U.S.S.R. 1923
Russian SFSR
Petrograd
First stage
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Merkur 11 9 1 1 38 8 4,750 19
2 Petrovsky 11 9 1 1 40 21 1,905 19
3 Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) 11 8 2 1 63 16 3,938 18
4 Sport-Klub Unitas 11 8 1 2 38 17 2,235 17
5 FC Kolomyagi 11 5 3 3 27 18 1,500 13
6 Gladiator 11 5 2 4 30 15 2,000 12
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown
11 unknown
12 unknown
                 
Championship round (initial table - head-to-head record)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Kolomyagi 5 4 0 1 17 6 2,833 8
2 Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) 5 3 0 2 17 10 1,700 6
3 Sport-Klub Unitas 5 3 0 2 15 9 1,667 6
4 Merkur 5 3 0 2 12 12 1,000 6
5 Gladiator 5 2 0 3 9 19 0,474 4
6 Petrovsky 5 0 0 5 3 17 0,176 0
  30 15 0 15 73 73   30
Championship round (final table)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Merkur 16 12 1 3 50 20 2,500 25
2 Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) 16 11 2 3 80 26 3,077 24
3 Sport-Klub Unitas 16 11 1 4 53 26 2,038 23
4 FC Kolomyagi 16 9 3 4 44 24 1,833 21
5 Petrovsky 16 9 1 6 43 38 1,132 19
6 Gladiator 16 7 2 7 39 34 1,147 16
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Putiovskiy => Movskovsko-Narvskiy
FC Kolomyagi => Petrogravskiy B Distrikt
Merkur => Tsentalniy Distrikt
Murzinka => Volodarskiy Distrikt
Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) => Petrogradskiy (A) Distrikt
Sport-Klub Unitas => Vyborskiy Distrikt
Petrograd => Leningrad (January 1924)
Yuzovka = Stalino
Moskva (spring)
Quarter-finals
Krasnaya Presnya - Dinamo 3-2
MSPO - Mossovet 2-1
Raykomvod - Krasnoye Orekhovo 2-1
Ruskabel - OPPV (Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha) 3-2
Semifinals
Krasnaya Presnya - MSPO 5-1
Raykomvod - Ruskabel 1-0
Final
Krasnaya Presnya - Raykomvod 2-0
Moskva (autumn)
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Krasnoye Orekhovo 6 4 1 1 18 9 2,000 9
2 Mossovet 6 3 1 2 12 11 1,091 7
3 Ruskabel 6 2 1 3 10 14 0,714 5
4 Krasnaya Presnya 6 1 1 4 7 13 0,538 3
  24 10 4 10 47 47   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 MSPO 6 5 0 1 31 6 5,167 10
2 OPPV (Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha) 6 3 1 2 20 9 2,222 7
3 Zhelbat 6 2 1 3 8 29 0,276 5
4 Gosbank 6 1 0 5 6 21 0,286 2
  24 11 2 11 65 65   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 3
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Raykomvod 6 5 0 1 30 6 5,000 10
2 ASK 6 3 1 2 16 16 1,000 7
3 Dinamo 6 2 1 3 21 10 2,100 5
4 UPPV Mamontovka 6 1 0 5 3 38 0,079 2
  24 11 2 11 70 70   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 4
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Klub imeni Kalyaveva 6 5 0 1 15 7 2,143 10
2 Vozdukhoflot 6 3 1 2 13 9 1,444 7
3 KLIF 6 3 1 2 9 9 1,000 7
4 MSOG 6 0 0 6 5 17 0,294 0
  24 11 2 11 42 42   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 5
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Truzhenik 4 4 0 0 10 1 10,000 8
