CYPRUS      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYPRUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Gjøvik Lyn Nor 6-0 1-0   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 16-1 2-0   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Sparta Praha TCH Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 10-0 6-0   0 1      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Werder Bremen Ger 0-5 0-5   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 TSV 1860 München Ger Omonia Nicosia Cyp 8-0 2-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-1 1-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp FK Sarajevo YUG 2-2 1-3   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 ETO Györ Hun Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-0 4-0   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp AEL Limassol Cyp 6-0 6-0   0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco APOEL Nicosia Cyp 10-1 2-0   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 8-0 6-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Lierse SK Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 10-1 1-0   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-6 0-10   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 8-0 0-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 8-0 9-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Beerschot VAV Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 7-0 1-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Digenis Morphou Cyp 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 0-2   1 0      
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Omonia Nicosia Cyp 9-0 4-0   0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Cork Hibernians Irl 1-2 1-4   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Ararat Yerevan URS 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Zaria Voroshilovgrad URS APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-11   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 9-0 4-0   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp IA Akranes Isl 2-1 0-4   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Ararat Yerevan URS Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 9-0 1-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 MSV Duisburg Ger Enosis Paralimni Cyp 7-1 3-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Napoli Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 0-8   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Juventus Ita 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-6 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Torino Ita APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Slask Wroclaw Pol 2-2 1-5   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Red Boys Differdange Lux Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-6   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Omonia Nicosia Cyp 10-0 0-4   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Qualifying Round B1903 København Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 6-0 1-0   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Alki Larnaca Cyp 3-0 9-0   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp THOR Waterschei Bel 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 6-0 4-1   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp Vasas Budapest Hun 1-0 0-8   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Arges Pitesti Rom 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp Apollon Limassol Cyp 8-0 1-1   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp FC Zürich Sui 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-4   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp SK Beveren Bel 2-4 1-3   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-10   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 4-1  1-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Servette FC Genève Sui 0-3  1-3   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Praha TCH Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-1  2-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-5  0-5   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0  3-1   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 AEL Limassol Cyp Dukla Praha TCH 2-2  0-4   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 2-2  2-4   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0  2-3   1 0      
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Besiktas Tur APOEL Nicosia Cyp n.d. n.d.   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-0  1-2   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0  1-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1  0-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1  2-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E2  Qualifying Round AEL Limassol  Cyp  DAC Dunajska Streda  TCH  0-1  1-5   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Victoria Bucuresti Rom 0-1  0-3   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp IFK Göteborg Swe 1-2 1-5   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Velez Mostar YUG APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 5-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Omonia Nicosia Cyp 6-0 3-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Admira Wacker Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Apollon Limassol Cyp Real Zaragoza Esp 0-3 1-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Bayern München Ger 2-3 0-4   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Salamis Famagusta Cyp Aberdeen Sco 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Slavia Sofia Bul Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 Red Star Belgrade YUG Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Club Brugge Bel 0-2 0-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 2-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-1 2-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 6-1 4-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Aarau Sui 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor FC Nir APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 FC Vac Hun Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 3-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Tiligul Tiraspol Mol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Arsenal Eng 1-3 0-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp FC Shumen Bul 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Teuta Durrës Alb Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-4 2-4   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Sion Sui 1-3 3-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Neftchi Baku Azb 3-0 0-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Deportivo La Coruña Esp 0-0 0-8   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Kotaik Abovyan Arm AEK Larnaca Cyp 1-0 0-5   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp AEK Larnaca Cyp 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round B71 Sandur Far APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-5 2-4   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Shirak Gyumri Arm 4-0 2-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-2 0-4   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Espanyol Esp 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Kareda Siauliai Lit 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Lierse SK Bel 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Sturm Graz Aut 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Excelsior Mouscron Bel 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Karlsruher SC Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-2 0-6   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 4-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 3-3   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Apollon Limassol Cyp FK Jablonec Cze 2-1 1-2 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Panionios Gre Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-2 1-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 5-1 3-5   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Rapid Wien Aut 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-0 3-2   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Hertha BSC Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Belshina Bobruisk Bls Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-5 0-3   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Juventus Ita 2-5 0-5   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-2 0-0   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Tomori Berat Alb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-3 0-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Neftochimik Burgas Bul 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-2 1-3   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun 2-2 4-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 3-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Club Brugge Bel 2-2 1-7   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp AEK Athens Gre 2-3 0-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun AEL Limassol Cyp 4-0 1-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp CS Grevenmacher Lux 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Grazer AK Aut 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-2 1-3   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Boavista Por Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-2 2-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 3-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Derry