ITALY - Part 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Partizani Tirana Alb Torino Ita 1-0 1-3   1 0
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Teuta Durrës Alb AC Parma Ita 0-2 0-2   1 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vllaznia Shkodër Alb Napoli Ita 0-3 0-5   1 0
                    TOT. 3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1955/56 E1 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-7   1 0
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round AC Milan Ita Rapid Wien Aut 4-1 2-5 4-2 Spar 1 0
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Juventus Ita Wiener Sportklub Aut 3-1 0-7   0 1
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Rapid Wien Aut 3-1 6-2   1 0
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Napoli Ita 1-2 1-3   1 0
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Torino Ita Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 Rapid Wien Aut Juventus Ita 0-1 1-4   1 0
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Rapid Wien Aut 0-0 2-0   1 0
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Admira Wacker Aut Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-2   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Hellas Verona Ita Sturm Graz Aut 2-2 0-0   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Austria Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 LASK Linz Aut Internazionale Ita 1-0  0-4   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Quarter Finals Torino Ita FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 0-0  1-2   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Juventus Ita 0-4 0-4   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 2-1 1-3   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 Admira Wacker Aut Bologna Ita 3-0 0-3 5-6 Rig 1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut AS Roma Ita 1-4 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Final Austria Salzburg Aut Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Austria Salzburg Aut 3-0 1-0   0 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Admira Wacker Aut Juventus Ita 1-3 1-2   1 0
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Juventus Ita 1-1 0-5   0 0
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Grazer AK Aut 1-0 0-1 5-3 Rig 1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 Rapid Wien Aut Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 2-0   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita Sturm Graz Aut 2-1 3-3   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Fiorentina Ita 3-1 2-2   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 2-0 2-2   1 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Sturm Graz Aut Lazio Roma Ita 1-3 1-0   1 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 FC Salzburg Aut Udinese Ita 0-1 2-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 FC Salzburg Aut AC Parma Ita 0-4 0-5   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Quarter Finals Austria Wien Aut AC Parma Ita 1-1 0-0   1 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 3-1   0 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Livorno Ita SV Pasching Aut 2-0 1-0   1 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 1-2   0 0
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sturm Graz Aut Juventus Ita 1-2 0-1   1 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Juventus Ita 1-1 0-0   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Austria Wien Aut 3-3 4-2   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Sassuolo Ita 1-1 2-2   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut AC Milan Ita 1-5 1-5   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Ita FC Salzburg Aut 4-2 1-4   0 1
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-4   1 0
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Napoli Ita FC Salzburg Aut 3-0 1-3   1 0
                    TOT. 25 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Neftchi Baku Azb Internazionale Ita 1-3 2-2   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Garabag Agdam Azb 2-0 0-0   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Garabag Agdam Azb 5-1 2-1   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Garabag Agdam Azb AS Roma Ita 1-2 0-1   0 0
                    TOT. 0 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1959/60 E3 Quarter Finals Union Saint-Gilloise Bel AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-1   0 1
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Union Saint-Gilloise Bel AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-4   1 0
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Bologna Ita 1-0 1-2 0-0 Spar 0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Union Saint-Gilloise Bel Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1967/68 E2 Quarter Finals Standard Ličge Bel AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-1 0-2 Spar 1 0
  1969/70 E3 Semi Finals Anderlecht Bel Internazionale Ita 0-1 2-0   0 1
  1971/72 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Standard Ličge Bel 1-0 1-2   1 0
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Bologna Ita Anderlecht Bel 1-1 2-0   1 0
  1971/72 E3 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Lierse SK Bel 2-0 1-1   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 Club Brugge Bel AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-0   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Quarter Finals Club Brugge Bel AC Milan Ita 2-0 1-2   0 1
  1976/77 E2 Semi Finals Napoli Ita Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1977/78 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Club Brugge Bel 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1978/79 E2 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita SK Beveren Bel 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Standard Ličge Bel Napoli Ita 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 RWD Molenbeek Bel Torino Ita 1-2 2-2   1 0
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Juventus Ita 3-1 1-1   0 1
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 Standard Ličge Bel Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina  Ita  Anderlecht  Bel  1-1  2-6   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Waregem Bel AC Milan Ita 1-1  2-1   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 Torino Ita SK Beveren Bel 2-1  1-0   1 0
  1987/88 E2 Semi Finals KV Mechelen  Bel  Atalanta  Ita  2-1  2-1   0 1
  1988/89 E2 Semi Finals KV Mechelen Bel Sampdoria Ita 2-1 0-3   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 FC Ličge Bel Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1989/90 E1 Quarter Finals KV Mechelen Bel AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1989/90 E2 Final Sampdoria Ita Anderlecht Bel 2-0     1 0
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Club Brugge Bel 0-0 1-0   1 0
  1990/91 E2 Quarter Finals FC Ličge Bel Juventus Ita 1-3 0-3   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Anderlecht Bel 3-0 3-2   1 0
  1991/92 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Sampdoria Ita 3-2 0-2   0 0
  1992/93 E2 Final AC Parma Ita Royal Antwerp Bel 3-1     1 0
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-0   0 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 KV Mechelen Bel Cagliari Ita 1-3 0-2   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Eendracht Aalst Bel 4-0 0-0   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Bologna Ita 2-1 0-3   1 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 1-2   0 0
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Anderlecht Bel AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-1   0 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Racing Genk Bel AS Roma Ita 0-1 0-0   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Club Brugge Bel 0-1 1-0   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Internazionale Ita 1-3 0-3   0 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Standard Ličge Bel AC Parma Ita 2-1     0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Juventus Ita 1-2 0-1   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Club Brugge Bel AS Roma Ita 1-2 1-2   1 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-4   0 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Standard Ličge Bel Sampdoria Ita 3-0     0 0
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AS Roma Ita AA Gent Bel 3-1 7-1   1 0
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Anderlecht Bel 0-0 3-1   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Torino Ita 0-0 0-0   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita Club Brugge Bel 5-0 1-0   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Racing Genk Bel Sassuolo Ita 3-1 2-0   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita Zulte Waregem Bel 2-0 2-3   0 0
                    TOT. 23 13
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Minsk Bls Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 1-4   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 BATE Borisov Bls AC Milan Ita 0-2 0-4   1 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage BATE Borisov Bls Juventus Ita 2-2 0-0   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita BATE Borisov Bls 2-0 1-1   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Minsk Bls Fiorentina Ita 0-3 2-1   0 0
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage BATE Borisov Bls AS Roma Ita 3-2 0-0   0 0
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Torino Ita Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 5-0 1-1   1 0
                    TOT. 3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos Udinese Ita 1-3 0-4   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Atalanta Ita FK Sarajevo Bos 2-2 8-0   1 0
                    TOT. 2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Juventus Ita CDNA Sofia Bul 2-0 1-4   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1-1 1-1 2-1 Spar 1 0
  1966/67 E1 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 1-1 1-0 Spar 1 0
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Levski Sofia Bul 5-1 1-1   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 3-1 2-1   1 0
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo Bul Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-3   1 0
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Juventus Ita 2-1 0-2   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Dunav Ruse Bul 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Akademik Sofia Bul AC Milan Ita 4-3 0-2   1 0
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul AC Milan Ita 1-1 0-3   1 0
  1979/80 E2 Round 2 FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul Juventus Ita 1-0 0-3   1 0
  1983/84 E1 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul AS Roma Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Levski Sofia Bul AC Milan Ita 0-2 2-5   1 0
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 FC Sliven Bul Juventus Ita 0-2 1-6   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul AC Parma Ita 0-0 1-1   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 2-0 2-0   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Juventus Ita 0-3 1-5   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Levski Sofia Bul Juventus Ita 1-3 1-1   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 AC Milan Ita CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 1-0   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Udinese Ita Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 1-2   0 1
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Levski Sofia Bul Chievo Verona Ita 2-0 2-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 3-0   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Levski Sofia Bul Lazio Roma Ita 0-4 1-0   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-1 3-3   0 1
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Ludogorets Razgrad Bul AC Milan Ita 0-3 0-1   1 0
                    TOT. 18 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Hajduk Split Cro 2-1 0-0   1 0
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AC Milan Ita Dinamo Zagreb Cro 3-1 3-0   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 AC Parma Ita Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-0 0-1   1 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Hajduk Split Cro 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Sampdoria Ita 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Udinese Ita Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1     0 0
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Internazionale Ita 0-3 2-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round RNK Split Cro Torino Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Juventus Ita 0-4 0-2   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita NK Rijeka Cro 3-2 0-2   0 0
                    TOT. 7 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Digenis Morphou Cyp 4-0 3-0   1 0
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Napoli Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Juventus Ita 0-3 0-2   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Torino Ita APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-1   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 6-1 4-0   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 3-3   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-0 2-1   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Juventus Ita 2-5 0-5   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Palermo Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 4-0   1 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 3-3   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 1-2   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Atalanta Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-1 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 0-2   0 0
                    TOT. 9 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Sparta Praha Cze 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Quarter Finals Slavia Praha Cze AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-3   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita Sparta Praha Cze 2-1 1-1   1 0
