LATVIA
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LATVIA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round KI Klaksvik Far Skonto Riga Lat 1-3 0-3   1 0
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-0   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-1 1-0 11-10 Rig 1 0
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Skonto Riga Lat Spartak Moscow Rus 0-5 0-4   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Universitate Riga Lat HB Torshavn Far 1-0 0-3   0 1
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Bodø/Glimt Nor Olimpija Riga Lat 6-0 0-0   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Aberdeen Sco 0-0 1-1   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-0   0 1
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round DAG Liepaja Lat Lantana Tallinn Est 3-0 0-0   1 0
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 DAG Liepaja Lat Feyenoord Ned 0-7 0-6   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat NK Maribor Slo 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Afan Lido Wal Universitate Riga Lat 1-2 0-0   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Zimbru Chisinau Mol Universitate Riga Lat 1-0 2-1   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Universitate Riga Lat FC Vaduz Lie 1-1 1-1 2-4 Rig 0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Skonto Riga Lat 1-4 0-3   1 0
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 0-0 2-1   0 1
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Malmö FF Swe 0-3 1-1   0 1
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Barcelona Esp Skonto Riga Lat 3-2 1-0   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat Kapaz Ganja Azb 1-0 1-0   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 5-0 4-2   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Daugava Riga Lat Vorskla Poltava Ukr 1-3 1-2   0 1
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Real Valladolid Esp Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Dinamo Minsk Bls 0-0 2-1   1 0
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Internazionale Ita Skonto Riga Lat 4-0 3-1   0 1
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Keflavik Isl 4-2 0-1   1 0
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Sporting Braga Por 0-0 0-4   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Daugava Riga Lat 6-1 2-1   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Moscow Rus Skonto Riga Lat 2-2 3-2   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Skonto Riga Lat 0-2 0-8   1 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Skonto Riga Lat 3-3 1-2   1 0
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Chelsea Eng Skonto Riga Lat 3-0 0-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Lech Poznan Pol 3-2 1-3   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round FK Riga Lat Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 0-5   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Skonto Riga Lat Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat FK Shamkir Azb 2-1 1-4   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Vasas Budapest Hun 2-1 1-3   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux Skonto Riga Lat 1-6 1-0   1 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Wisla Kraków Pol 1-2 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Ventspils Lat 2-1 1-0   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat NK Osijek Cro 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Barry Town Wal 5-0 1-0   1 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Lugano Sui 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Kärnten Aut 0-2 2-4   0 1
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger FK Ventspils Lat 4-1 4-1   0 1
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-3   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 5-2 1-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Wisla Plock Pol 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 FK Ventspils Lat Rosenborg BK Nor 1-4 0-6   0 1
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Rhyl FC Wal 4-0 3-1   1 0
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round B68 Toftir Far FK Ventspils Lat 0-3 0-8   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-3 1-8   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Brøndby IF Den 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Östers IF Swe Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 5-1 4-0   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FK Ventspils Lat Amica Wronki Pol 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Skonto Riga Lat 6-0 0-1   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round NSI Runavik Far Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 0-3 0-3   1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Racing Genk Bel 2-3 0-3   0 1
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FK Aktobe Kaz 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-4 0-4   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Skonto Riga Lat 0-2 0-3   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat GI Gotu Far 2-1 2-0   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Newcastle United Eng 0-1 0-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Skonto Riga Lat 0-0 2-1   0 1
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FK Ventspils Lat 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 0-4   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Dinamo Brest Bls 1-1 2-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat AIK Stockholm Swe 3-2 0-2   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 0-4   1 0
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round JFK Olimps Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Vaslui Rom 0-2 1-3   0 1
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat F91 Dudelange Lux 3-0 3-1   1 0
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat BATE Borisov Bls 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Zürich Sui 0-3 1-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat Kalju Nomme Est 2-1 0-0   1 0
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-1 1-3   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Bnei Yehuda Isr Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 4-0 1-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Derry City Irl 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 1-0   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FK Ventspils Lat Heerenveen Ned 0-0 0-5   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FK Ventspils Lat Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-1   0 0
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Sparta Praha Cze 0-3 0-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Skonto Riga Lat 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Teteks Tetovo Mac 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FK Jelgava Lat 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Wisla Kraków Pol 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Daugava Daugavpils Lat Tromsø IL Nor 0-5 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls FK Ventspils Lat 0-1 2-3   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Salzburg Aut 1-4 0-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-2 0-7   0 1
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FK Ventspils Lat 3-0 1-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit Daugava Daugavpils Lat 0-1 3-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round La Fiorita Sma Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 0-2 0-4   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-5   0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Daugava Daugavpils Lat 7-1 4-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 0-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Prestatyn Town Wal Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-2 2-1 4-3 Rig 0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Tiraspol Mol Skonto Riga Lat 0-1 1-0 2-4 Rig 1 0
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 1-0 4-1   1 0
