NORTHERN IRELAND      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NORTHERN IRELAND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round AGF Aarhus Den Glenavon Nir 0-0 3-0   0 1      
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Ards FC Nir Stade de Reims Fra 1-4 2-6   0 1      
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1 1-6   0 1      
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Vorwärts Berlin GDR Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 n.d.   0 1      
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Leicester City Eng 1-4 1-3   0 1      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Esbjerg fB Den 1-2 0-0   0 1      
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 OFK Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 5-1 2-3   0 1      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Real Zaragoza Esp 0-2 2-6   0 1      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Distillery Belfast Nir Benfica Por 3-3 0-5   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Linfield Belfast Nir 4-1 0-2   0 1      
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Partick Thistle Sco 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 2-3   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Derry City Nir 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Lyn Oslo Nor Derry City Nir 5-3 1-5   1 0      
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Derry City Nir 9-0 n.d.   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Dinamo Kiev URS 1-6 0-4   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel Glentoran Nir 1-0 3-3   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux Linfield Belfast Nir 3-3 1-6   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 Vålerengen IF Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-4 1-1   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Quarter Finals Linfield Belfast Nir CSKA Sofia Bul 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Benfica Por 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Valencia Esp Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 4-2   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Linfield Belfast Nir 5-1 0-1   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Glentoran Nir 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir IFK Norrköping Swe 2-2 1-4   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Linfield Belfast Nir 8-0 4-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Ards FC Nir AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-3   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Glentoran Nir 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Coleraine Nir 3-2 0-4   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Coleraine Nir 6-1 7-3   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Waterford Irl 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Kilmarnock Sco 1-1 3-2   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Coleraine Nir 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Linfield Belfast Nir 2-0 3-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Distillery Belfast Nir FC Barcelona Esp 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 0-1 1-6   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-11   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Chimia Rimnicu Vilcea Rom Glentoran Nir 2-2 0-2   1 0      
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 SK Brann Bergen Nor Glentoran Nir 1-1 1-3   1 0      
  1973/74 E2 Quarter Finals Glentoran Nir Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-2 0-5   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Ards FC Nir Standard Liège Bel 3-2 1-6   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Coleraine Nir 7-0 4-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Ards FC Nir 10-0 4-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Portadown Nir 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Partizan Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 5-0 1-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-8   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Coleraine Nir 5-1 6-2   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Ajax Ned 1-6 0-8   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 5-0   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Carrick Rangers Nir Aris Bonnevoie Lux 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Carrick Rangers Nir Southampton FC Eng 2-5 1-4   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir FC Basel Sui 3-2 0-3   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Glentoran Nir Juventus Ita 0-1 0-5   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-4 2-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-6 0-5   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 SK Beveren Bel Ballymena United Nir 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Cliftonville Nir FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-7   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Standard Liège Bel 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Newport County Wal Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 0-0   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Progrès Niederkorn Lux Glentoran Nir 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul Glentoran Nir 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 SK Beveren Bel Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 5-0   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Baník Ostrava TCH 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 3-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2 1-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Coleraine Nir 4-0 1-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-0  1-1   1 0      
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1  3-3   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir Hamrun Spartans Mlt 0-1  1-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Standard Liège Bel 1-1  0-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Servette FC Genève Sui 2-2  1-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-1  0-1   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-1  0-5   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0  1-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-1  0-2   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Stahl Brandenburg GDR 1-1  0-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1  4-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Glentoran Nir 0-0  1-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Coleraine Nir Dundee United Sco 0-1  1-3   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS Glentoran Nir 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir AGF Aarhus Den 1-4 1-3   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Ballymena United Nir 6-0 4-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Dundee United Sco 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Portadown Nir 5-0 8-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-5   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 4-0 4-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Ilves Tampere Fin 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Bangor FC Nir Sigma Olomouc TCH 0-3 0-3   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Olympique Marseille Fra 0-5 0-3   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Royal Antwerp Bel 1-1 1-1 1-3 Rig 0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Portadown Nir 5-0 0-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir FC København Den 3-0 0-4   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor FC Nir APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir Servette FC Genève Sui 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor FC Nir Tatran Presov Svk 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir OB Odense Den 1-1 0-5   0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Linfield Belfast Nir 4-1 1-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Silkeborg IF Den 1-2 0-4   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Werder Bremen Ger 0-2 0-5   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Sparta Praha Cze 1-2 0-8   