AUSTRIA Part 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Partizani Tirana Alb 3-2 2-1   1 0  
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Tirana Alb Austria Wien Aut 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Vllaznia Shkodër Alb Austria Wien Aut 2-0 1-4   1 0  
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Partizani Tirana Alb 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Teuta Durrës Alb 2-0 4-0   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Grazer AK Aut 1-5 1-2   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 5-0 3-0   1 0  
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb FC Salzburg Aut 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut FK Kukësi Alb 1-0 4-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 9 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Banants Yerevan Arm 7-0 3-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Kapaz Ganja Azb Austria Wien Aut 0-4 1-5   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut Neftchi Baku Azb 3-1 1-2   1 0  
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Garabag Agdam Azb FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Admira Wacker Aut Kapaz Ganja Azb 1-0 2-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut SK Beveren Bel 0-2 0-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Waregem Bel Austria Wien Aut 2-1 1-4   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut Royal Antwerp Bel 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  1977/78 E2 Final Anderlecht Bel Austria Wien Aut 4-0     0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 FC Ličge Bel Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-0  3-1   0 1  
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Club Brugge Bel 4-3  3-3   1 0  
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Standard Ličge Bel 2-1  2-3   1 0  
  1989/90 E2 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Admira Wacker Aut 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel Rapid Wien Aut 1-2 3-4   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Rapid Wien Aut FC Ličge Bel 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel Austria Wien Aut 2-0 1-3   0 1  
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 Admira Wacker Aut Royal Antwerp Bel 2-4 4-3   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Austria Salzburg Aut Royal Antwerp Bel 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Germinal Ekeren Bel Grazer AK Aut 3-1 0-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Austria Salzburg Aut Anderlecht Bel 4-3 2-4   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Club Brugge Bel 1-1     0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Club Brugge Bel 0-1 2-3   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Zulte Waregem Bel 1-4     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 1-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Standard Ličge Bel FC Salzburg Aut 3-2 0-0   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Anderlecht Bel 0-2 0-3   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Standard Ličge Bel 2-1 3-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Racing Genk Bel Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 2-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Racing Genk Bel 3-2 0-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AA Gent Bel SCR Altach Aut 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 0-4   1 0  
  2019/20 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round LASK Aut Club Brugge Bel 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Racing Genk Bel 6-2 4-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AA Gent Bel Rapid Wien Aut 2-1     0 1  
                    TOT. 8 13  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round BATE Borisov Bls Sturm Graz Aut 1-1 2-0   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls SV Ried Aut 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls Wolfsberger AC Aut 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Minsk Bls FC Salzburg Aut 2-0 0-2 3-2 Rig 0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Minsk Bls Rapid Wien Aut 0-1 1-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Torpedo Zhodino Bls Rapid Wien Aut 0-0 0-3   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SCR Altach Aut Dynamo Brest Bls 1-1 3-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Siroki Brijeg Bos 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Siroki Brijeg Bos 2-2 1-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Spartak Varna Bul 0-0 5-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E1 Qualifying Round Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Austria Wien Aut 3-1 0-3   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul Austria Wien Aut 7-0 3-1   0 1  
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Wacker Innsbruck Aut 3-0 1-0   0 1  
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut Slavia Sofia Bul 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut CSKA Sofia Bul 3-0  0-2   1 0  
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut CSKA Sofia Bul 3-1 2-3   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slavia Sofia Bul FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 1-1 1-4   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Litex Lovech Bul Grazer AK Aut 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Sturm Graz Aut Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-1 8-7 Rig 1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Grazer AK Aut Litex Lovech Bul 5-0 0-1   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 1-0   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage CSKA Sofia Bul Rapid Wien Aut 0-2 2-1   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Botev Plovdiv Bul St. Pölten Aut 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Admira Wacker Aut 3-0 3-1   0 1  
                    TOT. 11 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Sturm Graz Aut 3-0 0-1   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 NK Osijek Cro Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 2-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-1 2-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro Austria Wien Aut 0-2 3-2   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Dinamo Zagreb Cro 4-2 5-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 2-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut NK Rijeka Cro 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Osijek Cro Austria Wien Aut 1-2 1-0   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut NK Rijeka Cro 1-3 4-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Lokomotiva Zagreb Cro Rapid Wien Aut 0-1     1 0  
