HOLLAND - Part 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NETHERLANDS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 6-1 0-1   0 1      
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Rapid JC Heerlen Ned Red Star Belgrade YUG 3-4 0-2   0 1      
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR Ajax Ned 1-3 0-1   1 0      
  1957/58 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Vasas Budapest Hun 2-2 0-4   0 1      
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round DOS Utrecht Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-4 1-2   0 1      
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 3-1 1-3 3-1 Spar 1 0      
  1959/60 E1 Quarter Finals Sparta Rotterdam Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-3 1-0 2-3 Spar 0 1      
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Fredrikstad FK Nor Ajax Ned 4-3 0-0   0 1      
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Feyenoord Ned 0-3 2-8   1 0      
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-3 1-1   0 1      
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Ajax Ned Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-1 1-3   0 1      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Servette FC Genčve Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-3 3-1 1-3 Spar 1 0      
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Vasas Budapest Hun 1-1 2-2 1-0 Spar 1 0      
  1962/63 E1 Quarter Finals Stade de Reims Fra Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  1962/63 E1 Semi Finals Feyenoord Ned Benfica Por 0-0 1-3   0 1      
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Lausanne Sports Sui Sparta Rotterdam Ned 3-0 2-4   0 1      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Utrecht XI Ned Tasmania Berlin Ger 3-2 2-1   1 0      
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Utrecht XI Ned Hibernian Sco 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Esbjerg fB Den PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-4 1-7   1 0      
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 Spartak Plovdiv Bul PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  1963/64 E1 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Zürich Sui 1-0 1-3   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Willem II Tilburg Ned Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-6   0 1      
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned Sheffield Wednesday Eng 1-4 1-4   0 1      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 DWS Amsterdam Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 DWS Amsterdam Ned Lyn Oslo Nor 5-0 3-1   1 0      
  1964/65 E1 Quarter Finals DWS Amsterdam Ned ETO Györ Hun 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Torino Ita Fortuna 54 Geleen Ned 3-1 2-2   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 KB Křbenhavn Den DOS Utrecht Ned 3-4 1-2   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 DOS Utrecht Ned FC Ličge Bel 0-2 0-2   0 1      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Real Madrid Esp 2-1 0-5   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Go Ahead Deventer Ned Celtic Sco 0-6 0-1   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-7   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Ajax Ned Besiktas Tur 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Liverpool Eng 5-1 2-2   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Dukla Praha TCH 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Sparta Rotterdam Ned 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 Servette FC Genčve Sui Sparta Rotterdam Ned 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned FC Basel Sui 2-1 2-2   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 DOS Utrecht Ned West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-1 2-5   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 DWS Amsterdam Ned Leeds United Eng 1-3 1-5   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Ajax Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt NAC Breda Ned 1-2 0-1   1 0      
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 NAC Breda Ned Cardiff City Wal 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 DWS Amsterdam Ned Dundee FC Sco 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned Real Zaragoza Esp 3-2 1-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Ajax Ned 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  1968/69 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 2-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Benfica Por 1-3 3-1 3-0 Spar 1 0      
  1968/69 E1 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Spartak Trnava TCH 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1968/69 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Ajax Ned 4-1     0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 ADO Den Haag Ned Grazer AK Aut 4-1 2-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 ADO Den Haag Ned 1.FC Köln Ger 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng Feyenoord Ned 4-0 0-2   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Beerschot VAV Bel DWS Amsterdam Ned 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned Dundalk Irl 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Chelsea Eng DWS Amsterdam Ned 0-0 0-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 DWS Amsterdam Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned KR Reykjavik Isl 12-2 4-0   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Quarter Finals Vorwärts Berlin GDR Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Semi Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Final Feyenoord Ned Celtic Sco 2-1     1 0      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 2-4   1 0      
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 AS Roma Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 FC Rouen Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Hannover 96 Ger Ajax Ned 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Ruch Chorzow Pol 7-0 2-1   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Napoli Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 0-4   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Quarter Finals Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Ajax Ned 3-1 1-5   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Ajax Ned 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned UT Arad Rom 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Ajax Ned 2-2 0-2   1 0      
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned FC Basel Sui 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Celtic Sco 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E1 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Ajax Ned 1-0 0-3   1 0      
  1970/71 E1 Final Ajax Ned Panathinaikos Gre 2-0     1 0      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 TJ Gottwaldov TCH PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-0 3-0   1 0      
  1970/71 E2 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Vorwärts Berlin GDR 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E2 Semi Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Real Madrid Esp 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned IA Akranes Isl 6-0 9-0   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Coleraine Nir 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Eskisehirspor Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-2 1-6   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Bayern München Ger Sparta Rotterdam Ned 2-1 3-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Dinamo Zagreb YUG FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 8-0 9-0   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Ajax Ned Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Feyenoord Ned 0-3 0-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Ajax Ned 1-2 1-4   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Arsenal Eng 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Quarter Finals Feyenoord Ned Benfica Por 1-0 1-5   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Benfica Por 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Final Ajax Ned Internazionale Ita 2-0     1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Sparta Rotterdam Ned 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 FC Den Haag Ned Aris Bonnevoie Lux 5-0 2-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 FC Halle GDR PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 n.d.   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 FC Den Haag Ned Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-1 0-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Lierse SK Bel 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul Ajax Ned 1-3 0-3   1 0      
