ROMANIA - Part 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ROMANIA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1956/57 E1 Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Galatasaray Tur 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 CDNA Sofia Bul Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 8-1 2-3   0 1      
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger CCA Bucuresti Rom 4-2 1-3 3-1 Spar 0 1      
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 4-2 0-2 4-0 Spar 0 1      
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Wiener Sportklub Aut Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round CCA Bucuresti Rom Austria Wien Aut 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Leixőes SC Por Progresul Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Galatasaray Tur 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Botev Plovdiv Bul 3-2 1-5   0 1      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Spartak Brno TCH 4-0 1-0   1 0      
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Leipzig XI GDR 1-0 0-1 1-0 Spar 1 0      
  1962/63 E3 Quarter Finals Ferencváros Hun Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Motor Jena GDR 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Real Madrid Esp 1-3 3-5   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 4-1 0-1   0 1      
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-5   1 0      
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 6-0 1-0   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Derry City Nir 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Göztepe Tur Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom B1909 Odense Den 4-0 3-2   1 0      
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Wiener Neustadt Aut Stiinta Cluj Rom 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 Stiinta Cluj Rom Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 NK Zagreb YUG Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 Espanyol Esp Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 3-1 2-4 1-0 Spar 0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 2-0 1-3 2-0 Spar 0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Pitesti Rom Sevilla Esp 2-0 2-2   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Toulouse FC Fra Dinamo Pitesti Rom 3-0 1-5   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Dinamo Pitesti Rom Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Botev Plovdiv Bul Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-2   1 0      
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 Valencia Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb YUG Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 5-0 0-2   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Arges Pitesti Rom Ferencváros Hun 3-1 0-4   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Spartak Trnava TCH 3-1 0-4   0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Leixőes SC Por Arges Pitesti Rom 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom OFK Belgrade YUG 3-1 1-6   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Göztepe Tur Arges Pitesti Rom 3-0 2-3   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 UT Arad Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 1-2 0-8   0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bacau Rom Floriana Mlt 6-0 1-0   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Rapid Bucuresti Rom 3-1 4-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Skeid Oslo Nor Dinamo Bacau Rom 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Kilmarnock Sco Dinamo Bacau Rom 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Quarter Finals Dinamo Bacau Rom Arsenal Eng 0-2 1-7   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned UT Arad Rom 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Red Star Belgrade YUG UT Arad Rom 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Karpaty Lvov URS Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-1 3-3   1 0      
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 5-0 0-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Pécsi Dózsa Hun 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Spartak Trnava TCH 0-0 2-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Feyenoord Ned 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Quarter Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 UT Arad Rom Austria Salzburg Aut 4-1 1-3   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 4-0 0-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Zaglebie Walbrzych Pol UT Arad Rom 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Rapid Bucuresti Rom 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 UT Arad Rom Vitória Setúbal Por 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Quarter Finals UT Arad Rom Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux Arges Pitesti Rom 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Arges Pitesti Rom Real Madrid Esp 2-1 1-3   0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Landskrona BoIS Swe 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-3   1 0      
  1972/73 E2 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Rapid Bucuresti Rom 5-0 3-1   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Cluj Rom Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 4-1 1-5   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 UT Arad Rom IFK Norrköping Swe 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-11   1 0      
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2 2-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Chimia Rimnicu Vilcea Rom Glentoran Nir 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Arges Pitesti Rom 5-1 1-1   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Standard Ličge Bel Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Ĺtvidabergs FF Swe 2-1 1-3   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Jiul Petrosani Rom 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Boluspor Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Besiktas Tur Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1.FC Köln Ger 1-1 2-3   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 8-0 2-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 4-1 0-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-3 1-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 ASA Tirgu Mures Rom Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-2 1-4   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 CSU Galati Rom Boavista Por 2-3 0-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 ASA Tirgu Mures Rom Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Sportul Studentesc Rom Schalke 04 Ger 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Atlético Madrid Esp 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-6 0-2   1 0      
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 Dinamo Moscow URS Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0 0-2 3-0 Rig 0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 5-1 3-1   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 ASA Tirgu Mures Rom AEK Athens Gre 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Qualifying Round AS Monaco Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 3-4 1-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Arges Pitesti Rom Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Politehnica Timisoara Rom MTK Budapest Hun 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Arges Pitesti Rom Valencia Esp 2-1 2-5   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Politehnica Timisoara Rom 4-0 0-2   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Arges Pitesti Rom AEK Athens Gre 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 Nottingham Forest Eng Arges Pitesti Rom 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-6   1 0      
