GERMANY 1945-46
BRITISH ZONE
NORDDEUTSCHLAND
Hamburg
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hamburger SV 1887 12 10 2 0 75 11 6,818 22
2 FC Sankt Pauli 1910 Hamburg 12 10 1 1 54 10 5,400 21
3 Altonaer FC 1893 12 8 1 3 36 12 3,000 17
4 SpVgg Blankenese 12 7 2 3 28 30 0,933 16
5 SC Union 1903 Hamburg 12 6 3 3 27 26 1,038 15
6 SC Concordia Hamburg 12 7 0 5 51 27 1,889 14
7 Eimsbütteler TV 12 6 0 6 47 23 2,043 12
8 SC Victoria Hamburg 12 5 2 5 30 31 0,968 12
9 Post SV Hamburg 12 5 0 7 32 51 0,627 10
10 Whilhelmsburger FC Viktoria 12 3 1 8 25 49 0,510 7
11 TuS Finkenwärder 12 3 0 9 16 62 0,258 6
12 SV West-Eimsbüttel 12 1 1 10 14 56 0,250 3
13 Wilhelmsburger FV 1909 12 0 1 11 17 64 0,266 1
  156 71 14 71 452 452   156
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Before the season
Post SG => Post SV
At the end of the season
Rothenburgsorter FK + Rothenburgsorter TV => SV Hamburg-Rothenburgsort
Schleswig-Holstein
Bezirk Nord
1 ATSV Flensburg
SVgg Flensburg 1908
Schleswiger SV 1906
TSV Rot-Weiß Niebüll
SVgg Husum 1918
Flensburger SC
Bredstedter TSV
TSV Nordmark Satrup
SVgg Flensburg 1908 II
FT Vorwärts Schleswig
TSV Kappeln
First place play-off
ATSV Flensburg - SVgg Flensburg 1908 4-1
Bezirk Ost -  Bezirk A
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Eckernförder SV 1923 6 25 5 5,000 11
2 Kieler SV Holstein 1900 6 43 3 14,333 10
3 VfB Kiel 6 19 20 0,950 7
4 SC Komet Kiel 1912 7 19 21 0,905 7
5 SC Gut-Heil Neumünster 5 17 29 0,586 5
6 ETSV Eintracht Kiel 6 23 29 0,793 4
7 TSV Gaarden 7 18 31 0,581 4
8 MTSV Olympia Neumünster 5 9 35 0,257 0
  48       173 173   48
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Bezirk Ost - Group B
1 FC Kilia Kiel
SC Friedrichsort 1908
Rendsburger TSV
TuS Borussia Gaarden
Bezirk Süd
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Lübeck 8 8 0 0 30 4 7,500 16
2 1.FC Phönix Lübeck 10 8 0 2 39 14 2,786 16
3 VfL Oldesloe 12 8 0 4 30 24 1,250 16
4 TSV Schlutup 11 6 1 4 32 13 2,462 13
5 TSV Kücknitz 12 5 2 5 19 28 0,679 12
6 LSV Gut Heil Lübeck 11 4 3 4 25 28 0,893 11
7 ATV Moisling 10 4 0 6 15 31 0,484 8
8 ATV Marli 12 1 3 8 17 28 0,607 5
9 SV Viktoria 1908 Lübeck 12 0 1 11 12 49 0,245 1
  98 44 10 44 219 219   98
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club FV = Fußballverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung ATSV = Allegemeiner Turn-und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
TV = Turnverein TSV = Turn-und Sportverein
Niedersachsen
Südgruppe
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 TSV Braunschweig  9 7 0 2 31 14 2,214 14
2 SV Wolfenbüttel 9 6 1 2 28 17 1,647 13
3 SV Hannover 96 9 6 0 3 19 13 1,462 12
4 BV Werder Hannover 9 5 1 3 24 25 0,960 11
5 SV Arminia Hannover 8 3 3 2 23 12 1,917 9
6 SV Schwarz-Gelb 1905 Göttingen 9 4 1 4 31 21 1,476 9
7 SV Linden 1907 9 3 2 4 25 21 1,190 8
8 VfB Braunschweig 9 2 2 5 14 33 0,424 6
