FINLAND      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FINLAND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Stade de Reims Fra HPS Helsinki Fin 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round HIFK Helsinki Fin IFK Malmö Swe 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-1 2-0   0 1      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut HIFK Helsinki Fin 5-3 2-0   0 1      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 4-1 0-4   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 HPS Helsinki Fin Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-4 1-8   0 1      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Lyn Oslo Nor 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Torino Ita 0-1 0-5   0 1      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Manchester United Eng 2-3 0-6   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-10 0-6   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Anderlecht Bel 1-10 0-2   0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui AIFK Turku Fin 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra KuPS Kuopio Fin 2-0 3-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Wisla Kraków Pol 1-4 0-4   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1968/69 E1 Round 2 Reipas Lahti Fin Spartak Trnava TCH 1-9 1-7   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin KB København Den 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Académica Coimbra Por KuPS Kuopio Fin 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco KPV Kokkola Fin 9-0 5-0   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Haka Valkeakoski Fin 9-0 2-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Sturm Graz Aut 4-2 0-3   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 0-8   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 MP Mikkeli Fin Eskisehirspor Tur 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor HIFK Helsinki Fin 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR TPS Turku Fin 6-0 3-1   0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR MP Mikkeli Fin 6-1 2-3   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Celtic Sco 1-6 0-3   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR MP Mikkeli Fin 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 1-4   1 0      
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Åtvidabergs FF Swe 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 2-0 1-4   1 0      
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Reipas Lahti Fin 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger KPV Kokkola Fin 5-1 4-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 5-0 2-2   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin West Ham United Eng 2-2 0-3   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger HJK Helsinki Fin 4-1 2-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt TPS Turku Fin 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui TPS Turku Fin 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Reipas Lahti Fin 12-2 7-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin Östers IF Swe 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin Club Brugge Bel 0-4 2-5   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Reipas Lahti Fin 8-1 5-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-3 0-0   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin B1903 København Den 2-1 4-4   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 KuPS Kuopio Fin Esbjerg fB Den 0-2 1-4   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Ajax Ned 1-8 1-8   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Aris Bonnevoie Lux 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Koparit Kuopio Fin Malmö FF Swe 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-10   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Feyenoord Ned 1-3 2-4   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-7 0-7   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-7   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 KTP Kotka Fin SC Bastia Fra 0-0 0-5   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin IFK Göteborg Swe 2-3 0-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-5   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Koparit Kuopio Fin 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Sligo Rovers Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Hammarby IF Swe Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Quarter Finals Haka Valkeakoski Fin Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 5-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Juventus Ita 0-4  1-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 TJ Internacional TCH Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1  0-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Minsk URS HJK Helsinki Fin 4-0  6-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin FK Sarajevo YUG 2-1  2-1   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Zenit Leningrad URS Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1  1-3   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Quarter Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Kuusysi Lahti Fin 0-0  1-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin KS Flamurtari Vlorë Alb 3-2  2-1   1 0      
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-0  2-7   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS TPS Turku Fin 1-0  3-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0  2-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Torpedo Moscow URS 2-2  1-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Ilves Tampere Fin 4-0  0-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Kuusysi Lahti Fin 5-0  1-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Glentoran Nir 0-0  1-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 Vllaznia Shkodër Alb RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-1  0-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Quarter Finals RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1  0-3   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Admira Wacker Aut 0-1  2-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita TPS Turku Fin 0-1  2-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Kuusysi Lahti Fin 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 First Vienna FC Aut TPS Turku Fin 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Victoria Bucuresti Rom TPS Turku Fin 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 4-0 1-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-1 1-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin GKS Katowice Pol 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin AJ Auxerre Fra 0-5 0-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Kuusysi Lahti Fin 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 2-2 0-4   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol TPS Turku Fin 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Ilves Tampere Fin 3-2 1-2   1 0      
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Ilves Tampere Fin AS Roma Ita 1-1 2-5   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Kuusysi Lahti Fin 6-1 0-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 MP Mikkeli Fin Spartak Moscow URS 0-2 1-3   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur TPS Turku Fin 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 FC København Den MP Mikkeli Fin 5-0 5-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Norma Tallinn Est 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Anderlecht Bel 0-3 0-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 1-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Waregem Bel 4-0 2-1   1 0      
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Brøndby IF Den 1-4 1-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round B71 Sandur Far HJK Helsinki Fin 0-5 0-2   1 0      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Inter Bratislava Svk MyPa-47 Fin 0-3 1-0   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FC København Den Jazz Pori Fin 0-1 4-0   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por MyPa-47 Fin 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin Teuta Durrës Alb 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round TPV Tampere Fin Viking Stavanger Nor 0-4 1-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco MyPa-47 Fin 1-3 2-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-7   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Garabag Agdam Azb MyPa-47 Fin 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin Liverpool Eng 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jazz Pori Fin GI Gotu Far 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Flora Tallinn Est 2-2 1-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kilikia Yerevan Arm HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 2-5   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Moscow Rus Jazz Pori Fin 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Lantana Tallinn Est Jazz Pori Fin 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Jazz Pori Fin 6-2 2-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Jazz Pori Fin TSV 1860 München Ger 0-1 1-6   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Yerevan Arm 2-0 3-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FC Metz Fra 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 3-1   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-0 2-5   0 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin Benfica Por 2-0 2-2   0 0      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Panionios Gre Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-0 3-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far VPS Vaasa Fin 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr FinnPa Helsinki Fin 3-1 3-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin Grazer AK Aut 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Shirak Gyumri Arm 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-5   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Inter Bratislava Svk 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Jokerit Helsinki Fin 1-0 4-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin CS Grevenmacher Lux 4-1 0-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-0 0-5   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-1 3-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Liverpool Eng 0-5 2-4   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Arsenal Kiev Ukr Jokerit Helsinki Fin 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Ventspils Lat 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Helsingborg IF Swe 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Union Berlin Ger 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Pyunik Yerevan Arm 0-4 0-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin OB Odense Den 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Gomel Bls HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 4-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Young Boys Sui 3-2 2-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Hajduk Split Cro 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Etzella Ettelbrück Lux 2-1 3-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Allianssi Vantaa Fin 2-2 2-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-1 3-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Pyunik Yerevan Arm 1-0 2-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Vålerengen IF Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 4-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Allianssi Vantaa Fin CS Pétange Lux 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round TVMK Tallinn Est MyPa-47 Fin 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Allianssi Vantaa Fin 0-0 2-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Dundee United Sco 0-0 2-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui MyPa-47 Fin 1-1 3-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin The New Saints Wal 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC København Den MyPa-47 Fin 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Drogheda United Irl 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Murata Sma Tampere United Fin 1-2 0-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-1 0-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin EB Streymur Far 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Etzella Ettelbrück Lux 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Blackburn Rovers Eng 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin AaB Aalborg Den 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin FC Midtjylland Den 1-2 2-5   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Tampere United Fin Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-3 1-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Buducnost Podgorica Mon 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 1-3 2-4   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-2 0-4   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Viking Stavanger Nor 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Brøndby IF Den 0-4 0-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Racing Santander Esp Honka Espoo Fin 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Inter Turku Fin Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin Dinamo Tirana Alb 4-1 0-2   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo FC Lahti Fin 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vetra Vilnius Lit HJK Helsinki Fin 0-1 3-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel FC Lahti Fin 3-2 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Srb HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 2-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin Port Talbot Town Wal 3-1 4-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Trans Narva Est MyPa-47 Fin 0-2 0-5   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cercle Brugge Bel TPS Turku Fin 0-1 2-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Sant Julià And 3-0 5-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin FC Timisoara Rom 1-2 3-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Inter Turku Fin Racing Genk Bel 1-5 2-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Besiktas Tur HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 4-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 0-3 0-10   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Kalju Nomme Est 0-0 2-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Gaz Metan Medias Rom 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe Honka Espoo Fin 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin KVC Westerlo Bel 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round HJK Helsinki Fin Schalke 04 Ger 2-0 1-6   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin KR Reykjavik Isl 7-0 2-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 2-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cefn Druids Wal MyPa-47 Fin 0-0 0-5   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Llanelli FC Wal 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round JJK Jyväskylä Fin Stabæk IF Nor 2-0 2-3   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round JJK Jyväskylä Fin Zeta Golubovci Mon 3-2 0-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maccabi Netanya Isr KuPS Kuopio Fin 1-2 1-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Inter Turku Fin 1-1 5-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Bursaspor Tur 1-0 0-6   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Athletic Bilbao Esp HJK Helsinki Fin 6-0 3-3   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Kalju Nomme Est 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Víkingur Far Inter Turku Fin 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Inter Baku Azb IFK Mariehamn Fin 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux TPS Turku Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Lech Poznan Pol 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Rabotnicki Skopje Mac HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin IF Brommapojkarna Swe 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin IF Fuglafjørdur Far 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kalev Sillamäe Est Honka Espoo Fin 2-1 2-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls MyPa-47 Fin 3-0 0-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Asteras Tripolis Gre 1-1 2-4   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round HJK Helsinki Fin Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 3-3   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage FC København Den HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin Club Brugge Bel 0-3 1-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Torino Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-3 0-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Astana Kaz 0-0 3-4   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round SJK Seinäjoki Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin IF Elfsborg Swe 2-2 0-5   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin AIK Stockholm Swe 2-2 0-4   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Krasnodar Rus HJK Helsinki Fin 5-1 0-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls SJK Seinäjoki Fin 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Atlantas Klaipeda Lit HJK Helsinki Fin 0-2 1-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-2 1-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Odd Grenland Nor IFK Mariehamn Fin 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Lokomotiva Zagreb Cro 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe HJK Helsinki Fin 1-2 2-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Mariehamn Fin Legia Warsaw Pol 0-3 0-6   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 0-3   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl SJK Seinäjoki Fin 0-0 2-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den VPS Vaasa Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 1-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Víkingur Far HJK Helsinki Fin 1-2 1-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ilves Tampere Fin Slavia Sofia Bul 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-3 0-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin FC København Den 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 4-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin HB Torshavn Far 3-0 2-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin FC Vitebsk Bls 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Inter Turku Fin 4-1 0-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 2-2   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor KuPS Kuopio Fin 5-0     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Inter Turku Fin 2-1     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round AGF Aarhus Den Honka Espoo Fin 5-2     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Ilves Tampere Fin 2-2   12-11 Rig 0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Slovan Bratislava Svk 1-1   4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Suduva Marijampole Lit 2-0     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round CFR Cluj Rom KuPS Kuopio Fin 3-1     0 1      
                    TOT. 86 200      
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin KS Flamurtari Vlorë Alb 3-2  2-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 Vllaznia Shkodër Alb RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-1  0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin Teuta Durrës Alb 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin Dinamo Tirana Alb 4-1 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Sant Julià And 3-0 5-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kilikia Yerevan Arm HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 2-5   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Yerevan Arm 2-0 3-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Shirak Gyumri Arm 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Pyunik Yerevan Arm 0-4 0-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Pyunik Yerevan Arm 1-0 2-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut HIFK Helsinki Fin 5-3 2-0   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Sturm Graz Aut 4-2 0-3   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Admira Wacker Aut 0-1  2-0   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 First Vienna FC Aut TPS Turku Fin 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Kuusysi Lahti Fin 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin Grazer AK Aut 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round HJK Helsinki Fin Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 3-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Garabag Agdam Azb MyPa-47 Fin 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Inter Baku Azb IFK Mariehamn Fin 1-1 2-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-1 2-0   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Anderlecht Bel 1-10 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin Club Brugge Bel 0-4 2-5   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Koparit Kuopio Fin 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Anderlecht Bel 0-3 0-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Waregem Bel 4-0 2-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel FC Lahti Fin 3-2 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cercle Brugge Bel TPS Turku Fin 0-1 2-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Inter Turku Fin Racing Genk Bel 1-5 2-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin KVC Westerlo Bel 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin Club Brugge Bel 0-3 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 1 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Gomel Bls HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 4-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls MyPa-47 Fin 3-0 0-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls SJK Seinäjoki Fin 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin FC Vitebsk Bls 2-0 1-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 1 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Haka Valkeakoski Fin 9-0 2-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Reipas Lahti Fin 12-2 7-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ilves Tampere Fin Slavia Sofia Bul 0-1 1-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 2 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Hajduk Split Cro 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Lokomotiva Zagreb Cro 1-1 0-3   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0  2-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 0-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1969/70 E1 Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin KB København Den 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin B1903 København Den 2-1 4-4   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 KuPS Kuopio Fin Esbjerg fB Den 0-2 1-4   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 FC København Den MP Mikkeli Fin 5-0 5-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Brøndby IF Den 1-4 1-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FC København Den Jazz Pori Fin 0-1 4-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin OB Odense Den 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC København Den MyPa-47 Fin 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin AaB Aalborg Den 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin FC Midtjylland Den 1-2 2-5   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Brøndby IF Den 0-4 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage FC København Den HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den VPS Vaasa Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin FC København Den 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Inter Turku Fin 4-1 0-2   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round AGF Aarhus Den Honka Espoo Fin 5-2     0 1      
                    TOT. 1 14      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Manchester United Eng 2-3 0-6   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin West Ham United Eng 2-2 0-3   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-10   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-7   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-5   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Kuusysi Lahti Fin 6-1 0-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin Liverpool Eng 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Liverpool Eng 0-5 2-4   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Blackburn Rovers Eng 0-1 0-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Racing Santander Esp Honka Espoo Fin 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Athletic Bilbao Esp HJK Helsinki Fin 6-0 3-3   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Norma Tallinn Est 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Flora Tallinn Est 2-2 1-0   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Lantana Tallinn Est Jazz Pori Fin 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round TVMK Tallinn Est MyPa-47 Fin 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Trans Narva Est MyPa-47 Fin 0-2 0-5   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Kalju Nomme Est 0-0 2-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Kalju Nomme Est 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kalev Sillamäe Est Honka Espoo Fin 2-1 2-3   0 1      
                    TOT. 6 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round B71 Sandur Far HJK Helsinki Fin 0-5 0-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jazz Pori Fin GI Gotu Far 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far VPS Vaasa Fin 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin EB Streymur Far 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Víkingur Far Inter Turku Fin 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin IF Fuglafjørdur Far 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Víkingur Far HJK Helsinki Fin 1-2 1-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin HB Torshavn Far 3-0 2-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 8 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Stade de Reims Fra HPS Helsinki Fin 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra KuPS Kuopio Fin 2-0 3-0   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-7 0-7   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 KTP Kotka Fin SC Bastia Fra 0-0 0-5   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Quarter Finals RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1  0-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 2-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin AJ Auxerre Fra 0-5 0-3   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FC Metz Fra 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-5   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Tampere United Fin Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-3 1-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 11      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR TPS Turku Fin 6-0 3-1   0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR MP Mikkeli Fin 6-1 2-3   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR MP Mikkeli Fin 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-0  2-7   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-0 1-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger KPV Kokkola Fin 5-1 4-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger HJK Helsinki Fin 4-1 2-1   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Reipas Lahti Fin 8-1 5-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Jazz Pori Fin TSV 1860 München Ger 0-1 1-6   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-0 2-5   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Union Berlin Ger 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round HJK Helsinki Fin Schalke 04 Ger 2-0 1-6   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Panionios Gre Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-0 3-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Asteras Tripolis Gre 1-1 2-4   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-10 0-6   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-1 1-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Jokerit Helsinki Fin 1-0 4-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Inter Turku Fin 2-1     0 1      
                    TOT. 0 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Sligo Rovers Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Drogheda United Irl 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-2 0-4   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-2 1-1   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Ilves Tampere Fin 2-2   12-11 Rig 0 1      
                    TOT. 3 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 1-0   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin KR Reykjavik Isl 7-0 2-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round SJK Seinäjoki Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl SJK Seinäjoki Fin 0-0 2-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-3 0-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 2 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr FinnPa Helsinki Fin 3-1 3-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-1 3-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maccabi Netanya Isr KuPS Kuopio Fin 1-2 1-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Torino Ita 0-1 0-5   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Quarter Finals Haka Valkeakoski Fin Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Juventus Ita 0-4  1-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita TPS Turku Fin 0-1  2-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 4-0 1-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Ilves Tampere Fin AS Roma Ita 1-1 2-5   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Torino Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 7      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Astana Kaz 0-0 3-4   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FK Ventspils Lat 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-3 0-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 2-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 2 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vetra Vilnius Lit HJK Helsinki Fin 0-1 3-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Atlantas Klaipeda Lit HJK Helsinki Fin 0-2 1-1   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Suduva Marijampole Lit 2-0     1 0      
                    TOT. 3 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 4-1 0-4   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Aris Bonnevoie Lux 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin CS Grevenmacher Lux 4-1 0-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Etzella Ettelbrück Lux 2-1 3-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Allianssi Vantaa Fin CS Pétange Lux 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Etzella Ettelbrück Lux 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux TPS Turku Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 4 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Rabotnicki Skopje Mac HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 1-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 1-4   1 0      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 2-0 1-4   1 0      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Sliema Wanderers Mlt TPS Turku Fin 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-0 0-5   1 0      
                    TOT. 5 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Inter Turku Fin Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-1 0-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Buducnost Podgorica Mon 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round JJK Jyväskylä Fin Zeta Golubovci Mon 3-2 0-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Ajax Ned 1-8 1-8   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Feyenoord Ned 1-3 2-4   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-7   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Feyenoord Ned Jazz Pori Fin 6-2 2-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 3-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Inter Turku Fin 1-1 5-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Glentoran Nir 0-0  1-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Ilves Tampere Fin 3-2 1-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Allianssi Vantaa Fin 2-2 2-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 6 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Lyn Oslo Nor 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor HIFK Helsinki Fin 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round TPV Tampere Fin Viking Stavanger Nor 0-4 1-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stabæk IF Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-1 3-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Vålerengen IF Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 4-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Allianssi Vantaa Fin 0-0 2-0   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Viking Stavanger Nor 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round JJK Jyväskylä Fin Stabæk IF Nor 2-0 2-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Odd Grenland Nor IFK Mariehamn Fin 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor KuPS Kuopio Fin 5-0     0 1      
                    TOT. 3 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Wisla Kraków Pol 1-4 0-4   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 5-0 2-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-3 0-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin GKS Katowice Pol 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol TPS Turku Fin 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Lech Poznan Pol 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Mariehamn Fin Legia Warsaw Pol 0-3 0-6   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 1-0 0-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 8      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Académica Coimbra Por KuPS Kuopio Fin 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 FC Porto Por HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Boavista Por MyPa-47 Fin 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin Benfica Por 2-0 2-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Quarter Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Kuusysi Lahti Fin 0-0  1-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Kuusysi Lahti Fin 3-0 3-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Victoria Bucuresti Rom TPS Turku Fin 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin FC Timisoara Rom 1-2 3-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Gaz Metan Medias Rom 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round CFR Cluj Rom KuPS Kuopio Fin 3-1     0 1      
                    TOT. 0 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Moscow Rus Jazz Pori Fin 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Krasnodar Rus HJK Helsinki Fin 5-1 0-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco KPV Kokkola Fin 9-0 5-0   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Celtic Sco 1-6 0-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Ilves Tampere Fin 4-0  0-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco MyPa-47 Fin 1-3 2-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-4 0-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Dundee United Sco 0-0 2-2   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 2-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 2-1 2-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 2 8      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo FC Lahti Fin 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 4-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 2 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Murata Sma Tampere United Fin 1-2 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Srb HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 2-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Servette FC Genève Sui AIFK Turku Fin 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 0-8   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui TPS Turku Fin 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Kuusysi Lahti Fin 5-0  1-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Young Boys Sui 3-2 2-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui MyPa-47 Fin 1-1 3-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Inter Bratislava Svk MyPa-47 Fin 0-3 1-0   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Inter Bratislava Svk 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Tampere United Fin Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 1-3 2-4   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Slovan Bratislava Svk 1-1   4-3 Rig 1 0      
                    TOT. 2 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round HIFK Helsinki Fin IFK Malmö Swe 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Åtvidabergs FF Swe 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Reipas Lahti Fin 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin Östers IF Swe 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Koparit Kuopio Fin Malmö FF Swe 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin IFK Göteborg Swe 2-3 0-4   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Hammarby IF Swe Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Helsingborg IF Swe 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe Honka Espoo Fin 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin IF Brommapojkarna Swe 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Lahti Fin IF Elfsborg Swe 2-2 0-5   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin AIK Stockholm Swe 2-2 0-4   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe HJK Helsinki Fin 1-2 2-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 12      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 HPS Helsinki Fin Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-4 1-8   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 2 Reipas Lahti Fin Spartak Trnava TCH 1-9 1-7   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 TJ Internacional TCH Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1  0-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 MP Mikkeli Fin Eskisehirspor Tur 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Trabzonspor Tur TPS Turku Fin 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Besiktas Tur HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 4-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Bursaspor Tur 1-0 0-6   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 6      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Arsenal Kiev Ukr Jokerit Helsinki Fin 2-0 2-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 5-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Minsk URS HJK Helsinki Fin 4-0  6-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Zenit Leningrad URS Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1  1-3   1 0      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS TPS Turku Fin 1-0  3-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Torpedo Moscow URS 2-2  1-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 2-2 0-4   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 MP Mikkeli Fin Spartak Moscow URS 0-2 1-3   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 8      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin The New Saints Wal 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rhyl FC Wal Haka Valkeakoski Fin 3-1 0-2   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round TPS Turku Fin Port Talbot Town Wal 3-1 4-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bangor City Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 0-3 0-10   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cefn Druids Wal MyPa-47 Fin 0-0 0-5   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Llanelli FC Wal 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 9 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FIN VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin FK Sarajevo YUG 2-1  2-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-0 0-3   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 1