GERMAN THIRD REICH 1934-35
GAU OSTPREUßEN - ABTEILUNG 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Prussia Samland 1904 Königsberg 12 9 1 2 26 16 1,625 19
2 SV Schutzpolizei SV Danzig 12 7 1 4 42 34 1,235 15
3 SK Gedania Danzig 12 5 4 3 28 20 1,400 14
4 BuEV Danzig 12 4 5 3 23 18 1,278 13
5 SC Preußen 1909 Danzig 12 4 1 7 24 27 0,889 9
6 VfB Königsberg 12 3 3 6 27 34 0,794 9
7 SV Rasensport-Preußen Königsberg 12 1 3 8 19 40 0,475 5
  84 33 18 33 189 189   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung BuEV = Ball- und Eissport Verein
SV = Sportverein  SC = Sportclub
SK = Sport Klub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
Königsberg => Kaliningrad/Калинингра́д (RUS) Danzig => Gdańsk (POL)
GAU OSTPREUßEN - ABTEILUNG 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 MSV Yorck-Boyen Insterburg 12 9 3 0 54 19 2,842 21
2 MSV Hindenburg Allenstein 12 9 0 3 66 22 3,000 18
3 SpV Masovia Lyck 12 6 2 4 36 32 1,125 14
4 Rastenburger SV 1908 12 3 3 6 23 34 0,676 9
5 SV 1905 Insterburg 12 2 5 5 23 45 0,511 9
6 Tilsiter SC 12 3 1 8 28 49 0,571 7
7 SV Viktoria Allenstein 12 2 2 8 29 58 0,500 6
  84 34 16 34 259 259   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Yorck Insterburg + MSV Boyen Tilsit => MSV Yorck-Boyen Insterburg
Ostpreußen play-off MSV Yorck-Boyen Insterburg - SpVgg Prussia Samland Königsberg 5-1 1-2
MSV = Militär Sportverein  SV = Sportverein 
SpV = Spielverein SC = Sportclub
Insterburg => Chernyakovsk/Черняхо́вск  (RUS) Rastenburg => Kętrzyn (POL)
Allenstein => Olsztyn (POL) Tilsit = Sovetsk/Сове́тск (RUS)
Lyck => Ełk (POL)
GAU POMMERN - GRUPPE WEST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stettiner SC 1908 12 9 2 1 48 22 2,182 20
2 Polizei SV Stettin 12 8 1 3 48 29 1,655 17
3 VfB 1908 Stettin 12 5 3 4 32 27 1,185 13
4 SC Preußen 1901 Stettin 12 6 1 5 37 33 1,121 13
5 Greifswalder SC 12 3 3 6 17 28 0,607 9
6 VfL Stettin 12 3 2 7 29 39 0,744 8
7 SC Komet 1912 Stettin 12 2 0 10 22 55 0,400 4
  84 36 12 36 233 233   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SC = Sportclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SV = Sportverein  VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
GAU POMMERN - GRUPPE OST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Viktoria Stolp 12 8 3 1 40 8 5,000 19
2 MSV Hubertus Kolberg 12 7 2 3 39 16 2,438 16
3 SV Sturm Lauenburg 12 5 4 3 34 32 1,063 14
4 SV Germania 1903 Stolp 12 5 3 4 43 30 1,433 13
5 SV Hertha Schneidemühl 12 4 4 4 27 28 0,964 12
6 SV Viktoria Kolberg 12 2 1 9 16 55 0,291 5
7 SV Preußen Köslin 12 1 3 8 16 46 0,348 5
  84 32 20 32 215 215   84
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Pommern play-off SV Viktoria Stolp - Stettiner SC 1908 0-1 0-0
SV = Sportverein  MSV = Militär Sportverein 
Stettin => Szczecin (POL) Lauenburg in Pommern => Lębork (POL)
Stolp => Słupsk (POL) Schneidemühl => Piła (POL)
Kolberg => Kołobrzeg (POL) Köslin => Koszalin (POL)
GAU BERLIN-BRANDENBURG
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin 20 13 4 3 56 31 1,806 30
2 Berliner FC Viktoria 1889 20 13 3 4 64 35 1,829 29
3 Berliner SV 1892 20 11 3 6 62 32 1,938 25
4 SpVgg Blau-Weiß 1890 Berlin 20 11 1 8 46 43 1,070 23
5 Berliner Tennis Club Borussia 20 8 6 6 40 34 1,176 22