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze AC Parma Ita 0-0 2-2   0 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Bologna Ita Slavia Praha Cze 2-1 2-0   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 Slavia Praha Cze Udinese Ita 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Sparta Praha Cze 3-0 1-0   0 0
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AC Milan Ita Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Sparta Praha Cze 2-2 0-1   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 Sparta Praha Cze AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-4   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Slavia Praha Cze Palermo Ita 2-1 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Mladá Boleslav Cze Palermo Ita 0-1 1-0 4-2 Rig 0 1
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Mladá Boleslav Cze 2-1     0 0
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fiorentina Ita Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-0   1 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Genoa Ita Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-0   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Palermo Ita 3-2 2-2   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Viktoria Plzen Cze 2-0 2-2   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita Viktoria Plzen Cze 0-3 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Udinese Ita Slovan Liberec Cze 1-3 1-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita Sparta Praha Cze 3-1 0-0   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 Sparta Praha Cze Lazio Ita 1-1 3-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Viktoria Plzen Cze AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-4   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Slovan Liberec Cze Fiorentina Ita 1-3 0-3   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Internazionale Ita 3-1 1-2   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Viktoria Plzen Cze 5-0 1-2   0 0
                    TOT. 7 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 B1909 Odense Den Napoli Ita 1-4 1-2   1 0
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Hvidovre IF Den Juventus Ita 1-4 3-3   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Semi Finals Brřndby IF Den AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-2   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Quarter Finals FC Křbenhavn Den Torino Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 FC Křbenhavn Den AC Milan Ita 0-6 0-1   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Quarter Finals AC Parma Ita OB Odense Den 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 Brřndby IF Den AS Roma Ita 2-1 1-3   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Silkeborg IF Den AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Udinese Ita AaB Aalborg Den 1-0 2-1   1 0
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 1-4   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita Brřndby IF Den 1-1 3-0   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita Brřndby IF Den 3-0     0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage OB Odense Den AC Parma Ita 1-2     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Sampdoria Ita AaB Aalborg Den 2-2 0-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Genoa Ita OB Odense Den 3-1 1-1   1 0
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage FC Nordsjćlland Den Juventus Ita 1-1 0-4   0 0
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage FC Křbenhavn Den Juventus Ita 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Esbjerg fB Den Fiorentina Ita 1-3 1-1   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Torino Ita FC Křbenhavn Den 1-0 5-1   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Midtjylland Den Napoli Ita 1-4 0-5   0 0
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Atalanta Ita FC Křbenhavn Den 0-0 0-0 3-4 Rig 0 1
                    TOT. 13 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng AC Milan Ita 2-1 0-4   1 0
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Birmingham City Eng 0-0 1-2   0 0
  1960/61 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita Birmingham City Eng 1-2 1-2   0 1
  1960/61 E3 Final Birmingham City Eng AS Roma Ita 2-2 0-2   1 0
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 Sheffield Wednesday Eng AS Roma Ita 4-0 0-1   0 1
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Ipswich Town Eng 3-0 1-2   1 0
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Everton Eng Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1964/65 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Internazionale Ita 3-1 0-3   1 0
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Juventus Ita Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 4-1 0-0   0 1
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Leeds United Eng Torino Ita 2-1 0-0   0 1
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Chelsea Eng 2-1 1-2 1-1 Spar 0 1
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Burnley FC Eng Napoli Ita 3-0 0-0   0 1
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Bologna Ita West Bromwich Albion Eng 3-0 3-1   1 0
  1966/67 E3 Quarter Finals Bologna Ita Leeds United Eng 1-0 0-1   0 1
  1968/69 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Manchester United Eng 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Napoli Ita 2-0 0-2   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Arsenal Eng 2-2 0-2   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Newcastle United Eng 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Final Juventus Ita Leeds United Eng 2-2 1-1   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 1-1 1-2   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Semi Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng AC Milan Ita 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1972/73 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Derby County Eng 3-1 0-0   1 0
  1972/73 E2 Final AC Milan Ita Leeds United Eng 1-0     1 0
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Lazio Roma Ita 4-0 2-4   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Everton Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 1-0 0-3   1 0
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Manchester City Eng 2-2 0-3   0 1
  1979/80 E2 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 1-0   0 1
  1982/83 E1 Quarter Finals Aston Villa Eng Juventus Ita 1-2 1-3   1 0
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Ipswich Town Eng 3-0 1-3   1 0
  1983/84 E1 Final Liverpool Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1   4-2 Rig 0 1
  1983/84 E2 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1984/85 E1 Final Juventus  Ita  Liverpool  Eng  1-0     1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Aston Villa Eng Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-3   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Quarter Finals Genoa Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-1   1 0
  1993/94 E2 Quarter Finals Torino Ita Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Final Arsenal Eng AC Parma Ita 1-0     0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Norwich City Eng Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Sampdoria Ita 3-2 2-3 3-2 Rig 0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Aston Villa Eng 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 0 1
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Manchester United Eng 1-0 1-0   0 0
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 3-2 0-1   0 0
  1997/98 E2 Semi Finals Vicenza Ita Chelsea Eng 1-0 1-3   0 1
  1998/99 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-1   0 1
  1998/99 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 3-2   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Leeds United Eng 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Arsenal Eng 0-0 1-0   0 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Chelsea Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-1   0 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Manchester United Eng 2-0 1-3   0 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Chelsea Eng 0-0 2-1   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Newcastle United Eng 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 AS Roma Ita Leeds United Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng Lazio Roma Ita 2-0 1-1   0 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Leeds United Eng AC Milan Ita 1-0 1-1   0 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Leeds United Eng 0-1 3-3   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 AS Roma Ita Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-0   0 1
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage AS Roma Ita Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Arsenal Eng Juventus Ita 3-1 0-1   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Ipswich Town Eng Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-4   1 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Juventus Ita Newcastle United Eng 2-0 0-1   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Internazionale Ita 1-4 2-2   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage AS Roma Ita Arsenal Eng 1-3 1-1   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 2-1 3-0   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Internazionale Ita 0-3 5-1   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 4-0   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Manchester United Eng AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2004/05 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Juventus Ita 2-1 0-0   0 1
  2004/05 E1 Final Liverpool Eng AC Milan Ita 3-3   3-2 Rig 0 1
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Middlesbrough Eng Lazio Roma Ita 2-0     0 0
  2005/06 E1 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Juventus Ita 2-0 0-0   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Middlesbrough Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2006/07 E1 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Manchester United Eng 2-1 1-7   0 1
  2006/07 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng AC Milan Ita 3-2 0-3   1 0
  2006/07 E1 Final Liverpool Eng AC Milan Ita 1-2     1 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 West Ham United Eng Palermo Ita 0-1 0-3   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita Newcastle United Eng 0-1     0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-1   0 0
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-0   0 1
  2007/08 E1 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Fiorentina Ita Everton Eng 2-0 0-2 4-2 Rig 1 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-3   0 0
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-1 7-6 Rig 0 1
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Chelsea Eng Juventus Ita 1-0 2-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Udinese Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-0     0 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Portsmouth FC Eng AC Milan Ita 2-2     0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-1   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Chelsea Eng 2-1 1-0   1 0
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Manchester United Eng 2-3 0-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Fulham FC Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-2   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Fulham FC Eng 3-1 1-4   0 1
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 4-3 1-3   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1 0-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita Liverpool Eng 0-0 1-3   0 0
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Arsenal Eng Udinese Ita 1-0 2-1   0 1
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Napoli Ita 1-1 1-2   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Napoli Ita Chelsea Eng 3-1 1-4   0 1
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Arsenal Eng 4-0 0-3   1 0
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Juventus Ita 2-2 0-3   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Udinese Ita 2-3 1-0   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 0-0   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Internazionale Ita 3-0 1-4   0 1
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Napoli Ita 2-0 0-2   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Swansea City Eng Napoli Ita 0-0 1-3   1 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1 2-0   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Juventus Ita 1-2 0-1   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Southampton FC Eng 1-0 1-2   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 3-3 0-3   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Napoli Ita 2-1 4-2   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 2-1   1 0
  2017/18 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng AS Roma Ita 5-2 2-4   0 1
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Atalanta Ita Everton Eng 3-0 5-1   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Arsenal Eng 0-2 1-3   0 1
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1 0-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 0-1 2-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Napoli Ita 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Torino Ita Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-3 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 32 49
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1955/56 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 4-2 1-2   0 1
  1956/57 E1 Final Real Madrid Esp Fiorentina Ita 2-0     0 1
  1957/58 E1 Final Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 3-2     0 1
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-5   0 1
  1959/60 E3 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Internazionale Ita 4-0 4-2   0 1
  1961/62 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Real Madrid Esp 0-1 1-0 1-3 Spar 0 1
  1961/62 E2 Final Atlético Madrid Esp Fiorentina Ita 1-1   3-0 Spar 0 1
  1961/62 E3 Quarter Finals Valencia Esp Internazionale Ita 2-0 3-3   0 1
