YUGOSLAVIA 1918-19
Zagreb (unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 8 8 0 0 36 5 7,200 16
2 HAŠK Zagreb 8 5 1 2 28 10 2,800 11
3 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 8 3 2 3 14 15 0,933 8
4 HŠK Ilirija Zagreb (-2) 8 2 1 5 8 23 0,348 3
5 AŠK Croatia Zagreb (-4) 8 0 0 8 4 37 0,108 -4
  40 18 4 18 90 90   34
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub AŠK = Atletski športski klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub 1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO)
Dalmatia
1 Associazione Ginnastica e Scherma Zara (Zadar)
Sebenico XI (Šibenik)
Associazione Ginnastica e Scherma Zara (Zadar)
Pro Jadera Zara (Zadar)
Zara/Zadar => Zadar (CRO) Sebenico/Šibenik => Šibenik (CRO)
YUGOSLAVIA 1919
ZAGREBAČKI NOGOMETNI PODSAVEZ
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 6 5 1 0 21 6 3,500 11
2 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 6 4 1 1 19 6 3,167 9
3 HAŠK Zagreb 6 3 2 1 8 2 4,000 8
4 HŠK Ilirija Zagreb 6 3 0 3 9 11 0,818 6
5 ZŠK Viktorija Zagreb 6 2 1 3 7 13 0,538 5
6 NK Šparta Zagreb 6 1 1 4 7 17 0,412 3
7 AŠK Croatia Zagreb 6 0 0 6 4 20 0,200 0
  42 18 6 18 75 75   42
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub NK = Nogometni Klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub AŠK = Atletski športski klub
ZŠK = Zagrebački športski klub 1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO)
BÁCSKA SZABADKA/SUBOTICA (unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bácska Szabadkai AC 5 3 2 0 9 5 1,800 8
2 MTE Bácska Szabadka  5 2 3 0 12 4 3,000 7
3 SzVAK Bácska Szabadka  5 3 1 1 9 4 2,250 7
4 SzTC Bácska Szabadka  5 1 1 3 4 8 0,500 3
5 II kerület Bácska Szabadka  4 0 3 1 2 5 0,400 3
6 Sport Bácska Szabadka  4 0 0 4 3 13 0,231 0
  28 9 10 9 39 39   28
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
AC = Athlétikai Club MTE = Munkás Testedző Egylet
SzVAK = Szabadkai Vasutas Athlétikai Klub SzTC = Szabadkai Torna Club
Bácska Szabadka = Subotica/Суботица (SER)
YUGOSLAVIA 1920
ZAGREBAČKI NOGOMETNI PODSAVEZ
Zagreb
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 6 5 1 0 21 3 7,000 11
2 HAŠK Zagreb 6 5 0 1 15 6 2,500 10
3 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 6 3 1 2 20 6 3,333 7
4 NK Šparta Zagreb 6 2 1 3 7 9 0,778 5
5 ZŠK Viktorija Zagreb 6 2 1 3 7 11 0,636 5
6 AŠK Croatia Zagreb 6 1 0 5 4 25 0,160 2
7 HŠK Ilirija Zagreb 6 1 0 5 1 15 0,067 2
  42 19 4 19 75 75   42
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub ZŠK = Zagrebački športski klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub AŠK = Atletski športski klub
NK = Nogometni Klub 1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO)
Provincija
Karlovac
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Olimpija Karlovac 4 3 1 0 21 2 10,500 7
2 Građanski Karlovac (-2) 4 2 2 0 12 4 3,000 4
3 Vinica Duga Resa 4 1 1 2 5 19 0,263 3
4 Viktorija Karlovac 4 1 0 3 5 11 0,455 2
5 Union Karlovac 4 0 2 2 2 9 0,222 2
  20 7 6 7 45 45   18
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
Karlovac => Karlovac (CRO) Duga Resa => Duga Resa (CRO)
Brod
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Marsonija Slavonski Brod 5 5 0 0 59 1 59,000 10