  1972/73 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Bayern München Ger 4-0 1-2   1 0      
  1972/73 E1 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Real Madrid Esp 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  1972/73 E1 Final Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-0     1 0      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS FC Den Haag Ned 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned US Rumelange Lux 9-0 12-0   1 0      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Tbilisi URS FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-2 0-2   1 0      
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned OFK Belgrade YUG 4-3 1-2   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Frem Kobenhavn Den FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-5 0-4   1 0      
  1972/73 E3 Round 3 FC Twente Enschede Ned UD Las Palmas Esp 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  1972/73 E3 Quarter Finals OFK Belgrade YUG FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-2 0-2   1 0      
  1972/73 E3 Semi Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-0 2-1   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 NAC Breda Ned 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Östers IF Swe Feyenoord Ned 1-3 1-2   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Dundee FC Sco FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-3 2-4   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Panachaiki Patras Gre FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-1 0-7   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Gwardia Warsaw Pol 3-1 0-1   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Ipswich Town Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Standard Ličge Bel Feyenoord Ned 3-1 0-2   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Quarter Finals Ruch Chorzow Pol Feyenoord Ned 1-1 1-3   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Semi Finals Feyenoord Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 2-2   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Final Tottenham Hotspur Eng Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-2   1 0      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Coleraine Nir 7-0 4-1   1 0      
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Ards FC Nir 10-0 4-1   1 0      
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Gwardia Warsaw Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-5 0-3   1 0      
  1974/75 E2 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Benfica Por 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  1974/75 E2 Semi Finals Dinamo Kiev URS PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-2 1-1   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Stoke City Eng Ajax Ned 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Amsterdam Ned Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 7-0   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 FC Twente Enschede Ned RWD Molenbeek Bel 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Internazionale Ita FC Amsterdam Ned 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Ajax Ned Royal Antwerp Bel 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 Dukla Praha TCH FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-1 0-5   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 FC Amsterdam Ned Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 Juventus Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger FC Amsterdam Ned 5-1 3-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Quarter Finals Velez Mostar YUG FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Semi Finals FC Twente Enschede Ned Juventus Ita 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Final Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 5-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-8   1 0      
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Ruch Chorzow Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-3 0-4   1 0      
  1975/76 E1 Quarter Finals Hajduk Split YUG PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1975/76 E1 Semi Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Vejle BK Den FC Den Haag Ned 0-2 0-2   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 FC Den Haag Ned RC Lens Fra 3-2 3-1   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Quarter Finals FC Den Haag Ned West Ham United Eng 4-2 1-3   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Ajax Ned 1-6 0-8   1 0      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Ipswich Town Eng 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Hertha BSC Ger Ajax Ned 1-0 1-4   1 0      
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 2-1 1-2 3-5 Rig 0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 AS Saint-Étienne Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 2-1 3-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Manchester United Eng 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-5   1 0      
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 Espanyol Esp Feyenoord Ned 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E3 Quarter Finals Feyenoord Ned RWD Molenbeek Bel 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Lillestrřm SK Nor Ajax Ned 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Ajax Ned 1-2 1-2   1 0      
  1977/78 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-1 1-1 0-3 Rig 0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 0-3   1 0      
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 FC Twente Enschede Ned SK Brann Bergen Nor 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1977/78 E2 Quarter Finals Vejle BK Den FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-3 0-4   1 0      
  1977/78 E2 Semi Finals FC Twente Enschede Ned Anderlecht Bel 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 AZ Alkmaar Ned Red Boys Differdange Lux 11-1 5-0   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-6 0-5   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-1 4-5 Rig 0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-5 0-1   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Magdeburg GDR PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 2-4   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Semi Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Barcelona Esp 3-0 1-3   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Final SC Bastia Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-3   1 0      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-6   1 0      