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Real Zaragoza Esp AS Roma Ita 2-4 2-1   1 0
  1962/63 E3 Semi Finals Valencia Esp AS Roma Ita 3-0 0-1   0 1
  1963/64 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 4-1 0-2   0 1
  1963/64 E1 Final Internazionale Ita Real Madrid Esp 3-1     1 0
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 2-1   1 0
  1963/64 E3 Quarter Finals Real Zaragoza Esp Juventus Ita 3-2 0-0   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp Fiorentina Ita 0-1 2-0   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 3-1 1-3 1-3 Spar 1 0
  1965/66 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-1   0 1
  1966/67 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Real Madrid Esp 1-0 2-0   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 FC Barcelona Esp Internazionale Ita 1-2 1-1   1 0
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Cagliari Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 2-1 0-3   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Juventus Ita 1-2 1-2   1 0
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Torino Ita UD Las Palmas Esp 2-0 0-4   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita FC Barcelona Esp 0-3 4-0   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 Athletic Bilbao Esp AC Milan Ita 4-1 1-3   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Final Juventus Ita Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-0 1-2   1 0
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Real Betis Esp AC Milan Ita 2-0 1-2   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Sporting Gijón Esp Torino Ita 3-0 0-1   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Real Sociedad Esp 3-0 0-2   1 0
  1980/81 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1982/83 E2 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Real Madrid Esp 1-1 1-2   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale  Ita  Real Madrid  Esp  2-0  0-3   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Juventus Ita 1-0  1-1   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale  Ita  Real Madrid  Esp  3-1  1-5   0 1
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 1-0  0-1 3-1 Rig 0 1
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Real Zaragoza Esp 2-0  0-2 3-4 Rig 0 1
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Napoli Ita 2-0  1-1   0 1
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Sporting Gijón Esp AC Milan Ita 1-0  0-3   1 0
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Espanyol Esp 0-2  0-0   0 1
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Internazionale Ita Espanyol Esp 1-1  0-1   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 1-1 0-5   1 0
  1988/89 E2 Final FC Barcelona Esp Sampdoria Ita 2-0     0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Athletic Bilbao Esp 5-1 2-3   1 0
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Fiorentina Ita 1-0 0-1 1-3 Rig 1 0
  1990/91 E2 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Juventus Ita 3-1 0-1   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Valencia Esp AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1991/92 E1 Final FC Barcelona Esp Sampdoria Ita 1-0     0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Real Oviedo Esp Genoa Ita 1-0 1-3   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Torino Ita 2-1 0-2   1 0
  1992/93 E2 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp AC Parma Ita 1-2 1-0   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Valencia Esp Napoli Ita 1-5 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Final AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 4-0     1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Tenerife Esp 3-0 1-2   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Athletic Bilbao Esp AC Parma Ita 1-0 2-4   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Fiorentina Ita 1-1 2-0   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita Tenerife Esp 1-0 3-5   0 1
  1997/98 E1 Final Juventus Ita Real Madrid Esp 0-1     0 1
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Sampdoria Ita Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-2 0-2   0 1
  1997/98 E3 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Lazio Roma Ita 0-1 0-0   1 0
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp Juventus Ita 0-0 1-1   0 0
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-3   0 0
  1998/99 E2 Final Lazio Roma Ita Real Mallorca Esp 2-1     1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 Bologna Ita Real Betis Esp 4-1 0-1   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp AS Roma Ita 2-1 2-1   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp AC Parma Ita 1-3 1-2   1 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Fiorentina Ita 4-2 3-3   0 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Valencia Esp 1-0 0-2   0 0
  1999/00 E1 Quarter Finals Valencia Esp Lazio Roma Ita 5-2 0-1   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 Juventus Ita Celta de Vigo Esp 1-0 0-4   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Juventus Ita Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 0-0 1-1   0 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp AC Milan Ita 0-2 3-3   0 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Lazio Roma Ita 3-2 2-2   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 CD Alavés Esp Internazionale Ita 3-3 2-0   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage AS Roma Ita Real Madrid Esp 1-2 1-1   0 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp AS Roma Ita 1-1 0-3   0 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Juventus Ita Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 0-0 0-2   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Valencia Esp 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AS Roma Ita Real Madrid Esp 0-3 1-0   0 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp AC Milan Ita 0-4 2-1   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Internazionale Ita 3-0 0-0   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage AS Roma Ita Valencia Esp 0-1 3-0   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage AC Milan Ita Real Madrid Esp 1-0 1-3   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Juventus Ita 2-2 2-3   0 0
  2002/03 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Valencia Esp 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2002/03 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 2-1   1 0
  2002/03 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 2-1 1-3   1 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Real Sociedad Esp 4-2 0-0   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Celta de Vigo Esp AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-1   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Juventus Ita 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2003/04 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 4-1 0-4   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Villarreal Esp AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-2   0 1
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp AS Roma Ita 4-2 3-0   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 1-2   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp Internazionale Ita 1-5 0-0   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp AC Parma Ita 2-0     0 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Villarreal Esp 1-1     0 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Sevilla Esp AC Parma Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Udinese Ita 4-1 2-0   0 0
  2005/06 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Villarreal Esp 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2005/06 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-0   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Espanyol Esp Palermo Ita 1-1     0 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp AS Roma Ita 2-1 0-1   0 0
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Valencia Esp 2-2 0-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Osasuna Esp 0-3     0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita Celta de Vigo Esp 1-1     0 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Livorno Ita Espanyol Esp 1-2 0-2   0 1
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-2 1-3   0 0
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-1 2-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Fiorentina Ita 1-1     0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-1 2-0   0 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita Sevilla Esp 1-0     0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 2-3 1-1   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-2   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita FC Barcelona Esp 3-1 0-1   1 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Valencia Esp Genoa Ita 3-2 2-1   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Villarreal Esp 2-1 1-4   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 2-0 2-2   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita Villarreal Esp 0-0 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Villarreal Esp 2-0 2-0   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp AC Milan Ita 2-2 3-2   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Udinese Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 2-0 0-4   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 1-3 0-1   0 1
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Málaga CF Esp AC Milan Ita 1-0 1-1   0 0
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 2-0 0-4   0 1
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 2-1 2-2   0 0
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 0-1 1-4   0 1
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Napoli Ita Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-1 1-3   0 1
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 1-0 0-0   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-1 1-1   1 0
  2014/15 E1 Final Juventus Ita FC Barcelona Esp 1-3     0 1
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-2 3-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Semi Finals Sevilla Esp Fiorentina Ita 3-0 2-0   0 1
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Sevilla Esp 2-0 0-1   0 0
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-6   0 0
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Real Madrid Esp 0-2 0-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Villarreal Esp Napoli Ita 1-0 1-1   0 1
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Sevilla Esp 0-0 3-1   0 0
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Napoli Ita 3-1 3-1   0 1
  2016/17 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita FC Barcelona Esp 3-0 0-0   1 0
  2016/17 E1 Final Juventus Ita Real Madrid Esp 1-4     0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Sassuolo Ita Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-0 2-3   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Villarreal Esp AS Roma Ita 0-4 1-0   1 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 0-0 0-2   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Juventus Ita 3-0 0-0   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp AS Roma Ita 4-1 0-3   1 0
  2017/18 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Real Madrid Esp 0-3 3-1   0 1
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp AS Roma Ita 3-0 2-0   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp Juventus Ita 0-2 0-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Atlético Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 2-0 0-3   1 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Real Betis Esp 1-2 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Lazio Ita Sevilla Esp 0-1 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 41 61
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Torino Ita 0-1 0-5   1 0
  1983/84 E2 Quarter Finals Haka Valkeakoski Fin Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Juventus Ita 0-4  1-2   1 0
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita TPS Turku Fin 0-1  2-0   1 0
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 4-0 1-0   1 0
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Ilves Tampere Fin AS Roma Ita 1-1 2-5   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 2-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Torino Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 0
                    TOT. 7 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 7-0 1-1   1 0
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita AS Monaco Fra 1-0 3-1   1 0
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra AC Milan Ita 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Stade Français Fra Juventus Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita RC Strasbourg Fra 1-0 1-2 1-1 Spar 1 0
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 OGC Nice Fra Fiorentina Ita 0-1 0-4   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 FC Metz Fra Napoli Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Cagliari Ita AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-0 0-1   1 0
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Juventus Ita 1-0 0-3   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita RC Lens Fra 2-0 0-6   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 SC Bastia Fra Torino Ita 2-1 3-2   0 1
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Internazionale Ita 1-2 1-1   1 0
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Juventus Ita 2-2 0-0   1 0
  1984/85 E1 Semi Finals Juventus  Ita  Girondins Bordeaux  Fra  3-0  0-2   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 AJ Auxerre Fra AC Milan Ita 3-1  0-3   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale  Ita  FC Nantes  Fra  3-0  3-3   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 FC Nantes Fra Torino Ita 0-4  1-1   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Toulouse FC Fra 1-0  0-1 3-4 Rig 0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Napoli Ita 0-1 0-0   1 0
  1989/90 E2 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Sampdoria Ita 2-2 0-2   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Juventus Ita 0-1 1-2   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-0 1-1   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Quarter Finals Fiorentina Ita AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 1-0   1 0
  1990/91 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 5-0 2-0   1 0
  1991/92 E2 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita AS Monaco Fra 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Final Olympique Marseille Fra AC Milan Ita 1-0     0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-0   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 1-0   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita AS Monaco Fra 3-0     1 0
  1994/95 E1 Semi Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-2   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita FC Nantes Fra 2-0 2-3   1 0
  1995/96 E2 Quarter Finals AC Parma Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 1-3   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 2-0   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 RC Strasbourg Fra AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-2   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 0-3   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 En Avant Guingamp Fra Internazionale Ita 0-3 1-1   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Lazio Roma Ita 0-1 1-1   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita AS Monaco Fra 3-1 0-1   1 0
  1997/98 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita AS Monaco Fra 4-1 2-3   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 3-1   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 RC Strasbourg Fra Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-3   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Roma Ita AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 2-2   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Quarter Finals Bologna Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 3-0 0-2   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Quarter Finals Girondins Bordeaux Fra AC Parma Ita 2-1 0-6   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Bologna Ita 0-0 1-1   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Final AC Parma Ita Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0     1 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Fiorentina Ita 0-0 3-3   0 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-5   0 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage AC Milan Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 1-1   0 0
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AC Parma Ita Lille OSC Fra 0-2 1-0   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita FC Nantes Fra 1-3 0-1   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Fiorentina Ita Lille OSC Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Internazionale Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 3-3   0 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita RC Lens Fra 2-1 1-2   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-0   1 0
  2003/04 E3 Quarter Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2005/06 E1 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-3   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage RC Lens Fra Sampdoria Ita 2-1     0 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita RC Strasbourg Fra 1-1     0 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Udinese Ita RC Lens Fra 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-0   0 0
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 2-0   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Livorno Ita 0-1     0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage RC Lens Fra AC Parma Ita 1-2     0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra AS Roma Ita 1-3 0-2   0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Fiorentina Ita 2-2 2-1   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1 0-2   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra AC Milan Ita 1-2 1-1   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Fiorentina Ita 1-0 0-1   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Genoa Ita 3-0 2-3   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0 2-0   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Internazionale Ita 0-1 1-2   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Udinese Ita Stade Rennais Fra 2-1 0-0   0 0
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Napoli Ita 1-2 2-3   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Juventus Ita 0-1 1-2   1 0
  2014/15 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita AS Monaco Fra 1-0 0-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-0 1-1   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita En Avant Guingamp Fra 3-0 2-1   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-2 1-1   0 0
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Juventus Ita 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2016/17 E1 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Juventus Ita 0-2 1-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 Olympique Lyon Fra AS Roma Ita 4-2 1-2   0 1
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Napoli Ita OGC Nice Fra 2-0 2-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Atalanta Ita 1-1 0-1   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage OGC Nice Fra Lazio Ita 1-3 0-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Napoli Ita 2-2 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Lazio Ita 1-3 1-2   0 0
                    TOT. 43 17
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Hansa Rostock GDR Fiorentina Ita 3-2 1-2   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Cagliari Ita 2-0 1-0   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Hansa Rostock GDR Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-3   1 0
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Vorwärts Berlin GDR Bologna Ita 0-0 1-1   0 1
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-0 1-0   1 0
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Dynamo Dresden GDR Juventus Ita 2-0 2-3   0 1
  1973/74 E2 Final 1.FC Magdeburg GDR AC Milan Ita 2-0     0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Torino Ita Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-2 1-2   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR Juventus Ita 2-1 0-3   1 0
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita Sachsenring Zwickau GDR 1-0 0-1 4-5 Rig 0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR AC Cesena Ita 3-0 1-3   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Juventus Ita 1-3 0-1   1 0
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-0 0-4   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 3-1 0-1   1 0
  1983/84 E1 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 3-0 1-2   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-0  1-3   1 0
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Sampdoria Ita 1-1 1-3   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Napoli Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Dynamo Dresden GDR AS Roma Ita 2-0 2-0   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita FC Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 2-1 1-0   1 0
                    TOT. 11 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-4   1 0
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Hannover 96 Ger AS Roma Ita 1-3 1-1   1 0
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Hannover 96 Ger 8-2 6-1   1 0
  1960/61 E3 Quarter Finals Köln XI Ger AS Roma Ita 0-2 2-0 1-4 Spar 1 0
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Internazionale Ita 4-2 0-2 3-5 Spar 1 0
  1963/64 E1 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-2   1 0
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger AS Roma Ita 1-3 0-2   1 0
  1963/64 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 0-4   0 1
  1964/65 E2 Semi Finals Torino Ita TSV 1860 München Ger 2-0 1-3 0-2 Spar 0 1
  1967/68 E1 Quarter Finals Eintracht Braunschweig Ger Juventus Ita 3-2 0-1 0-1 Spar 1 0
  1967/68 E2 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Bayern München Ger 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1967/68 E2 Final AC Milan Ita Hamburger SV Ger 2-0     1 0
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Hannover 96 Ger 4-0 1-1   1 0
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger Napoli Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Hertha BSC Ger Juventus Ita 3-1 0-0   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Quarter Finals Hertha BSC Ger Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Semi Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 4-2 0-0   1 0
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Hertha BSC Ger 4-2 1-2   1 0
  1973/74 E2 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Torino Ita Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 1-1 1-3   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Hamburger SV Ger 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Juventus Ita 2-0 2-2   0 1
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 Torino Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-2 0-0   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Schalke 04 Ger 0-3 1-2   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Torino Ita 1-0 1-2   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Internazionale Ita 1-1 3-2   0 1
  1982/83 E1 Final Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 1-0     0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-2 0-2   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 1.FC Köln Ger AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1984/85 E2 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger AS Roma Ita 2-0  2-1   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger Internazionale Ita 2-1  0-1   1 0
  1984/85 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0  3-1   1 0
  1987/88 E3 Quarter Finals Hellas Verona Ita Werder Bremen Ger 0-1  1-1   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Quarter Finals Werder Bremen Ger AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 1-2 3-1   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Bayern München Ger Internazionale Ita 0-2 3-1   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Semi Finals Napoli Ita Bayern München Ger 2-0 2-2   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Final Napoli Ita VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 3-3   1 0
  1989/90 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-2   1 0
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Napoli Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-3 1-5   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 0-2 2-1   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Semi Finals Juventus Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 3-2 0-0   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Semi Finals Werder Bremen Ger Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-0   1 0
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Sampdoria Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 1.FC Köln Ger Atalanta Ita 1-1 0-1   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Final Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 1-3 0-3   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 1-1   0 0
  1993/94 E3 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Internazionale Ita 1-3 2-1   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Napoli Ita 1-0 1-0   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Juventus Ita 1-1 0-3   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Roma Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Semi Finals Bayer Leverkusen Ger AC Parma Ita 1-2 0-3   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-2 2-1   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 1-3 2-1   0 0
  1996/97 E1 Final Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 3-1     0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Karlsruher SC Ger AS Roma Ita 3-0 1-2   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Final Schalke 04 Ger Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-1 4-1 Rig 0 1
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-2   0 0
  1997/98 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 1-1   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Udinese Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 0-1   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Lazio Roma Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita Hertha BSC Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Udinese Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 2-1   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 AC Parma Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-3   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 4-4 3-1   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Hertha BSC Ger Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-2   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita TSV 1860 München Ger 2-2 2-0   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 3-0   1 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Juventus Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 4-0 1-3   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 4-0 1-3   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger AC Milan Ita 1-2 1-2   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Internazionale Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-2 2-0   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-0   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger AS Roma Ita 3-1 1-1   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-0   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 1-1   0 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 2-0   1 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Juventus Ita 2-1 1-2   0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Udinese Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 3-4   0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger AC Milan Ita 2-2 2-3   0 0
