POLAND - Part 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 KS Flamurtari Vlorė Alb Lech Poznan Pol 2-3 0-1   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Kukėsi Alb Legia Warsaw Pol 0-3 0-1   1 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round GKS Katowice Pol Ararat Yerevan Arm 2-0 0-2 4-5 Rig 0 1  
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Zaglebie Lubin Pol Shirak Gyumri Arm 0-0 1-0   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol Gandzasar Kapan Arm 2-0 1-2   1 0  
                      2 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-1 2-1 Spar 1 0  
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Admira Wien Aut Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-1   1 0  
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-3 1-2   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Ruch Chorzow Pol 4-2 1-4   1 0  
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol Wacker Innsbruck Aut 2-3 1-1   0 1  
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Widzew Lódz Pol 2-1 3-5   1 0  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Widzew Lódz Pol 1-1  0-1   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Admira Wacker Aut Górnik Zabrze Pol 5-2 1-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 3-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Grazer AK Aut Amica Wronki Pol 3-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Mattersburg Aut Wisla Kraków Pol 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Lech Poznan Pol 2-1 2-4   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ruch Chorzow Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-3 0-3   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Lech Poznan Pol FC Salzburg Aut 2-0 1-0   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut Legia Warsaw Pol 2-1 1-3   1 0  
                      9 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hutnik Krakow Pol Khazri Buzovna Azb 9-0 2-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb Widzew Lódz Pol 0-2 0-8   1 0  
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round LKS Lodz Pol Kapaz Ganja Azb 4-1 3-1   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round MKT-Araz Azb Groclin Grodzisk Pol 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Khazar Lenkoran Azb Lech Poznan Pol 0-1 1-4   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Inter Baku Azb Lech Poznan Pol 0-1 1-0 8-9 Rig 1 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 2-3   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Khazar Lenkoran Azb Lech Poznan Pol 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Garabag Agdam Azb Piast Gliwice Pol 2-1 2-2   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Gabala FK Azb Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol 1-1 2-0   0 1  
                      7 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Waregem Bel Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Standard Ličge Bel Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Slask Wroclaw Pol Royal Antwerp Bel 1-1 2-1   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol RWD Molenbeek Bel 1-1 1-1 4-5 Rig 0 1  
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1 1-3   1 0  
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol Anderlecht Bel 1-4 1-2   0 1  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Stal Mielec Pol KSC Lokeren Bel 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0  1-1   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 GKS Katowice Pol Club Brugge Bel 0-1 0-3   0 1  
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Wisla Kraków Pol 3-1 1-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lech Poznan Pol Club Brugge Bel 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol Standard Ličge Bel 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Club Brugge Bel 1-0 3-3   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zulte Waregem Bel Zawisza Bydgoszcz Pol 2-1 3-1   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol KSC Lokeren Bel 1-0 0-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Club Brugge Bel 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Racing Genk Bel Lech Poznan Pol 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol AA Gent Bel 0-1 1-3   0 1  
                      5 11  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zaglebie Lubin Pol Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol FC Gomel Bls 0-0 4-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls Lech Poznan Pol 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Piast Gliwice Pol 1-1 2-1   0 1  
                      2 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Wisla Kraków Pol 0-0 1-3   1 0  
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Sarajevo Bos Lech Poznan Pol 0-2 0-1   1 0  
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zrinjski Mostar Bos Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-2   1 0  
                      3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul Górnik Zabrze Pol 4-0 0-3   0 1  
  1969/70 E2 Quarter Finals Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Górnik Zabrze Pol 3-2 1-2   1 0  
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Slask Wroclaw Pol 3-0 2-2   0 1  
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Arka Gdynia Pol FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul 3-2 0-2   0 1  
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul Szombierki Bytom Pol 4-0 1-0   0 1  
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Slavia Sofia Bul Legia Warsaw Pol 3-1 0-1   0 1  
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 1-5   0 1  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Litex Lovech Bul Widzew Lódz Pol 4-1 1-4 2-3 Rig 1 0  
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Litex Lovech Bul Wisla Kraków Pol 1-2 1-3   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 1 0  
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Slavia Sofia Bul Zaglebie Lubin Pol 1-0 0-3   1 0  
                      5 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Hajduk Split Cro 0-1 0-4   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Hajduk Split Cro Wisla Kraków Pol 2-2 0-1   1 0  
                      1 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Slask Wroclaw Pol 2-2 1-5   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-2 2-2   1 0  
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Wisla Kraków Pol APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-1 2-0   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1   0 1  
                      3 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sigma Olomouc Cze Hutnik Krakow Pol 1-0 1-3   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 1-0   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ruch Chorzow Pol Viktoria Plzen Cze 0-2 0-5   0 1  
                      1 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round AGF Aarhus Den Legia Warsaw Pol 3-0 0-1   0 1  
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 AaB Aalborg Den Górnik Zabrze Pol 0-1 1-8   1 0  
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Hvidovre IF Den Ruch Chorzow Pol 0-0 1-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Holbęk B&IF Den Stal Mielec Pol 0-1 1-2   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 AGF Aarhus Den Stal Mielec Pol 1-1 1-0   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol AGF Aarhus Den 2-0  0-1   1 0  
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Brųndby IF Den Zaglebie Lubin Pol 3-0 1-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round Widzew Lódz Pol Brųndby IF Den 2-1 2-3   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Amica Wronki Pol Brųndby IF Den 2-0 3-4   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Brųndby IF Den Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 2-2   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Wisla Kraków Pol OB Odense Den 1-3 2-1   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ruch Chorzow Pol Esbjerg fB Den 0-0 2-2   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Midtjylland Den Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Zaglebie Lubin Pol SųnderjyskE Den 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Arka Gdynia Pol FC Midtjylland Den 3-2 1-2   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lechia Gdansk Pol Brųndby IF Den 2-1 1-4   0 1  
                      7 7  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Górnik Zabrze Pol Tottenham Hotspur Eng 4-2 1-8   0 1  
  1967/68 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 0-1   0 1  
  1969/70 E2 Final Manchester City Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-1     0 1  
  1970/71 E2 Quarter Finals Manchester City Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 0-2 3-1 Spar 0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 Slask Wroclaw Pol Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-3   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 2-2 0-0   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Aston Villa Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Ipswich Town Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 5-0 0-1   0 1  
  1982/83 E1 Quarter Finals Widzew Lódz Pol Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-3   1 0  
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Liverpool Eng 0-1  0-4   0 1  
  1990/91 E2 Semi Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-0 0-0   0 0  
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Manchester United Eng LKS Lodz Pol 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Manchester City Eng Groclin Grodzisk Pol 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Wisla Kraków Pol Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-2     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1 1-1   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Lech Poznan Pol 3-1 1-3   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Wisla Kraków Pol Fulham FC Eng 1-0 1-4   0 0  
                      4 11  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1970/71 E1 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 1-2   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 2-3   0 1  
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Stal Mielec Pol Real Madrid Esp 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-0 0-4   0 1  
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Real Sociedad Esp Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-0  2-0   0 1  
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 Górnik Zabrze Pol Real Madrid Esp 0-1 2-3   0 1  
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Lech Poznan Pol 1-1 1-1 5-4 Rig 0 1  
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 1-0   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Widzew Lódz Pol Atlético Madrid Esp 1-4 0-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Atlético Madrid Esp Amica Wronki Pol 1-0 4-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Real Zaragoza Esp Wisla Kraków Pol 4-1 1-4 3-4 Rig 1 0  
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol FC Barcelona Esp 3-4 0-1   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Valencia Esp 1-1 1-6   0 1  
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Barcelona Esp Legia Warsaw Pol 3-0 1-0   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Mįlaga CF Esp Amica Wronki Pol 2-1 2-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Real Madrid Esp 0-2 1-3   0 1  
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Barcelona Esp Wisla Kraków Pol 4-0 0-1   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Lech Poznan Pol Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 1-1     0 0  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sevilla Esp Slask Wroclaw Pol 4-1 5-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Legia Warsaw Pol 5-1 3-3   0 0  
                      1 16  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sadam Tallinn Est Polonia Warsaw Pol 0-2 1-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Levadia Tallinn Est 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Kalju Nomme Est Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 0-3   1 0  
                      2 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Wisla Kraków Pol 1-4 0-4   1 0  
