ICELAND
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ICELAND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
1964/65 E1 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Liverpool Eng 0-5 1-6   0 1
1965/66 E1 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Ferencváros Hun 1-4 1-9   0 1
1965/66 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-3   0 1
1966/67 E1 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl FC Nantes Fra 2-3 2-5   0 1
1966/67 E2 Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Standard Liège Bel 1-1 1-8   0 1
1967/68 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 1-1 3-3   1 0
1967/68 E1 Round 2 Vasas Budapest Hun Valur Reykjavik Isl 6-0 5-1   0 1
1967/68 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco KR Reykjavik Isl 10-0 4-1   0 1
1968/69 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Benfica Por 0-0 1-8   0 1
1968/69 E2 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre KR Reykjavik Isl 2-0 2-0   0 1
1969/70 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned KR Reykjavik Isl 12-2 4-0   0 1
1969/70 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 0-4 0-4   0 1
1969/70 E3 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Anderlecht Bel 0-6 0-2   0 1
1970/71 E1 Round 1 Everton Eng Keflavik Isl 6-2 3-0   0 1
1970/71 E2 Round 1 IBA Akureyri Isl FC Zürich Sui 1-7 0-7   0 1
1970/71 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned IA Akranes Isl 6-0 9-0   0 1
1971/72 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Sliema Wanderers Mlt 0-4 0-0   0 1
1971/72 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Fram Reykjavik Isl 3-0 0-2   0 1
1971/72 E3 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-6 0-9   0 1
1972/73 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Keflavik Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
1972/73 E2 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-2 0-9   0 1
1972/73 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 1-0 0-0   0 1
1973/74 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Fram Reykjavik Isl 5-0 6-2   0 1
1973/74 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-7 1-9   0 1
1973/74 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Keflavik Isl 2-0 1-1   0 1
1974/75 E1 Round 1 Hajduk Split YUG Keflavik Isl 7-1 2-0   0 1
1974/75 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Real Madrid Esp 0-2 0-6   0 1
1974/75 E3  Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Portadown Nir 0-0 1-2   0 1
1975/76 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp IA Akranes Isl 2-1 0-4   1 0
1975/76 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Kiev URS IA Akranes Isl 3-0 2-0   0 1
1975/76 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Celtic Sco 0-2 0-7   0 1
1975/76 E3 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Dundee United Sco 0-2 0-4   0 1
1976/77 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Trabzonspor Tur 1-3 2-3   0 1
1976/77 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Keflavik Isl 3-0 1-1   0 1
1976/77 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Slovan Bratislava TCH 0-3 0-5   0 1
1977/78 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 1-0 0-2   0 1
1977/78 E2 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor IA Akranes Isl 1-0 4-0   0 1
1977/78 E3 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Fram Reykjavik Isl 6-0 2-0   0 1
1978/79 E1 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger IA Akranes Isl 4-1 1-1   0 1
1978/79 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-1 0-4   0 1
1978/79 E3 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 1-1   1 0
1978/79 E3 Round 2 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-2 1-2   0 1
1979/80 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Hamburger SV Ger 0-3 1-2   0 1
1979/80 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-5   0 1
1979/80 E3 Round 1 Kalmar FF Swe Keflavik Isl 2-1 0-1   1 0
1979/80 E3 Round 2 Zbrojovka Brno TCH Keflavik Isl 3-1 2-1   0 1
1980/81 E1 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Baník Ostrava TCH 1-1 0-1   0 1
1980/81 E2 Round 1 Hvidovre IF Den Fram Reykjavik Isl 1-0 2-0   0 1
1980/81 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl 1.FC Köln Ger 0-4 0-6   0 1
1981/82 E1 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Valur Reykjavik Isl 5-0 2-0   0 1
1981/82 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Dundalk Irl 2-1 0-4   0 1
1981/82 E3 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-4 0-4   0 1
1982/83 E1 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Real Sociedad Esp 0-1 2-3   0 1
1982/83 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Lech Poznan Pol 0-1 0-3   0 1
1982/83 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-3 0-4   0 1
1983/84 E1 Round 1 ETO Györ Hun Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1 2-0   0 1
1983/84 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Aberdeen Sco 1-2 1-1   0 1
1983/84 E3 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 0-0 0-3   0 1
1984/85 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl SK Beveren Bel 2-2  0-5   0 1
1984/85 E2 Round 1 Wisla Kraków Pol IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 4-2  3-1   0 1
1984/85 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Queens Park Rangers Eng 0-3  0-4   0 1
1985/86 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Aberdeen Sco 1-3  1-4   0 1
1985/86 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-1  0-1   1 0
1985/86 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Fram Reykjavik Isl 3-0  1-2   0 1
1985/86 E3 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl FC Nantes Fra 2-1  0-3   0 1
1986/87 E1 Round 1 Juventus Ita Valur Reykjavik Isl 7-0  4-0   0 1
1986/87 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl GKS Katowice Pol 0-3  0-1   0 1
1986/87 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-9  0-6   0 1
1987/88 E1  Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Sparta Praha TCH 0-2  0-8   0 1
1987/88 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Kalmar FF Swe 0-0  0-1   0 1
1987/88 E3  Round 1 Wismut Aue GDR Valur Reykjavik Isl 0-0  1-1   0 1