2 Željezničar Slavonski Brod (-2) 5 4 0 1 29 9 3,222 6
3 Građanski Slavonski Brod 5 2 1 2 13 14 0,929 5
4 Proleter Slavonski Brod 5 2 0 3 15 11 1,364 4
5 Viktorija Slavonski Brod (-2) 5 1 1 3 11 23 0,478 1
6 Posavina Slavonski Brod 5 0 0 5 0 69 0,000 0
  30 14 2 14 127 127   26
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
Slavonski Brod => Slavonski Brod (CRO)
Osijek
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavija Osijek 4 4 0 0 14 1 14,000 8
2 Sloga Osijek 4 2 0 2 8 11 0,727 4
3 Unitas Osijek 4 0 2 2 7 12 0,583 2
4 Građanski Osijek (-4) 4 2 1 1 13 4 3,250 1
5 Makabi Osijek 4 0 1 3 4 18 0,222 1
  20 8 4 8 46 46   16
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
Osijek => Osijek (CRO)
Varaždin
Semifinals Krapinski ŠK Kaprina - Drava Varaždin 1-11
Varaždinski ŠK - Ludbreški ŠK Ludbreg 12-0
Final Drava Varaždin - Varaždinski ŠK 6-5 aet
ŠK = športski klub
Krapina => Krapina (CRO) Ludbreg => Ludbreg (CRO)
Varaždin => Varaždin (CRO)
Virovitica
First round Bjelovarski ŠK Bjelovar - Građanski Križevci 2-1
Viktorija Koprivnica - Graničar Ɖurđevac 5-0
VGŠK Virovitica - Slaven Koprivnica 1-2
Semifinal Slaven Koprivnica - Viktorija Koprivnica 4-0
Final Bjelovarski ŠK - Slaven Koprivnica 0-3
ŠK = športski klub VGŠK = Virovitički građanski športski klub
Bjelovar => Bjelovar (CRO) Ɖurđevac => Ɖurđevac (CRO)
Križevci => Križevci (CRO) Virovitica => Virovitica (CRO)
Koprivnica = Koprivnica (CRO)
Sisak
First round Slaven Petrinja - Željezničar Sisak 1-4 aet
Panonija Sisak - HŠK Ivanić Grad 1-1 +w/o
Glinski ŠK Glina bye
Semifinal Željezničar Sisak - Glinski ŠK Glina 3-0
Panonija Sisak bye
Final Željezničar Sisak - Panonija Sisak 1-0
ŠK = športski klub HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub
Petrinja => Petrinja (CRO) Ivanić Grad => Ivanić Grad (CRO)
Sisak => Sisak (CRO) Glina => Glina (CRO)
Banja Luka
Semifinals Sloboda Bosanski Novi - ŠK Prijedor +/-
Krajišnik Banja Luka bye
Final Sloboda Bosanski Novi - Krajišnik Banja Luka not played
ŠK = športski klub
Bosanski Novi => Bosanski Novi (BOS) Prijedor => Prijedor (BOS)
Banja Luka => Banja Luka (BOS)
Daruvar
Semifinals DONK Daruvar - RŠK Marx Daruvar 5-0
Građanski Pakrac - Karadžić Pakrac 9-0
Final DONK Daruvar - Građanski Pakrac not played
DONK = Daruvarski omladinski nogometni klub RŠK = Radnički športski klub
Daruvar => Daruvar (CRO) Pakrac => Pakrac (CRO)
Požega
Semifinals Požeški ŠK Požega - Zmaj Požega 3-0
Unitas Nova Gradiška - ŠK Trgovačkih namještenika Požega +w/o
Final Požeški ŠK Požega - Unitas Nova Gradiška +w/o
ŠK = športski klub
Požega => Požega (CRO) Nova Gradiška => Nova Gradiška (CRO)
Doboj
Final Dečko Derventa - Dobojski ŠK Doboj +w/o
Požega - Doboj play-off Dečko Derventa - Požeški ŠK Požega +w/o
ŠK = športski klub
Derventa => Derventa (BOS) Doboj => Doboj/Добој (BOS)
Vinkovci
Semifinals Sremac Vukovar - Cibalia Vinkovci 1-2
Željezničar Vukovar - Ɖakovački ŠK Ɖakovo 1-4
Final Ɖakovački ŠK Ɖakovo - Cibalia Vinkovci 1-3
ŠK = športski klub
Vukovar => Vukovar (CRO) Vinkovci => Vinkovci (CRO)
Ɖakovo => Ɖakovo (CRO)
Sušak
Final Liburnija Crikvenica - AK Nauta Bakar not played
AK = Atletski klub Bakar => Bakar (CRO)
Crikvenica => Crikvenica (CRO)
Province finals
First round Drava Varaždin - Slaven Koprivnica 2-3
Dečko Derventa - Cibalija Vinkovci +w/o
Second round Olimpija Karlovac - Željezničar Sisak  +w/o
Slavija Osijek - Dečko Derventa 9-0
Marsonija Slavonski Brod bye
Semifinals Slaven Koprivnica - Olimpija Karlovac 3-0
Slavija Osijek - Marsonija Slavonski Brod 1-2
Final Marsonija Slavonski Brod - Slaven Koprivnica 1-1 +w/o
Zagreb Region final 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb - Marsonija Slavonski Brod +w/o
SPLITSKI NOGOMETNI PODSAVEZ
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 HNK Hajduk Split 4 3 0 1 18 1 18,000 6
2 JSNK Jug Split (-2) 4 3 1 0 7 0 0,000 5
3 Uskok Split 4 2 1 1 4 4 1,000 5
4 RŠK Borac Split 4 0 0 4 1 16 0,063 0
5 SK Split (-6) 4 1 0 3 4 13 0,308 -4
  60 25 10 25 126 126   44
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
HNK = Hrvatski nogometni Klub RŠK = Radnički športski klub
JSNK = Jugoslovenski sportski nogometni klub SK = Sportski Klub
Split => Split (CRO)
BEOGRADSKI LOPTAČKI PODSAVEZ
Beograd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 3 3 0 0 11 0 0,000 6
2 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 3 2 0 1 7 3 2,333 4
3 BUSK Beograd 3 1 0 2 1 3 0,333 2
4 SK Soko Beograd 3 0 0 3 1 14 0,071 0
Srpski mač Beograd withdrew
  12 6 0 6 20 20   12
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
BSK = Beogradski Sport Klub BUSK = Beogradski Universitetski Sport Klub
SK = Sport Klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER)
Sremska Mitrovica
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Građanski Sremska Mitrovica 8 6 1 1 24 9 2,667 13
Posavina Sremska Mitrovica 8
Viktorija Sremska Mitrovica 8
1.Srpski SK Sremska Mitrovica 8
Trgovački Sremska Mitrovica 8
  40              
Beograd final Građanski Sremska Mitrovica - BSK Beograd 1-7
SK = Sport Klub
Sremska Mitrovica => Sremska Mitrovica/Сремска Митровица (BOS)
SARAJEVSKI NOGOMETNI PODSAVEZ
Sarajevo 1920 (sommer)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 RŠK Hajduk Sarajevo 4 3 1 0 7 4 1,750 7
2 Hrvatski ŠK Sarajevo 4 3 0 1 10 2 5,000 6
3 Srpski ŠK Sarajevo 4 1 2 1 11 5 2,200 4
4 Jugoslavenski Muslimanski ŠK Sarajevo 4 1 1 2 7 7 1,000 3
5 Barkohba Sarajevo 4 0 0 4 2 19 0,105 0
  20 8 4 8 37 37   20
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
Sarajevo 1920 (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hrvatski ŠK Sarajevo 3 2 1 0 6 3 2,000 5
2 RŠK Hajduk Sarajevo 3 1 2 0 4 2 2,000 4
3 Srpski ŠK Sarajevo 3 1 0 2 4 7 0,571 2
4 Jugoslavenski Muslimanski ŠK Sarajevo 3 0 1 2 4 6 0,667 1
5 Barkohba Sarajevo withdrew
  12 4 4 4 18 18   12
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
RŠK = Radnički športski klub ŠK = športski klub
Sarajevo = Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
SUBOTIČKI NOGOMETNI PODSAVEZ
Subotica (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SzVAK Subotica 6 6 0 0 23 0 0,000 12
2 Bačka Subotica 6 5 0 1 32 3 10,667 10
3 II kerület Subotica 6 3 0 3 9 13 0,692 6
4 SMTE Subotica 6 2 2 2 5 10 0,500 6
5 SzTC Subotica 6 2 0 4 4 12 0,333 4
6 III kerület Subotica 6 0 2 4 4 19 0,211 2
7 Sport Subotica 6 0 2 4 2 22 0,091 2
  42 18 6 18 79 79   42
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
Subotica (sommer)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Bačka Subotica 7 7 0 0 40 1 40,000 14
2 SAND Subotica 7 5 1 1 26 14 1,857 11
3 Sport Subotica 7 3 1 3 11 13 0,846 7
4 Bunjevac Subotica 7 3 0 4 16 18 0,889 6
5 Građanski Subotica 7 3 0 4 10 21 0,476 6
6 SAD Subotica 7 2 1 4 7 12 0,583 5
7 SzTC Subotica 7 2 1 4 8 16 0,500 5
8 Viktorija Subotica 7 1 0 6 4 27 0,148 2
  56 26 4 26 122 122   56
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
SzVAK = Szabadkai Vasutas Atlétikai Klub SAND = Subotičko atletičko nogometno društvo
SMTE = Szabadkai Munkas torna egyulet SAD = Subotičko atletičko društvo
SzTC = Szabadkai torna club
Subotica => Subotica/Суботица (SER)
Baja
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Zombori SE/Somborski SU 4 4 0 0 8
2 Bajai SE 4 3 0 1 6
3 Zanatlijsko SU Sombor 4 1 1 2 3
4 Bajai MTE 4 1 0 3 2
5 Bajai FC 4 0 1 3 1
Bajmočki AK Bajmok withdrew
  20 9 2 9       20
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
SE = sport egyulet FC = Football Club
SU = sportski uprava AK Atletiski klub
SMTE = Munkas torna egyulet
Sombor => Sombor/Сомбор (SER) Bajmok => Bajmok/Бајмок (SER)
Baja => Baja (HUN)
Novi Sad
1 NTK Novi Sad
2 Kulski AC Kula
3 NVAK Novi Sad
4 NAK Novi Sad
5 Vrbaški SC Vrbas
6 Ađanski SC Ada
7 Molski AC Mol
Topolski SC Bačka Topola (withdrew)
NKT =  NVAK =
AC = atletiski club SC = sportski club
Novi Sad => Novi Sad/Нови Сад (SER) Ada => Ada/Ада (SER)
Kula => Kula/Кула (SER) Mol=> Mol/Мол (SER)
Vrbas => Vrbas/Врбас (SER) Bačka Topola => Bačka Topola/Бачка Топола (SER)
Banat
1 Obilić Veliki Bečkerek
Vašaš Veliki Bečkerek
Viktorija Veliki Bečkerek
SzSE Žombolj
SzTK Žombolj
Švebiše Žombolj
Debeljaski SK Debeljača
Kikinski AC Velika Kikinda
Pančevski SK Pančevo
Olimpija Vršac
SzSE = Zsombolyai sport egyulet SK = Sport Klub
SzTK = Zsombolyai torna klub
Veliki Bečkerek => Zrenjanin/Зрењанин (SER) Velika Kikinda => Kikinda/Кикинда (SER)
Žombolj/Жомбољ => Jumbolia (ROM) Pančevo => Pančevo/Панчево (SER)
Debeljača => Debeljača/Дебељача (SER) Vršac => Vršac/Вршац (SER)
LJUBLJANSKI NOGOMETNI PODSAVEZ
1920 (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Ilirija Ljubljana 6 6 0 0 51 3 17,000 12
2 SV Rapid Maribor 6 4 0 2 16 18 0,889 8
3 SK Slovan Ljubljana 6 3 1 2 13 15 0,867 7
4 SK Hertha Maribor 6 3 1 2 16 19 0,842 7
5 Cillier SV / Athletik SK Celje 6 3 0 3 20 22 0,909 6
6 SK Rote Elf Maribor 6 1 0 5 10 29 0,345 2
7 1.SSK Maribor 6 0 0 6 11 31 0,355 0
  42 20 2 20 137 137   42
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
SK = Sport-Klub SSK = Spiel-und Sportklub
SV = Sportverein
Ljubljana = Ljubljana (SLO) Maribor = Maribor (SLO)
Celje = Celje (SLO)
1920 (autumn)
Ljubljana
SK Ilirija Ljubljana - SK Slovan Ljubljana 9-1
Celje
SSK Celje - Athletik SV Celje 2-0
Maribor
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Rapid Maribor 3 2 1 0 14 5 2,800 5
2 MAK Hertha Maribor 3 1 2 0 8 7 1,143 4
3 SK Rote Elf Maribor 3 1 0 2 9 9 1,000 2
4 1.SSK Maribor 3 0 1 2 2 12 0,167 1
  12 4 4 4 33 33   12
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein SK = Sport-Klub
MAK = Marburger Athletik Klub SSK = Spiel-und Sportklub
Ljubljana = Ljubljana (SLO) Maribor => Maribor (SLO)
Celje = Celje (SLO)
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED