EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2021-22
ALBANIA
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
ANDORRA
         
                   
E1 PR/SF  
                   
   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
ARMENIA
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
AUSTRIA
                   
E1 Q2  
                   
                   
E1 Q4  
                   
                   
E3 Q4  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E3 Q3  
                   
                   
   
                   
AZERBAIJAN
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
BELGIUM
                   
E1 Q3  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
 
                 
E3 Q4  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q3  
                   
                   
   
                   
BELARUS
BLS11 FK SHAKHTSYOR SALIHORSK              
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW                
E4 Q2  
                   
BKS15 FK TARPEDA BelAZ ZHODZINA              
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
 
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
BULGARIA
BUL23 PFK LUDOGORETS 1945 RAZGRAD              
E1 Q1  
  A                
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
CROATIA
   
                   
E1 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
CYPRUS
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E1 Q2  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
       
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E4 Q2  
                   
CYP02 AEL LEMESOS                
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
CZECH REPUBLIC
SLK02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA                
E1 Q2  
                   
                   
E1 Q2  
  A                
                   
E3 Q3  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
DENMARK
   
                   
E1 Q2  
                   
                   
E1 Q3  
                   
                   
E4 Q4  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
ENGLAND
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
 
                 
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E4 Q4  
                   
                   
   
                   
ESTONIA
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E1 Q1  
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
EST14 PAIDE LINNAMEESKOND              
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN                
E1 PR/SF  
                   
FAE08 NSÍ RUNAVÍK                
E4 Q1  
                   
FAE04 KÍ KLAKSVÍK                
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 Q1  
                   
 
FIN25 FC INTER TURKU                
E4 Q1  
                   
         
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E4 Q1  
                   
FIN24 FC HONKA ESPOO                
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
FRANCE
       
      (USR07)          
E1 Q3  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
 
                 
E3 GS  
                   
E3 GS                
   
                   
 
                   
E4 Q4  
                   
                   
   
                   
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
   
               
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E4 Q4  
                   
                   
   
                   
GEORGIA
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI                
E1 Q1  
                   
 
GEO13 SK GAGRA TBILISI                
E4 Q1  
                   
 
GEO02 SK DINAMO BATUMI                
E4 Q1  
                   
 
GEO14 SK DILA GORI                
E4 Q1  
                   
 
                   
   
                   
GIBRALTAR
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
HOLLAND
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 Q2  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E3 Q4  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q3  
                   
                   
   
                   
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E1 Q1                
HUN15 ÚJPEST FC BUDAPEST              
E4 Q1  
                   
 
HUN25 PUSKÁS FERENC LABDARUGÓ AKADÉMIA FELCSÚT              
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
ICELAND
ICE09  K VALUR REYKJAVĺK                
E1 Q1  
                   
 
ICE01 FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR                
E4 Q1  
                   
ICE16 UMF STJARNAN GARĐABĆR              
E4 Q1  
                   
ICE14 UBK BREIĐABLIK KÓPAVOGUR              
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E1 Q1  
                   
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E4 Q1  
                   
 
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E4 Q1  
                   
IRL17 SLIGO ROVERS FC                
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
ISRAEL
 
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
ITALY
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 GS  
                   
 
                 
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
         
               
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E4 Q4  
                   
                   
   
                   
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ02 FK QAYRAT ALMATY                
E1 Q1  
                   
KAZ06 FK TOBYL QOSTANAY                
E4 Q2  
                   
KAZ12 FK ASTANA NUR-SULTAN              
E4 Q2  
                   
KAZ08 FK SHAKHTYOR QARAGHANDY              
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
KOSOVO
                   
E1 PR/SF  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
LATVIA
LAT14 RĪGA FC                
E1 Q1  
  A                
LAT13 FK LIEPĀJA                
E4 Q1  
                   
LAT15 FK RĪGAS FS                
E4 Q1  
                   
LAT16 VALMIERA FC                
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
LIECHTENSTEIN
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
LITHUANIA
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS     (USR17)          
E1 Q1  
                   
LIT17 FK PANEVĖŽYS       (1)        
E4 Q1  
                   
LIT08 MARIJAMPOLĖS SŪDUVA              
E4 Q1  
                   
LIT16 KAUNO ŽALGIRIS  (new)              
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
LUXEMBOURG
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
MALTA
 