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 3-2   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 AZ Alkmaar Ned Ipswich Town Eng 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Ajax Ned 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Manchester City Eng 1-1 2-3   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Lausanne Sports Sui 1-0 4-0   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 Honvéd Budapest Hun Ajax Ned 4-1 0-2   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Ajax Ned 1-8 1-8   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Omonia Nicosia Cyp 10-0 0-4   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Quarter Finals RC Strasbourg Fra Ajax Ned 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Semi Finals Nottingham Forest Eng Ajax Ned 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Panionios Gre FC Twente Enschede Ned 4-0 1-3   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Everton Eng 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Sporting Gijón Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Malmö FF Swe 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-0 0-6   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Feyenoord Ned 4-1 0-1   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Tirana Alb Ajax Ned 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 5-1 1-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Feyenoord Ned 1-3 2-4   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 Hvidovre IF Den Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-1   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Quarter Finals Slavia Sofia Bul Feyenoord Ned 3-2 0-4   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Semi Finals Dinamo Tbilisi URS Feyenoord Ned 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 AZ Alkmaar Ned Red Boys Differdange Lux 6-0 4-0   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Arges Pitesti Rom FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 3-1 0-1   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 5-1 0-2   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 FC Twente Enschede Ned Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-1 1-3   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 0-5   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Radnicki Nis YUG AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-2 0-5   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Quarter Finals AZ Alkmaar Ned KSC Lokeren Bel 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Semi Finals FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 2-3   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Final Ipswich Town Eng AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-0 2-4   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-3 0-1   1 0      
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned Liverpool Eng 2-2 2-3   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Ajax Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-3 0-3   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Nćstved IF Den 7-0 1-2   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Szombierki Bytom Pol 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger FC Utrecht Ned 0-1 6-3   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 Radnicki Nis YUG Feyenoord Ned 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Ajax Ned 2-2 2-1   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 FC Haarlem Ned AA Gent Bel 2-1 3-3   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Spartak Moscow URS FC Haarlem Ned 2-0 3-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Ajax Ned Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 NEC Nijmegen Ned SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 NEC Nijmegen Ned FC Barcelona Esp 2-3 0-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 St. Mirren Sco Feyenoord Ned 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp FC Groningen Ned 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Ferencváros Hun 4-2 2-0   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Coleraine Nir 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Feyenoord Ned 4-2 2-0   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 FC Groningen Ned Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-5   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Nottingham Forest Eng 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-2 1-1   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Spartak Moscow URS 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Panathinaikos Gre 0-0  1-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 KB Křbenhavn Den Fortuna Sittard Ned 0-0  0-3   1 0      
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Fortuna Sittard Ned Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0  1-2   1 0      
  1984/85 E2 Quarter Finals Everton Eng Fortuna Sittard Ned 3-0  2-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Red Boys Differdange Lux Ajax Ned 0-0  0-14   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0  0-3   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Ajax  Ned  Bohemians Praha  TCH  1-0  0-1 2-4 Rig 0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 0-0  0-1   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Ajax Ned 2-0  0-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned Dinamo Kiev URS 2-1  1-4   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam  Ned  Hamburger SV  Ger  2-0  0-2 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Avenir Beggen Lux PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-2  0-4   1 0      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Feyenoord Ned 3-1  1-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1  1-5   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 2-2  0-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Bayern München Ger 0-2  0-0   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Bursaspor Tur Ajax Ned 0-2  0-5   1 0      
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 Ajax Ned Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0  1-1   1 0      
  1986/87 E2 Quarter Finals Malmö FF Swe Ajax Ned 1-0  1-3   1 0      
  1986/87 E2 Semi Finals Real Zaragoza  Esp  Ajax  Ned  2-3  0-3   1 0      
  1986/87 E2 Final Ajax  Ned  Lokomotive Leipzig  GDR  1-0      1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Galway United Irl 5-1  3-1   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 MSC Pécs Hun Feyenoord Ned 1-0  0-2   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Feyenoord Ned 5-1  2-0   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 FC Groningen Ned Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-0  1-1   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 FC Groningen Ned Vitória Guimarăes Por 1-0  0-3   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Galatasaray Tur 3-0  0-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2  0-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Quarter Finals Girondins Bordeaux Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1  0-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid  Esp  PSV Eindhoven  Ned  1-1  0-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Final PSV Eindhoven  Ned  Benfica  Por  0-0    6-5 Rig 1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun FC Den Haag Ned 1-0  1-3   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Ajax Ned Dundalk Irl 4-0  2-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 FC Den Haag Ned Young Boys Sui 2-1  0-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger Ajax Ned 0-1  0-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Quarter Finals Young Boys Sui Ajax Ned 0-1  0-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille  Fra  Ajax  Ned  0-3  2-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Final KV Mechelen  Bel  Ajax  Ned  1-0      0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 LASK Linz Aut FC Utrecht Ned 0-0  0-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Feyenoord Ned CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 5-0  5-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Feyenoord Ned 2-1  0-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned Hellas Verona Ita 1-1  1-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Feyenoord Ned Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-2  0-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Porto Por 5-0 0-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E1 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Vitória Guimarăes Por 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Metalist Kharkov URS 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Quarter Finals CSKA Sofia Bul Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 2-1 1-2 4-3 Rig 0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Ajax Ned 4-2 2-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 FC Groningen Ned Servette FC Genčve Sui 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 FC Groningen Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Luzern Sui 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-5   1 0      
  1989/90 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Ikast FS Den 1-0 2-1   1 0      
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 FC Groningen Ned Partizan Belgrade YUG 4-3 1-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Ajax Ned 1-0 3-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Club Brugge Bel 0-0 1-4   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Montpellier Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Derry City Irl Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-3 1-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Dundee United Sco 1-0 4-0   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Besiktas Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Anderlecht Bel 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Partizani Tirana Alb Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 FC Sion Sui Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-0 3-5 Rig 1 0      
  1991/92 E2 Quarter Finals Feyenoord Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1991/92 E2 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Feyenoord Ned 1-1 2-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Örebro SK Swe 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Rot-Weiss Erfurt GDR 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut FC Utrecht Ned 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Rot-Weiss Erfurt GDR Ajax Ned 1-2 0-3   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 Osasuna Esp Ajax Ned 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Quarter Finals AA Gent Bel Ajax Ned 0-0 0-3   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Semi Finals Genoa Ita Ajax Ned 2-3 1-1   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Final Torino Ita Ajax Ned 2-2 0-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 6-0 2-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 AEK Athens Gre PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-3   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 1-0   0 0      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Milan Ita 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 1-3 0-3   0 0      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Hapoel Petah-Tikva Isr 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 FC Luzern Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-0 1-4   1 0      
  1992/93 E2 Quarter Finals Feyenoord Ned Spartak Moscow Rus 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Derry City Irl 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Austria Salzburg Aut Ajax Ned 0-3 1-3   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 FC Vac Hun FC Groningen Ned 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Vitória Guimarăes Por Ajax Ned 0-3 1-2   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Vitesse Arnhem Ned KV Mechelen Bel 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Quarter Finals AJ Auxerre Fra Ajax Ned 4-2 0-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-3   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Hajduk Split Cro Ajax Ned 1-0 0-6   1 0      
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Ajax Ned Besiktas Tur 2-1 4-0   1 0      
  1993/94 E2 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned AC Parma Ita 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Bayern München Ger 3-4 0-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Norwich City Eng Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 0-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Karlsruher SC Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 0-0   0 1      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 2-0 2-0   0 0      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Ajax Ned 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Austria Salzburg Aut Ajax Ned 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  1994/95 E1 Quarter Finals Hajduk Split Cro Ajax Ned 0-0 0-3   1 0      
  1994/95 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 0-0 2-5   1 0      
  1994/95 E1 Final Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 1-0     1 0      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Feyenoord Ned 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 4-3   1 0      
  1994/95 E2 Quarter Finals Feyenoord Ned Real Zaragoza Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 5-4 0-0   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-4 3-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned AC Parma Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-0 2-0   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun Ajax Ned 1-5 0-4   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 0-0   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Ajax Ned 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 3-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Final Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-1   2-4 Rig 0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 DAG Liepaja Lat Feyenoord Ned 0-7 0-6   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Everton Eng Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Quarter Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Semi Finals Feyenoord Ned Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-7   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 5-0 0-2   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-5 0-3   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 1-0 2-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 0-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 3-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Ajax Ned 0-1 2-1   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-1 1-0   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 4-1 1-0   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 3-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E1 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-2 1-4   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Batumi Geo PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 SK Brann Bergen Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 2-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 CSKA Moscow Rus Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Espanyol Esp Feyenoord Ned 0-3 1-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 Tenerife Esp Feyenoord Ned 0-0 4-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Jazz Pori Fin 6-2 2-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Feyenoord Ned 5-1 0-2   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned 1.FC Kosice Svk 2-0 1-0   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Feyenoord Ned 2-1 3-1   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-3 1-1   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 2-2   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Newcastle United Eng 1-0 2-0   0 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 1-4 0-10   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 NK Primorje Slo Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Quarter Finals Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Vicenza Ita 1-4 0-5   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Ajax Ned 1-1 1-9   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Lillestrřm SK Nor 0-1 2-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Sporting Braga Por 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Udinese Ita 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 AGF Aarhus Den FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned VfL Bochum Ger 4-2 2-2   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 FC Twente Enschede Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Spartak Moscow Rus 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-4   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Ajax Ned 0-0 1-0   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned FC Porto Por 2-1 0-3   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Ajax Ned 1-0 0-2   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 3-1   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 2-2   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-2 1-3   0 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Heerenveen Ned Amica Wronki Pol 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Heerenveen Ned Varteks Varazdin Cro 2-1 2-4   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Feyenoord Ned 1-3 3-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Willem II Tilburg Ned Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 3-0 3-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned AEK Athens Gre 3-0 3-3   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Willem II Tilburg Ned Real Betis Esp 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Boavista Por Feyenoord Ned 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Valencia Esp 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 1-4   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Willem II Tilburg Ned Spartak Moscow Rus 1-3 1-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Willem II Tilburg Ned 3-2 0-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Willem II Tilburg Ned 4-0 4-3   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Chelsea Eng Feyenoord Ned 3-1 3-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 0-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk 6-1 3-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Beira Mar Por Vitesse Arnhem Ned 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-0 3-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Hapoel Haifa Isr Ajax Ned 0-3 1-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned VfL Wolfsburg Ger 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 RC Lens Fra Vitesse Arnhem Ned 4-1 1-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned Real Mallorca Esp 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Feyenoord Ned 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Heerenveen Ned 3-1 2-0   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Heerenveen Ned Valencia Esp 0-1 1-1   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Heerenveen Ned 2-0 0-1   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 1-0   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Anderlecht Bel PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 3-2   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 3-1 1-3   0 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Inter Bratislava Svk 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 AA Gent Bel Ajax Ned 0-6 0-3   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Lausanne Sports Sui Ajax Ned 1-0 2-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Feyenoord Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-2 1-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Parma Ita 2-1 2-3   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ajax Ned Celtic Sco 1-3 1-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage FC Nantes Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-1 0-0   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Galatasaray Tur 3-1 0-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 1-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Bayern München Ger 2-2 1-3   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Feyenoord Ned 2-2 1-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Feyenoord Ned 4-0 2-0   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 3-0 3-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned Grazer AK Aut 3-0 3-3   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 3-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Polonia Warsaw Pol FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-2 0-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 4-1 1-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 FC Křbenhavn Den Ajax Ned 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned AC Parma Ita 1-3 0-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui FC Twente Enschede Ned 4-1 2-4   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-2 1-4   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Feyenoord Ned SC Freiburg Ger 1-0 2-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-0 2-3 Rig 0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 PSV Eindhoven Ned Leeds United Eng 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Glasgow Rangers Sco Feyenoord Ned 1-1 2-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Feyenoord Ned 1-1 1-1 4-5 Rig 1 1      
  2001/02 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita Feyenoord Ned 0-1 2-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Final Feyenoord Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-2     1 0      
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-3   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Arsenal Eng 0-4 0-0   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-3 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Ajax Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 2-0   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Internazionale Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 2-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Ajax Ned 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Feyenoord Ned 0-1 3-2   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Valencia Esp Ajax Ned 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Ajax Ned AS Roma Ita 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Arsenal Eng Ajax Ned 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol FC Utrecht Ned 4-1 3-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 National Bucuresti Rom Heerenveen Ned 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 3-3   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Grazer AK Aut Ajax Ned 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-2 1-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 2-3   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Club Brugge Bel 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Celta de Vigo Esp 1-0 2-3   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng NAC Breda Ned 5-0 1-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Wisla Kraków Pol NEC Nijmegen Ned 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned MSK Zilina Svk 2-0 4-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned FC Kärnten Aut 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned FK Teplice Cze 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Perugia Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 1-3   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 AJ Auxerre Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Newcastle United Eng 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Sbm PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-2 0-5   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 4-0 2-2   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 3-0 1-2   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Panathinaikos Gre 1-0 1-4   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-1 2-4 Rig 1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 1-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 4-0 0-3   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Odd Grenland Nor Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-4   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Heerenveen Ned Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr 5-0 n.d.   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-3 1-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Hearts FC Sco 3-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun Feyenoord Ned 1-1     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Schalke 04 Ger 2-1     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Real Zaragoza Esp FC Utrecht Ned 2-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Utrecht Ned Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 1-2     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel FC Utrecht Ned 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Utrecht Ned Austria Wien Aut 1-2     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Amica Wronki Pol AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-3     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Grazer AK Aut AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Heerenveen Ned 4-2     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Heerenveen Ned 2-2     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned SK Beveren Bel 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Heerenveen Ned Newcastle United Eng 1-2 1-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Feyenoord Ned 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Alemannia Aachen Ger AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 1-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-3 1-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Quarter Finals Villarreal Esp AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-2 1-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Semi Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-1 2-3   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Brřndby IF Den Ajax Ned 2-2 1-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Ajax Ned 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-0   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned FC Thun Sui 2-0 4-2   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-0 0-2   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus AZ Alkmaar Ned 5-3 1-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Baník Ostrava Cze Heerenveen Ned 2-0 0-5   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Willem II Tilburg Ned 2-0 3-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-2     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Middlesbrough Eng 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Litex Lovech Bul AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-2     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Heerenveen Ned 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned CSKA Moscow Rus 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Heerenveen Ned 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned Levski Sofia Bul 2-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Heerenveen Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-3 1-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Real Betis Esp AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Ajax Ned 1-2 2-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 3-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Liverpool Eng 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Levadia Tallinn Est 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 AZ Alkmaar Ned Kayserispor Tur 3-2 1-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Heerenveen Ned 0-3 0-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade Sbm FC Groningen Ned 4-2 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Ajax Ned 2-5 0-4   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Sporting Braga Por 3-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-5     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Slovan Liberec Cze 2-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Osasuna Esp Heerenveen Ned 0-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned OB Odense Den 0-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Heerenveen Ned 2-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned RC Lens Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Blackburn Rovers Eng 0-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Feyenoord Ned 3-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Wisla Kraków Pol 3-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Austria Wien Aut 3-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Ajax Ned 0-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Espanyol Esp 0-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Zulte Waregem Bel Ajax Ned 0-3     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Fenerbahçe Tur AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-3 2-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Werder Bremen Ger Ajax Ned 3-0 1-3   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Newcastle United Eng AZ Alkmaar Ned 4-2 0-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Quarter Finals AZ Alkmaar Ned Werder Bremen Ger 0-0 1-4   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ajax Ned Slavia Praha Cze 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned CSKA Moscow Rus 2-1 1-0   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 1-0   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Fiorentina Ita 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Paços de Ferreira Por AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Ajax Ned 0-1 3-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Heerenveen Ned Helsingborg IF Swe 5-3 1-5   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Getafe Esp FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned AE Larissa Gre 1-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage 1.FC Nürnberg Ger AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Everton Eng 2-3     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Helsingborg IF Swe 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Tottenham Hotspur Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 1-0 5-6 Rig 1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Quarter Finals Fiorentina Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Atlético Madrid Esp 0-3 1-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-1 3-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 0-3   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 NEC Nijmegen Ned Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Heerenveen Ned 1-1 2-5   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Stade Rennais Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Borac Cacak Srb Ajax Ned 1-4 0-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Kalmar FF Swe 0-1 2-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Racing Santander Esp 1-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Schalke 04 Ger 2-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 4-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro NEC Nijmegen Ned 3-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage NEC Nijmegen Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus NEC Nijmegen Ned 1-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage NEC Nijmegen Ned Udinese Ita 2-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned AC Milan Ita 1-3     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger Heerenveen Ned 5-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned Sporting Braga Por 1-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Portsmouth FC Eng Heerenveen Ned 3-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Aston Villa Eng Ajax Ned 2-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned MSK Zilina Svk 1-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Ajax Ned 0-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Slavia Praha Cze 2-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Feyenoord Ned 3-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned CSKA Moscow Rus 1-3     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Feyenoord Ned 3-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Lech Poznan Pol 0-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 NEC Nijmegen Ned Hamburger SV Ger 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Fiorentina Ita Ajax Ned 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Olympique Marseille Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-1 1-0 7-6 Rig 0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Olympique Marseille Fra Ajax Ned 2-1 2-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-0 0-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Standard Ličge Bel 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NAC Breda Ned Gandzasar Kapan Arm 6-0 2-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round PSV Eindhoven Ned Cherno More Varna Bul 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Polonia Warsaw Pol NAC Breda Ned 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Heerenveen Ned 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NAC Breda Ned Villarreal Esp 1-3 1-6   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Garabag Agdam Azb 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Bnei Yehuda Isr PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ajax Ned Slovan Bratislava Svk 5-0 2-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned FC Timisoara Rom 0-0 2-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Ajax Ned 1-1 3-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1 2-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-3 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FK Ventspils Lat Heerenveen Ned 0-0 0-5   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Heerenveen Ned 0-1 3-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-2 1-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Sheriff Tiraspol Mol FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 0-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 2-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Křbenhavn Den 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-2 0-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 FC Twente Enschede Ned Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-4   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ajax Ned PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 3-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Ajax Ned 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 4-1 3-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 2-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Ajax Ned 2-0 4-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Utrecht Ned SK Tirana Alb 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Utrecht Ned FC Luzern Sui 1-0 3-1   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Feyenoord Ned AA Gent Bel 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco FC Utrecht Ned 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AZ Alkmaar Ned FK Aktobe Kaz 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sibir Novosibirsk Rus PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-5   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage BATE Borisov Bls AZ Alkmaar Ned 4-1 0-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Sampdoria Ita 1-1 2-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Metalist Kharkiv Ukr PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-2 0-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage DVSC Debrecen Hun PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 3-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Utrecht Ned Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Utrecht Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Ajax Ned 0-3 0-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Rubin Kazan Rus FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-2 2-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Lille OSC Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 1-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 FC Twente Enschede Ned Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned Spartak Moscow Rus 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-1 2-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 Quarter Finals Villarreal Esp FC Twente Enschede Ned 5-1 3-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned FC Vaslui Rom 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Benfica Por 2-2 1-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 0-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Ajax Ned 3-0 3-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Ajax Ned 0-2 0-4   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Tauras Lit ADO Den Haag Ned 2-3 0-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned FK Jablonec Cze 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp ADO Den Haag Ned 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round SV Ried Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-5   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Aalesunds FK Nor AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-1 0-6   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 3-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-3 1-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 3-3   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Malmö FF Swe 4-1 0-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Metalist Kharkiv Ukr AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Austria Wien Aut 2-2 2-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Fulham FC Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Wisla Kraków Pol 4-1 1-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage OB Odense Den FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-4 2-3   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Manchester United Eng 0-2 2-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned Anderlecht Bel 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 1-4   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 FC Twente Enschede Ned Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 1-4   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 Valencia Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-2 1-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 AZ Alkmaar Ned Udinese Ita 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Quarter Finals AZ Alkmaar Ned Valencia Esp 2-1 0-4   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Kiev Ukr Feyenoord Ned 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Ajax Ned 1-0 4-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-4 1-4   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Manchester City Eng 3-1 2-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned UE Santa Coloma And 6-0 3-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul Vitesse Arnhem Ned 4-4 1-3   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Inter Turku Fin 1-1 5-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Vitesse Arnhem Ned 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Heerenveen Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 4-0 0-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Mladá Boleslav Cze 2-0 2-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Anzhi Makhachkala Rus AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-0 5-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Molde FK Nor Heerenveen Ned 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Feyenoord Ned Sparta Praha Cze 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Bursaspor Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-1 1-4   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Zeta Golubovci Mon PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-5 0-9   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 2-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Napoli Ita 3-0 3-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned AIK Stockholm Swe 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Hannover 96 Ger 2-2 0-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Helsingborg IF Swe FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-2 3-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Levante UD Esp FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-0 0-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-0 0-2 2-4 Rig 0 1      
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round PSV Eindhoven Ned Zulte Waregem Bel 2-0 3-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Milan Ita 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Ajax Ned 4-0 1-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Ajax Ned 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Differdange 03 Lux FC Utrecht Ned 2-1 3-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Vitesse Arnhem Ned 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Kuban Krasnodar Rus Feyenoord Ned 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Atromitos FC Gre AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-3 2-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-2 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Chernomorets Odesa Ukr PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-2 1-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Haifa Isr AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 2-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 1-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Slovan Liberec Cze AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 AZ Alkmaar Ned Anzhi Makhachkala Rus 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 Quarter Finals AZ Alkmaar Ned Benfica Por 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Besiktas Tur 1-2 1-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Ajax Ned 1-1 0-4   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Ajax Ned 3-1 2-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco FC Groningen Ned 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round PSV Eindhoven Ned St. Pölten Aut 1-0 3-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PEC Zwolle Ned Sparta Praha Cze 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Garabag Agdam Azb FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PSV Eindhoven Ned Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Zorya Luhansk Ukr Feyenoord Ned 1-1 3-4   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Estoril Praia Por 1-0 3-3   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Moscow Rus PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Panathinaikos Gre 1-1 3-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Feyenoord Ned 2-0 0-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Standard Ličge Bel 2-1 3-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage NK Rijeka Cro Feyenoord Ned 3-1 0-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 3-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Feyenoord Ned 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Ajax Ned 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Ajax Ned 2-2 3-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 2-1 0-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-2 1-2   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 0-2   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Atlético Madrid Esp 0-0 0-0 7-8 0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Go Ahead Eagles Ned Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Southampton FC Eng Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ajax Ned FK Jablonec Cze 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Astra Giurgiu Rom AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-2 0-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Celtic Sco 2-2 2-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Molde FK Nor Ajax Ned 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Ajax Ned 1-0 0-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Groningen Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 0-3 1-2   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por FC Groningen Ned 1-0 0-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Slovan Liberec Cze FC Groningen Ned 1-1 1-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Srb AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-2 2-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 2-2   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned FC Augsburg Ger 0-1 1-4   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ajax Ned PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ajax Ned FK Rostov Rus 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Atlético Madrid Esp 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage FK Rostov Rus PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 0-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-1 2-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Heracles Almelo Ned FC Arouca Por 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned PAS Giannina Gre 1-0 2-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-3 0-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Manchester United Eng 1-0 0-4   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Feyenoord Ned 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Zorya Luhansk Ukr 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Dundalk Irl 1-1 1-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus AZ Alkmaar Ned 5-0 2-3   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 0-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Ajax Ned 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Standard Ličge Bel 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Celta de Vigo Esp Ajax Ned 2-2 2-3   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Ajax Ned 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 1-4 1-7   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 FC Křbenhavn Den Ajax Ned 2-1 0-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Schalke 04 Ger 2-0 2-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 4-1 1-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Final Ajax Ned Manchester United Eng 0-2     0 1      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round OGC Nice Fra Ajax Ned 1-1 2-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Manchester City Eng 0-4 0-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Feyenoord Ned 3-1 1-2   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-2 1-3   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 1-3   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round PSV Eindhoven Ned NK Osijek Cro 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Utrecht Ned Lech Poznan Pol 0-0 2-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ajax Ned Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 2-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Utrecht Ned Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Vitesse Arnhem Ned Lazio Ita 2-3 1-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage OGC Nice Fra Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 0-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Zulte Waregem Bel Vitesse Arnhem Ned 1-1 2-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ajax Ned Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 3-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Standard Ličge Bel Ajax Ned 2-2 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round BATE Borisov Bls PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-3 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ajax Ned Dinamo Kiev Ukr 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-0 2-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Internazionale Ita 1-2 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 1-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AEK Athens Gre 3-0 2-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 1-1 3-3   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Benfica Por 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-2 4-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 Semi Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Ajax Ned 0-1 3-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Kairat Almaty Kaz AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Viitorul Constanta Rom Vitesse Arnhem Ned 2-2 1-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vitesse Arnhem Ned FC Basel Sui 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AS Trencín Svk Feyenoord Ned 4-0 1-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Basel Sui 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Ajax Ned 2-2 2-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Ajax Ned 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Lille OSC Fra 3-0 2-0   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp Ajax Ned 0-3 1-0   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Chelsea Eng 0-1 4-4   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Utrecht Ned Zrinjski Mostar Bos 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AZ Alkmaar Ned BK Häcken Swe 0-0 3-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Mariupol Ukr AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Haugesund Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PSV Eindhoven Ned Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-0 4-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Feyenoord Ned Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 3-0 3-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AZ Alkmaar Ned Royal Antwerp Bel 1-1 4-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 0-4   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-4 1-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned LASK Aut 0-0 1-4   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Feyenoord Ned 1-0 2-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned FC Porto Por 2-0 2-3   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Feyenoord Ned 2-0 1-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Srb AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-2 2-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-4   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned FK Astana Kaz 6-0 5-0   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned LASK Aut 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Getafe Esp Ajax Ned 2-0 1-2   0 1      
                      366 265