TURKEY - Part 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Dinamo Tirana Alb 2-0  1-0   1 0  
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Partizani Tirana Alb 2-0 4-0   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 2-0 4-1   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Kayserispor Tur 0-2 1-3   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Kukësi Alb Trabzonspor Tur 0-2 1-3   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Skënderbeu Korçë Alb Besiktas Tur 0-1 0-2   0 0  
                      5 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Besiktas Tur 4-0 0-1   0 1  
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 4-0 5-3   0 1  
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Rapid Wien Aut 0-1 0-3   0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-3   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Austria Salzburg Aut Adanaspor Tur 5-0 0-2   0 1  
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Austria Wien Aut 2-4 1-0   0 1  
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Besiktas Tur 4-1  1-1   0 1  
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Fenerbahçe Tur 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 0-3 0-1   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Galatasaray Tur 3-0 2-2   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Austria Wien Aut 0-0     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Sturm Graz Aut 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Besiktas Tur 1-2 0-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Fenerbahçe Tur 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Fenerbahçe Tur 1-2 1-1   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Konyaspor Tur FC Salzburg Aut 0-2 0-0   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur LASK Linz Aut 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Wolfsberger AC Aut 1-0 3-0   0 0  
                      6 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Turan Tauz Azb 5-0 2-0   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kapaz Ganja Azb Antalyaspor AS Tur 0-2 0-5   1 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Anderlecht Bel 0-0 1-5   0 1  
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Altay Izmir Tur Standard Liège Bel 2-3 0-0   0 1  
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel Göztepe Tur 1-2 0-0   1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Galatasaray Tur 5-1 5-1   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 RWD Molenbeek Bel Besiktas Tur 0-0 0-3   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Club Brugge Bel 0-0 1-3   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Standard Liège Bel 1-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Club Brugge Bel 2-1     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Anderlecht Bel 1-0 2-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Sivasspor Tur 5-0 1-3   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Bursaspor Tur Anderlecht Bel 1-2 2-2   0 1  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-2   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur KSC Lokeren Bel 2-0 1-1   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 Club Brugge Bel Besiktas Tur 2-1 3-1   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AA Gent Bel Konyaspor Tur 2-0 1-0   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 3-3 0-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Fenerbahçe Tur 2-2 0-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Racing Genk Bel 2-4 1-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Standard Liège Bel Akhisarspor Tur 2-1 0-0   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Galatasaray Tur 0-0 1-1   0 0  
                      4 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Besiktas Tur 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Minsk Bls Gaziantepspor Tur 1-1 1-4   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Bursaspor Tur FC Gomel Bls 2-1 3-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 BATE Borisov Bls Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Trabzonspor Tur 0-1 0-0   1 0  
                      5 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Besiktas Tur FK Sarajevo Bos 2-2 5-0   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos Besiktas Tur 1-2 0-4   1 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Eskisehirspor Tur 3-0 4-1   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Mersin Idmanyurdu Tur Spartak Varna Bul 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Botev Plovdiv Bul 3-1 2-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur Levski Sofia Bul 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur CSKA Sofia Bul 3-0 3-0   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Besiktas Tur CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 2-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 2-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-0 2-1   0 0  
                      5 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Gençlerbirligi Tur NK Rijeka Cro 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slaven Koprivnica Cro Galatasaray Tur 1-2 1-2   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Istanbul Basaksehir Tur NK Rijeka Cro 0-0 2-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Fenerbahçe Tur 4-1 0-0   0 0  
                      3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Besiktas Tur APOEL Nicosia Cyp n.d. n.d.   1 0  
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 3-1 0-1   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage AEL Limassol Cyp Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 0-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 1-2 2-4   0 0  
                      2 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze Galatasaray Tur 3-1 1-1   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Galatasaray Tur 3-0 0-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Sparta Praha Cze Denizlispor Tur 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 Slavia Praha Cze Besiktas Tur 1-0 2-4   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Besiktas Tur 2-1 0-1   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Sparta Praha Cze 1-0 1-0   0 0  
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur Mladá Boleslav Cze 5-2 1-1   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Viktoria Plzen Cze Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Viktoria Plzen Cze Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze Trabzonspor Tur 2-2 1-2   1 0  