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 5-0 2-2   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-3 0-0   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin GKS Katowice Pol 1-1 1-0   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol TPS Turku Fin 3-0 1-0   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-0 1-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Lech Poznan Pol 1-3 1-2   1 0  
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Mariehamn Fin Legia Warsaw Pol 0-3 0-6   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 1-0 0-0   1 0  
                      8 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-1 1-0   1 0  
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-1 1-1   0 1  
  1974/75 E1 Quarter Finals Ruch Chorzow Pol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-2 0-2   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Nantes Fra Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-0   0 1  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Lech Poznan Pol Olympique Marseille Fra 3-2 1-6   0 1  
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Miedz Legnica Pol AS Monaco Fra 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 GKS Katowice Pol Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Hutnik Krakow Pol AS Monaco Fra 0-1 1-3   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 LKS Lodz Pol AS Monaco Fra 1-3 0-0   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol AS Monaco Fra 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Groclin Grodzisk Pol Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-4   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Amica Wronki Pol 5-1     0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Groclin Grodzisk Pol 1-1 4-2   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Lech Poznan Pol AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 2-2     0 0  
                      2 11  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round Gwardia Warsaw Pol Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 3-1 1-3 1-1 Spar 0 1  
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Vorwärts Berlin GDR 2-1 1-2 3-1 Spar 1 0  
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Chemie Leipzig GDR Legia Warsaw Pol 3-0 2-2   0 1  
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Ruch Chorzow Pol Dynamo Dresden GDR 0-1 0-3   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Ruch Chorzow Pol Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-0 0-1   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Stal Mielec Pol 1-0 0-1 2-3 Rig 1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Odra Opole Pol 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Ruch Chorzow Pol 4-1 0-0   0 1  
                      3 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Georgia Tbilisi Geo Wisla Kraków Pol 2-8 0-3   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Tbilisi Geo Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-6   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Wisla Kraków Pol Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 4-3 1-2   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round GKS Belchatow Pol Ameri Tbilisi Geo 2-0 0-2 4-2 Rig 1 0  
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Olimpi Rustavi Geo 3-0 1-0   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Batumi Geo Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol 0-1 0-4   1 0  
                      5 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E2 Quarter Finals Legia Warsaw Pol TSV 1860 München Ger 0-4 0-0   0 1  
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol Hamburger SV Ger 0-1 0-4   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol TSV 1860 München Ger 6-0 3-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Wuppertaler SV Ger 4-1 4-5   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Stal Mielec Pol 1-1 1-0   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger GKS Tychy Pol 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 MSV Duisburg Ger Lech Poznan Pol 5-0 5-2   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Slask Wroclaw Pol 1-1 4-2   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Pogon Szczecin Pol 2-1  1-0   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Widzew Lódz Pol 3-2  0-1   1 0  
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Bayern München Ger 1-2  1-4   0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Lech Poznan Pol 1-1  2-0   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol KFC Uerdingen Ger 0-0  0-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Legia Warsaw Pol 3-1 7-3   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 GKS Katowice Pol Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-2 0-4   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-1 3-0   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-2 0-9   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 GKS Katowice Pol Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-4 0-4   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Widzew Lódz Pol 2-1 2-2   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Hertha BSC Ger Amica Wronki Pol 3-1 1-1   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Schalke 04 Ger 2-3 0-0   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Wisla Kraków Pol Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 4-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger Groclin Grodzisk Pol 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Hannover 96 Ger 3-5 1-5   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-6 4-8   0 0  
                      5 18  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS GIB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Europa FC Gib Legia Warsaw Pol 0-0 0-3   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Polonia Bytom Pol Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 4-1   1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 2-1 0-1 2-0 Spar 0 1  
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-2 0-5   1 0  
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 2-0 2-0   0 1  
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-1  1-2   1 0  
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 2-1   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol Aris Thessaloniki Gre 1-0 0-1 4-3 Rig 1 0  
  1995/96 E1 Quarter Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 0-3   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Legia Warsaw Pol 4-2 0-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Polonia Warsaw Pol Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 1-2   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 1-4   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Wisla Kraków Pol Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre 0-1 2-0   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol Aris Thessaloniki Gre 1-2 2-2   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Atromitos FC Gre 0-0 2-0   1 0  
                      8 7  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Polonia Bytom Pol MTK Budapest Hun 0-3 0-3   0 1  
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Śjpest Dózsa Hun Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 5-0 0-0   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Legia Warsaw Pol Śjpest Dózsa Hun 0-1 2-2   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Ferencvįros Hun Gwardia Warsaw Pol 0-1 1-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Honvéd Budapest Hun Ruch Chorzow Pol 2-0 0-5   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Videoton Fehérvįr Hun Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1  1-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 1 0  
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lech Poznan Pol Videoton Fehérvįr Hun 3-0 1-0   1 0  
                      5 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Slask Wroclaw Pol Bohemians Dublin Irl 3-0 1-0   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Górnik Zabrze Pol Shamrock Rovers Irl 7-0 1-0   1 0  
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-1 5-0   1 0  
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dundalk Irl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-2 1-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-3   1 0  
                      5 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-2 0-9   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-2 1-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Lech Poznan Pol 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Wisla Kraków Pol IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 4-2  3-1   1 0  
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl GKS Katowice Pol 0-3  0-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fylkir Reykjavik Isl Pogon Szczecin Pol 2-1 1-1   0 1  
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 0-0   0 1  
                      6 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Beitar Jerusalem Isr 3-0 4-2   1 0  
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1 0-5   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 3-2 0-2   0 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E2 Semi Finals AS Roma Ita Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-1 2-2 1-1 Spar 1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Gwardia Warsaw Pol Bologna Ita 2-1 1-2 5-3 Rig 1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Quarter Finals Slask Wroclaw Pol Napoli Ita 0-0 0-2   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol Juventus Ita 3-1 1-3 4-1Rig 1 0  
  1982/83 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Widzew Lódz Pol 2-0 2-2   0 1  
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Juventus Ita Lechia Gdansk Pol 7-0 3-2   0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Internazionale Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 0-0  1-0   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Internazionale Ita 3-2  0-1   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Pogon Szczecin Pol Hellas Verona Ita 1-1  1-3   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Juventus Ita 0-1 2-4   0 1  
  1990/91 E2 Quarter Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Sampdoria Ita 1-0 2-2   1 0  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Zaglebie Lubin Pol Bologna Ita 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Zaglebie Lubin Pol 4-0 4-1   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Widzew Lódz Pol AC Parma Ita 1-3 0-4   0 1  
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Vicenza Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol Udinese Ita 1-0 0-3   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol AC Parma Ita 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fiorentina Ita Widzew Lódz Pol 3-1 2-0   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Udinese Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Internazionale Ita 0-3 1-4   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Polonia Warsaw Pol Udinese Ita 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0 0-1   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 AC Parma Ita Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1 1-4   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 Lazio Roma Ita Wisla Kraków Pol 3-3 2-1   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Lech Poznan Pol Udinese Ita 2-2 1-2   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Juventus Ita Lech Poznan Pol 3-3 1-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 2-0   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Napoli Ita 0-2 2-5   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Lech Poznan Pol 1-2 2-0   0 0  
                      5 22  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Tobol Kustanai Kaz Groclin Grodzisk Pol 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz Ruch Chorzow Pol 1-2 0-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol Zhetysu Taldykorgan Kaz 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Aktobe Kaz Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FK Astana Kaz Legia Warsaw Pol 3-1 0-1   0 1  
