MALTA

 

 

                  LEAGUE                                                                                                              CUP

 

1909-10

Floriana FC

===

 

1910-11

===

===

 

1911-12

Floriana FC

===

 

1912-13

Floriana FC

===

 

1913-14

Hamrun Spartans FC

===

 

1914-15

Valletta United FC

===

 

1915-16

===

===

 

1916-17

St.George’s FC Cospicua - Sliema Wanderers FC   4-0

===

 

1917-18

Ħamrun Spartans FC - St.George's FC Cospicua   4-2

===

 

1918-19

KOMR Valletta

===

 

1919-20

Sliema Wanderers FC

===

 

1920-21

Floriana FC

===

 

1921-22

Floriana FC

===

 

1922-23

Sliema Wanderers FC

===

 

1923-24

Sliema Wanderers FC

===

 

1924-25

Floriana FC

===

 

1925-26

Sliema Wanderers FC

===

 

1926-27

Floriana FC

===

 

1927-28

Floriana FC

===

 

1928-29

Floriana FC

===

 

1929-30

Sliema Wanderers FC - Old St.George's FC   w/o

===

 

1930-31

Floriana FC

===

 

1931-32

Valletta United FC

===

 

1932-33

Sliema Wanderers FC – Hibernians FC Paola    w/o

===

 

1933-34

Sliema Wanderers FC

===

 

1934-35

Floriana FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Floriana FC

4-0

1935-36

Sliema Wanderers FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Floriana FC

2-1

1936-37

Floriana FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - St.George’s FC Cospicua

2-0

1937-38

Sliema Wanderers FC

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-1

1938-39

Sliema Wanderers FC

Melita FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

4-0

1939-40

Sliema Wanderers FC - St.George's FC Cospicua   2-1

Sliema Wanderers FC - Melita FC

3-2

 

 

 

 

1944-45

Valletta FC

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-1

1945-46

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Ħamrun Liberty FC

2-1

1946-47

Ħamrun Spartans FC

Floriana FC - Valletta FC

3-0

1947-48

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Hibernians FC Paola 

2-2 aet     1-0

1948-49

Sliema Wanderers FC

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

5-1

1949-50

Floriana FC

Floriana FC - St.George’s FC Cospicua

3-1

1950-51

Floriana FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Hibernians FC Paola

5-0

1951-52

Floriana FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Hibernians FC Paola

3-3 aet     1-1 aet     1-0

1952-53

Floriana FC

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

1-0 aet

1953-54

Sliema Wanderers FC

Floriana FC - Rabat Ajax FC

5-1

1954-55

Floriana FC

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

1-0

1955-56

Sliema Wanderers FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Floriana FC

1-0

1956-57

Sliema Wanderers FC

Floriana FC - Valletta FC

2-0

1957-58

Floriana FC

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-0

1958-59

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Valletta FC

1-1 aet     1-0

1959-60

Valletta FC

Valletta FC - Floriana FC

3-0

1960-61

Hibernians FC Paola

Floriana FC - Hibernians FC Paola

2-0

1961-62

Floriana FC

Hibernians FC Paola - Valletta FC

1-0

1962-63

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Hibernians FC Paola

2-0

1963-64

Sliema Wanderers FC

Valletta FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

1-0

1964-65

Sliema Wanderers FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Floriana FC

4-2

1965-66

Sliema Wanderers FC

Floriana FC - Hibernians FC Paola

2-1

1966-67

Hibernians FC Paola

Floriana FC - Hibernians FC Paola

1-0

1967-68

Floriana FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Hibernians FC Paola