1988/89 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl AS Monaco Fra 1-0 0-2   0 1
1988/89 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-5   0 1
1988/89 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-0 1-2   0 1
1989/90 E1 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fram Reykjavik Isl 4-0 1-0   0 1
1989/90 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 1-2 1-2   0 1
1989/90 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl FC Liège Bel 0-2 1-4   0 1
1990/91 E1 Round 1 KA Akureyri Isl CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 0-3   0 1
1990/91 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Djurgårdens IF Swe 3-0 1-1   1 0
1990/91 E2 Round 2 Fram Reykjavik Isl FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-3   0 1
1990/91 E3 Round 1 FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Dundee United Sco 1-3 2-2   0 1
1991/92 E1 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 0-0   0 1
1991/92 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl FC Sion Sui 0-1 1-1   0 1
1991/92 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Torino Ita 0-2 1-6   0 1
1992/93 E1 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl CSKA Moscow Rus 0-1 2-4   0 1
1992/93 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Boavista Por 0-0 0-3   0 1
1992/93 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-3 0-4   0 1
1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb IA Akranes Isl 0-0 0-3   1 0
1993/94 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-3   0 1
1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 1-0   1 0
1993/94 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Aberdeen Sco 0-3 0-4   0 1
1993/94 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl MTK Budapest Hun 1-2 0-0   0 1
1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Keflavik Isl Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 1-4   0 1
1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal IA Akranes Isl 1-2 0-2   1 0
1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-3   0 1
1994/95 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-4 1-4   0 1
1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round CS Grevenmacher Lux KR Reykjavik Isl 3-2 0-2   1 0
1995/96 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Everton Eng 2-3 1-3   0 1
1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl IA Akranes Isl 0-3 0-3   1 0
1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-0 1-0   0 1
1995/96 E3 Round 1 Raith Rovers Sco IA Akranes Isl 3-1 0-1   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Slavia Mozyr Bls KR Reykjavik Isl 2-2 0-1   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 1-1   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lantana Tallinn Est IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-1 0-0   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl Sileks Kratovo Mac 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl CSKA Moscow Rus 0-2 1-4   0 1
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round 1.FC Kosice Svk IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 0-1 0-3   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 1-2   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-0 2-1   1 0
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl OFI Heraklion Gre 0-0 1-3   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round FK Obilic YUG IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 2-1   0 1
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Keflavik Isl 4-2 0-1   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 3-2 0-1   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl SK Tirana Alb 1-0 2-1   1 0
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl MTK Budapest Hun 0-2 1-3   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Leiftur Isl 6-1 3-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Kilmarnock Sco 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt KR Reykjavik Isl 1-2 1-4   1 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den KR Reykjavik Isl 3-1 0-0   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Hearts FC Sco 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl AA Gent Bel 0-3 2-3   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 2-1 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel IA Akranes Isl 4-0 6-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fylkir Reykjavik Isl Pogon Szczecin Pol 2-1 1-1   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 3-0 3-1   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 3-1   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fylkir Reykjavik Isl Excelsior Mouscron Bel 1-1 1-3   0 1
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Pyunik Yerevan Arm KR Reykjavik Isl 1-0 1-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Kärnten Aut Grindavik Isl 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Shelbourne Irl 2-2 0-0   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haverfordwest County Wal FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 1-3   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl TVMK Tallinn Est 4-2 2-1   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe IA Akranes Isl 2-0 2-1   0 1
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Dunfermline Athletic Sco 2-2 2-1   1 0
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Alemannia Aachen Ger 1-5 0-0   0 1
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 2-0 2-1   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl B36 Torshavn Far 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Etzella Ettelbrück Lux Keflavik Isl 0-4 0-2   1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FSV Mainz 05 Ger Keflavik Isl 2-0 2-0   0 1
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round TVMK Tallinn Est FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 2-3 1-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Valur Reykjavik Isl 3-1 0-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Randers FC Den IA Akranes Isl 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl HB Torshavn Far 4-1 0-0   1 0