2 SK Imeni Kushinova 4 1 1 2 3 7 0,429 3
3 Gornaya Akademiya 4 0 1 3 3 8 0,375 1
4 LRK (Lyazonovskiy raynonnyi Klub) withdrew
  12 5 2 5 16 16   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 6
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lefortovo 6 5 1 0 22 8 2,750 11
2 KOR (Klub Oktyabrskoy Revolutsii 6 3 1 2 14 12 1,167 7
3 Obraztovaya Tipografiya 6 2 1 3 12 16 0,750 5
4 UPPV 6 0 1 5 7 19 0,368 1
  24 10 4 10 55 55   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 7
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 MOGES 6 4 1 1 13 8 1,625 9
2 Mekrastadas  6 4 0 2 12 6 2,000 8
3 Rabochaya 6 2 1 3 2 7 0,286 5
4 Trestput 6 0 2 4 4 10 0,400 2
  24 10 4 10 31 31   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 8
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Trud i Tvorchestvo 6 5 0 1 54 5 10,800 10
2 Klub imeni Kalinina 6 4 1 1 18 12 1,500 9
3 Klub TSK 6 2 1 3 17 24 0,708 5
4 45-ya shkola 6 0 0 6 3 51 0,059 0
  24 11 2 11 92 92   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 9
1 Perovo
Glukhovo
Saltykovka
Kuskovo
Final stage
Quarter-finals
Raykomvod - Perovo 6-0
MSPO - Klub imeni Kalyaveva 7-0
Krasnoye Orekhovo - MOGES 12-0
Truzhenik - Lefortovo 5-0
Trud i Tvorchestvo not admitted
Semifinals
Raykomvod - MSPO 3-1
Krasnoye Orekhovo - Truzhenik 5-0
Final
Raykomvod - Krasnoye Orekhovo 5-0
MOGES => Krasnyy Luch
Volga Region
1 SSGOD Vologda
2 Glyasovets
Ivanovo
1 Tomna Kineshma
Ukrainian SSR
Group 1
Semifinals
Kharkiv - Mykolaiv +/-
Odesa - Kyiv +/-
Final
Kharkiv - Odesa 1-0
Group 2
Semifinals
Druzhkivka - Poltava 5-1
Krim - Katerinoslav (Dnipropetrovsk) 2-1
Final
Druzivka - Krim 2-0
Group 3
Semifinals
Yuzivka (Donetsk) - Chernihiv +/-
Vynnytsya - Zhytomyr 2-1
Final
Yuzivka (Donetsk) - Vynnytsya 8-0
Final round
Semifinal
Yuzivka (Donetsk) - Druzhkivka 1-0
Kharkiv bye
Final
Kharkiv - Yuzivka (Donetsk) 1-1 5-1
City / Republic selections Soviet Championship
First round
Tambov - Nizhniy Novgorod 3-2
Kolomna - MBBZhD (Moskovskaya-Byelorussko-Baltiyskaya zheleznaya doroga) Rzhev 6-0
YuZhD (Yuzhnaya Zheleznaya Doroga) Kharkov - Tula 0-0 (3-1p)
OKKA Tiflis - YuVZhD Voronezh 3-1
OKKA = Otdel'naya Krasnoznamyonnaya Krasnaya Armiya
YuVZhD = Yugo-Vostochnaya Zheleznaya Doroga
Moskva - Ivanovo 7-0
Kovrov - Kaluga 3-2
Irkutsk - KSMB (Komanda Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi Bashkirii) Ufa 15-0
Yaroslav - Gomel 2-1
Quarter-finals
Tambov - Kolomna 0-2
Moskva - Kovrov 4-0
Irkutsk - Yaroslav 1-0
YuZhD Kharkov bye
Additional match
OKKA Tbilisi - Moskva 0-6
Semifinals
Kolomna - YuZhD Kharkov 1-5
Moskva - Irkutsk 15-0
Final (Moskva 09.09.23)
Moskva - YuZhD Kharkov       3-0 (Kharkov left the filed at 24')  
U.S.S.R. 1924
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
First round
Vyborskiy Distrikt - Vasileostrovskiy Distrikt +/-
Petrogradksy Distrikt - Moskovsko-Narvskiy Distrikt +/-
Leningradskiy Okrug - Volodarskiy Distrikt +/-
Tsentralniy Distrikt bye
Semifinals
Vyborskiy Distrikt - Petrogradksy Distrikt 1-3
Leningradskiy Okrug - Volodarskiy Distrikt 3-2
