ENGLAND - Part 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round West Ham United Eng FC Lusitanos And 3-0 1-0   1 0    
                    TOT. 1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Pyunik Yerevan Arm Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-4 0-4   1 0    
                    TOT. 1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E2 Quarter Finals Austria Wien Aut Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-0 0-5   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Wiener Sportklub Aut Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1968/69 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 0-0   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Sturm Graz Aut Arsenal Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Austria Wien Aut 2-0 2-2   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Quarter Finals Nottingham Forest Eng Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E1 Quarter Finals Austria Wien  Aut  Liverpool  Eng  1-1  1-4   1 0    
  1984/85 E2 Final Everton  Eng  Rapid Wien  Aut  3-1     1 0    
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Austria Wien Aut 6-1 0-1   1 0    
  1991/92 E2 Qualifying Round SV Stockerau Aut Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1 0-1   1 0    
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Liverpool Eng 0-2 0-4   1 0    
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Chelsea Eng Austria Wien Aut 0-0 1-1   1 0    
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 2-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Manchester United Eng 0-3 1-2   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-3   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Grazer AK Aut Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-0   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Grazer AK Aut Middlesbrough Eng 2-2 1-2   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 FC Salzburg Aut Blackburn Rovers Eng 2-2 0-2   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut Aston Villa Eng 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut Aston Villa Eng 1-1 3-2   0 1    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Manchester City Eng 0-2 0-3   0 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng FC Salzburg Aut 4-3 2-0   0 0    
                    TOT. 16 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Garabag Agdam Azb 3-1 1-0   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Garabag Agdam Azb 6-0 4-0   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Garabag Agdam Azb Arsenal Eng 0-3 0-1   0 0    
                    TOT. 0 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1956/57 E1 Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-10   1 0    
  1959/60 E3 Semi Finals Union Saint-Gilloise Bel Birmingham City Eng 2-4 2-4   1 0    
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 Arsenal Eng FC Ličge Bel 1-1 1-3   0 1    
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Anderlecht Bel 3-0 1-0   1 0    
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 AA Gent Bel West Ham United Eng 0-1 1-1   1 0    
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Standard Ličge Bel 3-1 2-1   1 0    
  1968/69 E1 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Anderlecht Bel 3-0 1-3   1 0    
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel West Bromwich Albion Eng 3-1 0-2   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Standard Ličge Bel Leeds United Eng 0-0 2-3   1 0    
  1969/70 E1 Quarter Finals Standard Ličge Bel Leeds United Eng 0-1 0-1   1 0    
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 Lierse SK Bel Manchester City Eng 0-3 0-5   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Newcastle United Eng 2-0 1-3   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Final Anderlecht Bel Arsenal Eng 3-1 0-3   1 0    
  1970/71 E2 Quarter Finals Club Brugge Bel Chelsea Eng 2-0 0-4   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Arsenal Eng SK Beveren Bel 4-0 0-0   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Lierse SK Bel Leeds United Eng 0-2 4-0   0 1    
  1974/75 E1 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Anderlecht Bel 3-0 1-0   1 0    
  1975/76 E2 Final Anderlecht Bel West Ham United Eng 4-2     0 1    
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel Aston Villa Eng 4-1 1-0   0 1    
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Club Brugge Bel 3-0 0-4   0 1    
  1975/76 E3 Final Liverpool Eng Club Brugge Bel 3-2 1-1   1 0    
  1976/77 E2 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Southampton FC Eng 2-0 1-2   0 1    
  1977/78 E1 Final Liverpool Eng Club Brugge Bel 1-0     1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Manchester City Eng Standard Ličge Bel 4-0 0-2   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Semi Finals Aston Villa Eng Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 KFC Winterslag Bel Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  1983/84 E3 Semi Finals Nottingham Forest Eng Anderlecht Bel 2-0 0-3   0 1    
  1983/84 E3 Final Anderlecht Bel Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Nottingham Forest Eng Club Brugge Bel 0-0  0-1   0 1    
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1  0-3   1 0    
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Arsenal Eng Standard Ličge Bel 3-0 7-0   1 0    
  1994/95 E2 Quarter Finals Club Brugge Bel Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel Newcastle United Eng 0-5 2-5   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Anderlecht Bel 5-1 1-2   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Leeds United Eng Anderlecht Bel 2-1 4-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Manchester City Eng KSC Lokeren Bel 3-2 1-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Anderlecht Bel 1-0 2-0   0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Club Brugge Bel 3-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Zulte Waregem Bel Newcastle United Eng 1-3 0-1   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1     0 0    
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Standard Ličge Bel Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Everton Eng Standard Ličge Bel 2-2 1-2   0 1    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Standard Ličge Bel Arsenal Eng 2-3 0-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Racing Genk Bel 5-0 1-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Birmingham City Eng 1-2 2-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Club Brugge Bel 1-0 2-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Zulte Waregem Bel Wigan Athletic Eng 0-0 2-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Arsenal Eng 1-2 3-3   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round KSC Lokeren Bel Hull City Eng 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Manchester United Eng Club Brugge Bel 3-1 4-0   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1 1-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Leicester City Eng 0-3 1-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 AA Gent Bel Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 2-2   0 1    
  2016/17 E3 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-2   1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Racing Genk Bel Liverpool Eng 1-4 1-2   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Standard Ličge Bel 4-0 2-2   0 0    
                    TOT. 28 13    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage BATE Borisov Bls Everton Eng 1-2 1-0   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Gomel Bls Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-3   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage BATE Borisov Bls Arsenal Eng 2-4 0-6   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Chelsea Eng BATE Borisov Bls 3-1 1-0   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 BATE Borisov Bls Arsenal Eng 1-0 0-3   1 0    
                    TOT. 2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Newcastle United Eng 0-1 0-4   1 0    
                    TOT. 1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 CSKA Sofia Bul Chelsea Eng 0-1 0-1   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Trakia Plovdiv Bul Coventry City Eng 1-4 0-2   1 0    
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Nottingham Forest Eng 1-0 1-0   0 1    
  1980/81 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng CSKA Sofia Bul 5-1 1-0   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Spartak Varna Bul Manchester United Eng 1-2 0-2   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Watford FC Eng Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 1-1 3-1   1 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Newcastle United Eng 0-2 2-2   1 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Levski Sofia Bul 3-0 2-0   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Blackburn Rovers Eng CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 3-3   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Liverpool Eng Levski Sofia Bul 2-0 4-2   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Liverpool Eng 1-3 1-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Bolton Wanderers Eng Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 2-1 2-1   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Middlesbrough Eng Litex Lovech Bul 2-0     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Levski Sofia Bul Chelsea Eng 1-3 0-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Litex Lovech Bul Aston Villa Eng 1-3 1-1   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage CSKA Sofia Bul Fulham FC Eng 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-1 2-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 6-0 3-2   0 0    
                    TOT. 12 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Newcastle United Eng Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1 2-2   1 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-0 2-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 West Ham United Eng NK Osijek Cro 3-0 3-1   1 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Varteks Varazdin Cro 2-3 1-0   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Hajduk Split Cro Fulham FC Eng 0-1 2-2   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Fulham FC Eng 0-3 1-2   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro Arsenal Eng 0-3 1-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Dinamo Zagreb Cro 4-0     0 0    
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Stoke City Eng Hajduk Split Cro 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round RNK Split Cro Fulham FC Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Everton Eng Hajduk Split Cro 2-0 1-1   1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-0 4-1   0 0    
                    TOT. 8 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-1 2-1   1 0    
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Arsenal Eng 1-3 0-3   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 6-1 1-1   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Manchester City Eng 1-2 1-2   1 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Chelsea Eng 0-1 2-2   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEL Limassol Cyp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 0-3   1 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-2 3-0   0 0    
                    TOT. 5 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Viktoria Zizkov Cze 4-2 0-0   1 0    
  1999/00 E3 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Slavia Praha Cze 3-0 1-2   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Arsenal Eng 0-1 2-4   0 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 3-2   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 0-1 2-4 Rig 0 1    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Chelsea Eng 0-1 0-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-4   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Middlesbrough Eng Baník Ostrava Cze 3-0 1-1   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Slavia Praha Cze Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1 0-1   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-3   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Slavia Praha Cze 7-0 0-0   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Slavia Praha Cze Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 1-1   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze Aston Villa Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Everton Eng Sigma Olomouc Cze 4-0 1-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Sparta Praha Cze Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Sparta Praha Cze Chelsea Eng 0-1 1-1   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Viktoria Plzen Cze Manchester City Eng 0-3 2-4   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Southampton FC Eng Sparta Praha Cze 3-0 0-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Quarter Finals Slavia Praha Cze Chelsea Eng 0-1 3-4   1 0    
                    TOT. 11 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Křbenhavn XI Den Chelsea Eng 1-3 1-4   1 0    
  1960/61 E3 Quarter Finals KB Křbenhavn Den Birmingham City Eng 4-4 0-5   1 0    
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Křbenhavn XI Den Arsenal Eng 1-7 3-2   1 0    
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 AaB Aalborg Den Everton Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 OB Odense Den Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-5   1 0    
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 OB Odense Den Arsenal Eng 1-2 1-1   1 0    
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Brřndby IF Den Arsenal Eng 1-2 2-2   1 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Brřndby IF Den Liverpool Eng 0-0 1-0   0 1    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Brřndby IF Den Manchester United Eng 2-6 0-5   0 0    
