|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAR
OER ISLANDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR OER |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1992/93 |
E1 |
Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Skonto Riga |
Lat |
1-3 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1992/93 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Avenir Beggen |
Lux |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1993/94 |
E1 |
Qualifying Round |
B68 Toftir |
Far |
Dinamo Zagreb |
Cro |
0-5 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1993/94 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Universitate Riga |
Lat |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
0-3 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
1993/94 |
E2 |
Round 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
Rom |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
4-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1994/95 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
B71 Sandur |
Far |
HJK Helsinki |
Fin |
0-5 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1994/95 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
Trelleborgs FF |
Swe |
0-1 |
2-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1994/95 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
Motherwell |
Sco |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
4-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1995/96 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Maccabi Haifa |
Isr |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
4-0 |
2-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1995/96 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
Raith Rovers |
Sco |
GI Gotu |
Far |
4-0 |
2-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1996/97 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Batumi |
Geo |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
6-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1996/97 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Jazz Pori |
Fin |
GI Gotu |
Far |
3-1 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1996/97 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B71 Sandur |
Far |
APOEL Nicosia |
Cyp |
1-5 |
2-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1997/98 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
Glasgow Rangers |
Sco |
0-5 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1997/98 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
APOEL Nicosia |
Cyp |
1-1 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1997/98 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Újpest TE |
Hun |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
6-0 |
3-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1998/99 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Beitar Jerusalem |
Isr |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
4-1 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1998/99 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
MTK Budapest |
Hun |
1-3 |
0-7 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1998/99 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
VPS Vaasa |
Fin |
2-0 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1999/00 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Haka Valkeakoski |
Fin |
1-1 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1999/00 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Grazer AK |
Aut |
0-5 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1999/00 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
Ankaragücü |
Tur |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2000/01 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Red Star Belgrade |
YUG |
0-3 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2000/01 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
AB Kĝbenhavn |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
8-0 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2000/01 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
IFK Norrköping |
Swe |
0-2 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2001/02 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
VB Vágur |
Far |
Slavia Mozyr |
Bls |
0-0 |
0-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2001/02 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Obilic |
YUG |
GI Gotu |
Far |
4-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2001/02 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Grazer AK |
Aut |
2-2 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2002/03 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Torpedo Kutaisi |
Geo |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
5-2 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2002/03 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Hajduk Split |
Cro |
GI Gotu |
Far |
3-0 |
8-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2002/03 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Újpest TE |
Hun |
2-2 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2003/04 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
FBK Kaunas |
Lit |
0-1 |
1-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2003/04 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Molde FK |
Nor |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
2-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2003/04 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Lyn Oslo |
Nor |
1-3 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2004/05 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Georgia Tbilisi |
Geo |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
5-0 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2004/05 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B68 Toftir |
Far |
FK Ventspils |
Lat |
0-3 |
0-8 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2004/05 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Metalurgs Liepaja |
Lat |
1-3 |
1-8 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
FBK Kaunas |
Lit |
2-4 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar |
Isl |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Metalurgs Liepaja |
Lat |
0-3 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FC Midtjylland |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-1 |
2-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Birkirkara |
Mlt |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
0-3 |
2-2 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Fenerbahçe |
Tur |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
4-0 |
5-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Ventspils |
Lat |
GI Gotu |
Far |
2-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Skala IF |
Far |
Start Kristiansand |
Nor |
0-1 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2007/08 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FH Hafnarfjardar |
Isl |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
4-1 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2007/08 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Ekranas Panevezys |
Lit |
1-3 |
2-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2007/08 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
MyPa-47 |
Fin |
EB Streymur |
Far |
1-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2008/09 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
Geo |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
