NORWAY - Part 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NORWAY AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Fredrikstad FK Nor Ajax Ned 4-3 0-0   1 0      
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 AGF Aarhus Den Fredrikstad FK Nor 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Standard Liège Bel Fredrikstad FK Nor 2-1 2-0   0 1      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Vasas Budapest Hun 1-4 0-7   0 1      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Lyn Oslo Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-4 1-3   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Gjøvik Lyn Nor 6-0 1-0   0 1      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Lyn Oslo Nor 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 DWS Amsterdam Ned Lyn Oslo Nor 5-0 3-1   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Vålerengen IF Nor Everton Eng 2-5 2-4   0 1      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Lyn Oslo Nor Derry City Nir 5-3 1-5   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-3   1 0      
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 Rosenborg BK Nor Dinamo Kiev URS 1-4 0-2   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Vålerengen IF Nor 1-0 3-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 Vålerengen IF Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-4 1-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Real Zaragoza Esp 3-2 1-3   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Frigg Oslo Nor Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-3 1-3   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Sparta Praha TCH 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Vitória Setúbal Por 1-5 1-2   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Bologna Ita Lyn Oslo Nor 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Rapid Wien Aut 1-3 3-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Altay Izmir Tur Lyn Oslo Nor 3-1 1-4   1 0      
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 Lyn Oslo Nor IFK Norrköping Swe 2-0 2-3   1 0      
  1968/69 E2 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Lyn Oslo Nor 3-2 2-2   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor AIK Stockholm Swe 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Leeds United Eng Lyn Oslo Nor 10-0 6-0   0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Mjøndalen IF Nor Cardiff City Wal 1-7 1-5   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Southampton FC Eng 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 TSV 1860 München Ger Skeid Oslo Nor 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Skeid Oslo Nor Dinamo Bacau Rom 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Standard Liège Bel 0-2 0-5   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Strømsgodset IF Nor FC Nantes Fra 0-5 3-2   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Sarpsborg FK Nor Leeds United Eng 0-1 0-5   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Strømsgodset IF Nor Arsenal Eng 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Lyn Oslo Nor 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor HIFK Helsinki Fin 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Rosenborg BK Nor Lierse SK Bel 4-1 0-3   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 3-1   0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Hajduk Split YUG Fredrikstad FK Nor 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Lyn Oslo Nor Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-6 0-6   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Viking Stavanger Nor 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-9   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Spartak Trnava TCH 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Gzira United Mlt SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-2 0-7   1 0      
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 SK Brann Bergen Nor Glentoran Nir 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Strømsgodset IF Nor Leeds United Eng 1-1 1-6   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Ararat Yerevan URS 0-2 2-4   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Strømsgodset IF Nor 11-0 1-0   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Hibernian Sco 2-3 1-9   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Djurgårdens IF Swe 1-2 0-5   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 RWD Molenbeek Bel Viking Stavanger Nor 3-2 1-0   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Stal Rzeszów Pol 1-4 0-4   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Östers IF Swe 1-0 0-6   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Athlone Town Irl Vålerengen IF Nor 3-1 1-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Baník Ostrava TCH 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Napoli Ita 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Queens Park Rangers Eng SK Brann Bergen Nor 4-0 7-0   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Start Kristiansand Nor 2-1 5-0   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Ajax Ned 2-0 0-4   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor IA Akranes Isl 1-0 4-0   1 0      
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 FC Twente Enschede Ned SK Brann Bergen Nor 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Mjøndalen IF Nor 8-0 4-0   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Fram Reykjavik Isl 6-0 2-0   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Start Kristiansand Nor Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Lillestrøm SK Nor 4-1 0-0   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Union Luxembourg Lux 4-1 0-1   1 0      
