WALES      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WALES AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Swansea City Wal Motor Jena GDR 2-2 1-5   0 1      
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Napoli Ita 2-0 1-3 1-2 Spar 0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Borough United Wal 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Borough United Wal Slovan Bratislava TCH 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Esbjerg fB Den Cardiff City Wal 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Cardiff City Wal 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  1964/65 E2 Quarter Finals Real Zaragoza Esp Cardiff City Wal 2-2 1-0   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Standard Ličge Bel 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Slavia Sofia Bul 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Cardiff City Wal 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 NAC Breda Ned Cardiff City Wal 1-1 1-4   1 0      
  1967/68 E2 Quarter Finals Cardiff City Wal Torpedo Moscow URS 1-0 0-1 1-0 Spar 1 0      
  1967/68 E2 Semi Finals Hamburger SV Ger Cardiff City Wal 1-1 3-2   0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal FC Porto Por 2-2 1-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Mjřndalen IF Nor Cardiff City Wal 1-7 1-5   1 0      
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 Göztepe Tur Cardiff City Wal 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 8-0 0-0   1 0      
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Cardiff City Wal FC Nantes Fra 5-1 2-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E2 Quarter Finals Cardiff City Wal Real Madrid Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Cardiff City Wal 1-1 1-1 5-4 Rig 0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Wrexham Wal 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Wrexham Wal Hajduk Split YUG 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Cardiff City Wal 2-0 4-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Wrexham Wal Stal Rzeszów Pol 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Wrexham Wal 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Qualifying Round Cardiff City Wal Servette FC Genčve Sui 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Dinamo Tbilisi URS 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Austria Wien Aut 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 NK Rijeka YUG Wrexham Wal 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 3-2 2-5   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Newport County Wal Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 0-0   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 Haugur Haugesund Nor Newport County Wal 0-0 0-6   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Quarter Finals Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Newport County Wal 2-2 1-0   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Qualifying Round Swansea City Wal Sporting Braga Por 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Sliema Wanderers Mlt 12-0 5-0   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Swansea City Wal Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Qualifying Round Swansea City Wal 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal FC Porto Por 1-0  3-4   1 0      
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Wrexham Wal 2-0  1-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Bangor City Wal 1-1  0-0   1 0      
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Bangor City Wal Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2  0-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt Wrexham Wal 0-3  0-4   1 0      
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 Real Zaragoza Esp Wrexham Wal 0-0  2-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Merthyr Tydfil FC Wal Atalanta Ita 2-1  0-2   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Derry City Irl Cardiff City Wal 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 Cardiff City Wal AGF Aarhus Den 1-2 0-4   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Swansea City Wal 3-2 3-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal Lyngby BK Den 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Wrexham Wal 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal AS Monaco Fra 1-2 0-8   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Admira Wacker Aut 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Cork City Irl 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Standard Ličge Bel Cardiff City Wal 5-2 3-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 0-1 0-6   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal IA Akranes Isl 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Inter Cardiff Wal GKS Katowice Pol 0-2 0-6   0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Wrexham Wal Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Afan Lido Wal Universitate Riga Lat 1-2 0-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Widzew Lódz Pol 0-4 0-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Llansantffraid Wal Ruch Chorzow Pol 1-1 0-5   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Skonto Riga Lat 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BVSC Budapest Hun Barry Town Wal 3-1 1-3 2-4 Rig 1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Barry Town Wal 3-1 3-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Barry Town Wal 2-0 4-0   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal National Bucuresti Rom 2-5 0-7   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Inter Cardiff Wal Celtic Sco 0-3 0-5   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Barry Town Wal 8-0 2-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Wisla Kraków Pol 0-0 0-7   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Valletta FC Mlt 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Inter Cardiff Wal 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Celtic Sco 0-6 0-4   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Llansantffraid Wal Levadia Maardu Est 2-2 0-4   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Halmstads BK Swe 0-7 0-4   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Boavista Por Barry Town Wal 2-0 3-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal FK Shamkir Azb 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Porto Por Barry Town Wal 8-0 1-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-4 0-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Polonia Warsaw Pol Llansantffraid Wal 4-0 2-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Barry Town Wal 5-0 1-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 7-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Sartid Smederevo Sbm 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Vardar Skopje Mac Barry Town Wal 