MALTA
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MALTA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Servette FC Genčve Sui Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 2-1   0 1
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-5 2-10   0 1
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Ipswich Town Eng 1-4 0-10   0 1
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 1-0   0 1
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Dukla Praha TCH Valletta FC Mlt 6-0 2-0   0 1
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Borough United Wal 0-0 0-2   0 1
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-5   0 1
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Real Zaragoza Esp 0-3 1-5   0 1
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-1 0-1   0 1
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-5 0-8   0 1
  1966/67 E1 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt CSKA Sofia Bul 1-2 0-4   0 1
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Sparta Rotterdam Ned 1-1 0-6   0 1
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 0-0   0 1
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt NAC Breda Ned 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 US Rumelange Lux Sliema Wanderers Mlt 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 Randers Freja Den Sliema Wanderers Mlt 6-0 2-0   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Hibernians FC Mlt 1-0 6-0   0 1
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Spartak Trnava TCH 2-2 0-4   0 1
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-1 0-1   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bacau Rom Floriana Mlt 6-0 1-0   0 1
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Floriana Mlt 5-0 4-0   0 1
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Real Madrid Esp 0-0 0-5   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 AB Křbenhavn Den Sliema Wanderers Mlt 7-0 3-2   0 1
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Sliema Wanderers Mlt 0-4 0-0   1 0
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 2-1   0 1
  1971/72 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Fram Reykjavik Isl 3-0 0-2   1 0
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Marsa FC Mlt Juventus Ita 0-6 0-5   0 1
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Górnik Zabrze Pol 0-5 0-5   0 1
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-6   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Valletta FC Mlt 6-1 1-0   0 1
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel Floriana Mlt 8-0 2-0   0 1
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Gzira United Mlt SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-2 0-7   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 0-2 0-1   0 1
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 1-4   0 1
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 2-0 1-4   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Amsterdam Ned Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 7-0   0 1
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Hajduk Split YUG 0-5 0-3   0 1
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Haladás Szombathely Hun Valletta FC Mlt 7-0 1-1   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-3   0 1
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt TPS Turku Fin 2-1 0-1   0 1
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Slask Wroclaw Pol 1-4 0-2   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Hibernians FC Mlt 7-0 2-0   0 1
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Panathinaikos Gre 1-1 0-4   0 1
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Dinamo Moscow URS 0-2 0-5   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 0-0   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Valletta FC Mlt 8-0 5-3   0 1
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Internazionale Ita 1-3 0-5   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 2-3   0 1
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Hibernians FC Mlt 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Boavista Por 2-1 0-8   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Leeds United Eng 0-4 0-3   0 1
  1980/81 E1 Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Valletta FC Mlt 8-0 3-0   0 1
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Waterford Irl 1-0 0-4   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-1   0 1
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-2 1-8   0 1
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Standard Ličge Bel 1-3 0-9   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-0 4-2   0 1
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Widzew Lódz Pol 1-4 1-3   0 1
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Sliema Wanderers Mlt 12-0 5-0   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt Hajduk Split YUG 1-4 0-4   0 1
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt Dundee United Sco 0-3 0-3   0 1
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-8 0-10   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt TJ Internacional TCH 0-10 0-6   0 1
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 4-0  4-0   0 1
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir Hamrun Spartans Mlt 0-1  1-2   1 0
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Dinamo Moscow URS Hamrun Spartans Mlt 5-0  1-0   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 0-2  0-2   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-5  0-5   0 1
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt KFC Uerdingen Ger 0-3  0-9   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Tirana Alb Hamrun Spartans Mlt 1-0  0-0   0 1
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Rabat Ajax Mlt 9-0  1-0   0 1
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt Wrexham Wal 0-3  0-4   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Trakia Plovdiv Bul 0-2  0-8   0 1
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Hamrun Spartans Mlt 6-0  1-0   0 1
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Vllaznia Shkodër Alb Sliema Wanderers Mlt 2-0  4-0   0 1
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Juventus Ita 0-4  0-3   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Dundee United Sco 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Victoria Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-6   0 1
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 1-0 0-5   0 1
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Real Valladolid Esp Hamrun Spartans Mlt 5-0 1-0   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt First Vienna FC Aut 1-4 0-3   0 1
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-4 0-6   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Dukla Praha TCH 1-2 0-2   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 0-3 0-2   0 1
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt Benfica Por 0-6 0-4   0 1
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt FC Porto Por 0-3 0-1   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1992/93 E2 Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Hamrun Spartans Mlt 4-0 1-2   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 2-7   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Floriana Mlt 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Degerfors IF Swe 1-3 0-3   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 3-1   0 1
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Sligo Rovers Irl 2-2 0-1   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Hibernians FC Mlt 3-1 3-4   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-6 1-1   0 1
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Inter Bratislava Svk 0-0 2-5   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-0 2-1   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 2-5 0-2   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Gloria Bistrita Rom 1-2 1-2   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Floriana Mlt 3-1 5-1   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Margveti Zestafoni Geo Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-1 0-3   1 0
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt OB Odense Den 0-2 1-7   0 1
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 0-1 0-3   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Spartak Trnava Svk 0-1 1-3   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-2 0-6   0 1
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 1-0   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Birkirkara Mlt 2-1 4-0   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Valletta FC Mlt 0-0 2-3   1 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 3-0 2-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Lyngby BK Den Birkirkara Mlt 7-0 0-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt FC Zürich Sui 0-3 0-1   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt KR Reykjavik Isl 1-2 1-4   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1 1-4   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Valletta FC Mlt 3-2 5-4   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-0 0-5   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Matador Púchov Svk Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-0 1-2   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Moscow Rus Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Shelbourne Irl 2-2 1-0   1 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Boavista Por Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 3-3   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Polonia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-2   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurg Zaporizhia Ukr Birkirkara Mlt 3-0 0-0   0 1
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-3   1 0
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-1 6-0   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-2 0-2   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Ferencváros Hun 0-5 0-1   0 1
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt FBK Kaunas Lit 0-2 1-4   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt NK Primorje Slo 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb Birkirkara Mlt 4-2 1-2   0 1
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-4 0-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-4   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Hibernians FC Mlt 3-0 3-0   0 1
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt B36 Torshavn Far 0-3 2-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-4 1-5   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 1-0   0 1
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt FK Sarajevo Bos 0-6 1-3   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Litex Lovech Bul 0-3 0-4   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Hibernians FC Mlt 5-1 2-0   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Birkirkara Mlt 4-0 3-0   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt Slaven Koprivnica Cro 0-4 0-4   0 1
  2009/10 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Mogren Budva Mon 0-2 0-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Slaven Koprivnica Cro Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Keflavik Isl 3-0 2-2   1 0
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Valletta FC Mlt 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Maccabi Netanya Isr 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2010/11 E1 1st Qualifying Round FC Santa Coloma And Birkirkara Mlt 0-3 3-4   1 0
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt MSK Zilina Svk 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Sibenik Cro Sliema Wanderers Mlt 0-0 3-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Ruch Chorzow Pol 1-1 0-0   0 1
  2011/12 E1 1st Qualifying Round Tre Fiori Sma Valletta FC Mlt 0-3 1-2   1 0
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Ekranas Panevezys Lit 2-3 0-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-8 0-1   0 1
  2012/13 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt FC Lusitanos And 8-0 1-0   1 0
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-4 1-3   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Floriana Mlt 8-0 4-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Sarajevo Bos Hibernians FC Mlt 5-2 4-4   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Metalurg Skopje Mac 2-2 0-0   0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Khazar Lenkoran Azb 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb 1-4 2-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round La Fiorita Sma Valletta FC Mlt 0-3 0-1   1 0
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt FK Minsk Bls 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Spartak Trnava Svk 2-4 0-5   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun Birkirkara Mlt 2-1 4-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 2-1 1-5   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Valletta FC Mlt 2-1 2-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Ulisses Yerevan Arm 0-0 3-1   1 0
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round West Ham United Eng Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-1 5-3 Rig 0 1
  2016/17 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt B36 Torshavn Far 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-2 1-2   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos Birkirkara Mlt 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Neftchi Baku Azb 0-2 2-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Spartak Trnava Svk Hibernians FC Mlt 3-0 3-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Hearts FC Sco 0-0 2-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt FK Krasnodar Rus 0-3 1-3   0 1
  2017/18 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FCI Tallinn Est 2-0 1-0   1 0
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 0-3   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Balzan FC Mlt 2-0 3-3   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb Floriana Mlt 3-0 3-3   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Folgore Sma 2-0 1-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round FK Kukësi Alb Valletta FC Mlt 0-0 1-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Sant Juliŕ And Gzira United Mlt 0-2 1-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Birkirkara Mlt KI Klaksvik Far 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Kesla FK Azb 4-1 1-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Radnicki Nis Srb Gzira United Mlt 4-0 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-1 1-3   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zrinjski Mostar Bos Valletta FC Mlt 1-1 2-1   0 1
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux Valletta FC Mlt 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 1-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Gzira United Mlt Hajduk Split Cro 0-2 3-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls Hibernians FC Mlt 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt NK Domzale Slo 3-4 0-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Gzira United Mlt 4-0 2-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Astana Kaz Valletta FC Mlt 5-1 4-0   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt CFR Cluj Rom 0-2     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Bala Town Wal 0-1     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Hibernians FC Mlt 0-2     1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Sirens FC Mlt 2-1     0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FC Fehérvár Hun 0-1     0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Floriana Mlt 0-1     1 0
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Flora Tallinn Est 0-0   2-4 Rig 0 1
                      27 186
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Tirana Alb Hamrun Spartans Mlt 1-0  0-0   0 1
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Vllaznia Shkodër Alb Sliema Wanderers Mlt 2-0  4-0   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 1-0 0-5   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb Birkirkara Mlt 4-2 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round FK Kukësi Alb Valletta FC Mlt 0-0 1-1   0 1
                      0 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2010/11 E1 1st Qualifying Round FC Santa Coloma And Birkirkara Mlt 0-3 3-4   1 0
  2012/13 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt FC Lusitanos And 8-0 1-0   1 0
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Sant Juliŕ And Gzira United Mlt 0-2 1-2   1 0
                      3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Ulisses Yerevan Arm 0-0 3-1   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 4-0  4-0   0 1
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Hamrun Spartans Mlt 6-0  1-0   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt First Vienna FC Aut 1-4 0-3   0 1
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 3-0 2-0   0 1
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 0-3   0 1
                      0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Khazar Lenkoran Azb 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Neftchi Baku Azb 0-2 2-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Kesla FK Azb 4-1 1-2   1 0
                      1 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel Floriana Mlt 8-0 2-0   0 1
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Standard Ličge Bel 1-3 0-9   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Hibernians FC Mlt 3-1 3-4   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt FK Minsk Bls 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls Hibernians FC Mlt 1-0 1-0   0 1
                      0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt FK Sarajevo Bos 0-6 1-3   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Sarajevo Bos Hibernians FC Mlt 5-2 4-4   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos Birkirkara Mlt 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zrinjski Mostar Bos Valletta FC Mlt 1-1 2-1   0 1
                      1 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E1 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt CSKA Sofia Bul 1-2 0-4   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 0-2 0-1   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Trakia Plovdiv Bul 0-2  0-8   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Litex Lovech Bul 0-3 0-4   0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Sirens FC Mlt 2-1     0 1
                      0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Valletta FC Mlt 3-2 5-4   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Birkirkara Mlt 4-0 3-0   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt Slaven Koprivnica Cro 0-4 0-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Slaven Koprivnica Cro Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Sibenik Cro Sliema Wanderers Mlt 0-0 3-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Gzira United Mlt Hajduk Split Cro 0-2 3-1   1 0
                      1 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-5  0-5   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-0 2-1   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-2 0-6   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-4   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Hibernians FC Mlt 3-0 3-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-8 0-1   0 1