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 0-1 1-4   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-3 1-5   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Coleraine Nir 3-0 7-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir 1.FC Kosice Svk 1-5 0-8   0 1      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 5-1 3-5   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Litex Lovech Bul Glentoran Nir 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Portadown Nir CSKA Sofia Bul 0-3 0-5   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir Örgryte Göteborg Swe 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den Glentoran Nir 1-1 4-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Kilmarnock Sco 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Belshina Bobruisk Bls 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 4-0 1-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Portadown Nir 4-0 2-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir União de Leiria Por 2-1 0-5   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Allianssi Vantaa Fin 2-2 2-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir IF Elfsborg Swe 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Shelbourne Irl 1-2 1-4   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Viking Stavanger Nor 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Halmstads BK Swe Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 4-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Nova Gorica Slo 1-3 2-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir FBK Kaunas Lit 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir IF Elfsborg Swe 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dungannon Swifts Nir Suduva Marijampole Lit 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir AIK Stockholm Swe 0-5 0-4   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir FC København Den 0-4 0-7   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr Glentoran Nir 6-0 4-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lisburn Distillery Nir FC Zestafoni Geo 1-5 0-6   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Randers FC Den Linfield Belfast Nir 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-1 2-4   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Skonto Riga Lat 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Garabag Agdam Azb 1-2 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Cibalia Vinkovci Cro 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Cliftonville Nir 3-0 2-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir BATE Borisov Bls 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Cliftonville Nir 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Renova Dzepciste Mac Glentoran Nir 2-1 1-2 2-3 Rig 1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Vorskla Poltava Ukr 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Fulham FC Eng 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir B36 Torshavn Far 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 0-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Kalmar FF Swe 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac Portadown Nir 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slaven Koprivnica Cro Portadown Nir 6-0 4-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Celtic Sco 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 3-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Fuglafjørdur Far Linfield Belfast Nir 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 1-2 2-7   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Xanthi FC Gre Linfield Belfast Nir 0-1 2-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far Linfield Belfast Nir 1-2 1-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Ekranas Panevezys Lit 3-1 2-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Glenavon Nir 3-0 3-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Brommapojkarna Swe Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 1-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir AIK Stockholm Swe 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Levadia Tallinn Est 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skënderbeu Korçë Alb Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-1 2-3   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 1-2 0-3   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir NSI Runavik Far 2-0 3-4   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir MSK Zilina Svk 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Spartak Trnava Svk Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1 3-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir FC København Den 0-3 0-6   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Cork City Irl 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glenavon Nir 2-1 6-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Differdange 03 Lux Cliftonville Nir 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir AEK Larnaca Cyp 2-3 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir La Fiorita Sma 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Celtic Sco 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Haugesund Nor Coleraine Nir 7-0 0-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir FK Liepaja Lat 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Odd Grenland Nor Ballymena United Nir 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Crusaders Belfast Nir 7-0 2-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Molde FK Nor 2-1 1-5   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Spartak Subotica Srb Coleraine Nir 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir FC Nordsjælland Den 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Crusaders Belfast Nir 5-1 1-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Ballymena United Nir NSI Runavik Far 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Barry Town Wal Cliftonville Nir 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Ballymena United Nir 7-0 4-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir B36 Torshavn Far 2-0 3-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir FK Haugesund Nor 0-1 1-5   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 4-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far Linfield Belfast Nir 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sutjeska Niksic Mon Linfield Belfast Nir 1-2 2-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Linfield Belfast Nir Garabag Agdam Azb 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 Preliminary Round Tre Fiori Sma Linfield Belfast Nir 0-2     1 0      
  2020/21 E1 Preliminary Round FC Drita Kos Linfield Belfast Nir 0-3     1 0      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 Preliminary Round Glentoran Nir HB Torshavn Far 1-0     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Preliminary Round Coleraine Nir La Fiorita Sma 1-0     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Coleraine Nir 1-1   4-6 Rig 1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Glentoran Nir 5-1     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir Motherwell Sco 2-2   0-3 Rig 0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Floriana Mlt 0-1     0 1      
                      39 192      
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skënderbeu Korçë Alb Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-1 2-3   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Garabag Agdam Azb 1-2 1-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Linfield Belfast Nir Garabag Agdam Azb 3-2 1-2   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Derry City Nir 9-0 n.d.   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel Glentoran Nir 1-0 3-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Glentoran Nir 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Coleraine Nir 6-1 7-3   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Linfield Belfast Nir 2-0 3-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Ards FC Nir Standard Liège Bel 3-2 1-6   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 SK Beveren Bel Ballymena United Nir 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Standard Liège Bel 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 SK Beveren Bel Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 5-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Standard Liège Bel 1-1  0-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Ballymena United Nir 6-0 4-0   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Royal Antwerp Bel 1-1 1-1 1-3 Rig 0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Portadown Nir 5-0 0-0   0 1      