                      6 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur B1903 København Den 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 FC København Den Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 0-0   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Randers FC Den 2-1 3-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur FC København Den 3-1 0-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Midtjylland Den Osmanlispor Tur 0-1 0-2   1 0  
                      2 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 1-2   1 0  
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Ankaragücü Tur Leeds United Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-3   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 4-0 2-0   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-3 1-3   0 1  
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Besiktas Tur 3-1 0-0   0 1  
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Galatasaray Tur 3-3 0-0   1 0  
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-4   0 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Aston Villa Eng 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Manchester United Eng 0-2 1-0   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Chelsea Eng Galatasaray Tur 1-0 5-0   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Semi Finals Galatasaray Tur Leeds United Eng 2-0 2-2   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Final Arsenal Eng Galatasaray Tur 0-0   1-4 Rig 1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Leeds United Eng Besiktas Tur 6-0 0-0   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Liverpool Eng Galatasaray Tur 0-0 1-1   0 0  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Besiktas Tur 0-2 2-0   0 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Gençlerbirligi Tur Blackburn Rovers Eng 3-1 1-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 6-2 0-3   0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Bolton Wanderers Eng 1-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Galatasaray Tur 3-2 2-3   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Liverpool Eng 2-1 0-8   0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Quarter Finals Fenerbahçe Tur Chelsea Eng 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Arsenal Eng 2-5 0-0   0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-0   0 0  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Bursaspor Tur 1-0 3-0   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Liverpool Eng Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 2-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Stoke City Eng Besiktas Tur 2-1 1-3   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Galatasaray Tur 1-0 0-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Fenerbahçe Tur Arsenal Eng 0-3 0-2   0 1  
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Chelsea Eng 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Besiktas Tur Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Galatasaray Tur 4-1 4-1   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Besiktas Tur 1-0 0-1 4-5 Rig 1 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 4-1 1-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Burnley FC Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-1 0-4   0 0  
                      7 12  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Besiktas Tur 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Atlético Madrid Esp Göztepe Tur 2-0 0-3   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Sevilla Esp Eskisehirspor Tur 1-0 1-3   1 0  
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Galatasaray Tur 0-0 1-0   0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Besiktas Tur 4-1  1-0   0 1  
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 2-7   0 1  
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2 0-0   0 1  
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-3   0 0  
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Galatasaray Tur 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Deportivo La Coruña Esp 0-1 0-3   0 1  
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Real Betis Esp 1-2 0-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 Valencia Esp Besiktas Tur 3-1 2-2   0 1  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 0-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Ankaragücü Tur 3-0 0-1   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Quarter Finals Real Mallorca Esp Galatasaray Tur 1-4 1-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Besiktas Tur FC Barcelona Esp 3-0 0-5   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 0-2   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 Quarter Finals Galatasaray Tur Real Madrid Esp 3-2 0-3   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 CD Alavés Esp Gaziantepspor Tur 0-0 4-3   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur FC Barcelona Esp 0-3 0-1   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Galatasaray Tur 2-2 1-0   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3   0 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Ankaragücü Tur CD Alavés Esp 1-2 0-3   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 CD Alavés Esp Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Real Sociedad Esp 1-2 1-1   0 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Villarreal Esp Trabzonspor Tur 0-0 3-2   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Valencia Esp Besiktas Tur 3-2 2-0   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Galatasaray Tur Villarreal Esp 2-2 0-3   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Gençlerbirligi Tur Valencia Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-2 0-2   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-1     0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Fenerbahçe Tur Real Zaragoza Esp 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Besiktas Tur 3-0     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Osasuna Esp 2-2 0-0   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Celta de Vigo Esp Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Sevilla Esp 3-2 2-3 3-2 Rig 1 0  
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Erciyesspor Tur 4-0 5-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Atlético Madrid Esp Galatasaray Tur 1-1 2-1   0 1  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Bursaspor Tur Valencia Esp 0-4 1-6   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Athletic Bilbao Esp Trabzonspor Tur  0-0  n.d.   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 Atlético Madrid Esp Besiktas Tur 3-1 3-0   0 1  