                    TOT. 4 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Omonia Nicosia Cyp 6-0 3-2   1 0  
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Admira Wacker Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 3-0 0-1   1 0  
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Sturm Graz Aut 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp Rapid Wien Aut 3-1 0-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Grazer AK Aut 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 1-3   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut APOP Kinyras Peyias Cyp 2-1 2-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 1-4   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 0-1   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 0-0 2-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-2 0-5   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 1-3   0 1  
                    TOT. 8 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Slavia Praha Cze 0-1 1-1   0 1  
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut Sparta Praha Cze 2-2 1-1   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Austria Salzburg Aut Sparta Praha Cze 0-0 0-3   0 1  
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut FC Brno Cze 6-1 0-2   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Viktoria Zizkov Cze FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Sparta Praha Cze 0-1     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut FK Jablonec Cze 4-3 1-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Admira Wacker Aut Sparta Praha Cze 0-2 2-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Viktoria Plzen Cze 3-2 2-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Admira Wacker Aut Slovan Liberec Cze 1-2 0-2   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Viktoria Plzen Cze 0-0 2-3   0 0  
                    TOT. 3 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 B1909 Odense Den Wiener Sportklub Aut 0-3 2-2   1 0  
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Grazer AK Aut B1909 Odense Den 1-1 3-5   0 1  
  1971/72 E2 Qualifying Round B1909 Odense Den Austria Wien Aut 4-2 0-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Randers Freja Den Rapid Wien Aut 0-0 1-2   1 0  
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Vejle BK Den Austria Wien Aut 3-2 1-1   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 First Vienna FC Aut Ikast FS Den 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Vejle BK Den Admira Wacker Aut 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut Brřndby IF Den 2-0 2-4   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Esbjerg fB Den FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 0-3   0 0  
                    TOT. 6 2  
                           
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E2 Quarter Finals Austria Wien Aut Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-0 0-5   0 1  
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Wiener Sportklub Aut Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1968/69 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 0-0   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Sturm Graz Aut Arsenal Eng 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 Ipswich Town Eng Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1983/84 E3 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Austria Wien Aut 2-0 2-2   0 1  
  1983/84 E3 Quarter Finals Nottingham Forest Eng Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1984/85 E1 Quarter Finals Austria Wien  Aut  Liverpool  Eng  1-1  1-4   0 1  
  1984/85 E2 Final Everton  Eng  Rapid Wien  Aut  3-1     0 1  
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Austria Wien Aut 6-1 0-1   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Qualifying Round SV Stockerau Aut Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 3 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Liverpool Eng 0-2 0-4   0 1  
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Chelsea Eng Austria Wien Aut 0-0 1-1   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 2-0   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Manchester United Eng 0-3 1-2   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-3   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Grazer AK Aut Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-0   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Grazer AK Aut Middlesbrough Eng 2-2 1-2   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 FC Salzburg Aut Blackburn Rovers Eng 2-2 0-2   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut Aston Villa Eng 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut Aston Villa Eng 1-1 3-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Manchester City Eng 0-2 0-3   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng FC Salzburg Aut 4-3 2-0   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Round 3 LASK Aut Manchester United Eng 0-5 1-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 2 17  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Rapid Wien Aut 4-2 1-3 2-0 Spar 0 1  
  1958/59 E1 Quarter Finals Wiener Sportklub Aut Real Madrid Esp 0-0 1-7   0 1  
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Valencia Esp 0-0 2-3   0 1  
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Atlético Madrid Esp 2-5 1-2   0 1  
  1968/69 E1 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Real Madrid Esp 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Austria Wien Aut 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Wacker Innsbruck Aut 0-1 2-0   0 1  
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 SK Vöest Linz Aut FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-5   0 1  
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Austria Wien Aut 3-0 2-2   0 1  
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Atlético Madrid Esp 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 Rapid Wien Aut Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  1982/83 E2 Quarter Finals Austria Wien Aut FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-1   1 0  
