PORTUGAL - Part 2    
                             
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Dinamo Tirana Alb Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0  0-1   1 0    
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Benfica Por Partizani Tirana Alb 4-0  3-0   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Skënderbeu Korçë Alb 5-1 0-3   0 0    
                      2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E1 Semi Finals Benfica Por Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 1-1   1 0    
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Benfica Por 1-1 1-5   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por LASK Linz Aut 4-0 2-2   1 0    
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Benfica Por 0-4 1-3   1 0    
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 4-0  2-4   1 0    
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Austria Salzburg Aut 2-0 0-3   0 1    
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 0-4   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Benfica Por 1-1 0-3   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Nacional Funchal Por 1-1 1-5   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Porto Por Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 3-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut FC Porto Por 0-1 1-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Estoril Praia Por FC Pasching Aut 2-0 2-1   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SCR Altach Aut Vitória Guimarães Por 2-1 4-1   0 1    
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round SCR Altach Aut CF Os Belenenses Por 0-1 0-0   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarães Por FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 0-3   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por LASK Aut 2-1 0-3   0 0    
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por LASK Aut 1-4     0 1    
                      10 4    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Garabag Agdam Azb 2-0 6-1   0 0    
                      0 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Standard Liège Bel 2-3 0-3   0 1    
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Anderlecht Bel Vitória Setúbal Por 2-1 1-3   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Racing White Bel GD CUF Barreiro Por 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Club Brugge Bel 3-0 2-3   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Beerschot VAV Bel 2-0 2-0   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por RWD Molenbeek Bel 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  1977/78 E2 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-3   0 1    
  1981/82 E2 Quarter Finals Standard Liège Bel FC Porto Por 2-0 2-2   0 1    
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel FC Porto Por 4-0 2-3   0 1    
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por KSC Lokeren Bel 2-0 2-1   1 0    
  1982/83 E3 Final Anderlecht Bel Benfica Por 1-0 1-1   0 1    
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por Club Brugge Bel 4-3  1-3   0 1    
  1987/88 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Anderlecht Bel 2-0  0-1   1 0    
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Vitória Guimarães Por SK Beveren Bel 1-0  0-1 5-4 Rig 1 0    
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 FC Liège Bel Benfica Por 2-1 1-1   0 1    
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 FC Liège Bel Estrela Amadora Por 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por KV Mechelen Bel 1-0 2-2   1 0    
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel FC Porto Por 1-0 0-2   0 0    
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel Maritimo Funchal Por 2-0 2-2   0 1    
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Anderlecht Bel 3-1 1-1   0 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Standard Liège Bel 3-1 0-0   1 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Lierse SK Bel Benfica Por 1-3 1-2   1 0    
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Vitória Guimarães Por Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Lierse SK Bel Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 1-2   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel FC Porto Por 1-0 0-0   0 1    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 La Louvière Bel Benfica Por 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Benfica Por Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-3   0 1    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage SK Beveren Bel Benfica Por 0-3     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Sporting Braga Por Standard Liège Bel 3-0 1-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Racing Genk Bel FC Porto Por 0-3 2-4   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por AA Gent Bel 5-1 1-3   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Club Brugge Bel 1-2 1-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Maritimo Funchal Por 2-0 1-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Racing Genk Bel Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 1-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Anderlecht Bel 2-0 3-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel FC Porto Por 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por AA Gent Bel 1-1 2-2   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Standard Liège Bel Vitória Guimarães Por 2-0 1-1   0 0    
                      15 12    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por BATE Borisov Bls 2-0 2-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round BATE Borisov Bls Maritimo Funchal Por 3-0 2-1   0 1    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por BATE Borisov Bls 6-0 3-0   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Nacional Funchal Por 2-0 3-2   0 1    
                      0 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Maritimo Funchal Por FK Sarajevo Bos 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sporting Braga Por Zrinjski Mostar Bos 1-0 2-0   1 0    
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Borac Banja Luka Bos Rio Ave Por 0-2     1 0    
                      3 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Levski Sofia Bul Benfica Por 2-2 2-3   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Spartak Plovdiv Bul Benfica Por 1-1 0-3   1 0    
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por CSKA Sofia Bul 2-1 0-0   1 0    
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Boavista Por Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 3-1 0-2   0 1    
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-2 0-0   1 0    
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Benfica Por CSKA Sofia Bul 3-1 3-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Levski Sofia Bul 5-0 0-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage CSKA Sofia Bul FC Porto Por 0-1 1-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Botev Plovdiv Bul Maritimo Funchal Por 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-2 1-1   0 0    
                      6 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Hajduk Split Cro Benfica Por 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Dinamo Zagreb Cro 3-0 1-3   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-0     0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro FC Porto Por 0-2 0-3   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarães Por NK Rijeka Cro 4-0 0-0   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Benfica Por 1-0 0-3   1 0    
                      1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 16-1 2-0   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-0   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Boavista Por Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-0   1 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-0   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   0 0    
                      3 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze FC Porto Por 0-2 2-2   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Porto Por Sparta Praha Cze 0-1 0-2   0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Slovan Liberec Cze 4-0     0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Viktoria Plzen Cze Académica Coimbra Por 3-1 1-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Slovan Liberec Cze Estoril Praia Por 2-1 2-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Slovan Liberec Cze Sporting Braga Por 0-1 1-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Slavia Praha Cze Rio Ave Por 0-0 1-1   0 1    
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Viktoria Plzen Cze 2-0 1-2   1 0    
                      1 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por AGF Aarhus Den 3-1 4-1   1 0    
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 AGF Aarhus Den Vitória Setúbal Por 2-1 2-1   0 1    
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por KB København Den 2-0 3-2   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Hvidovre IF Den FC Porto Por 1-2 0-2   1 0    
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Benfica Por Vanløse IF Den 4-0 4-1   1 0    
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por B1903 København Den 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Vejle BK Den FC Porto Por 2-1 0-3   1 0    
  1986/87 E1 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Brøndby IF Den 1-0  1-1   1 0    
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 AGF Aarhus Den Benfica Por 0-0  0-1   1 0    