                      0 13      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Belshina Bobruisk Bls 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir BATE Borisov Bls 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 1-2 0-3   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E1 Quarter Finals Linfield Belfast Nir CSKA Sofia Bul 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul Glentoran Nir 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Litex Lovech Bul Glentoran Nir 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Portadown Nir CSKA Sofia Bul 0-3 0-5   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Cliftonville Nir 3-0 2-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Crusaders Belfast Nir 7-0 2-0   0 1      
                      0 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Cibalia Vinkovci Cro 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slaven Koprivnica Cro Portadown Nir 6-0 4-2   0 1      
                      1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor FC Nir APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 5-1 3-5   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 0-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir AEK Larnaca Cyp 2-3 0-2   0 1      
                      0 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Sparta Praha Cze 1-2 0-8   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round AGF Aarhus Den Glenavon Nir 0-0 3-0   0 1      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Esbjerg fB Den 1-2 0-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir AGF Aarhus Den 1-4 1-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir FC København Den 3-0 0-4   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir OB Odense Den 1-1 0-5   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Silkeborg IF Den 1-2 0-4   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den Glentoran Nir 1-1 4-0   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir FC København Den 0-4 0-7   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Randers FC Den Linfield Belfast Nir 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir FC København Den 0-3 0-6   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir FC Nordsjælland Den 0-1 1-2   0 1      
                      0 11      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Leicester City Eng 1-4 1-3   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Glentoran Nir 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 5-0   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Carrick Rangers Nir Southampton FC Eng 2-5 1-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-4   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Fulham FC Eng 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 4-1   0 1      
                      0 8      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Real Zaragoza Esp 0-2 2-6   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Valencia Esp Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 4-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Distillery Belfast Nir FC Barcelona Esp 1-3 0-4   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2015/16 E1 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Levadia Tallinn Est 0-0 1-1   1 0      
                      1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2012/13 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir B36 Torshavn Far 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Fuglafjørdur Far Linfield Belfast Nir 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far Linfield Belfast Nir 1-2 1-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir NSI Runavik Far 2-0 3-4   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Ballymena United Nir NSI Runavik Far 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir B36 Torshavn Far 2-0 3-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far Linfield Belfast Nir 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Preliminary Round Glentoran Nir HB Torshavn Far 1-0     1 0      
                      8 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Glentoran Nir 0-0  1-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Ilves Tampere Fin 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Allianssi Vantaa Fin 2-2 2-1   1 0      
                      1 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Ards FC Nir Stade de Reims Fra 1-4 2-6   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Cliftonville Nir FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-7   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2 1-2   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Olympique Marseille Fra 0-5 0-3   0 1      
                      0 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Vorwärts Berlin GDR Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 n.d.   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Linfield Belfast Nir 5-1 0-1   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-4 2-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-1  0-5   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-1  0-2   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Stahl Brandenburg GDR 1-1  0-1   0 1      
                      0 7      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-3 1-5   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lisburn Distillery Nir FC Zestafoni Geo 1-5 0-6   0 1      
                      1 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 0-1 1-6   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Quarter Finals Glentoran Nir Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-2 0-5   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Coleraine Nir 5-1 6-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Werder Bremen Ger 0-2 0-5   0 1      
                      0 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 2-3   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1  3-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Xanthi FC Gre Linfield Belfast Nir 0-1 2-1   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-0 0-2   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Waterford Irl 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-0  1-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Shelbourne Irl 1-2 1-4   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Cork City Irl 0-1 1-1   0 1      
                      1 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Portadown Nir 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-1  0-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 3-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Glenavon Nir 3-0 3-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glenavon Nir 2-1 6-0   0 1      
                      4 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr Glentoran Nir 6-0 4-0   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Ards FC Nir AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-3   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Glentoran Nir Juventus Ita 0-1 0-5   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-4   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS KOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2020/21 E1 Preliminary Round FC Drita Kos Linfield Belfast Nir 0-3     1 0      
                      1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Skonto Riga Lat 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir FK Liepaja Lat 3-1 0-2   0 1      
                      2 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir FBK Kaunas Lit 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dungannon Swifts Nir Suduva Marijampole Lit 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Ekranas Panevezys Lit 3-1 2-1   1 0      
                      1 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux Linfield Belfast Nir 3-3 1-6   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Coleraine Nir 3-2 0-4   1 0      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Carrick Rangers Nir Aris Bonnevoie Lux 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Progrès Niederkorn Lux Glentoran Nir 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Differdange 03 Lux Cliftonville Nir 1-1 0-2   1 0      
                      5 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-1 2-4   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Renova Dzepciste Mac Glentoran Nir 2-1 1-2 2-3 Rig 1 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac Portadown Nir 0-0 1-2   1 0      
                      2 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir Hamrun Spartans Mlt 0-1  1-2   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Floriana Mlt 0-1     0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sutjeska Niksic Mon Linfield Belfast Nir 1-2 2-3   1 0      
                      1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Coleraine Nir 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Coleraine Nir 7-0 4-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Ards FC Nir 10-0 4-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-8   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Ajax Ned 1-6 0-8   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-6 0-5   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Coleraine Nir 4-0 1-1   0 1      
                      0 7      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Lyn Oslo Nor Derry City Nir 5-3 1-5   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 Vålerengen IF Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-4 1-1   1 0      
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 SK Brann Bergen Nor Glentoran Nir 1-1 1-3   1 0      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0  1-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1  4-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 4-0 1-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Viking Stavanger Nor 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 1-2 2-7   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Haugesund Nor Coleraine Nir 7-0 0-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Odd Grenland Nor Ballymena United Nir 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Molde FK Nor 2-1 1-5   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir FK Haugesund Nor 0-1 1-5   0 1      
                      3 15      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0     0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Distillery Belfast Nir Benfica Por 3-3 0-5   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Benfica Por 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 3-2   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Portadown Nir 5-0 8-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir União de Leiria Por 2-1 0-5   0 1      
                      0 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Derry City Nir 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-11   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Chimia Rimnicu Vilcea Rom Glentoran Nir 2-2 0-2   1 0      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-5   0 1      
                      1 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Partick Thistle Sco 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Kilmarnock Sco 1-1 3-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Coleraine Nir Dundee United Sco 0-1  1-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Dundee United Sco 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Kilmarnock Sco 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Celtic Sco 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Celtic Sco 0-2 0-4   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Glentoran Nir 5-1     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir Motherwell Sco 2-2   0-3 Rig 0 1      
                      1 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Nova Gorica Slo 1-3 2-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Crusaders Belfast Nir 5-1 1-1   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Coleraine Nir 1-1   4-6 Rig 1 0      
                      1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2017/18 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir La Fiorita Sma 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2020/21 E1 Preliminary Round Tre Fiori Sma Linfield Belfast Nir 0-2     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Preliminary Round Coleraine Nir La Fiorita Sma 1-0     1 0      
                      3 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Spartak Subotica Srb Coleraine Nir 1-1 2-0   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir FC Basel Sui 3-2 0-3   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Servette FC Genève Sui 2-2  1-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir Servette FC Genève Sui 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Coleraine Nir 3-0 7-1   0 1      
                      0 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor FC Nir Tatran Presov Svk 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir 1.FC Kosice Svk 1-5 0-8   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir MSK Zilina Svk 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Spartak Trnava Svk Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1 3-1   0 1      
                      0 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir IFK Göteborg Swe 2-1 1-6   0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Crusaders Belfast Nir IFK Norrköping Swe 2-2 1-4   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir Örgryte Göteborg Swe 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Portadown Nir 4-0 2-0   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir IF Elfsborg Swe 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Halmstads BK Swe Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 4-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir IF Elfsborg Swe 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir AIK Stockholm Swe 0-5 0-4   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Kalmar FF Swe 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Brommapojkarna Swe Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 1-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir AIK Stockholm Swe 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Ballymena United Nir 7-0 4-0   0 1      
                      0 12      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Baník Ostrava TCH 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Bangor FC Nir Sigma Olomouc TCH 0-3 0-3   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Linfield Belfast Nir 4-1 0-2   0 1      
                      0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Linfield Belfast Nir 4-1 1-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Vorskla Poltava Ukr 0-2 0-3   0 1      
                      0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Dinamo Kiev URS 1-6 0-4   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS Glentoran Nir 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-2 0-1   0 1      
                      0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Newport County Wal Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 0-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Cliftonville Nir 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Preliminary Round Barry Town Wal Cliftonville Nir 0-0 0-4   1 0      
                      1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO NIR VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 OFK Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 5-1 2-3   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Linfield Belfast Nir 8-0 4-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Partizan Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 5-0 1-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 4-0 4-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 0-1 1-4   0 1      
                      0 5