9 VfB 1904 Peine 9 2 1 6 16 25 0,640 5
10 VfV Hildesheim 8 0 1 7 9 39 0,231 1
  88 38 12 38 220 220   88
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein VfV = Verein für Volkssport
BV = Ballverein
Bremen
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Werder 1899 Bremen 6 4 1 1 17 10 1,700 9
2 ASV Blumenthal 6 3 2 1 12 14 0,857 8
3 VfL Hemelingen 6 1 2 3 7 12 0,583 4
4 Bremer SV 1906 6 1 1 4 10 10 1,000 3
  24 9 6 9 46 46   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Osnabrück
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 TuS 1901 Haste 14 74 22 3,364 24
2 SV Eintracht 1908 Osnabrück 14 65 27 2,407 23
3 1.FSV 1899 Osnabrück 14 66 21 3,143 21
4 SV Grün-Weiß 1934 Osnabrück 14 25 37 0,676 14
5 SV Fortuna 1904 Osnabrück 14 36 56 0,643 10
6 Sportfreunde Osnabrück 14 30 48 0,625 9
7 TSG Osnabrück 14 16 71 0,225 7
8 SV Eversberg 14 26 56 0,464 4
  112       338 338   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Ost-Hannover
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Teutonia 1912 Uelzen 6 5 0 1 27 11 2,455 10
2 SC Uelzen 1909 6 4 1 1 17 13 1,308 9
3 SV Eintracht Lüneburg 6 4 0 2 15 12 1,250 8
4 FS Lüneburg 6 1 3 2 14 18 0,778 5
5 SV Munster 6 1 2 3 13 16 0,813 4
6 Lüneburger SK 6 1 2 3 13 20 0,650 4
7 TSC Winsen-Borsten 6 0 2 4 12 21 0,571 2
  42 16 10 16 111 111   42
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein FSV = Fußballsportverein
ASV = Allegemeiner Sportverein TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen TSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinde
Norddeutschland Finals
Preliminary round
VfB Lübeck - ATSV Flensburg 4-3
First round
SV Werder 1899 Bremen - SV Hannover 96 2-1
SV Teutonia Uelzen 1912 - Hamburger SV 1887 1-4
VfB Lübeck - Altonaer FC 1893 0-4
TSV Braunschweig - SV Wolfenbüttel 2-1
ATS Bremerhaven - 1.FSV Osnabrück 1-2
SV Arminia Hannover - Bremer SV 1906 3-2 aet
SpVgg Blankenese - FC Kilia Kiel +w/o
Kieler SV Holstein 1900 - FC Sankt Pauli 1910 Hamburg w/o+
Quarter-finals
Altonaer FC 1893 - TSV Braunschweig 3-5
Hamburger SV 1887 - SV Werder 1899 Bremen 2-1
1.FSV Osnabrück - FC Sankt Pauli 1910 Hamburg 4-2
SV Arminia Hannover - SpVgg Blankenese 1-1
Finals annulled
WESTDEUTSCHLAND
Westfalen
Gruppe 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 16 13 2 1 60 13 4,615 28
2 SC Westfalia 1904 Herne 16 9 1 6 45 26 1,731 19
3 SV Alemannia 1911 Gelsenkirchen 16 8 3 5 36 24 1,500 19
4 SpVgg 1913 Röhlinghausen 16 6 5 5 27 22 1,227 17
5 STV 1912 Horst-Emscher Gelsenkirchen 16 7 2 7 39 41 0,951 16
6 SV Union Gelsenkirchen 16 5 5 6 17 32 0,531 15
7 VfL 1848 Bochum 16 6 1 9 34 39 0,872 13
8 SG Wattenscheid 1909 16 3 3 10 16 56 0,286 9
9 SSV 1905/1911 Hagen 16 3 2 11 18 39 0,462 8
  144 60 24 60 292 292   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FC = Fußball-Club STV = Spiel-und Turnvereinigung
SC = Sportclub VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