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Juventus Ita 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-4   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita Hertha BSC Ger 0-0     0 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Palermo Ita Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-1   0 0
  2006/07 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Bayern München Ger 2-2 2-0   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Palermo Ita 1-2     0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 1-2   0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 1-2   0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Fiorentina Ita 3-0 1-1   0 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Udinese Ita 0-2 2-0 3-4 Rig 1 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1     0 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-2     0 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Werder Bremen Ger AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Quarter Finals Werder Bremen Ger Udinese Ita 3-1 3-3   0 1
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Juventus Ita 0-0 4-1   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Fiorentina Ita 2-1 2-3   0 1
  2009/10 E1 Final Internazionale Ita Bayern München Ger 2-0     1 0
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Werder Bremen Ger Sampdoria Ita 3-1 2-3   0 1
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Werder Bremen Ger 4-0 0-3   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger AS Roma Ita 2-0 2-3   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Bayern München Ger 0-1 3-2   1 0
  2010/11 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Schalke 04 Ger 2-5 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Bayern München Ger 1-1 2-3   0 0
  2012/13 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Juventus Ita 2-0 2-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Lazio Roma Ita 3-3 0-2   1 0
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 VfB Stuttgart Ger Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-3   1 0
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 1-3   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Bayern München Ger 1-7 0-2   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 3-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 VfL Wolfsburg Ger Internazionale Ita 3-1 2-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 Quarter Finals VfL Wolfsburg Ger Napoli Ita 1-4 2-2   1 0
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lazio Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 1-1   0 0
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger AS Roma Ita 4-4 2-3   0 0
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Bayern München Ger 2-2 2-4   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Fiorentina Ita 0-1 4-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Atalanta Ita 3-2 1-1   0 1
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita RB Leipzig Ger 1-3 2-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Lazio Ita 4-1 2-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 53 40
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Olympiakos Piraeus Gre AC Milan Ita 2-2 1-3   1 0
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Panathinaikos Gre Juventus Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre AS Roma Ita 0-0 0-3   1 0
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Juventus Ita 0-2 0-5   1 0
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Juventus Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Cagliari Ita 1-1 0-3   1 0
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Internazionale Ita AEK Athens Gre 4-1 2-3   1 0
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Cagliari Ita 2-1 1-0   0 1
  1973/74 E2 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 3-0 2-2   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Semi Finals Juventus Ita AEK Athens Gre 4-1 1-0   1 0
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Perugia Ita 1-1 3-0   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita Panathinaikos Gre 4-0 2-4   1 0
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Hellas Verona Ita PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 3-1  2-1   1 0
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 AE Larissa Gre Sampdoria Ita 1-1  0-1   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Torino Ita Panathinaikos Gre 2-1  1-1   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita AEK Athens Gre 2-0  1-0   1 0
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 OFI Heraklion Gre Atalanta Ita 1-0  0-2   1 0
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre Juventus Ita 1-0  2-3   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0 1-1   1 0
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Sampdoria Ita 0-1 1-3   1 0
  1991/92 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Sampdoria Ita 0-0 1-1   0 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 AEK Athens Gre Torino Ita 2-2 0-1   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre Juventus Ita 0-1 0-0   1 0
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-2   0 0
  1998/99 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 1-1   1 0
  1998/99 E2 Quarter Finals Panionios Gre Lazio Roma Ita 0-4 0-3   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Juventus Ita 1-3 2-1   1 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Juventus Ita Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 1-3   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Udinese Ita PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Internazionale Ita AEK Athens Gre 3-1 2-2   1 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AEK Athens Gre AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-1   0 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Xanthi FC Gre 4-0 0-0   1 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Juventus Ita 1-2 0-7   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Perugia Ita Aris Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Panionios Gre Udinese Ita 3-1 0-1   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Egaleo Athens Gre Lazio Roma Ita 2-2     0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Udinese Ita Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 2-1   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Aris Thessaloniki Gre 5-1 0-0   1 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre AS Roma Ita 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita AEK Athens Gre 3-0 0-1   0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Lazio Roma Ita 1-1 2-1   0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Fiorentina Ita 1-1     0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Internazionale Ita 0-2 1-0   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre AS Roma Ita 3-2 3-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Udinese Ita PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-0 3-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Lazio Roma Ita 1-1 0-3   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Juventus Ita 1-0 2-3   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Fiorentina Ita 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Fiorentina Ita 0-0 3-2   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 2-0   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita AEK Athens Gre 0-0 0-0   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-1 1-3   0 0
                    TOT. 28 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E2 Semi Finals Fiorentina Ita Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-0 1-0   1 0
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Napoli Ita 1-1 1-1 1-3 Spar 1 0
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Sampdoria Ita Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-6   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Ferencváros Hun 1-2 0-1   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Final Ferencváros Hun Juventus Ita 1-0     0 1
  1965/66 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Ferencváros Hun 4-0 1-1   1 0
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Vasas Budapest Hun 2-1 2-0   1 0
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita ETO Györ Hun 1-0 2-4   0 1
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 ETO Györ Hun AC Milan Ita 2-2 1-1   1 0
  1967/68 E3 Semi Finals Ferencváros Hun Bologna Ita 3-2 2-2   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Pécsi Dózsa Hun Juventus Ita 0-1 0-2   1 0
  1972/73 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-0 2-2   1 0
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Napoli Ita Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-0 1-1   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Honvéd Budapest Hun 0-1 1-1   0 1
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Juventus Ita ETO Györ Hun 2-0 1-2   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita ETO Györ Hun 4-0  1-1   1 0
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Napoli Ita Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-0 2-0   1 0
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Sampdoria Ita 2-1 1-3   1 0
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 AC Parma Ita Újpest TE Hun 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage DVSC Debrecen Hun Fiorentina Ita 3-4 2-5   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 0-2   0 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Torino Ita DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-0 4-1   1 0
                    TOT. 14 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl Torino Ita 0-1 0-4   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Athlone Town Irl AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Juventus Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
                    TOT. 3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Juventus Ita Valur Reykjavik Isl 7-0  4-0   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Torino Ita 0-2 1-6   1 0
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Stjarnan FC Isl Internazionale Ita 0-3 0-6   1 0
                    TOT. 3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Maccabi Haifa Isr AC Parma Ita 0-1 1-0 1-3 Rig 1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr AC Parma Ita 0-0 2-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Quarter Finals Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr AC Milan Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 1-1   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr Palermo Ita 1-2     0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Livorno Ita Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-1     0 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-0 1-0   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 0-2 2-3   0 0
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hapoel Haifa Isr Atalanta Ita 1-4 0-2   1 0
                    TOT. 3 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Hellas Verona Ita Juventus Ita 0-0  0-2   1 1
  1988/89 E3 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Napoli Ita 2-0 0-3   1 1
  1989/90 E3 Final Juventus Ita Fiorentina Ita 3-1 0-0   1 1
  1990/91 E3 Quarter Finals Atalanta Ita Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2   1 1
  1990/91 E3 Final Internazionale Ita AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-1   1 1
  1993/94 E3 Quarter Finals Cagliari Ita Juventus Ita 1-0 2-1   1 1
  1993/94 E3 Semi Finals Cagliari Ita Internazionale Ita 3-2 0-3   1 1
  1994/95 E3 Final AC Parma Ita Juventus Ita 1-0 1-1   1 1
  1997/98 E3 Final Internazionale Ita Lazio Roma Ita 3-0     1 1
  2002/03 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-1   1 1
  2002/03 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Juventus Ita 0-0   3-2 Rig 1 1
  2004/05 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Internazionale Ita 2-0 3-0   1 1
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Fiorentina Ita 1-1 1-0   1 1
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 Fiorentina Ita AS Roma Ita 1-1 3-0   1 1
                    TOT. 14 14
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-0   1 0
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Internazionale Ita Skonto Riga Lat 4-0 3-1   1 0
                    TOT. 2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Sampdoria Ita FBK Kaunas Lit 5-0 2-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Union Luxembourg Lux 8-0 6-0   1 0
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Sampdoria Ita Aris Bonnevoie Lux 1-0 2-0   1 0
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Avenir Beggen Lux 5-0 3-0   1 0
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita US Rumelange Lux 7-0 4-0   1 0
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Red Boys Differdange Lux AC Milan Ita 1-4 0-3   1 0
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Juventus Ita 0-5  1-4   1 0
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage F91 Dudelange Lux AC Milan Ita 0-1 2-5   0 0
                    TOT. 6 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Pobeda Prilep Mac AC Parma Ita 0-2 0-4   1 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Vardar Skopje Mac 4-0 1-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lazio Roma Ita Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 6-0 3-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AC Milan Ita Shkendija Tetovo Mac 6-0 1-0   1 0
                    TOT. 4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Marsa FC Mlt Juventus Ita 0-6 0-5   1 0
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Valletta FC Mlt 6-1 1-0   1 0
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Internazionale Ita 1-3 0-5   1 0
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Juventus Ita 0-4  0-3   1 0
                    TOT. 4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Torino Ita Fortuna 54 Geleen Ned 3-1 2-2   1 0
  1968/69 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Ajax Ned 4-1     1 0
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 AS Roma Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-1   1 0
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Napoli Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 0-4   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-0 2-2   1 0
  1971/72 E1 Final Ajax Ned Internazionale Ita 2-0     0 1
  1972/73 E1 Final Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-0     0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Internazionale Ita FC Amsterdam Ned 1-2 0-0   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 Juventus Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 1-2   1 0
  1974/75 E3  Semi Finals FC Twente Enschede Ned Juventus Ita 3-1 1-0   0 1
  1977/78 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-1 1-1 0-3 Rig 1 0
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 FC Groningen Ned Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-5   1 0
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned Hellas Verona Ita 1-1  1-2   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Semi Finals Genoa Ita Ajax Ned 2-3 1-1   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Final Torino Ita Ajax Ned 2-2 0-0   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Milan Ita 1-2 0-2   0 0
  1993/94 E2 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned AC Parma Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 2-0 2-0   0 0
  1994/95 E1 Final Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 1-0     0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned AC Parma Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Final Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-1   2-4 Rig 1 0
  1996/97 E1 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-2 1-4   1 0
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Feyenoord Ned 5-1 0-2   0 0
  1997/98 E2 Quarter Finals Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Vicenza Ita 1-4 0-5   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Udinese Ita 1-0 1-2   0 1
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-0   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Parma Ita 2-1 2-3   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 1-2   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned AC Parma Ita 1-3 0-0   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-0 2-3 Rig 1 0
  2001/02 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita Feyenoord Ned 0-1 2-2   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Internazionale Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 2-1   0 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Ajax Ned AS Roma Ita 2-1 1-1   0 0
  2002/03 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-3   1 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 1-0   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Perugia Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 1-3   1 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-1   0 0
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-1   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Heerenveen Ned 2-1     0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 1-0   0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Fiorentina Ita 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 1 0
  2007/08 E3 Quarter Finals Fiorentina Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 2-0   1 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage NEC Nijmegen Ned Udinese Ita 2-0     0 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned AC Milan Ita 1-3     0 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Fiorentina Ita Ajax Ned 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-2 0-0   1 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-1   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-0   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Sampdoria Ita 1-1 2-1   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 3-3   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 AZ Alkmaar Ned Udinese Ita 2-0 1-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Napoli Ita 3-0 3-1   0 0
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Milan Ita 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 1-1 0-0   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Feyenoord Ned 1-1 2-1   1 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Feyenoord Ned 3-1 1-2   0 0
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Vitesse Arnhem Ned Lazio Ita 2-3 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Internazionale Ita 1-2 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-1 2-1   0 1
                    TOT. 25 16
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Ards FC Nir AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-3   1 0
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Glentoran Nir Juventus Ita 0-1 0-5   1 0
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Ballymena United Nir AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-4   1 0
                    TOT. 3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Bologna Ita Lyn Oslo Nor 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Bodř/Glimt Nor Napoli Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Bodř/Glimt Nor 5-0 2-1   1 0
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor Sampdoria Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Sampdoria Ita Rosenborg BK Nor 5-0 2-1   1 0
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Lillestrřm SK Nor Torino Ita 0-2 2-1   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Kongsvinger IL Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Bodř/Glimt Nor Sampdoria Ita 3-2 0-2   1 0
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor AC Milan Ita 1-4 2-1   0 0
  1996/97 E1 Quarter Finals Rosenborg BK Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   0 0
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-1   0 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-3   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Tromsř IL Nor AS Roma Ita 1-2     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Rosenborg BK Nor Fiorentina Ita 0-1 1-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 2-0   0 0
                    TOT. 10 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1969/70 E2 Semi Finals AS Roma Ita Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-1 2-2 1-1 Spar 0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Gwardia Warsaw Pol Bologna Ita 2-1 1-2 5-3 Rig 0 1
  1976/77 E2 Quarter Finals Slask Wroclaw Pol Napoli Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol Juventus Ita 3-1 1-3 4-1Rig 0 1
  1982/83 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Widzew Lódz Pol 2-0 2-2   1 0
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Juventus Ita Lechia Gdansk Pol 7-0 3-2   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Internazionale Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 0-0  1-0   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol Internazionale Ita 3-2  0-1   1 0
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Pogon Szczecin Pol Hellas Verona Ita 1-1  1-3   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Juventus Ita 0-1 2-4   1 0
  1990/91 E2 Quarter Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Sampdoria Ita 1-0 2-2   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Zaglebie Lubin Pol Bologna Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Zaglebie Lubin Pol 4-0 4-1   1 0
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Widzew Lódz Pol AC Parma Ita 1-3 0-4   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Vicenza Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 2-0 1-1   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol Udinese Ita 1-0 0-3   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol AC Parma Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Fiorentina Ita Widzew Lódz Pol 3-1 2-0   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Udinese Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Internazionale Ita 0-3 1-4   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Polonia Warsaw Pol Udinese Ita 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0 0-1   1 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 AC Parma Ita Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1 1-4   0 1
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 Lazio Roma Ita Wisla Kraków Pol 3-3 2-1   1 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Lech Poznan Pol Udinese Ita 2-2 1-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Juventus Ita Lech Poznan Pol 3-3 1-1   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 2-0   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Napoli Ita 0-2 2-5   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Lech Poznan Pol 1-2 2-0   0 0
                    TOT. 22 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 2-1     1 0
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Atalanta Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-3 1-3 Spar 0 1
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita CF Os Belenenses Por 2-1 1-0   1 0
  1964/65 E1 Final Internazionale Ita Benfica Por 1-0     1 0
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 GD CUF Barreiro Por AC Milan Ita 2-0 0-2 0-1 Spar 1 0
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Vitória Setúbal Por 3-1 2-0   1 0
  1967/68 E1 Semi Finals Benfica Por Juventus Ita 2-0 1-0   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Fiorentina Ita 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Vitória Setúbal Por Fiorentina Ita 3-0 1-2   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por Fiorentina Ita 1-0 1-2   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 3 Vitória Setúbal Por Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-1   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Napoli Ita FC Porto Por 1-0 1-0   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 0-5   1 0
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-0   0 1
  1981/82 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-0   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Benfica Por 1-2 1-1   0 1
  1983/84 E2 Final Juventus Ita FC Porto Por 2-1     1 0
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Benfica Por Sampdoria Ita 2-0  0-1   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Boavista Por 1-0  0-1 1-3 Rig 0 1
  1987/88 E2 Quarter Finals Atalanta Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0  1-1   1 0
  1989/90 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 1-0     1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Napoli Ita 0-0 0-0 3-4 Rig 1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Benfica Por 1-0 1-0   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Quarter Finals Bologna Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Semi Finals Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-0   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita Boavista Por 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-1   0 0
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 AC Parma Ita Boavista Por 0-0 2-0   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Juventus Ita 2-1 0-3   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Porto Por 3-0 0-0   0 0
  1993/94 E2 Semi Finals Benfica Por AC Parma Ita 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita Boavista Por 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1994/95 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Quarter Finals Sampdoria Ita FC Porto Por 0-1 1-0 4-3 Rig 1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Boavista Por Napoli Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Maritimo Funchal Por Juventus Ita 0-1 1-2   1 0
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Porto Por 2-3 1-1   0 0
  1996/97 E2 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Fiorentina Ita 0-2 1-0   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita Vitória Guimarăes Por 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 Internazionale Ita Boavista Por 5-1 2-0   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarăes Por Lazio Roma Ita 0-4 1-2   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bologna Ita 0-2 1-2   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Vitória Setúbal Por 7-0 0-1   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Boavista Por AS Roma Ita 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage FC Porto Por Juventus Ita 0-0 1-3   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2002/03 E3 Semi Finals FC Porto Por Lazio Roma Ita 4-1 0-0   0 1
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lazio Roma Ita Benfica Por 3-1 1-0   1 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Benfica Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 3-4   1 0
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-3   1 0
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Udinese Ita 0-1 2-3   1 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-2   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-1   0 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Chievo Verona Ita 2-0 1-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Sporting Braga Por AC Parma Ita 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 2-1 1-1   0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 2-2   0 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Benfica Por 3-2 0-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Sporting Braga Por 1-0     0 0
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Fiorentina Ita 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 0-2   0 0
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting Braga Por Udinese Ita 1-1 1-1 5-4 Rig 0 1
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Paços de Ferreira Por 3-0 0-0   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 FC Porto Por Napoli Ita 1-0 2-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 Semi Finals Benfica Por Juventus Ita 2-1 0-0   0 1
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage CF Os Belenenses Por Fiorentina Ita 0-4 0-1   0 0
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Porto Por AS Roma Ita 1-1 3-0   0 1
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Benfica Por 4-2 2-1   0 0
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Juventus Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 AS Roma Ita FC Porto Por 2-1 1-3   0 1
                    TOT. 36 24
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 6-0 1-0   1 0
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-2   1 0
