SWITZERLAND - Part 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vllaznia Shkodër Alb FC Thun Sui 0-0 1-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Skënderbeu Korçë Alb Young Boys Sui 1-1 1-2   0 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui FC Santa Coloma And 3-0 4-1   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Lausanne Sports Sui Araks Ararat Arm 5-1 2-1   1 0
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Spartak Yerevan Arm Servette FC Genève Sui 0-2 0-3   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Mika Ashtarak Arm Young Boys Sui 1-3 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Banants Yerevan Arm Young Boys Sui 1-1 0-4   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ararat Yerevan Arm AC Bellinzona Sui 0-1 1-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Servette FC Genève Sui Gandzasar Kapan Arm 2-0 3-1   1 0
                      6 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-3 1-0   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 FC Luzern Sui Admira Wacker Aut 0-1 1-1   0 1
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 2-2   0 1
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 0-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut FC Sion Sui 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui SV Mattersburg Aut 2-1 4-0   1 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut FC Sion Sui 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui Sturm Graz Aut 1-1 1-1 4-2 Rig 1 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage FC Thun Sui Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 1-2   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 FC Basel Sui FC Salzburg Aut 0-0 2-1   1 0
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui LASK Aut 1-2 1-3   0 1
                      6 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Baku Azb FC Basel Sui 1-3 1-5   1 0
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 0-3   0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel FC Zürich Sui 2-0 2-3   0 1
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel FC Basel Sui 2-1 4-6   1 0
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel FC Zürich Sui 3-2 0-1   1 0
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui SK Beveren Bel 3-1 1-1   1 0
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel FC Basel Sui 0-1 1-4   1 0
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Royal Antwerp Bel 1-4 2-4   0 1
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 3-0   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 AA Gent Bel Lausanne Sports Sui 0-1 1-0 4-1 Rig 0 1
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Germinal Ekeren Bel Servette FC Genève Sui 1-4 2-1   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-2 0-0   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Lierse SK Bel 1-0 4-3   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Racing Genk Bel 1-2 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel FC Sankt Gallen Sui 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Club Brugge Bel 2-2 0-2   0 1
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Standard Liège Bel FC Zürich Sui 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui KVC Westerlo Bel 3-1 2-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Luzern Sui Racing Genk Bel 2-1 0-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Racing Genk Bel 2-2 0-0   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Racing Genk Bel FC Thun Sui 2-1 1-0   0 0
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Club Brugge Bel 1-2 0-1   0 1
                      9 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round FC Lugano Sui Neman Grodno Bls 5-0 1-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui Dinamo Minsk Bls 0-1 1-1   0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Siroki Brijeg Bos 5-0 1-0   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 FK Sarajevo Bos FC Basel Sui 1-2 0-6   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lausanne Sports Sui FK Borac Banja Luka Bos 1-0 1-1   1 0
                      3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Slavia Sofia Bul Lausanne Sports Sui 1-0 1-2 2-3 Spar 1 0
  1966/67 E2 Quarter Finals Servette FC Genève Sui Slavia Sofia Bul 1-0 0-3   0 1
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul FC Sankt Gallen Sui 4-0 0-0   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 1-1   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-1  0-0   1 0
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Levski Sofia Bul FC Luzern Sui 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui CSKA Sofia Bul 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Litex Lovech Bul Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-1     0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage CSKA Sofia Bul FC Basel Sui 0-2 1-3   0 0
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul FC Basel Sui 2-4 0-2   1 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Ludogorets Razgrad Bul FC Basel Sui 1-0 0-4   0 0
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 0-0   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-0 1-1   0 0
                      5 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 4-4 5-0   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Hajduk Split Cro 1-1 0-0   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro FC Basel Sui 0-0     0 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Osijek Cro FC Luzern Sui 2-0 1-2   0 1
  2018/19 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-1 2-1   1 0
                      1 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp FC Zürich Sui 2-2 0-1   1 0
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Servette FC Genève Sui 0-3  1-3   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Aarau Sui 2-1 0-2   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Sion Sui 1-3 3-2   1 0
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-2 0-4   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-0 3-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Ermis Aradippou Cyp 1-0 2-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Zürich Sui 3-2 1-3   0 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 3-3   1 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-1 0-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Basel Sui Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-2 0-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp FC Zürich Sui 0-1 2-1   0 0