SV = Sportverein SG = Spielgemeinschaft
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SSV = Spiel-und Sportverein
Gruppe 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg 1916 Erkenschwick 16 11 3 2 49 21 2,333 25
2 SC Preußen 1906 Münster 16 8 4 4 48 35 1,371 20
3 VfL 1928 Altenbögge 16 8 4 4 25 23 1,087 20
4 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 16 7 5 4 49 33 1,485 19
5 SpV 1912 Herten 16 6 4 6 32 27 1,185 16
6 SV Arminia 1908 Marten 16 5 5 6 28 33 0,848 15
7 VfB 1903 Bielefeld 16 6 3 7 29 38 0,763 15
8 DSC Arminia 1902 Bielefeld 16 4 6 6 21 34 0,618 14
9 VfB Alemannia 1897 Dortmund 16 0 0 16 22 59 0,373 0
  144 55 34 55 303 303   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SpV = Spielverein
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SV = Sportverein
BV = Ballverein DSC = Duetscher Sportclub
Mittelrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SG 1899 Düren 5 4 0 1 26 6 4,333 8
2 SSV 1905 Troisdorf 5 4 0 1 16 8 2,000 8
3 SV Rhenania 1905 Würselen 5 2 1 2 11 7 1,571 5
4 SC Schwarz-Weiß 1912 Köln 5 2 1 2 9 11 0,818 5
5 SV Grün-Weiß Oedingen 1912 5 1 1 3 5 17 0,294 3
6 TuS Homburg-Nümbrecht 1919 5 0 1 4 2 20 0,100 1
  30 13 4 13 69 69   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
First place play-off SG Düren 1899 - SSV Troisdorf 1905 2-2 aet +w/o
SG = Spielgemeinschaft SC = Sportclub
SSV = Sport-und Schmimmverein TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein
Niederrhein
Berg-Mark
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1906 Benrath 4 4 0 0 13 2 6,500 8
2 VfB Marathon 1906 Remscheid 4 2 1 1 14 10 1,400 5
3 Ohligser FC 1906 4 1 2 1 8 8 1,000 4
4 TSG 1880 Vohwinkel 4 1 1 2 9 8 1,125 3
5 SV Borussia 1906 Velbert 4 0 0 4 4 20 0,200 0
  20 8 4 8 48 48   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen TSG = Turn-und Sportgemeinde
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SV = Sportverein
FC = Fußball-Club
Rechter Niederrhein
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Rot-Weiß 1904 Oberhausen 4 4 0 0 20 3 6,667 8
2 Meidericher SpV 1902 4 3 0 1 25 9 2,778 6
3 VfB Speldorf 4 1 0 3 9 13 0,692 2
4 VfB 1919 Lohberg 4 1 0 3 11 16 0,688 2
5 VfB Rheingold 1907 Emmerich 4 1 0 3 3 27 0,111 2
  20 10 0 10 68 68   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SpV = Spielverein
Linker Niederrhein
First Round
BV 1920 Kevelaer - SpV Grefrath 1910 4-2
SpVgg 1910 Neuss-Weißenberg - TuS Grevenbroich 2-3 aet
TuS Lintfort - FC Concordia 1919 Goch 8-0
Second Round
TuS Lintfort - TuS 1911 Grevenbroich 0-2
VfL Preußen 1895 Krefeld - BV 1920 Kevelaer 9-0
Semi-finals
Rheydter SV 1905 - Tus 1911 Grevenbroich 5-0
VfL Preußen 1895 Krefeld - BV Union 05 Krefeld 3-2 aet
Final
VfL Preußen 1895 Krefeld - Rheydter SV 1905  2-0 1-3 1-5
BV = Ballverein TuS = Turn-und Spielvereinigung
SpV = Spielverein FC = Fußball-Club
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