  2012/13 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Galatasaray Tur 3-0 2-3   0 1  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Real Madrid Esp 1-6 1-4   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2 0-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Osmanlispor Tur Villarreal Esp 2-2 2-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Sevilla Esp 1-2 2-2   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Akhisarspor Tur 6-0 3-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-6   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Getafe Esp Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 1-0   0 0  
                      5 25  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Galatasaray Tur Levadia Tallinn Est 5-0 1-1   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Osmanlispor Tur Kalju Nomme Est 1-0 2-0   1 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Ankaragücü Tur B36 Torshavn Far 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur B36 Torshavn Far 4-0 5-0   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur Víkingur Far 3-0 4-0   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far Besiktas Tur 0-2 0-6   1 0  
                      4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 MP Mikkeli Fin Eskisehirspor Tur 0-0 0-4   1 0  
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur TPS Turku Fin 2-0 2-2   1 0  
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Besiktas Tur HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 4-0   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Bursaspor Tur 1-0 0-6   1 0  
                      6 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur OGC Nice Fra 2-1 1-2 1-5 Spar 0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Göztepe Tur Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 0-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 OGC Nice Fra Fenerbahçe Tur 4-0 0-2   0 1  
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Fenerbahçe Tur 2-3  0-0   1 0  
  1988/89 E1 Quarter Finals AS Monaco Fra Galatasaray Tur 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Trabzonspor Tur 3-4 1-4   1 0  
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Galatasaray Tur 3-0 2-0   0 0  
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Besiktas Tur AJ Auxerre Fra 2-2 0-2   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 AS Cannes Fra Fenerbahçe Tur 4-0 5-1   0 1  
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Paris Saint-Germain Fra 4-2 0-4   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1 1-2   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur AS Monaco Fra 3-2 2-4   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 0-2   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage FC Nantes Fra Galatasaray Tur 0-1 0-0   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-3   0 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Denizlispor Tur FC Lorient Fra 2-0 1-3   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Denizlispor Tur Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 1-0   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Gaziantepspor Tur RC Lens Fra 3-0 3-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Olympique Lyon Fra 1-3 2-4   0 0  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 1-3   0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Besiktas Tur 2-0 1-2   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Galatasaray Tur 2-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Kayserispor Tur Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2 0-0   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Galatasaray Tur 0-0 3-4   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Trabzonspor Tur Toulouse FC Fra 1-3 1-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Lille OSC Fra Fenerbahçe Tur 2-1 1-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur Lille OSC Fra 1-1 0-0   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Eskisehirspor Tur Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 1-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Karabükspor Tur AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 0 1  
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur AS Monaco Fra 2-1 1-3   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Besiktas Tur 2-1 1-2 7-6 Rig 0 1  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Besiktas Tur 1-2 1-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Konyaspor Tur 1-0 1-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-5   0 0  
                      8 12  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Aufbau Magdeburg GDR Galatasaray Tur 1-1 1-1 1-1 Spar 1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Altay Izmir Tur 1-0 0-0   0 1  
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 0-4 0-1   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Altay Izmir Tur 5-1 1-4   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Eisenhuttenstadt GDR Galatasaray Tur 1-2 0-3   1 0  
                      2 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Bursaspor Tur Chikhura Sachkhere Geo 0-0 0-0 1-4 Rig 0 1  
                      0 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Göztepe Tur TSV 1860 München Ger 2-1 1-9   0 1  
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-6   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Eskisehirspor Tur 1.FC Köln Ger 0-0 0-2   0 1  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Trabzonspor Tur 3-0 3-0   0 1  
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 KFC Uerdingen Ger Galatasaray Tur 2-0  1-1   0 1  
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Sakaryaspor Tur 3-1 3-0   0 1  