6 Berliner SC Minerva 1893 20 10 2 8 56 48 1,167 22
7 VfB 1893 Pankow 20 7 4 9 45 49 0,918 18
8 Spandauer SV 20 7 4 9 25 38 0,658 18
9 Polizei SV Berlin 20 7 3 10 45 50 0,900 17
10 SC Union 1906 Oberschöneweide 20 4 3 13 26 56 0,464 11
11 1.FC Guben 20 2 1 17 19 68 0,279 5
  220 93 34 93 484 484   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Guben = Gubin
BSC = Berliner Sport-Club SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FC = Fußballclub SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein 
GAU SCHLESIEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz 18 11 4 3 48 14 3,429 26
2 SC Vorwärts 1910 Breslau 18 11 3 4 42 29 1,448 25
3 Beuthener SuSV 1909 18 10 3 5 57 32 1,781 23
4 SV 1903 Ratibor 18 7 4 7 43 36 1,194 18
5 SpVgg Deichsel Hindenburg Oberschlesien 18 7 3 8 34 32 1,063 17
6 Breslauer FV 1906 18 7 3 8 36 44 0,818 17
7 SpVgg Breslau 1902 18 5 6 7 22 31 0,710 16
8 SC Preußen 1910 Zaborze (Hindenburg O.S.) 18 6 3 9 27 43 0,628 15
9 SC Hertha 1915 Breslau 18 6 2 10 32 40 0,800 14
10 SC Schlesien Haynau 18 4 1 13 26 66 0,394 9
  180 74 32 74 367 367   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung SV = Sportverein 
SC = Sportclub FV = Fußballverein
SuSV = Spiel- und Sport-Verein
Gleiwitz => Gliwice (POL) Ratibor => Racibórz (POL)
Breslau => Wrocław (POL) Hindenburg in Oberschlesien => Zabrze (POL)
Beuthen => Bytom (POL) Haynau => Chojnów (POL)
GAU SACHSEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Polizei SV Chemnitz 18 13 3 2 59 18 3,278 29
2 Dresdner SC 18 12 2 4 53 18 2,944 26
3 SV Fortuna 1902 Leipzig 18 11 3 4 46 28 1,643 25
4 SV Guts Muts Dresden 18 8 4 6 41 28 1,464 20
5 Sportfreunde 1901 Dresden 18 7 5 6 37 40 0,925 19
6 VfB Leipzig 1900 18 8 0 10 35 40 0,875 16
7 SC 1912 Planitz 18 4 6 8 34 47 0,723 14
8 SC Wacker 1895 Liepzig 18 5 3 10 21 45 0,467 13
9 SuBC Plauen 18 4 3 11 31 53 0,585 11
10 VfB 1907 Glauchau 18 3 1 14 20 60 0,333 7
  180 75 30 75 377 377   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein  VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
SC = Sportclub SuBC = Spiel- und Ballclub
GAU MITTE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Jenaer 1.SV 1903 18 11 3 4 39 29 1,345 25
2 FC Wacker Halle 18 9 5 4 37 25 1,480 23
3 SV 1908 Steinach 18 10 1 7 42 30 1,400 21
4 FC Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg 1894 18 9 3 6 43 41 1,049 21
5 FV Sportfreunde 1902 Halle 18 8 2 8 41 39 1,051 18
6 SV Viktoria 1896 Magdeburg 18 6 5 7 36 40 0,900 17
7 Erfurter SC 1895 18 6 4 8 41 36 1,139 16
8 SpVgg 1902 Erfurt 18 4 7 7 27 38 0,711 15
9 VfL 1911 Bitterfeld 18 6 2 10 22 40 0,550 14
10 SV 1899 Merseburg 18 3 4 11 29 39 0,744 10
  180 72 36 72 357 357   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein  SC = Sportclub
FC = Fußballclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
FV = Fußballverein VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
GAU NORDMARK
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 18 15 2 1 62 19 3,263 32
2 Hamburger SV 18 13 0 5 55 32 1,719 26
3 Kieler SV Holstein 1900 18 11 3 4 53 27 1,963 25
4 SC Viktoria 1895 Hamburg 18 7 6 5 51 43 1,186 20
5 Polizei SV Lübeck 18 5 4 9 38 47 0,809 14
6 SC Union 1903 Altona 18 4 6 8 45 56 0,804 14
7 VfL Altonaer FC 1893 18 5 4 9 29 39 0,744 14