                      4 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-0   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Lech Poznan Pol 3-2 1-3   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Skonto Riga Lat Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Wisla Kraków Pol 1-2 0-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Wisla Plock Pol 1-1 2-2   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FK Ventspils Lat Amica Wronki Pol 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Wisla Kraków Pol 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-5   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Piast Gliwice Pol Riga FC Lat 3-2 1-2   0 1  
                      7 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol FC Vaduz Lie 3-0 3-3   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ruch Chorzow Pol FC Vaduz Lie 3-2 0-0   1 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Ruch Chorzow Pol 2-1 0-6   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Groclin Grodzisk Pol Atlantas Klaipeda Lit 2-0 4-1   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Siauliai Lit Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 0-5   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 1-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kruoja Pakruojis Lit Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol 0-1 0-8   1 0  
                      4 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux LKS Lodz Pol 5-0 1-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 3-0 4-1   1 0  
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol Swift Hesperange Lux 3-0 3-0   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Legia Warsaw Pol 2-4 0-3   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Etzella Ettelbrück Lux Legia Warsaw Pol 0-4 1-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol F91 Dudelange Lux 1-2 2-2   0 1  
                      4 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Odra Wodzislaw Pol Pobeda Prilep Mac 3-0 1-2   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Vardar Skopje Mac Legia Warsaw Pol 0-5 0-4   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Vardar Skopje Mac Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 1-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cementarnica Skopje Mac GKS Katowice Pol 0-0 1-1   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ruch Chorzow Pol Metalurg Skopje Mac 3-1 3-0   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac Cracovia Kraków Pol 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol Pelister Bitola Mac 4-0 3-0   1 0  
                      5 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Górnik Zabrze Pol 0-5 0-5   1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Slask Wroclaw Pol 1-4 0-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Widzew Lódz Pol 1-4 1-3   1 0  
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 1-0   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Polonia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Ruch Chorzow Pol 1-1 0-0   1 0  
                      6 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Legia Warsaw Pol Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Górnik Zabrze Pol Zaria Balti Mol 1-0 1-1   1 0  
                      1 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Buducnost Podgorica Mon Polonia Warsaw Pol 0-2 1-0   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Buducnost Podgorica Mon Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-2 1-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Rudar Pljevlja Mon 4-0 2-2   1 0  
                      3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E1 Semi Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-2   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Ruch Chorzow Pol 7-0 2-1   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Gwardia Warsaw Pol 3-1 0-1   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Quarter Finals Ruch Chorzow Pol Feyenoord Ned 1-1 1-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Gwardia Warsaw Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-5 0-3   0 1  
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Ruch Chorzow Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-3 0-4   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-5 0-1   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Szombierki Bytom Pol 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Fortuna Sittard Ned Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0  1-2   0 1  
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Heerenveen Ned Amica Wronki Pol 3-1 1-0   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Polonia Warsaw Pol FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-2 0-2   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol FC Utrecht Ned 4-1 3-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Wisla Kraków Pol NEC Nijmegen Ned 2-1 2-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Amica Wronki Pol AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-3     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Wisla Kraków Pol 3-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Lech Poznan Pol 0-1     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Polonia Warsaw Pol NAC Breda Ned 0-1 1-3   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 3-0   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Wisla Kraków Pol 4-1 1-2   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 3-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Ajax Ned 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Utrecht Ned Lech Poznan Pol 0-0 2-2   0 1  
                      2 15  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-4   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 0-4   1 0  
                      2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Stal Rzeszów Pol 1-4 0-4   1 0  
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Vålerengen IF Nor Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-4   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0  1-1   1 0  