Ruhr
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SC Preußen 1902 Essen 4 4 0 0 15 5 3,000 8
2 VfB 1908 Rellinghausen 4 2 0 2 6 7 0,857 4
3 Sportfreunde 1913 Katernberg 4 2 0 2 6 8 0,750 4
4 TuRa 1886 Essen 4 1 0 3 9 12 0,750 2
5 VfR 1909 Kupferdreh 4 1 0 3 7 11 0,636 2
  20 10 0 10 43 43   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SC = Sportclub TuRa = Turn-und Rasensport
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele VfR = Verein für Rasensport
Niederrhein Finals
Semi-finals
SC Rot-Weiß 1904 Oberhausen - SC Preußen 1902 Essen 1-0 aet
VfL 1906 Benrath - Rheydter SV 1905 9-3
Final
SC Rot-Weiß 1904 Oberhausen - VfL 1906 Benrath 2-0
Rhein final
SC Rot-Weiß 1904 Oberhausen - SG 1899 Düren 3-3 aet 1-0
FRENCH ZONE
SÜDWESTDEUTSCHLAND
North
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC 1903 Saarbrücken 18 15 1 2 67 16 4,188 31
2 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern 18 14 2 2 85 24 3,542 30
3 VfB 1905 Neunkirchen 18 11 4 3 61 26 2,346 26
4 VfR Wormatia 1908 Worms 18 8 4 6 45 30 1,500 20
5 VfR 1900 Frankenthal 18 8 4 6 43 53 0,811 20
6 FK 1903 Pirmasens 18 5 2 11 40 42 0,952 12
7 SV Phönix 03 Ludwigshafen 18 3 6 9 27 51 0,529 12
8 1.FC 1907 Idar 18 4 3 11 31 74 0,419 11
9 Binger FVgg Hassia 1910 18 5 1 12 27 72 0,375 11
10 1.FSV Mainz 1905 18 2 3 13 20 58 0,345 7
  180 75 30 75 446 446   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Before the season
FV Saarbrücken => 1. FC 1903 Saarbrücken
Borussia VfB Neuenkirchen => VfB 1905 Neunkirchen
TSG 1861 Ludwigshafen => SV Phönix 03 Ludwigshafen
FC = Fußball-Club SV = Sportverein
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FVgg = Fußball Vereinigung
VfR = Verein für Rasensport FSV = Fußballsportverein
FK = Fußball-Klub
South-east
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1900 Kostanz 14 11 0 3 60 15 4,000 22
2 ASV 1908 Villingen 14 10 1 3 60 15 4,000 21
3 SpVgg 1903 Radolfzell 14 9 1 4 35 23 1,522 19
4 SpVgg Eintracht Singen 14 8 1 5 37 29 1,276 17
5 SpVgg Donaueschingen 14 7 1 6 34 28 1,214 15
6 SV Gottmadingen 14 3 1 10 13 44 0,295 7
7 SV Rielasingen 14 3 1 10 11 53 0,208 7
8 VfR Engen 14 2 0 12 13 56 0,232 4
  112 53 6 53 263 263   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Before the season
FC Villingen 1908 => ASV 1908 Villingen
FC Singen 1904 => SpVgg Eintracht Singen
1.FC Donaueschingen => SpVgg Donaueschingen
FC Gottmadingen => SV Gottmadingen
FC Rielasingen => SV Rielasingen
FC 1900 Konstanz + VfR Konstanz + TV 1861 Konstanz => VfL 1900 Konstanz
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen SV = Sportverein
ASV = Allegemeiner Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußball-Club VfR = Verein für Rasensport
South-West
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Fortuna 1897 Freiburg 16 12 2 2 72 15 4,800 26
2 SV Fortuna 1904 Rastatt 16 12 2 2 51 26 1,962 26
