LUXEMBOURG 1909-10
Championnat Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Racing Club Luxembourg 6 5 1 0 21 3 7,000 11
2 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 5 4 1 0 21 3 7,000 9
3 Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette 6 3 0 3 19 20 0,950 6
4 Sporting Club Luxembourg 3 2 0 1 16 6 2,667 4
5 CS Jeunesse Echternach 2 1 0 1 5 6 0,833 2
6 FC Chiers Rodange 1 0 0 1 3 5 0,600 0
7 FC Gallia Dudelange 3 0 0 3 3 16 0,188 0
8 US Rumelange 4 0 0 4 1 14 0,071 0
9 The National Esch/Alzette 2 0 0 2 1 17 0,059 0
  32 15 2 15 90 90   32
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Play-off (Luxembourg 06.05.10) Racing Club Luxembourg - US Hollerich/Bonnevoie   3-2  
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
AS = Association Sportive FC = Football Club
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg
Echternach - Echternach - Iechternach Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Rodange - Rodingen - Rodange
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
LUXEMBOURG 1910-11
Championnat
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sporting Club Luxembourg 6 4 1 1 15 6 2,500 9
2 SC Differdange 6 4 1 1 8 6 1,333 9
3 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 6 2 2 2 10 7 1,429 6
4 Mansfeldia 1919 Clausen-Cents 6 0 0 6 1 15 0,067 0
5 CS Jeunesse Echternach withdrew after 2 matches (annulled)
  24 10 4 10 34 34   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Play-off (Luxembourg 09.04.11) Sporting Club Luxembourg - SC Differdange   3-0    
SC = Sport Club CS = Club Sportif
US = Union Sportive
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Clausen/Cents - Clausen/Cents - Klausen/Cents
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Echternach - Echternach - Iechternach
LUXEMBOURG 1911-12
Championnat
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 6 3 2 1 21 10 2,100 8
2 Sporting Club Luxembourg 6 3 2 1 24 9 2,667 8
3 Racing Club Luxembourg 6 3 1 2 23 11 2,091 7
4 Daring Club Eich 6 0 1 5 5 43 0,116 1
5 SC Differdange excluded
  24 9 6 9 73 73   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Play-off US Hollerich/Bonnevoie - Sporting Club Luxembourg +w/o  
US = Union Sportive SC = Sport Club
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Eich - Eich - Eech
Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
LUXEMBOURG 1912-13
Championship not played
LUXEMBOURG 1913-14
Championnat Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 5 4 0 1 23 8 2,875 8
2 Racing Club Luxembourg 7 2 3 3 23 21 1,095 7
3 SC Differdange 4 2 1 1 6 7 0,857 5
4 Sporting Club Luxembourg 4 2 0 2 18 9 2,000 4
5 Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette 3 1 0 2 8 5 1,600 2
6 CS Pétange 3 0 0 3 1 29 0,034 0
7 CS Stade Dudelange withdrew
8 US Esch/Alzette withdrew
  26 11 4 12 79 79   26
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Final ranking
1 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie
2 Sporting Club Luxembourg
3 Racing Club Luxembourg
4 SC Differdange
5 Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette
6 CS Pétange
US = Union Sportive AS = Association Sportive
SC = Sport Club CS = Club Sportif
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht
Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng
LUXEMBOURG 1914-15
Première Division
GROUP 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sporting Club Luxembourg 4 3 0 1 10 8 1,250 6
2 Racing Club Luxembourg 4 2 1 1 13 10 1,300 5
3 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 4 0 1 3 3 8 0,375 1
  12 5 2 5 26 26   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
GROUP 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette 2 1 1 0 5 4 1,250 3
2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 2 0 1 1 4 5 0,800 1
  4 1 2 1 9 9   4
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
GROUP 3
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 CS Stade Dudelange 2 2 0 0 12 2 6,000 4
2 US Dudelange 2 0 0 2 2 12 0,167 0
  4 2 0 2 14 14   4
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
GROUP 4
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 CS Pétange 2 2 0 0 6 4 1,500 4
2 SC Differdange 2 0 0 2 4 6 0,667 0
  4 2 0 2 10 10   4
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
GROUP 5
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FCM Young Boys Diekirch 2 2 0 0 10 0 0,000 4
2 Cercle des Sports Echternach 2 0 0 2 0 10 0,000 0
  4 2 0 2 10 10   4
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Preliminary
Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette - CS Stade Dudelange 4-1
Semifinals
Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette - CS Pètange 4-0
Sporting Club Luxembourg - FCM Young Boys Diekirch 4-1
Final
Sporting Club Luxembourg - Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette 2-1