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 0-4   0 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Vålerengen IF Nor Wisla Kraków Pol 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 0 1  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Fredrikstad FK Nor Lech Poznan Pol 1-6 2-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Legia Warsaw Pol Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Haugesund Nor Lech Poznan Pol 3-2 0-2   1 0  
                      6 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setśbal Por Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 6-1 0-1   0 1  
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Benfica Por GKS Katowice Pol 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 FC Porto Por LKS Lodz Pol 2-0 1-0   0 1  
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Benfica Por Ruch Chorzow Pol 5-1 0-0   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol FC Porto Por 0-0 0-3   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Polonia Warsaw Pol 6-0 0-2   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarćes Por Wisla Kraków Pol 3-0 1-0   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Lech Poznan Pol Sporting Braga Por 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-2 0-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Lech Poznan Pol CF Os Belenenses Por 0-0 0-0   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Legia Warsaw Pol 2-0 0-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol Rio Ave Por 1-0 4-4   1 0  
                      1 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 UT Arad Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 1-2 0-8   1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 4-0 0-2   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Zaglebie Walbrzych Pol UT Arad Rom 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom GKS Katowice Pol 1-0  2-1   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0 0-2   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Polonia Warsaw Pol 3-4 1-3   1 0  
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zaglebie Lubin Pol Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-3 1-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 1-3   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 2-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol FC Botosani Rom 1-0 3-0   1 0  
                      3 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 Lech Poznan Pol Spartak Moscow Rus 1-5 1-2   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Legia Warsaw Pol 2-1 1-0   0 0  
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rotor Volgograd Rus Odra Wodzislaw Pol 2-0 4-3   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Polonia Warsaw Pol Dinamo Moscow Rus 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Alania Vladikavkaz Rus Amica Wronki Pol 0-3 0-2   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Terek Grozny Rus Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 1-0   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol FK Moscow Rus 1-2 0-2   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Lech Poznan Pol 2-1     0 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Legia Warsaw Pol Spartak Moscow Rus 2-2 3-2   1 0  
                      2 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 Górnik Zabrze Pol Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-1 3-1   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Gwardia Warsaw Pol 2-1 1-0   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Wisla Kraków Pol 2-2 0-2   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Slask Wroclaw Pol Dundee United Sco 0-0 2-7   0 1  
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Lech Poznan Pol 2-0 1-0   0 1  
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Górnik Zabrze Pol 3-1  1-1   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco GKS Katowice Pol 1-0 4-2   0 1  
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Legia Warsaw Pol 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol Motherwell Sco 2-0 1-3   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Amica Wronki Pol Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-5     0 0  
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Dundee United Sco 1-0 2-3   1 0  
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Celtic Sco 4-1 0-3   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Legia Warsaw Pol Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 0-1   0 1  
                      5 7  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 0-3   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 NK Primorje Slo Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 1-6   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-1 1-3   1 0  
                      3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Juvenes Dogana Sma Polonia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-4   1 0  
                      1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Groclin Grodzisk Pol Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Srb Zaglebie Lubin Pol 0-0 0-0 3-4 Rig 1 0  
                      1 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 FC Lugano Sui Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-0   1 0  
  1981/82 E2 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Lausanne Sports Sui 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Slask Wroclaw Pol Servette FC Genčve Sui 0-2 1-5   0 1  
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 GKS Katowice Pol FC Sion Sui 2-2  0-3   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genčve Sui Amica Wronki Pol 2-3 2-1   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Wisla Plock Pol 1-0 2-3   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol FC Zürich Sui 0-1 1-4   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Wisla Kraków Pol FC Basel Sui 3-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 6-0 0-0   1 0  
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol FC Basel Sui 1-3 0-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Lech Poznan Pol 2-0 1-0   0 0  
                      4 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Groclin Grodzisk Pol Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk 4-1 0-0   1 0  
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AS Trencķn Svk Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-0   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Spartak Trnava Svk 0-2 1-0   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Górnik Zabrze Pol AS Trencķn Svk 0-1 1-4   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round DAC Dunajska Streda Svk Cracovia Kraków Pol 1-1 2-2   0 1  
                      2 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Djurgårdens IF Swe Gwardia Warsaw Pol 0-0 4-1   0 1  
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Djurgårdens IF Swe 3-0 1-0   1 0  
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Legia Warsaw Pol 0-4 1-2   1 0  
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol Åtvidabergs FF Swe 3-4 1-1   0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 GAIS Göteborg Swe Slask Wroclaw Pol 2-1 2-4   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Quarter Finals Wisla Kraków Pol Malmö FF Swe 2-1 1-4   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0 3-1   0 1  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol IF Elfsborg Swe 0-0 2-2   1 0  
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 3-0   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 1-0 2-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 1-2 0-0   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol IF Elfsborg Swe 4-1 6-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Helsingborg IF Swe 0-3 1-3   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Lech Poznan Pol 3-0 0-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 0-0 0-2   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Piast Gliwice Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 0-3 0-0   0 1  
                      6 10  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1956/57 E1 Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava TCH CWKS Warsaw Pol 4-0 0-2   0 1  
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 Górnik Zabrze Pol Dukla Praha TCH 2-0 1-4   0 1  
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Dukla Praha TCH Górnik Zabrze Pol 4-1 0-3 0-0 Spar 0 1  
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Sparta Praha TCH Górnik Zabrze Pol 3-0 2-1   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Zaglebie Walbrzych Pol Union Teplice TCH 1-0 3-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 TJ Internacional TCH Stal Mielec Pol 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Zbrojovka Brno TCH Wisla Kraków Pol 2-2 1-1   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol Sparta Praha TCH 1-0 0-3   0 1  
                      3 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Polonia Bytom Pol 4-1 0-1   0 1  
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-1 1-0 Spar 1 0  
  1969/70 E1 Quarter Finals Galatasaray Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Göztepe Tur Górnik Zabrze Pol 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Fenerbahēe Tur 3-0 0-1   1 0  
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 Ruch Chorzow Pol Fenerbahēe Tur 2-1 2-0   1 0  
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Szombierki Bytom Pol 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0  1-2   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol Galatasaray Tur 0-0 1-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Besiktas Tur 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Trabzonspor Tur 5-1 2-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Gaziantepspor Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 2-0 2-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-2   0 0  
                      8 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Chernomorets Odesa Ukr Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0 0-1 6-5 Rig 0 1  
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 3-2   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Chernomorets Odesa Ukr Wisla Plock Pol 0-0 1-1   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr GKS Belchatow Pol 1-1 4-2   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Lech Poznan Pol 0-1 0-0   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ruch Chorzow Pol Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Metalist Kharkiv Ukr Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 1-2   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Zorya Luhansk Ukr Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 2-3   1 0  
                      2 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Kiev URS Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-2 1-1   1 0  
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Kiev URS Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1981/82 E2 Quarter Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Dinamo Tbilisi URS 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Slask Wroclaw Pol Dinamo Moscow URS 2-2 1-0   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Widzew Lódz Pol Dinamo Minsk URS 0-2  1-0   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 0-0  1-0   1 0  
                      3 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Wrexham Wal Stal Rzeszów Pol 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Inter Cardiff Wal GKS Katowice Pol 0-2 0-6   1 0  
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Widzew Lódz Pol 0-4 0-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Llansantffraid Wal Ruch Chorzow Pol 1-1 0-5   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Wisla Kraków Pol 0-0 0-7   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Polonia Warsaw Pol Llansantffraid Wal 4-0 2-0   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 7-2   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-1   1 0  
                      7 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO POL VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Gwardia Warsaw Pol 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Stal Mielec Pol 2-1 1-0   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-2 0-3   0 1  
                      1 2