8 SpVgg Polizei Hamburg 18 6 1 11 37 43 0,860 13
9 FV Borussia 1903 Gaarden Kiel 18 4 4 10 28 53 0,528 12
10 FC Sankt Pauli 1910 Hamburg 18 4 2 12 22 61 0,361 10
  180 74 32 74 420 420   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SpVgg Polizei Hamburg => Militär SV Hansa Hamburg
TV = Turnverein FC = Fußballclub
SV = Sportverein  SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
KSV = Kieler Sportvereinigung FV = Fußballverein
SC = Sportclub VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen
GAU NIEDERSACHESEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SV Hannover 1896 20 14 3 3 80 30 2,667 31
2 SV Werder 1899 Bremen 20 10 9 1 57 23 2,478 29
3 SV Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig 20 10 4 6 62 36 1,722 24
4 SV Arminia Hannover 20 9 6 5 61 41 1,488 24
5 SV Algermissen 1911 20 5 8 7 34 43 0,791 18
6 FC Borussia 1903 Harburg 20 6 5 9 39 46 0,848 17
7 VfB Komet 1896 Bremen 20 6 5 9 31 54 0,574 17
8 Rasen SV 1906 Hildesheim 20 5 6 9 42 48 0,875 16
9 FC Viktoria 1910 Wilhelmsburg 20 6 4 10 38 61 0,623 16
10 SpVgg 1897 Hannover 20 7 2 11 35 57 0,614 16
11 Bremer SV 1906 20 4 4 12 44 84 0,524 12
  220 82 56 82 523 523   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SV = Sportverein  VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FC = Fußballclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
GAU WESTFALEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 18 12 4 2 47 10 4,700 28
2 SV 1916 Höntrop 18 9 6 3 33 19 1,737 24
3 SC Preußen Münster 18 7 5 6 30 30 1,000 19
4 SpVgg 1912 Herten 18 7 4 7 32 32 1,000 18
5 SV Germania Bochum 18 6 6 6 29 30 0,967 18
6 SC Westfalia 1904 Herne 18 7 4 7 25 29 0,862 18
7 SuS Hüsten 1909 18 7 4 7 27 32 0,844 18
8 1.SV Union 1905 Recklinghausen 18 6 5 7 18 23 0,783 17
9 Deutscher SC Hagen 18 6 4 8 27 32 0,844 16
10 SV Viktoria 1909 Recklinghausen 18 0 4 14 14 45 0,311 4
  180 67 46 67 282 282   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FC = Fußballclub SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
SV = Sportverein  SuS = Spiel- und Sportverein
SC = Sportclub
GAU NIEDERRHEIN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1906 Benrath 20 15 2 3 48 18 2,667 32
2 TSV Fortuna Düsseldorf 20 10 8 2 35 18 1,944 28
3 VfL Borussia München-Gladbach 20 8 6 6 32 24 1,333 22
4 SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 20 9 4 7 31 31 1,000 22
5 Duisburger FV 1908 20 8 6 6 26 27 0,963 22
6 SV Hamborn 1907 20 8 5 7 38 38 1,000 21
7 ETB Schwarz-Weiß Essen 20 6 6 8 35 32 1,094 18
8 VfL Preußen Krefeld 20 7 3 10 30 39 0,769 17
9 TSV Duisburg 1899 20 5 6 9 25 35 0,714 16
10 Homberger SV 1903 20 5 3 12 26 28 0,929 13
11 Rheydter SpV 20 3 3 14 18 54 0,333 9
  220 84 52 84 344 344   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen ETB = Essener Turner Bund
TSV = Turn- und Sportverein SV = Sportverein 
SC = Sportclub SpV = Spielverein
FV = Fußballverein
GAU MITTELRHEIN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR 1904 Köln 18 13 3 2 47 20 2,350 29
2 CfR Köln 18 9 5 4 30 18 1,667 23
3 SpVgg Sülz 1907 Köln 18 8 4 6 36 31 1,161 20
4 SV Westmark 1905 Trier 18 7 6 5 27 28 0,964 20
5 Mülheimer SV 1906 18 7 5 6 35 26 1,346 19
6 Kölner SC 1899 18 7 2 9 40 44 0,909 16
7 Bonner FV 1901 18 7 2 9 34 44 0,773 16
