ENGLAND

 

          LEAGUE                                                                                                      CUP

 

1871-72

===

Wanderers FC London - Royal Engineers FC Chatham

1-0

1872-73

===

Wanderers FC London - Oxford University FC

2-0

1873-74

===

Oxford University FC - Royal Engineers FC Chatham

2-0

1874-75

===

Royal Engineers FC Chatham - Old Etonians FC Eton

1-1 aet    2-0

1875-76

===

Wanderers FC London - Old Etonians FC Eton

1-1 aet    3-0

1876-77

===

Wanderers FC London - Oxford University FC

2-1 aet

1877-78

===

Wanderers FC London - Royal Engineers FC Chatham

3-1

1878-79

===

Old Etonians FC Eton - Clapham Rovers FC

1-0

1879-80

===

Clapham Rovers FC - Oxford University FC

1-0

1880-81

===

Old Carthusians FC Godalming - Old Etonians FC Eton

3-0

1881-82

===

Old Etonians FC Eton - Blackburn Rovers FC

1-0

1882-83

===

Blackburn Olimpic FC - Old Etonians FC Eton

2-1 aet

1883-84

===

Blackburn Rovers FC - Queen’s Park FC Glasgow

2-1

1884-85

===

Blackburn Rovers FC - Queen’s Park FC Glasgow

2-0

1885-86

===

Blackburn Rovers FC - West Bromwich Albion FC

0-0 aet    2-0

1886-87

===

Aston Villa FC Birmingham - West Bromwich Albion FC

2-0

1887-88

===

West Bromwich Albion FC - Preston North End FC

2-1

1888-89

Preston North End FC

Preston North End FC - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

3-0

1889-90

Preston North End FC

Blackburn Rovers FC – The Wednesday FC Sheffield

6-1

1890-91

Everton FC Liverpool

Blackburn Rovers FC – Notts County FC

3-1

1891-92

Sunderland AFC

West Bromwich Albion FC - Aston Villa FC Birmingham

3-0

1892-93

Sunderland AFC

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - Everton FC Liverpool

1-0

1893-94

Aston Villa FC Birmingham

Notts County FC - Bolton Wanderers FC

4-1

1894-95

Sunderland AFC

Aston Villa FC Birmingham - West Bromwich Albion FC

1-0

1895-96

Aston Villa FC Birmingham

The Wednesday FC Sheffield - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

2-1

1896-97

Aston Villa FC Birmingham

Aston Villa FC Birmingham - Everton FC Liverpool

3-2

1897-98

Sheffield United FC

Nottingham Forest FC - Derby County FC

3-1

1898-99

Aston Villa FC Birmingham

Sheffield United FC - Derby County FC

4-1

1899-00

Aston Villa FC Birmingham

Bury FC - Southampton FC

4-0

1900-01

Liverpool FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC London – Sheffield United FC

2-2 aet    3-1

1901-02

Sunderland AFC

Sheffield United FC - Southampton FC

1-1 aet    2-1

1902-03

The Wednesday FC Sheffield

Bury FC - Derby County FC

6-0

1903-04

The Wednesday FC Sheffield

Manchester City FC - Bolton Wanderers FC

1-0

1904-05

Newcastle United FC

Aston Villa FC Birmingham - Newcastle United FC

2-0

1905-06

Liverpool FC

Everton FC Liverpool - Newcastle United FC

1-0

1906-07

Newcastle United FC

The Wednesday FC Sheffield - Everton FC Liverpool

2-1

1907-08

Manchester United FC

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - Newcastle United FC

3-1

1908-09

Newcastle United FC

Manchester United FC - Bristol City FC    

1-0

1909-10

Aston Villa FC Birmingham

Newcastle United FC - Barnsley FC

1-1 aet    2-0

1910-11

Manchester United FC

Bradford City FC - Newcastle United FC

0-0 aet    1-0

1911-12

Blackburn Rovers FC

Barnsley FC - West Bromwich Albion FC

0-0 aet    1-0 aet

1912-13

Sunderland AFC

Aston Villa FC Birmingham - Sunderland AFC

1-0

1913-14

Blackburn Rovers FC

Burnley FC - Liverpool FC

1-0

1914-15

Everton FC Liverpool

Sheffield United FC - Chelsea FC London

3-0

 