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Quarter Finals Werder Bremen Ger Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-0   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Galatasaray Tur 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 3-3   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 1-4   0 0  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Besiktas Tur 2-0 2-0   0 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur VfL Bochum Ger 2-1 3-5   0 1  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Hertha BSC Ger 2-2 4-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 Borussia Dortmund Ger Galatasaray Tur 0-2 0-0   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Antalyaspor AS Tur Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 0-6   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Fenerbahçe Tur 2-1 2-1   0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Schalke 04 Ger 3-3 0-2   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Besiktas Tur 2-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-2     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Galatasaray Tur Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-0 1-5   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Galatasaray Tur 0-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Hamburger SV Ger Galatasaray Tur 1-1 3-2   0 1  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger Besiktas Tur 0-0 3-0   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 3-2   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Fenerbahçe Tur 2-4 3-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-4 1-4   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur RB Leipzig Ger 2-0 2-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 3-1 1-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Besiktas Tur 5-0 3-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1 2-1   0 0  
                      3 15  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Panathinaikos Gre 1-1 1-4   0 1  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0 0-3   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Egaleo Athens Gre Gençlerbirligi Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Panionios Gre Galatasaray Tur 0-3     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Galatasaray Tur 1-3 0-1   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Asteras Tripolis Gre 1-1 2-2   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Atromitos FC Gre Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Osmanlispor Tur 0-0 3-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Besiktas Tur 1-1 1-4   1 0  
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEK Athens Gre Trabzonspor Tur 1-3 2-0   1 0  
                      3 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Csepel Budapest Hun 1-1 3-2   1 0  
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Ferencváros Hun 4-0 0-2   1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Quarter Finals MTK Budapest Hun Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 1-3 1-0 Spar 0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Semi Finals Göztepe Tur Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-4 0-4   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-3   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-1 0-4   0 1  
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 2-0 0-5   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Adanaspor Tur 6-0 2-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Sakaryaspor Tur Bekescsabai Elore Hun 2-0 0-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 2-0   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Kocaelispor Tur 4-0 1-0   0 1  
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur MTK Budapest Hun 2-0 5-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Honvéd Budapest Hun 5-1 1-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Trabzonspor Tur Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-0 0-0 2-4 Rig 0 1  
                      5 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Waterford Irl 2-0 3-2   1 0  
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Bursaspor Tur Finn Harps Irl 4-2 0-0   1 0  
  1990/91 E2 Qualifying Round Bray Wanderers Irl Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Cork City Irl 2-1 1-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Trabzonspor Tur Derry City FC Irl 4-2 3-0   1 0  
                      5 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Trabzonspor Tur 1-3 2-3   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur Hapoel Haifa Isr 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Gaziantepspor Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Gaziantepspor Tur Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 0-0   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Erciyesspor Tur 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Maccabi Netanya Isr Galatasaray Tur 1-4 0-6   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 5-1 3-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Besiktas Tur 1-3 1-2   1 0  
                      5 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E1 Quarter Finals Galatasaray Tur AC Milan Ita 1-3 0-5   0 1  
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Altay Izmir Tur AS Roma Ita 2-3 1-10   0 1  
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Göztepe Tur Bologna Ita 1-2 1-3   0 1  
  1969/70 E2 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Göztepe Tur 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Eskisehirspor Tur Fiorentina Ita 1-2 0-3   0 1  
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Fiorentina Ita 0-3 0-3   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Adanaspor Tur Internazionale Ita 1-3 1-4   0 1  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Fiorentina Ita 0-1  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Besiktas Tur Internazionale Ita 0-0  1-3   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Atalanta Ita 0-1 1-4   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Galatasaray Tur 3-1 2-3   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Cagliari Ita 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Trabzonspor Tur Lazio Roma Ita 1-2 1-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Juventus Ita 0-1 0-2   0 0  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-0 1-1   0 0  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-2 1-1   0 0  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur AC Parma Ita 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-1 2-3   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Bologna Ita Galatasaray Tur 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita Besiktas Tur 4-1 2-0   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage AC Milan Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-2 0-2   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 0-1   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Galatasaray Tur AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0  