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Bodø/Glimt Nor 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Torpedo Moscow URS Molde FK Nor 4-0 3-3   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Esbjerg fB Den 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor RC Strasbourg Fra 1-2 0-4   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Lillestrøm SK Nor 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Ipswich Town Eng 1-3 0-7   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-3 1-4   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 FC Sion Sui Haugur Haugesund Nor 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 Haugur Haugesund Nor Newport County Wal 0-0 0-6   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Moss FK Nor 2-1 3-2   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Vålerengen IF Nor Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-4   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Bryne FK Nor KFC Winterslag Bel 0-2 2-1   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Vålerengen IF Nor 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Red Star Belgrade YUG 0-4 0-3   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-0 2-3   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Viking Stavanger Nor Dundee United Sco 1-3 0-0   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Viking Stavanger Nor 5-1 0-0   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 NEC Nijmegen Ned SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Bryne FK Nor Anderlecht Bel 0-3 1-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Vålerengen IF Nor Sparta Praha TCH 3-3  0-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Moss FK Nor 4-1  2-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Lillestrøm SK Nor 7-0  0-3   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Zenit Leningrad URS Vålerengen IF Nor 2-0  2-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Bangor City Wal 1-1  0-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0  1-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0  1-1   1 0      
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Rosenborg BK Nor Red Star Belgrade YUG 0-3  1-4   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Benfica Por Lillestrøm SK Nor 2-0  2-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 SK Beveren Bel Vålerengen IF Nor 1-0  0-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1  4-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Lillestrøm SK Nor Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0  0-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 St. Mirren Sco Tromsø IL Nor 1-0  0-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Mjøndalen IF Nor Werder Bremen Ger 0-5  1-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Moss FK Nor 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Qualifying Round Bekescsabai Elore Hun Bryne FK Nor 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Waregem Bel 0-0 1-5   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor KV Mechelen Bel 0-0 0-5   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor Sampdoria Ita 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Werder Bremen Ger 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Club Brugge Bel 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor FC Liège Bel 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Chernomorets Odessa URS Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Sampdoria Ita Rosenborg BK Nor 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Fyllingen IL Nor Atlético Madrid Esp 0-1 2-7   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Tromsø IL Nor 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp Viking Stavanger Nor 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Qualifying Round Strømsgodset IF Nor Hapoel Petah-Tikva Isr 0-2 0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Moscow Rus Rosenborg BK Nor 5-1 0-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Avenir Beggen Lux Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Austria Wien Aut 3-1 1-4   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Nikol Tallinn Est Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-4 1-4   1 0      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Torino Ita 0-2 2-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Östers IF Swe Kongsvinger IL Nor 1-3 1-4   1 0      
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Kongsvinger IL Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Bodø/Glimt Nor Olimpija Riga Lat 6-0 0-0   1 0      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Sampdoria Ita 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round CS Grevenmacher Lux Rosenborg BK Nor 1-2 0-6   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Lillestrøm SK Nor Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 4-1 0-2   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Lillestrøm SK Nor 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 1-4   0 1      
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Besiktas Tur 3-0 1-3   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 0-4   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Blackburn Rovers Eng 2-1 1-4   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Spartak Moscow Rus 2-4 1-4   0 0      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Dinamo-93 Minsk Bls Molde FK Nor 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-3 0-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round TPV Tampere Fin Viking Stavanger Nor 0-4 1-3   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Lillestrøm SK Nor Flora Tallinn Est 4-0 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Brøndby IF Den Lillestrøm SK Nor 3-0 0-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round Panathinaikos Gre Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 0-3   1 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe Rosenborg BK Nor 2-3 0-1   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor AC Milan Ita 1-4 2-1   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor FC Porto Por 0-1 0-3   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Quarter Finals Rosenborg BK Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-3 1-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Cercle Brugge Bel SK Brann Bergen Nor 3-2 0-4   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 SK Brann Bergen Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 2-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Quarter Finals SK Brann Bergen Nor Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Molde FK Nor 2-1 0-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Bodø/Glimt Nor 1-5 1-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Trabzonspor Tur 1-2 1-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 4-1 0-2   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 5-1 2-2   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor FC Porto Por 2-0 1-1   0 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 NK Zagreb Cro Tromsø IL Nor 3-2 2-4   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 Tromsø IL Nor Chelsea Eng 3-2 1-7   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Viking Stavanger Nor 0-2 2-0   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Neftochimik Burgas Bul 2-1 2-3   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui SK Brann Bergen Nor 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-1 2-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Club Brugge Bel 2-0 2-4   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Galatasaray