 

 

 

1919-20

West Bromwich Albion FC

Aston Villa FC Birmingham - Huddersfield Town FC

1-0 aet

1920-21

Burnley FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC London – Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

1-0

1921-22

Liverpool FC

Huddersfield Town FC - Preston North End FC

1-0

1922-23

Liverpool FC

Bolton Wanderers FC - West Ham United FC London

2-0

1923-24

Huddersfield Town FC

Newcastle United FC - Aston Villa FC Birmingham

2-0

1924-25

Huddersfield Town FC

Sheffield United FC - Cardiff City AFC

1-0

1925-26

Huddersfield Town FC

Bolton Wanderers FC - Manchester City FC

1-0

1926-27

Newcastle United FC

Cardiff City AFC - Arsenal FC London

1-0

1927-28

Everton FC Liverpool

Blackburn Rovers FC - Huddersfield Town FC

3-1

1928-29

The Wednesday FC Sheffield

Bolton Wanderers FC - Portsmouth FC

2-0

1929-30

Sheffield Wednesday FC

Arsenal FC London - Huddersfield Town FC

2-0

1930-31

Arsenal FC London

West Bromwich Albion FC - Birmingham City FC

2-1

1931-32

Everton FC Liverpool

Newcastle United FC - Arsenal FC London

2-1

1932-33

Arsenal FC London

Everton FC Liverpool - Manchester City FC

3-0

1933-34

Arsenal FC London

Manchester City FC - Portsmouth FC

2-1

1934-35

Arsenal FC London

Sheffield Wednesday FC - West Bromwich Albion FC

4-2

1935-36

Sunderland AFC

Arsenal FC London - Sheffield United FC

1-0

1936-37

Manchester City FC

Sunderland AFC - Preston North End FC

3-1

1937-38

Arsenal FC London

Preston North End FC - Huddersfield Town FC

1-0 aet

1938-39

Everton FC Liverpool

Portsmouth FC - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

4-1

 

 

 

 

1945-46

===

Derby County FC - Charlton Athletic FC

4-1 aet

1946-47

Liverpool FC

Charlton Athletic FC - Burnley FC

1-0 aet

1947-48

Arsenal FC London

Manchester United FC - Blackpool FC

4-2

1948-49

Portsmouth FC

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - Leicester City

3-1

1949-50

Portsmouth FC

Arsenal FC London - Liverpool FC

2-0

1950-51

Tottenham Hotspur FC London

Newcastle United FC - Blackpool FC

2-0

1951-52

Manchester United FC

Newcastle United FC - Arsenal FC London

1-0

1952-53

Arsenal FC London

Blackpool FC - Bolton Wanderers FC

4-3

1953-54

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

West Bromwich Albion FC - Preston North End FC

3-2

1954-55

Chelsea FC London

Newcastle United FC - Manchester City FC

3-1

1955-56

Manchester United FC

Manchester City FC - Birmingham City FC

3-1

1956-57

Manchester United FC

Aston Villa FC Birmingham - Manchester United FC

2-1

1957-58

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

Bolton Wanderers FC - Manchester United FC

2-0

1958-59

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

Nottingham Forest FC - Luton Town FC

2-1

1959-60

Burnley FC

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - Blackburn Rovers FC

3-0

1960-61

Tottenham Hotspur FC London

Tottenham Hotspur FC London - Leicester City

2-0

1961-62

Ipswich Town FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC London - Burnley FC

3-1

1962-63

Everton FC Liverpool

Manchester United FC - Leicester City FC

3-1

1963-64

Liverpool FC

West Ham United FC London - Preston North End FC

3-2

1964-65

Manchester United FC

Liverpool FC - Leeds United AFC

2-1 aet

1965-66

Liverpool FC

Everton FC Liverpool - Sheffield Wednesday FC

3-2

1966-67

Manchester United FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC London - Chelsea FC London

