EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1963-64
ALBANIA
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E1 16 BUL17 - FD Spartak Plovdiv  
  H 1-0 Kraja  
  A 1-3 Pano            
  KRAJA   Kolek   ALB ALB07 1-0-0=1    
  PANO   Panojot   ALB ALB07 1-0-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Buzek  
  H 1-2 Geyer            
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E2 16 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-0 Fürst  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-1 Ł Chico Lima            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 FRA18 - Racing Club Paris  
  H 1-0 Flögel  
  A 3-2 Schmid, Hasil, Flögel  
  08 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 Wolny (2)            
  BUZEK   Johann   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  GEYER   Johann   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  FÜRST Hermann AUS AUS08 0-1-0=1  
  CHICO LIMA   Carlos Correia   POR AUS08 0-1-0=1    
  FLÖGEL Rudolf AUS AUS09 0-0-2=2  
  SCHMID Maximilian AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  HASIL Franz AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  WOLNY   Franz   AUS AUS09 0-0-2=2    
BELGIUM
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB DE LIČGE              
E1 16 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  H 1-0 Pilot  
  A 0-2 Jurion            
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIÉGEOIS                
E3 R1 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie  
  A 2-0 V.Wegria, G.Sulon  
  H 0-0  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-1 Kilola  
  H 3-1 Croté, G.Sulon, V.Wegria  
  04 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  H 2-0 Letawe, Cribioli  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 G.Sulon  
  02 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-0 V.Wegria  
  A 1-2 G.Sulon  
  A 0-2              
BEL09 ARA LA GANTOISE                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-3 Delmulle  
  H 1-1 de Vos            
  PILOT   Louis   LUX BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  JURION   Jozef   BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  WEGRIA Victor BEL BEL11 0-0-3=3  
  SULON Gerard BEL BEL11 0-0-4=4  
  KILOLA Sebastien BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  CROTÉ Claude BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  LETAWE Jean-Marie BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  CRIBIOLI   Héctor   ARG BEL11 0-0-1=1    
  DELMULLE Éric BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  DE VOS   André   BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL17 FD SPARTAK PLOVDIV          
E1 16 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Stoinov, Dishkov, Diev  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E2 16 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Mishev            
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 ROM04 - Steagul Roșu Brașov  
  A 3-1 Kolev (2), Kanchev  
  H 2-1 Mitsin, Kolev  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-3 Chobanov            
  STOINOV   Tsonyo   BUL BUL17 1-0-0=1    
  DISHKOV Hristo BUL BUL17 1-0-0=1  
  DIEV   Todor   BUL BUL17 1-0-0=1    
  MISHEV   Mikhail   BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1    
  KOLEV Petar BUL BUL12 0-0-3=3  
  KANCHEV Ivan BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  MITSIN Georgi BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  CHOBANOV   Dimitar   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS          
E1 16 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Kokkinis            
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E2 16 NOR07 - Gjřvik/Lyn SK  
  H 6-0 K.Hailis (3), Agathokleous, Papallos, Kantzilieris  
  A 1-0 Partakis  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-16 Andreou  
  H 0-2              
  KOKKINIS   Kostakis   CYP CYP03 1-0-0=1    
  HAILIS Konstandinos CYP CYP04 0-3-0=3  
  AGATHOKLEOUS Nikolaos CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1  
  PAPALLOS Marios CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1  
  PARTAKIS Savvas CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1  
  KANTZILIERIS Nikolaos CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1  
  ANDREOU   Solis   CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  H 6-0 Kučera (3), Šafránek, Brumovský, Jelínek  
  A 2-0 Geleta, Jelínek  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Kučera (2), Masopust, Jelínek  
  04 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 0-4  
  A 3-1 Rödr, Jelínek (2)            
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN CHZJD BRATISLAVA              
E2 16 FIN03 - HPS Helsinki  
  A 4-1 P.Molnár, Jokl (2), Velecký  
  H 8-1 Obert (2), Moravčík (2), Velecký (2), Cvetler, Hrdlička  
  08 WAL02 - Borough United FC Llandudno Junction  
  A 1-0 P.Molnár  
  H 3-0 P.Molnár (2), Moravčík  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
CZE02 TJ SPARTAK ZJS BRNO              
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 5-0 Brada, Jankulovský, Komárek, Píšek, Hlaváč  
  A 2-1 Komárek, Hlaváč  
  08 SCO13 - Partick Thistle FC Glasgow  
  A 2-3 Koláček, Lichtnegl  
  H 4-0 Brada (2), Lichtnegl, Jankulovský  
  04 BEL11 - Royal FC Liégeois  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-0 Lichnegl, Jankulovský  