Final
Petrogradksy Distrikt - Leningradskiy Okrug 3-2
Moskovsko-Narvskiy Distrikt => Krasniy Putilovets
Volodarskiy Distrikt => Bolshevik
Moskva (spring)
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Krasnaya Presnya 5 4 1 0 21 7 3,000 9
2 OPPV (Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha) 5 3 1 1 11 6 1,833 7
3 Raykomvod 5 3 0 2 15 6 2,500 6
4 Dinamo 5 1 2 2 5 9 0,556 4
5 MSPO 5 0 2 3 5 12 0,417 2
6 Zhelbat 5 1 0 4 3 20 0,150 2
  30 12 6 12 60 60   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group 2
1 Krasnoye Orekhovo
2 Sakharotrest
3 Ruskabel
4 AKS
5 Mossovet
6 Khamovniki
Final
Krasnaya Presnya - Krasnoye Orekhovo 4-0
Raykomvod dissolved
Mossovet => PKMSFK
Nizhny Novgorod
1 Kanavino
2 Sormovo
3 Vyksa
Tver
1 Sbornaya Tveri
Volga Region
1 Klub imeni KIM Vologda
2 Sverdlovsko-Cykhonskiy rayon
City selections championship
North-Western District
First round
Yaroslav - Kostroma 4-1
Tver - Leningrad 1-3
Novgorod - Pskov +/-
Semifinals
Leningrad - Yaroslav +/-
Novgorod bye
Final
Leningrad - Novgorod 9-1
Northern District
First round
Vyatka - Cherepovets +/-
Velikiy Ustyug - Ust-Sysolsk +/-
Vologda - Arkhangelsk +/-
Semifinals
Vyatka - Velikiy Ustyug +/-
Vologda bye
Final
Vyatka - Vologda 4-0
Ural District
not played
Siberian District
First round
Krasnoyarsk - Irkutsk unknown
Novo-Nikolayevsk - Tomsk unknown
Semipalatinsk - Barnaul +/-
Omsk - Tyumen 7-0
Semifinal
Omsk - Semipalatinsk 4-2
Final
unknown
Volga District
Preliminary round
Saratov - Uralsk +/-
First round
Ulyanovsk - Samara 0-1
Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir +/-
Tsaritsyn - Astrakhan 2-0
Markshtadt (Chelyabinsk) - Saratov +/-
Semifinals
Samara - Nizhny Novgorod +/-
Tsaritsyn - Markshtadt +/-
Final
Samara - Tsaritsyn unknown
Central District
First round
Moskva - Tula +/-
Kursk - Orel +/-
Kaluga - Bryansk +/-
Voronezh - Tambov +/-
Penza - Ryazan +/-
Second round
Ivanovo-Voznesensk - Moskva 0-7
Kaluga - Kursk +/-
Voronezh - Penza 3-1
Semifinals
Moskva - Smolensk +/-
Kaluga - Voronezh +/-
Final
Moslva - Kaluga 10-0
Final stage
First round
Leningrad - Petrozavodsk +/-
Moskva - Rostov-na-Donu 4-2
Semifinals
Leningrad - Vyatka +/-
Moskva - Kazan 5-1
Final
Leningrad - Moskva 4-4 1-0
Novo-Nikolayevsk => Novosibirsk
Tsaritsyn => Stalingrad
Belarusian SSR
City Selections
First round
Minsk - Orsha 6-0
Vitebsk - Rogachev 5-1
Borisov bye
Bobruisk bye
Semifinals
Minsk - Bobruisk +w/o
Vitebsk - Borisov 1-0
Final
Minsk - Vitebsk 8-0
Ukrainian SSR
Donbas Stalino (Donetsk) - Katerynoslav (Dnipropetrovsk) 11-0
Odesa - Podillya +/-
Kharkiv - Poltava 1-0
Kyiv - Chernihiv +w/o
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kharkiv 2 2 0 0 3 0 0,000 4
2 Odesa 2 1 0 1 6 2 3,000 2
3 Donbass Kharkiv 2 0 0 2 1 8 0,125 0
4 Kyiv withdrew
  6 3 0 3 10 10   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
City / Republic selections Soviet Championship
Semifinals
Leningrad - Belarusskaya SSR  +w/o
Kharkov - Zakavkasye SFSR 4-0
Final (Moskva 06.09.24)