2-1

1967-68

Manchester City FC

West Bromwich Albion FC - Everton FC Liverpool

1-0 aet

1958-69

Leeds United AFC

Manchester City FC - Leicester City FC    

1-0

1969-70

Everton FC Liverpool

Chelsea FC London – Leeds United AFC

2-2 aet    2-1 aet

1970-71

Arsenal FC London

Arsenal FC London - Liverpool FC

2-1 aet

1971-72

Derby County FC

Leeds United AFC - Arsenal FC London

1-0

1972-73

Liverpool FC

Sunderland AFC - Leeds United AFC

1-0

1973-74

Leeds United AFC

Liverpool FC - Newcastle United FC

3-0

1974-75

Derby County FC

West Ham United FC London - Fulham FC London

2-0

1975-76

Liverpool FC

Southampton FC - Manchester United FC

1-0

1976-77

Liverpool FC

Manchester United FC - Liverpool FC

2-1

1977-78

Nottingham Forest FC

Ipswich Town FC - Arsenal FC London

1-0

1978-79

Liverpool FC

Arsenal FC London - Manchester United FC

3-2

1979-80

Liverpool FC

West Ham United FC London - Arsenal FC London

1-0

1980-81

Aston Villa FC Birmingham

Tottenham Hotspur FC London – Manchester City FC

1-1 aet     3-2

1981-82

Liverpool FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC London -Queen’s Park Rangers FC London

1-1 aet     1-0

1982-83

Liverpool FC

Manchester United FC – Brighton & Hove Albion FC

2-2 aet     4-0

1983-84

Liverpool FC

Everton FC Liverpool - Watford FC

2-0

1984-85

Everton FC Liverpool

Manchester United FC - Everton FC Liverpool

1-0 aet

1985-86

Liverpool FC

Liverpool FC - Everton FC Liverpool

3-1

1986-87

Everton FC Liverpool

Coventry City FC - Tottenham Hotspur FC London

3-2 aet

1987-88

Liverpool FC

Wimbledon FC London - Liverpool FC

1-0

1988-89

Arsenal FC London

Liverpool FC - Everton FC Liverpool

3-2 aet

1989-90

Liverpool FC

Manchester United FC - Crystal Palace FC London

3-3 aet    1-0

1990-91

Arsenal FC London

Tottenham Hotspur FC London - Nottingham Forest FC

2-1 aet

1991-92

Leeds United AFC

Liverpool FC - Sunderland AFC

2-0

1992-93

Manchester United FC

Arsenal FC London - Sheffield Wednesday FC

1-1 aet    2-1 aet

1993-94

Manchester United FC

Manchester United FC - Chelsea FC London

4-0

1994-95

Blackburn Rovers FC

Everton FC Liverpool - Manchester United FC

1-0

1995-96

Manchester United FC

Manchester United FC - Liverpool FC

1-0

1996-97

Manchester United FC

Chelsea FC London - Middlesbrough FC

2-0

1997-98

Arsenal FC London

Arsenal FC London – Newcastle United FC

2-0

1998-99

Manchester United FC

Manchester United FC - Newcastle United FC

2-0

1999-00

Manchester United FC

Chelsea FC London – Aston Villa FC Birmingham

1-0

2000-01

Manchester United FC

Liverpool FC – Arsenal FC London

2-1

2001-02

Arsenal FC London

Arsenal FC London – Chelsea FC London

2-0

2002-03

Manchester United FC

Arsenal FC London – Southampton FC

1-0

2003-04

Arsenal FC London

Manchester United FC – Millwall FC

3-0

2004-05

Chelsea FC London

Arsenal FC London – Manchester United FC

0-0 aet    (5-4 p)

2005-06

Chelsea FC London

Liverpool FC – West Ham United FC London

3-3 aet    (3-1 p)