3-2 aet

1968-69

Hibernians FC Paola

Sliema Wanderers FC - Ħamrun Spartans FC

3-1

1969-70

Floriana FC

Hibernians FC Paola - Valletta FC

2-1

1970-71

Sliema Wanderers FC Marsa FC   3-0

Hibernians FC Paola - Sliema Wandersrs FC

1-1 aet    2-0

1971-72

Sliema Wanderers FC - Floriana FC   2-0

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

3-1

1972-73

Floriana FC

Gżira United FC - Birkirkara FC

0-0 aet    0-0 aet     2-0

1973-74

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Floriana FC

1-0

1974-75

Floriana FC

Valletta FC - Hibernians FC Paola

1-0

1975-76

Sliema Wanderers FC

Floriana FC - Valletta FC

2-0

1976-77

Floriana FC

Valletta FC - Floriana FC

1-0

1977-78

Valletta FC

Valletta FC - Floriana FC

3-2

1978-79

Hibernians FC Paola

Sliema Wanderers FC - Floriana FC

2-1

1979-80

Valletta FC

Hibernians FC Paola - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-1

1980-81

Hibernians FC Paola

Floriana FC - Senglea Athletics FC

2-1

1981-82

Hibernians FC Paola

Hibernians FC Paola - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-0

1982-83

Hamrun Spartans FC

Ħamrun Spartans FC - Valletta FC

2-0

1983-84

Valletta FC

Ħamrun Spartans FC - Żurrieq FC

0-0 aet    1-0 aet

1984-85

Rabat Ajax FC

Żurrieq FC - Valletta FC

0-0 aet    2-1

1985-86

Rabat Ajax FC

Rabat Ajax FC - Żurrieq FC

2-0

1986-87

Ħamrun Spartans FC

Ħamrun Spartans FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-1

1987-88

Ħamrun Spartans FC

Ħamrun Spartans FC - Floriana FC

4-2

1988-89

Sliema Wanderers FC

Ħamrun Spartans FC - Floriana FC

1-0

1989-90

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Birkirkara FC

1-0

1990-91

Ħamrun Spartans FC

Valletta FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-1

1991-92

Valletta FC

Ħamrun Spartans FC - Valletta FC

3-3 aet      2-1

1992-93

Floriana FC

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

5-0

1993-94

Hibernians FC Paola

Floriana FC - Valletta FC

2-1

1994-95

Hibernians FC Paola

Valletta FC - Ħamrun Spartans FC

1-0 aet

1995-96

Sliema Wanderers FC

Valletta FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

0-0 aet      1-0

1996-97

Valletta FC

Valletta FC - Hibernians FC Paola

2-0

1997-98

Valletta FC

Hibernians FC Paola - Valletta FC

2-1

1998-99

Valletta FC

Valletta FC – Birkirkara FC

1-0 aet

1999-00

Birkirkara FC

Sliema Wanderers FCBirkirkara FC

4-1

2000-01

Valletta FC

Valletta FC – Birkirkara FC

3-0

2001-02

Hibernians FC Paola

Birkirkara FCSliema Wanderers FC

1-0

2002-03

Sliema Wanderers FC

Birkirkara FCSliema Wanderers FC

1-0

2003-04

Sliema Wanderers FC

Sliema Wanderers FCMarsaxlokk FC

2-0

2004-05

Sliema Wanderers FC

Birkirkara FC Msida Saint Joseph FC

2-1

2005-06

Birkirkara FC

Hibernians FC Paola - Floriana FC

1-0

2006-07

Marsaxlokk FC

Hibernians FC PaolaSliema Wanderers FC

1-1 aet      (3-0 p)

2007-08

Valletta FC

Birkirkara FCĦamrun Spartans FC

2-1

2008-09

Hibernians FC Paola

Sliema Wanderers FC - Valletta FC

3-3 aet      (4-3 p)

2009-10

Birkirkara FC

Valletta FC – Qormi FC

2-1

2010-11

Valletta FC

Floriana FC - Valletta FC

1-0

2011-12

Valletta FC

Hibernians FC Paola - Qormi FC

3-1

2012-13

Birkirkara FC – Hibernians FC Paola   3-1

Hibernians FC Paola - Qormi FC

3-1

2013-14

Valletta FC

Valletta FC – Sliema Wanderers FC

1-0

2014-15

Hibernians FC Paola

Birkirkara FC – Hibernians

2-0

2015-16

Valletta FC

Sliema Wanderers FC - Balżan Youths FC

0-0 aet     (5-4 p)

2016-17

Hibernians FC Paola

Floriana FC - Sliema Wanderers FC

2-0

2017-18

Valletta FC

Valletta FC  - Birkirkara FC

2-1

2018-19

Valletta FC – Hibernians FC Paola 2-2 aet (4-2 p)

Balżan Youths FC – Valletta FC

4-4 aet     (5-4 p)

 

                                  GOZO

 

 

                  LEAGUE                                                                                                              CUP

1937-38

Victoria Stars FC

===

 

1938-39

Victoria City FC

===

 

1939-40

Xagħra Blue Stars FC

===

 

 

 

 

 

1944-45

Victoria Athletics FC

===

 

1945-46

Victoria Athletics FC

===

 

1946-47

Victoria Athletics FC

===

 

1947-48

===

===

 

1948-49

Salesian Youths FC Victoria

===

 

1949-50

===

===

 

1950-51

===

===

 

1951-52

===

===

 

1952-53

Salesian Youths FC Victoria

===

 

1953-54

===

===

 

1954-55

Victoria Athletics FC

===

 

1955-56

===

===

 

1956-57

Salesian Youths FC Victoria

===

 

1957-58

Salesian Youths FC Victoria

===

 

1958-59

Salesian Youths FC Victoria

===

 

1959-60

Salesian Youths FC Victoria

===

 

1960-61

===

===

 

1961-62

Victoria Hotspurs FC

===

 

1962-63

Victoria Hotspurs FC

===

 

1963-64

Xagħra Young Stars FC

===

 

1964-65

Victoria Hotspurs FC

===

 

1965-66

Victoria Hotspurs FC

===

 

1966-67

Victoria Hotspurs FC

===

 

1967-68

Nadur Youngsters FC

===

 

1968-69

SK Calyptians FC Victoria

===

 

1969-70

Għajnsielem FC

===

 

1970-71

Għajnsielem FC

===

 

1971-72

Għajnsielem FC

===

 

1972-73

Għajnsielem FC

S.K. Calyptians FC Victoria - Xewkija Tigers FC

 