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Chelsea Eng FC Křbenhavn Den 1-1 1-0   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FC Křbenhavn Den 3-0 0-1   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng AaB Aalborg Den 3-2     0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage AaB Aalborg Den Manchester United Eng 0-3 2-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Manchester City Eng FC Midtjylland Den 0-1 1-0 4-2 Rig 1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 FC Křbenhavn Den Manchester City Eng 2-2 1-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Manchester City Eng AaB Aalborg Den 2-0 0-2 4-3 Rig 1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 FC Křbenhavn Den Chelsea Eng 0-2 0-0   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage OB Odense Den Fulham FC Eng 0-2 2-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage FC Nordsjćlland Den Chelsea Eng 0-4 1-6   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Southampton FC Eng FC Midtjylland Den 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 FC Midtjylland Den Manchester United Eng 2-1 1-5   1 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Leicester City Eng FC Křbenhavn Den 1-0 0-0   0 0    
                    TOT. 13 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Manchester United Eng 2-0 1-4   1 1    
  1964/65 E3 Round 3 Manchester United Eng Everton Eng 1-1 2-1   1 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Newcastle United Eng Southampton FC Eng 0-0 1-1   1 1    
  1970/71 E2 Semi Finals Chelsea Eng Manchester City Eng 1-0 1-0   1 1    
  1970/71 E3 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Leeds United Eng 0-1 0-0   1 1    
  1971/72 E3 Final Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 1-1   1 1    
  1972/73 E3 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 1-2   1 1    
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Nottingham Forest Eng Liverpool Eng 2-0 0-0   1 1    
  2003/04 E1 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Arsenal Eng 1-1 2-1   1 1    
  2004/05 E1 Semi Finals Chelsea Eng Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-1   1 1    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Chelsea Eng 0-0 0-0   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Semi Finals Chelsea Eng Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-1 1-4 Rig 1 1    
  2007/08 E1 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Liverpool Eng 1-1 2-4   1 1    
  2007/08 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Chelsea Eng 1-1 2-3   1 1    
  2007/08 E1 Final Manchester United Eng Chelsea Eng 1-1   6-5 Rig 1 1    
  2008/09 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Chelsea Eng 1-3 4-4   1 1    
  2008/09 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Arsenal Eng 1-0 3-1   1 1    
  2010/11 E1 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-2   1 1    
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 Liverpool Eng Manchester United Eng 2-0 1-1   1 1    
  2017/18 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Manchester City Eng 3-0 2-1   1 1    
  2018/19 E1 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Manchester City Eng 1-0 3-4   1 1    
  2018/19 E1 Final Tottenham Hotspur Eng Liverpool Eng 0-2     1 1    
  2018/19 E3 Final Chelsea Eng Arsenal Eng 4-1     1 1    
                    TOT. 22 22    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1956/57 E1 Quarter Finals Athletic Bilbao Esp Manchester United Eng 5-3 0-3   1 0    
  1956/57 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 3-1 2-2   0 1    
  1957/58 E3 Semi Finals Birmingham City Eng FC Barcelona Esp 4-3 0-1 1-3 Spar 0 1    
  1957/58 E3 Final London XI Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 0-6   0 1    
  1959/60 E1 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 4-0 5-2   0 1    
  1959/60 E3 Final Birmingham City Eng FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-4   0 1    
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Leicester City Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 0-2   0 1    
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Valencia Esp Nottingham Forest Eng 2-0 5-1   0 1    
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 Espanyol Esp Birmingham City Eng 5-2 0-1   0 1    
  1961/62 E3 Quarter Finals Sheffield Wednesday Eng FC Barcelona Esp 3-2 0-2   0 1    
  1962/63 E2 Final Tottenham Hotspur Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 5-1     1 0    
  1964/65 E2 Semi Finals West Ham United Eng Real Zaragoza Esp 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Valencia Esp 1-1 1-0   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Chelsea Eng 2-0 0-2 5-0 Spar 0 1    
  1965/66 E3 Semi Finals Real Zaragoza Esp Leeds United Eng 1-0 1-2 3-1 Spar 0 1    
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 Real Zaragoza Esp Everton Eng 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Valencia Esp 1-1 2-0   1 0    
  1967/68 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Real Madrid Esp 1-0 3-3   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Liverpool Eng 2-1 1-2   0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Real Zaragoza Esp Newcastle United Eng 3-2 1-2   1 0    
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Manchester City Eng 3-3 0-3   1 0    
  1970/71 E2 Final Chelsea Eng Real Madrid Esp 1-1   2-1 Spar 1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 0-2   0 1    
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Valencia Esp 2-2 1-2   0 1    
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng Real Madrid Esp 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1974/75 E1 Semi Finals Leeds United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Derby County Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 2-2 2-2 7-6 Rig 1 0    
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Derby County Eng Real Madrid Esp 4-1 1-5   0 1    
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Real Sociedad Esp Liverpool Eng 1-3 0-6   1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Liverpool Eng 0-1 1-1   1 0    
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng UD Las Palmas Esp 1-0 3-3   1 0    
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 Aston Villa Eng Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-0 1-1   1 0    
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 Ipswich Town Eng FC Barcelona Esp 3-0 0-3 1-3 Rig 0 1    
  1977/78 E3 Quarter Finals Aston Villa Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 1-2   0 1    
  1978/79 E2 Quarter Finals Ipswich Town Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 Valencia Esp West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  1979/80 E2 Final Valencia Esp Arsenal Eng 0-0   5-4 Rig 0 1    
  1980/81 E1 Final Liverpool Eng Real Madrid Esp 1-0     1 0    
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Castilla Esp West Ham United Eng 3-1 1-5   1 0    
  1981/82 E2 Semi Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Valencia Esp 0-0 1-2   0 1    
  1983/84 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Athletic Bilbao Esp 0-0 1-0   1 0    
  1983/84 E2 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Manchester United Eng 2-0 0-3   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Real Madrid Esp 0-1  0-0   0 1    
  1990/91 E2 Final Manchester United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-1     1 0    
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Atlético Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 3-0 1-1   0 1    
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Aston Villa Eng 1-1 1-0   0 1    
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 0-4   0 0    
  1994/95 E2 Semi Finals Real Zaragoza Esp Chelsea Eng 3-0 1-3   0 1    
  1994/95 E2 Final Real Zaragoza Esp Arsenal Eng 2-1     0 1    
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Newcastle United Eng Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-2 0-1   0 1    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 3-2 0-1   0 0    
  1997/98 E2 Quarter Finals Real Betis Esp Chelsea Eng 1-2 1-3   1 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Leicester City Eng 2-1 2-0   0 1    
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Athletic Bilbao Esp Aston Villa Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  1997/98 E3 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Aston Villa Eng 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 3-3 3-3   0 0    
  1998/99 E2 Semi Finals Chelsea Eng Real Mallorca Esp 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Valencia Esp 0-0 2-2   1 0    
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Celta de Vigo Esp Aston Villa Eng 0-1 3-1   0 1    
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 Celta de Vigo Esp Liverpool Eng 3-1 1-0   0 1    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Arsenal Eng 1-1 4-2   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Valencia Esp 3-0 0-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp 3-1 1-5   0 1    
  1999/00 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 3-2   0 1    
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 Arsenal Eng Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 5-1 1-2   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Leeds United Eng 4-0 1-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Valencia Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Leeds United Eng Real Madrid Esp 0-2 2-3   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 3-0 0-2   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Valencia Esp 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  2000/01 E1 Semi Finals Leeds United Eng Valencia Esp 0-0 0-3   0 1    
  2000/01 E3 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2000/01 E3 Final Liverpool Eng CD Alavés Esp 5-4     1 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Real Mallorca Esp Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-3   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Manchester United Eng 2-1 3-2   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Liverpool Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-3 0-0   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Arsenal Eng 2-0 2-0   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 Quarter Finals Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Manchester United Eng 0-2 2-3   1 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Valencia Esp Liverpool Eng 2-0 1-0   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Newcastle United Eng 3-1 2-0   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Arsenal Eng Valencia Esp 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 2-0 0-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 3-1 3-4   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Málaga CF Esp Leeds United Eng 0-0 2-1   0 1    
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 Celta de Vigo Esp Arsenal Eng 2-3 0-2   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Newcastle United Eng Real Mallorca Esp 4-1 3-0   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 0-0 1-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Chelsea Eng 2-1 2-4   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Middlesbrough Eng 2-0     0 0    
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Everton Eng Villarreal Esp 1-2 1-2   0 1    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-0   0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Real Betis Esp Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-0   0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Real Betis Esp 4-0 0-1   0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 1-1   0 1    
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Villarreal Esp 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Final FC Barcelona Esp Arsenal Eng 2-1     0 1    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Bolton Wanderers Eng Sevilla Esp 1-1     0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Final Sevilla Esp Middlesbrough Eng 4-0     0 1    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 2-2   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Liverpool Eng 1-2 1-0   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Valencia Esp 1-1 2-1   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Celta de Vigo Esp 2-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Quarter Finals Sevilla Esp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1 2-2   0 1    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp Chelsea Eng 1-2 0-0   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Sevilla Esp 3-0 1-3   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Getafe Esp 1-2     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Bolton Wanderers Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Villarreal Esp 0-0 0-0   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-4   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Quarter Finals Villarreal Esp Arsenal Eng 1-1 0-3   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Chelsea Eng 0-0 1-1   0 1    
  2008/09 E1 Final FC Barcelona Esp Manchester United Eng 2-0     0 1    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Racing Santander Esp Manchester City Eng 3-1     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 4-0 2-2   0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 1-4   0 1    
  2009/10 E3 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  2009/10 E3 Final Atlético Madrid Esp Fulham FC Eng 2-1     0 1    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 1-3   0 1    
  2010/11 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 4-0 1-0   0 1    
  2010/11 E1 Final FC Barcelona Esp Manchester United Eng 3-1     0 1    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Villarreal Esp 2-1 3-0   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp Chelsea Eng 1-1 0-3   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Semi Finals Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 2-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Stoke City Eng Valencia Esp 0-1 0-1   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 Manchester United Eng Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-3 1-2   0 1    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Manchester City Eng 3-2 1-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 1-1 2-1   0 1    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Real Sociedad Esp 1-0 0-0   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Manchester City Eng FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-2   0 1    