                      0 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 Randers Freja Den Sliema Wanderers Mlt 6-0 2-0   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 AB Křbenhavn Den Sliema Wanderers Mlt 7-0 3-2   0 1
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt OB Odense Den 0-2 1-7   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Lyngby BK Den Birkirkara Mlt 7-0 0-0   0 1
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-1 6-0   0 1
                      0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Ipswich Town Eng 1-4 0-10   0 1
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 0-0   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Leeds United Eng 0-4 0-3   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round West Ham United Eng Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-1 5-3 Rig 0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 1-0   0 1
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Real Zaragoza Esp 0-3 1-5   0 1
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Real Madrid Esp 0-0 0-5   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-1   0 1
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Real Valladolid Esp Hamrun Spartans Mlt 5-0 1-0   0 1
                      0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2017/18 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FCI Tallinn Est 2-0 1-0   1 0
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Flora Tallinn Est 0-0   2-4 Rig 0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt B36 Torshavn Far 0-3 2-2   0 1
  2016/17 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt B36 Torshavn Far 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 Preliminary Round Birkirkara Mlt KI Klaksvik Far 1-1 1-2   0 1
                      1 2
                         
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 1-4   0 1
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 2-0 1-4   0 1
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt TPS Turku Fin 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-0 0-5   0 1
                      0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Margveti Zestafoni Geo Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-1 0-3   1 0
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo 0-0 1-1   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-5 0-8   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 0-0   0 1
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt KFC Uerdingen Ger 0-3  0-9   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 2-7   0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-1 0-1   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Hibernians FC Mlt 1-0 6-0   0 1
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Panathinaikos Gre 1-1 0-4   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-0 4-2   0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-5 2-10   0 1
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-6   0 1
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Haladás Szombathely Hun Valletta FC Mlt 7-0 1-1   0 1
  1980/81 E1 Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Valletta FC Mlt 8-0 3-0   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Ferencváros Hun 0-5 0-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun Birkirkara Mlt 2-1 4-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Balzan FC Mlt 2-0 3-3   0 1
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 1-1   0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FC Fehérvár Hun 0-1     0 1
                      0 10
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Hibernians FC Mlt 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Waterford Irl 1-0 0-4   0 1
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Sligo Rovers Irl 2-2 0-1   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Shelbourne Irl 2-2 1-0   1 0
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Valletta FC Mlt 1-1 1-0   0 1
                      1 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Sliema Wanderers Mlt 0-4 0-0   1 0
  1971/72 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Fram Reykjavik Isl 3-0 0-2   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt KR Reykjavik Isl 1-2 1-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Keflavik Isl 3-0 2-2   1 0
                      3 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Floriana Mlt 3-1 5-1   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Maccabi Netanya Isr 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 2-1 1-5   0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Marsa FC Mlt Juventus Ita 0-6 0-5   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Valletta FC Mlt 6-1 1-0   0 1
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Internazionale Ita 1-3 0-5   0 1
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Juventus Ita 0-4  0-3   0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Astana Kaz Valletta FC Mlt 5-1 4-0   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-3   1 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Gzira United Mlt 4-0 2-2   0 1
                      1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Hibernians FC Mlt 0-2     1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Floriana Mlt 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt FBK Kaunas Lit 0-2 1-4   0 1
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Ekranas Panevezys Lit 2-3 0-1   0 1
                      1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 US Rumelange Lux Sliema Wanderers Mlt 2-1 0-1   1 0
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux Valletta FC Mlt 2-2 1-1   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Metalurg Skopje Mac 2-2 0-0   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-4 0-2   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Mogren Budva Mon 0-2 0-4   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Sparta Rotterdam Ned 1-1 0-6   0 1
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt NAC Breda Ned 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Amsterdam Ned Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 7-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 1-3   0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir Hamrun Spartans Mlt 0-1  1-2   1 0
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Floriana Mlt 0-1     1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Gzira United Mlt SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-2 0-7   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Górnik Zabrze Pol 0-5 0-5   0 1
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Slask Wroclaw Pol 1-4 0-2   0 1
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Widzew Lódz Pol 1-4 1-3   0 1
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 1-0   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Polonia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Ruch Chorzow Pol 1-1 0-0   0 1
                      0 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Floriana Mlt 5-0 4-0   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-3   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 2-3   0 1
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Boavista Por 2-1 0-8   0 1
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Rabat Ajax Mlt 9-0  1-0   0 1
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt Benfica Por 0-6 0-4   0 1
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt FC Porto Por 0-3 0-1   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0   0 1
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Boavista Por Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 3-3   0 1
                      0 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-5   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bacau Rom Floriana Mlt 6-0 1-0   0 1
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Victoria Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-6   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-6 1-1   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Gloria Bistrita Rom 1-2 1-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-4 1-5   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 1-0   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt CFR Cluj Rom 0-2     0 1
                      0 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Moscow Rus Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt FK Krasnodar Rus 0-3 1-3   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 2-1   0 1
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt Dundee United Sco 0-3 0-3   0 1
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-8 0-10   0 1
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Dundee United Sco 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-4 0-6   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Hearts FC Sco 0-0 2-1   1 0
                      1 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E2 Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Hamrun Spartans Mlt 4-0 1-2   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt NK Primorje Slo 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt NK Domzale Slo 3-4 0-1   0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2011/12 E1 1st Qualifying Round Tre Fiori Sma Valletta FC Mlt 0-3 1-2   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round La Fiorita Sma Valletta FC Mlt 0-3 0-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Folgore Sma 2-0 1-0   1 0
                      3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Hibernians FC Mlt 5-1 2-0   0 1
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-4 1-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb 1-4 2-3   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-2 1-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb Floriana Mlt 3-0 3-3   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Radnicki Nis Srb Gzira United Mlt 4-0 1-0   0 1
                      0 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Servette FC Genčve Sui Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 2-1   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Hibernians FC Mlt 7-0 2-0   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Valletta FC Mlt 8-0 5-3   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt FC Zürich Sui 0-3 0-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-2 0-2   0 1
                      0 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Inter Bratislava Svk 0-0 2-5   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Spartak Trnava Svk 0-1 1-3   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Matador Púchov Svk Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-0 1-2   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt MSK Zilina Svk 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Spartak Trnava Svk 2-4 0-5   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Spartak Trnava Svk Hibernians FC Mlt 3-0 3-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-1 1-3   0 1
                      0 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-1 0-1   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Degerfors IF Swe 1-3 0-3   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Floriana Mlt 8-0 4-0   0 1
                      0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Dukla Praha TCH Valletta FC Mlt 6-0 2-0   0 1
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Spartak Trnava TCH 2-2 0-4   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt TJ Internacional TCH 0-10 0-6   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Dukla Praha TCH 1-2 0-2   0 1
                      0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 3-1   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 2-5 0-2   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Birkirkara Mlt 2-1 4-0   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurg Zaporizhia Ukr Birkirkara Mlt 3-0 0-0   0 1
                      0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Dinamo Moscow URS 0-2 0-5   0 1
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Dinamo Moscow URS Hamrun Spartans Mlt 5-0  1-0   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Borough United Wal 0-0 0-2   0 1
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Swansea City Wal Sliema Wanderers Mlt 12-0 5-0   0 1
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt Wrexham Wal 0-3  0-4   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Valletta FC Mlt 0-0 2-3   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Valletta FC Mlt 2-1 2-1   0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Bala Town Wal 0-1     0 1
                      1 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO MLT VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Hajduk Split YUG 0-5 0-3   0 1
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-2 1-8   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt Hajduk Split YUG 1-4 0-4   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 0-2  0-2   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 0-3 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1 1-4   0 1
                      0 6