3 VfL 1904 Freiburg 14 9 0 5 38 25 1,520 18
4 Lahrer Sportfreunde 1903 16 8 1 7 36 29 1,241 17
5 Offenburger SpVgg 16 6 2 8 33 31 1,065 14
6 SpVgg 1903 Emmendingen 15 5 2 8 26 37 0,703 12
7 ASV Freiburg 16 5 2 9 33 67 0,493 12
8 Stadt Baden-Baden 16 2 4 10 30 50 0,600 8
9 SV Blau-Weiß Freiburg 15 2 3 10 20 59 0,339 7
10 VfR Engen withdrew
  140 61 18 61 339 339   140
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
South-West first place play-off SV Fortuna 1904 Rastatt - SV Fortuna 1897 Freiburg 1-0
South final SV Fortuna 1904 Rastatt - VfL 1900 Konstanz 5-0
Before the season
FC Rastatt 1904 => SV Fortuna 1904 Rastatt
Freiburger FC = SV Fortuna 1897 Freiburg
SC Freiburg => VfL 1904 Freiburg
SpVgg Wiehre + Post-SV Freiburg + ASV Freiburg => ASV Freiburg
Offenburger FV => Offenburger SpVgg
FC Emmendingen => SpVgg 1903 Emmendingen
Kickers Freiburg => SV Blau-Weiß Freiburg
Südwestdeutschland final 1.FC 1903 Saarbrücken - SV Fortuna 1904 Rastatt 5-0 4-4
SV = Sportverein ASV = Allegemeiner Sportverein
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen VfR = Verein für Rasensport
BERLIN
Staffel A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SG Wilmersdorf 16 13 3 0 67 8 8,375 29
2 SG Tempelhof 16 11 0 5 37 39 0,949 22
3 SG Spandau-Altstadt 16 9 2 5 51 22 2,318 20
4 SG Kreuzberg-Ost 16 9 2 5 47 28 1,679 20
5 SG Reinickendorf-West 16 9 2 5 54 33 1,636 20
6 SG Schöneberg-Nord 16 6 3 7 30 25 1,200 15
7 SG Hohenschönhausen 16 4 1 11 28 64 0,438 9
8 SG Reinickendorf-Ost 16 3 0 13 30 78 0,385 6
9 SG Friedrichstelde 16 1 1 14 23 70 0,329 3
  144 65 14 65 367 367   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Staffel B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SG Mariendorf 16 13 1 2 71 32 2,219 27
2 SG Osloer Straße 16 10 2 4 49 23 2,130 22
3 SG Kreuzberg Süd/Südring 16 10 1 5 41 28 1,464 21
4 SG Britz 16 9 2 5 54 40 1,350 20
5 SG Schillerpark 16 6 2 8 27 38 0,711 14
6 SG Niederschönhausen 16 5 2 9 35 40 0,875 12
7 SG Stralau 15 5 2 8 31 49 0,633 12
8 SG Grünau 16 5 0 11 26 40 0,650 10
9 SG Borsigwalde 15 2 0 13 11 55 0,200 4
  142 65 12 65 345 345   142
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SG Borsigwalde - SG Stralau not played
Staffel C
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SG Staaken 16 13 1 2 55 23 2,391 27
2 SG Charlottenburg 16 11 1 4 59 22 2,682 23
3 SG Köpenick 16 10 1 5 54 30 1,800 21
4 SG Prenzlauer Berg Nord 16 8 0 8 32 39 0,821 16
5 SG Rixdorf 16 7 1 8 35 40 0,875 15
6 SG Tiergarten 16 4 4 8 36 33 1,091 12
7 SG Gesundbrunnen 16 6 0 10 34 52 0,654 12
8 SG Oberschönweide 16 3 4 9 26 43 0,605 10
9 SG Lichtenberg Süd 16 3 2 11 25 74 0,338 8
  144 65 14 65 356 356   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Staffel D
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SG Prenzlauer Berg West 16 12 2 2 63 34 1,853 26
2 SG Stadtmitte 16 9 4 3 36 32 1,125 22
3 SG Niederschöneweide 16 5 5 6 30 31 0,968 15