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl BATE Borisov Bls 1-3 1-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Keflavik Isl FC Midtjylland Den 3-2 1-2   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe KR Reykjavik Isl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Valur Reykjavik Isl 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl CS Grevenmacher Lux 3-2 5-1   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Aston Villa Eng 1-4 1-1   0 1
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl FK Aktobe Kaz 0-4 0-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Keflavik Isl 3-0 2-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fram Reykjavik Isl The New Saints Wal 2-1 2-1   1 0
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sigma Olomouc Cze Fram Reykjavik Isl 1-1 2-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl AE Larissa Gre 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl FC Basel Sui 2-2 1-3   0 1
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 5-1 1-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Torpedo Zhodino Bls Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 3-0 3-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-0 2-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Breidablik Isl 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Karpaty Lviv Ukr 0-3 2-3   0 1
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Breidablik Isl 5-0 0-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Fuglafjørdur Far KR Reykjavik Isl 1-3 1-5   1 0
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl MSK Zilina Svk 3-0 0-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Nacional Funchal Por 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-4 0-2   0 1
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin KR Reykjavik Isl 7-0 2-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Thór Akureyri Isl 0-0 1-5   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl USV Eschen-Mauren Lie 2-1 1-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mladá Boleslav Cze Thór Akureyri Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 1-2   1 0
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 3-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FC Santa Coloma And 4-0 0-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl HB Torshavn Far 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 0-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Standard Liège Bel 1-3 1-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl Sturm Graz Aut 0-0 1-0   1 0
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Aktobe Kaz Breidablik Isl 1-0 0-1 2-1 Rig 0 1
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Racing Genk Bel 0-2 2-5   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Celtic Sco 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fram Reykjavik Isl Kalju Nomme Est 0-1 2-2   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Bangor City Wal 4-0 4-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Glenavon Nir 3-0 3-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Neman Grodno Bls FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Stjarnan FC Isl 2-2 2-3   1 0
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 0-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 4-1 1-2   0 1
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Stjarnan FC Isl Internazionale Ita 0-3 0-6   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Stjarnan FC Isl 2-0 4-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vikingur Reykjavik Isl NK Koper Slo 0-1 2-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round SJK Seinäjoki Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl KR Reykjavik Isl 1-1 1-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Inter Baku Azb 1-2 2-2   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 2-2   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glenavon Nir 2-1 6-0   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Brøndby IF Den 1-4 0-6   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FK Jelgava Lat 2-3 2-2   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-3 1-2   0 1
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Víkingur Far 1-1 2-0   1 0
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Valur Reykjavik Isl 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-1 0-1   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl SJK Seinäjoki Fin 0-0 2-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr KR Reykjavik Isl 3-1 2-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Domzale Slo 1-2 2-3   0 1
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Sporting Braga Por 1-2 2-3   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-3   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Kalju Nomme Est 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-3 0-0   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Sarpsborg 08 Nor 0-4 0-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hapoel Haifa Isr FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl FC København Den 0-2 0-5   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Santa Coloma And Valur Reykjavik Isl 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Valur Reykjavik Isl 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Maribor Slo 0-3 0-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FC Vaduz Lie 0-0 1-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor KR Reykjavik Isl 7-1 0-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Levadia Tallinn Est 2-1 2-3   1 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Espanyol Esp Stjarnan FC Isl 4-0 3-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 0-4   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Celtic Sco KR Reykjavik Isl 6-0     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Breidablik Isl 4-2     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl DAC Dunajska Streda Svk 0-2     0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est KR Reykjavik Isl 2-1     0 1
                    TOT. 52 182
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb IA Akranes Isl 0-0 0-3   1 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl SK Tirana Alb 1-0 2-1   1 0
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 2-1 0-1   0 1
                    TOT. 2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FC Santa Coloma And 4-0 0-0   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Santa Coloma And Valur Reykjavik Isl 1-0 0-3   1 0
                    TOT. 2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Pyunik Yerevan Arm KR Reykjavik Isl 1-0 1-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Fram Reykjavik Isl 3-0  1-2   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Kärnten Aut Grindavik Isl 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl Sturm Graz Aut 0-0 1-0   1 0
                    TOT. 1 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 2-0 2-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Inter Baku Azb 1-2 2-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E2 Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Standard Liège Bel 1-1 1-8   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Anderlecht Bel 0-6 0-2   0 1
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl SK Beveren Bel 2-2  0-5   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl FC Liège Bel 0-2 1-4   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Leiftur Isl 6-1 3-0   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl AA Gent Bel 0-3 2-3   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel IA Akranes Isl 4-0 6-1   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fylkir Reykjavik Isl Excelsior Mouscron Bel 1-1 1-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Standard Liège Bel 1-3 1-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Racing Genk Bel 0-2 2-5   0 1
                    TOT. 0 10
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Slavia Mozyr Bls KR Reykjavik Isl 2-2 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl BATE Borisov Bls 1-3 1-1   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Valur Reykjavik Isl 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 5-1 1-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Torpedo Zhodino Bls Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 3-0 3-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Neman Grodno Bls FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 0-2   1 0
                    TOT. 2 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 0-4 0-4   0 1
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 KA Akureyri Isl CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 0-4   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp IA Akranes Isl 2-1 0-4   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sigma Olomouc Cze Fram Reykjavik Isl 1-1 2-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mladá Boleslav Cze Thór Akureyri Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Hvidovre IF Den Fram Reykjavik Isl 1-0 2-0   0 1
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den KR Reykjavik Isl 3-1 0-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Valur Reykjavik Isl 3-1 0-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Randers FC Den IA Akranes Isl 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Keflavik Isl FC Midtjylland Den 3-2 1-2   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Brøndby IF Den 1-4 0-6   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl FC København Den 0-2 0-5   0 1
                    TOT. 0 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Liverpool Eng 0-5 1-6   0 1
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Everton Eng Keflavik Isl 6-2 3-0   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-6 0-9   0 1
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Valur Reykjavik Isl 5-0 2-0   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Queens Park Rangers Eng 0-3  0-4   0 1
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Everton Eng 2-3 1-3   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Aston Villa Eng 1-4 1-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Keflavik Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Real Madrid Esp 0-2 0-6   0 1
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-5   0 1
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Real Sociedad Esp 0-1 2-3   0 1
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-5   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Fram Reykjavik Isl FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Espanyol Esp Stjarnan FC Isl 4-0 3-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lantana Tallinn Est IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-1 0-0   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl TVMK Tallinn Est 4-2 2-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round TVMK Tallinn Est FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 2-3 1-1   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fram Reykjavik Isl Kalju Nomme Est 0-1 2-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Kalju Nomme Est 3-0 0-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Levadia Tallinn Est 2-1 2-3   1 0
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est KR Reykjavik Isl 2-1     0 1
                    TOT. 4 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl B36 Torshavn Far 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl HB Torshavn Far 4-1 0-0   1 0
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round IF Fuglafjørdur Far KR Reykjavik Isl 1-3 1-5   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl HB Torshavn Far 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Víkingur Far 1-1 2-0   1 0
                    TOT. 4 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 1-0   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-2   0 1
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin KR Reykjavik Isl 7-0 2-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round SJK Seinäjoki Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl SJK Seinäjoki Fin 0-0 2-0   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-3 0-0   1 0
