SWEDEN - Part 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Partizani Tirana Alb 2-0 1-1   1 0
  1970/71 E2 Qualifying Round Åtvidabergs FF Swe Partizani Tirana Alb 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Partizani Tirana Alb 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Hammarby IF Swe 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 4-0 1-2   1 0
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Malmö FF Swe 0-3  0-0   1 0
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb IFK Göteborg Swe 0-3 0-1   1 0
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe KS Flamurtari Vlorë Alb 0-0 1-1   1 0
                      6 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shirak Gyumri Arm Malmö FF Swe 0-2 0-5   1 0
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe Mika Ashtarak Arm 3-1 1-1   1 0
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Shirak Gyumri Arm 2-0 2-0   1 0
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ararat-Armenia Arm AIK Stockholm Swe 2-1 1-3   1 0
                      4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E1 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut IFK Malmö Swe 2-0 2-0   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Semi Finals Austria Wien Aut Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Sturm Graz Aut IFK Göteborg Swe 2-2 2-3   1 0
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Östers IF Swe LASK Linz Aut 0-1  0-1   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Semi Finals IFK Göteborg  Swe  FC Tirol Innsbruck  Aut  4-1  1-0   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Örgryte Göteborg Swe 3-0 1-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Helsingborg IF Swe Austria Wien Aut 3-0     0 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Austria Wien Aut 1-2 0-2   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut IF Elfsborg Swe 4-0 1-0   0 0
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Salzburg Aut Malmö FF Swe 2-1 0-3   1 0
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Malmö FF Swe 2-0 0-3   1 0
                      5 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Garabag Agdam Azb Gefle IF Swe 1-0 2-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Inter Baku Azb 0-1 1-0 4-3 Rig 1 0
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round IFK Göteborg Swe Garabag Agdam Azb 1-0 0-3   0 1
                      1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel IFK Norrköping Swe 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Daring CB Bel AIK Stockholm Swe 1-3 0-0   1 0
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Åtvidabergs FF Swe Club Brugge Bel 3-5 2-1   0 1
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe SK Beveren Bel 1-0  1-2   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 AA Gent Bel IFK Göteborg Swe 0-1  0-4   1 0
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Anderlecht Bel 0-1  1-1   0 1
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe KV Mechelen Bel 0-0 1-4   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 KV Mechelen Bel Örebro SK Swe 2-1 0-0   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe KV Mechelen Bel 0-1 1-1   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 Helsingborg IF Swe Anderlecht Bel 0-0 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Halmstads BK Swe Anderlecht Bel 2-3 1-1   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AA Gent Bel Kalmar FF Swe 2-1 0-4   1 0
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Standard Liège Bel Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 3-1   0 1
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage IF Elfsborg Swe Standard Liège Bel 1-1 3-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Racing Genk Bel Malmö FF Swe 2-0 2-2   0 0
                      5 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe Dinamo-93 Minsk Bls 1-1 3-0   1 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dnepr Mogilev Bls AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe BATE Borisov Bls 0-0 3-0   1 0
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe FC Gomel Bls 1-0 2-0   1 0
                      4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe FK Sarajevo Bos 2-1 1-2 4-5 Rig 0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Örebro SK Swe FK Sarajevo Bos 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos AIK Stockholm Swe 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Zrinjski Mostar Bos 3-0 0-1   1 0
                      2 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 IFK Malmö Swe CDNA Sofia Bul 1-0 1-1   1 0
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Malmö FF Swe 8-3 0-2   0 1
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Djurgårdens IF Swe Levski Sofia Bul 2-1 0-6   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Trakia Plovdiv Bul 3-2  2-1   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Pirin Blagoevgrad Bul Hammarby IF Swe 1-3  0-4   1 0
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Halmstads BK Swe 3-1 0-2   1 0
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Litex Lovech Bul Halmstads BK Swe 2-0 1-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Kalmar FF Swe Levski Sofia Bul 1-1 2-5   0 1
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AIK Stockholm Swe Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 1-2   0 1
                      4 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Malmö FF Swe 3-2 2-0   0 1
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Malmö FF Swe 1-1 2-1   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro IF Elfsborg Swe 2-0 0-0   0 1
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro Malmö FF Swe 4-1 0-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Osijek Cro Kalmar FF Swe 1-3 0-3   1 0
                      1 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-11   1 0
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-0  1-2   1 0
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp IFK Göteborg Swe 1-2 1-5   1 0
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Gefle IF Swe 3-0 0-4   1 0
                      4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Sparta Praha Cze 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze IFK Göteborg Swe 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Viktoria Zizkov Cze IFK Norrköping Swe 1-0 3-3   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Slavia Praha Cze 0-0 2-2   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Slavia Praha Cze 1-2 1-3   0 1
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Jablonec Cze Örebro SK Swe 1-1 0-0   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Slovan Liberec Cze 2-2 1-2   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage IF Elfsborg Swe Mladá Boleslav Cze 1-3     0 0
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze BK Häcken Swe 2-2 0-1   1 0
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze Malmö FF Swe 4-2 0-2   1 0
                      5 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 B1903 København Den AIK Stockholm Swe 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Halmstads BK Swe Esbjerg fB Den 0-0 2-3   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Lyngby BK Den IK Brage Swe 1-2 2-2   1 0
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Brøndby IF Den IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1  0-0   0 1
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe AGF Aarhus Den 3-3 1-1   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Herfølge BK Den 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 FC København Den Djurgårdens IF Swe 0-0 1-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AC Horsens Den IF Elfsborg Swe 1-1 3-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round IF Elfsborg Swe FC Nordsjælland Den 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage IF Elfsborg Swe Esbjerg fB Den 1-2 0-1   0 0
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Randers FC Den IF Elfsborg Swe 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Nordsjælland Den AIK Stockholm Swe 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Malmö FF Swe FC Midtjylland Den 2-2 2-0   1 0
                      5 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Djurgårdens IF Swe Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-6   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-2   0 1
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Åtvidabergs FF Swe Chelsea Eng 0-0 1-1   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Landskrona BoIS Swe Ipswich Town Eng 0-1 0-5   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Final Nottingham Forest Eng Malmö FF Swe 1-0     0 1
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Nottingham Forest Eng Östers IF Swe 2-0 1-1   0 1
  1979/80 E2 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng IFK Göteborg Swe 5-1 0-0   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng IFK Norrköping Swe 2-2 0-0   1 0
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng IFK Göteborg Swe 4-2 1-3   0 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Blackburn Rovers Eng Trelleborgs FF Swe 0-1 2-2   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Nottingham Forest Eng 2-1 0-1   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng Halmstads BK Swe 4-0 1-2   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Helsingborg IF Swe 1-1 0-0   1 0
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 0-0   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng AIK Stockholm Swe 3-1 3-2   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 3-1   0 1
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Swansea City Eng Malmö FF Swe 4-0 0-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Östersunds FK Swe Arsenal Eng 0-3 2-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Chelsea Eng 1-2 0-3   0 1
                      4 13
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2 1-3   0 1
  1974/75 E1 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Åtvidabergs FF Swe 2-0 3-0   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 Östers IF Swe FC Barcelona Esp 0-3 1-5   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Quarter Finals Valencia Esp IFK Göteborg Swe 2-2 0-2   1 0
  1985/86 E1 Semi Finals IFK Göteborg  Swe  FC Barcelona  Esp  3-0  0-3 4-5 Rig 0 1
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 Real Valladolid Esp Djurgårdens IF Swe 2-0 2-2   0 1
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 1-1   0 0
  1996/97 E2 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp AIK Stockholm Swe 3-1 1-1   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage AIK Stockholm Swe FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-5   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Valencia Esp 0-1 0-1   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Hammarby IF Swe Villarreal Esp 1-2 0-3   0 1
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Valencia Esp IF Elfsborg Swe 3-0 2-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp IF Elfsborg Swe 2-0     0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Levante UD Esp Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 3-1   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Malmö FF Swe 5-0 2-0   0 0
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Real Madrid Esp 0-2 0-8   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Östersunds FK Swe Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-2 0-1   0 0
                      1 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Trans Narva Est IF Elfsborg Swe 3-0 0-5   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe Trans Narva Est 6-0 3-0   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Djurgårdens IF Swe Flora Tallinn Est 0-0 2-2   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Trans Narva Est Gefle IF Swe 0-3 1-5   1 0
                      4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round GI Gotu Far Trelleborgs FF Swe 0-1 2-3   1 0
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round GI Gotu Far IFK Norrköping Swe 0-2 1-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round NSI Runavik Far Gefle IF Swe 0-2 1-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kalmar FF Swe EB Streymur Far 1-0 3-0   1 0
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe HB Torshavn Far 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round KI Klaksvik Far AIK Stockholm Swe 0-0 0-5   1 0
                      6 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round HIFK Helsinki Fin IFK Malmö Swe 1-3 1-2   1 0
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Åtvidabergs FF Swe 0-3 0-1   1 0
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Reipas Lahti Fin 3-1 0-0   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin Östers IF Swe 3-2 0-2   1 0
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Koparit Kuopio Fin Malmö FF Swe 1-2 0-2   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin IFK Göteborg Swe 2-3 0-4   1 0
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Hammarby IF Swe Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Helsingborg IF Swe 1-3 1-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe Honka Espoo Fin 1-0 2-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin IF Brommapojkarna Swe 2-1 0-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin IF Elfsborg Swe 2-2 0-5   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin AIK Stockholm Swe 2-2 0-4   1 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe HJK Helsinki Fin 1-2 2-0   1 0
                      12 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 OGC Nice Fra Örgryte Göteborg Swe 2-2 1-2   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Malmö FF Swe 4-1 0-2   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe AS Monaco Fra 0-0 1-0   1 0
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 IF Elfsborg Swe RC Strasbourg Fra 2-0 1-4   0 1
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 IFK Norrköping Swe AS Monaco Fra 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Östers IF Swe 1-0 1-1   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 Olympique Nimes Fra AIK Stockholm Swe 1-3 1-0   1 0
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra IFK Göteborg Swe 3-0 1-0   0 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Helsingborg IF Swe 4-1 1-1   0 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Djurgårdens IF Swe Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage RC Lens Fra Halmstads BK Swe 5-0     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Helsingborg IF Swe 2-1     0 0
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Malmö FF Swe 2-0 5-0   0 0
                      3 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 2-2 0-4   0 1
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Djurgårdens IF Swe Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-3 1-2   0 1
  1971/72 E2 Quarter Finals Åtvidabergs FF Swe BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 0-2 2-2   0 1
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 2-1 1-2 2-1 Rig 1 0
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Dynamo Dresden GDR Halmstads BK Swe 2-0 1-2   0 1
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-0  1-4   0 1
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Örgryte Göteborg Swe BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 2-3  1-4   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe Stahl Brandenburg GDR 2-0  1-1   1 0
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Dynamo Dresden GDR Malmö FF Swe 1-1 1-1 5-4 Rig 0 1
                      2 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Zestafoni Geo Helsingborg IF Swe 1-2 2-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Gefle IF Swe Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-2 1-2   0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe TSV 1860 München Ger 0-3 0-4   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 AIK Stockholm Swe Hannover 96 Ger 4-2 2-5   0 1
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 IFK Norrköping Swe Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Malmö FF Swe 3-0 1-1   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger IF Elfsborg Swe 3-1 4-1   0 1
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Åtvidabergs FF Swe 3-1 1-3 4-3 Rig 0 1
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Östers IF Swe Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-5   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Semi Finals 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger IFK Göteborg Swe 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Final IFK Göteborg Swe Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 3-0   1 0
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger IK Brage Swe 2-0 6-2   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Werder Bremen Ger Malmö FF Swe 1-1 2-1   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Hammarby IF Swe 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1  1-3   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Kalmar FF Swe Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-4  0-3   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Örgryte Göteborg Swe Hamburger SV Ger 1-2 1-5   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe 1.FC Köln Ger 0-0 1-3   0 1
  1994/95 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger IFK Göteborg Swe 0-0 2-2   0 1
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe Bayern München Ger 1-3 1-0   0 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Helsingborg IF Swe Bayern München Ger 1-3 0-0   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Halmstads BK Swe TSV 1860 München Ger 3-2 1-3   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Halmstads BK Swe Hertha BSC Ger 0-1     0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Helsingborg IF Swe Hannover 96 Ger 1-2 2-3   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Östersunds FK Swe Hertha BSC Ger 1-0 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round RB Leipzig Ger BK Häcken Swe 4-0 1-1   0 1
                      2 17
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS GIB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Europa FC Gib 1-0 1-0   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E2 Round 2 Panionios Gre IFK Göteborg Swe 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Östers IF Swe 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1984/85 E1 Quarter Finals IFK Göteborg  Swe  Panathinaikos  Gre  0-1  2-2   0 1
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre IFK Göteborg Swe 2-0 2-2   0 1
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Athens Gre AIK Stockholm Swe 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage IF Elfsborg Swe AEK Athens Gre 1-1     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Helsingborg IF Swe Panionios Gre 1-1     0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 2-4   0 0
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Atromitos FC Gre 1-3 0-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Panathinaikos Gre AIK Stockholm Swe 1-0 2-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Östersunds FK Swe 3-1 0-2   1 0
                      3 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Örgryte Göteborg Swe Ferencváros Hun 0-0 1-7   0 1
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Malmö FF Swe 4-0 0-1   0 1
  1974/75 E2 Quarter Finals Malmö FF Swe Ferencváros Hun 1-3 1-1   0 1
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Kalmar FF Swe 2-0 2-2   0 1
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-1 1-3   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Videoton Fehérvár Hun Malmö FF Swe 1-0  2-3   0 1
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Ferencváros Hun 3-0 1-1   1 0
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe Ferencváros Hun 0-1 1-0 3-4 Rig 0 1
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun IF Elfsborg Swe 0-1 0-0   1 0
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Kalmar FF Swe 2-0 1-3   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Haladás Szombathely Hun 3-0 0-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round ETO Györ Hun IFK Göteborg Swe 0-3 1-0   1 0
  2018/19 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-1 0-0   0 1
                      4 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Waterford Irl 1-0 1-1   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Malmö FF Swe 0-2 0-2   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Cork City Irl 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Halmstads BK Swe 1-2 0-2   1 0
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Djurgårdens IF Swe 1-3 0-2   1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgårdens IF Swe Cork City Irl 1-1 0-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Derry City Irl 0-1 0-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Helsingborg IF Swe 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-2 1-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe Cork City Irl 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IFK Norrköping Swe 0-2 1-2   1 0
                      9 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Kalmar FF Swe Keflavik Isl 2-1 0-1   0 1
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Kalmar FF Swe 0-0  0-1   1 0
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Djurgårdens IF Swe 3-0 1-1   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 3-1   1 0
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 1-0 0-0   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe IA Akranes Isl 2-0 2-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe KR Reykjavik Isl 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 4-1 1-2   1 0
                      8 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-2 2-2   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr AIK Stockholm Swe 0-0 1-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-3 1-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Bnei Yehuda Isr Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IFK Norrköping Swe Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 1-1 1-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Malmö FF Swe Bnei Yehuda Isr 3-0 1-0   1 0
                      3 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita IFK Norrköping Swe 1-1 1-0   0 1
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 IFK Norrköping Swe AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-5   0 1
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe AC Milan Ita 2-1 1-4   0 1
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Östers IF Swe 1-0 2-1   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita IFK Norrköping Swe 2-2 2-0   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Östers IF Swe AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Torino Ita Malmö FF Swe 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita IFK Norrköping Swe 1-0 0-1 4-2 Rig 0 1
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 AS Roma Ita IFK Göteborg Swe 3-0 1-2   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Quarter Finals IFK Göteborg Swe Internazionale Ita 0-0  1-1   1 0
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Sampdoria Ita 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita IK Brage Swe 2-1 2-1   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Internazionale Ita 0-1 1-1   0 1
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-1   1 0
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita IFK Göteborg Swe 4-0 1-0   0 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Torino Ita 1-0 0-3   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Degerfors IF Swe AC Parma Ita 1-2 0-2   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 AIK Stockholm Swe AC Parma Ita 0-1 0-2   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Trelleborgs FF Swe Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Halmstads BK Swe AC Parma Ita 3-0 0-4   0 1
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe AC Milan Ita 2-1 2-4   0 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage AIK Stockholm Swe Fiorentina Ita 0-0 0-3   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 AC Parma Ita Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 3-1   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-0   1 0
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Juventus Ita Djurgårdens IF Swe 2-2 4-1   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Halmstads BK Swe Sampdoria Ita 1-3     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita IF Elfsborg Swe 6-1     0 0
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lazio Roma Ita IF Elfsborg Swe 3-0 0-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Napoli Ita IF Elfsborg Swe 1-0 2-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita AIK Stockholm Swe 4-0 2-1   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Malmö FF Swe 2-0 2-0   0 0