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp FC Basel Sui 0-3 0-1   1 0
                      9 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 FC Lugano Sui Slavia Praha Cze 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Slavia Praha Cze 5-0 1-0   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Slavia Praha Cze FC Luzern Sui 4-2 2-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Slavia Praha Cze Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-1 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Slavia Praha Cze 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage FC Thun Sui Sparta Praha Cze 1-0 0-0   0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Slovan Liberec Cze Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 4-1     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze FC Zürich Sui 1-2     0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Lausanne Sports Sui 3-3 3-1   0 0
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Slovan Liberec Cze FC Zürich Sui 2-1 2-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Young Boys Sui 3-1 0-2   0 0
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sparta Praha Cze FC Thun Sui 3-1 3-3   0 1
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage FC Lugano Sui Viktoria Plzen Cze 3-2 1-4   0 0
                      2 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 KB København Den Basel XI Sui 8-1 3-3   0 1
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Hvidovre IF Den 1-2 3-3   0 1
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui AB København Den 1-3 2-1   0 1
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Frem Kobenhavn Den FC Sankt Gallen Sui 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Frem Kobenhavn Den Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-2 1-6   1 0
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui KB København Den 3-1 5-2   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Lyngby BK Den 2-0  3-1   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Frem Kobenhavn Den 2-2 1-4   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Brøndby IF Den FC Aarau Sui 5-0 2-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 AB København Den Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-2 1-1   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Brøndby IF Den FC Zürich Sui 2-0 1-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Randers FC Den Lausanne Sports Sui 2-3 1-1   1 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui OB Odense Den 4-2 0-2   0 0
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Midtjylland Den Young Boys Sui 0-3 2-0   1 0
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage FC København Den FC Lugano Sui 1-0 1-0   0 0
                      7 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Basel XI Sui London XI Eng 0-5 0-1   0 0
  1957/58 E3 Semi Finals Lausanne Sports Sui London XI Eng 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1964/65 E2 Quarter Finals Lausanne Sports Sui West Ham United Eng 1-2 3-4   0 1
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Lausanne Sports Sui Burnley FC Eng 1-3 0-5   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Nottingham Forest Eng FC Zürich Sui 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-3   0 1
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Liverpool Eng 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-5 1-4   0 1
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Leeds United Eng FC Zürich Sui 4-1 1-2   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Derby County Eng Servette FC Genève Sui 4-1 2-1   0 1
  1976/77 E1 Semi Finals FC Zürich Sui Liverpool Eng 1-3 0-3   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Quarter Finals Nottingham Forest Eng Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 4-1 1-1   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Ipswich Town Eng 0-0 1-1   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-0 3-1   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 FC Sion Sui Liverpool Eng 1-2 3-6   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Newcastle United Eng 1-2 1-3   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng FC Sankt Gallen Sui 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Leeds United Eng 1-2 2-2   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Liverpool Eng FC Basel Sui 1-1 3-3   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Basel Sui Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-1   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Newcastle United Eng 2-3 0-1   0 1
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Thun Sui 2-1 1-0   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Middlesbrough Eng 0-1     0 0
  2005/06 E3 Quarter Finals FC Basel Sui Middlesbrough Eng 2-0 1-4   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Blackburn Rovers Eng FC Basel Sui 3-0     0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Fulham FC Eng FC Basel Sui 1-0 3-2   0 0
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-2 0-4   0 1
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FC Basel Sui 3-3 1-2   0 0
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Thun Sui Stoke City Eng 0-1 1-4   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Liverpool Eng 3-5 2-2   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Basel Sui 2-2 2-2 1-4 Rig 1 0
  2012/13 E3 Semi Finals FC Basel Sui Chelsea Eng 1-2 1-3   0 1
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng FC Basel Sui 1-2 0-1   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Swansea City Eng FC Sankt Gallen Sui 1-0 0-1   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-1   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Young Boys Sui Everton Eng 1-4 1-3   0 1
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng FC Sion Sui 1-1 0-0   0 0
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Basel Sui 2-0 4-1   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FC Basel Sui 3-0 0-1   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Manchester City Eng 0-4 2-1   0 1
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Manchester United Eng 0-3 0-1   0 0
                      5 20
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Real Madrid Esp 0-2 0-5   0 1
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Basel XI Sui FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 2-5   0 1
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 Lausanne Sports Sui Valencia Esp 3-4 n.d.   0 1