  A 0-1              
  KUČERA   Rudolf   CZE CZE06 5-0-0=5    
  ŠAFRÁNEK František CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  BRUMOVSKÝ Jan CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  JELÍNEK Josef CZE CZE06 5-0-0=5  
  GELETA Ján CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  MASOPUST Josef CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  RÖDR   Miroslav   CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1    
  MOLNÁR Pavol CZE CZE17 0-4-0=4  
  JOKL Karol CZE CZE17 0-2-0=2  
  OBERT Jozef CZE CZE17 0-2-0=2  
  VELECKÝ Zdeno CZE CZE17 0-3-0=3  
  MORAVČÍK Anton CZE CZE17 0-3-0=3  
  CVETLER Ľudovit CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1  
  HRDLIČKA   Ivan   CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1    
  BRADA Jan CZE CZE02 0-0-3=3  
  JANKULOVSKÝ Pando CZE CZE02 0-0-3=3  
  KOMÁREK Karel CZE CZE02 0-0-2=2  
  P͊EK Bohumil CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  HLAVÁČ Bohumil CZE CZE02 0-0-2=2  
  KOLÁČEK Karel CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  LICHTNEGL   Karel   CZE CZE02 0-0-2=2    
DENMARK
   
DEN10 ESBJERG fB            
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 3-4 C.E.Christiansen (2), E.Frandsen  
  A 1-7 C.Bertelsen            
DEN08 B1913 ODENSE                
E2 16 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-3 J.Rasmussen  
  H 1-3 K.Grřnning-Hansen  
DEN18 KŘBENHAVN XI                
E3 R1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-7 O.Jřrgensen  
  A 3-2 A.Dyremose (2), O.Jřrgensen          
  CHRISTIANSEN   Carl Emil   DEN DEN10 2-0-0=2    
  FRANDSEN Ejgil DEN DEN10 1-0-0=1  
  BERTELSEN   Carl   DEN DEN10 1-0-0=1    
  RASMUSSEN Jřrgen DEN DEN08 0-1-0=1  
  GRŘNNING-HANSEN   Kurt   DEN DEN08 0-1-0=1    
  JŘRGENSEN Ole DEN DEN18 0-0-2=2  
  DYREMOSE   Arne   DEN DEN18 0-0-2=2    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL            
E1 16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E2 16 HOL24 - SC Willem II Tilburg  
  A 1-1 Herd  
  H 6-1 Setters, Law (3), R.Charlton, Chisnall  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Herd (2), R.Charlton (2)  
  04 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 4-1 Law (3), R.Charlton  
  A 0-5              
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E2 08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-0 D.Mackay, T.Dyson  
  A 1-4 Greaves            
 
ENG20 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY FC              
E3 R1 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  A 4-1 Holliday, Layne, Quinn, Mijnals (o.g.)  
  H 4-1 Layne (3), Dobson  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 2-3 M.Pearson (2)  
  H 1-2 Layne            
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3 R1 DEN18 - Křbenhavn XI  
  A 7-1 Strong (3), Baker (3), Macleod  
  H 2-3 Skirton, Barnwell  
  08 BEL11 - Royal FC Liegéois  
  H 1-1 Anderson  
  A 1-3 McCullough            
 
  HERD   David   SCO ENG15 0-3-0=3    
  SETTERS Maurice ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1  
  LAW Denis SCO ENG15 0-6-0=6  
  CHARLTON Robert ENG ENG15 0-4-0=4  
  CHISNALL   Philip   ENG ENG15 0-1-0=1    
  MACKAY David SCO ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  DYSON Terrence ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  GREAVES   James   ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1    
  HOLLIDAY Edwin ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  LAYNE David ENG ENG20 0-0-5=5  
  QUINN John ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MIJNALS Humphrey HOL HOL06 ENG20  
  DOBSON Colin ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  PEARSON   Mark   ENG ENG20 0-0-2=2    
  STRONG Geoffrey ENG ENG01 0-0-3=3  
  BAKER Joseph ENG ENG01 0-0-3=3  
  MACLEOD John SCO ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  SKIRTON Alan ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  BARNWELL John ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON Terrence ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  McCOLLOUGH   William   NIR ENG01 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E1 16 LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 4-1 Kumpulampi (2), Peltonen (2)  
  A 0-4              
 
FIN03 HPS HELSINKI                
E2 16 CZE17- TJ Slovan CHZJD Bratislava  
  H 1-4 Rautiainen  
  A 1-8 Raatikainen            
 
  KUMPULAMPI   Markku   FIN FIN01 2-0-0=2    
  PELTONEN   Juhani   FIN FIN01 2-0-0=2    
  RAUTIAINEN Pentti FIN FIN03 0-1-0=1  
  RAATIKAINEN   Vilho   FIN FIN03 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E1 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 7-2 Cossou (4), Douis (2), Djibrill  
  A 1-1 Theo  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Theo            
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E2 16 DEN08 - B1913 Odense  
  H 3-1 Combin, Di Nallo, Taberner  
  A 3-1 Di Nallo, Combin (2)  
  08 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 4-1 Combin (3), Leborgne  
  A 1-2 Combin  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-1 Mignot  
  H 2-0 Combin  
  02 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Combin  
  N 0-1              
FRA18 RACING CLUB DE PARIS              
E3 R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Van Sam, Mahjoub          
  COSSOU   Lucien   FRA FRA09 4-0-0=4    
  DOUIS Yvon FRA FRA09 2-0-0=2  
  DJIBRILL Karimou FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  THEO   Theodore Skulapski FRA FRA09 2-0-0=2    
  COMBIN Néstor ARG FRA14 0-9-0=9  
  DI NALLO Fleury FRA FRA14 0-2-02  
  TABERNER Georges FRA FRA14 0-1-0=1  
  LEBORGNE Marcel FRA FRA14 0-1-0=1  
  MIGNOT   Aimé   FRA FRA14 0-1-0=1    
  VAN SAM Guy FRA FRA18 0-0-1=1  
  MAHJOUB   Abderhamman   FRA FRA18 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND            
E1 16 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn Oslo  
  A 4-2 Wosab (2), Emmerich, Schmidt  
  H 3-1 Konietzka (2), Cyliax  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-2 Wosab  
  H 5-0 Konietzka, Brungs (3), Wosab  
  04 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 4-0 Brungs, Konietzka, Wosab (2)  
  H 1-3 Rylewicz  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-2 Brungs (2)  
  A 0-2              
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E2 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 4-0 Boyens (3), Seeler  
  A 3-2 Giesemann (2), Kurbjuhn  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 4-4 Seeler (2), G.Dörfel, Eladio (o.g.)  
  H 0-0  
  N 3-2 Bähre, Seeler (2)  
  04 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 1-1 G.Dörfel  
  A 0-2              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 BEL09 - ARA La Gantoise  
  H 3-1 H.Sturm (2), Weber  
  A 1-1 Overath  
  08 ENG20 - Sheffield Wednesday FC  
  H 3-2 C.Müller, Hornig, H.Sturm  
  A 2-1 Thielen, Overath  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-3 Thielen  
  H 4-0 Benthaus, Pott, C.Müller (2)  
  02 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-4 Schäfer  
  H 2-0 Benthaus, C.Müller          
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-3 Rühl  
  A 0-2              
  WOSAB   Reinhold   FRG FRG05 6-0-0=6    
  EMMERICH Lothar FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  SCHMIDT Alfred FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  KONIETZKA Friedhelm FRG FRG05 4-0-0=4  
  CYLIAX Gerhard FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  BRUNGS Franz FRG FRG05 3-0-0=3  
  RYLEWICZ   Burghardt   FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1    
  BOYENS Wilhelm Friedrich FRG FRG12 0-3-0=3  
  SEELER Uwe FRG FRG12 0-5-0=5  
  GIESEMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  KURBJUHN Jürgen FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  DÖRFEL Gert FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
o.g. ELADIO Silvestre Graells SPA SPA03 FRG12  
  BÄHRE   Harry   FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1    
  STURM Hans FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  WEBER Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  OVERATH Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  MÜLLER Christian FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  HORNIG Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  THIELEN Karl Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  BENTHAUS Helmut FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  POTT Fritz FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÄFER   Hans   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  RÜHL   Carl Heinz   FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR02 SC MOTOR JENA              
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
GDR18 BSG MOTOR ZWICKAU              
E2 08 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 1-0 Jacob  
  A 0-2              
GDR08 SC LEIPZIG                
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpest Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 Trölitzsch, Frenzel          
  JACOB   Günter   GDR GDR18 0-1-0=1    
  TRÖLITZSCH Rainer GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  FRENZEL   Henning   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 2-7 Nestoridis, Tasinos  
  H 1-1 Theofanidis            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 POL22 - GKS Zagłębie Sosnowiec  
  H 2-1 Y.Sideris (2)  
  A 0-1  
  N 2-0 Y.Sideris, Neofotistos  
  08 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-4 A.Papazoglou  
  H 2-1 Y.Sideris, Stefanakos          
GRE04 AS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 16 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-6 Lianis            
  NESTORIDIS   Kostandinos   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  TASINOS Theofanis GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  THEOFANIDIS   Emilios   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  SIDERIS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 0-4-0=4  
  NEOFOTISTOS Argirios GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  PAPAZOGLOU Aristeidis GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  STEFANAKOS   Mimis   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  LIANIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE04 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 4-3 Theunissen, Kerkhoffs (2), Brüsselers  
  H 7-1 Kerkhoffs (2), Theunissen (2), Giesen (3)  
  08 BUL17 - FD Spartak Plovdiv  
  A 1-0 Kerkhoffs  
  H 0-0  
  04 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 1-0 Theunissen  
  A 1-3 Verdonk            
HOL24 SC WILLEM II TILBURG              
E2 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-1 Louer  
  A 1-6 Cantwell (o.g.)            
HOL06 DOS UTRECHT                
E3 16 ENG20 - Sheffield Wednesday FC  
  H 1-4 Westphaal  
  A 1-4 van de Bogert            
  THEUNISSEN   Bert   HOL HOL16 4-0-0=4    
  KERKHOFFS Pierre HOL HOL16 5-0-0=5  
  BRÜSSELERS Antonius Arnoldus Maria HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  GIESEN Piet HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  VERDONK   Lambert   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  LOUER Frits HOL HOL24 0-1-0=1  
o.g. CANTWELL   Noel   IRL ENG15 HOL24    
  WESTPHAAL Sjaak HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DE BOGERT   Ries   HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 F.Albert I (2)            
HUN08 MTK BUDAPEST                
E2 16 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 1-0 Sándor  
  A 1-1 Kuti  
  08 GDR18 - BSG Motor Zwickau  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 F.Kovács, Bödör  
  04 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 Vasas, Bödör  
  A 1-3 Bödör  
  N 1-0 Kuti  
  02 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-0 Kuti (2), Vasas, Sándor  
  F POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  N    3-3 * Sándor, Kuti (2)  
  N 0-1              
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 GDR08 - SC Leipzig  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 Várhidi, Bene, Káposzta  
  08 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-1 Bene (2), Zámbó  
  04 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  A 2-5 Bene, Göröcs  
  H 3-1 Göröcs, Bene, Kuharszki          
             
  ALBERT   Flórián   HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2    
  SÁNDOR Károly HUN HUN08 0-3-0=3  
  KUTI István HUN HUN08 0-6-0=6  
  KOVÁCS Ferenc HUN HUN08 0-1-0=1  
  BÖDÖR Lázsló HUN HUN08 0-3-0=3  
  VASAS   Mihály   HUN HUN08 0-2-0=2    
  VÁRHIDI Pál HUN HUN15 0-2-0=2  
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 0-0-4=4  
  KÁPOSZTA Benő HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  ZÁMBÓ Sándor HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  GÖRÖCS János HUN HUN15 0-2-0=2  
  KUHARSZKI   Béla   HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E1 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-1 Cross, Hasty            
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Bonham            
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 Mooney, Tuhoy            
  CROSS   Dermott   IRL IRL10 1-0-0=1    
  HASTY James NIR IRL10 1-0-0=1  
  BONHAM   Patrick   IRL IRL16 0-1-0=1    
  MOONEY Jack IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1  
  TUHOY   Liam   IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 08 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 1-1 Fortunato  
  H 5-2 Altafini (3), B.Nordqvist (o.g.), Rivera  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-4 Lodetti  
  H 2-0 Lodetti, Altafini            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 16 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Jair  
  08 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-0 Ciccolo  
  A 3-1 Mazzola (2), Suárez  
  04 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 2-0 Jair, Mazzola  
  H 2-1 Corso, Jair  
  02 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 2-2 Mazzola, Corso  
  H 2-0 Mazzola, Jair  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  N 3-1 Mazzola (2), Milani          
ITA01 ATALANTA BC BERGAMO              
E2 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-0 Calvanese, Domenghini  
  A 1-3 K.Christensen  
  N    1-3 * Nova            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  H 2-1 Nené, Zigoni  
  A 1-2 Stacchini  
  H 1-0 Menichelli  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 1-0 Stacchini  
  A 2-1 Dell'Omodarme, Menichelli  
  04 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 2-3 Menichelli, Dell'Omodarme  
  H 0-0              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 3-1 Schütz, De Sisti, Leonardi  
  H 2-0 Schütz, Orlando  
  08 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  H 2-1 Schütz, Fernando Peres (o.g.)  
  A 1-0 De Sisti  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 3-1 Schütz (2), Sormani  
  A 0-4              
  FORTUNATO   Giuliano   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  ALTAFINI José BRA ITA10 4-0-0=4  
o.g. NORDQVIST Björn SWE SWE15 ITA10  
  RIVERA Gianni ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  LODETTI   Giovanni   ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2    
  JAIR Da Costa BRA ITA07 4-0-0=4  
  CICCOLO Nicola ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  MAZZOLA Alessandro ITA ITA07 7-0-0=7  
  SUÁREZ Luis Miramontes SPA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CORSO Mario ITA ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  MILANI   Aurelio   ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  CALVANESE Salvatore ARG ITA01 0-1-0=1  
  DOMENGHINI Angelo ITA ITA01 0-1-0=1  
  CHRISTENSEN Kurt DEN ITA01 0-1-0=1  
  NOVA   Enrico   ITA ITA01 0-1-0=1    
  NENÉ Claudio Olinto de Carvalho BRA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  ZIGONI Gianfranco ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  STACCHINI Gino ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  MENICHELLI Giampaolo ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  DELL'OMODARME   Carlo   ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2    
  SCHÜTZ Jürgen ITA ITA14 0-0-5=5  
  DE SISTI Giancarlo ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  LEONARDI Lamberto ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  ORLANDO Alberto ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. FERNANDO PERES da Silva POR POR03 ITA14  
  SORMANI   Angelo Benedicto   BRA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS JEUNESSE D'ESCH                
E1 16 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-4 M.Theis  
  H 4-0 M.Theis (2), Nieminen (o.g.), May  
  08 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-1 May, M.Theis  
  A 2-6 Langer, Bach            
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-3 Winandy, Bernardin          
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 BEL11 - Royal FC Liégeois  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
  THEIS   Marcel   LUX LUX07 4-0-0=4    
o.g. NIEMINEN Antti FIN FIN01 LUX07  
  MAY Paul LUX LUX07 3-0-0=3  
  LANGER Pierre LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1  
  BACH   Jacques   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  WINANDY Constant LUX LUX14 0-1-0=1  
  BERNARDIN   Guy   LUX LUX14 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 16 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-2              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 16 WAL02 - Borough United FC Llandudno Junction  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR09 DISTILLERY FC BELFAST              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-3 J.Kennedy, K.Hamilton, Ellison  
  A 0-5              
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E2 08 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-4 T.Arneill Dickson  
  H 2-0 W.Craig, W.Ferguson          
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 SCO13 - Partick Thistle FC Glasgow  
  H 1-4 Thompson  
  A 0-3              
  KENNEDY   John   NIR NIR09 1-0-0=1    
  HAMILTON Kenneth NIR NIR09 1-0-0=1  
  ELLISON   Frederick   NIR NIR09 1-0-0=1    
  ARNEILL DICKSON Thomas NIR NIR12 0-1-0=1  
  CRAIG William NIR NIR12 0-1-0=1  
  FERGUSON   William   NIR NIR12 0-1-0=1    
  THOMPSON   Trevor   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR11 SKY OG FK LYN OSLO              
E1 16 FRG05 - BV Borussia BV Dortmund  
  H 2-4 J.Berg, O.E.Stavrum  
  A 1-3 O.E.Stavrum            
NOR07 GJŘVIK/LYN FK                
E2 16 CYP05 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-1              
  BERG   Jan   NOR NOR11 1-0-0=1    
  STAVRUM   Ole-Einar   NOR NOR11 2-0-0=2    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 1-0 Lentner  
  A 0-1  
  A 2-1 Pol, Musiałek  
  08 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 2-0 Musiałek, Lubański  
  A 1-4 Szołtysik            
POL22 GKS ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC              
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-2 Piecyk  
  H 1-0 Krawiarz  
  N 0-2              
  LENTNER   Roman   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  POL Ernest POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  MUSIAŁEK Jerzy POL POL04 2-0-0=2  
  LUBAŃSKI Włodzimierz POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  SZOŁTYSIK   Zygfryd   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  PIECYK Ginter POL POL22 0-1-0=1  
  KRAWIARZ   Ryszard   POL POL22 0-1-0=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 NIR09 - Distillery FC Belfast  
  A 3-3 Serafim (2), Eusébio  
  H 5-0 Eusébio (2), Simőes, Yaúca, Serafim  
  08 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 2-1 Simőes, Eusébio  
  A 0-5              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E2 16 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 Figueiredo, Mascarenhas, Bocareli Silva Bé  
  N    3-1 * Mascarenhas (2), Lúcio  
  08 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 16-1 Mascarenhas (6), Figueiredo (3), Ferreira Pinto (2), Augusto (2), Mario Lino, Artur Louro, Perides
  A 2-0 Augusto, Mascarenhas  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-4 Osvaldo  
  H 5-0 Osvaldo (3), Géo, Joăo Morais  
  02 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Géo  
  N 1-0 Osvaldo  
  F HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  N    3-3 * Mascarenhas, Figueiredo (2)  
  N 1-0 Joăo Morais            
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 YUG07 - NK Trešnjevka Zagreb  
  A 2-0 Fernando Peres, Estevăo  
  H 2-1 Palico,  Estevăo  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-2 Fernando Peres  
  H 0-1              
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 1-2 G.Romeu  
  H 0-0              
             
  SERAFIM Manuel Monteiro Pereira POR POR04 3-0-0=3    
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 4-0-0=4  
  SIMŐES António José da Costa POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  YAÚCA   António Fernandes POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  FIGUEIREDO Ernesto POR POR15 0-6-0=6  
  MASCARENHAS Domingos António da Silva POR POR15 0-11-0=11  
  BOCARELI SILVA BÉ Roberto BRA POR15 0-1-0=1  
  LÚCIO Soares Gomes BRA POR15 0-1-0=1  
  FERREIRA PINTO Fernando POR POR15 0-2-0=2  
  AUGUSTO Martins BRA POR15 0-3-0=3  
  MÁRIO LINO Goulart POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  ARTUR LOURO José Cristóvăo POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  PERIDES José POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  OSVALDO Silva BRA POR15 0-5-0=5  
  GÉO Geraldo da Rocha Carvalho BRA POR15 0-2-0=2  
  JOĂO MORAIS   Pedro   POR POR15 0-2-0=2    
  FERNANDO PERES da Silva POR POR03 0-0-2=2  
  ESTEVĂO António do Espírito Santo Mansidăo POR POR03 0-0-2=2  
  PALICO   Paulo Lourenço   BRA POR03 0-0-1=1    
  ROMEU   Gibim   BRA POR11 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 GDR02 - SC Motor Jena  
  H 2-0 Petru, I.Nunweiller  
  A 1-0 Tîrcovnicu  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-3 Tîrcovnicu  
  A 3-5 I.Nunweiller, Frăţilă, Pîrcălab          
ROM15 PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI                
E2 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-4 M.Dridea  
  H 1-0 M.Dridea            
ROM04 STEAGUL ROȘU BRAȘOV              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 1-3 Meszaros  
  A 1-2 Seredai            
  PETRU   Emil   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  NUNWEILLER Ion ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2  
  TÎRCOVNICU Ion ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2  
  FRĂŢILĂ Constantin ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  PÎRCĂLAB   Ion   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  DRIDEA   Mircea   ROM ROM15 0-2-0=2    
  MESZAROS Alexandru ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1  
  SEREDAI   Vasile   ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-6              
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E2 16 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 5-1 Divers, Hughes (3), Lennox  
  H 5-0 Johnstone, Divers (2), Murdoch, Chalmers  
  08 YUG05 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 3-0 Chalmers (2), Hughes  
  A 1-2 Murdoch  
  04 CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZJD Bratislava  
  H 1-0 Murdoch  
  A 1-0 Hughes  
  02 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 3-0 Johnstone, Chalmers (2)  
  A 0-4              
SCO13 PARTICK THISTLE FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 4-1 Hainey, Yard (2), D.Wright  
  H 3-0 G.Smith (2), Harvey  
  08 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  H 3-2 Yard, Harvey, M.Ferguson  
  A 0-4              
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-2 Traynor, D.Ferguson  
  H 2-2 Cumming, J.Hamilton  
  A    2-3 * Brown Wallace, D.Ferguson          
  DIVERS   John   SCO SCO03 0-3-0=3    
  HUGHES John SCO SCO03 0-5-0=5  
  LENNOX Daniel SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE James SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  MURDOCH Robert SCO SCO03 0-3-0=3  
  CHALMERS   Stephen   SCO SCO03 0-5-0=5    
  HAINEY William SCO SCO13 0-0-1=1  
  YARD Ernest SCO SCO13 0-0-3=3  
  WRIGHT Douglas SCO SCO13 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH George SCO SCO13 0-0-2=2  
  HARVEY Colin ENG SCO13 0-0-2=2  
  FERGUSON   Martin   SCO SCO13 0-0-1=1    
  TRAYNOR Thomas SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON Daniel SCO SCO08 0-0-2=2  
  CUMMING John SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  HAMILTON John SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  BROWN WALLACE   William Semple   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-0 Puskás  
  H 6-0 Puskás (3), Evaristo, Gento, Félix Ruiz  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 3-1 Félix Ruiz, Di Stéfano, Gento  
  H 5-3 Félix Ruiz, Di Stéfano, Amancio, Zoco, Puskás  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 4-1 Amancio, Puskás, Di Stéfano, Gento  
  A 0-2  
  02 SWI15 - FC Zürch  
  A 2-1 Di Stéfano, Zoco  
  H 6-0 Zoco, Felo, Muller, Puskás, Di Stéfano, Amancio  
  F ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  N 1-3 Felo            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E2 16 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A 2-0 Zaldúa, Pereda  
  H 3-1 Kocsis, Fusté, Ré  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 4-4 Pereda, Fusté (2), Zaballa  
  A 0-0  
  N 2-3 Kocsis (2)            
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R1 GRE04 - AS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A 3-0 Villa (2), Marcelino  
  H 6-1 Canário, Murillo (2), Sigi, Endériz (2)  
  08 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-1 Canário, Marcelino  
  H 3-0 Endériz, Murillo, Marcelino  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-2 Isasi, Marcelino, Villa  
  A 0-0  
  02 BEL11 - Royal FC Liégeois  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Santos, Lapetra  
  H 2-0 Duca, Santos  
  F SPA19 Valencia CF  
  N 2-1 Villa, Marcelino            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 1-0 Suco  
  H 2-2 Guillot, Arnal  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 Sánchez Lage, Waldo, G.Roberto  
  04 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 5-2 Waldo (3), Héctor Núńez  
  A 1-3 Héctor Núńez  
  02 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 4-1 Waldo (2), Ficha, G.Roberto  
  A 0-2  
  F SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  N 1-2 Urtiaga            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-1 Rivés (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Beitia            
  PUSKÁS   Ferenc Biró   HUN SPA11 7-0-0=7    
  EVARISTO De Macedo Filho BRA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  GENTO Francisco López SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  FÉLIX RUIZ Gabari SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  DI STÉFANO Alfredo Stéfano Laulhé ARG SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  AMANCIO Amaro Varela SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  ZOCO Ignacio Esparza SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  FELO Rafael Batista Hernández SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  MULLER   Lucien Schmidt   FRA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  ZALDÚA José Antonio Urdanavia SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  PEREDA Jesús María Ruiz de Temińo SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  FUSTÉ José María Blanch SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  Cayetano Ramírez SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  ZABALLA Pedro Barquin SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  KOCSIS   Sándor   HUN SPA03 0-2-0=2    
  VILLA Juan Manuel Gutiérrez SPA SPA14 0-0-4=4  
  MARCELINO Martínez Cao SPA SPA14 0-0-5=5  
  CANÁRIO Darcy Silveira dos Santos BRA SPA14 0-0-2=2  
  MURILLO Joaquín Pascual SPA SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  SIGI José Sigifredo Martínez Ramírez PER SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  ENDÉRIZ Eduardo Bibiano Artajona URU SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  ISASI Santiago Salazar SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  SANTOS Eleuterio Brito SPA SPA14 0-0-2=2  
  DUCA Adrualdo Barroso da Silva BRA SPA14 0-0-2=2  
  LAPETRA   Carlos Coarasa   SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1    
  SUCO Andrés Parada Alvite SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  GUILLOT Vicente Fabián SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  ARNAL Alberto Andrés SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  SÁNCHEZ LAGE José María ARG SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  WALDO Machado da Silva BRA SPA19 0-0-6=6  
  ROBERTO Gil Esteve SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  HÉCTOR NÚŃEZ Bello URU SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  FICHA José Santiago Baeza SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  URTIAGA   José Antonio Albizu SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1    
  RIVÉS José Flores SPA SPA02 0-0-2=2  
  BEITIA   Gonzalo Díaz   SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E1 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 O.Kindvall, Ö.Martinsson  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-1 B.Nordqvist  
  A 2-5 Ö.Martinsson, Sani (o.g.)          
             
  KINDVALL Ove SWE SWE15 1-0-0=1    
  MARTINSSON Örjan SWE SWE15 2-0-0=2  
  NORDQVIST Björn SWE SWE15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. SANI   Dino   BRA ITA10 SWE15    
SWITZERLAND
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E1 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 3-0 Feller (2), Von Burg  
  H 1-2 Feller  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 Martinelli, Sturmer  
  A 0-2  
  N    2-2 " Von Burg, Leimgruber  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-1 Brizzi, Rüfli, Sturmer  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-2 Brizzi  
  A 0-6              
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E2 16 SCO03 - Cletic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-5 Blumer  
  A 0-5              
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 2-2 Hertig, Gottardi  
  A 2-2 Gottardi, Hosp  
  H    3-2 * Frigerio, Dürr, Schneiter  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-2 Cortizo (o.g.)  
  A 0-3              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENÉVE              
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 Desbiolles            
  FELLER   Ferdinand   SWI SWI15 3-0-0=3    
  VON BURG Peter SWI SWI15 2-0-0=2  
  MARTINELLI Rosario ITA SWI15 1-0-0=1  
  STURMER Klaus FRG SWI15 2-0-0=2  
  LEIMGRUBER Werner SWI SWI15 1-0-0=1  
  BRIZZI Bruno SWI SWI15 2-0-0=2  
  RÜFLI   Dieter   SWI SWI15 1-0-0=1    
  BLUMER   Heinz   SWI SWI02 0-1-0=1    
  HERTIG Charles SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  GOTTARDI Vittore SWI SWI06 0-0-2=2  
  HOSP Roberto SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  FRIGERIO Roberto SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  DÜRR Richard SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNEITER Heinz SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CORTIZO   Joaquín Rosendo   SPA SPA14 SWI06    
  DESBIOLLES   Michel   SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 4-0 Bahri Altıntabak, Metin Oktay (2), Tarık Kutver   
  A 0-2  
  08 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-0 Metin Oktay (2)  
  A    2-2 Ł Metin Oktay, Uğur Köken          
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  H 4-1 Birol Pekel, Selim Soydan, Şenol Birol, Nedim Doğan   
  A 0-2  
  08 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 4-1 Ogün Altıparmak, Nedim Doğan, Şenol Birol (2)   
  A 0-2  
  04 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 Ogün Altıparmak (2), Selim Soydan  
  N 0-1              
  ALTINTABAK   Bahri   TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  OKTAY Metin TUR TUR09 5-0-0=5  
  KUTVER Tarık TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1  
  KÖKEN   Uğur   TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  PEKEL Birol TUR TUR08 0-1-0=1  
  SOYDAN Selim TUR TUR08 0-2-0=2  
  BİROL Şenol TUR TUR08 0-3-0=3  
  DOĞAN Nedim TUR TUR08 0-2-0=2  
  ALTIPARMAK   Ogün   TUR TUR08 0-3-0=3    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E1 16 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 3-0 Kovačević (2), Galić  
  A 3-1 Galić, M.Bajić, Kovačević  
  08 LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 1-2 Galić  
  H 6-2 Kovačević (4), Čebinac, Galić  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 M.Bajić            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 16 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Lamza  
  A    1-1 " Rauš  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Lamza, Zambata          
YUG17 NK TREŠNJEVKA ZAGREB              
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Pintarić            
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-2 Gugleta  
  H 2-1 Gugleta, Milošev  
  A 0-1              
  KOVAČEVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG YUG11 7-0-0=7    
  GALIĆ Milan YUG YUG11 4-0-0=4  
  BAJIĆ Mane YUG YUG11 2-0-0=2  
  ČEBINAC   Zvezdan   YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1    
  LAMZA Stjepan YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2  
  RAUŠ Zdravko YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1  
  ZAMBATA   Slaven   YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2    
  PINTARIĆ   Ivan   YUG YUG17 0-0-1=1    
  GUGLETA Dradan YUG YUG09 0-0-2=2  
  MILOŠEV   Stojan   YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL02 BOROUGH UNITED FC LLANDUDNO JUNCTION            
E2 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Duffy, M.Pritchard  
  08 CZE17- TJ Slovan CHZJD Bratislava  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
  DUFFY   Gerald   ENG WAL02 0-1-0=1    
  PRITCHARD   Michael   WAL WAL02 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
" won on toss
Ł lost on toss
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time