  1979/80 E2 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-2 2-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Alki Larnaca Cyp 3-0 9-0   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 1-3   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Universitatea Craiova Rom Leeds United Eng 2-0 2-0   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 3 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Celtic Sco Politehnica Timisoara Rom 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 West Ham United Eng Politehnica Timisoara Rom 4-0 0-1   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Arges Pitesti Rom FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Standard Ličge Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 KB Křbenhavn Den Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 1-4   1 0      
  1981/82 E1 Quarter Finals Universitatea Craiova Rom Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Qualifying Round Politehnica Timisoara Rom Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-0 0-5   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Arges Pitesti Rom 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1 2-3   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Arges Pitesti Rom 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 IFK Göteborg Swe Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 1-0   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Vĺlerengen IF Nor 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Dukla Praha TCH 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Aston Villa Eng 0-2 2-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 FC Baia Mare Rom Real Madrid Esp 0-0 2-5   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Grazer AK Aut Corvinul Hunedoara Rom 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Fiorentina Ita 3-1 0-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Corvinul Hunedoara Rom FK Sarajevo YUG 4-4 0-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Universitatea Craiova Rom 3-2 0-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Semi Finals Benfica Por Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  1983/84 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Hamburger SV Ger 3-0 2-3   1 0      
  1983/84 E1 Quarter Finals Dinamo Minsk URS Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  1983/84 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 0-1 1-3 Rig 0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Sturm Graz Aut 1-2 0-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 4-1  1-2   1 0      
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0  1-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0  0-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Internazionale Ita 1-0  0-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Real Betis Esp Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0  0-1 3-5 Rig 1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Universitatea Craiova Rom Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0  1-0   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Universitatea Craiova Rom Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG 2-0  0-4   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Vejle BK Den Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1  1-4   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0  1-4   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Quarter Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Kuusysi Lahti Fin 0-0  1-0   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Semi Finals Anderlecht  Bel  Steaua Bucuresti  Rom  1-0  0-3   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Final Steaua Bucuresti  Rom  FC Barcelona  Esp  0-0    2-0 Rig 1 0      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0  0-3   1 0      
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Universitatea Craiova Rom Dinamo Kiev URS 2-2  0-3   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Vardar Skopje YUG 2-1  0-1   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Sportul Studentesc Rom 3-0  4-4   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0  0-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0  2-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0  1-1   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Galatasaray Tur 2-0  1-2   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Sportul Studentesc Rom AA Gent Bel 0-3  1-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Universitatea Craiova Rom 3-0  0-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom MTK Budapest Hun 4-0  0-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1  2-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Quarter Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0  1-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Semi Finals Steaua Bucuresti  Rom  Benfica  Por  0-0  0-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 KV Mechelen Bel Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0  2-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Victoria Bucuresti Rom 0-1  0-3   1 0      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom GKS Katowice Pol 1-0  2-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom GD Chaves Por 3-2  1-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Brřndby IF  Den  Sportul Studentesc  Rom  3-0  0-3 0-3 Rig 1 0      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Victoria Bucuresti Rom Dinamo Tbilisi URS 1-2  0-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Hellas Verona Ita Sportul Studentesc Rom 3-1  1-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Sparta Praha TCH Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-5 2-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Spartak Moscow URS 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E1 Quarter Finals IFK Göteborg Swe Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-5   1 0      
  1988/89 E1 Semi Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Galatasaray Tur 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-0     0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Kuusysi Lahti Fin 3-0 3-0   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Quarter Finals Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Otelul Galati Rom Juventus Ita 1-0 0-5   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Victoria Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-6   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Dinamo Minsk URS Victoria Bucuresti Rom 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Victoria Bucuresti Rom TPS Turku Fin 1-0 2-3   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Quarter Finals Victoria Bucuresti Rom Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fram Reykjavik Isl 4-0 1-0   1 0      
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-5   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Tirana Alb Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-6   1 0      
  1989/90 E2 Quarter Finals Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1 2-0   1 0      
  1989/90 E2 Semi Finals Anderlecht Bel Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Valencia Esp Victoria Bucuresti Rom 3-1 1-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Flacara Moreni Rom 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom FC Porto Por 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-5   1 0      
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Montpellier Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 5-0 3-0   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Partizani Tirana Alb Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Politehnica Timisoara Rom Atlético Madrid Esp 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Politehnica Timisoara Rom 7-0 0-2   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Universitatea Craiova Rom Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 FC Bacau Rom Werder Bremen Ger 0-6 0-5   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 2-2   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Sporting Gijón Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Genoa Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 2-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Genoa Ita 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 AGF Aarhus Den Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-2 1-2   1 0      