Kharkov - Leningrad   2-1            
U.S.S.R. 1925
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
1 Krasniy Putilovets 27
2 Petrogradskiy A Distrikt 26
3 Vyborskiy A Distrikt 24
4 Tsentralniy A Distrikt 19
5 Petrogradskiy B Distrikt 17
6 Bolshevik 13
Bolshevik => Volodarskiy Distrikt
Moskva
Group 1
1 OPPV (Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha)
2 Ruskabel
3 Koloma
4 Krasnaya Presnya
5 Krasniye Sokolniki
6 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii)
7 RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova)
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Krasnaya Presnya 9 8 0 1 28 9 3,111 25
2 Dinamo 10 6 0 4 31 16 1,938 22
3 RDPK (Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnutsa") 8 3 2 3 11 19 0,579 16
4 Krasnoye Orekhovo 9 3 1 5 23 21 1,095 16
5 Sakharniki  8 3 1 4 14 13 1,077 15
6 KimA 8 3 1 4 8 21 0,381 15
7 Perovo 8 0 3 5 5 21 0,238 11
  60 26 8 26 120 120   120
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Championship not completed
Nizhni Novgorod
1 Vyksa
Tver
1 Sbornaya Tveri
U.S.S.R. 1926
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo 16 12 2 2 73 27 2,704 26
2 Vyborskiy Distrikt 16 12 2 2 68 29 2,345 26
3 Volodarskiy Distrikt 16 8 3 5 45 35 1,286 19
4 Vasileostrovskiy Distrikt 16 8 2 6 40 49 0,816 18
5 Krasniy Putilovets 16 6 4 6 42 45 0,933 16
6 Tsentralniy Distrikt 16 6 3 7 38 34 1,118 15
Moskva
1 OPPV (Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha)
2 Dinamo
3 Pishcheviki
4 Kranoye Orekhovo
5 Trekhgorka
6 Dvorets imeni Lenina
7 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii)
8 RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova)
9 Sovtorgsluzhashchye
10 Ruskabel
11 RDPK (Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnutsa")
12 Kransiy Luch
13 Sakharniki
14 Perovo
Belarusian SSR
City Selections
First round
Bobruisk - Slutsk 11-0
Minsk - Borisov 3-2
Polotsk bye
Orsha bye
Semifinals
Bobruisk - Polotsk +w/o
Orsha - Minsk 4-3
Final
Bobruisk - Orsha 2-0
U.S.S.R. 1927
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
1 Dinamo 12
2 Profsoyuzy 11
3 Pishevkus 10
4 Proletarskiy zavod
5 Krasniy Putilovets
6 Klub imeni V.I.Lenina
7 Krasniy Vyborzhets
8 Stroiteli
9 Stadion imeni V.I. Lenina
Moskva (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tryokhgorka 5 5 0 0 18 4 4,500 10
2 OPPV (Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha) 5 4 0 1 18 5 3,600 8
3 Pishcheviki 5 3 0 2 14 9 1,556 6
4 Dinamo 5 2 0 3 12 10 1,200 4
5 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) 5 1 0 4 7 17 0,412 2
6 Sakharniki 5 0 0 5 3 27 0,111 0
  30 15 0 15 72 72   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Moskva (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pishcheviki 5 5 0 0 26 3 8,667 10
2 Dinamo 5 4 0 1 11 8 1,375 8
3 Tryokhgorka 5 2 1 2 18 12 1,500 5
4 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) 5 2 0 3 8 24 0,333 4
5 OPPV (Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha) 5 0 2 3 8 11 0,727 2
6 Metallisty 5 0 1 4 3 16 0,188 1