  1963/64 E1 Semi Finals FC Zürich Sui Real Madrid Esp 1-2 0-6   0 1
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 Lausanne Sports Sui Real Zaragoza Esp 1-2 0-3   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Atlético Madrid Esp 2-2 1-6   0 1
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Valencia Esp 1-3 1-5   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui FC Barcelona Esp 3-1 0-1   1 0
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 FC Lugano Sui FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-3   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Real Madrid Esp 1-2 1-2   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Real Zaragoza Esp 2-1 0-5   0 1
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Atlético Madrid Esp 1-2 1-1   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Real Sociedad Esp 3-3 1-1   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-1 1-3   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-1 0-2   1 0
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0  3-2   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Quarter Finals Real Madrid  Esp  Xamax Neuchâtel  Sui  3-0  0-2   0 1
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Real Madrid Esp 1-0  0-5   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Real Sociedad Esp 3-2 0-1   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Real Madrid Esp 1-0 0-4   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp FC Lugano Sui 3-0 3-1   0 1
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 2-0   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Celta de Vigo Esp 3-2 0-4   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Real Zaragoza Esp Servette FC Genève Sui 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Valencia Esp Servette FC Genève Sui 3-0 2-2   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Valencia Esp FC Basel Sui 6-2 2-2   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Basel Sui Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 0-1   0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Sevilla Esp 0-4     0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui FC Barcelona Esp 0-5 1-1   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Real Madrid Esp 2-5 0-1   0 0
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Athletic Bilbao Esp Young Boys Sui 0-1 2-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Getafe Esp 2-0 0-1   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Valencia Esp FC Sankt Gallen Sui 5-1 3-2   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Quarter Finals FC Basel Sui Valencia Esp 3-0 0-5   0 1
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp FC Basel Sui 5-1 1-0   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp FC Zürich Sui 4-1 2-3   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 FC Basel Sui Sevilla Esp 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp FC Zürich Sui 2-1 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Valencia Esp 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Luzern Sui Espanyol Esp 0-3 0-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Getafe Esp FC Basel Sui 0-1 1-2   0 0
                      4 25
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Aarau Sui Lantana Tallinn Est 4-0 0-2   1 0
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est FC Basel Sui 0-2 0-3   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Luzern Sui KI Klaksvik Far 1-0 1-0   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui AIFK Turku Fin 1-1 2-1   1 0
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 0-8   1 0
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui TPS Turku Fin 2-0 1-0   1 0
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Kuusysi Lahti Fin 5-0  1-2   1 0
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Young Boys Sui 3-2 2-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui MyPa-47 Fin 1-1 3-0   1 0
                      5 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1958/59 E1 Semi Finals Young Boys Sui Stade de Reims Fra 1-0 0-3   0 1
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra La Chaux-de-Fonds Sui 2-2 1-2   1 0
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui RC Strasbourg Fra 0-1 2-5   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Olympique Nimes Fra Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-2 1-2   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Semi Finals Grasshoppers Zürich Sui SC Bastia Fra 3-2 0-1   0 1
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 Servette FC Genève Sui AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 2-1 2-2   1 0
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Servette FC Genève Sui 2-0 1-2   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Quarter Finals Grasshoppers Zürich Sui FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-0 1-2   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 1-0   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 FC Sion Sui Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 1-3   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 FC Nantes Fra FC Sion Sui 4-0 2-2   0 1
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 1-3   0 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-3 0-0   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 FC Nantes Fra Lausanne Sports Sui 4-3 3-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 AJ Auxerre Fra Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 FC Basel Sui Lille OSC Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui RC Strasbourg Fra 0-2     0 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 FC Basel Sui AS Monaco Fra 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 FC Basel Sui RC Strasbourg Fra 2-0 2-2   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Olympique Marseille Fra 3-3 0-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 2-2     0 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui RC Lens Fra 1-1 1-5   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Stade Rennais Fra 1-0     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Toulouse FC Fra 2-0     0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 1-6   0 0
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Olympique Lyon Fra Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Lille OSC Fra 0-2 1-1   0 1
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui AS Monaco Fra 1-3 0-4   0 1