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por AaB Aalborg Den 2-0 2-2   0 0    
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 OB Odense Den Boavista Por 2-3 2-1   1 0    
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Boavista Por 1-2 2-4   1 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 FC Midtjylland Den Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-3 2-3   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage FC København Den Benfica Por 0-0 1-3   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Benfica Por FC København Den 2-1 1-0   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Nordsjælland Den Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-1 1-2   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Brøndby IF Den 0-2 3-0   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den Vitória Guimarães Por 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Nordsjælland Den Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AC Horsens Den Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-5   1 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage AaB Aalborg Den Rio Ave Por 1-0 0-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por FC København Den 1-1 0-0   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Sporting Braga Por 2-4 1-3   1 0    
                      18 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E1 Semi Finals Benfica Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-1 1-2   1 0    
  1963/64 E2 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 4-1 0-5   1 0    
  1965/66 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 3-2 5-1   0 1    
  1967/68 E1 Final Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 4-1     0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Newcastle United Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Quarter Finals Newcastle United Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 5-1 1-3   0 1    
  1969/70 E2 Quarter Finals Académica Coimbra Por Manchester City Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-3   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por Liverpool Eng 1-0 2-3   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Vitória Guimarães Por Southampton FC Eng 3-3 1-5   0 1    
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 2-1 1-1   0 1    
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Académica Coimbra Por 3-0 4-1   0 1    
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Derby County Eng Benfica Por 3-0 0-0   0 1    
  1972/73 E3 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 Sunderland AFC Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-2 1-2   0 1    
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 1-0 1-3   1 0    
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Porto Por Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 4-1 1-3   1 0    
  1977/78 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 1-2 1-4   0 1    
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por Manchester United Eng 4-0 2-5   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Sporting Braga Por West Bromwich Albion Eng 0-2 0-1   0 1    
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Southampton FC Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-4 0-0   1 0    
  1983/84 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Benfica Por 1-0 4-1   0 1    
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Aston Villa Eng 1-0 0-5   0 1    
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Benfica Por 3-1  0-1   0 1    
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3  0-6   0 1    
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Arsenal Eng 1-1 3-1   1 0    
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Porto Por 3-1 0-0   0 1    
  1996/97 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng FC Porto Por 4-0 0-0   0 1    
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Leeds United Eng Maritimo Funchal Por 1-0 0-1 4-1 Rig 0 1    
  2000/01 E3 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 1    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Liverpool Eng Boavista Por 1-1 1-1   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Boavista Por 3-0 3-0   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Maritimo Funchal Por Leeds United Eng 1-0 0-3   0 1    
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Manchester United Eng 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng FC Porto Por 3-1 1-2   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1     0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Middlesbrough Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-3 0-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Quarter Finals Newcastle United Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 1-4   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 2-1 1-2   0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 1-0 2-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarães Por Bolton Wanderers Eng 1-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Porto Por 2-0 0-0   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Chelsea Eng 1-1 1-2   0 1    
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Sporting Braga Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-3 2-3   0 1    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-2   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bolton Wanderers Eng Sporting Braga Por 1-1     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Bolton Wanderers Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Porto Por 4-0 0-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng FC Porto Por 2-2 1-0   0 1    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Portsmouth FC Eng Vitória Guimarães Por 2-0 2-2   0 1    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Portsmouth FC Eng 3-0     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng FC Porto Por 1-0 1-0   0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-5   0 1    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Everton Eng 5-0 2-0   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Everton Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 0-3   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 2-1 1-4   0 1    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Sporting Braga Por 6-0 0-2   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 Sporting Braga Por Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Manchester United Eng 1-1 2-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Chelsea Eng 0-1 1-2   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Nacional Funchal Por Birmingham City Eng 0-0 0-3   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Birmingham City Eng Sporting Braga Por 1-3 0-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Manchester City Eng 1-2 0-4   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Manchester City Eng 1-0 2-3   1 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Sporting Braga Por 3-2 3-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Maritimo Funchal Por Newcastle United Eng 0-0 1-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Newcastle United Eng 3-1 1-1   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 Final Benfica Por Chelsea Eng 1-2     0 1    
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Benfica Por 1-3 2-2   1 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Chelsea Eng 0-1 1-3   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Chelsea Eng 2-1 0-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Leicester City Eng FC Porto Por 1-0 0-5   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 0-5 0-0   0 1    
  2018/19 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng FC Porto Por 2-0 4-1   0 1    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Vitória Guimarães Por 3-2 1-1   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Sporting Braga Por 0-1 3-3   0 0    
                      19 36    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1956/57 E1 Qualifying Round FC Porto Por Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-2 2-3   0 1    
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round Sevilla Esp Benfica Por 3-1 0-0   0 1    
  1960/61 E1 Final Benfica Por FC Barcelona Esp 3-2     1 0    
  1961/62 E1 Final Benfica Por Real Madrid Esp 5-3     1 0    
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-1 2-3 Spar 0 1    
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 2-1 0-0   0 1    
  1964/65 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Real Madrid Esp 5-1 1-2   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Espanyol Esp 2-1 3-4 1-2 Spar 0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Valencia Esp 4-0 1-4   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por FC Barcelona Esp 3-1 1-0   1 0    
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Real Zaragoza Esp 1-1 0-4   0 1    
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 2-3   0 1    
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Real Madrid Esp 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por Atlético Madrid Esp 4-1 1-3   1 0    
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Valencia Esp Boavista Por 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  1982/83 E1 Quarter Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por Real Sociedad Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Benfica Por Real Betis Esp 2-1 2-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Sevilla Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 2-3   1 0    
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp FC Porto Por 2-0  1-3   0 1    