  30 13 4 13 74 74   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
OPPV => CDKA (Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii)
Nizhny Novgorod
1 Nizhny Novgorod
2 Kanavino
3 Vyksa
City/region selections championship
Northern District
Preliminary
Arkhangelsk - Murmansk 5-0
Final
Arkhangelsk - Vologda 3-1
North-Western District
Final
Novgorod - Cherepovets 2-1
Middle Volga District
Quarter-finals
Samara - Ufa +/-
Vyatka - Izhevsk 6-0
Kazan - Penza 5-1
Cheboksary - Ulyanovsk 5-4
Semifinals
Samara - Vyatka 3-2
Kazan - Cheboksary 5-1
Final
Samara - Kazan 3-1
Central & Industrial District
First round
Nizhny Novgorod - Ivanovo 6-1
Kostroma - Yaroslav 4-6
Semifinals
Vladimir - Yaroslav 10-3
Nizhny Novgorod bye
Final
Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir 1-5
Central & Black Soil District
Semifinal
Kursk - Tambov 3-2
Final
Voronezh - Kursk 1-4
Moskva District
Final
Tver - Moskva 1-7
Western District
Final
Smolensk - Bryansk 4-1
Siberian District
First round
Irkutsk - Tomsk 5-1
Minusinsk - Biysk 2-1
Omsk - Rubtsovsk 3-0
Novosibirsk - Kamen-na-Obi 9-0
Krasnoyarsk - Barnaul 6-1
Novokuznetsk - Achinsk 6-1
Second round
Irkutsk - Minusinsk 3-0
Omsk - Novosibirsk 5-1
Krasnoyarsk - Novokuznetsk 3-0
Semifinals
Irkutsk - Omsk 1-0
Krasnoyarsk bye
Final
Irkutsk - Krasnoyarsk 4-4
Kazakhstan District
Orenburg - Frunze 4-1
Frunze - Aktyubinsk 1-0
Aktyubinsk - Orenburg unknown
Ural District
Quarter-finals
Nizhny Tagil - Kungur 3-3 5-4
Sverdlovsk - Chelyabinsk 5-2
Troitsk - Zlatoust 4-1
Sarapul - Verkhnekamsk Kirs 3-1
Semifinals
Sverdlovsk - Troitsk 8-1
Sarapul - Nizhny Tagil 6-0
Final
Sverdlovsk - Sarapul 2-3
Crimean District
Sevastopol - Simferopol 2-3
Simferopol - Kerch 1-1
Kerch - Sevastopol 1-4
Final Stage
First round
North Caucasia - Crimea 4-2
Western - Leningrad 1-1 +/-
Southern Volga - Middle Volga 0-1
Central & Industrial - Moskva 3-8
Central - Central & Black Soil -/+
Siberia - Far East -/+
Kazakhstan - Ural 4-1
North-Western - Northern 4-0
Quarter-finals
North Caucasia - Middle Volga 2-1
Moskva - Central & Black Soil +/-
Kazakhstan - Far East +/-
Western - North-Western 6-4
Semifinals
Moskva - North Caucasia 4-2
Western - Kazakhstan 8-0
Final
Moskva - Western 15-0
Ukrainian SSR
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kharkiv 5 4 1 0 24 5 4,800 9
2 Mykolaiv 5 4 0 1 14 14 1,000 8
3 Odesa 5 3 1 1 13 5 2,600 7
4 Dnipropetrovsk 5 2 0 3 13 17 0,765 4
5 Kadiyivka (Stakhanov) 5 1 0 4 4 14 0,286 2
6 Stalino (Donetsk) 5 0 0 5 2 15 0,133 0
  30 14 2 14 70 70   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
U.S.S.R. 1928
Russian SFSR
Leningrad (spring)
1 Pishevkus 10
2 Dinamo 6
3 Profsoyuzy 5
Proletarskiy zavod
Klub imeni V.I.Lenina
Krasniy Putilovets
Leningrad (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pishevkus 19 13 1 5 58 31 1,871 27
2 Krasniy Putilovets 19 9 2 8 47 37 1,270 20
3 Dinamo 18 8 3 7 36 19 1,895 19
4 Krasniy Vyborzhets 18 9 1 8 65 50 1,300 19
5 Klub imeni V.I.Lenina 18 6 2 10 33 70 0,471 14
6 Pobeda kommunizma 18 4 3 11 32 64 0,500 11
