GDR18 - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Streltsov  
  08 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 3-0 Shcherbakov, Pakhomov, Voronin  
  A 3-1 Pais, Streltsov (2)  
  04 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 * Gerschkovich  
  N 0-1              
  PUZACH   Anatoliy   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  BYSHOVETS Anatoliy USR USR04 2-0-0=2  
o.g. OLEK Alfred POL POL04 USR04  
  TURYANCHIK   Vasiliy   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  STRELTSOV Eduard USR USR14 0-3-0=3  
  SHCHERBAOV Vladimir USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  PAKHOMOV Leonid USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  VORONIN Valeriy USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  PAIS David USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  GERSCHKOVICH   Mikhail   USR USR14 0-1-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG15 FK SARAJEVO                
E1 16 CYP10 - Olympiakos FC Lefkosia  
  A 2-2 Antić (2)  
  H 3-1 Antić, Šiljkut (2)  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Delalić            
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E2 16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 3-4 Vardić, Mušović, Hlevnjak          
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  H 5-0 Jukić (2), Kiš (2), Zambata  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Belin            
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E3 R1 POR12 - GD da CUF Barreiro  
  H 1-0 Dakić  
  A 3-1 Trivić (2), Zemko  
  R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Savić, Đorđić  
  08 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  H 1-0 Savic  
  A 1-0 Trivić  
  04 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 5-1 Hasanagić (3), Kovačević, B.Rašović  
  A 1-1 Petrović  
  R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-2 Paunović  
  A 1-1 Petrović            
  ANTIĆ   Božidar   YUG YUG15 3-0-0=3    
  ŠILJKUT Sreten YUG YUG15 2-0-0=2  
  DELALIĆ   Salih   YUG YUG15 1-0-0=1    
  VARDIĆ Miroslav YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1  
  MUŠOVIĆ Džemaludin YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1  
  HLEVNJAK   Ivica   YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1    
  JUKIĆ Hrvoje YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  KIŠ Ivica YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  ZAMBATA Slaven YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  BELIN   Rudolf   YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1    
  DAKIĆ Zoran YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1  
  TRIVIĆ Dobrivoje YUG YUG20 0-0-3=3  
  ZEMKO Josip YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1  
  SAVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG20 0-0-2=2  
  ĐORĐIĆ   Svemir   YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1    
  HASANAGIĆ Mustafa YUG YUG11 0-0-3=3  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  RAŠOVIĆ Branislav YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  PETROVIĆ Miodrag YUG YUG11 0-0-2=2  
  PAUNOVIĆ   Blagoje   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 1-1 King  
  H 2-0 Toshack, Brown  
  08 HOL14 - NAC Breda  
  A 1-1 King  
  H 4-1 Brown, B.Jones, M.Clarke, Toshack  
  04 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 1-0 B.Jones  
  A    0-1 *  
  N 1-0 Dean  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-1 Dean  
  H 2-3 Dean, Harris            
  KING   Peter   ENG WAL03 0-2-0=2    
  TOSHACK John WAL WAL03 0-2-0=2  
  BROWN Robert ENG WAL03 0-2-0=2  
  JONES Barrie WAL WAL03 0-2-0=2  
  CLARKE Malcolm SCO WAL03 0-1-0=1  
  DEAN Norman ENG WAL03 0-3-0=3  
  HARRIS   Brian   ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time