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra FC Sion Sui 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 AS Saint-Étienne Fra FC Basel Sui 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Basel Sui 3-0 2-1   0 0
                      7 16
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Leipzig XI GDR Lausanne Sports Sui 6-3 3-7   0 0
  1958/59 E1 Quarter Finals Young Boys Sui Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 2-2 0-0 2-1 Spar 1 0
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 1.FC Magdeburg GDR FC Sion Sui 8-1 2-2   0 1
  1976/77 E1 Quarter Finals FC Zürich Sui Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-1 2-3   1 0
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 2-2   0 1
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR FC Zürich Sui 2-0 1-3   0 1
  1986/87 E2 Quarter Finals Lokomotive Leipzig GDR FC Sion Sui 2-0  0-0   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 FC Aarau Sui Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 0-3 0-4   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 FC Sion Sui FC Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 2-1 1-4   0 1
                      2 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Thun Sui Chikhura Sachkhere Geo 2-0 3-1   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Frankfurt XI Ger Basel XI Sui 5-1 2-6   0 0
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-4 1-1   0 1
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Hamburger SV Ger 0-5 3-3   0 1
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Basel XI Sui Bayern München Ger 0-3 n.d.   0 1
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 Servette FC Genève Sui TSV 1860 München Ger 1-1 1-4   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui TSV 1860 München Ger 2-2 0-4   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Hamburger SV Ger 0-0 2-4   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 1.FC Köln Ger Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 3-2   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-3 3-4   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-2 0-1   1 0
  1978/79 E2 Quarter Finals Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Servette FC Genève Sui 0-0 1-1   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 FC Basel Sui VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-3 1-4   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 1-5   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 3 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-2 0-3   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 3-2 0-0   0 1
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Bayern München Ger 2-1  0-2   0 1
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-0 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 SC Freiburg Ger FC Sankt Gallen Sui 0-1 4-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Servette FC Genève Sui Hertha BSC Ger 0-0 3-0   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger FC Basel Sui 1-1     0 0
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 0-3   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 FC Thun Sui Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger FC Basel Sui 1-1     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-5     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 FC Zürich Sui Hamburger SV Ger 1-3 0-0   0 1
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Bayern München Ger 1-2 0-3   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Young Boys Sui 3-0 2-4   0 0
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Bayern München Ger FC Zürich Sui 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-7   0 1
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Schalke 04 Ger 0-1 0-2   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1 0-3   0 0
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-3 1-6   0 1
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-2 0-1   0 0
  2019/20 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger FC Basel Sui 0-3 0-1   1 0
                      3 23
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 1-2   1 0
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Servette FC Genève Sui 2-0 0-4   1 0
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 AE Larissa Gre Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1  1-0   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-0  2-2   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 AE Larissa Gre Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 2-1 1-2 0-3 Rig 1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre FC Sion Sui 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre FC Sion Sui 2-0 2-2   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Servette FC Genève Sui 1-1 2-1   0 1
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui AEK Athens Gre 1-0 1-3   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round PAOK Thessaloniki Gre FC Basel Sui 2-1 3-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olympiakos Piraeus Gre FC Luzern Sui 4-0 3-1   0 1
                      4 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Vasas Budapest Hun 1-1 1-2   0 1
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun Young Boys Sui 1-2 1-4   1 0
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui ETO Györ Hun 1-2 1-2   0 1
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun FC Basel Sui 2-0 2-3   0 1
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun FC Zürich Sui 4-0 1-5   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun FC Zürich Sui 1-1 0-1   1 0
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-1  1-2   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun FC Luzern Sui 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Ferencváros Hun 0-3 3-3   0 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Újpest TE Hun Servette FC Genève Sui 3-1 2-0   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun FC Basel Sui 1-2     0 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui DVSC Debrecen Hun 4-1 3-2   1 0
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun FC Basel Sui 0-2 1-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Videoton Fehérvár Hun FC Basel Sui 2-1 0-1   0 0
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-1 0-0   1 0
                      9 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Limerick Irl Young Boys Sui 0-5 2-4   1 0
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl FC Zürich Sui 0-3 2-1   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Wettingen Sui Dundalk Irl 3-0 2-0   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Bray Wanderers Irl 4-0 4-0   1 0
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lausanne Sports Sui Cork City Irl 1-0 1-0   1 0
                      5 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 IBA Akureyri Isl FC Zürich Sui 1-7 0-7   1 0
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Fram Reykjavik Isl 5-0 6-2   1 0
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl FC Sion Sui 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl FC Basel Sui 2-2 1-3   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-3 1-2   1 0
                      5 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 3-3   1 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr FC Basel Sui 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Basel Sui Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 2-2 1-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr FC Thun Sui 1-1 1-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr FC Lugano Sui 2-1 0-1   0 0
                      4 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1956/57 E1 Quarter Finals Fiorentina Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-1 2-2   0 1
  1960/61 E2 Quarter Finals FC Luzern Sui Fiorentina Ita 0-3 2-6   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Bologna Ita FC Basel Sui 4-1 2-1   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-1 0-1   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Juventus Ita 0-2 0-2   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita FC Sion Sui 3-0 1-3   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Torino Ita 2-1 1-2 4-3 Rig 1 0
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0  4-2   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita FC Sankt Gallen Sui 5-1  0-0   0 1
  1989/90 E2 Quarter Finals Sampdoria Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 2-1   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 FC Wettingen Sui Napoli Ita 0-0 1-2   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 3-4   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 FC Aarau Sui AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-0   0 1
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Sampdoria Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 2-3   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui AS Roma Ita 1-1 0-4   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 FC Lugano Sui Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-0   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 2-0 2-0   0 1
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Lausanne Sports Sui 1-1 2-2   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Fiorentina Ita 0-2 3-0   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita FC Zürich Sui 1-0 2-2   0 1
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Juventus Ita FC Basel Sui 4-0 1-2   0 0
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-4   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita FC Basel Sui 3-1     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Empoli Ita FC Zürich Sui 2-1 0-3   1 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita FC Zürich Sui 3-1 1-0   0 1
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Zürich Sui 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-2   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita FC Basel Sui 1-3 3-2   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita Lausanne Sports Sui 1-0 1-0   0 0
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Palermo Ita FC Thun Sui 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Lazio Roma Ita 1-1 0-1   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Udinese Ita 3-1 3-2   0 0
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Fiorentina Ita 1-2 1-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Napoli Ita 2-0 0-3   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita FC Basel Sui 1-2 2-2   0 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Luzern Sui Sassuolo Ita 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Young Boys Sui 3-0 1-2   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Napoli Ita 1-3 0-2   0 1
                      4 23
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui Tobol Kustanai Kaz 3-1 0-0   1 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FK Astana Kaz Young Boys Sui 0-0 0-3   0 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Lugano Sui 3-0 0-1   0 1
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Zürich Sui 0-3 1-2   1 0
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui FC Vaduz Lie 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Thun Sui FC Vaduz Lie 0-0 2-2   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round FC Sion Sui Kareda Siauliai Lit 4-2 0-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit FC Sion Sui 3-0 1-1   0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 FC Basel Sui CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Lausanne Sports Sui 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Progrès Niederkorn Lux Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-2 0-4   1 0
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Progrès Niederkorn Lux Servette FC Genève Sui 0-1 0-3   1 0
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Avenir Beggen Lux 4-0 5-1   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux FC Lugano Sui 0-0 0-4   1 0
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round FC Sion Sui Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 4-0 1-0   1 0
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 6-0 2-0   1 0
                      8 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Pelister Bitola Mac FC Sankt Gallen Sui 0-2 3-2   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 6-2 1-0   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Servette FC Genève Sui Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 2-1   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Hibernians FC Mlt 7-0 2-0   1 0
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Valletta FC Mlt 8-0 5-3   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt FC Zürich Sui 0-3 0-1   1 0
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-2 0-2   1 0
                      6 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Tiligul Tiraspol Mol FC Sion Sui 0-0 2-3   1 0
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Tiligul Tiraspol Mol 7-0 3-1   1 0
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Basel Sui Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-0 3-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Zimbru Chisinau Mol 1-0 0-1 4-1 Rig 1 0
                      4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-3 3-1 1-3 Spar 0 1
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Lausanne Sports Sui Sparta Rotterdam Ned 3-0 2-4   1 0
  1963/64 E1 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Zürich Sui 1-0 1-3   1 0
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 Servette FC Genève Sui Sparta Rotterdam Ned 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned FC Basel Sui 2-1 2-2   0 1
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned FC Basel Sui 3-0 2-1   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Lausanne Sports Sui 1-0 4-0   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 FC Groningen Ned Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-0  1-1   0 1
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 FC Den Haag Ned Young Boys Sui 2-1  0-1   1 0
  1987/88 E2 Quarter Finals Young Boys Sui Ajax Ned 0-1  0-1   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 FC Groningen Ned Servette FC Genève Sui 2-0 1-1   0 1
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Luzern Sui 3-0 2-0   0 1
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 FC Sion Sui Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-0 3-5 Rig 0 1
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 FC Luzern Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-0 1-4   0 1
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 0-0   0 0
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-1 1-0   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-1   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Lausanne Sports Sui Ajax Ned 1-0 2-2   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui FC Twente Enschede Ned 4-1 2-4   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-0     0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned FC Thun Sui 2-0 4-2   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0     0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-5     0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-1     0 0
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Utrecht Ned FC Luzern Sui 1-0 3-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vitesse Arnhem Ned FC Basel Sui 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Basel Sui 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Feyenoord Ned 2-0 1-1   0 0
                      8 12
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir FC Basel Sui 3-2 0-3   1 0
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Servette FC Genève Sui 2-2  1-2   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir Servette FC Genève Sui 0-0 0-4   1 0
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Coleraine Nir 3-0 7-1   1 0
                      4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Haugur Haugesund Nor 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0 1-2   1 0
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui SK Brann Bergen Nor 3-0 0-2   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 FC Basel Sui SK Brann Bergen Nor 3-2 4-4   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Tromsø IL Nor 4-3     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-0     0 0
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FC Basel Sui 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Servette FC Genève Sui Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 0-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Sankt Gallen Sui Sarpsborg 08 Nor 2-1 0-1   0 1
                      4 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 FC Lugano Sui Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-0   0 1
  1981/82 E2 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Lausanne Sports Sui 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Slask Wroclaw Pol Servette FC Genève Sui 0-2 1-5   1 0
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 GKS Katowice Pol FC Sion Sui 2-2  0-3   1 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Amica Wronki Pol 2-3 2-1   0 1
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Wisla Plock Pol 1-0 2-3   1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol FC Zürich Sui 0-1 1-4   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Wisla Kraków Pol FC Basel Sui 3-1     0 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 6-0 0-0   0 1
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol FC Basel Sui 1-3 0-1   1 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Lech Poznan Pol 2-0 1-0   0 0
                      5 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round La Chaux-de-Fonds Sui Leixões SC Por 6-2 0-5   0 1
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 La Chaux-de-Fonds Sui Benfica Por 1-1 0-5   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 3 FC Zürich Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-0 0-1   1 0
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Vitória Setúbal Por 0-2 1-2   0 1
  1973/74 E2 Quarter Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Zürich Sui 3-0 1-1   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 0-3   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 FC Zürich Sui Benfica Por 1-1 0-4   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Estrela Amadora Por Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-1 1-1 4-3 Rig 0 1
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 FC Sion Sui FC Porto Por 2-2 0-4   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 3-1   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 FC Aarau Sui Maritimo Funchal Por 0-0 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Porto Por Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-2 3-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Basel Sui 2-0 3-0   0 1
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Vitória Guimarães Por FC Basel Sui 0-0 1-2   1 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Basel Sui 2-0 1-0   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Benfica Por 0-2 1-1   0 0
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting Braga Por Young Boys Sui 0-0 2-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 0-2   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Basel Sui 0-0 0-3   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 FC Basel Sui FC Porto Por 1-1 0-4   0 1
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui CF Os Belenenses Por 1-2 2-0   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 FC Sion Sui Sporting Braga Por 1-2 2-2   0 1
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Benfica Por 5-0 2-0   0 0
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage FC Porto Por Young Boys Sui 2-1 2-1   0 0
                      5 13
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-6   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Sportul Studentesc Rom 3-0  4-4   1 0
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Servette FC Genève Sui 4-1 1-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-3 1-3   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 FC Sankt Gallen Sui Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-1 1-1   1 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom FC Basel Sui 2-1 0-1   0 0
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 0-1 4-3 Rig 0 1
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Otelul Galati Rom 2-1 3-2   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Vaslui Rom FC Zürich Sui 2-2 0-2   0 0
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Basel Sui CFR Cluj Rom 1-2 0-1   0 1
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom FC Basel Sui 1-1 1-1   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom FC Zürich Sui 1-1 0-0   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage FC Lugano Sui Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 2-1   0 0
                      3 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Spartak Moscow Rus 0-1 1-5   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Torpedo Moscow Rus 3-2 2-0   1 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage FC Basel Sui Spartak Moscow Rus 2-0 2-0   0 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 3-1 1-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Terek Grozny Rus FC Basel Sui 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus FC Zürich Sui 1-0     0 0
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lausanne Sports Sui Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1 1-1 4-3 Rig 1 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Lausanne Sports Sui CSKA Moscow Rus 0-3 1-5   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Spartak Moscow Rus 2-3 1-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Young Boys Sui Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-1 1-3   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Young Boys Sui 2-0 1-3   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 FC Basel Sui Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-0 0-1   1 0
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Sankt Gallen Sui Spartak Moscow Rus 1-1 4-2   1 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage FC Sankt Gallen Sui Kuban Krasnodar Rus 2-0 0-4   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Sion Sui Rubin Kazan Rus 2-1 0-2   0 0
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui CSKA Moscow Rus 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus FC Basel Sui 0-2 2-1   0 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Thun Sui Spartak Moscow Rus 2-3 1-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui FK Krasnodar Rus 5-0 0-1   0 0
                      6 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Red Star Belgrade Sbm 2-2 0-3   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Red Star Belgrade Sbm FC Basel Sui 1-2     0 0
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Hibernian Sco 0-2 n.d.   0 1
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Celtic Sco 1-5 0-5   0 1
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Hearts FC Sco 2-2 2-2 3-2 Spar 1 0
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco FC Zürich Sui 2-0 3-0   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Quarter Finals Dundee FC Sco FC Zürich Sui 1-0 1-0   0 1
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Celtic Sco 0-0 0-2   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Kilmarnock Sco 3-2 1-3   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-2 0-0   0 1
  1973/74 E1 Quarter Finals FC Basel Sui Celtic Sco 3-2 2-4   0 1
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Zürich Sui 1-1 0-1   1 0
  1977/78 E2 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Young Boys Sui 1-0 2-2   0 1
  1982/83 E2 Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco FC Sion Sui 7-0 4-1   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Servette FC Genève Sui Aberdeen Sco 0-0  0-1   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Dundee United Sco Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 2-1  1-3   1 0
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco FC Sion Sui 2-1  0-3   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Celtic Sco 5-1 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Celtic Sco 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-2   0 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco FC Zürich Sui 1-1 2-4   1 0
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco FC Basel Sui 3-1 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Hearts FC Sco 1-2     0 0
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco FC Sion Sui 3-0 3-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Luzern Sui St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 1-1 4-5 Rig 0 1
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 1-1   0 0
                      7 14
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FC Aarau Sui Mura Murska Sobota Slo 1-0 1-0   1 0
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui NK Maribor Slo 2-3 3-0   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Folgore Sma FC Basel Sui 1-5 0-7   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Partizan Belgrade Srb FC Thun Sui 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-1 1-2   0 0
  2019/20 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-2 1-1   0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round MSK Zilina Svk FC Basel Sui 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk FC Wil Sui 3-1 1-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Spartak Trnava Svk FC Zürich Sui 1-3 1-1   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Slovan Bratislava Svk 5-0 3-1   0 0
                      2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 AIK Stockholm Swe Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 1-4   1 0
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Malmö FF Swe 0-0 1-1   1 0
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe FC Sion Sui 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 0 1