2006-07

Manchester United FC

Chelsea FC London – Manchester United FC

1-0 aet

2007-08

Manchester United FC

Portsmouth FC  - Cardiff City FC

1-0

2008-09

Manchester United FC

Chelsea FC London – Everton FC Liverpool

2-1

2009-10

Chelsea FC London

Chelsea FC London – Portsmouth FC

1-0

2010-11

Manchester United FC

Manchester City FC – Stoke City FC

1-0

2011-12

Manchester City FC

Chelsea FC London - Liverpool FC

2-1

2012-13

Manchester United FC

Wigan Athletic FC - Manchester City FC

1-0

2013-14

Manchester City FC

Arsenal FC London – Hull City AFC

3-2 aet

2014-15

Chelsea FC London

Arsenal FC London – Aston Villa FC Birmingham

4-0

2015-16

Leicester City FC

Manchester United FC - Crystal Palace FC London

2-1 aet

2016-17

Chelsea FC London

Arsenal FC London - Chelsea FC London

2-1

2017-18

Manchester City FC

Chelsea FC London - Manchester United FC

1-0

2018-19

Manchester City FC

Manchester City FC – Watford FC

6-0

2019-20

Liverpool FC

Arsenal FC London - Chelsea FC London

2-1

 

 

                          ISLE OF MAN

 

          LEAGUE                                                                                                      CUP

 

1889-90

===

Douglas AFC

 

1890-91

===

Peel AFC

 

1891-92

===

Peel AFC & Ramsey AFC (shared)

 

1892-93

===

Ramsey AFC Peel AFC

+/-

1893-94

===

Ramsey AFC

 

1894-95

===

Douglas Gymnasium FC

 

1895-96

===

Ramsey AFC

 

1896-97

Peel AFC

Douglas AFC

 

1897-98

Douglas Gymnasium FC

Douglas Wanderers AFC

 

1898-99

Ramsey AFC

Ramsey AFC

 

1899-00

Ramsey AFC

Ramsey AFC Peel AFC

5-0

1900-01

Ramsey AFC

Ramsey AFC

 

1901-02

Ramsey AFC

Douglas Gymnasium FC

 

1902-03

Douglas Gymnasium FC

Douglas Gymnasium FC

 

1903-04

Douglas Gymnasium FC

Douglas Gymnasium FC

 

1904-05

Douglas Gymnasium FC

Ramsey AFC Peel AFC

3-1

1905-06

Douglas Gymnasium FC

Port St.Marys AFC

 

1906-07

Peel AFC

Ramsey AFC

 

1907-08

Ramsey AFC

Ramsey AFC

 

1908-09

Douglas Wanderers AFC

Peel AFC - Douglas Wanderers AFC

2-1

1909-10

Douglas Wanderers AFC

Douglas Wanderes AFC

 

1910-11

Ramsey AFC

Douglas Gymnasium FC – Peel AFC

3-0

1911-12

Ramsey AFC

Castletown Metropolitan FC - Ramsey AFC

2-0

1912-13

Ramsey AFC

St.Marys AFC Douglas

 

1913-14

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Castletown Metropolitan FC - Ramsey AFC

2-0

 

 

 

 

1919-20

Douglas Gymnasium FC

Ramsey AFC Peel AFC

3-1

1920-21

Ramsey AFC

Douglas Gymnasium FC

 

1921-22

Peel AFC

Ramsey AFC

 

1922-23

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Castletown Metropolitan FC

 

1923-24

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Rushen United FC Port Erin - Douglas Wanderers AFC

1-0

1924-25

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Rushen United FC Port Erin Peel AFC

0-0   0-0   2-1

1925-26

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Rushen United FC Port Erin St.Marys AFC Douglas

2-1

1926-27

Ramsey AFC

Peel AFC

 

1927-28

Colby AFC

Douglas Wanderers AFC

 

1928-29

St.Marys AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC Douglas - Rushen United FC Port Erin

2-2   3-0

1929-30

Braddan AFC Douglas

Peel AFC

 

1930-31

Braddan AFC Douglas

Ramsey AFC

 

1931-32

Peel AFC

Douglas Gymnasium FC – Peel AFC

3-1

1932-33

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1933-34

Peel AFC

Rushen United FC Port ErinRamsey AFC

1-0

1934-35

Peel AFC

Peel AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

1-1   1-1   2-0

1935-36

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Rushen United FC Port ErinPeel AFC

1-0

1936-37

Braddan AFC Douglas

Peel AFC

 

1937-38

Braddan AFC Douglas

Braddan AFC Douglas Peel AFC

3-2

1938-39

Peel AFC

Peel AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

2-2   2-2   2-0

 

 

 

 

1945-46

===

Peel AFC - Braddan AFC Douglas

1-1   2-1

1946-47

Onchan AFC

St.Georges AFC Douglas

 

1947-48

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1948-49

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1949-50

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Castletown Metropolitan FC

 

1950-51

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Rushen United FC Port Erin - Braddan AFC Douglas

2-1

1951-52

Ramsey AFC

Ramsey AFC

 

1952-53

Peel AFC

Peel AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

3-0

1953-54

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1954-55

Peel AFC

St.Georges AFC Douglas

 

1955-56

RAF Jurby

RAF Jurby

 

1956-57

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC Douglas Peel AFC

+/-

1957-58

Peel AFC

Peel AFC - Ramsey AFC

3-1

1958-59

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1959-60

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1960-61

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Peel AFC

 

1961-62

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Castletown Metropolitan FC - Ramsey AFC

5-2

1962-63

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1963-64

Peel AFC

Peel AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

5-0

1964-65

Peel AFC

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC - Laxey AFC

+/-

1965-66

Peel AFC

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC – Peel AFC

+/-

1966-67

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

 

1967-68

Pulrose United AFC Douglas

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

 

1958-69

Pulrose United AFC Douglas

Peel AFC

 

1969-70

Pulrose United AFC Douglas

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

 

1970-71

Pulrose United AFC Douglas

Pulrose United AFC Douglas – Peel AFC

+/-

1971-72

Peel AFC

St.Johns United AFC

 

1972-73

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1973-74

Peel AFC

Peels AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

3-2

1974-75

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1975-76

Peel AFC

St.Johns United AFC

 

1976-77

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1977-78

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Rushen United FC Port Erin - Pulrose United AFC Douglas

7-1

1978-79

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Ramsey AFC

 

1979-80

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Ramsey AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

4-2

1980-81

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Ramsey AFC

 

1981-82

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Peel AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

4-1

1982-83

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

2-1

1983-84

Peel AFC

Peel AFC

 

1984-85

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Castletown Metropolitan FC

 

1985-86

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Douglas Gymnasium FC

 

1986-87

Douglas Gymnasium FC

Douglas Gymnasium FC

 

1987-88

Rushen United FC Port Erin

Douglas Gymnasium FC - Castletown Metropolitan FC

4-2

1988-89

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC – Peel AFC

2-1

1989-90

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

Rushen United FC Port Erin - St.Georges AFC Douglas

2-2   3-2

1990-91

Peel AFC

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC - Peel AFC

1-0

1991-92

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC - St.Georges AFC Douglas

2-0

1992-93

Pulrose United AFC Douglas

Castletown Metropolitan FC - Pulrose United AFC Douglas

4-1

1993-94

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Marys AFC Douglas - Castletown Metropolitan FC

2-0

1994-95

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Marys AFC Douglas - St.Georges AFC Douglas

1-0

1995-96

St.Marys AFC Douglas

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC – Ramsey Youth Center Old Boys AFC

4-1

1996-97

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

Peel AFC - Douglas Gymnasium FC

2-2   1-1   3-2

1997-98

St.Marys AFC Douglas

St.Marys AFC Douglas - Douglas High School Old Boys AFC

1-1   3-0

1998-99

Castletown Metropolitan FC

Peel AFC - Rushen United FC Port Erin

+/-

1999-00

Peel AFC

Douglas Gymnasium FC – Police AFC Douglas

+/-

2000-01

Peel AFC

St.Marys AFC Douglas Peel AFC

3-0

2001-02

Peel AFC

St.Marys AFC Douglas Corinthians AFC Douglas

1-0

2002-03

St.Marys AFC Douglas

Ayre United AFC Kirk Andreas - St.Georges AFC Douglas

+/-

2003-04

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Ramsey AFC - Castletown Metropolitan FC

3-3 aet (6-5 p)

2004-05

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC Douglas Laxey AFC

3-0

2005-06

Laxey AFC

Laxey AFC - Pulrose United AFC Douglas

5-0

2006-07

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Peel AFC - St.Marys AFC Douglas

1-1 aet (4-2 p)

2007-08

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC Douglas Peel AFC

5-0

2008-09

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Douglas High School Old Boys AFC - St.Georges AFC Douglas

1-1 aet (3-2 p)

2009-10

Rushen United FC Port Erin

St.Georges AFC Douglas - Rushen United FC Port Erin

3-2 aet

2010-11

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Rushen United FC Port ErinLaxley AFC

3-0

2011-12

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC Douglas – Union Mills FC

7-3

2012-13

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Marys AFC Douglas - St.Georges AFC Douglas

2-1

2013-14

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC DouglasRamsey AFC

10-2

2014-15

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC Douglas - St.Marys AFC Douglas

3-1

2015-16

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Peel AFC - St.Georges AFC Douglas

3-2

2016-17

St.Georges AFC Douglas

St.Georges AFC DouglasPeel AFC

3-2

2017-18

St.Georges AFC Douglas

Corinthians AFC DouglasPeel AFC

3-2

2018-19

St.Marys AFC Douglas

Peel AFC - St.Marys AFC Douglas

3-1

2019-20

abandoned

abandoned

 

 

 

                          GUERNSEY

 

          LEAGUE                                                                                                      CUP

 

1893-94

Band Company, 2nd Battalion Royal Fusiliers

===

 

1894-95

G and H Company, Royal Fusiliers

===

 

1895-96

10th Company W Division, Royal Artillery

===

 

1896-97

2nd Battalion P.A., Somerset Light Infrantry

===

 

1897-98

2nd Battalion Wiltshires

===

 

1898-99

2nd Battalion Wiltshires

===

 

1899-00

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1900-01

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1901-02

Grange FC

===

 

1902-03

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1903-04

2nd Battalion Leicesters

===

 

1904-05

20th Company Royal Garrison Artillery

===

 

1905-06

2nd Battalion Manchesters

===

 

1906-07

2nd Battalion Manchesters

===

 

1907-08

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1908-09

2nd Middlesex Regiment

===

 

1909-10

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1910-11

2nd Battalion Royal Irish Regiment

===

 

1911-12

2nd Battalion Royal Irish Regiment

===

 

1912-13

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1913-14

Yorkshire Regiment

===

 

 

 

===

 

1919-20

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1920-21

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1921-22

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1922-23

Athletics FC

===

 

1923-24

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1924-25

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1925-26

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1926-27

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1927-28

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1928-29

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1929-30

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1930-31

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1931-32

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1932-33

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1933-34

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1934-35

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1935-36

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1936-37

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1937-38

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1938-39

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

 

 

===

 

1946-47

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1947-48

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1948-49

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1949-50

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1950-51

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1951-52

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1952-53

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1953-54

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1954-55

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1955-56

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1956-57

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1957-58

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1958-59

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1959-60

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1960-61

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1961-62

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1962-63

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1963-64

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1964-65

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1965-66

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1966-67

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1967-68

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1958-69

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1969-70

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1970-71

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1971-72

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1972-73

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1973-74

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1974-75

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1975-76

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1976-77

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1977-78

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1978-79

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1979-80

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

===

 

1980-81

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1981-82

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1982-83

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1983-84

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1984-85

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

1985-86

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1986-87

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1987-88

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1988-89

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1989-90

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1990-91

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1991-92

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

===

 

1992-93

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

1993-94

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

1994-95

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

1995-96

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

1996-97

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

1997-98

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

1998-99

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

1999-00

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

2000-01

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

2001-02

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

===

 

2002-03

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson

===

 

2003-04

Saint Martin’s AC

===

 

2004-05

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

Saint Martin’s AC

 

2005-06

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

 

2006-07

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

 

2007-08

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

 

2008-09

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

 

2009-10

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

 

2010-11

Saint Martin’s AC

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

 

2011-12

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

Saint Martin’s AC

 

2012-13

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

 

2013-14

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

Guernsey Rangers FAC Sant Andrew

 

2014-15

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

Saint Martin’s AC - Sylvans SC Saint Saviour

3-1

2015-16

Northterners AC Saint Sampson

Northterners AC Saint Sampson - Saint Martin’s AC

2-1

2016-17

Guernsey Rovers AC Port Soif

Vale Recreation FC Saint Sampson – Formula Scaffolding FC

4-1

2017-18

Guernsey Rovers AC Port Soif

Northterners AC Saint Sampson - Saint Martin’s AC

2-1

2018-19

Saint Martin’s AC

 

 

2019-20

declared void

Declared void

 

 

 

                          JERSEY

 

                                     LEAGUE                                                                                                  

 

1904-05

20th Company Royal Garrison Artillery

1905-06

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1906-07

1st Battalion East Surrey Regiment

1907-08

1st Battalion East Surrey Regiment

1908-09

2nd Battalion King’s Own Regiment

1909-10

2nd Battalion King’s Own Regiment

1910-11

2nd Battalion King’s Own Regiment

1911-12

1st Battalion Devon Regiment

1912-13

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1913-14

1st Battalion Devon Regiment

 

 

1919-20

National Rovers FC

1920-21

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1921-22

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1922-23

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1923-24

Jersey Mechanics FC

1924-25

Jersey Mechanics FC

1925-26

2nd Battalion East Surrey Regiment

1926-27

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1927-28

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1928-29

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1929-30

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1930-31

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1931-32

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1932-33

Jersey YMCA FC

1933-34

Jersey YMCA FC

1934-35

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1935-36

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1936-37

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1937-38

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1938-39

Magpies FC Saint Brelade

 

 

1946-47

Beeches Old Boys FC

1947-48

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1948-49

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1949-50

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1950-51

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1951-52

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1952-53

Beeches Old Boys FC

1953-54

Magpies FC Saint Brelade

1954-55

Magpies FC Saint Brelade

1955-56

Beeches Old Boys FC

1956-57

Magpies FC Saint Brelade

1957-58

Beeches Old Boys FC

1958-59

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1959-60

Oaklands Roots SC

1960-61

Beeches Old Boys FC

1961-62

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1962-63

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1963-64

Oaklands Roots SC

1964-65

Georgetown FC

1965-66

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1966-67

Georgetown FC

1967-68

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1958-69

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1969-70

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1970-71

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1971-72

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1972-73

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1973-74

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1974-75

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1975-76

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1976-77

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1977-78

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1978-79

Oaklands Roots SC

1979-80

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1980-81

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1981-82

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1982-83

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1983-84

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1984-85

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1985-86

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1986-87

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1987-88

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

1988-89

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter

1989-90

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

1990-91

Sporting Academics FC

1991-92

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

1992-93

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

1993-94

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1994-95

First Tower United FC Saint Peter

1995-96

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

1996-97

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

1997-98

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

1998-99

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

1999-00

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2000-01

Saint Peter FC

2001-02

Saint Peter FC

2002-03

Trinity FC

2003-04

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

2004-05

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

2005-06

Saint Peter FC - Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade   6-4 aet

2006-07

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

2007-08

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2008-09

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour – Trinity FC   6-0

2009-10

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2010-11

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2011-12

Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade

2012-13

Belgrave Wanderers FC Saint Sampson

2013-14

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2014-15

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2015-16

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour - Jersey Scottish FC Saint Brelade   2-2 aet (5-4p)

2016-17

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2017-18

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2018-19

Saint Paul’s FC Saint Saviour

2019-20

Jersey Wanderers FC Saint Peter