8 SV Eintracht 1906 Trier 18 6 3 9 23 32 0,719 15
9 SC Blau-Weiß Köln-Lindenthal 18 5 4 9 24 23 1,043 14
10 1.FC 1907 Idar 18 2 4 12 12 42 0,286 8
  180 71 38 71 308 308   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SC = Sportclub
CfR = Club für Rasensport FV = Fußballverein
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung FC = Fußballclub
SV = Sportverein 
GAU NORDHESSEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.FC Hanau 1893 18 12 5 1 46 14 3,286 29
2 1.SV Borussia 1904 Fulda 18 12 2 4 44 17 2,588 26
3 SV 1906 Kassel-Rothenditmold 18 9 5 4 40 25 1,600 23
4 CSC 1903 Kassel 18 8 4 6 41 25 1,640 20
5 SV Germania 1909 Fulda 18 7 4 7 27 37 0,730 18
6 VfB Friedberg 18 7 3 8 34 35 0,971 17
7 SV Kurhessen 1893 Kassel 18 6 3 9 35 36 0,972 15
8 SG Hessen Bad-Hersfeld 18 7 0 11 36 41 0,878 14
9 SpVgg Langenselbold 18 4 4 10 34 65 0,523 12
10 1.BC Sport Kassel 18 2 2 14 20 62 0,323 6
  180 74 32 74 357 357   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FC = Fußballclub SG = Sportgemeinschaft
SV = Sportverein  SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
CSC = Casseler Sportclub BC = Ballclub
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
GAU SÜDWEST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 20 13 2 5 43 25 1,720 28
2 FK 1903 Pirmasens 20 10 5 5 49 32 1,531 25
3 Offenbacher FC Kickers 20 10 3 7 52 37 1,405 23
4 FSV Frankfurt 20 8 7 5 43 42 1,024 23
5 VfR Wormatia Worms 20 8 6 6 45 39 1,154 22
6 FC Union 1907 Niederrad 20 8 6 6 34 41 0,829 22
7 Frankfurter SG Eintracht 20 7 7 6 30 29 1,034 21
8 VfB Borussia Neunkirchen 20 6 6 8 35 38 0,921 18
9 Sportfreunde 1905 Saarbrücken 20 5 6 9 41 42 0,976 16
10 1.FC Kaisenrslautern 20 4 4 12 28 42 0,667 12
11 SV Saar 1905 Saarbrücken 20 3 4 13 27 60 0,450 10
  220 82 56 82 427 427   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FC = Fußballclub SG = Sportgemeinschaft
FK = Fußballklub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
FSV = Fußballsportverein SV = Sportverein 
VfR = Verein für Rasensport
GAU BADEN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfR Mannheim 18 12 3 3 53 31 1,710 27
2 FC Phönix Karlsruhe 18 9 7 2 40 22 1,818 25
3 VfL Neckarau 18 9 5 4 40 24 1,667 23
4 SV 1907 Waldhof Mannheim 18 9 4 5 36 25 1,440 22
5 VfB Mühlburg 18 8 5 5 29 27 1,074 21
6 Freiburger FC 18 7 5 6 24 24 1,000 19
7 1.FC Pforzheim 18 7 4 7 39 27 1,444 18
8 Karlsruher FV 18 3 8 7 23 26 0,885 14
9 FC Germania 1906 Karlsdorf 18 0 7 11 11 44 0,250 7
10 FC 1908 Mannheim-Lindenhof  18 1 2 15 18 63 0,286 4
  180 65 50 65 313 313   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VfR = Verein für Rasensport SV = Sportverein 
FC = Fußballclub VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele
VfL = Verein für Leibesübungen FV = Fußballverein
GAU WÜRTTENBERG
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Stuttgart 18 11 3 4 53 31 1,710 25
2 1.SSV Ulm 1928 18 10 3 5 47 32 1,469 23
3 SV Stuttgarter Kickers 18 10 3 5 40 37 1,081 23
4 SpVgg 1898 Feuerbach 18 7 4 7 35 34 1,029 18
5 Sportfreunde Eßlingen 18 6 5 7 41 38 1,079 17
6 Stuttgarter SC 18 7 3 8 44 42 1,048 17
7 Ulmer FV 1894 18 7 2 9 34 32 1,063 16
8 Sportfreunde Stuttgart 18 5 6 7 35 39 0,897 16
9 FV Union 1908 Böckingen 18 7 1 10 40 46 0,870 15