City Irl 2-1 3-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Real Mallorca Esp 1-2 2-4   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Sparta Praha Cze 2-2 1-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Sloga Skopje Mac 4-0 4-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr 3-0 0-4   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 3-1 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Hibernians FC Mlt 3-0 3-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Palermo Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 4-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Murata Sma 3-1 4-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KSV Roeselare Bel Ethnikos Achna Cyp 2-1 0-5   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Litex Lovech Bul 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Ethnikos Achna Cyp RC Lens Fra 0-0 1-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp BATE Borisov Bls 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Rudar Pljevlja Mon 2-0 2-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vardar Skopje Mac Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-3 0-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 6-1 1-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Pyunik Yerevan Arm 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 1-3   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-0 2-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 0-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 3-3   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Pelister Bitola Mac APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Milano Kumanovo Mac 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-2 3-3   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AEK Athens Gre Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1 2-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Manchester City Eng 1-2 1-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 1-4 1-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round EB Streymur Far APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC København Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Chelsea Eng 0-1 2-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp UN Käerjeng Lux 5-0 2-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp OFK Petrovac Mon 2-1 1-3   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp HB Torshavn Far 4-0 4-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Vaslui Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut APOP Kinyras Peyias Cyp 2-1 2-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Renova Dzepciste Mac 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Banants Yerevan Arm 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp NK Sibenik Cro 0-2 3-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Tauras Lit APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-3 1-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Cercle Brugge Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sibir Novosibirsk Rus Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Jablonec Cze 1-0 3-1   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round CSKA Moscow Rus Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-0 2-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-1 2-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Getafe Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skënderbeu Korçë Alb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-0 2-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Wisla Kraków Pol APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-1 0-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 1 0      
  2011/12 E1 Quarter Finals APOEL Nicosia Cyp Real Madrid Esp 0-3 2-5   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-8 0-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Gagra Tbilisi Geo 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Mladá Boleslav Cze 3-0 2-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp ADO Den Haag Ned 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 0-2 2-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rosenborg BK Nor AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Haifa Isr AEK Larnaca Cyp 1-0 1-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 0-5 0-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 0-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEL Limassol Cyp Anderlecht Bel 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-3 0-3   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Senica Svk 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Aalesunds FK Nor 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dila Gori Geo Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-1 3-0   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-0 6-5 Rig 0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Neftchi Baku Azb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage AEL Limassol Cyp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra AEL Limassol Cyp 5-1 0-3   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage AEL Limassol Cyp Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Astra Giurgiu Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Gefle IF Swe 3-0 0-4   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Zulte Waregem Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Apollon Limassol Cyp OGC Nice Fra 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-3 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 1-2 2-4   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-1 2-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 1-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 0-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AaB Aalborg Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 4-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Ajax Ned 1-1 0-4   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Buducnost Podgorica Mon Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Metalurg Skopje Mac 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Ermis Aradippou Cyp 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1 4-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEL Limassol Cyp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 0-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Moscow Rus Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-2 2-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Zürich Sui 3-2 1-3   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Apollon Limassol Cyp 4-0 2-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-0 2-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Vardar Skopje Mac 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-2 1-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Astana Kaz APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Saxan Gagauz Yeri Mol Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-2 0-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Batumi Geo Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp FK Trakai Lit 4-0 0-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Girondins Bordeaux Fra AEK Larnaca Cyp 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Gabala FK Azb 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 2-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 0-3 0-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 3-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Asteras Tripolis Gre 2-1 0-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC København Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Folgore Sma 3-0 3-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Banants Yerevan Arm Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1 1-4   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir AEK Larnaca Cyp 2-3 0-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Spartak Moscow Rus 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 3-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Slovan Liberec Cze 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Astana Kaz 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-1 0-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Athletic Bilbao Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-2 0-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Anderlecht Bel 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp F91 Dudelange Lux 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Viitorul Constanta Rom APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-4   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 6-0   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-3   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round St Joseph's FC Gib AEL Limassol Cyp 0-4 0-6   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Lincoln Red Imps Gib 5-0 1-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Zaria Balti Mol 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Progrès Niederkorn Lux AEL Limassol Cyp 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 0-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Dinamo Minsk Bls 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Midtjylland Den 3-2 1-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Viktoria Plzen Cze AEK Larnaca Cyp 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 0-4   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-2 3-0   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Atalanta Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-1 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stumbras