3-0 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2008/09 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Brĝndby IF |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2008/09 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
Manchester City |
Eng |
0-2 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
APOEL Nicosia |
Cyp |
0-2 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Rosenborg BK |
Nor |
0-3 |
1-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Olimpi Rustavi |
Geo |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Omonia Nicosia |
Cyp |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
4-0 |
4-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FC Salzburg |
Aut |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
5-0 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Gefle IF |
Swe |
0-2 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Kalmar FF |
Swe |
EB Streymur |
Far |
1-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Besiktas |
Tur |
Víkingur |
Far |
3-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Malmö FF |
Swe |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IF Fuglafjĝrdur |
Far |
KR Reykjavik |
Isl |
1-3 |
1-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Fulham FC |
Eng |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
3-0 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
Garabag Agdam |
Azb |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
0-0 |
0-0 |
4-3 Rig |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Differdange 03 |
Lux |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
3-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
FC Gomel |
Bls |
0-6 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
Gandzasar Kapan |
Arm |
3-1 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FC Lusitanos |
And |
EB Streymur |
Far |
2-2 |
1-5 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
Geo |
EB Streymur |
Far |
6-1 |
3-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Inter Turku |
Fin |
1-1 |
1-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IF Fuglafjĝrdur |
Far |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
0-2 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar |
Isl |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
Rom |
Víkingur |
Far |
3-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Lincoln Red Imps |
Gib |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
2-5 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E1 |
2st Qualifying Round |
Partizan Belgrade |
Srb |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
3-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
1-2 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
MyPa-47 |
Fin |
IF Fuglafjĝrdur |
Far |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Daugava Daugavpils |
Lat |
2-1 |
1-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Tromsĝ IL |
Nor |
0-0 |
2-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
NK Rijeka |
Cro |
1-5 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
The New Saints |
Wal |
1-2 |
1-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Rosenborg BK |
Nor |
0-2 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
2-0 |
3-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Trakai |
Lit |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
4-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Valletta FC |
Mlt |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Ventspils |
Lat |
Víkingur |
Far |
2-0 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Levadia Tallinn |
Est |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Shakhtior Saligorsk |
Bls |
0-2 |
0-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Trepça'89 |
Kos |
2-1 |
4-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FH Hafnarfjardar |
Isl |
Víkingur |
Far |
1-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Minsk |
Bls |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
2-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Kalju Nomme |
Est |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-1 |
2-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
AIK Stockholm |
Swe |
0-0 |
0-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
HJK Helsinki |
Fin |
1-2 |
1-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
St Joseph's FC |
Gib |
1-1 |
1-1 |
4-2 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
Birkirkara |
Mlt |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
Lit |
1-2 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
OFK Titograd |
Mon |
0-0 |
2-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Hibernian |
Sco |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Besiktas |
Tur |
0-2 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Torpedo Kutaisi |
Geo |
Víkingur |
Far |
3-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HJK Helsinki |
Fin |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
2-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
Ballymena United |
Nir |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
2-0 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Tre Fiori |
Sma |
5-1 |
4-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Crusaders Belfast |
Nir |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
3-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Riteriai |
Lit |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FC Luzern |
Sui |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
2-2 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Slovan Bratislava |
Svk |
3-0 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Young Boys |
Sui |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-1 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
Glentoran |
Nir |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
St Joseph's FC |
Gib |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-2 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Barry Town |
Wal |
5-1 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Levadia Tallinn |
Est |
4-3 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Aberdeen |
Sco |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
6-0 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
The New Saints |
Wal |
2-2 |
|
5-4 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
CSKA Sofia |
Bul |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
3-1 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
Geo |
6-1 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
4th Qualifying or Playoff
Round |
Dundalk |
Irl |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-1 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E1 |
Preliminary Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
And |
0-1 |
- |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
RFS Riga |
Lat |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
2-3 |
4-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Honka Espoo |
Fin |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
0-0 |
3-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Buducnost Podgorica |
Mon |
4-0 |
2-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
Maccabi Haifa |
Isr |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
7-2 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Bodĝ/Glimt |
Nor |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-0 |
1-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Borac Banja Luka |
Bos |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
1-3 |
3-4 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Europa FC |
Gib |
1-0 |
2-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Newtown |