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Slovan Liberec Cze 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe FK Ventspils Lat 0-0 1-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor FK Jelgava Lat 4-0 2-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Daugava Riga Lat 5-0 3-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Víkingur Far Daugava Daugavpils Lat 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-3 0-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Jelgava Lat Litex Lovech Bul 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-1 2-0   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Buducnost Podgorica Mon Spartaks Jurmala Lat 1-3 0-0   1 0
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Spartaks Jurmala Lat 3-0 1-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Jelgava Lat Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-2 2-9   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut FK Liepaja Lat 1-0 2-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Víkingur Far 2-0 2-0   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Spartaks Jurmala Lat 2-1 2-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FK Jelgava Lat 2-3 2-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk FK Jelgava Lat 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco FK Ventspils Lat 3-0 1-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Jelgava Lat Beitar Jerusalem Isr 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat FK Astana Kaz 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Valur Reykjavik Isl 0-0 0-1   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir FK Liepaja Lat 3-1 0-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun FK Jelgava Lat 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Liepaja Lat Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-2 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Luftëtari Gjirokastër Alb 5-0 3-3   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Riga FC Lat 1-0 0-1 5-3 Rig 0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Liepaja Lat BK Häcken Swe 0-3 2-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat La Fiorita Sma 6-0 3-0   1 0
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-1 0-0   0 1
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Riga FC Lat 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo RFS Riga Lat 2-3 2-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Teuta Durrës Alb 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Liepaja Lat Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 2-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Norrköping Swe FK Liepaja Lat 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Gzira United Mlt 4-0 2-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Piast Gliwice Pol Riga FC Lat 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Vitória Guimarães Por 0-3 0-6   0 1
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC København Den Riga FC Lat 3-1 0-1   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Riga FC Lat 2-0     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol Mol 2-1     1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Srb RFS Riga Lat 1-0     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol Valmieras FK Lat 3-0     0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Rosenborg BK Nor 1-5     0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat Tre Fiori Sma 1-0     1 0
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat Celtic Sco 0-1     0 1
                    TOT. 53 101
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Luftëtari Gjirokastër Alb 5-0 3-3   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Teuta Durrës Alb 3-0 0-1   1 0
                    TOT. 2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Kärnten Aut 0-2 2-4   0 1
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 0-4   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Salzburg Aut 1-4 0-0   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut FK Liepaja Lat 1-0 2-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat Kapaz Ganja Azb 1-0 1-0   1 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat FK Shamkir Azb 2-1 1-4   0 1
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Racing Genk Bel 2-3 0-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Dinamo Minsk Bls 0-0 2-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Dinamo Brest Bls 1-1 2-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat BATE Borisov Bls 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls FK Ventspils Lat 0-1 2-3   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Spartaks Jurmala Lat 2-1 2-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Liepaja Lat Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 2-1   1 0
                    TOT. 5 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Jelgava Lat Litex Lovech Bul 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Riga FC Lat 1-0 0-1 5-3 Rig 0 1
                    TOT. 1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat NK Osijek Cro 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Sparta Praha Cze 0-3 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Slovan Liberec Cze 2-1 0-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Brøndby IF Den 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC København Den Riga FC Lat 3-1 0-1   0 1
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Newcastle United Eng 0-1 0-0   0 1
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Chelsea Eng Skonto Riga Lat 3-0 0-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Barcelona Esp Skonto Riga Lat 3-2 1-0   0 1
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Real Valladolid Esp Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round DAG Liepaja Lat Lantana Tallinn Est 3-0 0-0   1 0
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat Kalju Nomme Est 2-1 0-0   1 0
                    TOT. 2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round KI Klaksvik Far Skonto Riga Lat 1-3 0-3   1 0
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Universitate Riga Lat HB Torshavn Far 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round B68 Toftir Far FK Ventspils Lat 0-3 0-8   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round B36 Torshavn Far Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-3 1-8   1 0
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round NSI Runavik Far Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 0-3 0-3   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat GI Gotu Far 2-1 2-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Víkingur Far Daugava Daugavpils Lat 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Víkingur Far 2-0 2-0   1 0
                    TOT. 6 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Ventspils Lat 2-1 1-0   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-3 0-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 2-2   1 0
                    TOT. 1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-1 1-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger FK Ventspils Lat 4-1 4-1   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 5-1 4-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 1-0   0 0
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 5-0 4-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Vasas Budapest Hun 2-1 1-3   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-2 2-9   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun FK Jelgava Lat 2-0 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round JFK Olimps Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Derry City Irl 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-1 2-0   1 0
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Riga FC Lat 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 0 1
                    TOT. 1 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Keflavik Isl 4-2 0-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FK Jelgava Lat 2-3 2-2   1 0
2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Valur Reykjavik Isl 0-0 0-1   0 1
                    TOT. 2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Bnei Yehuda Isr Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 4-0 1-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Jelgava Lat Beitar Jerusalem Isr 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Riga FC Lat 2-0     0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-0   0 1
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Internazionale Ita Skonto Riga Lat 4-0 3-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FK Aktobe Kaz 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat FK Astana Kaz 0-1 1-1   0 1
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Universitate Riga Lat FC Vaduz Lie 1-1 1-1 2-4 Rig 0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit Daugava Daugavpils Lat 0-1 3-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Liepaja Lat Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-2 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-1 0-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Skonto Riga Lat 0-2 0-8   1 0
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux Skonto Riga Lat 1-6 1-0   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Skonto Riga Lat 0-2 0-3   1 0
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat F91 Dudelange Lux 3-0 3-1   1 0
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 1-0 4-1   1 0
                    TOT. 5 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Skonto Riga Lat 6-0 0-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Teteks Tetovo Mac 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Jelgava Lat Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-0 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Gzira United Mlt 4-0 2-2   1 0
                    TOT. 2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Zimbru Chisinau Mol Universitate Riga Lat 1-0 2-1   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Tiraspol Mol Skonto Riga Lat 0-1 1-0 2-4 Rig 1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol Mol 2-1     1 0
                    TOT. 2 1
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Buducnost Podgorica Mon Spartaks Jurmala Lat 1-3 0-0   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 DAG Liepaja Lat Feyenoord Ned 0-7 0-6   0 1
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FK Ventspils Lat Heerenveen Ned 0-0 0-5   0 0
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Portadown Nir Skonto Riga Lat 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir FK Liepaja Lat 3-1 0-2   1 0
                    TOT. 2 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Bodø/Glimt Nor Olimpija Riga Lat 6-0 0-0   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 FK Ventspils Lat Rosenborg BK Nor 1-4 0-6   0 1
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Skonto Riga Lat 0-0 2-1   0 1
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FK Jelgava Lat 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Daugava Daugavpils Lat Tromsø IL Nor 0-5 1-2   0 1
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor FK Ventspils Lat 3-0 1-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor FK Jelgava Lat 4-0 2-0   0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Rosenborg BK Nor 1-5     0 1
                    TOT. 0 10
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Lech Poznan Pol 3-2 1-3   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Skonto Riga Lat Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Wisla Kraków Pol 1-2 0-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Wisla Plock Pol 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FK Ventspils Lat Amica Wronki Pol 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Wisla Kraków Pol 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-5   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Piast Gliwice Pol Riga FC Lat 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lech Poznan Pol Valmieras FK Lat 3-0     0 1
                    TOT. 2 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Sporting Braga Por 0-0 0-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FK Ventspils Lat Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-1   0 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Vitória Guimarães Por 0-3 0-6   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Skonto Riga Lat 3-3 1-2   1 0
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 5-2 1-1   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Vaslui Rom 0-2 1-3   0 1
                    TOT. 1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Skonto Riga Lat Spartak Moscow Rus 0-5 0-4   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Moscow Rus Skonto Riga Lat 2-2 3-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Aberdeen Sco 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Daugava Riga Lat 5-0 3-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco FK Ventspils Lat 3-0 1-0   0 1
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat Celtic Sco 0-1     0 1
                    TOT. 1 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-1 1-0 11-10 Rig 1 0
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat NK Maribor Slo 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Daugava Riga Lat 6-1 2-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo RFS Riga Lat 2-3 2-0   0 1
                    TOT. 1 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round La Fiorita Sma Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 0-2 0-4   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat La Fiorita Sma 6-0 3-0   1 0
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat Tre Fiori Sma 1-0     1 0
                    TOT. 3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-2 0-7   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Spartaks Jurmala Lat 3-0 1-1   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Spartaks Jurmala Lat Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Srb RFS Riga Lat 1-0     0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Lugano Sui 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Zürich Sui 0-3 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk FK Jelgava Lat 0-0 0-3   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Malmö FF Swe 0-3 1-1   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round FK Riga Lat Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 0-5   0 1
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Östers IF Swe Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat AIK Stockholm Swe 3-2 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Daugava Daugavpils Lat 7-1 4-0   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe FK Ventspils Lat 0-0 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Liepaja Lat BK Häcken Swe 0-3 2-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Norrköping Swe FK Liepaja Lat 2-0 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 1 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Daugava Riga Lat Vorskla Poltava Ukr 1-3 1-2   0 1
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-4 0-4   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO LAT VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Afan Lido Wal Universitate Riga Lat 1-2 0-0   1 0
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Newtown Wal Skonto Riga Lat 1-4 0-3   1 0
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Barry Town Wal Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 0-0 2-1   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Barry Town Wal 5-0 1-0   1 0
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Rhyl FC Wal 4-0 3-1   1 0
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal FK Ventspils Lat 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Llanelli FC Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 0-4   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Airbus UK Broughton Wal FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 0-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Prestatyn Town Wal Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 1-2 2-1 4-3 Rig 0 1
                    TOT. 7 2