Kaunas Lit Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp KF Laçi Alb 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 1-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Flora Tallinn Est 5-0 0-2   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-2 0-5   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Dynamo Brest Bls 4-0 0-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 1-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Basel Sui Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-2 0-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AS Trencín Svk AEK Larnaca Cyp 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Astana Kaz 1-0 0-1 1-2 Rig 0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp FC Zürich Sui 0-1 2-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger AEK Larnaca Cyp 4-2 5-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 0-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 3-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 3-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sutjeska Niksic Mon APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Garabag Agdam Azb 1-2 2-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Ajax Ned 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kauno Zalgiris Lit Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Petrocub Hîncesti Mol 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Levski Sofia Bul 3-0 4-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 1-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aris Thessaloniki Gre AEL Limassol Cyp 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 1-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp AA Gent Bel 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PSV Eindhoven Ned Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-0 4-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp F91 Dudelange Lux 3-4 2-0   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Garabag Agdam Azb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 1-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp FC Basel Sui 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ararat-Armenia Arm Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-2     1 0      
  2020/21 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-1   4-2 Rig 1 0      
  2020/21 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Saburtalo Tbilisi Geo 5-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round SC Gjilani Kos APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Kaysar Kyzylorda Kaz APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-4     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round OFI Heraklion Gre Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Lech Poznan Pol 0-5     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 3-2     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Zrinjski Mostar Bos 2-2   4-2 Rig 1 0      
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Slovan Liberec Cze APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Omonia Nicosia Cyp PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-4   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Omonia Nicosia Cyp Granada CF Esp 0-2 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 137 177      
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Teuta Durrës Alb Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-4 2-4   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Tomori Berat Alb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-3 0-2   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-2 1-3   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skënderbeu Korçë Alb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp KF Laçi Alb 2-1 0-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 4 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Kotaik Abovyan Arm AEK Larnaca Cyp 1-0 0-5   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Shirak Gyumri Arm 4-0 2-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Pyunik Yerevan Arm 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Banants Yerevan Arm 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Banants Yerevan Arm Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1 1-4   1 0      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ararat-Armenia Arm Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1     1 0      
                    TOT. 6 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Omonia Nicosia Cyp 6-0 3-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Admira Wacker Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Sturm Graz Aut 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Rapid Wien Aut 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Grazer AK Aut 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 1-3   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut APOP Kinyras Peyias Cyp 2-1 2-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-2 0-5   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 1-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 8      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Neftchi Baku Azb 3-0 0-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Neftchi Baku Azb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Gabala FK Azb 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Garabag Agdam Azb 1-2 2-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Garabag Agdam Azb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 2 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-1 1-0   0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Lierse SK Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 10-1 1-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Beerschot VAV Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 7-0 1-0   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp THOR Waterschei Bel 1-3 0-4   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp SK Beveren Bel 2-4 1-3   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Anderlecht Bel Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0  3-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Club Brugge Bel 0-2 0-2   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Lierse SK Bel 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Excelsior Mouscron Bel 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-2 0-0   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Club Brugge Bel 2-2 1-7   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KSV Roeselare Bel Ethnikos Achna Cyp 2-1 0-5   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Cercle Brugge Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEL Limassol Cyp Anderlecht Bel 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Zulte Waregem Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Anderlecht Bel 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp AA Gent Bel 1-1 0-3   0 1      
                    TOT. 2 17      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Belshina Bobruisk Bls Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-5 0-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp BATE Borisov Bls 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Dinamo Minsk Bls 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Dynamo Brest Bls 4-0 0-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 3-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 1-3   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Zrinjski Mostar Bos 2-2   4-2 Rig 1 0      
                    TOT. 2 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-4   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 2-2  2-4   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Slavia Sofia Bul Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp FC Shumen Bul 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Neftochimik Burgas Bul 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Litex Lovech Bul 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Levski Sofia Bul 3-0 4-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 7      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp NK Sibenik Cro 0-2 3-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Apollon Limassol Cyp FK Jablonec Cze 2-1 1-2 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Sparta Praha Cze 2-2 1-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Jablonec Cze 1-0 3-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Mladá Boleslav Cze 3-0 2-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 3-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Slovan Liberec Cze 0-1 0-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Viktoria Plzen Cze AEK Larnaca Cyp 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Slovan Liberec Cze APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0     0 1      