  2002/03 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Roma Ita Besiktas Tur 1-0 2-1   0 1  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-2   0 0  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-1   0 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita Gençlerbirligi Tur 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Gaziantepspor Tur AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Besiktas Tur 3-2     0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 4-0   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Palermo Ita 3-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-3   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Trabzonspor Tur 0-1 1-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Quarter Finals Fenerbahçe Tur Lazio Roma Ita 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-2 0-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur Lazio Roma Ita 3-3 0-0   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Trabzonspor Tur 2-0 2-0   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Napoli Ita 0-4 0-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Lazio Ita 1-1 1-3   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Besiktas Tur 2-3 1-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 4-0 3-0   0 0  
                      3 20  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Tobol Kustanai Kaz Galatasaray Tur 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage FK Astana Kaz Galatasaray Tur 2-2 1-1   0 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-3   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Besiktas Tur 0-1 1-5   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Trabzonspor Tur 2-2 0-1   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Göztepe Tur Union Luxembourg Lux 3-0 3-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Göztepe Tur Union Luxembourg Lux 5-0 0-1   1 0  
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Fenerbahçe Tur 2-3 0-2   1 0  
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Avenir Beggen Lux Galatasaray Tur 1-5 0-4   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Trabzonspor Tur Differdange 03 Lux 1-0 2-1   1 0  
                      5 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO  TUR VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Vardar Skopje Mac Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 2-1   0 1  
                    TOT. 0 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 3-1   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Constructorul Chisinau Mol Galatasaray Tur 0-1 0-4   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol Gaziantepspor Tur 0-0 1-4   1 0  
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-0 3-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 0-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol Osmanlispor Tur 2-2 0-5   1 0  
                      4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 DWS Amsterdam Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 1-0   0 1  
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Ajax Ned Besiktas Tur 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  1968/69 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 2-0   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Eskisehirspor Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-2 1-6   0 1  
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-6   0 1  
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Bursaspor Tur Ajax Ned 0-2  0-5   0 1  
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Galatasaray Tur 3-0  0-2   0 1  
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Besiktas Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Ajax Ned Besiktas Tur 2-1 4-0   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Galatasaray Tur 3-1 0-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0 2-0   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-0 0-2   0 0  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-2   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 AZ Alkmaar Ned Kayserispor Tur 3-2 1-1   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Fenerbahçe Tur AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-3 2-2   0 1  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 0-2   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-2 1-0   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 1-4   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Bursaspor Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-1 1-4   0 1  
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Besiktas Tur 1-2 1-3   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Ajax Ned 1-0 0-0   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Feyenoord Ned 1-0 1-0   0 0  
                      1 15  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Linfield Belfast Nir 4-1 0-2   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Altay Izmir Tur Lyn Oslo Nor 3-1 1-4   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Besiktas Tur 3-0 1-3   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Trabzonspor Tur 1-2 1-3   1 0  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Galatasaray Tur 3-0 0-3   0 0  
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Vålerengen IF Nor Besiktas Tur 1-0 3-3   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Tromsø IL Nor Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Tromsø IL Nor Besiktas Tur 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Karabükspor Tur Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 1-1   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Molde FK Nor 1-3 2-0   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Sarpsborg 08 Nor 3-1 3-2   0 0  
                      4 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Polonia Bytom Pol 4-1 0-1   1 0  
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-1 1-0 Spar 0 1  
  1969/70 E1 Quarter Finals Galatasaray Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Göztepe Tur Górnik Zabrze Pol 0-1 0-3   0 1  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Fenerbahçe Tur 3-0 0-1   0 1  
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 Ruch Chorzow Pol Fenerbahçe Tur 2-1 2-0   0 1  
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Szombierki Bytom Pol 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0  1-2   1 0  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol Galatasaray Tur 0-0 1-2   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Besiktas Tur 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Trabzonspor Tur 5-1 2-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Gaziantepspor Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 2-0 2-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-2   0 0  
                      4 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Fenerbahçe Tur 7-0 0-1   0 1  
  1980/81 E2 Qualifying Round Altay Izmir Tur Benfica Por 0-0 0-4   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Vitória Guimarães Por 3-0 3-2   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Kocaelispor Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 0-2   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 FC Porto Por Denizlispor Tur 6-1 2-2   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Gençlerbirligi Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 3-0   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarães Por Besiktas Tur 1-3     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   0 0  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 2-1   0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Galatasaray Tur 0-2     0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur FC Porto Por 1-3 1-1   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Benfica Por Trabzonspor Tur 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Sporting Braga Por Besiktas Tur 0-2 1-0   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Sporting Braga Por 0-2 2-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Semi Finals Fenerbahçe Tur Benfica Por 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Benfica Por 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 1-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 Fenerbahçe Tur Sporting Braga Por 1-0 1-4   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Besiktas Tur 1-1 3-3   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Konyaspor Tur Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-3   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Besiktas Tur 1-3 1-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Konyaspor Tur Vitória Guimarães Por 2-1 1-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Benfica Por Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Galatasaray Tur 1-0 3-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Benfica Por 1-2 0-0   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Sporting Braga Por 1-2 1-3   0 0  
                      3 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1956/57 E1 Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Galatasaray Tur 3-1 1-2   0 1  
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Galatasaray Tur 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 4-1 0-1   1 0  
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Göztepe Tur Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Göztepe Tur Arges Pitesti Rom 3-0 2-3   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Arges Pitesti Rom 5-1 1-1   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Boluspor Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Besiktas Tur Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 2-0 0-3   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Galatasaray Tur 2-0  1-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E1 Semi Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Galatasaray Tur 4-0 1-1   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-1 3-3   1 0  
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Kocaelispor Tur National Bucuresti Rom 2-0 1-0   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 2-1   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Arges Pitesti Rom Istanbulspor Tur 2-0 2-4   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Besiktas Tur 2-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Besiktas Tur 2-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-1   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 4-1 3-0   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 1-3   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur FC Vaslui Rom 1-1 4-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur CFR Cluj Rom 1-1 3-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Osmanlispor Tur Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-0 1-2   0 0  
                      7 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Galatasaray Tur 0-0 2-1   0 0  
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Kocaelispor Tur 2-1 0-0   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 3-0 3-1   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Galatasaray Tur 0-2 2-1   0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-1     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Fenerbahçe Tur 2-2 1-3   0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Besiktas Tur 2-1 2-1   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Trabzonspor Tur 3-0 0-0   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Besiktas Tur Alania Vladikavkaz Rus 3-0 0-2   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Spartak Moscow Rus Fenerbahçe Tur 2-1 1-1   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Trabzonspor Tur FK Rostov Rus 2-0 0-0   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Besiktas Tur 1-1 1-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 FK Krasnodar Rus Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 3-0 0-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Akhisarspor Tur FK Krasnodar Rus 0-1 1-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur FK Krasnodar Rus 0-2 1-3   0 0  
                      4 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Ankaragücü Tur Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-2 0-4   0 1  
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Bursaspor Tur 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Trabzonspor Tur Dundee United Sco 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-2 0-0   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 1-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Bursaspor Tur 1-0 1-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Eskisehirspor Tur St. Johnstone Sco 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Fenerbahçe Tur 2-2 1-1   0 0  
                      4 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur NK Maribor Slo 0-0 3-1   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Yeni Malatyaspor Tur Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-2 1-0   1 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Srb Fenerbahçe Tur 2-2 1-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur OFK Belgrade Srb 2-2 5-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Bursaspor Tur 2-2 3-0   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Srb Besiktas Tur 0-4 1-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Partizan Belgrade Srb Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Srb Yeni Malatyaspor Tur 3-1 0-1   0 1  