                    TOT. 4 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl FC Nantes Fra 2-3 2-5   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-4 0-4   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl FC Nantes Fra 2-1  0-3   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl AS Monaco Fra 1-0 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-1 0-4   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 0-0 0-3   0 1
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Wismut Aue GDR Valur Reykjavik Isl 0-0  1-1   0 1
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 1-2 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-4 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-7 1-9   0 1
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Keflavik Isl 3-0 1-1   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger IA Akranes Isl 4-1 1-1   0 1
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Hamburger SV Ger 0-3 1-2   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl 1.FC Köln Ger 0-4 0-6   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-3 0-4   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-4 1-4   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 1-2   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Alemannia Aachen Ger 1-5 0-0   0 1
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FSV Mainz 05 Ger Keflavik Isl 2-0 2-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 10
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre KR Reykjavik Isl 2-0 2-0   0 1
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 0-0   0 1
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl OFI Heraklion Gre 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl AE Larissa Gre 2-0 1-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Ferencváros Hun 1-4 1-9   0 1
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Vasas Budapest Hun Valur Reykjavik Isl 6-0 5-1   0 1
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 ETO Györ Hun Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1 2-0   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-0 1-2   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl MTK Budapest Hun 1-2 0-0   0 1
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl MTK Budapest Hun 0-2 1-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Dundalk Irl 2-1 0-4   0 1
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-3 0-4   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl IA Akranes Isl 0-3 0-3   1 0
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Shelbourne Irl 2-2 0-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Thór Akureyri Isl 0-0 1-5   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 1-0 1-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl KR Reykjavik Isl 1-1 1-2   1 0
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 2-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-1 0-1   0 1
                    TOT. 3 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Keflavik Isl Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 1-4   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr KR Reykjavik Isl 3-1 2-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hapoel Haifa Isr FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Juventus Ita Valur Reykjavik Isl 7-0  4-0   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Torino Ita 0-2 1-6   0 1
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Stjarnan FC Isl Internazionale Ita 0-3 0-6   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl FK Aktobe Kaz 0-4 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Aktobe Kaz Breidablik Isl 1-0 0-1 2-1 Rig 0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Keflavik Isl 4-2 0-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FK Jelgava Lat 2-3 2-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Valur Reykjavik Isl 0-0 0-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl USV Eschen-Mauren Lie 2-1 1-0   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl FC Vaduz Lie 0-0 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 3-2 0-1   0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 1-2   1 0
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 1-1 3-3   1 0
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round CS Grevenmacher Lux KR Reykjavik Isl 3-2 0-2   1 0
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Etzella Ettelbrück Lux Keflavik Isl 0-4 0-2   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl CS Grevenmacher Lux 3-2 5-1   1 0
                    TOT. 4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl Sileks Kratovo Mac 2-0 0-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS MLT  AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Sliema Wanderers Mlt 0-4 0-0   0 1
  1971/72 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Fram Reykjavik Isl 3-0 0-2   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 0-1 0-3   1 0
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt KR Reykjavik Isl 1-2 1-4   1 0
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Keflavik Isl 3-0 2-2   0 1
                    TOT. 2 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Valur Reykjavik Isl 1-0 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned KR Reykjavik Isl 12-2 4-0   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam Ned IA Akranes Isl 6-0 9-0   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 3-0 3-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Portadown Nir 0-0 1-2   0 1
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 1-1   1 0
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-1  0-1   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-3   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-0 1-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 3-0 2-2   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glentoran Nir 0-0 3-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Glenavon Nir 3-0 3-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Glenavon Nir 2-1 6-0   1 0
                    TOT. 6 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-3   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 1-0 0-0   0 1
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor IA Akranes Isl 1-0 4-0   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor Fram Reykjavik Isl 6-0 2-0   0 1