  2013/14 E1 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Chelsea Eng 0-0 3-1   0 1    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Valencia Esp Swansea City Eng 0-3 1-0   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Real Madrid Esp 0-3 0-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Manchester City Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-1   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Sevilla Esp 2-1 3-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 Semi Finals Manchester City Eng Real Madrid Esp 0-0 0-1   0 1    
  2015/16 E3 Semi Finals Villarreal Esp Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-3   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Final Liverpool Eng Sevilla Esp 1-3     0 1    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Manchester City Eng 4-0 1-3   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Sevilla Esp Leicester City Eng 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  2016/17 E1 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Leicester City Eng 1-0 1-1   0 1    
  2016/17 E3 Semi Finals Celta de Vigo Esp Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-1   1 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Chelsea Eng 1-2 1-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Sevilla Esp 2-2 3-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 Sevilla Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 2-1   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-3   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 Final Real Madrid Esp Liverpool Eng 3-1     0 1    
  2017/18 E3 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-4 1-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Valencia Esp 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-3   0 1    
  2018/19 E1 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Liverpool Eng 3-0 0-4   1 0    
  2018/19 E3 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Valencia Esp 3-1 4-2   1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Valencia Esp 0-1 2-2   0 0    
                    TOT. 47 67    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Levadia Tallinn Est Newcastle United Eng 0-1 1-2   1 0    
                    TOT. 1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round EB Streymur Far Manchester City Eng 0-2 0-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Fulham FC Eng NSI Runavik Far 3-0 0-0   1 0    
                    TOT. 2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Manchester United Eng 2-3 0-6   1 0    
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin West Ham United Eng 2-2 0-3   1 0    
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-10   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-7   1 0    
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 HJK Helsinki Fin Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-5   1 0    
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Kuusysi Lahti Fin 6-1 0-1   1 0    
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin Liverpool Eng 0-1 1-3   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Liverpool Eng 0-5 2-4   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Blackburn Rovers Eng 0-1 0-2   1 0    
                    TOT. 9 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 Burnley FC Eng Stade de Reims Fra 2-0 2-3   1 0    
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Sheffield Wednesday Eng 4-2 2-5   1 0    
  1964/65 E3 Quarter Finals RC Strasbourg Fra Manchester United Eng 0-5 0-0   1 0    
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 3-4   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 FC Rouen Fra Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  1976/77 E1 Quarter Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-3   1 0    
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 4-0 1-2   1 0    
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 SC Bastia Fra Newcastle United Eng 2-1 3-1   0 1    
  1980/81 E3 Quarter Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Ipswich Town Eng 1-4 1-3   1 0    
  1990/91 E2 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Montpellier Fra 1-1 2-0   1 0    
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 AJ Auxerre Fra Liverpool Eng 2-0 0-3   1 0    
  1993/94 E2 Semi Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Arsenal Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  1994/95 E2 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 1-0   1 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Leeds United Eng 0-3 1-0   1 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 AJ Auxerre Fra Nottingham Forest Eng 0-1 0-0   1 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 Nottingham Forest Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1996/97 E2 Semi Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Liverpool Eng 3-0 0-2   0 1    
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 FC Metz Fra Newcastle United Eng 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  1996/97 E3 Quarter Finals Newcastle United Eng AS Monaco Fra 0-1 0-3   0 1    
  1997/98 E1 Quarter Finals AS Monaco Fra Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-1   0 1    
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Aston Villa Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 RC Strasbourg Fra Liverpool Eng 3-0 0-2   0 1    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage RC Lens Fra Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-0   0 0    
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Blackburn Rovers Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 2-2   0 1    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 2-1 0-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 2-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Arsenal Eng FC Nantes Fra 3-0 3-3   1 0    
  1999/00 E3 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng RC Lens Fra 1-0 2-1   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 1-1   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Lille OSC Fra 1-0 1-1   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Nantes Fra Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-5   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Troyes AC Fra 4-2 2-3   1 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 2-1   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 AJ Auxerre Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  2003/04 E1 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Chelsea Eng 3-1 2-2   0 1    
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Liverpool Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 1-2   0 1    
  2003/04 E3 Semi Finals Newcastle United Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng AS Monaco Fra 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Manchester United Eng 2-2 1-2   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 0-3 0-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Newcastle United Eng 0-4     0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Lille OSC Fra 0-0 0-1   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Bolton Wanderers Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 1-2   0 1    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 Lille OSC Fra Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-1   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Blackburn Rovers Eng AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 1-0     0 0    
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Toulouse FC Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-4   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 4-0   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-0 1-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 1-1   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Lille OSC Fra Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-3   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Montpellier Fra Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-0 0-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 3-1 0-2   1 0    
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 1-1 2-2   0 1    
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng AS Monaco Fra 1-3 2-0   0 1    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Everton Eng 0-0 0-3   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 2-1 2-1   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Manchester City Eng 2-2 0-1   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-2   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Arsenal Eng 1-1 2-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng AS Monaco Fra 1-2 1-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Manchester City Eng AS Monaco Fra 5-3 1-3   0 1    
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Manchester United Eng AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-0 1-0   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 0-3   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-2 1-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 2-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 3-1   1 0    
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Stade Rennais Fra Arsenal Eng 3-1 0-3   1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Chelsea Eng 1-2 1-2   0 0    
                    TOT. 33 15    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Vorwärts Berlin GDR Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Vorwärts Berlin GDR Manchester United Eng 0-2 1-3   1 0    
  1965/66 E2 Quarter Finals West Ham United Eng 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 SC Leipzig GDR Leeds United Eng 1-2 0-0   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-1 0-3   1 0    
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Leeds United Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 3 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Liverpool Eng 0-0 1-3   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-0 1-0   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 3-0 1-4   0 1    
  1973/74 E3 Quarter Finals Ipswich Town Eng Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 0 1    
  1973/74 E3 Semi Finals Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 0-2   1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Quarter Finals Dynamo Dresden GDR Liverpool Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Dynamo Dresden GDR 5-1 1-2   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 3-0 4-1   1 0    
  1979/80 E1 Quarter Finals Nottingham Forest Eng BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 0-1 3-1   1 0    
  1979/80 E2 Round 2 Arsenal Eng 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 2-1 2-2   1 0    
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR West Bromwich Albion Eng 2-0 2-1   0 1    
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Aston Villa Eng 1-2 1-0   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Nottingham Forest Eng FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR 2-0 1-0   1 0    
                    TOT. 17 3    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-0     0 0    
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-5 0-3   1 0    
                    TOT. 1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-2 0-0   1 0    
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage London XI Eng Frankfurt XI Ger 3-2 0-1   0 0    
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Schalke 04 Ger 2-2 1-2   0 1    
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Köln XI Ger Birmingham City Eng 2-2 0-2   1 0    
  1960/61 E1 Quarter Finals Burnley FC Eng Hamburger SV Ger 3-1 1-4   0 1    
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 1.FC Köln Ger Sheffield Wednesday Eng 3-2 2-1   0 1    
  1964/65 E1 Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-0 2-2 Spar 1 0    
  1964/65 E2 Final West Ham United Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 2-0     1 0    
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Manchester United Eng 1-6 0-4   1 0    
  1965/66 E2 Semi Finals West Ham United Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 1-3   0 1    
  1965/66 E2 Final Borussia Dortmund Ger Liverpool Eng 2-1     0 1    
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Everton Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Quarter Finals TSV 1860 München Ger Chelsea Eng 2-2 0-1   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Burnley FC Eng 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Burnley FC Eng 1-1 2-1   0 1    
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Nottingham Forest Eng 0-1 0-4   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 8-0 1-2   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Hannover 96 Ger 5-1 2-1   1 0    
  1969/70 E2 Semi Finals Schalke 04 Ger Manchester City Eng 1-0 1-5   1 0    
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Everton Eng 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Coventry City Eng 6-1 1-2   0 1    
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 3-0 1-1   1 0    
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-3   0 1    
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Stoke City Eng 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 3-1 0-4   0 1    
  1972/73 E3 Final Liverpool Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-0 0-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 0-3   1 0    
  1974/75 E1 Final Bayern München Ger Leeds United Eng 2-0     0 1    
  1975/76 E2 Semi Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger West Ham United Eng 2-1 1-3   1 0    
  1976/77 E1 Final Liverpool Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-1     1 0    
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 Queens Park Rangers Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 3-0 1-4   1 0    
  1977/78 E1 Semi Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Liverpool Eng 2-1 0-3   1 0    
  1978/79 E1 Semi Finals Nottingham Forest Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 3-3 1-0   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Quarter Finals Manchester City Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1 1-3   0 1    
  1979/80 E1 Final Nottingham Forest Eng Hamburger SV Ger 1-0     1 0    
  1980/81 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-1   1 0    
  1980/81 E3 Semi Finals Ipswich Town Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Final Aston Villa Eng Bayern München Ger 1-0     1 0    
  1981/82 E2 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-0 1-2   1 0    
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-4   0 1    