                      3 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Galatasaray Tur 2-0 0-2 2-2 Spar 0 1  
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Galatasaray Tur 5-1 1-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Galatasaray Tur 3-0 0-5   1 0  
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Sion Sui Galatasaray Tur 1-4 1-4   1 0  
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-1 3-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Sankt Gallen Sui Galatasaray Tur 1-2 2-2   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Malatyaspor Tur FC Basel Sui 0-2 2-1   0 1  
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Galatasaray Tur 3-2 1-5   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 AC Bellinzona Sui Galatasaray Tur 3-4 1-2   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Sion Sui Fenerbahçe Tur 0-2 2-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Fenerbahçe Tur 2-2 1-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Fenerbahçe Tur Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 2-0   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Osmanlispor Tur 2-1 0-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur FC Basel Sui 2-2 0-2   0 0  
                      9 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 1.FC Kosice Svk Besiktas Tur 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk Trabzonspor Tur 2-1 1-4   1 0  
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Spartak Trnava Svk 3-0 1-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Spartak Trnava Svk 2-0 0-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Slovan Bratislava Svk Besiktas Tur 4-2 1-2   0 0  
                      3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Galatasaray Tur 1-2 1-1   1 0  
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe Fenerbahçe Tur 4-0  1-2   0 1  
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Besiktas Tur 3-2 2-2   0 1  
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Besiktas Tur 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-0   0 0  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur IFK Göteborg Swe 1-0 1-2   0 0  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Fenerbahçe Tur 2-1 0-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Gençlerbirligi Tur Halmstads BK Swe 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Fenerbahçe Tur 3-3 1-3   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Malmö FF Swe 0-1 4-1   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Helsingborg IF Swe 2-3     0 0  
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Östersunds FK Swe Galatasaray Tur 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Besiktas Tur 2-0 1-0   0 0  
                      4 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Spartak Trnava TCH Galatasaray Tur 1-0 0-1   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Orduspor Tur Baník Ostrava TCH 2-0 0-6   0 1  
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Bohemians Praha TCH 0-1 0-4   0 1  
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Sparta Praha TCH Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 2-1   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Baník Ostrava TCH 0-1 2-1   1 0  
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Sigma Olomouc TCH 1-0 1-7   0 1  
                      2 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Besiktas Tur Dinamo Kiev Ukr 3-1 0-0   1 0  
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Trabzonspor Tur 1-2 2-0   0 1  
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 2-2   0 1  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-0 0-1   0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-0 1-4   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-1     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sivasspor Tur Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-3 0-2   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Galatasaray Tur Karpaty Lviv Ukr 2-2 1-1   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Besiktas Tur Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-4 0-4   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Besiktas Tur 1-0 0-1   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Metalist Kharkiv Ukr Trabzonspor Tur 1-2 1-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-0 0-3   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-2 0-2   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-1 0-6   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Zorya Luhansk Ukr Fenerbahçe Tur 1-1 0-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Konyaspor Tur Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-1 0-4   0 0  
                      1 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur CSKA Moscow URS 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Eskisehirspor Tur Dinamo Moscow URS 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  1974/75 E2 Quarter Finals Bursaspor Tur Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Torpedo Moscow URS 2-4 0-3   0 1  
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Kiev URS Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 SKA Rostov-na-Donu URS Ankaragücü Tur 3-0 2-0   0 1  
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-0  0-3   0 1  
  1986/87 E1 Quarter Finals Besiktas Tur Dinamo Kiev URS 0-5  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Minsk URS Gençlerbirligi Tur 2-0  2-1   0 1  
                      0 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 Göztepe Tur Cardiff City Wal 3-0 0-1   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO TUR VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1967/68 E3 Round 3 Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Göztepe Tur 1-0 1-0   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 OFK Belgrade YUG Göztepe Tur 3-1 0-2   1 0  
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Hajduk Split YUG Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 1-0   0 1  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Red Star Belgrade YUG 0-0 1-3   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 HASK Gradjanski YUG Trabzonspor Tur 2-3 1-1   1 0  
                      2 5