  1992/93 E2 Quarter Finals Royal Antwerp Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Electroputere Craiova Rom Panathinaikos Gre 0-6 0-4   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Sigma Olomouc TCH Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Politehnica Timisoara Rom Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-2 3-2   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 AS Monaco Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-1 0-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom HB Torshavn Far 4-0 3-0   1 0      
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Universitatea Craiova Rom 4-0 2-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Rapid Bucuresti Rom 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Gloria Bistrita Rom NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Cagliari Ita 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Servette FC Genčve Sui 4-1 1-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Hajduk Split Cro 0-1 4-1   0 0      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Gloria Bistrita Rom Real Zaragoza Esp 2-1 0-4   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-6 1-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Charleroi Bel 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-1 3-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-1 0-5   0 1      
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Austria Salzburg Aut Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-0   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-0   0 0      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Wrexham Wal Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Universitatea Craiova Rom Dinamo Minsk Bls 0-0 0-0 1-3 Rig 0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Levski Sofia Bul 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-3   1 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-0 1-1   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-3 3-5   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0 0-2   0 0      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Gloria Bistrita Rom 1-2 1-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Gloria Bistrita Rom Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade YUG National Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Chernomorets Odesa Ukr National Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Karlsruher SC Ger 1-0 1-4   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel National Bucuresti Rom 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom CSKA Sofia Bul 3-3 2-0   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-0 0-5   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal National Bucuresti Rom 2-5 0-7   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Kocaelispor Tur National Bucuresti Rom 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Otelul Galati Rom 2-0 2-4   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom SC Bastia Fra 1-0 2-3   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Aston Villa Eng 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Flora Tallinn Est 4-1 1-3   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 3-6   0 1      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round CS Grevenmacher Lux Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-6 0-2   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Vĺlerengen IF Nor 2-2 0-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Arges Pitesti Rom Dinamo Baku Azb 5-1 2-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Otelul Galati Rom Sloga Skopje Mac 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Arges Pitesti Rom Istanbulspor Tur 2-0 2-4   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vejle BK Den Otelul Galati Rom 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Arges Pitesti Rom Celta de Vigo Esp 0-1 0-7   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Valencia Esp 3-4 0-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Skonto Riga Lat 3-3 1-2   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Levadia Maardu Est 3-0 4-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round FC Mondercange Lux Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-6 0-7   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Benfica Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 2-0   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom LASK Linz Aut 2-0 3-2   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom West Ham United Eng 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Slavia Praha Cze Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-1 1-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Polonia Warsaw Pol 3-4 1-3   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Universitatea Craiova Rom Pobeda Prilep Mac 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Mika Ashtarak Arm 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Sloga Skopje Mac 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-4 1-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Dinamo Tirana Alb 1-0 3-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Brasov Rom Mika Ashtarak Arm 5-1 2-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Atlantas Klaipeda Lit Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-4 0-8   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita FC Brasov Rom 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-3 1-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 FC Sankt Gallen Sui Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-0 3-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 1-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Nova Gorica Slo 2-0 3-1   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb National Bucuresti Rom 0-1 2-2   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 National Bucuresti Rom Heerenveen Ned 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 National Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Anderlecht Bel 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 5-2 1-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Neman Grodno Bls Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-0 3-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Spartak Moscow Rus Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 4-0 1-3   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round MSK Zilina Svk Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Manchester United Eng 1-2 0-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Otelul Galati Rom Dinamo Tirana Alb 4-0 4-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zeleznik Belgrade Sbm Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-4 2-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Otelul Galati Rom Partizan Belgrade Sbm 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade Sbm Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom CSKA Sofia Bul 2-1 2-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Standard Ličge Bel 2-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Besiktas Tur 2-1     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Valencia Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-0 0-2 3-4 Rig 1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Villarreal Esp 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-4   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 2-3   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sant Juliŕ And Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-5 0-5   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Vardar Skopje Mac 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Everton Eng 5-1 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Vĺlerengen IF Nor Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-3 1-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom RC Lens Fra 4-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Halmstads BK Swe 3-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Heerenveen Ned 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Levski Sofia Bul Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Bucuresti Rom CSKA Moscow Rus 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom Stade Rennais Fra 2-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Heerenveen Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-3 1-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Hertha BSC Ger Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Hamburger SV Ger 2-0 1-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Real Betis Esp 0-0 3-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Quarter Finals Rapid Bucuresti Rom Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-0   1 1      
  2005/06 E3 Semi Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Middlesbrough Eng 1-0 2-4   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Standard Ličge Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-4 1-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Olympique Lyon Fra 0-3 1-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Real Madrid Esp 1-4 0-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-4 1-5   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 1-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Beitar Jerusalem Isr 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Sarajevo Bos Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Nacional Funchal Por 1-0 2-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Xanthi FC Gre Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-4 1-4   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Besiktas Tur 2-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom Mladá Boleslav Cze 1-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Sevilla Esp 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zaglebie Lubin Pol Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lazio Roma Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Arsenal Eng 0-1 1-2   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-1 2-0   0 0      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Otelul Galati Rom 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-3 0-0   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-0 2-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom IF Elfsborg Swe 1-2 1-0   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Galatasaray Tur Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita CFR Cluj Rom 1-2 3-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom Chelsea Eng 0-0 1-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 2-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-3   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-0   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Olympique Lyon Fra 3-5 0-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Vaslui Rom 0-2 1-3   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 FC Timisoara Rom Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 VfL Wolfsburg Ger Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 NEC Nijmegen Ned Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Slavia Praha Cze FC Vaslui Rom 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Unirea Urziceni Rom 0-0 2-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr FC Timisoara Rom 2-2 0-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Timisoara Rom VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-2 0-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Unirea Urziceni Rom 2-0 0-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Unirea Urziceni Rom VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Unirea Urziceni Rom 1-4 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Újpest TE Hun 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Vaslui Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Motherwell Sco 3-0 3-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Sarajevo Bos CFR Cluj Rom 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Slovan Liberec Cze 0-3 3-0 9-8 Rig 1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Vaslui Rom AEK Athens Gre 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned FC Timisoara Rom 0-0 2-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Timisoara Rom Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-3 2-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Timisoara Rom Anderlecht Bel 0-0 1-3   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-3   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 4-1 3-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 1-3   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom FC Křbenhavn Den 2-0 0-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 2-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze CFR Cluj Rom 2-0 3-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Unirea Urziceni Rom 1-0 3-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Unirea Urziceni Rom Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom FC Basel Sui 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita CFR Cluj Rom 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger CFR Cluj Rom 3-2 4-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpia Balti Mol Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-5   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin FC Timisoara Rom 1-2 3-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Hajduk Split Cro 3-1 0-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hajduk Split Cro Unirea Urziceni Rom 4-1 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Vaslui Rom Lille OSC Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 0-1 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Timisoara Rom Manchester City Eng 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-1 1-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Napoli Ita 3-3 0-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Utrecht Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned FC Vaslui Rom 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Otelul Galati Rom 2-1 3-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Otelul Galati Rom Benfica Por 0-1 0-1   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Otelul Galati Rom Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Gaz Metan Medias Rom 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom NK Varazdin Cro 2-2 2-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FSV Mainz 05 Ger Gaz Metan Medias Rom 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Vorskla Poltava Ukr Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-1 3-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-3 1-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Vaslui Rom Sparta Praha Cze 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Austria Wien Aut Gaz Metan Medias Rom 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-1 3-1   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-3 1-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 1-3   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita FC Vaslui Rom 2-2 0-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Vaslui Rom FC Zürich Sui 2-2 0-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Vaslui Rom 2-0 0-1   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 1-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Haifa Isr Steaua Bucuresti Rom 5-0 2-4   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 2-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur FC Vaslui Rom 1-1 4-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Basel Sui CFR Cluj Rom 1-2 0-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por CFR Cluj Rom 0-2 1-3   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom Manchester United Eng 1-2 1-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur CFR Cluj Rom 1-1 3-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 2-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Heerenveen Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 4-0 0-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Spartak Trnava Svk 0-1 3-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Vaslui Rom Internazionale Ita 0-2 2-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 5-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom FC Křbenhavn Den 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Molde FK Nor 2-0 2-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita CFR Cluj Rom 2-0 3-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-0 0-2 2-4 Rig 1 0      