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Athletic Bilbao Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1  0-3   1 0    
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Vitória Guimarães Por Atlético Madrid Esp 2-0  0-1   1 0    
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0  1-2   0 1    
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 2-1  2-1   0 1    
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp CF Os Belenenses Por 2-0  0-1   0 1    
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Real Sociedad Esp 1-2 0-0   0 1    
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Valencia Esp 3-1 2-3   1 0    
  1991/92 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Real Sociedad Esp 3-0 0-2   1 0    
  1993/94 E1 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp FC Porto Por 3-0     0 1    
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Vitória Guimarães Por 3-0 4-0   0 1    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Real Madrid Esp 0-2 0-4   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Real Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 3-1 1-2   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp FC Porto Por 4-2 2-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Celta de Vigo Esp Benfica Por 7-0 1-1   0 1    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Real Madrid Esp 2-2 0-4   0 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Espanyol Esp FC Porto Por 0-2 0-0   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Real Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 1-0 2-1   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Quarter Finals Málaga CF Esp Boavista Por 1-0 0-1 1-4 Rig 1 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Real Madrid Esp 1-3 1-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Semi Finals FC Porto Por Deportivo La Coruña Esp 0-0 1-0   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Sevilla Esp Nacional Funchal Por 2-0 2-1   0 1    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Benfica Por 1-1 1-0   0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-2   0 1    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Vitória Guimarães Por 3-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Sporting Braga Por 2-0     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Quarter Finals Espanyol Esp Benfica Por 3-2 0-0   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Benfica Por Getafe Esp 1-2 0-1   0 1    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-1 5-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Atlético Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 2-2 0-0   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Maritimo Funchal Por Valencia Esp 0-1 1-2   0 1    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Atlético Madrid Esp 2-0 3-0   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp Nacional Funchal Por 2-1 1-1   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Atlético Madrid Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 2-2   0 1    
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting Braga Por Sevilla Esp 1-0 4-3   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Sevilla Esp FC Porto Por 1-2 1-0   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Semi Finals FC Porto Por Villarreal Esp 5-1 2-3   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Atlético Madrid Esp Vitória Guimarães Por 2-0 4-0   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 Semi Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 1-3   0 1    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-0   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Málaga CF Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Académica Coimbra Por 2-1 0-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Atlético Madrid Esp 1-2 0-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Estoril Praia Por Sevilla Esp 1-2 1-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Real Betis Esp Vitória Guimarães Por 1-0 1-0   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Sevilla Esp 1-0 1-4   0 1    
  2013/14 E3 Final Benfica Por Sevilla Esp 0-0   2-4 Rig 0 1    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 2-0   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Benfica Por 1-2 2-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 2-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Villarreal Esp 0-1 1-1   0 1    
                      19 32    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Académica Coimbra Por KuPS Kuopio Fin 0-0 1-0   1 0    
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 0-2   1 0    
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por MyPa-47 Fin 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin Benfica Por 2-0 2-2   0 0    
                      3 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round AS Saint-Étienne Fra Vitória Setúbal Por 1-1 3-0   0 1    
  1963/64 E2 Semi Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-1 0-1 Spar 1 0    
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 FC Porto Por Olympique Lyon Fra 3-0 1-0   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Stade Français Fra FC Porto Por 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-4 1-6   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-1 1-2   0 1    
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-0 0-1   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Académica Coimbra Por 1-0 0-1   0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por Olympique Lyon Fra 5-0 2-1   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por AS Angoulême Fra 3-0 1-3   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por FC Nantes Fra 0-2 1-1   0 1    
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Olympique Nimes Fra 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-1   0 1    
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 SC Bastia Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 2-1   0 1    
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 FC Nantes Fra Benfica Por 0-2 0-0   1 0    
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Boavista Por 2-2 1-0   0 1    
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0  2-2   1 0    
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 Benfica Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1  0-1   0 1    
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Montpellier Fra Benfica Por 0-3 1-3   1 0    
  1989/90 E1 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Benfica Por 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por AS Monaco Fra 1-1 0-3   0 1    
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 SC Salgueiros Por AS Cannes Fra 1-0 0-1 2-4 Rig 0 1    
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage FC Nantes Fra FC Porto Por 0-0 2-2   0 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Farense Por Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-1   0 1    
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Montpellier Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 FC Metz Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-2   0 1    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por AS Monaco Fra 3-0 2-3   0 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 SC Bastia Fra Benfica Por 1-0 0-0   0 1    
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 FC Porto Por FC Nantes Fra 3-1 1-2   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Boavista Por FC Nantes Fra 1-0 1-1   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Boavista Por AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 0-0   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Boavista Por 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 FC Porto Por RC Lens Fra 3-0 0-1   1 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra FC Porto Por 2-3 0-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 2-2   1 0    
  2003/04 E1 Final AS Monaco Fra FC Porto Por 0-3     1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Porto Por 2-0 0-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-1     0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Lille OSC Fra 1-0 0-0   0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Benfica Por 2-1 1-3   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra FC Porto Por 1-1 1-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Sporting Braga Por 0-0 1-0   0 1    
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 2-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Benfica Por 2-0 3-4   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 1-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Maritimo Funchal Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-0 3-2   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Benfica Por 3-0 1-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Vitória Guimarães Por 1-1 2-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lille OSC Fra FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Benfica Por 0-0 0-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Olympique Marseille Fra 3-2 0-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra FC Porto Por 0-3 2-5   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Vitória Guimarães Por 2-1 0-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Sporting Braga Por 3-0 0-1   0 1    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 1-3   0 0    
                      23 16    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E2 Quarter Finals Motor Jena GDR Leixões SC Por 1-1 3-1   0 1    
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Benfica Por 3-1 1-2   0 1    