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E1 Q1  
                   
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E4 Q1  
                   
MAL02 GŻIRA UNITED FC                
E4 Q1  
                   
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
MOLDOVA
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
         
MOL09 FC MILSAMI ORHEI                
E4 Q1  
                   
MOL14 FC SFÂNTUL GHEORGHE SURUCENI              
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
MONTENEGRO
MON02 FK BUDUĆNOST PODGORICA              
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
         
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
NORTH MACEDONIA
MAC15 KF SHKËNDIJA ’79 TETOVË              
E1 Q1  
   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
NORTHERN IRELAND
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
NORWAY
NOR01 FK BODŘ/GLIMT                
E1 Q1  
                   
NOR13 MOLDE FK                
E4 Q2  
                   
NOR21 VĹLERENGA FOTBALL OSLO              
E4 Q2  
                   
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
POLAND
POL08 LEGIA WARSZAWA SA              
E1 Q1  
                   
POL35 RKS RAKÓW CHĘSTOCHOWA SA     (1)        
E4 Q1  
                   
POL12 MKS POGOŃ SZCZECIN SSA              
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 Q3  
                   
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q3  
                   
                   
   
                   
ROMANIA
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
E4 Q2                
   
                   
                   
   
                   
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
                   
E1 PR/SF  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
RUSSIA
 
RUS09 FK ZENIT SANKT-PETERBURG            
E1 Q3  
                   
 
                 
E1 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q3  
                   
                   
   
                   
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E1 Q2  
                   
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E1 Q3  
                   
                   
E3 Q4  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
SERBIA
   
SER01 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 Q1  
                   
SER02 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E4 Q2  
                   
SER11 FK ČUKARIČKI BEOGRAD              
E4 Q2  
                   
SER03 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD   (YUG20)          
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
SLOVAKIA
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
SLOVENIA
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 GS  
                   
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E1 GS  
                   
 
SPA03 FC BARCELONA              
E1 GS  
                   
SPA16 SEVILLA FC                
E1 GS  
                   
 
                 
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E3 GS  
                   
                   
E4 Q4  
                   
                   
   
                   
 
SWEDEN
 
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 Q1  
                   
 
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
 
SWE06 IF ELFSBORG BORĹS                
E4 Q2  
                   
 
SWE22 BK HÄCKEN GÖTEBORG              
E4 Q2  
                   
 
                   
   
                   
SWITZERLAND
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E1 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
   
                   
TURKEY
                   
E1 Q2  
                   
                   
E1 Q4  
                   
                   
E3 Q4  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E4 Q3  
                   
                   
   
                   
UKRAINE
 
UK02 FK DYNAMO KYIV              
E1 Q3  
                   
                   
E1 G2  
                   
 
                 
E3 Q4  
                   
                   
E4 Q2  
                   
                   
E3 Q3  
                   
                   
   
                   
WALES
                   
E1 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
 
WAL23 BALA TOWN FC                
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
E4 Q1  
                   
                   
   
                   
(1)  NEW CLUB / OLD NATION
POL35 RKS Raków Chęstochowa
LEGEND
ALB01 Clubcode (see "Clubs Codes and History section)
E1 UEFA Champions' League
PR Preliminary Round
Q1 First qualifying round
Q2 Second qualifying round
Q3 Third qualifying round
Q4 Play-off round 
GS Group Stage
   08, 04, 02 Knock-out rounds
F Final
E3 UEFA Europa League
Q3 Third qualifying round
Q4 Play-off round
GS Group Stage
   16, 08, 04, 02 Knock-out rounds
F Final
E4 UEFA Europa Conference League
Q1 First qualifying round
Q2 Second qualifying round
Q3 Third qualifying round
Q4 Play-off round 
GS Group Stage
   16, 08, 04, 02 Knock-out rounds
F Final
H home result
A away result
N neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time
NC old scorer in new club
o.g. own-goal
  club still playing in UEFA Champions' League
  club still playing in UEFA Europa League
  club still playing in UEFA Europa Conference League
  club out of competition