  110 49 12 49 271 271   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Moskva
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo 5 4 1 0 14 8 1,750 9
2 Tryokhgorka 5 2 3 0 9 6 1,500 7
3 Pishcheviki 5 2 1 2 15 11 1,364 5
4 CDKA (Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii) 5 1 1 3 11 15 0,733 3
5 RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova) 5 0 3 2 7 12 0,583 3
6 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) 5 1 1 3 5 9 0,556 3
  30 10 10 10 61 61   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Ivanovo
1 Ivanovo-Vosniesensk
2 Tomna Kineshma
City/region selections championship
First round
Volga - North Caucasian 3-2
Siberian - Central & Industrial 5-1
Leningrad - Ural 16-2
Moskva - Crimean 4-2
Quarter-finals
Autonomous Republics - Northern 7-0
Far East - Central & Agricoltural 2-1
Leningrad - Volga 6-1
Moskva - Siberian 12-1
Semifinals
Moskva - Far East 12-1
Leningrad - Autonomous Republics 12-1
Final
Moskva - Leningrad 5-3
City / Republic selections Soviet Championship
Ukrainian SSR
First round
First round
Pervomaysk - Nikolayev 0-10
Starobyelsk - Lugansk -/+
Kamenets-Podolskiy - Shepetovka 3-2
Berdichev - Vinnitsa 3-0
Poltava - Kharkov 0-10
Glukhov - Sumy 2-0
Korosten - Zhitomir +/-
Turchin - Uman +/-
Mariupol - Dnepropetrovsk 0-2
Zinovyevsk - Krivoy Rog 0-4
Byelaya Tserkov - Kiev 1-10
Priluki - Konotop 5-0
Kherson - Odessa 0-6
Cherkassy - Kremenchug 1-2
Second round
Nikolayev - Lugansk 8-1
Berdichev - Kamenets-Podolskiy +/-
Kharkov - Glukhov 8-1
Korosten - Turchen +/-
Dnepropetrovsk - Krivoy Rog 4-0
Kiev - Priluki 7-0
Odessa - Kremenchug +/-
Stalino - Gorlovka 2-3
Quarter-finals
Gorlovka - Odessa +/-
Kiev - Kharkov 1-7
Dnepropetrovsk - Korosten +/-
Nikolayev - Berdichev +/-
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kharkov 3 3 0 0 9 3 3,000 6
2 Gorlovka 3 1 1 1 4 5 0,800 3
3 Nikolayev 3 1 0 2 4 4 1,000 2
4 Dnepropetrovsk 3 0 1 2 2 7 0,286 1
  12 5 2 5 19 19   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Russian SFSR
First round
Sibir - TsPR 5-1
Volga D.V. - Severniy Kavkas 3-2
Quarter-finals
Dal'niy Vostok - TsZR 2-1
Moskva - Sibir 8-3
Leningrad- Volga D.V. 6-1
RARO - Sever 7-0
Semifinals
Dal'niy Vostok - Moskva 1-12
Leningrad - RARO 12-1
Final
Moskva - Leningrad 5-3
Belarusian SSR
Quarter-finals
Bobruysk - Mogilev 8-0
Mozyr - Gomel 0-8
Orsha - Minsk 0-7
Polotsk - Vitebsk 8-1
Semifinals
Minsk - Polotsk 4-6
Bobruysk - Gomel 0-4
Final
Gomel - Polotsk 4-1
Transcaucasian SFSR
Azerbaijan SSR - Armenian SSR 4-0
Georgian SSR - Armenia SSR 5-1
Georgian SSR - Azerbaijan SSR 6-0
Turkmen SSR
Semifinals
Merv - Kyzyl Arvat 3-2
Ashkhabad - Chardzhou 7-2
Final
Ashkhabad - Merv 4-1
Uzbek SSR
Semifinals
Tashkent - Samarkand 6-2
Fergana - Bukhara 5-3
Final
Tashkent - Fergana 2-0
Final Stage
Preliminary
Transcaucasian SFSR - Uzbek SSR 2-2 5-1
Ukrainian SSR - Transcaucasian SFSR 2-1
Ukrainian SSR - Belarusian SSR 6-2
Final (Moskva 23.08.28)
Moskva - Ukrainian SSR 1-0
U.S.S.R. 1929
Russian SFSR
Leningrad Incorrect table !!!