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Académica Coimbra Por 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 2-1   0 1    
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Benfica Por Vorwärts Berlin GDR 2-0 0-2 3-5 Rig 0 1    
  1972/73 E3 Round 3 FC Porto Por Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-2 0-1   0 1    
  1973/74 E2 Semi Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-1 1-2   0 1    
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Benfica Por 1-1 0-0   1 0    
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Dynamo Dresden GDR Benfica Por 2-0 0-0   0 1    
  1980/81 E2 Semi Finals Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Benfica Por 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR Boavista Por 1-0 2-2   0 1    
                      2 9    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Boavista Por 1-0 0-5   1 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Sporting Braga Por Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 4-0 1-0   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-4     0 0    
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Maritimo Funchal Por Dila Gori Geo 1-0 2-0   1 0    
                      3 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E1 Quarter Finals 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Benfica Por 3-1 0-6   1 0    
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 0-5   0 1    
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por TSV 1860 München Ger 0-1 1-1   0 1    
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Hannover 96 Ger FC Porto Por 5-0 1-2   0 1    
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Vitória Setúbal Por 6-2 1-1   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Vitória Setúbal Por Hertha BSC Ger 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 GD CUF Barreiro Por 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 1-0   0 1    
  1973/74 E3 Quarter Finals VfB Stuttgart Ger Vitória Setúbal Por 1-0 2-2   0 1    
  1975/76 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-5   0 1    
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger FC Porto Por 2-0 1-2   0 1    
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Schalke 04 Ger 2-2 2-3   0 1    
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger FC Porto Por 2-2 0-1   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 0-2   0 1    
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-1 0-2   0 1    
  1980/81 E2 Quarter Finals Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Benfica Por 2-2 0-1   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-4   0 1    
  1985/86 E3 Quarter Finals Sporting CP Lisbon  Por  1.FC Köln  Ger  1-1  0-2   0 1    
  1986/87 E1 Final FC Porto  Por  Bayern München  Ger  2-1      1 0    
  1986/87 E3 Quarter Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Vitória Guimarães Por 3-0  2-2   0 1    
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger CF Os Belenenses Por 0-1 0-1   1 0    
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger FC Porto Por 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  1990/91 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger FC Porto Por 1-1 2-0   0 1    
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Werder Bremen Ger 3-2 5-0   0 0    
  1993/94 E2 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 4-4   1 0    
  1993/94 E3 Quarter Finals Boavista Por Karlsruher SC Ger 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 Bayern München Ger Benfica Por 4-1 3-1   0 1    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 1-4   0 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 Sporting Braga Por Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-2   0 1    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Benfica Por 1-0 1-2   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Boavista Por 3-1 0-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Porto Por Hertha BSC Ger 1-0 1-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-2   0 1    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 0-0   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Boavista Por Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 1-2   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Boavista Por Bayern München Ger 0-0 0-1   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 Hertha BSC Ger Boavista Por 3-2 0-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Benfica Por 3-0     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-0   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Hamburger SV Ger 4-1 3-1   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger FC Porto Por 1-0 0-1 4-1 Rig 0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger União de Leiria Por 3-1 2-3   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Bayern München Ger CF Os Belenenses Por 1-0 2-0   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Bayern München Ger 1-1     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Werder Bremen Ger Sporting Braga Por 3-0 1-0   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 1-0 2-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bayern München Ger 0-5 1-7   0 1    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Benfica Por 1-1     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-3     0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Hertha BSC Ger 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Nacional Funchal Por Werder Bremen Ger 2-3 1-4   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Hertha BSC Ger Benfica Por 1-1 0-4   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Benfica Por 2-0 2-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 2-0   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Benfica Por 0-1 1-2   1 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage SC Freiburg Ger Estoril Praia Por 1-1 0-0   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-2 3-3   1 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Benfica Por 3-1 0-0   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Sporting CP Lisbon Por 4-3 2-4   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Bayern München Ger 3-1 1-6   0 1    
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 VfL Wolfsburg Ger Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 0-0   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Benfica Por 1-0 2-2   0 1    
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Porto Por 2-0 1-0   0 1    
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 1-3   0 1    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-4   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger FC Porto Por 3-2 1-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Sporting Braga Por 1-2 1-3   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger FC Porto Por 1-1 1-3   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-5   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 4-2 0-2   0 1    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por RB Leipzig Ger 1-2 2-2   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarães Por Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-1 3-2   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Porto Por 2-1 3-1   0 1    
                      12 34    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre Sporting Braga Por 0-1 2-3   1 0    
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre FC Porto Por 6-1 1-4   0 1    
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Benfica Por 3-1 1-2   0 1    
  1983/84 E1 Round 2 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Benfica Por 1-0 0-3   1 0    
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 OFI Heraklion Gre Boavista Por 1-4 0-2   1 0    
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-0   0 0    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre FC Porto Por 1-0 1-2   0 0    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-2 1-2   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage FC Porto Por Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Benfica Por 1-2 2-1 1-4 Rig 1 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre FC Porto Por 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Leixões SC Por PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-1 1-4   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 2-0   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Panionios Gre 4-1     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Aris Thessaloniki Gre Sporting Braga Por 1-1     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Benfica Por 5-1     0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Benfica Por 1-0 1-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Asteras Tripolis Gre Maritimo Funchal Por 1-1 0-0   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Benfica Por 0-1 0-3   1 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Estoril Praia Por Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 1-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Arouca Por Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 1-2   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-3 1-3   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Benfica Por PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 4-1   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Benfica Por 2-3 0-1   0 0    
  2020/21 E1 3rd Qualifying Round PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Benfica Por 2-1     0 1    
                      9 5    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Újpest Dózsa Hun 6-2 1-2   1 0    