4 SG Lichtenberg Nord 16 6 3 7 34 37 0,919 15
5 SG Adlershof 16 6 3 7 43 52 0,827 15
6 SG Nordbahn 16 7 0 9 42 42 1,000 14
7 SG Johannestahl 16 5 3 8 37 41 0,902 13
8 SG Neukölln 16 6 1 9 39 24 1,625 13
9 SG Weissensee 16 4 3 9 24 55 0,436 11
  144 60 24 60 348 348   144
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Final Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SG Wilmersdorf 6 5 0 1 28 11 2,545 10
2 SG Prenzlauer Berg West 6 3 1 2 17 13 1,308 7
3 SG Staaken 6 3 1 2 17 13 1,308 7
4 SG Mariendorf 6 0 0 6 8 33 0,242 0
  24 11 2 11 70 70   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
At the end of the season
SG Wilmersdorf => Berliner SV 1892 SG Köpenick => SSV Köpenick 1908
SG Tempelhof => BFC Viktoria 1889 SG Neukölln => SC Tasmania 1900 Berlin
SG Reinickendorf-West => SC Wakcer 1904 SG Rixdorf => 1.FC Neukölln 1895
SG Spandau-Altstadt => Spandauer SV SG Tiergarten => BSC Minerva 1893
SG Friedrichsfelde =>SC Borussia 1920 Friedrichsfelde SG Oberschöneweide => SG Union 1906 Oberschöneweide
SG Mariendorf => Blau-Weiß 1890 Berlin SG Gesundbrunnen => Hertha BSC 1892
SG Osloer Straße => BFC Nordstern 1908 SG Lichtenberg-Nord => VfB 1923 Lichtenberg
SG Südring => BFC Südring SG Prenzlauer Berg-West => BFC Alemannia 1890
SG Britz => VfB Britz SG Adlershof => Adlershofer BC 1908
SG Schillerpark => BFC Meteor 1905 SG Nordbahn => VfL Nord
SG Staaken => SC Staaken 1919 SG Johannisthal => SG Sportfreunde Johannisthal 1930
SG Charlottenburg => Tennis Borussia Berlin + SC Charlottenburg
SG = Spielgemeinschaft
AMERICAN ZONE
OBERLIGA SÜD
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB 1893 Stuttgart 30 21 4 5 91 34 2,676 46
2 1.FC 1900 Nürnberg 30 20 5 5 86 44 1,955 45
3 stuttgarter sv Kickers 1899 30 17 8 5 88 51 1,725 42
4 SV 1907 Waldhof Mannheim 30 16 7 7 55 36 1,528 39
5 TSV Schwaben 1847 Augsburg 30 16 7 7 68 45 1,511 39
6 FC Bayern München 30 12 10 8 67 48 1,396 34
7 1.FC Schweinfurt 1905 30 14 5 11 55 40 1,375 33
8 BC 1907 Augsburg 30 9 10 11 49 64 0,766 28
9 TSV 1860 München 30 10 7 13 52 44 1,182 27
10 FSV 1899 Frankfurt 30 8 10 12 44 62 0,710 26
11 SG Eintracht 1899 Frankfurt 30 9 7 14 71 75 0,947 25
12 Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 30 10 4 16 60 72 0,833 24
13 SpVgg Fürth 30 8 6 16 46 69 0,667 22
14 VfR 1896 Mannheim 30 6 7 17 41 74 0,554 19
15 FC Phönix-Alemannia 1894 Karlsruhe 30 6 6 18 54 90 0,600 18
16 Karlsruher FV 1891 30 3 7 20 33 112 0,295 13
  480 185 110 185 960 960   480
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) play-off for relevant positions
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele FSV = Fußballsportverein
FC = Fußball-Club SG = Spielgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
TSV = Turn-und Sportverein VfR = Verein für Rasensport
BC = Ballclub FV = Fußballverein
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED