U.S.S.R.

 

 

LEAGUE                                                                                           CUP

 

1936

Dinamo Moskva (spring)

Lokomotiv Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi

2-0

 

Spartak Moskva (fall)           

===

 

1937

Dinamo Moskva

Dinamo Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi

5-2

1938

Spartak Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Elektrik Leningrad

3-2

1939

Spartak Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Stalinets Leningrad

3-1

1940

Dinamo Moskva

===

 

 

 

 

 

1944

===

Zenit Leningrad - CDKA Moskva

2-1

1945

Dinamo Moskva

CDKA Moskva - Dinamo Moskva

2-1

1946

CDKA Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi

3-2

1947

CDKA Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Torpedo Moskva

2-0

1948

CDKA Moskva

CDKA Moskva - Spartak Moskva

3-0

1949

Dinamo Moskva

Torpedo Moskva - Dinamo Moskva

2-1

1950

CDKA Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Moskva

3-0

1951

CDSA Moskva

CDSA Moskva - Kalinin

2-1

1952

Spartak Moskva

Torpedo Moskva - Spartak Moskva

1-0

1953

Spartak Moskva

Dinamo Moskva - Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev

1-0

1954

Dinamo Moskva

Dinamo Kiev - Spartak Erevan

2-1

1955

Dinamo Moskva

CDSA Moskva - Dinamo Moskva

2-1

1956

Spartak Moskva

===

 

1957

Dinamo Moskva

Lokomotiv Moskva - Spartak Moskva

1-0

1958

Spartak Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Torpedo Moskva

1-0

1959

Dinamo Moskva

===

 

1960

Torpedo Moskva

Torpedo Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi

4-3

1961

Dinamo Kiev

Shakhtyor Donetsk - Torpedo Moskva

3-1

1962

Spartak Moskva

Shakhtyor Donetsk - Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zvevo

2-0

1963

Dinamo Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Shakhtyor Donetsk

2-1

1964

Dinamo Tbilisi         

Dinamo Kiev - Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev

1-0

1965

Torpedo Moskva

Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Minsk

0-0 aet      2-1

1966

Dinamo Kiev

Dinamo Kiev - Torpedo Moskva

2-0

1967

Dinamo Kiev

Dinamo Moskva - CSKA Moskva

3-0

1968

Dinamo Kiev

Torpedo Moskva - Pakhtakor Tashkent

1-0

1969

Spartak Moskva

Karpaty Lvov - SKA Rostov-na-Donu

2-0

1970

CSKA Moskva

Dinamo Moskva - Dinamo Tbilisi

2-1

1971

Dinamo Kiev

Spartak Moskva - SKA Rostov-na-Donu

2-2 aet      1-0

1972

Zarya Voroshilovgrad

Torpedo Moskva - Spartak Moskva

0-0 aet      1-1 aet     (5-1 p)

1973

Ararat Yerevan

Ararat Erevan - Dinamo Kiev

2-1 aet

1974

Dinamo Kiev

Dinamo Kiev - Zarya Voroshilovgrad

3-0 aet

1975

Dinamo Kiev

Ararat Yerevan - Zarya Voroshilovgrad

2-1

1976

Dinamo Moskva (spring)

Dinamo Tbilisi - Ararat Yerevan

3-0

 

Torpedo Moskva (fall)         

===

 

1977

Dinamo Kiev

Dinamo Moskva - Torpedo Moskva

1-0

1978

Dinamo Tbilisi

Dinamo Kiev - Shakhtyor Donetsk

2-1

1979

Spartak Moskva

Dinamo Tbilisi - Dinamo Moskva

0-0 aet      (5-4 p)

1980

Dinamo Kiev

Shakhtyor Donetsk - Dinamo Tbilisi

2-1

1981

Dinamo Kiev

SKA Rostov-na-Donu - Spartak Moskva

1-0

1982

Dinamo Minsk

Dinamo Kiev - Torpedo Moskva

1-0

1983

Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk

Shakhtyor Donetsk - Metallist Kharkov

1-0

1984

Zenit Leningrad

Dinamo Moskva - Zenit Leningrad

2-0 aet

1985

Dinamo Kiev

Dinamo Kiev - Shakhtyor Donetsk

2-1

1986

Dinamo Kiev

Torpedo Moskva - Shakhtyor Donetsk

1-0

1987

Spartak Moskva

Dinamo Kiev - Dinamo Minsk

3-3 aet     (4-2 p)

1988

Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk

Metallist Kharkov - Torpedo Moskva

2-0

1989

Spartak Moskva

Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Torpedo Moskva

1-0

1990

Dinamo Kiev

Dinamo Kiev - Lokomotiv Moskva

6-1

1991

CSKA Moskva

CSKA Moskva - Torpedo Moskva

3-2