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Chelsea Eng 1-0 1-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Vardar Skopje Mac 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 2-2   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Chelsea Eng 0-4 0-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom FC Basel Sui 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Astra Giurgiu Rom 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Astra Giurgiu Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Víkingur Far 3-0 4-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Vitesse Arnhem Ned 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AS Trencín Svk Astra Giurgiu Rom 1-3 2-2   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom Sporting Braga Por 0-1 2-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Swansea City Eng Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 5-1 1-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Maccabi Haifa Isr Astra Giurgiu Rom 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-1 1-4   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Paços de Ferreira Por Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom 3-0 2-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Strřmsgodset IF Nor Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FK Aktobe Kaz Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-0 0-1 5-6 Rig 0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Petrolul Ploiesti Rom KS Flamurtari Vlorë Alb 2-0 3-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom FK Jagodina Srb 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Astra Giurgiu Rom Slovan Liberec Cze 3-0 3-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Viktoria Plzen Cze 1-1 4-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympique Lyon Fra Astra Giurgiu Rom 1-2 1-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Astra Giurgiu Rom 5-1 0-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Astra Giurgiu Rom FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 1-5   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Astra Giurgiu Rom 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom AaB Aalborg Den 6-0 0-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-1 2-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Rio Ave Por 2-1 2-2   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round AS Trencín Svk Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 3-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-1 2-4   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Botosani Rom Spartak Tskhinvali Geo 1-1 3-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol FC Botosani Rom 1-0 3-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Inverness CT Sco Astra Giurgiu Rom 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round ASA Tirgu Mures Rom AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-3 2-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round West Ham United Eng Astra Giurgiu Rom 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 1-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Astra Giurgiu Rom AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Astra Giurgiu Rom FC Křbenhavn Den 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Manchester City Eng 0-5 0-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round CSMS Iasi Rom Hajduk Split Cro 2-2 1-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AA Gent Bel Viitorul Constanta Rom 5-0 0-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Astra Giurgiu Rom West Ham United Eng 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Astra Giurgiu Rom Austria Wien Aut 2-3 2-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Astra Giurgiu Rom 4-0 0-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Viktoria Plzen Cze Astra Giurgiu Rom 1-2 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Osmanlispor Tur Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Villarreal Esp 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom FC Zürich Sui 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Astra Giurgiu Rom Racing Genk Bel 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Viitorul Constanta Rom APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Viktoria Plzen Cze 2-2 4-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 5-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Astra Giurgiu Rom Zira FK Azb 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Universitatea Craiova Rom AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Astra Giurgiu Rom FC Oleksandriya Ukr 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Viitorul Constanta Rom FC Salzburg Aut 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Viktoria Plzen Cze 3-0 0-2   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage FC Lugano Sui Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 2-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 1-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Lazio Ita 1-0 1-5   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Malmö FF Swe 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Racing Union Luxembourg Lux Viitorul Constanta Rom 0-2 0-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo FCSB Rom 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Viitorul Constanta Rom Vitesse Arnhem Ned 2-2 1-3   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro FCSB Rom 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round RB Leipzig Ger Universitatea Craiova Rom 3-1 1-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Alashkert FC Arm CFR Cluj Rom 0-2 0-5   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut FCSB Rom 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round F91 Dudelange Lux CFR Cluj Rom 2-0 3-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round FK Astana Kaz CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Celtic Sco 1-1 4-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round CFR Cluj Rom Slavia Praha Cze 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round FCSB Rom Milsami Orhei Mol 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sabail FK Azb Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-3 2-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AA Gent Bel Viitorul Constanta Rom 6-3 1-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Alashkert FC Arm FCSB Rom 0-3 3-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 0-0 1-3 Rig 1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FCSB Rom Mladá Boleslav Cze 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Universitatea Craiova Rom AEK Athens Gre 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FCSB Rom Vitória Guimarăes Por 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom Lazio Ita 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco CFR Cluj Rom 2-0 0-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra CFR Cluj Rom 0-1 0-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 CFR Cluj Rom Sevilla Esp 1-1 0-0   0 1      
                      227 239