Wal |
1-0 |
1-2 |
2-4 Rig |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
Svk |
0-2 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Tre Fiori |
Sma |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Sutjeska Niksic |
Mon |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
Viborg FF |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
2-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
FC Ballkani |
Kos |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-2 |
1-2 |
4-3 Rig |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Ferencváros |
Hun |
0-0 |
3-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
BK Häcken |
Swe |
0-0 |
3-3 |
4-3 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E1 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Molde FK |
Nor |
2-1 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E3 |
4th Qualifying or Playoff
Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
Mol |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
And |
Víkingur |
Far |
2-1 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Derry City |
Irl |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Paide Linnameeskond |
Est |
0-0 |
2-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Haverfordwest County |
Wal |
2-1 |
1-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
NK Rijeka |
Cro |
1-3 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
Group Stage |
Slovan Bratislava |
Svk |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
2-1 |
2-1 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
Group Stage |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Lille OSC |
Fra |
0-0 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
Group Stage |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
Slo |
3-0 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
29 |
113 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS AND |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FC Lusitanos |
And |
EB Streymur |
Far |
2-2 |
1-5 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E1 |
Preliminary Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
And |
0-1 |
- |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
And |
Víkingur |
Far |
2-1 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS ARM |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
Gandzasar Kapan |
Arm |
3-1 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS AUT |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1999/00 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Grazer AK |
Aut |
0-5 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2001/02 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Grazer AK |
Aut |
2-2 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FC Salzburg |
Aut |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
5-0 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS AZB |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
Garabag Agdam |
Azb |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS BLS |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2001/02 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
VB Vágur |
Far |
Slavia Mozyr |
Bls |
0-0 |
0-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
FC Gomel |
Bls |
0-6 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Shakhtior Saligorsk |
Bls |
0-2 |
0-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Minsk |
Bls |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
2-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS BOS |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Borac Banja Luka |
Bos |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
1-3 |
3-4 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS BUL |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
CSKA Sofia |
Bul |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
3-1 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS CRO |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1993/94 |
E1 |
Qualifying Round |
B68 Toftir |
Far |
Dinamo Zagreb |
Cro |
0-5 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2002/03 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Hajduk Split |
Cro |
GI Gotu |
Far |
3-0 |
8-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
NK Rijeka |
Cro |
1-5 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
NK Rijeka |
Cro |
1-3 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS CYP |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1996/97 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B71 Sandur |
Far |
APOEL Nicosia |
Cyp |
1-5 |
2-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1997/98 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
APOEL Nicosia |
Cyp |
1-1 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
APOEL Nicosia |
Cyp |
0-2 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Omonia Nicosia |
Cyp |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
4-0 |
4-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS DEN |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2000/01 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
AB Kĝbenhavn |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
8-0 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FC Midtjylland |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-1 |
2-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2008/09 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Brĝndby IF |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
Viborg FF |
Den |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
2-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS ENG |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2008/09 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
EB Streymur |
Far |
Manchester City |
Eng |
0-2 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Fulham FC |
Eng |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
3-0 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS EST |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Levadia Tallinn |
Est |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Kalju Nomme |
Est |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-1 |
2-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Levadia Tallinn |
Est |
4-3 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Paide Linnameeskond |
Est |
0-0 |
2-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS FIN |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1994/95 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
B71 Sandur |
Far |
HJK Helsinki |
Fin |
0-5 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1996/97 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Jazz Pori |
Fin |
GI Gotu |
Far |
3-1 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1998/99 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
VPS Vaasa |
Fin |
2-0 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1999/00 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Haka Valkeakoski |
Fin |
1-1 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2007/08 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
MyPa-47 |
Fin |
EB Streymur |
Far |
1-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Inter Turku |
Fin |
1-1 |
1-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
MyPa-47 |
Fin |
IF Fuglafjĝrdur |
Far |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
HJK Helsinki |
Fin |
1-2 |
1-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HJK Helsinki |
Fin |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
2-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Honka Espoo |
Fin |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
0-0 |
3-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS FRA |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
Group Stage |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Lille OSC |
Fra |
0-0 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS GEO |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1996/97 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Batumi |
Geo |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
6-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2002/03 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Torpedo Kutaisi |
Geo |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
5-2 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2004/05 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Georgia Tbilisi |
Geo |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
5-0 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2008/09 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
Geo |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
3-0 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Olimpi Rustavi |
Geo |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
Geo |
EB Streymur |
Far |
6-1 |
3-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Torpedo Kutaisi |
Geo |
Víkingur |
Far |
3-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
Geo |
6-1 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS GIB |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Lincoln Red Imps |
Gib |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
2-5 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
St Joseph's FC |
Gib |
1-1 |
1-1 |
4-2 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
St Joseph's FC |
Gib |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-2 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Europa FC |
Gib |
1-0 |
2-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
4 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS HUN |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1997/98 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Újpest TE |
Hun |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
6-0 |
3-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1998/99 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
MTK Budapest |
Hun |
1-3 |
0-7 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2002/03 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Újpest TE |
Hun |
2-2 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Ferencváros |
Hun |
0-0 |
3-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS IRL |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
4th Qualifying or Playoff
Round |
Dundalk |
Irl |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-1 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Derry City |
Irl |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS ISL |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar |
Isl |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2007/08 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FH Hafnarfjardar |
Isl |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
4-1 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IF Fuglafjĝrdur |
Far |
KR Reykjavik |
Isl |
1-3 |
1-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar |
Isl |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-1 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FH Hafnarfjardar |
Isl |
Víkingur |
Far |
1-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS ISR |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1995/96 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Maccabi Haifa |
Isr |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
4-0 |
2-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1998/99 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Beitar Jerusalem |
Isr |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
4-1 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
Maccabi Haifa |
Isr |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
7-2 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS KOS |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Trepça'89 |
Kos |
2-1 |
4-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
FC Ballkani |
Kos |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-2 |
1-2 |
4-3 Rig |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS LAT |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1992/93 |
E1 |
Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Skonto Riga |
Lat |
1-3 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1993/94 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Universitate Riga |
Lat |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
0-3 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2004/05 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B68 Toftir |
Far |
FK Ventspils |
Lat |
0-3 |
0-8 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2004/05 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Metalurgs Liepaja |
Lat |
1-3 |
1-8 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Metalurgs Liepaja |
Lat |
0-3 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Ventspils |
Lat |
GI Gotu |
Far |
2-1 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Daugava Daugavpils |
Lat |
2-1 |
1-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Ventspils |
Lat |
Víkingur |
Far |
2-0 |
2-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
RFS Riga |
Lat |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
2-3 |
4-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
2 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS LIT |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2003/04 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
FBK Kaunas |
Lit |
0-1 |
1-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2005/06 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
FBK Kaunas |
Lit |
2-4 |
0-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2007/08 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Ekranas Panevezys |
Lit |
1-3 |
2-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Trakai |
Lit |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
4-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
Lit |
1-2 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Riteriai |
Lit |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
1-1 |
0-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS LUX |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1992/93 |
E2 |
Qualifying Round |
Avenir Beggen |
Lux |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Differdange 03 |
Lux |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
3-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS MLT |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Birkirkara |
Mlt |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
0-3 |
2-2 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2016/17 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Valletta FC |
Mlt |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
Birkirkara |
Mlt |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS MOL |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E3 |
4th Qualifying or Playoff
Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
Mol |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS MON |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
OFK Titograd |
Mon |
0-0 |
2-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2021/22 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Buducnost Podgorica |
Mon |
4-0 |
2-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Sutjeska Niksic |
Mon |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
3 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS NIR |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2012/13 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
0-0 |
0-0 |
4-3 Rig |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
IF Fuglafjĝrdur |
Far |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
0-2 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
1-2 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
2-0 |
3-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Linfield Belfast |
Nir |
2-2 |
0-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
Ballymena United |
Nir |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
2-0 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Crusaders Belfast |
Nir |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
3-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
Glentoran |
Nir |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS NOR |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2003/04 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Molde FK |
Nor |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
2-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2003/04 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Lyn Oslo |
Nor |
1-3 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Skala IF |
Far |
Start Kristiansand |
Nor |
0-1 |
0-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2009/10 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Rosenborg BK |
Nor |
0-3 |
1-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Tromsĝ IL |
Nor |
0-0 |
2-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
Rosenborg BK |
Nor |
0-2 |
0-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Bodĝ/Glimt |
Nor |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-0 |
1-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E1 |
3rd Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Molde FK |
Nor |
2-1 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS ROM |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1993/94 |
E2 |
Round 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
Rom |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
4-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2013/14 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
Rom |
Víkingur |
Far |
3-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS SCO |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1994/95 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
Motherwell |
Sco |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
4-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1995/96 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
Raith Rovers |
Sco |
GI Gotu |
Far |
4-0 |
2-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1997/98 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
Glasgow Rangers |
Sco |
0-5 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Hibernian |
Sco |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Aberdeen |
Sco |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
6-0 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS SLO |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
Group Stage |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
Slo |
3-0 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS SMA |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Tre Fiori |
Sma |
5-1 |
4-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Tre Fiori |
Sma |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS SRB |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2014/15 |
E1 |
2st Qualifying Round |
Partizan Belgrade |
Srb |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
3-0 |
3-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS SUI |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2019/20 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
FC Luzern |
Sui |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Young Boys |
Sui |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
3-1 |
|
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS SVK |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Slovan Bratislava |
Svk |
3-0 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Víkingur |
Far |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
Svk |
0-2 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
Group Stage |
Slovan Bratislava |
Svk |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
2-1 |
2-1 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS SWE |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1994/95 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
Trelleborgs FF |
Swe |
0-1 |
2-3 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2000/01 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
GI Gotu |
Far |
IFK Norrköping |
Swe |
0-2 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Gefle IF |
Swe |
0-2 |
1-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
Kalmar FF |
Swe |
EB Streymur |
Far |
1-0 |
3-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2011/12 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Malmö FF |
Swe |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
2-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2017/18 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
AIK Stockholm |
Swe |
0-0 |
0-5 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
BK Häcken |
Swe |
0-0 |
3-3 |
4-3 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS TUR |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
1999/00 |
E3 |
Qualifying Round |
Ankaragücü |
Tur |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2006/07 |
E1 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Fenerbahçe |
Tur |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
4-0 |
5-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2010/11 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
Besiktas |
Tur |
Víkingur |
Far |
3-0 |
4-0 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2018/19 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Besiktas |
Tur |
0-2 |
0-6 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS WAL |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2015/16 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
The New Saints |
Wal |
1-2 |
1-4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
Preliminary Round |
NSI Runavik |
Far |
Barry Town |
Wal |
5-1 |
|
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2020/21 |
E3 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
The New Saints |
Wal |
2-2 |
|
5-4 Rig |
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2022/23 |
E4 |
1st Qualifying Round |
HB Torshavn |
Far |
Newtown |
Wal |
1-0 |
1-2 |
2-4 Rig |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2023/24 |
E4 |
2nd Qualifying Round |
B36 Torshavn |
Far |
Haverfordwest County |
Wal |
2-1 |
1-1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANNO |
COPPA |
TURNO |
FAR VS YUG |
AND |
RIT |
RIG/ SPAR |
QL |
EL |
|
|
|
|
2000/01 |
E1 |
1st Qualifying Round |
KI Klaksvik |
Far |
Red Star Belgrade |
Yug |
0-3 |
0-2 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2001/02 |
E3 |
1st Qualifying Round |
FK Obilic |
Yug |
GI Gotu |
Far |
4-0 |
1-1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOT. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|