                    TOT. 4 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1979/80 E2 Qualifying Round B1903 København Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 6-0 1-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC København Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AaB Aalborg Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-2 1-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 2-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC København Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Midtjylland Den 3-2 1-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-1 2-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Arsenal Eng 1-3 0-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 6-1 1-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Manchester City Eng 1-2 1-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Chelsea Eng 0-1 2-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEL Limassol Cyp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 0-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-3   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-2 3-0   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp AEL Limassol Cyp 6-0 6-0   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 8-0 6-1   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp Apollon Limassol Cyp 8-0 1-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Apollon Limassol Cyp Real Zaragoza Esp 0-3 1-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Deportivo La Coruña Esp 0-0 0-8   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 FC Barcelona Esp AEK Larnaca Cyp 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Espanyol Esp 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Real Mallorca Esp 1-2 2-4   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Getafe Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Quarter Finals APOEL Nicosia Cyp Real Madrid Esp 0-3 2-5   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 4-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Apollon Limassol Cyp 4-0 2-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Athletic Bilbao Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-2 0-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 6-0   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-1   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Omonia Nicosia Cyp Granada CF Esp 0-2 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 1 11      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-3 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Flora Tallinn Est 5-0 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round B71 Sandur Far APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-5 2-4   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round EB Streymur Far APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp HB Torshavn Far 4-0 4-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0  2-3   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Ethnikos Achna Cyp RC Lens Fra 0-0 1-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 1 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra AEL Limassol Cyp 5-1 0-3   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Apollon Limassol Cyp OGC Nice Fra 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Girondins Bordeaux Fra AEK Larnaca Cyp 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 0-4   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 3-1   0 0      
                    TOT. 2 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Gagra Tbilisi Geo 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dila Gori Geo Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-1 3-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dinamo Batumi Geo Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Saburtalo Tbilisi Geo 5-1     1 0      
                    TOT. 3 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Werder Bremen Ger 0-5 0-5   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 TSV 1860 München Ger Omonia Nicosia Cyp 8-0 2-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-6 0-10   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Omonia Nicosia Cyp 9-0 4-0   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 9-0 4-0   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 MSV Duisburg Ger Enosis Paralimni Cyp 7-1 3-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 0-8   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 6-0 4-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-10   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Bayern München Ger 2-3 0-4   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Karlsruher SC Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Hertha BSC Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-0 2-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 1-4 1-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 0-5 0-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage AEL Limassol Cyp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-3 0-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-0 2-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 0-3 0-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger AEK Larnaca Cyp 4-2 5-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 3-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 15      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS GIB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round St Joseph's FC Gib AEL Limassol Cyp 0-4 0-6   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Lincoln Red Imps Gib 5-0 1-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 4-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 Panionios Gre Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-2 1-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp AEK Athens Gre 2-3 0-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-2 1-3   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 0-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AEK Athens Gre Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1 2-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Asteras Tripolis Gre 2-1 0-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aris Thessaloniki Gre AEL Limassol Cyp 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-0 0-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round OFI Heraklion Gre Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 6 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 ETO Györ Hun Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-0 4-0   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp Vasas Budapest Hun 1-0 0-8   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 FC Vac Hun Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun 2-2 4-2   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun AEL Limassol Cyp 4-0 1-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 2 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 0-2   1 0      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Cork Hibernians Irl 1-2 1-4   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1  0-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Derry City Irl 2-1 3-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 1-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 6 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp IA Akranes Isl 2-1 0-4   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr 3-0 0-4   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Haifa Isr AEK Larnaca Cyp 1-0 1-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-2 1-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Digenis Morphou Cyp 4-0 3-0   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Napoli Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Juventus Ita 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Torino Ita APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Juventus Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 6-1 4-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 3-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Lazio Roma Ita Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Juventus Ita 2-5 0-5   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Palermo Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 4-0   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 3-3   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Lazio Roma Ita 0-0 1-2   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Atalanta Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-1 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 0-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 9      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Astana Kaz APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Astana Kaz 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Astana Kaz 1-0 0-1 1-2 Rig 0 1      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Kaysar Kyzylorda Kaz APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-4     1 0      
                    TOT. 2 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS KOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round SC Gjilani Kos APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2     1 0      
                    TOT. 1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Kareda Siauliai Lit 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 3-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Tauras Lit APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-3 1-3   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp FK Trakai Lit 4-0 0-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stumbras Kaunas Lit Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kauno Zalgiris Lit Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-2 0-4   1 0      
                    TOT. 6 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Red Boys Differdange Lux Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-6   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp CS Grevenmacher Lux 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp UN Käerjeng Lux 5-0 2-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp F91 Dudelange Lux 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Progrès Niederkorn Lux AEL Limassol Cyp 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp F91 Dudelange Lux 3-4 2-0   0 0      