  1982/83 E2 Semi Finals Austria Wien Aut Real Madrid Esp 2-2 1-3   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Real Madrid Esp Wacker Innsbruck Aut 5-0  0-2   0 1  
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 9-1 2-2   0 1  
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Austria Wien Aut 3-0 2-1   0 1  
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 2-0 0-4   0 1  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Sturm Graz Aut 6-1 5-1   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Valencia Esp 0-0 1-4   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Valencia Esp Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 5-0   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Espanyol Esp Grazer AK Aut 4-0 0-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Real Zaragoza Esp 1-0     0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Austria Wien Aut Athletic Bilbao Esp 0-0 2-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Austria Wien Aut Real Zaragoza Esp 1-1 2-2   1 0  
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Valencia Esp 1-0 0-3   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Espanyol Esp Austria Wien Aut 1-0     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Sevilla Esp FC Salzburg Aut 2-0 2-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Villarreal Esp 2-0 1-0   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp Austria Wien Aut 3-0 3-0   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp FC Salzburg Aut 2-2 1-0   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Atlético Madrid Esp 0-3 0-4   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Villarreal Esp FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 3-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Villarreal Esp 2-1 0-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Valencia Esp Rapid Wien Aut 6-0 4-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 1-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Real Sociedad Esp FC Salzburg Aut 2-2 1-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Rapid Wien Aut 5-0 0-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 5 22  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round KI Klaksvik Far Grazer AK Aut 0-5 0-4   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round HB Torshavn Far Grazer AK Aut 2-2 0-4   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut HB Torshavn Far 5-0 0-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut HIFK Helsinki Fin 5-3 2-0   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Ilves Tampere Fin Sturm Graz Aut 4-2 0-3   1 0  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Admira Wacker Aut 0-1  2-0   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 First Vienna FC Aut TPS Turku Fin 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Kuusysi Lahti Fin 5-0 2-1   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin Grazer AK Aut 0-0 0-3   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round HJK Helsinki Fin Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 3-3   0 1  
                    TOT. 4 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Stade de Reims Fra 3-2 0-5   0 1  
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut RC Paris Fra 1-0 3-2   1 0  
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut FC Nantes Fra 3-0 1-3   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Stade Lavallois Fra 2-0 3-3   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Admira Wacker Aut AS Cannes Fra 1-1 4-2   1 0  
  1995/96 E2 Final Paris Saint-Germain Fra Rapid Wien Aut 1-0     0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut FC Metz Fra 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 2-1   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Grazer AK Aut AS Monaco Fra 3-3 0-4   0 1  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 2-3   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Sturm Graz Aut 5-0 0-2   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Rapid Wien Aut 4-0 2-2   0 1  
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Grazer AK Aut 0-0     0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Grazer AK Aut RC Strasbourg Fra 0-2 0-5   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-2     0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Salzburg Aut 3-1 0-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut OGC Nice Fra 0-1 2-0   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0 0-0   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille Fra FC Salzburg Aut 2-0 1-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 4 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 3-1 0-2 1-0 Spar 1 0  
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut SC Leipzig GDR 2-1 1-0   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Dynamo Dresden GDR SK Vöest Linz Aut 2-0 2-2   0 1  
  1978/79 E1 Quarter Finals Austria Wien Aut Dynamo Dresden GDR 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Sturm Graz Aut Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-0 0-1   1 0  
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Austria Wien Aut 3-3  1-2   1 0  
  1984/85 E2 Quarter Finals Dynamo Dresden GDR Rapid Wien Aut 3-0  0-5   1 0  
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Austria Wien Aut 0-2  1-2   1 0  
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-1  1-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR SC Krems Aut 5-0 0-1   0 1  
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 PSV Schwerin GDR Austria Wien Aut 0-2 0-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 8 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Tbilisi Geo FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 1-0 1-5   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Rapid Wien Aut 0-3 0-5   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Georgia Tbilisi Geo 2-0 n.d.   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Zestafoni Geo Sturm Graz Aut 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut Dila Gori Geo 1-0 3-0   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Chikhura Sachkhere Geo SCR Altach Aut 0-1 1-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 7 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Wiener Sportklub Aut 2-1 1-1   0 1  
  1966/67 E2 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-2 0-3   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Admira Wacker Aut Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-1 6-1   0 1  