  1963/64 E2 Final Sporting CP Lisbon Por MTK Budapest Hun 3-3   1-0 Spar 1 0    
  1964/65 E1 Semi Finals ETO Györ Hun Benfica Por 0-1 0-4   1 0    
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Sporting CP Lisbon Por 5-0 2-0   0 1    
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 ETO Györ Hun Sporting Braga Por 3-0 0-2   0 1    
  1967/68 E1 Quarter Finals Vasas Budapest Hun Benfica Por 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-1 0-2   0 1    
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Újpest Dózsa Hun 5-2 1-3   1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Vasas Budapest Hun Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-1 1-2   0 1    
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Honvéd Budapest Hun 0-2 0-1   0 1    
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Boavista Por 0-2 1-0   1 0    
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Tatabánya Hun Vitória Guimarães Por 1-1  0-1   1 0    
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 GD Chaves Por Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-2  1-3   0 1    
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Benfica Por 0-2 0-7   1 0    
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por FC Vac Hun 5-1 1-0   1 0    
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por Ferencváros Hun 6-0 0-2   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Videoton Fehérvár Hun Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-0 1-2   0 0    
                      10 6    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 1-5   1 0    
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por Shelbourne Irl 1-1 0-0 1-2 Spar 0 1    
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Dundalk Irl 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Derry City Irl Benfica Por 1-2 0-4   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maritimo Funchal Por Sporting Fingal Irl 3-2 3-2   1 0    
                      5 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Benfica Por 0-0 1-8   1 0    
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-9  0-6   1 0    
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Boavista Por 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Nacional Funchal Por 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Sporting Braga Por 1-2 2-3   1 0    
                      5 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Maccabi Haifa Isr 4-0 0-0   1 0    
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Benfica Por Beitar Jerusalem Isr 6-0 2-4   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Boavista Por 1-0 1-4   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round União de Leiria Por Maccabi Netanya Isr 0-0 1-0   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Bnei Yehuda Isr Paços de Ferreira Por 1-0 1-0   0 1    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 0-3   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Académica Coimbra Por Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-1 0-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Estoril Praia Por Hapoel Ramat-Gan Isr 0-0 1-0   1 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 3-1   0 0    
                      6 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1962/63 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 2-1     0 1    
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Atalanta Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-3 1-3 Spar 1 0    
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita CF Os Belenenses Por 2-1 1-0   0 1    
  1964/65 E1 Final Internazionale Ita Benfica Por 1-0     0 1    
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 GD CUF Barreiro Por AC Milan Ita 2-0 0-2 0-1 Spar 0 1    
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Vitória Setúbal Por 3-1 2-0   0 1    
  1967/68 E1 Semi Finals Benfica Por Juventus Ita 2-0 1-0   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Fiorentina Ita 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Vitória Setúbal Por Fiorentina Ita 3-0 1-2   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por Fiorentina Ita 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 3 Vitória Setúbal Por Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-1   1 0    
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Napoli Ita FC Porto Por 1-0 1-0   0 1    
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 0-5   0 1    
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-0   1 0    
  1981/82 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  1982/83 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Benfica Por 1-2 1-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E2 Final Juventus Ita FC Porto Por 2-1     0 1    
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Benfica Por Sampdoria Ita 2-0  0-1   1 0    
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Boavista Por 1-0  0-1 1-3 Rig 1 0    
  1987/88 E2 Quarter Finals Atalanta Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0  1-1   0 1    
  1989/90 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 1-0     0 1    
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Napoli Ita 0-0 0-0 3-4 Rig 0 1    
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Benfica Por 1-0 1-0   0 1    
  1990/91 E3 Quarter Finals Bologna Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  1990/91 E3 Semi Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2   0 1    
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-0   1 0    
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita Boavista Por 2-0 0-0   0 1    
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-1   0 0    
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 AC Parma Ita Boavista Por 0-0 2-0   0 1    
  1992/93 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Juventus Ita 2-1 0-3   0 1    
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Porto Por 3-0 0-0   0 0    
  1993/94 E2 Semi Finals Benfica Por AC Parma Ita 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita Boavista Por 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1994/95 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 2-0 0-0   0 1    
  1994/95 E2 Quarter Finals Sampdoria Ita FC Porto Por 0-1 1-0 4-3 Rig 0 1    
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Boavista Por Napoli Ita 1-1 1-2   0 1    
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Maritimo Funchal Por Juventus Ita 0-1 1-2   0 1    
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Porto Por 2-3 1-1   0 0    
  1996/97 E2 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Fiorentina Ita 0-2 1-0   0 1    
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita Vitória Guimarães Por 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 Internazionale Ita Boavista Por 5-1 2-0   0 1    
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Lazio Roma Ita 0-4 1-2   0 1    
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bologna Ita 0-2 1-2   0 1    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Vitória Setúbal Por 7-0 0-1   0 1    
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Boavista Por AS Roma Ita 0-1 1-1   0 1    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage FC Porto Por Juventus Ita 0-0 1-3   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-1   0 1    
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Semi Finals FC Porto Por Lazio Roma Ita 4-1 0-0   1 0    
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lazio Roma Ita Benfica Por 3-1 1-0   0 1    
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Benfica Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 3-4   0 1    
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-3   0 1    
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Udinese Ita 0-1 2-3   0 1    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-2   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Chievo Verona Ita 2-0 1-2   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Sporting Braga Por AC Parma Ita 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 2-1 1-1   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 2-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Benfica Por 3-2 0-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Sporting Braga Por 1-0     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Fiorentina Ita 2-2 1-1   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 0-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting Braga Por Udinese Ita 1-1 1-1 5-4 Rig 1 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Paços de Ferreira Por 3-0 0-0   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 FC Porto Por Napoli Ita 1-0 2-2   1 0    
  2013/14 E3 Semi Finals Benfica Por Juventus Ita 2-1 0-0   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage CF Os Belenenses Por Fiorentina Ita 0-4 0-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Porto Por AS Roma Ita 1-1 3-0   1 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Benfica Por 4-2 2-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Juventus Ita 0-2 0-1   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 1-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 AS Roma Ita FC Porto Por 2-1 1-3   1 0    
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rio Ave Por AC Milan Ita 2-2   8-9 Rig 0 1    
                      24 37    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por FK Astana Kaz 2-0 2-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 FK Astana Kaz Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-3 3-3   1 0    
                      1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Sporting Braga Por 0-0 0-4   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FK Ventspils Lat Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-1   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Vitória Guimarães Por 0-3 0-6   1 0    
                      2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux Benfica Por 1-5 1-5   1 0    
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Stade Dudelange Lux Benfica Por 0-8 0-10   1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Avenir Beggen Lux 7-0 3-0   1 0    
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Red Boys Differdange Lux 4-0 7-0   1 0    
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Union Luxembourg Lux FC Porto Por 1-4 0-5   1 0    
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Union Luxembourg Lux Boavista Por 0-1 0-4   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Vitória Guimarães Por 0-1 0-4   1 0    
                      7 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Leixões SC Por Belasica Strumica Mac 2-2 2-1   1 0    
                      1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol Paços de Ferreira Por 0-0 0-1   1 0    
                      1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Floriana Mlt 5-0 4-0   1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-3   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 2-3   1 0    
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Boavista Por 2-1 0-8   1 0    
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Rabat Ajax Mlt 9-0  1-0   1 0    
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt Benfica Por 0-6 0-4   1 0    
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt FC Porto Por 0-3 0-1   1 0    
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Boavista Por Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 3-3   1 0    
                      9 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round DOS Utrecht Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-4 1-2   1 0    
  1962/63 E1 Semi Finals Feyenoord Ned Benfica Por 0-0 1-3   1 0    
  1968/69 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Benfica Por 1-3 3-1 3-0 Spar 0 1    
  1971/72 E1 Quarter Finals Feyenoord Ned Benfica Por 1-0 1-5   1 0    
  1971/72 E1 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Benfica Por 1-0 0-0   0 1    
  1974/75 E2 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Benfica Por 0-0 2-1   0 1    
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Ajax Ned 2-0  0-0   1 0    
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Feyenoord Ned 3-1  1-2   1 0    
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 FC Groningen Ned Vitória Guimarães Por 1-0  0-3   1 0    
  1987/88 E1 Final PSV Eindhoven  Ned  Benfica  Por  0-0    6-5 Rig 0 1    
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Porto Por 5-0 0-2   0 1    
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Vitória Guimarães Por 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Ajax Ned 4-2 2-1   1 0    
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 1-2   1 0    
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 1-0   0 0    
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Vitória Guimarães Por Ajax Ned 0-3 1-2   0 1    
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 1-0 2-2   1 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Sporting Braga Por 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned FC Porto Por 2-1 0-3   0 0    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 2-2   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Boavista Por Feyenoord Ned 1-1 1-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Beira Mar Por Vitesse Arnhem Ned 1-2 0-0   0 1    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Heerenveen Ned 4-2     0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Feyenoord Ned 2-1 2-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Semi Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-1 2-3   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Heerenveen Ned 0-3 0-0   0 1    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Sporting Braga Por 3-0     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Paços de Ferreira Por AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-1 0-0   0 1    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Heerenveen Ned 1-1 2-5   0 1    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned Sporting Braga Por 1-2     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 1-1   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-3 1-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-1 2-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Benfica Por 2-2 1-3   1 0    
  2013/14 E3 Quarter Finals AZ Alkmaar Ned Benfica Por 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Estoril Praia Por 1-0 3-3   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por FC Groningen Ned 1-0 0-0   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Heracles Almelo Ned FC Arouca Por 1-1 0-0   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Benfica Por 1-0 1-1   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 0-4   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned FC Porto Por 2-0 2-3   0 0    
                      19 11    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Distillery Belfast Nir Benfica Por 3-3 0-5   1 0    
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Benfica Por 1-1 0-0   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 3-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 3-2   1 0    
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Portadown Nir 5-0 8-1   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir União de Leiria Por 2-1 0-5   1 0    
                      6 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Vitória Setúbal Por 1-5 1-2   1 0    
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Lyn Oslo Nor 4-0 3-0   1 0    
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Benfica Por Lillestrøm SK Nor 2-0  2-1   1 0    
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor FC Porto Por 0-1 0-3   0 0    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor FC Porto Por 2-0 1-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Boavista Por Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-2   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Molde FK Nor FC Porto Por 0-1 1-3   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-0 0-1   0 1    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor FC Porto Por 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 União de Leiria Por Molde FK Nor 1-0 1-3   0 1    
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por Molde FK Nor 3-1 2-0   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 2-0   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 2-0   0 0    
                      5 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS POL   AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 6-1 0-1   1 0    
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Benfica Por GKS Katowice Pol 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 FC Porto Por LKS Lodz Pol 2-0 1-0   1 0    
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Benfica Por Ruch Chorzow Pol 5-1 0-0   1 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol FC Porto Por 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Polonia Warsaw Pol 6-0 0-2   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Wisla Kraków Pol 3-0 1-0   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Lech Poznan Pol Sporting Braga Por 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-2 0-1   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Lech Poznan Pol CF Os Belenenses Por 0-0 0-0   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Legia Warsaw Pol 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol Rio Ave Por 1-0 4-4   0 1    
                      9 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2010/11 E3 Semi Finals Benfica Por Sporting Braga Por 2-1 0-1   1 1    
  2010/11 E3 Final FC Porto Por Sporting Braga Por 1-0     1 1    
                      2 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Leixões SC Por Progresul Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-0   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Leixões SC Por Arges Pitesti Rom 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Rapid Bucuresti Rom 3-1 4-1   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 UT Arad Rom Vitória Setúbal Por 3-0 0-1   0 1    
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 CSU Galati Rom Boavista Por 2-3 0-2   1 0    
  1982/83 E3 Semi Finals Benfica Por Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 1-1   1 0    
  1987/88 E1 Semi Finals Steaua Bucuresti  Rom  Benfica  Por  0-0  0-2   1 0    
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom GD Chaves Por 3-2  1-2   1 0    
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Flacara Moreni Rom 2-0 2-1   1 0    
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom FC Porto Por 0-0 0-4   1 0    
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Politehnica Timisoara Rom 7-0 0-2   1 0    
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-1 1-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Benfica Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 2-0   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Nacional Funchal Por 1-0 2-1   0 1    