                    TOT. 5 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Sloga Skopje Mac 4-0 4-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vardar Skopje Mac Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Pelister Bitola Mac APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Milano Kumanovo Mac 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Renova Dzepciste Mac 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 0-2 2-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Metalurg Skopje Mac 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Vardar Skopje Mac 0-0 1-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 7 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Rabat Ajax Mlt Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-5  0-5   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valletta FC Mlt Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-2 0-6   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Hibernians FC Mlt 3-0 3-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-8 0-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 6 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Tiligul Tiraspol Mol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Saxan Gagauz Yeri Mol Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-2 0-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Zaria Balti Mol 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Petrocub Hîncesti Mol 1-0 1-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Rudar Pljevlja Mon 2-0 2-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp OFK Petrovac Mon 2-1 1-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Buducnost Podgorica Mon Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sutjeska Niksic Mon APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-1 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 8-0 9-0   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 Ajax Ned Omonia Nicosia Cyp 10-0 0-4   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Ajax Ned Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 3-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp ADO Den Haag Ned 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Ajax Ned 1-1 0-4   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Ajax Ned 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PSV Eindhoven Ned Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-0 4-0   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Omonia Nicosia Cyp PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-4   0 0      
                    TOT. 1 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Bangor FC Nir APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 5-1 3-5   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 0-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir AEK Larnaca Cyp 2-3 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Gjøvik Lyn Nor 6-0 1-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rosenborg BK Nor AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Aalesunds FK Nor 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Slask Wroclaw Pol 2-2 1-5   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Wisla Kraków Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-2 2-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Wisla Kraków Pol APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Legia Warsaw Pol Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-1 2-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2020/21 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-2     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Lech Poznan Pol 0-5     0 1      
                    TOT. 3 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 16-1 2-0   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Boavista Por Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-6 0-2   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Alki Larnaca Cyp 3-0 9-0   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Arges Pitesti Rom 1-1 0-4   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 4-1  1-2   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0  1-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1  2-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Victoria Bucuresti Rom 0-1  0-3   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 2-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-3 0-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Vaslui Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Astra Giurgiu Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Viitorul Constanta Rom APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-4   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 11      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sibir Novosibirsk Rus Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round CSKA Moscow Rus Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-0 2-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-1 0-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Apollon Limassol Cyp Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1 4-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Moscow Rus Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-2 2-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Spartak Moscow Rus 1-1 1-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco APOEL Nicosia Cyp 10-1 2-0   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Salamis Famagusta Cyp Aberdeen Sco 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-2 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 1 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-0   0 1      
                    TOT. 1 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Murata Sma 3-1 4-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round AEK Larnaca Cyp Folgore Sma 3-0 3-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-2 3-3   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AEL Limassol Cyp Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade Srb Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-0 6-5 Rig 0 1      
  2020/21 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-1   4-2 Rig 1 0      
                    TOT. 4 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp FC Zürich Sui 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Servette FC Genève Sui 0-3  1-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Aarau Sui 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Sion Sui 1-3 3-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-2 0-4   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-0 3-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui Ermis Aradippou Cyp 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Zürich Sui 3-2 1-3   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 3-3   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-1 0-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Basel Sui Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-2 0-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp FC Zürich Sui 0-1 2-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp FC Basel Sui 0-3 0-1   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 3-2     0 1      
                    TOT. 1 10      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-0 2-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp FK Senica Svk 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AS Trencín Svk AEK Larnaca Cyp 1-1 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-11   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Malmö FF Swe Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-0  1-2   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp IFK Göteborg Swe 1-2 1-5   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Gefle IF Swe 3-0 0-4   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Sparta Praha TCH Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 10-0 6-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Praha TCH Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-1  2-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 AEL Limassol Cyp Dukla Praha TCH 2-2  0-4   0 1      
  1987/88 E2  Qualifying Round AEL Limassol  Cyp  DAC Dunajska Streda  TCH  0-1  1-5   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Besiktas Tur APOEL Nicosia Cyp n.d. n.d.   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 3-1 0-1   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage AEL Limassol Cyp Fenerbahçe Tur 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 1-2 2-4   0 0      
                    TOT. 1 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-1 2-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-0   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Ararat Yerevan URS 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Zaria Voroshilovgrad URS APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Ararat Yerevan URS Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 9-0 1-1   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 8-0 0-0   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 1 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO CYP VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp FK Sarajevo YUG 2-2 1-3   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Velez Mostar YUG APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 5-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 Red Star Belgrade YUG Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 0 5