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Breidablik Isl 5-0 0-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-3   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Sarpsborg 08 Nor 0-4 0-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor KR Reykjavik Isl 7-1 0-0   0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Breidablik Isl 4-2     0 1
                    TOT. 0 10
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-2 0-9   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-2 1-2   0 1
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Lech Poznan Pol 0-1 0-3   0 1
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Wisla Kraków Pol IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 4-2  3-1   0 1
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl GKS Katowice Pol 0-3  0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fylkir Reykjavik Isl Pogon Szczecin Pol 2-1 1-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 0-0   1 0
                    TOT. 2 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Benfica Por 0-0 1-8   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-9  0-6   0 1
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Boavista Por 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Nacional Funchal Por 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Sporting Braga Por 1-2 2-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fram Reykjavik Isl 4-0 1-0   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-0 2-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl CSKA Moscow Rus 0-1 2-4   0 1
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IA Akranes Isl CSKA Moscow Rus 0-2 1-4   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco KR Reykjavik Isl 10-0 4-1   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Keflavik Isl 2-0 1-1   0 1
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Celtic Sco 0-2 0-7   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Dundee United Sco 0-2 0-4   0 1
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Aberdeen Sco 1-2 1-1   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Aberdeen Sco 1-3  1-4   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Dundee United Sco 1-3 2-2   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Aberdeen Sco 0-3 0-4   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Raith Rovers Sco IA Akranes Isl 3-1 0-1   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Kilmarnock Sco 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Hearts FC Sco 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Dunfermline Athletic Sco 2-2 2-1   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Breidablik Isl 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Celtic Sco 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Stjarnan FC Isl 2-2 2-3   1 0
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Stjarnan FC Isl 2-0 4-1   0 1
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Celtic Sco KR Reykjavik Isl 6-0     0 1
                    TOT. 2 16
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vikingur Reykjavik Isl NK Koper Slo 0-1 2-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Domzale Slo 1-2 2-3   0 1
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Maribor Slo 0-3 0-2   0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1     0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 0-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 IBA Akureyri Isl FC Zürich Sui 1-7 0-7   0 1
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Fram Reykjavik Isl 5-0 6-2   0 1
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl FC Sion Sui 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl FC Basel Sui 2-2 1-3   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-3 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round 1.FC Kosice Svk IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl MSK Zilina Svk 3-0 0-2   1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl DAC Dunajska Streda Svk 0-2     0 1
                    TOT. 1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Kalmar FF Swe Keflavik Isl 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Kalmar FF Swe 0-0  0-1   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Djurgårdens IF Swe 3-0 1-1   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 3-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 1-0 0-0   0 1
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe IA Akranes Isl 2-0 2-1   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe KR Reykjavik Isl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AIK Stockholm Swe FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 4-1 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 2 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Slovan Bratislava TCH 0-3 0-5   0 1
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Zbrojovka Brno TCH Keflavik Isl 3-1 2-1   0 1
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Baník Ostrava TCH 1-1 0-1   0 1
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Sparta Praha TCH 0-2  0-8   0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Trabzonspor Tur 1-3 2-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Karpaty Lviv Ukr 0-3 2-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Kiev URS IA Akranes Isl 3-0 2-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal IA Akranes Isl 1-2 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haverfordwest County Wal FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 1-3   1 0
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fram Reykjavik Isl The New Saints Wal 2-1 2-1   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Bangor City Wal 4-0 4-0   1 0
                    TOT. 4 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ISL VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Hajduk Split YUG Keflavik Isl 7-1 2-0   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round FK Obilic YUG IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 2-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 2