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 0-1   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-2   1 0
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0 1-1   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1 2-3   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Fiorentina Ita 3-1 0-1   0 1
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0  0-0   1 0
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Internazionale Ita 1-0  0-2   1 0
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Hellas Verona Ita Sportul Studentesc Rom 3-1  1-0   1 0
  1988/89 E1 Final AC Milan Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-0     1 0
  1988/89 E2 Quarter Finals Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-0   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Otelul Galati Rom Juventus Ita 1-0 0-5   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Genoa Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 2-2   1 0
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Genoa Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Rapid Bucuresti Rom 3-1 2-0   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Cagliari Ita 3-2 0-2   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-0   0 0
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Gloria Bistrita Rom Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita FC Brasov Rom 3-0 3-0   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0     0 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0     0 0
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lazio Roma Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1 3-1   1 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita CFR Cluj Rom 1-2 3-1   0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-0   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita CFR Cluj Rom 2-1 1-1   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Napoli Ita 3-3 0-1   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita FC Vaslui Rom 2-2 0-0   0 0
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Vaslui Rom Internazionale Ita 0-2 2-2   1 0
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita CFR Cluj Rom 2-0 3-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Pandurii Târgu Jiu Rom 3-0 2-1   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Astra Giurgiu Rom 4-0 0-0   0 0
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Universitatea Craiova Rom AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Lazio Ita 1-0 1-5   1 0
                    TOT. 22 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita Dinamo Moscow Rus 1-2 0-0   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 3-0 1-0   1 0
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Dinamo Moscow Rus 3-0 3-1   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Rotor Volgograd Rus Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 0-3   1 0
  1997/98 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita Spartak Moscow Rus 2-1 2-1   1 0
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Spartak Moscow Rus 2-1 1-1   0 0
  1998/99 E2 Semi Finals Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Lazio Roma Ita 1-1 0-0   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Bologna Ita 0-3 2-2   1 0
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage AS Roma Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 2-1 1-0   0 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage AC Milan Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-0 1-0   0 0
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 CSKA Moscow Rus AC Parma Ita 1-1 2-3   1 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Internazionale Ita 3-0 1-1   0 0
  2004/05 E3 Semi Finals AC Parma Ita CSKA Moscow Rus 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-0     0 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Spartak Moscow Rus 2-1 1-0   0 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Rubin Kazan Rus AC Parma Ita 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Internazionale Ita 1-2 2-4   0 0
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 0-0   0 0
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Udinese Ita 1-2     0 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Udinese Ita Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-0 0-1   1 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Rubin Kazan Rus Internazionale Ita 1-1 0-2   0 0
  2009/10 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita CSKA Moscow Rus 1-0 1-0   1 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita CSKA Moscow Rus 0-3 1-3   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Internazionale Ita 2-3 2-1   0 0
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus AC Milan Ita 2-3 1-0   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Udinese Ita Anzhi Makhachkala Rus 1-1 0-2   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Rubin Kazan Rus 2-2 0-3   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita CSKA Moscow Rus 5-1 1-1   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Torino Ita 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 Napoli Ita Dinamo Moscow Rus 3-1 0-0   1 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita CSKA Moscow Rus 3-0 2-1   0 0
                    TOT. 11 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SAA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita 1.FC Saarbrücken Saa 3-4 4-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade Sbm Chievo Verona Ita 0-0 2-0   0 1
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita Red Star Belgrade Sbm 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Partizan Belgrade Sbm 2-2     0 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Red Star Belgrade Sbm AS Roma Ita 3-1     0 0
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AC Milan Ita Red Star Belgrade Sbm 1-0 2-1   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Sbm Livorno Ita 1-1     0 0
                      2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco AC Milan Ita 1-4 0-2   1 0
  1960/61 E2 Final Glasgow Rangers Sco Fiorentina Ita 0-2 1-2   1 0
  1960/61 E3 Semi Finals Hibernian Sco AS Roma Ita 2-2 3-3 0-6 Spar 1 0
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-4   1 0
  1962/63 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Dundee FC Sco 5-1 0-1   1 0
  1964/65 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-1 0-1   1 0
  1966/67 E1 Final Celtic Sco Internazionale Ita 2-1     0 1
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Dundee United Sco 3-0 0-1   1 0
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita Hibernian Sco 4-1 0-5   0 1
  1968/69 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Celtic Sco 0-0 1-0   1 0
  1969/70 E1 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Fiorentina Ita 3-0 0-1   0 1
  1971/72 E1 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita Celtic Sco 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 1 0
  1971/72 E2 Quarter Finals Torino Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-1   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Aberdeen Sco 2-0 1-1   1 0
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Dundee FC Sco 3-0 0-2   1 0
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Hibernian Sco Juventus Ita 2-4 0-4   1 0
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Juventus Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1983/84 E1 Semi Finals Dundee United Sco AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-3   1 0
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0  1-3   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Bologna Ita 3-1 0-3   1 0
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Torino Ita Aberdeen Sco 3-2 2-1   1 0
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 4-1 4-0   0 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco AC Parma Ita 1-1 1-3   1 0
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco AC Parma Ita 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Juventus Ita Celtic Sco 3-2 3-4   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Dundee FC Sco Perugia Ita 1-2 0-1   1 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Celtic Sco 3-1 0-0   0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1   0 0
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Livorno Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-3     0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco AC Milan Ita 2-1 0-1   0 0
  2007/08 E3 Semi Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Fiorentina Ita 0-0 0-0 4-2 Rig 0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Udinese Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Juventus Ita 0-3 0-2   1 0
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Celtic Sco 2-0 3-0   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Internazionale Ita 3-3 0-1   1 0
                    TOT. 22 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 4-0 3-0   1 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita NK Maribor Slo 4-0 4-0   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo AS Roma Ita 1-4 0-7   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita NK Maribor Slo 3-2 0-0   1 0
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Palermo Ita NK Maribor Slo 3-0 2-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita NK Maribor Slo 1-0 4-1   0 0
                    TOT. 5 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Srb Sampdoria Ita 1-2     0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-0 3-1   0 0
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sampdoria Ita Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb 0-4 2-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sassuolo Ita Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-0 1-1   1 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Red Star Belgrade Srb Napoli Ita 0-0 1-3   0 0
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1956/57 E1 Quarter Finals Fiorentina Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-1 2-2   1 0
  1960/61 E2 Quarter Finals FC Luzern Sui Fiorentina Ita 0-3 2-6   1 0
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Bologna Ita FC Basel Sui 4-1 2-1   1 0
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-1 0-1   1 0
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Juventus Ita 0-2 0-2   1 0
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita FC Sion Sui 3-0 1-3   1 0
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Torino Ita 2-1 1-2 4-3 Rig 0 1
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0  4-2   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita FC Sankt Gallen Sui 5-1  0-0   1 0
  1989/90 E2 Quarter Finals Sampdoria Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 2-1   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 FC Wettingen Sui Napoli Ita 0-0 1-2   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 3-4   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 FC Aarau Sui AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-0   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Sampdoria Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 2-3   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui AS Roma Ita 1-1 0-4   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 FC Lugano Sui Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-0   0 1
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 2-0 2-0   1 0
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Lausanne Sports Sui 1-1 2-2   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Fiorentina Ita 0-2 3-0   1 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita FC Zürich Sui 1-0 2-2   1 0
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Juventus Ita FC Basel Sui 4-0 1-2   0 0
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-4   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita FC Basel Sui 3-1     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Empoli Ita FC Zürich Sui 2-1 0-3   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita FC Zürich Sui 3-1 1-0   1 0
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita FC Zürich Sui 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-2   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita FC Basel Sui 1-3 3-2   0 0
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita Lausanne Sports Sui 1-0 1-0   0 0
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Palermo Ita FC Thun Sui 2-2 1-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Zürich Sui Lazio Roma Ita 1-1 0-1   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Udinese Ita 3-1 3-2   0 0
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Fiorentina Ita 1-2 1-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Napoli Ita 2-0 0-3   0 0
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita FC Basel Sui 1-2 2-2   0 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Luzern Sui Sassuolo Ita 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Young Boys Sui 3-0 1-2   0 0
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Napoli Ita 1-3 0-2   1 0
                    TOT. 23 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage 1.FC Kosice Svk Juventus Ita 0-1 2-3   0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Petrzalka Bratislava Svk Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-4   0 0
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Juventus Ita Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 4-0 1-1   1 0
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round MFK Kosice Svk AS Roma Ita 3-3 1-7   1 0
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Slovan Bratislava Svk AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Slovan Bratislava Svk Napoli Ita 0-2 0-3   0 0
                    TOT. 2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita IFK Norrköping Swe 1-1 1-0   1 0
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 IFK Norrköping Swe AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-5   1 0
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe AC Milan Ita 2-1 1-4   1 0
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Östers IF Swe 1-0 2-1   1 0
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita IFK Norrköping Swe 2-2 2-0   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Östers IF Swe AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Torino Ita Malmö FF Swe 2-1 1-1   1 0
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita IFK Norrköping Swe 1-0 0-1 4-2 Rig 1 0
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 AS Roma Ita IFK Göteborg Swe 3-0 1-2   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Quarter Finals IFK Göteborg Swe Internazionale Ita 0-0  1-1   0 1
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Sampdoria Ita 2-1 0-2   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita IK Brage Swe 2-1 2-1   1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Internazionale Ita 0-1 1-1   1 0
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-1   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita IFK Göteborg Swe 4-0 1-0   0 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 IFK Norrköping Swe Torino Ita 1-0 0-3   1 0
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Degerfors IF Swe AC Parma Ita 1-2 0-2   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 AIK Stockholm Swe AC Parma Ita 0-1 0-2   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Trelleborgs FF Swe Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 0-1   1 0
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Halmstads BK Swe AC Parma Ita 3-0 0-4   1 0
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage IFK Göteborg Swe AC Milan Ita 2-1 2-4   0 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage AIK Stockholm Swe Fiorentina Ita 0-0 0-3   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 AC Parma Ita Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 3-1   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 IFK Göteborg Swe AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-1   1 0
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Juventus Ita Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 2-2 4-1   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Halmstads BK Swe Sampdoria Ita 1-3     0 0
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita IF Elfsborg Swe 6-1     0 0
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lazio Roma Ita IF Elfsborg Swe 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Napoli Ita IF Elfsborg Swe 1-0 2-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita AIK Stockholm Swe 4-0 2-1   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Malmö FF Swe 2-0 2-0   0 0
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Brommapojkarna Swe Torino Ita 0-3 0-4   1 0
                    TOT. 23 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E2 Quarter Finals Dynamo Zilina TCH Fiorentina Ita 3-2 0-2   1 0
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita Spartak Brno TCH 2-0 0-4   0 1
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Sparta Praha TCH Bologna Ita 2-2 1-2   1 0
  1968/69 E2 Quarter Finals Torino Ita Slovan Bratislava TCH 0-1 1-2   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Sparta Praha TCH 3-0 1-0   1 0
  1972/73 E2 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Sparta Praha TCH 1-0 1-0   1 0
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 Napoli Ita Baník Ostrava TCH 0-2 1-1   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Dukla Praha TCH Vicenza Ita 1-0 1-1   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Lokomotiva Kosice TCH 1-0 0-1 8-7 Rig 1 0
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Slovan Bratislava TCH 2-0 1-2   1 0
  1984/85 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus  Ita  Sparta Praha  TCH  3-0  0-1   1 0
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 Dukla Praha TCH Internazionale Ita 0-1  0-0   1 0
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 Slovan Bratislava TCH AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-4   1 0
  1992/93 E2 Quarter Finals Sparta Praha TCH AC Parma Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Sigma Olomouc TCH Juventus Ita 1-2 0-5   1 0
                    TOT. 11 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Quarter Finals Galatasaray Tur AC Milan Ita 1-3 0-5   1 0
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Altay Izmir Tur AS Roma Ita 2-3 1-10   1 0
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Göztepe Tur Bologna Ita 1-2 1-3   1 0
  1969/70 E2 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Göztepe Tur 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Eskisehirspor Tur Fiorentina Ita 1-2 0-3   1 0
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Fiorentina Ita 0-3 0-3   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Adanaspor Tur Internazionale Ita 1-3 1-4   1 0
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Fiorentina Ita 0-1  0-2   1 0
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Besiktas Tur Internazionale Ita 0-0  1-3   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Fenerbahçe Tur Atalanta Ita 0-1 1-4   1 0
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Galatasaray Tur 3-1 2-3   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Cagliari Ita 1-1 0-0   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Trabzonspor Tur Lazio Roma Ita 1-2 1-2   1 0
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Juventus Ita 0-1 0-2   0 0
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-0 1-1   0 0
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-2 1-1   0 0
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur AC Parma Ita 1-0 1-3   1 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-1 2-3   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Bologna Ita Galatasaray Tur 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita Besiktas Tur 4-1 2-0   0 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage AC Milan Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-2 0-2   0 0
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 0-1   0 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Galatasaray Tur AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0
  2002/03 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Roma Ita Besiktas Tur 1-0 2-1   1 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-2   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-1   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita Gençlerbirligi Tur 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Gaziantepspor Tur AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Besiktas Tur 3-2     0 0
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 4-0   0 0
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Palermo Ita 3-0     0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-3   0 0
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Trabzonspor Tur 0-1 1-1   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Quarter Finals Fenerbahçe Tur Lazio Roma Ita 2-0 1-1   0 1
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-2 0-1   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Trabzonspor Tur Lazio Roma Ita 3-3 0-0   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Trabzonspor Tur 2-0 2-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Napoli Ita 0-4 0-1   1 0
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Lazio Ita 1-1 1-3   1 0
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Besiktas Tur 2-3 1-1   0 0
                    TOT. 20 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-1 4-1   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Vicenza Ita 1-3 1-2   1 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 1-0   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita Kryvbas Kryviy Rih Ukr 3-2 3-0   1 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Lazio Roma Ita 0-3 1-5   0 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Fiorentina Ita 0-0 1-2   1 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Juventus Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 5-0 2-1   0 0
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 1-1   0 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Metalurg Donetsk Ukr AC Parma Ita 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-3 0-2   0 0
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-4   0 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Metalurg Donetsk Ukr Lazio Roma Ita 0-3 0-3   1 0
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Internazionale Ita 0-2 1-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 4-0 0-1   0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 4-1 3-0   0 0
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-0 4-1   0 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Sampdoria Ita Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-2 2-1   0 0
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-3 0-3   0 1
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Metalist Kharkiv Ukr Sampdoria Ita 2-1 0-0   0 0
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-1 1-0   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Napoli Ita 3-1 2-4   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Fiorentina Ita 1-2 1-2   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Internazionale Ita 0-1 1-2   0 0
  2014/15 E3 Quarter Finals Dinamo Kiev Ukr Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 Semi Finals Napoli Ita Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Lazio Ita 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Napoli Ita 1-2 0-0   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Napoli Ita 2-1 0-3   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr AS Roma Ita 2-1 0-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 Lazio Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-2 2-0   1 0
                    TOT. 10 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Torpedo Moscow URS 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Kiev URS Fiorentina Ita 1-2 0-0   1 0
  1972/73 E2 Quarter Finals Spartak Moscow URS AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-1   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Chernomorets Odessa URS Lazio Roma Ita 1-0 0-3   1 0
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Torpedo Moscow URS Napoli Ita 4-1 1-1   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Spartak Moscow URS 4-0 0-2   1 0
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Shakhtar Donetsk URS 3-0 0-1   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Dinamo Tbilisi URS 0-1 0-0   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Tbilisi URS Napoli Ita 2-0 1-1   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Tbilisi URS Napoli Ita 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Atalanta Ita Spartak Moscow URS 0-0 0-2   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Fiorentina Ita Dinamo Kiev URS 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Napoli Ita Spartak Moscow URS 0-0 0-0 3-5 Rig 0 1
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 CSKA Moscow URS AS Roma Ita 1-2 1-0   1 0
                    TOT. 9 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Napoli Ita 2-0 1-3 1-2 Spar 1 0
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Wrexham Wal 2-0  1-0   1 0
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Merthyr Tydfil FC Wal Atalanta Ita 2-1  0-2   1 0
                    TOT. 3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ITA VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1956/57 E1 Semi Finals Red Star Belgrade YUG Fiorentina Ita 0-1 0-0   1 0
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Zagreb XI YUG Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-4   0 0
  1960/61 E2 Semi Finals Fiorentina Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 3-0 1-2   1 0
  1960/61 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Belgrade XI YUG 5-0 0-1   1 0
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Juventus Ita 1-2 0-5   1 0
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Novi Sad XI YUG 0-0 0-2   0 1
  1962/63 E2 Quarter Finals OFK Belgrade YUG Napoli Ita 2-0 1-3 3-1 Spar 0 1
  1962/63 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 3-0 0-2   1 0
  1963/64 E1 Quarter Finals Partizan Belgrade YUG Internazionale Ita 0-2 1-2   1 0
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita OFK Belgrade YUG 2-1 1-2 1-0 Spar 1 0
  1964/65 E2 Quarter Finals Torino Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-1 2-1   1 0
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 NK Zagreb YUG AS Roma Ita 1-1 0-1   1 0
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Fiorentina Ita 0-4 1-3   1 0
  1966/67 E3 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 2-2 0-3   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Bologna Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-0 2-1   1 0
  1967/68 E3 Quarter Finals Bologna Ita Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 0-0 2-0   1 0
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb YUG Fiorentina Ita 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 OFK Belgrade YUG Bologna Ita 1-0 1-1   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG Bologna Ita 1-1 2-2   0 1
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 3-1 1-0   1 0
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 3-1 0-1   1 0
  1979/80 E2 Quarter Finals NK Rijeka YUG Juventus Ita 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Perugia Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-0 0-0   1 0
  1980/81 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-0   1 0
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Radnicki Nis YUG 2-2 0-0   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Hellas Verona Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-0 3-2   1 0
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita Hajduk Split YUG 1-1  1-3   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-1 4-2 Rig 1 0
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Partizan Belgrade YUG AS Roma Ita 4-2 0-2   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Atalanta Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-0 1-1   1 0
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 Internazionale Ita Partizan Belgrade YUG 3-0 1-1   1 0
  1991/92 E1 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-0 3-1   0 0
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita Partizan Belgrade YUG 0-0 3-2   1 0
                    TOT. 24 7