Tur 3-0 0-3   0 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Vålerengen IF Nor 2-2 0-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Vålerengen IF Nor Besiktas Tur 1-0 3-3   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Vålerengen IF Nor 3-0 3-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor CSKA Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Strømsgodset IF Nor 1-0 0-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Strømsgodset IF Nor 3-2 3-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 0-4   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round CSKA Moscow Rus Molde FK Nor 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Real Mallorca Esp 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Boavista Por Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-2   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-2 3-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Molde FK Nor FC Porto Por 0-1 1-3   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Molde FK Nor 4-1 1-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Molde FK Nor 3-1 2-3   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 2-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Viking Stavanger Nor CE Principat And 7-0 11-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Bodø/Glimt Nor FC Vaduz Lie 1-0 2-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Werder Bremen Ger 0-5 1-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Stabæk IF Nor Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 0-0 2-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun Rosenborg BK Nor 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1 2-7   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-1   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Helsingborg IF Swe 6-1 0-2   0 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-3 0-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Dinamo Moscow Rus 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Rayo Vallecano Esp 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 FC Basel Sui SK Brann Bergen Nor 3-2 4-4   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Lillestrøm SK Nor CD Alavés Esp 1-3 2-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 CD Alavés Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Levski Sofia Bul SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Inter Bratislava Svk Rosenborg BK Nor 3-3 0-4   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 0-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor FC Porto Por 1-2 0-1   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Viking Stavanger Nor Brotnjo Citluk Bos 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Kilmarnock Sco Viking Stavanger Nor 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Odd Grenland Nor Helsingborg IF Swe 2-2 1-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Viking Stavanger Nor Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Lillestrøm SK Nor Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Brøndby IF Den 1-0 3-2   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-3   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 5-0 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Ajax Ned 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Suduva Marijampole Lit 2-3 2-3   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Stabæk IF Nor 0-1 2-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Viking Stavanger Nor 2-1 2-4   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Celta de Vigo Esp Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-4   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Deportivo La Coruña Esp 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor KI Klaksvik Far 2-0 4-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round NSI Runavik Far Lyn Oslo Nor 1-3 0-6   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Vålerengen IF Nor Grazer AK Aut 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 União de Leiria Por Molde FK Nor 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 FK Ventspils Lat Rosenborg BK Nor 1-4 0-6   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Lyn Oslo Nor 0-1 3-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por Molde FK Nor 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Rosenborg BK Nor Red Star Belgrade Sbm 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Vålerengen IF Nor Wisla Kraków Pol 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Vålerengen IF Nor Newcastle United Eng 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 2-1 2-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Maccabi Haifa Isr 2-1 3-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 2-2   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-5   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Odd Grenland Nor Ekranas Panevezys Lit 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-1 3-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Bodø/Glimt Nor Levadia Tallinn Est 2-1 1-2 8-7 Rig 1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Odd Grenland Nor Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-4   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Stabæk IF Nor 4-0 5-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Vålerengen IF Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 4-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 2-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Vålerengen IF Nor Club Brugge Bel 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 0 1      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-2   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 4-1 2-0   0 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Viking Stavanger Nor 1-2 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Allianssi Vantaa Fin 0-0 2-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Viking Stavanger Nor 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Esbjerg fB Den Tromsø IL Nor 0-1 1-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Vålerengen IF Nor Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-3 1-3   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-2 2-3   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Austria Wien Aut 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Tromsø IL Nor Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Viking Stavanger Nor AS Monaco Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 2-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Viking Stavanger Nor Slavia Praha Cze 2-2     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage CSKA Sofia Bul Viking Stavanger Nor 2-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Tromsø IL Nor AS Roma Ita 1-2     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage RC Strasbourg Fra Tromsø IL Nor 2-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Tromsø IL Nor Red Star Belgrade Sbm 3-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Tromsø IL Nor 4-3     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Rosenborg BK Nor Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Mladá Boleslav Cze Vålerengen IF Nor 3-1 2-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Skala IF Far Start Kristiansand Nor 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lyn Oslo Nor Flora Tallinn Est 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Start Kristiansand Nor Drogheda United Irl 1-0 0-1 11-10 Rig 1 0      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Åtvidabergs FF Swe 3-3 1-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Skonto Riga Lat 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Ajax Ned 2-5 0-4   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Astana Kaz Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-7   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 4-0   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Schalke 04 Ger 0-2 1-3   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Valencia Esp 2-0 2-0   0 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Carmarthen Town Wal SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-8 3-6   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est Vålerengen IF Nor 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lillestrøm SK Nor UN Käerjeng Lux 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Vålerengen IF Nor 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Suduva Marijampole Lit 2-1 4-3   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe Fredrikstad FK Nor 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor Club Brugge Bel 0-1 2-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Vålerengen IF Nor 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage SK Brann Bergen Nor Hamburger SV Ger 0-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage SK Brann Bergen Nor Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Rosenborg BK Nor Fiorentina Ita 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 SK Brann Bergen Nor Everton Eng 0-2 1-6   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vetra Vilnius Lit Viking Stavanger Nor 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgårdens IF Swe Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 0-5   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Viking Stavanger Nor 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Stade Rennais Fra 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC København Den Lillestrøm SK Nor 3-1 4-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor Deportivo La Coruña Esp 2-0 0-2 2-3 Rig 0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Brøndby IF Den Rosenborg BK Nor 1-2 2-3   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Club Brugge Bel 0-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 3-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Valencia Esp 0-4     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage FC København Den Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1     0 0      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Stabæk IF Nor 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC København Den Stabæk IF Nor 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round NSI Runavik Far Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 1-3   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Garabag Agdam Azb 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Tromsø IL Nor 0-0 1-4   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Fredrikstad FK Nor Lech Poznan Pol 1-6 2-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vålerengen IF Nor PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-2 1-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Tromsø IL Nor Slaven Koprivnica Cro 2-1 2-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Athletic Bilbao Esp Tromsø IL Nor 3-2 1-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Stabæk IF Nor Valencia Esp 0-3 1-4   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rosenborg BK Nor FC København Den 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Dnepr Mogilev Bls 2-2 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FK Jelgava Lat 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-3 2-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aalesunds FK Nor Motherwell Sco 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Rosenborg BK Nor 4-0 1-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Aris Thessaloniki Gre 2-1 0-2   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 3-0 2-1   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Breidablik Isl 5-0 0-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Viktoria Plzen Cze 0-1 2-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Daugava Daugavpils Lat Tromsø IL Nor 0-5 1-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aalesunds FK Nor Neath FC Wal 4-1 2-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vålerengen IF Nor Mika Ashtarak Arm 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Aalesunds FK Nor 2-1 1-3   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Paksi FC Hun Tromsø IL Nor 1-1 3-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Atlético Madrid Esp Strømsgodset IF Nor 2-1 2-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aalesunds FK Nor IF Elfsborg Swe 4-0 1-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vålerengen IF Nor PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rosenborg BK Nor AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Aalesunds FK Nor AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-1 0-6   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FK Ventspils Lat 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FC Basel Sui 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round JJK Jyväskylä Fin Stabæk IF Nor 2-0 2-3   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Aalesunds FK Nor 1-1 0-5   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Ordabasy Shymkent Kaz 2-2 2-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Tromsø IL Nor 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Aalesunds FK Nor 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Tromsø IL Nor Metalurg Donetsk Ukr 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Servette FC Genève Sui Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Tromsø IL Nor Partizan Belgrade Srb 3-2 0-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Molde FK Nor Heerenveen Ned 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Legia Warsaw Pol Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage FC København Den Molde FK Nor 2-1 2-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Molde FK Nor VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-0 1-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Molde FK Nor 2-0 2-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 1-2 2-3   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 0-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-2 1-3   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sligo Rovers Irl Molde FK Nor 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Tromsø IL Nor NK Celje Slo 1-2 2-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 1-2 2-7   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IL Hødd Nor FK Aktobe Kaz 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Strømsgodset IF Nor DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-2 3-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Tromsø IL Nor Inter Baku Azb 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor St. Johnstone Sco 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Jablonec Cze Strømsgodset IF Nor 2-1 3-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Tromsø IL Nor Differdange 03 Lux 1-0 0-1 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Tromsø IL Nor Besiktas Tur 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Molde FK Nor Rubin Kazan Rus 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Tromsø IL Nor 3-0 2-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Tromsø IL Nor Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-1 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Tromsø IL Nor 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Strømsgodset IF Nor Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor FK Jelgava Lat 4-0 2-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Santos Tartu Est Tromsø IL Nor 0-7 1-6   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal FK Haugesund Nor 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Nova Gorica Slo 4-1 1-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Víkingur Far Tromsø IL Nor 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Sligo Rovers Irl 1-2 3-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Sarajevo Bos FK Haugesund Nor 0-1 3-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Karabükspor Tur Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Zorya Luhansk Ukr Molde FK Nor 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Pyunik Yerevan Arm 5-0 0-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro Molde FK Nor 1-1 3-3   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Odd Grenland Nor 0-3 0-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Víkingur Far Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Strømsgodset IF Nor Partizani Tirana Alb 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Odd Grenland Nor 0-2 1-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mladá Boleslav Cze Strømsgodset IF Nor 1-2 1-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Rosenborg BK Nor 2-3 1-3   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Odd Grenland Nor 2-1 0-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Strømsgodset IF Nor 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 1-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Molde FK Nor Standard Liège Bel 2-0 1-3   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Odd Grenland Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-4 2-7   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Molde FK Nor 1-3 2-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Molde FK Nor Ajax Ned 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Molde FK Nor Celtic Sco 3-1 2-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 2-2 1-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-1 0-3   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 2-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Sevilla Esp Molde FK Nor 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor IFK Norrköping Swe 3-1 2-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Stabæk IF Nor 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Odd Grenland Nor IFK Mariehamn Fin 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round PAS Giannina Gre Odd Grenland Nor 3-0 1-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SønderjyskE Den Strømsgodset IF Nor 2-1 2-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Austria Wien Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Haugesund Nor Coleraine Nir 7-0 0-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Odd Grenland Nor Ballymena United Nir 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Haugesund Nor Lech Poznan Pol 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MFK Ruzomberok Svk SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-1 2-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Odd Grenland Nor 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro Odd Grenland Nor 2-1 0-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ajax Ned Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 2-3   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Real Sociedad Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 4-0 1-0   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Vardar Skopje Mac 3-1 1-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Molde FK Nor 2-1 1-5   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Sarpsborg 08 Nor 0-4 0-2   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor KF Laçi Alb 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round LASK Linz Aut Lillestrøm SK Nor 4-0 2-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Sankt Gallen Sui Sarpsborg 08 Nor 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sarpsborg 08 Nor NK Rijeka Cro 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hibernian Sco Molde FK Nor 0-0 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sarpsborg 08 Nor Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Molde FK Nor 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rosenborg BK Nor Shkendija Tetovo Mac 3-1 2-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor RB Leipzig Ger 1-3 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 3-0 5-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Sarpsborg 08 Nor 3-1 3-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Sarpsborg 08 Nor Racing Genk Bel 3-1 0-4   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Sarpsborg 08 Nor Malmö FF Swe 1-1 1-1   0 0      
                      155 210