Later  US Hollerich/Bonnevoie declared as winners of the Group 1, so replay necessary of play-off match and final
US Hollerich/Bonnevoie - FCM Young Boys Diekirch 3-0 (+w/o)
Final
US Hollerich/Bonnevoie - Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette     8-1      
US = Union Sportive SC = Sport Club
AS = Association Sportive FCM = Football Club Municipal
CS = Club Sportif
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng
Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg Diekirch - Diekirch - Dikrech
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Echternach - Echternach - Iechternach
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng
LUXEMBOURG 1915-16
Première Division
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 10 7 2 1 35 13 2,692 16
2 Sporting Club Luxembourg 10 5 2 3 21 16 1,313 12
3 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 10 4 3 3 29 24 1,208 11
4 Racing Club Luxembourg 10 4 1 5 23 18 1,278 9
5 Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette 10 3 1 6 16 35 0,457 7
6 CS Stade Dudelange 10 2 1 7 14 32 0,438 5
  60 25 10 25 138 138   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Promoted FCM Young Boys Diekirch
US = Union Sportive AS = Association Sportive
CS = Club Sportif
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht
Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
LUXEMBOURG 1916-17
Première Division
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 10 10 0 0 33 10 3,300 20
2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 10 6 0 4 23 16 1,438 12
3 Racing Club Luxembourg 10 3 2 5 20 23 0,870 8
4 Sporting Club Luxembourg 10 3 2 5 24 29 0,828 8
5 FCM Young Boys Diekirch 10 2 2 6 14 28 0,500 6
6 Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette 10 3 0 7 18 26 0,692 6
  60 27 6 27 132 132   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (head-to-head record to determine relevant positions)
Promoted CS Pétange
US = Union Sportive AS = Association Sportive
CS = Club Sportif FCM = Football Club Municipal
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg Diekirch - Diekirch - Dikrech
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht
LUXEMBOURG 1917-18
Première Division
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 10 7 2 1 28 11 2,545 16
2 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 10 6 1 3 34 22 1,545 13
3 Sporting Club Luxembourg 10 4 2 4 19 17 1,118 10
4 FCM Young Boys Diekirch 10 4 1 5 25 18 1,389 9
5 Racing Club Luxembourg 10 4 1 5 20 21 0,952 9
6 CS Pétenge 10 1 1 8 10 47 0,213 3
  60 26 8 26 136 136   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Promoted Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette
Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch/Alzette => AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette
CS = Club Sportif FCM = Football Club Municipal
US = Union Sportive
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech Diekirch - Diekirch - Dikrech
Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
LUXEMBOURG 1918-19
Première Division
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sporting Club Luxembourg 10 7 2 1 18 12 1,500 16
2 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 10 6 1 3 28 14 2,000 13
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 10 4 4 2 24 12 2,000 12
4 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 10 3 3 4 18 17 1,059 9
5 Racing Club Luxembourg 10 2 3 5 14 26 0,538 7
6 FCM Young Boys Diekirch 10 0 3 7 4 25 0,160 3
  60 22 16 22 106 106   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Promoted CS Stade Dudelange
SC Differdange => FA Red Boys Differdange
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
AS = Association Sportive FCM = Football Club Municipal
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Diekirch - Diekirch - Dikrech
Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech
LUXEMBOURG 1919-20
Première Division
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 10 8 1 1 32 14 2,286 17
2 CS Stade Dudelange 10 6 1 3 24 23 1,043 13
3 Sporting Club Luxembourg 10 4 2 4 27 22 1,227 10
4 US Hollerich/Bonnevoie 10 4 1 5 17 18 0,944 9
5 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 10 3 1 6 18 22 0,818 7
6 Racing Club Luxembourg 10 2 0 8 17 36 0,472 4
  60 27 6 27 135 135   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off to determine relevant positions)
Promoted FA Red Boys Differdange, US Rumelange
CS = Club Sportif AS = Association Sportive
US = Union Sportive
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Hollerich - Hollerich - Hollerech
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Bonnevoie - Bonneweg - Bouneweg
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Verlorenkost - Verlorenkost - Verluerenkascht