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Watford FC Eng 3-1 0-3   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Bayern München Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1984/85 E2 Semi Finals Bayern München  Ger  Everton  Eng  0-0  1-3   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng Hamburger SV Ger 0-0  0-2   0 1    
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Leeds United Eng 3-0 0-3 1-2 Spar 1 0    
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Sheffield Wednesday Eng 3-1 2-2   0 1    
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Norwich City Eng 1-2 1-1   1 0    
  1995/96 E3 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Nottingham Forest Eng 2-1 5-1   0 1    
  1996/97 E1 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Manchester United Eng 1-0 1-0   0 1    
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-3 2-3   0 1    
  1997/98 E2 Final Chelsea Eng VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0     1 0    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester United Eng 2-2 1-1   0 0    
  1998/99 E1 Final Manchester United Eng Bayern München Ger 2-1     1 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Chelsea Eng 2-1 0-2   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  1999/00 E3 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 4-2   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Leeds United Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 2-1 1-0   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 2-2 0-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-2   0 1    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng Schalke 04 Ger 3-2 1-3   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-0   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 2-4   0 1    
  2001/02 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-2 1-1   0 1    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 1-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Manchester United Eng 1-2 0-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Newcastle United Eng 1-3 1-3   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Hertha BSC Ger Fulham FC Eng 2-1 0-0   0 1    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Manchester United Eng 2-1 0-2   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger Chelsea Eng 0-1 0-0   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-1 3-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Arsenal Eng 3-1 0-1   0 1    
  2004/05 E1 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Bayern München Ger 4-2 2-3   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 VfB Stuttgart Ger Middlesbrough Eng 1-2 1-0   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Arsenal Eng 1-2 1-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Newcastle United Eng 0-0     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Blackburn Rovers Eng 3-2 0-0   0 1    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Schalke 04 Ger 2-0 0-0   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Everton Eng 0-2     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Bolton Wanderers Eng 2-2     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Manchester City Eng 0-2     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger Portsmouth FC Eng 3-2     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Aston Villa Eng 3-1     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Manchester City Eng 3-1 1-2   0 1    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 3-1   0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Manchester United Eng 2-1 2-3   0 1    
  2009/10 E3 Quarter Finals Fulham FC Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 1-0   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Semi Finals Hamburger SV Ger Fulham FC Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 0-3   0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Semi Finals Schalke 04 Ger Manchester United Eng 0-2 1-4   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester City Eng 2-0 0-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-0 1-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Final Bayern München Ger Chelsea Eng 1-1   3-4 Rig 1 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Schalke 04 Ger 0-2 2-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 1-3 2-0   0 1    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 4-2 5-0   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Bayern München Ger 1-3 3-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Chelsea Eng 0-3 0-3   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 1-0   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-1   0 1    
  2013/14 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-3   0 1    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Arsenal Eng 2-0 0-2   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester City Eng 1-0 2-3   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 5-0   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 4-1 2-0   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 2-3   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Manchester City Eng 1-2 2-4   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 2-0 1-5   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 FC Augsburg Ger Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 Borussia Dortmund Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-0 2-1   0 1    
  2015/16 E3 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Liverpool Eng 1-1 3-4   1 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 4-0 1-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-0 1-0   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Arsenal Eng 5-1 5-1   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Liverpool Eng 1-2 2-4   1 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-1 2-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 0-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Manchester City Eng 1-2 1-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger Manchester City Eng 2-3 0-7   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-0 1-0   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 0-0 3-1   1 0    
  2018/19 E3 Semi Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Chelsea Eng 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Bayern München Ger 2-7 1-3   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Arsenal Eng 0-3 2-1   0 0    
                    TOT. 51 32    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 West Ham United Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0 2-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E1 Quarter Finals Everton Eng Panathinaikos Gre 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Chelsea Eng 1-1 1-5   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0 0-1   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng AEK Athens Gre 3-0 3-1   1 0    
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 AEK Athens Gre Derby County Eng 2-0 3-2   0 1    
  1976/77 E3 Quarter Finals Queens Park Rangers Eng AEK Athens Gre 3-0 0-3 6-7 Rig 0 1    
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 AEK Athens Gre Nottingham Forest Eng 1-2 1-5   1 0    
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng Aris Thessaloniki Gre 5-1 1-3   1 0    
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool  Eng  Panathinaikos  Gre  4-0  1-0   1 0    
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Athinaikos Gre Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-1   0 1    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 3-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 1-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Liverpool Eng 2-2 0-2   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-2   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-3   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0 3-2   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Panathinaikos Gre 5-0 1-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-3   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Arsenal Eng 2-2 1-1   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Panionios Gre Newcastle United Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Egaleo Athens Gre Middlesbrough Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Newcastle United Eng 1-3 0-4   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Middlesbrough Eng Xanthi FC Gre 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Chelsea Eng 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 AE Larissa Gre Blackburn Rovers Eng 2-0 1-2   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng AE Larissa Gre 3-1     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bolton Wanderers Eng Aris Thessaloniki Gre 1-1     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng AEK Athens Gre 4-0 1-0   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Manchester City Eng 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 1-3   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-0 2-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-1 1-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Atromitos FC Gre Newcastle United Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-3   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Manchester United Eng 2-0 0-3   1 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Asteras Tripolis Gre 5-1 2-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-3 3-0   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Burnley FC Eng 3-1 1-1   0 1    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Chelsea Eng 0-1 0-4   0 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 2-4   0 0    
                    TOT. 16 6    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Birmingham City Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-2 2-1   1 0    
  1964/65 E3 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Ferencváros Hun 3-2 0-1 1-2 Spar 0 1    
  1965/66 E2 Quarter Finals Honvéd Budapest Hun Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Everton Eng 3-0 1-2   0 1    
  1965/66 E3 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 4-1 1-1   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 3 Ferencváros Hun Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-0   0 1    
  1967/68 E3 Final Leeds United Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-1 0-2   0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Final Newcastle United Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-0 3-2   1 0    
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Ferencváros Hun 3-0 3-0   1 0    
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Manchester City Eng 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Newcastle United Eng Pécsi Dózsa Hun 2-0 0-2 3-5 Rig 0 1    
  1971/72 E3 Semi Finals Ferencváros Hun Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-2 1-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Sunderland AFC Eng 0-2 0-1   1 0    
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Leeds United Eng 1-2 0-3   1 0    
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Manchester United Eng ETO Györ Hun 3-0  2-2   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0  0-1 4-5 Rig 0 1    
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Manchester United Eng MSC Pécs Hun 2-0 1-0   1 0    
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Manchester United Eng 2-3 1-2   1 0    
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun Newcastle United Eng 3-2 0-4   1 0    
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Zalaegerszeg TE Hun Manchester United Eng 1-0 0-5   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Millwall FC Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-3   0 1    
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Manchester United Eng DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-0 3-0   1 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 1-0   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0 2-2   0 0    
                    TOT. 17 8    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Manchester United Eng 0-6 2-3   1 0    
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-7   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Dundalk Irl 10-0 4-0   1 0    
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Derby County Eng Finn Harps Irl 12-0 4-1   1 0    
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-4   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Finn Harps Irl Everton Eng 0-5 0-5   1 0    
  1981/82 E2 Round 2 Dundalk Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Limerick Irl Southampton FC Eng 0-3 1-1   1 0    
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Liverpool Eng 1-4 0-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Drogheda United Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-6 0-8   1 0    
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Uni College Dublin Irl Everton Eng 0-0  0-1   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-1 4-0   0 0    
                    TOT. 11 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Liverpool Eng 0-5 1-6   1 0    
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Everton Eng Keflavik Isl 6-2 3-0   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-6 0-9   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Valur Reykjavik Isl 5-0 2-0   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Queens Park Rangers Eng 0-3  0-4   1 0    
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl Everton Eng 2-3 1-3   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Aston Villa Eng 1-4 1-1   1 0    
                    TOT. 7 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Chelsea Eng 2-0 1-1   0 1    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Maccabi Haifa Isr 5-2 0-3   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 4-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng Bnei Sakhnin Isr 2-0 5-1   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Liverpool Eng Maccabi Haifa Isr 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2     0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Stoke City Eng Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 3-0 2-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 4-0 4-0   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Southampton FC Eng 0-0 1-1   0 0    