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pishevkus 15 11 1 3 56 27 2,074 26
2 Krasniy Vyborzhets 15 9 4 2 47 32 1,469 24
3 Dinamo 15 9 3 3 34 23 1,478 24
4 Bolshevik 15 8 1 6 46 32 1,438 23
5 Krasniy Putilovets 15 7 3 5 46 32 1,438 22
6 Krasnaya Gazeta 15 3 1 11 38 68 0,559 18
  90 47 13 30 267 214   137
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Moskva (spring)
Quarter-finals
Pishcheviki - ORK 3-1
RDPK - CDKA (Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii) 1-2
KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) - Trekhgorka 1-1
Dinamo - RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova) 3-2
Semifinals
Pishcheviki - RDPK 5-1
KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) - Dinamo 1-3
Final
Pishcheviki - Dinamo 2-1
RDPK = Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnutsa"
ORK = 
Moskva (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tryokhgorka 7 4 2 1 13 9 1,444 10
2 Pishcheviki 7 4 1 2 17 11 1,545 9
3 Dinamo 7 4 1 2 20 13 1,538 9
4 Proletariy 7 3 3 1 21 15 1,400 9
5 RDPK (Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnutsa") 7 2 2 3 13 15 0,867 6
6 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) 7 3 0 4 13 21 0,619 6
7 CDKA (Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii) 7 2 1 4 14 18 0,778 5
8 RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova) 7 0 2 5 7 16 0,438 2
  56 22 12 22 118 118   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Nizhny Novgorod
1 Bolshoy Nizhny Novgorod
2 Sbornaya Muromskogo Okruga
U.S.S.R. 1930
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
1 Dinamo
2 Pishevkus
3 Bolshevik
4 Stadion imeni V.I. Lenina
5 Stadion imeni KSI
6 Vyborgskiy Metallist
Moskva (spring)
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pishcheviki 3 3 0 0 11 3 3,667 6
2 Dinamo 3 2 0 1 11 8 1,375 4
3 RDPK (Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnutsa") 3 1 0 2 6 8 0,750 2
4 Proletariy 3 0 0 3 4 13 0,308 0
  12 6 0 6 32 32   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tryokhgorka 3 3 0 0 11 2 5,500 6
2 CDKA (Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii) 3 2 0 1 9 7 1,286 4
3 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) 3 1 0 2 5 7 0,714 2
4 RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova) 3 0 0 3 5 14 0,357 0
  12 6 0 6 30 30   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
Final Tryokhgorka - Pishcheviki +/-
Moskva (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo 7 5 2 0 26 12 2,167 12
2 CDKA (Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii) 7 4 2 1 21 10 2,100 10
3 RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova) 7 4 1 2 21 17 1,235 9
4 KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) 7 3 1 3 15 12 1,250 7
5 RDPK (Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnutsa") 7 3 1 3 19 18 1,056 7
6 Tryokhgorka 7 2 3 2 14 17 0,824 7
7 Proletariy 7 1 1 5 9 22 0,409 3
8 Pishcheviki 7 0 1 6 5 22 0,227 1
  56 22 12 22 130 130   56
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal average
RDPK (Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnutsa") dissolved
Proletariy => ZKP (Zavod Kranskiy Proletariy)
Pishcheviki => Promkooperatsiya
KOR (Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii) => KZhD (Кazanskaya Zheleznaya Doroga)
RKimA (Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova) => Serp i Molot
Krazniy Luch => MOGES (Мoskovskaya Gosudarstvennaya Elektricheckaya Stantsya)