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Brommapojkarna Swe Torino Ita 0-3 0-4   0 1
                      3 23
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Astana Kaz AIK Stockholm Swe 1-1 3-0   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS KOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Norrköping Swe FC Prishtina Kos 5-0 1-0   1 0
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round FC Drita Kos Malmö FF Swe 0-3 0-2   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Malmö FF Swe 0-3 1-1   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round FK Riga Lat Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 0-5   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Östers IF Swe Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 2-2 1-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat AIK Stockholm Swe 3-2 0-2   1 0
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Daugava Daugavpils Lat 7-1 4-0   1 0
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe FK Ventspils Lat 0-0 1-0   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Liepaja Lat BK Häcken Swe 0-3 2-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Norrköping Swe FK Liepaja Lat 2-0 1-0   1 0
                      7 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Helsingborg IF Swe 0-2 0-3   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round ROMAR Mazeikiai Lit AIK Stockholm Swe 0-2 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgårdens IF Swe FBK Kaunas Lit 0-0 2-0   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit IF Elfsborg Swe 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 0-0 1-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Norrköping Swe FK Trakai Lit 2-1 1-2 3-5 Rig 0 1
                      4 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux IFK Göteborg Swe 1-2 1-0 1-5 Spar 1 0
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Avenir Beggen Lux IFK Göteborg Swe 0-8  0-9   1 0
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Red Boys Differdange Lux 8-0  5-0   1 0
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Union Luxembourg Lux Djurgårdens IF Swe 0-0 0-5   1 0
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 4-0 2-1   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Örebro SK Swe Avenir Beggen Lux 0-0 0-3   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Union Luxembourg Lux IFK Göteborg Swe 0-3 0-4   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Åtvidabergs FF Swe Etzella Ettelbrück Lux 4-0 3-0   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Racing Union Luxembourg Lux Kalmar FF Swe 0-3 1-7   1 0
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 1-0 0-0   1 0
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe CS Fola Esch Lux 4-0 1-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round UN Käerjeng Lux BK Häcken Swe 1-1 1-5   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe CS Fola Esch Lux 0-0 2-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Östersunds FK Swe CS Fola Esch Lux 1-0 2-1   1 0
                      13 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Halmstads BK Swe Vardar Skopje Mac 0-0 1-0   1 0
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Teteks Tetovo Mac 5-0 2-1   1 0
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Vardar Skopje Mac 1-1 1-3   0 1
                      2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-1 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Degerfors IF Swe 1-3 0-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Floriana Mlt 8-0 4-0   1 0
                      3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol IFK Göteborg Swe 3-1 2-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Kalmar FF Swe Dacia Chisinau Mol 0-0 2-0   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Iskra-Stal Ribnita Mol 2-1 1-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dacia Chisinau Mol IF Elfsborg Swe 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol AIK Stockholm Swe 1-2 1-1   1 0
                      4 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 3-1 1-3 3-1 Spar 0 1
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Feyenoord Ned 0-3 2-8   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Östers IF Swe Feyenoord Ned 1-3 1-2   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Djurgårdens IF Swe 3-0 1-2   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Malmö FF Swe 4-0 1-1   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 5-1 0-2   0 1
  1986/87 E2 Quarter Finals Malmö FF Swe Ajax Ned 1-0  1-3   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Örebro SK Swe 3-0 1-0   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 1-3 0-3   0 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned Djurgårdens IF Swe 4-0 0-3   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Heerenveen Ned Helsingborg IF Swe 5-3 1-5   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Helsingborg IF Swe 2-0 2-1   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Kalmar FF Swe 0-1 2-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Malmö FF Swe 4-1 0-0   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned AIK Stockholm Swe 1-1 0-1   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Helsingborg IF Swe FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-2 3-1   0 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned BK Häcken Swe 0-0 3-0   0 1
                      1 13
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1 1-6   1 0
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir IFK Norrköping Swe 2-2 1-4   1 0
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir Örgryte Göteborg Swe 1-2 0-1   1 0
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Portadown Nir 4-0 2-0   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir IF Elfsborg Swe 0-1 1-2   1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Halmstads BK Swe Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 4-2   1 0
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir IF Elfsborg Swe 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir AIK Stockholm Swe 0-5 0-4   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Kalmar FF Swe 1-0 0-4   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Brommapojkarna Swe Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 1-1   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir AIK Stockholm Swe 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Ballymena United Nir 7-0 4-0   1 0
                      12 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 Lyn Oslo Nor IFK Norrköping Swe 2-0 2-3   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor AIK Stockholm Swe 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Djurgårdens IF Swe 1-2 0-5   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Östers IF Swe 1-0 0-6   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Östers IF Swe Kongsvinger IL Nor 1-3 1-4   0 1
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe Rosenborg BK Nor 2-3 0-1   0 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Helsingborg IF Swe 6-1 0-2   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Odd Grenland Nor Helsingborg IF Swe 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Åtvidabergs FF Swe 3-3 1-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe Fredrikstad FK Nor 2-1 1-1   1 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgårdens IF Swe Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 0-5   0 1
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aalesunds FK Nor IF Elfsborg Swe 4-0 1-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Odd Grenland Nor 2-1 0-2   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor IFK Norrköping Swe 3-1 2-3   0 1
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Sarpsborg 08 Nor Malmö FF Swe 1-1 1-1   0 0
                      6 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Djurgårdens IF Swe Gwardia Warsaw Pol 0-0 4-1   1 0
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Djurgårdens IF Swe 3-0 1-0   0 1
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Legia Warsaw Pol 0-4 1-2   0 1
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol Åtvidabergs FF Swe 3-4 1-1   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 GAIS Göteborg Swe Slask Wroclaw Pol 2-1 2-4   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Quarter Finals Wisla Kraków Pol Malmö FF Swe 2-1 1-4   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0 3-1   1 0
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol IF Elfsborg Swe 0-0 2-2   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 3-0   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 1-0 2-1   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 1-2 0-0   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol IF Elfsborg Swe 4-1 6-1   0 1
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Helsingborg IF Swe 0-3 1-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Lech Poznan Pol 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Piast Gliwice Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 0-3 0-0   1 0
                      10 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 IFK Norrköping Swe Benfica Por 1-1 1-5   0 1
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Benfica Por 1-0 1-4   0 1
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Benfica Por 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 Kalmar FF Swe Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0  0-5   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe FC Porto Por 1-0 0-2   0 0
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1 2-0   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Halmstads BK Swe Benfica Por 2-1 2-2   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Halmstads BK Swe Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-1 1-6   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Malmö FF Swe 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Halmstads BK Swe Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 3-2   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Hammarby IF Swe Sporting Braga Por 2-1 0-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting Braga Por IF Elfsborg Swe 1-2 0-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Nacional Funchal Por BK Häcken Swe 3-0 1-2   0 1
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Rio Ave Por 0-1 0-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round IF Elfsborg Swe Rio Ave Por 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round CF Os Belenenses Por IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1 0-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-2   0 1
                      3 12
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Landskrona BoIS Swe 3-0 0-1   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 UT Arad Rom IFK Norrköping Swe 1-2 0-2   1 0
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Åtvidabergs FF Swe 2-1 1-3   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 IFK Göteborg Swe Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 1-0   1 0
  1988/89 E1 Quarter Finals IFK Göteborg Swe Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-5   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Halmstads BK Swe 3-0     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom IF Elfsborg Swe 1-2 1-0   1 0
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Malmö FF Swe 0-1 1-1   1 0
                      5 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Rotor Volgograd Rus Örebro SK Swe 2-0 4-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Spartak Moscow Rus BK Häcken Swe 5-0 3-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AIK Stockholm Swe CSKA Moscow Rus 0-1 2-0   1 0
                      1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1955/56 E1 Quarter Finals Djurgårdens IF Swe Hibernian Sco 1-3 0-1   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Örgryte Göteborg Swe 4-2 0-0   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Malmö FF Swe 6-0 3-2   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Hibernian Sco Östers IF Swe 2-0 1-4   1 0
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco IFK Norrköping Swe 3-2 0-0   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 IF Elfsborg Swe St. Mirren Sco 1-2 0-0   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Dundee United Sco 1-0  0-3   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Quarter Finals Aberdeen Sco IFK Göteborg Swe 2-2  0-0   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Hammarby IF Swe St. Mirren Sco 3-3  2-1   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Final IFK Göteborg  Swe  Dundee United  Sco  1-0  1-1   1 0
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dunfermline Athletic Sco BK Häcken Swe 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Malmö FF Swe 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Helsingborg IF Swe Celtic Sco 0-2 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco IF Elfsborg Swe 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Hibernian Sco 2-0 7-0   1 0
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco Malmö FF Swe 3-2 0-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco AIK Stockholm Swe 2-0 4-1   0 1
                      9 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe NK Primorje Slo 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo AIK Stockholm Swe 2-1 2-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Malmö FF Swe 2-2 2-3   1 0
                      1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Murata Sma IFK Göteborg Swe 0-5 0-4   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe Partizan Belgrade Sbm 1-1 0-4   0 1
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Sbm Djurgårdens IF Swe 1-1 2-2   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 AIK Stockholm Swe Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 1-4   0 1
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Malmö FF Swe 0-0 1-1   0 1
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe FC Sion Sui 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 1 0
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Kalmar FF Swe 2-1 2-3   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-1 0-1   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Helsingborg IF Swe Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe FC Thun Sui 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Åtvidabergs FF Swe Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-3 0-5   0 1
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe FC Basel Sui 1-1 2-4   0 1
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Kalmar FF Swe Young Boys Sui 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe FC Thun Sui 1-2 0-1   0 1
                      2 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Djurgårdens IF Swe Dukla Praha TCH 0-2 1-3   0 1
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Lokomotiva Kosice TCH Östers IF Swe 0-0 2-2   0 1
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Dukla Praha TCH AIK Stockholm Swe 1-0  2-2   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Sigma Olomouc TCH IFK Göteborg Swe 1-1  0-4   1 0
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 TJ Vítkovice TCH AIK Stockholm Swe 1-1  2-0   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Östers IF Swe DAC Dunajska Streda TCH 2-0 0-6   0 1
                      1 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgårdens IF Swe SCP Ruzomberok Svk 1-0 1-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe AS Trencín Svk 0-0 1-2   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Galatasaray Tur 1-2 1-1   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe Fenerbahçe Tur 4-0  1-2   1 0
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Besiktas Tur 3-2 2-2   1 0
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Besiktas Tur 2-0 1-2   1 0
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-0   0 0
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur IFK Göteborg Swe 1-0 1-2   0 0
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Fenerbahçe Tur 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Gençlerbirligi Tur Halmstads BK Swe 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Fenerbahçe Tur 3-3 1-3   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Malmö FF Swe 0-1 4-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Helsingborg IF Swe 2-3     0 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Östersunds FK Swe Galatasaray Tur 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Besiktas Tur 2-0 1-0   0 0
                      5 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Östers IF Swe Dinamo Moscow URS 3-2 1-2   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Spartak Moscow URS 1-1 0-1   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Kiev URS Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Torpedo Moscow URS 2-0 1-2   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Zalgiris Vilnius URS IFK Göteborg Swe 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Torpedo Moscow URS GAIS Göteborg Swe 4-1 1-1   0 1
                      2 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Helsingborg IF Swe Karpaty Lviv Ukr 1-1 1-1 4-2 Rig 1 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-4 1-3   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage AIK Stockholm Swe Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 2-3 0-4   0 0
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-0 0-4   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Zorya Luhansk Ukr Östersunds FK Swe 0-2 0-2   0 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgårdens IF Swe FC Mariupol Ukr 1-1 1-2   0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal Djurgårdens IF Swe 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Halmstads BK Swe 0-7 0-4   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Östers IF Swe Llansantffraid Wal 2-0 2-1   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Gefle IF Swe Llanelli FC Wal 1-2 0-0   0 1
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Llandudno FC Wal 5-0 2-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Bala Town Wal 2-0 2-0   1 0
                      5 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SWE VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-2 1-2   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 OFK Belgrade YUG Djurgårdens IF Swe 4-1 2-2   0 1
                      0 2