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 2-1   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Otelul Galati Rom Benfica Por 0-1 0-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Vaslui Rom 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por CFR Cluj Rom 0-2 1-3   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom Sporting Braga Por 0-1 2-0   0 1    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Paços de Ferreira Por Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom 1-1 0-0   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Rio Ave Por 2-1 2-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 5-1   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FCSB Rom Vitória Guimarães Por 0-0 0-1   1 0    
                      13 5    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Dinamo Moscow Rus Benfica Por 2-2 0-2   1 0    
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 Benfica Por Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-0 3-2   1 0    
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Sporting Braga Por 3-1 0-1   0 1    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-1 3-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por CSKA Moscow Rus 0-0 1-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 CSKA Moscow Rus Benfica Por 2-0 1-1   0 1    
  2004/05 E3 Final Sporting CP Lisbon Por CSKA Moscow Rus 1-3     0 1    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Vitória Guimarães Por 2-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 3-1   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por CSKA Moscow Rus 0-0 2-0   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Nacional Funchal Por Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 4-3 1-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 CSKA Moscow Rus FC Porto Por 0-1 1-2   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Spartak Moscow Rus 5-1 5-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus FC Porto Por 3-1 0-0   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Benfica Por 3-2 0-2   1 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Benfica Por 2-1 0-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Paços de Ferreira Por Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-4 2-4   0 1    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-1 1-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-2 0-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Estoril Praia Por Dinamo Moscow Rus 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por CSKA Moscow Rus 2-1 1-3   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 2-1   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-3 4-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por CSKA Moscow Rus 1-2 0-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Lokomotiv Moscow Rus FC Porto Por 1-3 1-4   0 0    
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FK Krasnodar Rus FC Porto Por 0-1 3-2   0 1    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Benfica Por 3-1 0-3   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting Braga Por Spartak Moscow Rus 1-0 2-1   1 0    
                      8 6    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Partizan Belgrade Sbm 1-3 3-3   0 1    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Sbm FC Porto Por 1-1 1-2   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade Sbm Sporting Braga Por 0-0 1-1   0 1    
                      0 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Hearts FC Sco Benfica Por 1-2 0-3   1 0    
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco CF Os Belenenses Por 3-3 3-1   0 1    
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dundee FC Sco 1-0 1-4   0 1    
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Leixões SC Por Celtic Sco 1-1 0-3   0 1    
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco FC Porto Por 3-0 1-3   0 1    
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Benfica Por 3-0 0-3   0 1    
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Hibernian Sco Vitória Guimarães Por 2-0 1-2   0 1    
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 3-4   0 1    
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Hibernian Sco 2-1 1-6   0 1    
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Boavista Por Celtic Sco 0-0 1-3   0 1    
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco FC Porto Por 1-2 1-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Porto Por 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E2 Semi Finals FC Porto Por Aberdeen Sco 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Celtic Sco 2-0 0-5   0 1    
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Boavista Por 2-1  1-0   0 1    
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Celtic Sco 1-2 1-2   0 1    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Celtic Sco FC Porto Por 1-0 0-3   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Semi Finals Celtic Sco Boavista Por 1-1 1-0   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Final Celtic Sco FC Porto Por 2-3     1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Hearts FC Sco Sporting Braga Por 3-1 2-2   0 1    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Maritimo Funchal Por Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 0-1 2-4 Rig 0 1    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Porto Por 3-2 1-1   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Benfica Por 3-0 0-3   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Celtic Sco 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Quarter Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 2-0   0 1    
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting Braga Por Celtic Sco 3-0 1-2   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 2-2   0 1    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Benfica Por 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage FC Porto Por Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-2   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting Braga Por 3-2 1-0   0 1    
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Aberdeen Sco 1-0     1 0    
                      8 18    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Benfica Por Belvedur Izola Slo 3-0 5-0   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-5   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 1-3   0 0    
                      1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-0     0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-0 1-0   0 0    
                      0 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round La Chaux-de-Fonds Sui Leixões SC Por 6-2 0-5   1 0    
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 La Chaux-de-Fonds Sui Benfica Por 1-1 0-5   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 3 FC Zürich Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-0 0-1   0 1    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Vitória Setúbal Por 0-2 1-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E2 Quarter Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Zürich Sui 3-0 1-1   1 0    
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 0-3   0 1    
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-0 0-1   0 1    
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 FC Zürich Sui Benfica Por 1-1 0-4   1 0    
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Estrela Amadora Por Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-1 1-1 4-3 Rig 1 0    
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 FC Sion Sui FC Porto Por 2-2 0-4   1 0    
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 3-1   0 1    
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 FC Aarau Sui Maritimo Funchal Por 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Porto Por Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-2 3-2   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Basel Sui 2-0 3-0   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Vitória Guimarães Por FC Basel Sui 0-0 1-2   0 1    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Basel Sui 2-0 1-0   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Benfica Por 0-2 1-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting Braga Por Young Boys Sui 0-0 2-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 0-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Basel Sui 0-0 0-3   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 FC Basel Sui FC Porto Por 1-1 0-4   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui CF Os Belenenses Por 1-2 2-0   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 FC Sion Sui Sporting Braga Por 1-2 2-2   1 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Benfica Por 5-0 2-0   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage FC Porto Por Young Boys Sui 2-1 2-1   0 0    
                      13 5    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk Benfica Por 0-3 0-2   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 2-3 0-0   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 4-0 2-0   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-2 4-2   0 0    
                      2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 IFK Norrköping Swe Benfica Por 1-1 1-5   1 0    
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Benfica Por 1-0 1-4   1 0    
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Benfica Por 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 Kalmar FF Swe Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0  0-5   1 0    
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe FC Porto Por 1-0 0-2   0 0    
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1 2-0   0 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Halmstads BK Swe Benfica Por 2-1 2-2   0 1    
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Halmstads BK Swe Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-1 1-6   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Malmö FF Swe 2-0 1-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Halmstads BK Swe Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 3-2   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Hammarby IF Swe Sporting Braga Por 2-1 0-4   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting Braga Por IF Elfsborg Swe 1-2 0-2   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Nacional Funchal Por BK Häcken Swe 3-0 1-2   1 0    
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Rio Ave Por 0-1 0-0   1 0    
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round IF Elfsborg Swe Rio Ave Por 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round CF Os Belenenses Por IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1 0-0   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-2   1 0    
                      12 3    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Red Star Bratislava TCH FC Porto Por 2-1 2-0   0 1    
  1962/63 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Dukla Praha TCH 2-1 0-0   1 0    
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-0 0-4   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Baník Ostrava TCH 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Spartak Trnava TCH Boavista Por 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Baník Ostrava TCH 0-1 0-1   0 1    
  1985/86 E2 Quarter Finals Dukla Praha TCH Benfica Por 1-0  1-2   0 1    
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 TJ Vítkovice TCH FC Porto Por 1-0  0-3   1 0    
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Sparta Praha TCH Vitória Guimarães Por 1-1  1-2   1 0    
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Vitória Guimarães Por TJ Vítkovice TCH 2-0  0-2 4-5 Rig 0 1    
  1991/92 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Sparta Praha TCH 1-1 1-1   0 0    
                      5 5    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Fenerbahçe Tur 7-0 0-1   1 0    
  1980/81 E2 Qualifying Round Altay Izmir Tur Benfica Por 0-0 0-4   1 0    
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Vitória Guimarães Por 3-0 3-2   0 1    
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Kocaelispor Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 FC Porto Por Denizlispor Tur 6-1 2-2   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Gençlerbirligi Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 3-0   0 1    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarães Por Besiktas Tur 1-3     0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 2-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Galatasaray Tur 0-2     0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur FC Porto Por 1-3 1-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Benfica Por Trabzonspor Tur 2-0 1-1   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Sporting Braga Por Besiktas Tur 0-2 1-0   0 1    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Sporting Braga Por 0-2 2-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Semi Finals Fenerbahçe Tur Benfica Por 1-0 1-3   1 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Benfica Por 2-1 1-2   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 1-3   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 Fenerbahçe Tur Sporting Braga Por 1-0 1-4   1 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Besiktas Tur 1-1 3-3   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Konyaspor Tur Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Besiktas Tur 1-3 1-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 2-1 1-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Konyaspor Tur Vitória Guimarães Por 2-1 1-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Benfica Por Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Galatasaray Tur 1-0 3-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Benfica Por 1-2 0-0   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Sporting Braga Por 1-2 1-3   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 3-1 1-4   0 1    
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur Rio Ave Por 1-1   2-4 Rig 1 0    
                      10 4    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Boavista Por Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-3 1-1   0 1    
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Vorskla Poltava Ukr Boavista Por 1-2 1-2   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Boavista Por Dinamo Kiev Ukr 3-1 0-1   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-1 2-1   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 0-3   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-1 0-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-1 2-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-1     0 0    
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Benfica Por Vorskla Poltava Ukr 4-0 1-2   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-3 0-2   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Quarter Finals Dinamo Kiev Ukr Sporting Braga Por 1-1 0-0   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-1 2-0   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Quarter Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Dinamo Kiev Ukr 3-2 0-0   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Paços de Ferreira Por Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-2 0-2   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr FC Porto Por 2-2 1-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Rio Ave Por Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-3 0-2   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr FC Porto Por 2-2 2-0   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Quarter Finals Sporting Braga Por Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-2 0-4   0 1    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Benfica Por 0-2 0-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Sporting Braga Por 2-0 4-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Maritimo Funchal Por Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-0 1-3   0 1    
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Zorya Luhansk Ukr Sporting Braga Por 1-1 2-2   0 1    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Vorskla Poltava Ukr Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 0-3   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Benfica Por 2-1 3-3   0 1    
                      4 5    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Spartak Moscow URS Vitória Setúbal Por 0-0 0-4   1 0    
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Torpedo Moscow URS 0-0 0-0 4-1 Rig 1 0    
  1979/80 E2 Round 2 Dinamo Moscow URS Boavista Por 0-0 1-1   0 1    
  1983/84 E2 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Shakhtar Donetsk URS 3-2 1-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dinamo Minsk URS 2-0  0-2 3-5 Rig 0 1    
  1986/87 E1 Semi Finals FC Porto  Por  Dinamo Kiev  URS  2-1  2-1   1 0    
  1989/90 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-0 3-0   1 0    
  1991/92 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev URS Benfica Por 1-0 0-5   0 0    
                      5 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Cardiff City Wal 1-2 0-0   0 1    
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal FC Porto Por 2-2 1-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  1982/83 E2 Qualifying Round Swansea City Wal Sporting Braga Por 3-0 0-1   0 1    
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Wrexham Wal FC Porto Por 1-0  3-4   0 1    
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Boavista Por Barry Town Wal 2-0 3-0   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Porto Por Barry Town Wal 8-0 1-3   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Maritimo Funchal Por Bangor City Wal 8-2 2-1   1 0    
                      5 3    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POR VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Partizan Belgrade YUG 3-3 2-5   0 1    
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Partizan Belgrade YUG 1-1 0-2   0 1    
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-2 0-0   0 1    
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Tresnjevka Zagreb YUG CF Os Belenenses Por 0-2 1-2   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG GD CUF Barreiro Por 1-0 3-1   0 1    
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana YUG Benfica Por 1-1 1-8   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 FC Barreirense Por Dinamo Zagreb YUG 2-0 1-6   0 1    
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por Hajduk Split YUG 2-0 1-2   1 0    
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb YUG Benfica Por 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb YUG Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 0-3   1 0    
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb YUG FC Porto Por 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Benfica Por 3-2  0-2   1 0    
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Portimonense SC Por Partizan Belgrade YUG 1-0  0-4   0 1    
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 FC Porto Por Vardar Skopje YUG 3-0  3-0   1 0    
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Velez Mostar YUG CF Os Belenenses Por 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 0 1    
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG FC Porto Por 1-1 0-1   1 0    
                      9 7