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Manchester City Eng Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 2-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-3 0-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Rhyl FC Wal 4-0 3-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haverfordwest County Wal FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Östers IF Swe Llansantffraid Wal 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Liverpool Eng Llansantffraid Wal 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Longford Town Irl Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 1-5   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Atlantas Klaipeda Lit 2-1 2-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Viking Stavanger Nor 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin The New Saints Wal 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Gefle IF Swe Llanelli FC Wal 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round OB Odense Den Llanelli FC Wal 1-0 5-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FK Ventspils Lat 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Carmarthen Town Wal SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-8 3-6   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit The New Saints Wal 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal FC Midtjylland Den 1-6 0-4   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-4 0-8   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Llanelli FC Wal 0-1 3-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fram Reykjavik Isl The New Saints Wal 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl The New Saints Wal 1-0 0-4   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Anderlecht Bel 1-3 0-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin Port Talbot Town Wal 3-1 4-0   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal FK Tauras Lit 2-2 2-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Maritimo Funchal Por Bangor City Wal 8-2 2-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round CSKA Sofia Bul The New Saints Wal 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 0-3 0-10   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aalesunds FK Nor Neath FC Wal 4-1 2-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Cliftonville Nir 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-1 0-5   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FC Midtjylland Den 1-3 2-5   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cefn Druids Wal MyPa-47 Fin 0-0 0-5   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Llanelli FC Wal 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Zimbru Chisinau Mol 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Prestatyn Town Wal Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-2 2-1 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bala Town Wal Levadia Tallinn Est 1-0 1-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Prestatyn Town Wal 5-0 3-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk The New Saints Wal 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Derry City FC Irl Aberystwyth Town Wal 4-0 5-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Bangor City Wal 4-0 4-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal FK Haugesund Nor 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 1st Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far The New Saints Wal 1-2 1-4   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Valletta FC Mlt 2-1 2-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Differdange 03 Lux Bala Town Wal 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal Lokomotiva Zagreb Cro 1-3 2-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Newtown Wal 2-0 3-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Tre Penne Sma 2-1 3-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Stabćk IF Nor 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Llandudno FC Wal 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Bala Town Wal 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Connah's Quay Wal 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Europa FC Gib 1-2 3-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro The New Saints Wal 2-0 5-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bala Town Wal FC Vaduz Lie 1-2 0-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lyngby BK Den Bangor City Wal 1-0 3-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac The New Saints Wal 5-0 0-4   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Tre Fiori Sma Bala Town Wal 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Cefn Druids Wal FK Trakai Lit 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Lincoln Red Imps Gib 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FC Midtjylland Den 0-2 1-3   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Feronikeli Kos 2-2 1-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FC Křbenhavn Den 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Progrčs Niederkorn Lux Cardiff MU Wal 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Barry Town Wal Cliftonville Nir 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Kilmarnock Sco 1-2 2-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul The New Saints Wal 5-0 4-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal FK Sarajevo Bos 0-2     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 Preliminary Round NSI Runavik Far Barry Town Wal 5-1     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Bala Town Wal 0-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal MSK Zilina Svk 3-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far The New Saints Wal 2-2   5-4 Rig 0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Standard Ličge Bel Bala Town Wal 2-0     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 0-1     0 1      
                      42 131      
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Austria Wien Aut 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Admira Wacker Aut 1-1 0-2   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal FK Shamkir Azb 2-0 1-0   1 0      
                      1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Standard Ličge Bel 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Wrexham Wal 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Standard Ličge Bel Cardiff City Wal 5-2 3-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Anderlecht Bel 1-3 0-3   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Standard Ličge Bel Bala Town Wal 2-0     0 1      
                      0 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 1-3 0-2   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal FK Sarajevo Bos 0-2     0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Slavia Sofia Bul 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round CSKA Sofia Bul The New Saints Wal 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul The New Saints Wal 5-0 4-0   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 8-0 0-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-3   0 1      
                      1 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Prestatyn Town Wal 5-0 3-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal Lokomotiva Zagreb Cro 1-3 2-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro The New Saints Wal 2-0 5-1   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Esbjerg fB Den Cardiff City Wal 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 Cardiff City Wal AGF Aarhus Den 1-2 0-4   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal Lyngby BK Den 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round OB Odense Den Llanelli FC Wal 1-0 5-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal FC Midtjylland Den 1-6 0-4   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FC Midtjylland Den 1-3 2-5   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Newtown Wal 2-0 3-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lyngby BK Den Bangor City Wal 1-0 3-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FC Midtjylland Den 0-2 1-3   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FC Křbenhavn Den 0-2 0-1   0 1      
                      2 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Wrexham Wal 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Manchester City Eng Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 2-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Liverpool Eng Llansantffraid Wal 3-0 3-0   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E2 Quarter Finals Real Zaragoza Esp Cardiff City Wal 2-2 1-0   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Quarter Finals Cardiff City Wal Real Madrid Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Bangor City Wal Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2  0-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 Real Zaragoza Esp Wrexham Wal 0-0  2-2   0 1      
                      0 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Llansantffraid Wal Levadia Maardu Est 2-2 0-4   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bala Town Wal Levadia Tallinn Est 1-0 1-3   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2015/16 E1 1st Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far The New Saints Wal 1-2 1-4   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Preliminary Round NSI Runavik Far Barry Town Wal 5-1     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far The New Saints Wal 2-2   5-4 Rig 0 1      
                      1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin The New Saints Wal 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin Port Talbot Town Wal 3-1 4-0   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 0-3 0-10   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cefn Druids Wal MyPa-47 Fin 0-0 0-5   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Llanelli FC Wal 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 0-3   0 1      
                      1 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Cardiff City Wal FC Nantes Fra 5-1 2-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Swansea City Wal Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal AS Monaco Fra 1-2 0-8   0 1      
                      1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Swansea City Wal Motor Jena GDR 2-2 1-5   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Cardiff City Wal 1-1 1-1 5-4 Rig 0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 3-2 2-5   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Quarter Finals Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Newport County Wal 2-2 1-0   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Qualifying Round Swansea City Wal 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-1 0-1   0 1      
                      0 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-1 0-5   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 0-1     0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1967/68 E2 Semi Finals Hamburger SV Ger Cardiff City Wal 1-1 3-2   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS GIB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2017/18 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Europa FC Gib 1-2 3-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Lincoln Red Imps Gib 2-1 1-1   1 0      
                      2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Swansea City Wal 3-2 3-3   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Cardiff City Wal 2-0 4-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BVSC Budapest Hun Barry Town Wal 3-1 1-3 2-4 Rig 1 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-1 1-1   0 1      
                      1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Cardiff City Wal 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Derry City Irl Cardiff City Wal 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Cork City Irl 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Longford Town Irl Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 1-5   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl The New Saints Wal 1-0 0-4   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Derry City FC Irl Aberystwyth Town Wal 4-0 5-0   0 1      
                      4 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal IA Akranes Isl 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haverfordwest County Wal FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fram Reykjavik Isl The New Saints Wal 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Bangor City Wal 4-0 4-0   0 1      
                      0 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-3 0-3   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Napoli Ita 2-0 1-3 1-2 Spar 0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Wrexham Wal 2-0  1-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Merthyr Tydfil FC Wal Atalanta Ita 2-1  0-2   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS KOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Feronikeli Kos 2-2 1-0   1 0      
                      1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Afan Lido Wal Universitate Riga Lat 1-2 0-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Skonto Riga Lat 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Barry Town Wal 5-0 1-0   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Rhyl FC Wal 4-0 3-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FK Ventspils Lat 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Prestatyn Town Wal Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-2 2-1 4-3 Rig 1 0      
                      2 7      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bala Town Wal FC Vaduz Lie 1-2 0-3   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 0-1 0-6   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Atlantas Klaipeda Lit 2-1 2-3   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit The New Saints Wal 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal FK Tauras Lit 2-2 2-3   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Cefn Druids Wal FK Trakai Lit 1-1 0-1   0 1      
                      1 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Differdange 03 Lux Bala Town Wal 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Progrčs Niederkorn Lux Cardiff MU Wal 1-0 1-2   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Vardar Skopje Mac Barry Town Wal 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac The New Saints Wal 5-0 0-4   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Borough United Wal 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Sliema Wanderers Mlt 12-0 5-0   1 0      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt Wrexham Wal 0-3  0-4   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Valletta FC Mlt 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Valletta FC Mlt 2-1 2-1   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Bala Town Wal 0-1     1 0      
                      5 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Zimbru Chisinau Mol 0-0 1-2   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Newport County Wal Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 0-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Cliftonville Nir 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Barry Town Wal Cliftonville Nir 0-0 0-4   0 1      
                      2 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 NAC Breda Ned Cardiff City Wal 1-1 1-4   1 0      
                      1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Mjřndalen IF Nor Cardiff City Wal 1-7 1-5   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 Haugur Haugesund Nor Newport County Wal 0-0 0-6   1 0      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Bangor City Wal 1-1  0-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Viking Stavanger Nor 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Carmarthen Town Wal SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-8 3-6   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aalesunds FK Nor Neath FC Wal 4-1 2-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal FK Haugesund Nor 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Stabćk IF Nor 0-0 1-0   1 0      
                      4 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Wrexham Wal Stal Rzeszów Pol 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Inter Cardiff Wal GKS Katowice Pol 0-2 0-6   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Widzew Lódz Pol 0-4 0-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Llansantffraid Wal Ruch Chorzow Pol 1-1 0-5   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Wisla Kraków Pol 0-0 0-7   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Polonia Warsaw Pol Llansantffraid Wal 4-0 2-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 7-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-1   0 1      
                      1 7      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Cardiff City Wal 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal FC Porto Por 2-2 1-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Qualifying Round Swansea City Wal Sporting Braga Por 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal FC Porto Por 1-0  3-4   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Boavista Por Barry Town Wal 2-0 3-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Porto Por Barry Town Wal 8-0 1-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Maritimo Funchal Por Bangor City Wal 8-2 2-1   0 1      
                      3 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Wrexham Wal Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal National Bucuresti Rom 2-5 0-7   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Barry Town Wal 3-1 3-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Inter Cardiff Wal Celtic Sco 0-3 0-5   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Celtic Sco 0-6 0-4   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Llanelli FC Wal 0-1 3-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Kilmarnock Sco 1-2 2-0   1 0      
                      1 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Sartid Smederevo Sbm 1-0 0-2   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Inter Cardiff Wal 2-0 0-1   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2016/17 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Tre Penne Sma 2-1 3-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Tre Fiori Sma Bala Town Wal 3-0 0-1   0 1      
                      1 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-4 0-8   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Connah's Quay Wal 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-3   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Wrexham Wal 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E2 Qualifying Round Cardiff City Wal Servette FC Genčve Sui 1-0 1-2   1 0      
                      2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-4 0-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk The New Saints Wal 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal MSK Zilina Svk 3-1     1 0      
                      1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Halmstads BK Swe 0-7 0-4   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Östers IF Swe Llansantffraid Wal 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Gefle IF Swe Llanelli FC Wal 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Llandudno FC Wal 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Bala Town Wal 2-0 2-0   0 1      
                      2 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Borough United Wal Slovan Bratislava TCH 0-1 0-3   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 Göztepe Tur Cardiff City Wal 3-0 0-1   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Barry Town Wal 2-0 4-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Barry Town Wal 8-0 2-1   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1967/68 E2 Quarter Finals Cardiff City Wal Torpedo Moscow URS 1-0 0-1 1-0 Spar 1 0      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Dinamo Tbilisi URS 1-0 0-3   0 1      
                      1 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO WAL VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Wrexham Wal Hajduk Split YUG 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 NK Rijeka YUG Wrexham Wal 3-0 0-2   0 1      
                      0 2