                    TOT. 3 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1957/58 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng AC Milan Ita 2-1 0-4   0 1    
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Birmingham City Eng 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  1960/61 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita Birmingham City Eng 1-2 1-2   1 0    
  1960/61 E3 Final Birmingham City Eng AS Roma Ita 2-2 0-2   0 1    
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 Sheffield Wednesday Eng AS Roma Ita 4-0 0-1   1 0    
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Ipswich Town Eng 3-0 1-2   0 1    
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Everton Eng Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-1   0 1    
  1964/65 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Internazionale Ita 3-1 0-3   0 1    
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Juventus Ita Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 4-1 0-0   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Leeds United Eng Torino Ita 2-1 0-0   1 0    
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Chelsea Eng 2-1 1-2 1-1 Spar 1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Burnley FC Eng Napoli Ita 3-0 0-0   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Bologna Ita West Bromwich Albion Eng 3-0 3-1   0 1    
  1966/67 E3 Quarter Finals Bologna Ita Leeds United Eng 1-0 0-1   1 0    
  1968/69 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Manchester United Eng 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Napoli Ita 2-0 0-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Arsenal Eng 2-2 0-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Newcastle United Eng 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Final Juventus Ita Leeds United Eng 2-2 1-1   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 1-1 1-2   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Semi Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng AC Milan Ita 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  1972/73 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Derby County Eng 3-1 0-0   0 1    
  1972/73 E2 Final AC Milan Ita Leeds United Eng 1-0     0 1    
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Lazio Roma Ita 4-0 2-4   1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Everton Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-1   0 1    
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 1-0 0-3   0 1    
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Manchester City Eng 2-2 0-3   1 0    
  1979/80 E2 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 1-0   1 0    
  1982/83 E1 Quarter Finals Aston Villa Eng Juventus Ita 1-2 1-3   0 1    
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita Ipswich Town Eng 3-0 1-3   0 1    
  1983/84 E1 Final Liverpool Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1   4-2 Rig 1 0    
  1983/84 E2 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 1-2   0 1    
  1984/85 E1 Final Juventus  Ita  Liverpool  Eng  1-0     0 1    
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Aston Villa Eng Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-3   0 1    
  1991/92 E3 Quarter Finals Genoa Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-1   0 1    
  1993/94 E2 Quarter Finals Torino Ita Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  1993/94 E2 Final Arsenal Eng AC Parma Ita 1-0     1 0    
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Norwich City Eng Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-1   0 1    
  1994/95 E2 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Sampdoria Ita 3-2 2-3 3-2 Rig 1 0    
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Aston Villa Eng 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 1 0    
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Manchester United Eng 1-0 1-0   0 0    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 3-2 0-1   0 0    
  1997/98 E2 Semi Finals Vicenza Ita Chelsea Eng 1-0 1-3   1 0    
  1998/99 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-1   1 0    
  1998/99 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 3-2   1 0    
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Leeds United Eng 1-0 0-0   0 1    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Arsenal Eng 0-0 1-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Chelsea Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Manchester United Eng 2-0 1-3   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Chelsea Eng 0-0 2-1   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Newcastle United Eng 1-0 0-0   0 1    
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 AS Roma Ita Leeds United Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng Lazio Roma Ita 2-0 1-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Leeds United Eng AC Milan Ita 1-0 1-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita Leeds United Eng 0-1 3-3   0 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 AS Roma Ita Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-0   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage AS Roma Ita Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Arsenal Eng Juventus Ita 3-1 0-1   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Ipswich Town Eng Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-4   0 1    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Juventus Ita Newcastle United Eng 2-0 0-1   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Internazionale Ita 1-4 2-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage AS Roma Ita Arsenal Eng 1-3 1-1   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 2-1 3-0   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Internazionale Ita 0-3 5-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 4-0   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Manchester United Eng AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-1   0 1    
  2004/05 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Juventus Ita 2-1 0-0   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Final Liverpool Eng AC Milan Ita 3-3   3-2 Rig 1 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Middlesbrough Eng Lazio Roma Ita 2-0     0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Juventus Ita 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Middlesbrough Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Manchester United Eng 2-1 1-7   1 0    
  2006/07 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng AC Milan Ita 3-2 0-3   0 1    
  2006/07 E1 Final Liverpool Eng AC Milan Ita 1-2     0 1    
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 West Ham United Eng Palermo Ita 0-1 0-3   0 1    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Palermo Ita Newcastle United Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-1   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-0   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-0   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-1   1 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Fiorentina Ita Everton Eng 2-0 0-2 4-2 Rig 0 1    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-3   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-1 7-6 Rig 1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Chelsea Eng Juventus Ita 1-0 2-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Udinese Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-0     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Portsmouth FC Eng AC Milan Ita 2-2     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-1   0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Chelsea Eng 2-1 1-0   0 1    
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Manchester United Eng 2-3 0-4   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Fulham FC Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-2   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Fulham FC Eng 3-1 1-4   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 4-3 1-3   0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1 0-0   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Napoli Ita Liverpool Eng 0-0 1-3   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Arsenal Eng Udinese Ita 1-0 2-1   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Napoli Ita 1-1 1-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Napoli Ita Chelsea Eng 3-1 1-4   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Arsenal Eng 4-0 0-3   0 1    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Juventus Ita 2-2 0-3   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Udinese Ita 2-3 1-0   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 0-0   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Internazionale Ita 3-0 1-4   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Napoli Ita 2-0 0-2   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Swansea City Eng Napoli Ita 0-0 1-3   0 1    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1 2-0   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Juventus Ita 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 0-3   1 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Southampton FC Eng 1-0 1-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 3-3 0-3   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Napoli Ita 2-1 4-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 2-1   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng AS Roma Ita 5-2 2-4   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Atalanta Ita Everton Eng 3-0 5-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Arsenal Eng 0-2 1-3   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1 0-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 0-1 2-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Napoli Ita 2-0 1-0   1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Atalanta Ita 5-1 1-1   0 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0 1-1   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Torino Ita Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-3 1-2   1 0    
                    TOT. 49 32    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FK Astana Kaz 1-0 1-2   0 0    
                    TOT. 0 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Chelsea Eng Skonto Riga Lat 3-0 0-0   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Newcastle United Eng 0-1 0-0   1 0    
                    TOT. 2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FBK Kaunas Lit Liverpool Eng 1-3 0-2   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vetra Vilnius Lit Fulham FC Eng 0-3 0-3   1 0    
                    TOT. 2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 CA Spora Luxembourg Lux Leeds United Eng 0-9 0-7   1 0    
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Jeunesse Hautcharage Lux Chelsea Eng 0-8 0-13   1 0    
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Sheffield Wednesday Eng CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 8-1 2-1   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Avenir Beggen Lux Ipswich Town Eng 0-1 1-8   1 0    
                    TOT. 5 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Bolton Wanderers Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Liverpool Eng 0-2 0-2   1 0    
                    TOT. 2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Ipswich Town Eng 1-4 0-10   1 0    
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 0-0   1 0    
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Leeds United Eng 0-4 0-3   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round West Ham United Eng Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-1 5-3 Rig 1 0    
                    TOT. 4 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Zimbru Chisinau Mol 3-0 0-0   1 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2 1-2   0 0    
                    TOT. 1 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-3 1-1   1 0    
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Willem II Tilburg Ned Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-6   1 0    
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned Sheffield Wednesday Eng 1-4 1-4   1 0    
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Liverpool Eng 5-1 2-2   0 1    
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 DOS Utrecht Ned West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-1 2-5   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 DWS Amsterdam Ned Leeds United Eng 1-3 1-5   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng Feyenoord Ned 4-0 0-2   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Chelsea Eng DWS Amsterdam Ned 0-0 0-0   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng Ajax Ned 3-0 0-1   1 0    
  1971/72 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Arsenal Eng 2-1 1-0   0 1    
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 FC Den Haag Ned Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 1-3 0-4   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Ipswich Town Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 2-1   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Final Tottenham Hotspur Eng Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-2   0 1    
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-2 1-1   0 1    
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Stoke City Eng Ajax Ned 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  1975/76 E2 Quarter Finals FC Den Haag Ned West Ham United Eng 4-2 1-3   1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Ipswich Town Eng 1-2 0-2   1 0    
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Manchester United Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 AZ Alkmaar Ned Ipswich Town Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Manchester City Eng 1-1 2-3   1 0    
  1979/80 E1 Semi Finals Nottingham Forest Eng Ajax Ned 2-0 0-1   1 0    
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Everton Eng 1-0 1-0   0 1    
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 3-1 0-1   0 1    
  1980/81 E3 Final Ipswich Town Eng AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-0 2-4   1 0    
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned Liverpool Eng 2-2 2-3   1 0    
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Ajax Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-3 0-3   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Feyenoord Ned 4-2 2-0   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Nottingham Forest Eng 1-2 0-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E2 Quarter Finals Everton Eng Fortuna Sittard Ned 3-0  2-0   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 0-0  0-1   1 0    
  1991/92 E2 Quarter Finals Feyenoord Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-0   0 1    
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Norwich City Eng Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 0-0   1 0    
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Everton Eng Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-1   0 1    
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-5 0-3   0 1    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Feyenoord Ned 2-1 3-1   0 0    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Newcastle United Eng 1-0 2-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Chelsea Eng Feyenoord Ned 3-1 3-1   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 3-1 1-3   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 PSV Eindhoven Ned Leeds United Eng 0-0 1-0   0 1    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Arsenal Eng 0-4 0-0   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Feyenoord Ned 0-1 3-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Arsenal Eng Ajax Ned 1-1 0-0   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-1   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng NAC Breda Ned 5-0 1-0   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Newcastle United Eng 1-1 1-2   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-1   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Heerenveen Ned Newcastle United Eng 1-2 1-2   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-0   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Middlesbrough Eng 0-0     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-1   0 1    
  2006/07 E1 Quarter Finals PSV Eindhoven Ned Liverpool Eng 0-3 0-1   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Blackburn Rovers Eng 0-0     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Newcastle United Eng AZ Alkmaar Ned 4-2 0-2   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Everton Eng 2-3     0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Tottenham Hotspur Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 1-0 5-6 Rig 0 1    
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Twente Enschede Ned Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-4   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-1 3-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-2     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage NEC Nijmegen Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Portsmouth FC Eng Heerenveen Ned 3-0     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Aston Villa Eng Ajax Ned 2-1     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 4-1 3-3   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Utrecht Ned Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-0   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Fulham FC Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned Manchester United Eng 0-2 2-1   1 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Manchester City Eng 3-1 2-2   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 2-1 0-0   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Southampton FC Eng Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 2-0   1 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Manchester United Eng 1-0 0-4   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Final Ajax Ned Manchester United Eng 0-2     1 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Manchester City Eng 0-4 0-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 1-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Semi Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Ajax Ned 0-1 3-2   1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Chelsea Eng 0-1 4-4   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-4   0 0    
                    TOT. 33 15    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Leicester City Eng 1-4 1-3   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Glentoran Nir 3-0 0-1   1 0    
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 5-0   1 0    
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Carrick Rangers Nir Southampton FC Eng 2-5 1-4   1 0    
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-4   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Crusaders Belfast Nir Fulham FC Eng 1-3 0-4   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 4-1   1 0    
                    TOT. 8 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Vĺlerengen IF Nor Everton Eng 2-5 2-4   1 0    
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Leeds United Eng Lyn Oslo Nor 10-0 6-0   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Southampton FC Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Sarpsborg FK Nor Leeds United Eng 0-1 0-5   1 0    
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Strřmsgodset IF Nor Arsenal Eng 1-3 0-4   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Lyn Oslo Nor Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-6 0-6   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Strřmsgodset IF Nor Leeds United Eng 1-1 1-6   1 0    
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Strřmsgodset IF Nor 11-0 1-0   1 0    
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Queens Park Rangers Eng SK Brann Bergen Nor 4-0 7-0   1 0    
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Skeid Oslo Nor Ipswich Town Eng 1-3 0-7   1 0    
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Blackburn Rovers Eng 2-1 1-4   0 0    
  1996/97 E2 Quarter Finals SK Brann Bergen Nor Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-3   1 0    
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 Tromsř IL Nor Chelsea Eng 3-2 1-7   1 0    
  1998/99 E2 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Vĺlerengen IF Nor 3-0 3-2   1 0    
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Strřmsgodset IF Nor 3-2 3-0   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Viking Stavanger Nor 2-1 2-4   0 1    
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Vĺlerengen IF Nor Newcastle United Eng 1-1 1-3   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-5   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 4-0   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 SK Brann Bergen Nor Everton Eng 0-2 1-6   1 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Tromsř IL Nor 3-0 2-0   0 0    
                    TOT. 16 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Górnik Zabrze Pol Tottenham Hotspur Eng 4-2 1-8   1 0    
  1967/68 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 0-1   1 0    
  1969/70 E2 Final Manchester City Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-1     1 0    
  1970/71 E2 Quarter Finals Manchester City Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 0-2 3-1 Spar 1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 Slask Wroclaw Pol Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-3   1 0    
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 2-2 0-0   0 1    
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Aston Villa Eng Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 1-1   1 0    
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Ipswich Town Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 5-0 0-1   1 0    
  1982/83 E1 Quarter Finals Widzew Lódz Pol Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-3   0 1    
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Lech Poznan Pol Liverpool Eng 0-1  0-4   1 0    
  1990/91 E2 Semi Finals Legia Warsaw Pol Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-1   1 0    
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-0 0-0   0 0    
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Manchester United Eng LKS Lodz Pol 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Manchester City Eng Groclin Grodzisk Pol 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Wisla Kraków Pol Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-2     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Lech Poznan Pol 3-1 1-3   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Wisla Kraków Pol Fulham FC Eng 1-0 1-4   0 0    
                    TOT. 11 4    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1965/66 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 3-2 5-1   1 0    
  1967/68 E1 Final Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 4-1     1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Newcastle United Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Quarter Finals Newcastle United Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 5-1 1-3   1 0    
  1969/70 E2 Quarter Finals Académica Coimbra Por Manchester City Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Vitória Guimarăes Por Southampton FC Eng 3-3 1-5   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Académica Coimbra Por 3-0 4-1   1 0    
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Derby County Eng Benfica Por 3-0 0-0   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 1-0 1-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-2 1-2   1 0    
  1977/78 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 1-2 1-4   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Sporting Braga Por West Bromwich Albion Eng 0-2 0-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Benfica Por 1-0 4-1   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarăes Por Aston Villa Eng 1-0 0-5   1 0    
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Benfica Por 3-1  0-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Sporting Braga Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3  0-6   1 0    
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Porto Por 3-1 0-0   1 0    
  1996/97 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng FC Porto Por 4-0 0-0   1 0    
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Leeds United Eng Maritimo Funchal Por 1-0 0-1 4-1 Rig 1 0    
  2000/01 E3 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Liverpool Eng Boavista Por 1-1 1-1   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Boavista Por 3-0 3-0   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Maritimo Funchal Por Leeds United Eng 1-0 0-3   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng FC Porto Por 3-1 1-2   0 0    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1     0 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 2-1 1-2   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarăes Por Bolton Wanderers Eng 1-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Porto Por 2-0 0-0   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Chelsea Eng 1-1 1-2   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Sporting Braga Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-3 2-3   1 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-2   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bolton Wanderers Eng Sporting Braga Por 1-1     0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Porto Por 4-0 0-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng FC Porto Por 2-2 1-0   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Portsmouth FC Eng Vitória Guimarăes Por 2-0 2-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Portsmouth FC Eng 3-0     0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng FC Porto Por 1-0 1-0   0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-5   1 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Everton Eng 5-0 2-0   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 2-1 1-4   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Sporting Braga Por 6-0 0-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Manchester United Eng 1-1 2-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Chelsea Eng 0-1 1-2   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Nacional Funchal Por Birmingham City Eng 0-0 0-3   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Birmingham City Eng Sporting Braga Por 1-3 0-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 FC Porto Por Manchester City Eng 1-2 0-4   1 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Sporting Braga Por 3-2 3-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Maritimo Funchal Por Newcastle United Eng 0-0 1-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Final Benfica Por Chelsea Eng 1-2     1 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Chelsea Eng 0-1 1-3   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Chelsea Eng 2-1 0-2   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Leicester City Eng FC Porto Por 1-0 0-5   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-2   0 0    
  1961/62 E1 Semi Finals Benfica Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-1 1-2   0 1    
  1963/64 E2 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 4-1 0-5   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por Liverpool Eng 1-0 2-3   0 1    
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 Sunderland AFC Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 0-2   0 1    
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Vitória Setúbal Por 1-0 1-3   0 1    
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Porto Por Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 4-1 1-3   0 1    
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por Manchester United Eng 4-0 2-5   0 1    
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Southampton FC Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-4 0-0   0 1    
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Arsenal Eng 1-1 3-1   0 1    
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Manchester United Eng 2-1 1-1   0 1    
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Middlesbrough Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-3 0-1   0 1    
  2004/05 E3 Quarter Finals Newcastle United Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 1-4   0 1    
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 1-0 2-0   0 1    
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Bolton Wanderers Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Everton Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 0-3   0 1    
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 Sporting Braga Por Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-0   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Manchester City Eng 1-0 2-3   0 1    
  2012/13 E3 Quarter Finals Benfica Por Newcastle United Eng 3-1 1-1   0 1    
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Benfica Por 1-3 2-2   0 1    
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 0-5 0-0   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng FC Porto Por 2-0 4-1   1 0    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Vitória Guimarăes Por 3-2 1-1   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Sporting Braga Por 0-1 3-3   0 0    
                    TOT. 36 19    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 2-0 1-3 2-0 Spar 1 0    
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-1 0-4   1 0    
  1969/70 E3 Quarter Finals Dinamo Bacau Rom Arsenal Eng 0-2 1-7   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-0 1-1   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Rapid Bucuresti Rom 3-0 2-0   1 0    
  1971/72 E3 Quarter Finals UT Arad Rom Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2 1-1   1 0    
  1972/73 E2 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Rapid Bucuresti Rom 5-0 3-1   1 0    
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 Nottingham Forest Eng Arges Pitesti Rom 2-0 2-1   1 0    
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Universitatea Craiova Rom Leeds United Eng 2-0 2-0   0 1    
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 West Ham United Eng Politehnica Timisoara Rom 4-0 0-1   1 0    
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Aston Villa Eng 0-2 2-4   1 0    
  1983/84 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 2-1   1 0    
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Aston Villa Eng 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom West Ham United Eng 2-0 0-0   0 1    
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Rapid Bucuresti Rom Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-0   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1   0 1    
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Manchester United Eng 1-2 0-3   1 0    
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Everton Eng 5-1 0-1   0 1    
  2005/06 E3 Semi Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Middlesbrough Eng 1-0 2-4   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1     0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Arsenal Eng 0-1 1-2   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom Chelsea Eng 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Unirea Urziceni Rom 1-0 3-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Timisoara Rom Manchester City Eng 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-1 1-1   0 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Otelul Galati Rom Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage CFR Cluj Rom Manchester United Eng 1-2 1-0   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Chelsea Eng 1-0 1-3   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Chelsea Eng 0-4 0-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Swansea City Eng Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 5-1 1-2   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round West Ham United Eng Astra Giurgiu Rom 2-2 1-2   0 1    
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Manchester City Eng 0-5 0-1   1 0    
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Astra Giurgiu Rom West Ham United Eng 1-1 1-0   0 1    
                    TOT. 21 6    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 Spartak Moscow Rus Liverpool Eng 4-2 2-0   0 1    
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Torpedo Moscow Rus 0-0 0-0 3-4 Rig 0 1    
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Blackburn Rovers Eng Spartak Moscow Rus 0-1 0-3   0 0    
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Rotor Volgograd Rus Manchester United Eng 0-0 2-2   0 1    
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Alania Vladikavkaz Rus Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-0   1 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 4-1 3-0   1 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Spartak Moscow Rus Leeds United Eng 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Arsenal Eng 4-1 0-1   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng Torpedo Moscow Rus 1-1 2-1   1 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Liverpool Eng Spartak Moscow Rus 5-0 3-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-2   0 0    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng CSKA Moscow Rus 2-0 1-0   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Bolton Wanderers Eng Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Arsenal Eng 1-0 0-0   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Spartak Moscow Rus 2-2     0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Aston Villa Eng CSKA Moscow Rus 1-1 0-2   0 1    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Manchester United Eng 0-1 3-3   0 0    
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Fulham FC Eng Amkar Perm Rus 3-1 0-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Chelsea Eng 0-2 1-4   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Rubin Kazan Rus 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Anzhi Makhachkala Rus 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Liverpool Eng 2-0 1-3   0 1    
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Rubin Kazan Rus 3-1 2-3   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Manchester City Eng 1-2 2-5   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Swansea City Eng Kuban Krasnodar Rus 1-1 1-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Wigan Athletic Eng Rubin Kazan Rus 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2 1-4   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Manchester City Eng 2-2 2-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage FK Krasnodar Rus Everton Eng 1-1 1-0   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Rubin Kazan Rus 1-1 1-0   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1 1-3   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 FK Rostov Rus Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Manchester United Eng 1-4 1-2   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-7   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng CSKA Moscow Rus 4-1 2-2   1 0    
                    TOT. 9 5    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng Sartid Smederevo Sbm 1-1 1-0   1 0    
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Sbm Newcastle United Eng 0-1 1-0 4-3 Rig 0 1    
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Middlesbrough Eng Partizan Belgrade Sbm 3-0     0 0    
                      1 1    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1960/61 E2 Semi Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-0 1-1   0 1    
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Glasgow Rangers Sco 5-2 3-2   1 0    
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Everton Eng Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Kilmarnock Sco Everton Eng 0-2 1-4   1 0    
  1965/66 E2 Semi Finals Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Semi Finals Leeds United Eng Kilmarnock Sco 4-2 0-0   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Hibernian Sco 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Quarter Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Leeds United Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Semi Finals Dundee FC Sco Leeds United Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  1968/69 E2 Quarter Finals Dunfermline Athletic Sco West Bromwich Albion Eng 0-0 1-0   0 1    
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Greenock Morton Sco 5-0 4-3   1 0    
  1968/69 E3 Semi Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1969/70 E1 Semi Finals Leeds United Eng Celtic Sco 0-1 1-2   0 1    
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Newcastle United Eng 1-2 0-1   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Hibernian Sco Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-4   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Hibernian Sco 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 1 0    
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-3   1 0    
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-4   1 0    
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng Aberdeen Sco 1-1 1-3   0 1    
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Nottingham Forest Eng Celtic Sco 0-0 2-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Manchester United Eng Dundee United Sco 2-2  3-2   1 0    
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Leeds United Eng 2-1 2-1   0 1    
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 2-2 0-0   1 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-0 2-0   0 1    
  2002/03 E3 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 1-1 2-0   0 1    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Celtic Sco 3-2 0-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Celtic Sco 3-0 1-1   0 0    
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco Arsenal Eng 0-2 1-3   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 1-0   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hearts FC Sco Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-5 0-0   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hearts FC Sco Liverpool Eng 0-1 1-1   1 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Manchester City Eng 3-3 1-1   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Burnley FC Eng 1-1 1-3   1 0    
                    TOT. 22 8    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-3   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Birmingham City Eng 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-3   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Wigan Athletic Eng NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-2   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng NK Maribor Slo 6-0 1-1   0 0    
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo West Ham United Eng 2-1 0-3   1 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Liverpool Eng 0-7 0-3   0 0    
                    TOT. 2 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Red Star Belgrade Srb Bolton Wanderers Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Srb Arsenal Eng 1-3 1-3   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Srb Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-0 0-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Red Star Belgrade Srb Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Red Star Belgrade Srb 4-0 0-2   0 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Red Star Belgrade Srb 5-0 4-0   0 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Srb Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-3   0 0    
                    TOT. 0 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Basel XI Sui London XI Eng 0-5 0-1   0 0    
  1957/58 E3 Semi Finals Lausanne Sports Sui London XI Eng 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  1964/65 E2 Quarter Finals Lausanne Sports Sui West Ham United Eng 1-2 3-4   1 0    
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Lausanne Sports Sui Burnley FC Eng 1-3 0-5   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Nottingham Forest Eng FC Zürich Sui 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-3   1 0    
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Servette FC Genčve Sui Liverpool Eng 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-5 1-4   1 0    
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Leeds United Eng FC Zürich Sui 4-1 1-2   1 0    
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Derby County Eng Servette FC Genčve Sui 4-1 2-1   1 0    
  1976/77 E1 Semi Finals FC Zürich Sui Liverpool Eng 1-3 0-3   1 0    
  1978/79 E1 Quarter Finals Nottingham Forest Eng Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 4-1 1-1   1 0    
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Ipswich Town Eng 0-0 1-1   0 1    
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-0 3-1   0 1    
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 FC Sion Sui Liverpool Eng 1-2 3-6   1 0    
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 FC Zürich Sui Newcastle United Eng 1-2 1-3   1 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng FC Sankt Gallen Sui 1-0 0-2   0 1    
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Leeds United Eng 1-2 2-2   1 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Liverpool Eng FC Basel Sui 1-1 3-3   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Basel Sui Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Newcastle United Eng 2-3 0-1   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Thun Sui 2-1 1-0   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Middlesbrough Eng 0-1     0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Quarter Finals FC Basel Sui Middlesbrough Eng 2-0 1-4   1 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Blackburn Rovers Eng FC Basel Sui 3-0     0 0    
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Fulham FC Eng FC Basel Sui 1-0 3-2   0 0    
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-2 0-4   1 0    
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FC Basel Sui 3-3 1-2   0 0    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Thun Sui Stoke City Eng 0-1 1-4   1 0    
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Liverpool Eng 3-5 2-2   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Basel Sui 2-2 2-2 1-4 Rig 0 1    
  2012/13 E3 Semi Finals FC Basel Sui Chelsea Eng 1-2 1-3   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng FC Basel Sui 1-2 0-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Swansea City Eng FC Sankt Gallen Sui 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Young Boys Sui Everton Eng 1-4 1-3   1 0    
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Liverpool Eng FC Sion Sui 1-1 0-0   0 0    
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng FC Basel Sui 2-0 4-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng FC Basel Sui 3-0 0-1   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 FC Basel Sui Manchester City Eng 0-4 2-1   1 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Manchester United Eng 0-3 0-1   0 0    
                    TOT. 20 5    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Slovan Bratislava Svk Aston Villa Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage 1.FC Kosice Svk Manchester United Eng 0-3 0-3   0 0    
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-0 2-0   1 0    
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kosice Svk Liverpool Eng 0-3 0-5   1 0    
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round MSK Zilina Svk Chelsea Eng 0-2 0-3   1 0    
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Aston Villa Eng MSK Zilina Svk 1-2     0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage MSK Zilina Svk Chelsea Eng 1-4 1-2   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AS Trencín Svk Hull City Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Everton Eng MFK Ruzomberok Svk 1-0 1-0   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Slovan Bratislava Svk Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 1-2 0-1   0 0    
                    TOT. 6 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Djurgĺrdens IF Swe Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-6   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-2   1 0    
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Ĺtvidabergs FF Swe Chelsea Eng 0-0 1-1   0 1    
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Landskrona BoIS Swe Ipswich Town Eng 0-1 0-5   1 0    
  1978/79 E1 Final Nottingham Forest Eng Malmö FF Swe 1-0     1 0    
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Nottingham Forest Eng Östers IF Swe 2-0 1-1   1 0    
  1979/80 E2 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng IFK Göteborg Swe 5-1 0-0   1 0    
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng IFK Norrköping Swe 2-2 0-0   0 1    
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng IFK Göteborg Swe 4-2 1-3   0 0    
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Blackburn Rovers Eng Trelleborgs FF Swe 0-1 2-2   0 1    
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Nottingham Forest Eng 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng Halmstads BK Swe 4-0 1-2   1 0    
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Helsingborg IF Swe 1-1 0-0   0 1    
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng AIK Stockholm Swe 3-1 3-2   0 0    
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 3-1   1 0    
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Swansea City Eng Malmö FF Swe 4-0 0-0   1 0    
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Östersunds FK Swe Arsenal Eng 0-3 2-1   1 0    
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Malmö FF Swe Chelsea Eng 1-2 0-3   1 0    
                    TOT. 13 4    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Dukla Praha TCH 3-0 0-1   1 0    
  1961/62 E1 Quarter Finals Dukla Praha TCH Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 1-4   1 0    
  1962/63 E2 Quarter Finals Slovan Bratislava TCH Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-0 0-6   1 0    
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 West Ham United Eng Sparta Praha TCH 2-0 1-2   1 0    
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Sparta Praha TCH 6-0 3-2   1 0    
  1972/73 E1 Quarter Finals Spartak Trnava TCH Derby County Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Slovan Bratislava TCH Derby County Eng 1-0 0-3   1 0    
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Slovan Bratislava TCH Queens Park Rangers Eng 3-3 2-5   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Everton Eng Dukla Praha TCH 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Bohemians Praha TCH 3-0 0-2   1 0    
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Dukla Praha TCH 1-1 2-2   1 0    
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Watford FC Eng Sparta Praha TCH 2-3 0-4   0 1    
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 TJ Internacional TCH Everton Eng 0-1  0-3   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Bohemians Praha TCH 2-0  1-1   1 0    
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Baník Ostrava TCH 3-1 2-1   1 0    
                    TOT. 13 2    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Manchester City Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 1-2   0 1    
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Ankaragücü Tur Leeds United Eng 1-1 0-1   1 0    
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-3   1 0    
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 4-0 2-0   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-3 1-3   1 0    
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 0-0   1 0    
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Aston Villa Eng Besiktas Tur 3-1 0-0   1 0    
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Galatasaray Tur 3-3 0-0   0 1    
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-4   0 0    
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Trabzonspor Tur Aston Villa Eng 1-0 1-2   0 1    
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Manchester United Eng 0-2 1-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Chelsea Eng Galatasaray Tur 1-0 5-0   0 0    
  1999/00 E3 Semi Finals Galatasaray Tur Leeds United Eng 2-0 2-2   0 1    
  1999/00 E3 Final Arsenal Eng Galatasaray Tur 0-0   1-4 Rig 0 1    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Leeds United Eng Besiktas Tur 6-0 0-0   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Liverpool Eng Galatasaray Tur 0-0 1-1   0 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Besiktas Tur 0-2 2-0   0 0    
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Gençlerbirligi Tur Blackburn Rovers Eng 3-1 1-1   0 1    
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 6-2 0-3   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Bolton Wanderers Eng 1-1     0 0    
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Galatasaray Tur 3-2 2-3   0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2     0 0    
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 1-0     0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Liverpool Eng 2-1 0-8   0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Quarter Finals Fenerbahçe Tur Chelsea Eng 2-1 0-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Fenerbahçe Tur Arsenal Eng 2-5 0-0   0 0    
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-0   0 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Bursaspor Tur 1-0 3-0   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Liverpool Eng Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 2-1   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Stoke City Eng Besiktas Tur 2-1 1-3   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Galatasaray Tur 1-0 0-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Fenerbahçe Tur Arsenal Eng 0-3 0-2   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Chelsea Eng 1-1 0-2   1 0    
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Besiktas Tur Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Galatasaray Tur 4-1 4-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Besiktas Tur 1-0 0-1 4-5 Rig 0 1    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Fenerbahçe Tur 4-1 1-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Burnley FC Eng 0-0 0-1   1 0    
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Besiktas Tur Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-1 0-4   0 0    
                    TOT. 12 7    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Newcastle United Eng 2-2 0-2   0 0    
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-1 1-3   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 3-2 0-3   0 0    
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-1   0 0    
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Liverpool Eng Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-0 2-1   0 0    
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Newcastle United Eng 2-0 1-2   0 0    
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Leeds United Eng Metalurg Zaporizhia Ukr 1-0 1-1   1 0    
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-1   0 0    
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Middlesbrough Eng Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 3-0     0 0    
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Manchester United Eng 2-4 0-4   0 0    
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Everton Eng Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-1 3-2   1 0    
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Arsenal Eng 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-0 1-1   0 1    
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Fulham FC Eng Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-1 1-1   1 0    
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 5-1 1-2   0 0    
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Manchester City Eng 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Fulham FC Eng Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 3-0 0-1   1 0    
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Stoke City Eng 1-1 1-1   0 0    
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Chelsea Eng 2-1 2-3   0 0    
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Newcastle United Eng Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-0 1-0   1 0    
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-1   0 0    
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 1-3   1 0    
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 Everton Eng Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 2-5   0 1    
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr Chelsea Eng 0-0 1-2   0 0    
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Manchester City Eng 1-3 0-0   1 0    
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Zorya Luhansk Ukr 1-0 2-0   0 0    
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-0 1-2   0 0    
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Manchester City Eng 0-3 0-6   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Vorskla Poltava Ukr 4-2 3-0   0 0    
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Chelsea Eng Dinamo Kiev Ukr 3-0 5-0   1 0    
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Manchester City Eng 0-3 1-1   0 0    
                    TOT. 8 3    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Dinamo Tbilisi URS Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-5   1 0    
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Ararat Yerevan URS West Ham United Eng 1-1 1-3   1 0    
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Dinamo Tbilisi URS 2-1 0-3   0 1    
  1980/81 E2 Quarter Finals West Ham United Eng Dinamo Tbilisi URS 1-4 1-0   0 1    
  1981/82 E1 Quarter Finals Dinamo Kiev URS Aston Villa Eng 0-0 0-2   1 0    
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Spartak Moscow URS Arsenal Eng 3-2 5-2   0 1    
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Spartak Moscow URS Aston Villa Eng 2-2 2-1   0 1    
                    TOT. 3 4    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Wrexham Wal 3-0 2-0   1 0    
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Manchester City Eng Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 2-0   1 0    
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Liverpool Eng Llansantffraid Wal 3-0 3-0   1 0    
                    TOT. 3 0    
                             
                             
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO ENG VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL    
  1957/58 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-1 3-3   1 0    
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage Zagreb XI YUG Birmingham City Eng 0-1 0-3   0 0    
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 1-1 0-3   1 0    
  1959/60 E3 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Belgrade XI YUG 1-0 1-4   0 1    
  1959/60 E3 Quarter Finals Birmingham City Eng Zagreb XI YUG 1-0 3-3   1 0    
  1962/63 E2 Semi Finals OFK Belgrade YUG Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 1-3   1 0    
  1965/66 E1 Semi Finals Partizan Belgrade YUG Manchester United Eng 2-0 0-1   0 1    
  1966/67 E3 Final Dinamo Zagreb YUG Leeds United Eng 2-0 0-0   0 1    
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 FK Sarajevo YUG Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-2   1 0    
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Hajduk Split YUG Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-2 3-4   1 0    
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Partizan Belgrade YUG Leeds United Eng 1-2 1-1   1 0    
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Derby County Eng Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG 2-0 2-1   1 0    
  1972/73 E2 Semi Finals Leeds United Eng Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 0-0   1 0    
  1972/73 E3 Round 3 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-0 0-1   1 0    
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Red Star Belgrade YUG Liverpool Eng 2-1 2-1   0 1    
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 Derby County Eng Velez Mostar YUG 3-1 1-4   0 1    
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Hajduk Split YUG Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 Red Star Belgrade YUG Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-1   0 1    
  1978/79 E3 Quarter Finals Red Star Belgrade YUG West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-0 1-1   0 1    
  1983/84 E3 Semi Finals Hajduk Split YUG Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1 0-1   1 0    
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Queens Park Rangers Eng Partizan Belgrade YUG 6-2  0-4   0 1    
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Hajduk Split YUG Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-2   1 0    
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Newcastle United Eng Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1 0-1   0 1    
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Leeds United Eng 1-3 0-1   1 0    
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Leicester City Eng Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-3   0 1    
                    TOT. 14 10