ISRAEL 2020-21
Ligat ha'Al
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 MK Maccabi Haifa 26 19 2 5 52 20 32 59
2 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv 26 17 7 2 48 21 27 58
3 MS Ashdod 26 13 4 9 37 25 12 43
4 MK Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 26 11 5 10 26 28 -2 38
5 MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva 26 9 10 7 31 29 2 37
6 MS Maccabi Avshalom Petah Tiqwa 26 11 4 11 24 23 1 37
7 MK Maccabi Netanya 26 9 7 10 35 30 5 34
8 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim 26 8 8 10 31 32 -1 32
9 MK Hapoel Hadera-Giv'at Olga "Shulem Schwarz" 26 8 8 10 26 28 -2 32
10 MK Hapoel Haifa 26 7 9 10 30 37 -7 30
11 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin 26 8 5 13 15 36 -21 29
12 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv 26 6 9 11 17 28 -11 27
13 MK Hapoel Kfar Saba 26 6 5 15 19 33 -14 23
14 MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 26 5 7 14 15 36 -21 22
  364 137 90 137 406 406 0 501
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) matches won; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head record; 6) play-off
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 MK Maccabi Haifa 36 24 7 5 72 29 43 79
2 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv 36 21 12 3 65 33 32 75
3 MS Ashdod 36 15 9 12 48 39 9 54
4 MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva 36 11 15 10 45 43 2 48
5 MS Maccabi Avshalom Petah Tiqwa 36 13 7 16 32 38 -6 46
6 MK Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 36 12 10 14 37 45 -8 46
RELEGATION POOL
7 MK Maccabi Netanya 33 13 9 11 43 34 9 48
8 MK Hapoel Hadera-Giv'at Olga "Shulem Schwarz" 33 13 9 11 40 34 6 48
9 MK Hapoel Haifa 33 11 9 13 40 48 -8 42
10 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim 33 10 10 13 40 43 -3 40
11 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv 33 9 11 13 24 35 -11 38
12 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin 33 9 7 17 22 45 -23 34
13 MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 33 8 9 16 27 46 -19 33
14 MK Hapoel Kfar Saba 33 6 6 21 26 49 -23 24
  480 175 130 175 561 561 0 655
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) matches won; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head record; 6) play-off
Promoted MK Hapoel Nof HaGalil, MK Hapoel Yerushaláyim
MK = Moadon Kaduregel MS = Moadon Sport
The romanization of names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Haifa = חֵיפָה  Netanya = נְתַנְיָה
Tel Aviv = תל אביב-יפו Yerushaláyim (Jerusalem) = יְרוּשָׁלַיִם‎ 
Ashdod = אשדוד  Hadera = חֲדֵרָה
Kiryat Shmona = שְׁמוֹנָה‎ קִרְיַת  Bnei Sakhnin יחוד בני סכנין =י
Be'er Sheva = באר שבע Kfar Saba = כפר סבא
Petah Tiqwa = פֶּתַח תִּקְוָה
CUP
Semifinals MK Hapoel Tel Aviv - MK Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam 1-1 aet (7-6 pen)
MK Maccabi Haifa - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-2
Final (02.06.2021) MK Maccabi Tel Aviv - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-1 aet
ISRAEL 2021-22
Ligat ha'Al
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 MK Maccabi Haifa
2 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv
3 MS Ashdod
4 MK Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
5 MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva
6 MS Maccabi Avshalom Petah Tiqwa                
7 MK Maccabi Netanya
8 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim
9 MK Hapoel Hadera-Giv'at Olga "Shulem Schwarz"
10 MK Hapoel Haifa
11 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin
12 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv
13 MK Hapoel Nof HaGalil
14 MK Hapoel Yerushaláyim
                 
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal difference; 3) matches won; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head record; 6) play-off
Natzrat Illit = Nof HaGalil (2019)
MK = Moadon Kaduregel MS = Moadon Sport
The romanization of names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Haifa = חֵיפָה  Netanya = נְתַנְיָה
Tel Aviv = תל אביב-יפו Yerushaláyim (Jerusalem) = יְרוּשָׁלַיִם‎ 
Ashdod = אשדוד  Hadera = חֲדֵרָה
Kiryat Shmona = שְׁמוֹנָה‎ קִרְיַת  Bnei Sakhnin יחוד בני סכנין =י
Be'er Sheva = באר שבע Nof HaGalil = נוֹף הַגָּלִיל
Petah Tiqwa = פֶּתַח תִּקְוָה
CUP
Semifinals
Final