  1975/76 E2 Quarter Finals Sturm Graz Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-2 0-1   0 1  
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-0 0-3   0 1  
  1977/78 E1 Quarter Finals Wacker Innsbruck Aut Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-1 0-2   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Sturm Graz Aut 5-1 2-1   0 1  
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Austria Salzburg Aut 5-0 3-0   0 1  
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-7   0 1  
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Austria Wien Aut 4-2  3-3   0 1  
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Austria Wien Aut 2-0  1-1   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-0  1-5   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Austria Wien Aut 5-0 0-2   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Quarter Finals Austria Salzburg Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Semi Finals Austria Salzburg Aut Karlsruher SC Ger 0-0 1-1   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut TSV 1860 München Ger 3-0 1-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-4   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Hamburger SV Ger 3-0 0-2   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 0-2   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-4 0-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Wolfsberger AC Aut Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 0-5   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger FC Salzburg Aut 3-1 0-2   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 0-0   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger FC Salzburg Aut 2-3 0-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Wolfsberger AC Aut 0-4 1-0   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger FC Salzburg Aut 4-1 2-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 4 21  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Wiener Sportklub Aut 2-1 0-6   1 0  
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-0 2-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Panachaiki Patras Gre Grazer AK Aut 2-1 1-0   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Aris Thessaloniki Gre 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 1-2   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 First Vienna FC Aut Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-2 1-1   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 0-2 0-2   1 0  
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Austria Salzburg Aut AEK Athens Gre 0-0 3-1   0 0  
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 AEK Athens Gre Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 0-1   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Grazer AK Aut Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 2-1   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 FC Kärnten Aut PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-0 0-4   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre FC Salzburg Aut 3-0 0-1   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Panionios Gre 0-1     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 1-0   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Aris Thessaloniki Gre Austria Wien Aut 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Sturm Graz Aut 1-2 3-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Asteras Tripolis Gre Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Austria Wien Aut 2-2 0-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 7 7  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Wiener Sportklub Aut Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-2 0-2 Spar 0 1  
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Sturm Graz Aut Haladás Szombathely Hun 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 SK Vöest Linz Aut Vasas Budapest Hun 2-0 0-4   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-2 0-7   0 1  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 0-1 2-3   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-2 2-0   1 0  
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Tatabánya Hun 5-0  1-1   1 0  
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 Admira Wacker Aut Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Ferencváros Hun 3-0 2-1   1 0  
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Újpest TE Hun 4-0 3-2   1 0  
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 SV Ried Aut MTK Budapest Hun 2-0 1-0   1 0  
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-0 2-3   1 0  
                    TOT. 8 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-0 2-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1 1-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1985/86 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Fram Reykjavik Isl 3-0  1-2   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Kärnten Aut Grindavik Isl 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 0-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl Sturm Graz Aut 0-0 1-0   0 1  
                    TOT. 3 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr Austria Salzburg Aut 1-2 1-3   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Hapoel Petah-Tikva Isr 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  1998/99 E2 Round 2 SV Ried Aut Maccabi Haifa Isr 2-1 1-4   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 3-0 2-1   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 3-3   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 FC Kärnten Aut Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 0-4 1-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Salzburg Aut Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-2 0-3   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Rapid Wien Aut 5-1 3-0   0 0  
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Salzburg Aut Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 2-3 1-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round SCR Altach Aut Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-1 2-2   0 1  
  2020/21 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 1-3   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1955/56 E1 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-7   0 1  
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round AC Milan Ita Rapid Wien Aut 4-1 2-5 4-2 Spar 0 1  
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Juventus Ita Wiener Sportklub Aut 3-1 0-7   1 0  
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Rapid Wien Aut 3-1 6-2   0 1  
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Napoli Ita 1-2 1-3   0 1  
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Torino Ita Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-0   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 Rapid Wien Aut Juventus Ita 0-1 1-4   0 1  
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Rapid Wien Aut 0-0 2-0   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Admira Wacker Aut Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Hellas Verona Ita Sturm Graz Aut 2-2 0-0   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Austria Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 LASK Linz Aut Internazionale Ita 1-0  0-4   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Quarter Finals Torino Ita FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 0-0  1-2   1 0  
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Juventus Ita 0-4 0-4   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 2-1 1-3   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 Admira Wacker Aut Bologna Ita 3-0 0-3 5-6 Rig 0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut AS Roma Ita 1-4 0-1   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Final Austria Salzburg Aut Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Austria Salzburg Aut 3-0 1-0   0 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Admira Wacker Aut Juventus Ita 1-3 1-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Juventus Ita 1-1 0-5   0 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Grazer AK Aut 1-0 0-1 5-3 Rig 0 1  
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 Rapid Wien Aut Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 0-1   0 1  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 2-0   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita Sturm Graz Aut 2-1 3-3   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Fiorentina Ita 3-1 2-2   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 2-0 2-2   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Sturm Graz Aut Lazio Roma Ita 1-3 1-0   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 FC Salzburg Aut Udinese Ita 0-1 2-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 FC Salzburg Aut AC Parma Ita 0-4 0-5   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Quarter Finals Austria Wien Aut AC Parma Ita 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 3-1   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Livorno Ita SV Pasching Aut 2-0 1-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 1-2   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sturm Graz Aut Juventus Ita 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Juventus Ita 1-1 0-0   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Austria Wien Aut 3-3 4-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Sassuolo Ita 1-1 2-2   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut AC Milan Ita 1-5 1-5   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Ita FC Salzburg Aut 4-2 1-4   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-4   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Napoli Ita FC Salzburg Aut 3-0 1-3   0 1  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Napoli Ita 2-3 1-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Wolfsberger AC Aut AS Roma Ita 1-1 2-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 8 25  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Aktobe Kaz SV Mattersburg Aut 1-0 2-4   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Tobol Kustanai Kaz Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Kärnten Aut 0-2 2-4   1 0  
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 0-4   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Salzburg Aut 1-4 0-0   1 0  
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut FK Liepaja Lat 1-0 2-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit FC Salzburg Aut 1-4 1-0   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Suduva Marijampole Lit Rapid Wien Aut 0-2 2-4   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Admira Wacker Aut 1-1 1-5   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Salzburg Aut Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 5-0 2-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Avenir Beggen Lux Rapid Wien Aut 0-5 0-8   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux Austria Wien Aut 0-5 0-10   1 0  
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Avenir Beggen Lux Austria Wien Aut 0-3  0-3   1 0  
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux Rapid Wien Aut 1-6 2-3   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux FC Salzburg Aut 1-0 3-4   0 1  
                    TOT. 4 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2018/19 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Shkendija Tetovo Mac 3-0 1-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 4-0  4-0   1 0  
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Hamrun Spartans Mlt 6-0  1-0   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt First Vienna FC Aut 1-4 0-3   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 3-0 2-0   1 0  
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 0-3   1 0  
                    TOT. 5 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Grazer AK Aut 1-4 0-2   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nistru Otaci Mol Grazer AK Aut 0-2 0-1   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SV Grödig Aut Zimbru Chisinau Mol 1-2 1-0   0 1  
                    TOT. 2 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round OFK Petrovac Mon Sturm Graz Aut 1-2 0-5   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rudar Pljevlja Mon Austria Wien Aut 0-3 0-2   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Mladost Podgorica Mon 0-1 3-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 6-1 0-1   1 0  
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 ADO Den Haag Ned Grazer AK Aut 4-1 2-0   0 1  
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 2-4   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 LASK Linz Aut FC Utrecht Ned 0-0  0-2   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Ajax Ned 1-0 3-0   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut FC Utrecht Ned 0-1 1-3   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Austria Salzburg Aut Ajax Ned 0-3 1-3   0 1  
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Austria Salzburg Aut Ajax Ned 0-0 1-1   0 0  
  1995/96 E2 Semi Finals Feyenoord Ned Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Feyenoord Ned 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 FC Utrecht Ned Grazer AK Aut 3-0 3-3   0 1  
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Grazer AK Aut Ajax Ned 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Feyenoord Ned FC Kärnten Aut 2-1 1-0   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Utrecht Ned Austria Wien Aut 1-2     0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Grazer AK Aut AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-0     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Austria Wien Aut 3-0     0 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round SV Ried Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-5   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Austria Wien Aut 2-2 2-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 Ajax Ned FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 1-3   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round PSV Eindhoven Ned St. Pölten Aut 1-0 3-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Ajax Ned 2-2 3-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ajax Ned Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 3-1   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned LASK Aut 0-0 1-4   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned LASK Aut 1-1 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 8 12  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Rapid Wien Aut 1-3 3-3   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Start Kristiansand Nor 2-1 5-0   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Lillestrřm SK Nor 4-1 0-0   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Tromsř IL Nor 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Austria Wien Aut 3-1 1-4   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Vĺlerengen IF Nor Grazer AK Aut 0-0 1-1   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor Austria Wien Aut 1-0 1-2   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Vĺlerengen IF Nor 2-0 2-2   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 1-2 2-3   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Austria Wien Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 2-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round LASK Linz Aut Lillestrřm SK Nor 4-0 2-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 3-0 5-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Haugesund Nor Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage LASK Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 2-1   0 0  
                    TOT. 8 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Górnik Zabrze Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-1 2-1 Spar 0 1  
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Admira Wien Aut Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-1   0 1  
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-3 1-2   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Ruch Chorzow Pol 4-2 1-4   0 1  
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol Wacker Innsbruck Aut 2-3 1-1   1 0  
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Widzew Lódz Pol 2-1 3-5   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Widzew Lódz Pol 1-1  0-1   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Admira Wacker Aut Górnik Zabrze Pol 5-2 1-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 3-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Grazer AK Aut Amica Wronki Pol 3-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Mattersburg Aut Wisla Kraków Pol 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Lech Poznan Pol 2-1 2-4   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ruch Chorzow Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-3 0-3   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Lech Poznan Pol FC Salzburg Aut 2-0 1-0   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut Legia Warsaw Pol 2-1 1-3   0 1  
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Piast Gliwice Pol TSV Hartberg Aut 3-2     0 1  
                    TOT. 5 10  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E1 Semi Finals Benfica Por Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 1-1   0 1  
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Benfica Por 1-1 1-5   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por LASK Linz Aut 4-0 2-2   0 1  
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Benfica Por 0-4 1-3   0 1  
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 4-0  2-4   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Austria Salzburg Aut 2-0 0-3   1 0  
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 0-4   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Benfica Por 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Nacional Funchal Por 1-1 1-5   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage FC Porto Por Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 3-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut FC Porto Por 0-1 1-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Estoril Praia Por FC Pasching Aut 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SCR Altach Aut Vitória Guimarăes Por 2-1 4-1   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round SCR Altach Aut CF Os Belenenses Por 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Vitória Guimarăes Por FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 0-3   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por LASK Aut 2-1 0-3   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por LASK Aut 1-4     1 0  
                    TOT. 4 10  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Wiener Sportklub Aut Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-0 2-1   1 0  
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round CCA Bucuresti Rom Austria Wien Aut 0-0 0-2   1 0  
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Wiener Neustadt Aut Stiinta Cluj Rom 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-2   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 UT Arad Rom Austria Salzburg Aut 4-1 1-3   0 1  
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-3   0 1  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 1-3   0 1  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Grazer AK Aut Corvinul Hunedoara Rom 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Sportul Studentesc Rom Sturm Graz Aut 1-2 0-0   1 0  
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Austria Salzburg Aut Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 3-1 0-0   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom LASK Linz Aut 2-0 3-2   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-2   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Austria Wien Aut Gaz Metan Medias Rom 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Astra Giurgiu Rom FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 1-5   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Astra Giurgiu Rom Austria Wien Aut 2-3 2-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Viitorul Constanta Rom FC Salzburg Aut 1-3 0-4   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut FCSB Rom 3-1 1-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 7 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E2 Quarter Finals Dinamo Moscow Rus Rapid Wien Aut 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Spartak Moscow Rus 0-2 0-0   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lokomotiv Moscow Rus FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 3-1 0-1   0 1  
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Grazer AK Aut Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-2 3-3   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Rubin Kazan Rus 0-2 3-0   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Pasching Aut Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 3-1 0-2   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1 1-0   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Pasching Aut Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-2 1-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-2 1-3   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Austria Wien Aut 0-0 1-4   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Rubin Kazan Rus 2-3 1-1   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut FK Krasnodar Rus 0-1 1-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Spartak Moscow Rus 2-0 2-1   0 0  
                    TOT. 3 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 2-0   0 1  
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Wacker Innsbruck Aut 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-0   0 1  
  1983/84 E1 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut Dundee United Sco 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Celtic Sco 3-1  1-0   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 LASK Linz Aut Dundee United Sco 1-2  1-5   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Austria Wien Aut 0-0 1-0   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-1   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Celtic Sco 2-1 3-6   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Sturm Graz Aut 5-0 0-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut Livingston Sco 5-2 3-4   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Grazer AK Aut 3-0     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 3-3   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Celtic Sco 2-2 3-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Celtic Sco 3-1 2-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Rapid Wien Aut 3-1 0-1   0 0  
                    TOT. 4 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Austria Wien Aut 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Austria Wien Aut 1-1 2-3   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cosmos Sma Rapid Wien Aut 0-1 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Austria Wien Aut 1-1 2-4   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cukaricki Belgrade Srb SV Grödig Aut 0-4 2-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Red Star Belgrade Srb FC Salzburg Aut 0-0 2-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 3 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-3 1-0   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Servette FC Genčve Sui Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 0-0   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 FC Luzern Sui Admira Wacker Aut 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Servette FC Genčve Sui 2-1 2-2   1 0  
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut FC Sion Sui 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui SV Mattersburg Aut 2-1 4-0   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round SV Ried Aut FC Sion Sui 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui Sturm Graz Aut 1-1 1-1 4-2 Rig 0 1  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage FC Thun Sui Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 1-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 FC Basel Sui FC Salzburg Aut 0-0 2-1   0 1  
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Basel Sui LASK Aut 1-2 1-3   1 0  
                    TOT. 5 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Austria Salzburg Aut DAC Dunajska Streda Svk 2-0 2-0   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Inter Bratislava Svk Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 2-1   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Grazer AK Aut Spartak Trnava Svk 3-0 1-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kosice Svk Grazer AK Aut 2-3 0-0   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MSK Zilina Svk Austria Wien Aut 1-2 2-2   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut FK Senica Svk 1-0 3-0   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Slovan Bratislava Svk 3-0 3-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Admira Wacker Aut Spartak Myjava Svk 1-1 3-2   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Spartak Trnava Svk 0-1 1-0 5-4 Rig 1 0  
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AS Trencín Svk Rapid Wien Aut 0-4 2-0   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-4   1 0  
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round LASK Aut DAC Dunajska Streda Svk 7-0     1 0  
                    TOT. 10 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E1 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut IFK Malmö Swe 2-0 2-0   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Semi Finals Austria Wien Aut Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Sturm Graz Aut IFK Göteborg Swe 2-2 2-3   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Östers IF Swe LASK Linz Aut 0-1  0-1   1 0  
  1986/87 E3 Semi Finals IFK Göteborg  Swe  FC Tirol Innsbruck  Aut  4-1  1-0   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Örgryte Göteborg Swe 3-0 1-1   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Helsingborg IF Swe Austria Wien Aut 3-0     0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Malmö FF Swe Austria Wien Aut 1-2 0-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut IF Elfsborg Swe 4-0 1-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Salzburg Aut Malmö FF Swe 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Malmö FF Swe 2-0 0-3   0 1  
                    TOT. 3 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Dukla Praha TCH 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Wiener Sportklub Aut Slavia Praha TCH 1-0 0-5   0 1  
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Lokomotiva Kosice TCH 0-0 1-1   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut TJ Internacional TCH 1-0 0-3   0 1  
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Lokomotiva Kosice TCH 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Zbrojovka Brno TCH SK Vöest Linz Aut 3-1 2-0   0 1  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Praha TCH Admira Wacker Aut 5-0 2-1   0 1  
  1983/84 E1 Round 2 Bohemians Praha TCH Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-1   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Baník Ostrava TCH 2-0  1-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Besiktas Tur 4-0 0-1   1 0  
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 4-0 5-3   1 0  
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Rapid Wien Aut 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Austria Salzburg Aut Adanaspor Tur 5-0 0-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Galatasaray Tur Austria Wien Aut 2-4 1-0   1 0  
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Besiktas Tur 4-1  1-1   1 0  
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Fenerbahçe Tur 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 0-3 0-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Sturm Graz Aut Galatasaray Tur 3-0 2-2   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Austria Wien Aut 0-0     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Sturm Graz Aut 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Besiktas Tur 1-2 0-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Fenerbahçe Tur 1-1 1-3   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Fenerbahçe Tur 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Konyaspor Tur FC Salzburg Aut 0-2 0-0   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur LASK Linz Aut 1-0 1-2   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Wolfsberger AC Aut 1-0 3-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 6 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Kiev Ukr Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 2-3   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Admira Wacker Aut 1-0 3-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-0 4-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 5-1 0-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Illichivets Mariupol Ukr Austria Wien Aut 0-0 0-3   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Austria Wien Aut 1-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Metalurg Donetsk Ukr Austria Wien Aut 2-2 2-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sturm Graz Aut Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-1 1-0   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-2 1-4   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 FC Salzburg Aut Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-4 1-4   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Metalist Kharkiv Ukr Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 0-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-2 1-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Rapid Wien Aut Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-1 2-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 5 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 Spartak Moscow URS Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Dinamo Kiev URS 1-2 1-3   0 1  
  1969/70 E2 Qualifying Round Rapid Wien Aut Torpedo Moscow URS 0-0 1-1   1 0  
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  1977/78 E2 Semi Finals Dinamo Moscow URS Austria Wien Aut 2-1 1-2 4-5 Rig 1 0  
  1981/82 E1 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 1-1   0 1  
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Tbilisi URS Grazer AK Aut 2-0 2-2   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut CSKA Moscow URS 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1984/85 E2 Semi Finals Rapid Wien  Aut  Dinamo Moscow  URS  3-1  1-1   1 0  
  1985/86 E2 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut Dinamo Kiev URS 1-4  1-5   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 Spartak Moscow URS FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 1-0  0-2   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Zalgiris Vilnius URS Austria Wien Aut 2-0 2-5   1 0  
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 2-0 2-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 7 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Austria Wien Aut 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Cardiff City Wal Admira Wacker Aut 1-1 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO AUT VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-0 0-1 1-1 Spar 0 1  
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 NK Zagreb YUG Grazer AK Aut 3-2 6-0   0 1  
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Admira Wien Aut Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Dinamo Zagreb YUG Rapid Wien Aut 2-2 0-0   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Velez Mostar YUG 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Austria Salzburg Aut Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  1977/78 E2 Quarter Finals Austria Wien Aut Hajduk Split YUG 1-1 1-1 3-0 Rig 1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Hajduk Split YUG Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Radnicki Nis YUG 1-2 1-4   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Grazer AK Aut Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 2-0 5-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 1-5   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 8