1973-74

Għajnsielem FC - Victoria Hotspurs FC  1-0

Għajnsielem FC - Sannat Lions FC

2-0

1974-75

Xewkija Tigers FC

Sannat Lions FC - Għajnsielem FC

2-1

1975-76

Sannat Lions FC

Sannat Lions FC - Għajnsielem FC

0-0 aet     (2-4 p)

1976-77

Sannat Lions FC

Sannat Lions FC - Xewkija Tigers FC

 

1977-78

Sannat Lions FC

Sannat Lions FC - Nadur Youngsters FC

1-0

1978-79

Victoria United FC

Sannat Lions FC - Qala Saint-Joseph FC

 

1979-80

Victoria Hotspurs FC - Sannat Lions FC   1-1   0-0   1-0

===

 

1980-81

Sannat Lions FC

Sannat Lions FC - Calypsian Bosco Youths FC Victoria

1-0

1981-82

Sannat Lions FC

Sannat Lions FC - Calypsian Bosco Youths FC Victoria

2-1

1982-83

Xewkija Tigers FC

Sannat Lions FC - Xagħra United FC

 

1983-84

Xewkija Tigers FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Nadur Youngsters FC

1-0

1984-85

Victoria Hotspurs FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Għajnsielem FC

1-0

1985-86

Kerċem Ajax FC

Calypsian Bosco Youths FC Victoria - Għajnsielem FC

2-1

1986-87

Sannat Lions FC

Għajnsielem FC - Victoria Hotspurs FC

1-0

1987-88

Sannat Lions FC

Nadur Youngsters FC - Sannat Lions FC

1-1 aet   0-0 aet   (4-3 p)

1988-89

Xagħra United FC

Xagħra United FC - Victoria Hotspurs FC

2-1 aet

1989-90

Sannat Lions FC - Xagħra United FC  1-0

Xewkija Tigers FC - Victoria Hotspurs FC

2-1

1990-91

Victoria Hotspurs FC - Xewkija Tigers FC  2-1

Xewkija Tigers FC - Kerċem Ajax FC

2-0

1991-92

Xagħra United FC

Xagħra United FC - Oratory Youths FC Victoria

2-1

1992-93

Xagħra United FC

Nadur Youngsters FC - Xagħra United FC

 

1993-94

Victoria Hotspurs FC

Nadur Youngsters FC - Sannat Lions FC

 

1994-95

Nadur Youngsters FC

Nadur Youngsters FC - Għajnsielem FC

2-0

1995-96

Nadur Youngsters FC

Nadur Youngsters FC - Sannat Lions FC

 

1996-97

Nadur Youngsters FC

Victoria Hotspurs FC -  Xagħra United FC

4-3 aet

1997-98

Xagħra United FC

Xagħra United FC - Victoria Hotspurs FC

1-0

1998-99

Nadur Youngsters FC

Xagħra United FC - Għajnsielem FC

1-1 aet   (3-1 p)

1999-00

Victoria Hotspurs FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Sannat Lions FC

3-2

2000-01

Xewkija Tigers FC - Nadur Youngsters FC  4-3

Għajnsielem FC - Kerċem Ajax FC

0-0 aet   (4-2 p)

2001-02

Nadur Youngsters FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Nadur Youngsters FC

2-1

2002-03

Nadur Youngsters FC

Għajnsielem FC - Nadur Youngsters FC

3-2

2003-04

Żebbuġ Rovers FC

Nadur Youngsters FC - Żebbuġ Rovers FC

4-2

2004-05

Għajnsielem FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Għajnsielem FC

2-1

2005-06

Nadur Youngsters FC

Kerċem Ajax FC - Għajnsielem FC

3-1

2006-07

Nadur Youngsters FC

Għajnsielem FC - Victoria Hotspurs FC

2-0

2007-08

Nadur Youngsters FC

Qala Saint-Joseph FC - Għajnsielem FC

2-2 aet   (5-4 p)

2008-09

Sannat Lions FC

SK Victoria Wanderers FC - Victoria Hotspurs FC

5-2

2009-10

Victoria Hotspurs FC

Sannat Lions FC - Kerċem Ajax FC

2-1

2010-11

Sannat Lions FC

Nadur Youngsters FC - Sannat Lions FC

1-0

2011-12

Xewkija Tigers FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Xagħra United FC

1-0

2012-13

Nadur Youngsters FC

Kerċem Ajax FC - Nadur Youngsters FC

4-3 aet

2013-14

Xewkija Tigers FC

Nadur Youngsters FC  - Oratory Youths FC Victoria

3-0

2014-15

Xewkija Tigers FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Oratory Youths FC Victoria

2-1

2015-16

Għajnsielem FC - Xewkija Tigers FC  3-2 aet

Xewkija Tigers FC - Għajnsielem FC

2-0

2016-17

Xewkija Tigers FC

Għajnsielem FC - Oratory Youths FC Victoria

5-0

2017-18

Victoria Hotspurs FC

Xewkija Tigers FC - Għajnsielem FC

2-1 aet

2018-19

Victoria Hotspurs FC

Victoria Hotspurs FC - Nadur Youngsters FC

3-2 aet