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Kalmar FF Swe 2-1 2-3   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Helsingborg IF Swe Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 2-0 1-1   0 1
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe FC Thun Sui 0-1 0-3   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Åtvidabergs FF Swe Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-3 0-5   1 0
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe FC Basel Sui 1-1 2-4   1 0
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Kalmar FF Swe Young Boys Sui 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe FC Thun Sui 1-2 0-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe FC Lugano Sui 2-1 0-0   0 0
                      9 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Slovan Bratislava TCH Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui Dukla Praha TCH 4-3 0-2   0 1
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-1 0-1   0 1
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Spartak Brno TCH Servette FC Genève Sui 5-0 2-1   0 1
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Sparta Praha TCH 0-0 0-4   0 1
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Spartak Trnava TCH 3-2 0-2   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 TJ Internacional TCH Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 1-5   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Sparta Praha TCH 4-0 2-3   1 0
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 Servette FC Genève Sui Bohemians Praha TCH 2-2 1-2   0 1
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 DAC Dunajska Streda TCH Young Boys Sui 2-1  1-3   1 0
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Slovan Bratislava TCH Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 0-4   1 0
                      5 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Galatasaray Tur 2-0 0-2 2-2 Spar 1 0
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Galatasaray Tur 5-1 1-2   1 0
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Galatasaray Tur 3-0 0-5   0 1
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Sion Sui Galatasaray Tur 1-4 1-4   0 1
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-1 3-2   0 1
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Sankt Gallen Sui Galatasaray Tur 1-2 2-2   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Malatyaspor Tur FC Basel Sui 0-2 2-1   1 0
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Galatasaray Tur 3-2 1-5   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 AC Bellinzona Sui Galatasaray Tur 3-4 1-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Sion Sui Fenerbahçe Tur 0-2 2-2   0 1
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Fenerbahçe Tur 2-2 1-0   1 0
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Fenerbahçe Tur Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 2-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Osmanlispor Tur 2-1 0-2   0 0
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur FC Basel Sui 2-2 0-2   0 0
                      4 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Tavria Simferopol Ukr 4-1 3-1   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 3-0 0-1   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Niva Vynnitsa Ukr 2-0 4-0   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-0 1-2   1 0
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 4-0 2-3   1 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr FC Lugano Sui 3-0 1-2   0 1
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr FC Thun Sui 2-2 0-1   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 2-3     0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-2 0-5   0 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr AC Bellinzona Sui 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr FC Thun Sui 3-0 2-0   0 0
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Young Boys Sui 2-0 0-2 2-4 Rig 1 0
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Young Boys Sui 3-1 0-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Young Boys Sui 2-2 1-0   0 0
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage FC Lugano Sui Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-0 1-1   0 0
  2019/20 E3 Quarter Finals Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr FC Basel Sui 4-1     0 1
                      10 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS FC Basel Sui 3-2 1-2   1 0
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Ararat Yerevan URS 1-3 2-4   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 Dinamo Tbilisi URS Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 0-4   1 0
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-3   0 1
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Minsk URS Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 2-2   0 1
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Shakhtar Donetsk URS Servette FC Genève Sui 1-0 2-1   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Spartak Moscow  URS  FC Luzern  Sui  0-0  1-0   0 1
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Dinamo Moscow URS 0-4  0-1   0 1
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 Torpedo Moscow URS Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 0-3   1 0
                      3 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Wrexham Wal 1-1 1-2   0 1
  1976/77 E2 Qualifying Round Cardiff City Wal Servette FC Genève Sui 1-0 1-2   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SUI VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Belgrade XI YUG Lausanne Sports Sui 6-1 5-3   0 1
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Basel XI Sui Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-4   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Lausanne Sports Sui 5-1 2-3   0 1
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Radnicki Nis YUG 2-0 0-2 0-3 Rig 0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Radnicki Nis YUG FC Sankt Gallen Sui 3-0 2-1   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG FC Sion Sui 2-1  1-1   0 1
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG FC Aarau Sui 2-0  2-2   0 1
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Velez Mostar YUG FC Sion Sui 5-0  0-3   0 1
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 4-1   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade YUG Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-1 0-0   1 0
                      1 10