10 1.SV Göppingen 1895 18 5 0 13 18 56 0,321 10
  180 75 30 75 387 387   180
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VfB = Verein für Bewegungsspiele SpVgg = Spielvereinigung
1.SSV = Schwimm- und Sportverein SC = Sportclub
SV = Sportverein  FV = Fußballverein
GAU BAYERN
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SpVgg Fürth 20 12 4 4 38 21 1,810 28
2 1.FC Nürnberg 20 9 7 4 43 26 1,654 25
3 1.FC Schweinfurt 1905 20 9 7 4 42 29 1,448 25
4 FC Bayern München 20 9 6 5 49 31 1,581 24
5 TSV München 1860 20 8 5 7 36 30 1,200 21
6 FC Wacker München 20 7 4 9 36 38 0,947 18
7 ASV 1928 Nürnberg 20 6 5 9 31 41 0,756 17
8 BC Augsburg 20 6 5 9 34 46 0,739 17
9 SpVgg Weiden 20 6 5 9 36 59 0,610 17
10 SVV Jahn Regensburg 20 4 7 9 33 35 0,943 15
11 TSV Schwaben Augsburg 20 4 5 11 31 53 0,585 13
  220 80 60 80 409 409   220
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SpVgg = Spielvereinigung ASV = Athletiksportverein
FC = Fußballclub BC = Ballspiel-Club
TSV = Turn -und Sportverein SSV = Sport- und Schwimmverein
NATIONAL FINALS
GRUPPE 1
Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin - SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 2-0 (Berlin)
Polizei SV Chemnitz - MSV Yorck Boyen Insterburg 6-1 (Chemnitz)
Polizei SV Chemnitz - SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 2-1 (Leipzig)
Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin - MSV Yorck Boyen Insterburg 7-3 (Berlin)
MSV Yorck Boyen Insterburg - SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz 1-3 (Insterburg)
Polizei SV Chemnitz - Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin 1-2 (Chemnitz)
MSV Yorck Boyen Insterburg - Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin 0-9 (Königsberg)
SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz - Polizei SV Chemnitz 1-3 (Breslau)
Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin - Polizei SV Chemnitz 1-2 (Berlin)
SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz - MSV Yorck Boyen Insterburg 2-2 (Gleiwitz)
MSV Yorck Boyen Insterburg - Polizei SV Chemnitz 1-8 (Insterburg)
SpVgg Vorwärts Rasensport Gleiwitz - Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin 2-1 (Gleiwitz)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Polizei SV Chemnitz 6 5 0 1 22 7 3,143 10
2 Hertha BSC 1892 Berlin 6 4 0 2 22 8 2,750 8
3 SpVgg Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz 6 2 1 3 9 11 0,818 5
4 MSV Yorck-Boyen Insterburg 6 0 1 5 8 35 0,229 1
  24 11 2 11 61 61   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
GRUPPE 2
Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg - SV Hannover 1896 1-3 (Altona)
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - Stettiner SC 1908 9-1 (Gelsenkirchen)
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - SV Hannover 1896 3-2 (Dortmund)
Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg - Stettiner SC 1908 3-1 (Hamburg)
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 4-0 (Bochum)
SV Hannover 1896 - Stettiner SC 1908 5-0 (Hannover)
SV Hannover 1896 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 1-4 (Braunschweig)
Stettiner SC 1908 - Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 2-2 (Stettin)
Stettiner SC 1908 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 0-6 (Stettin)
SV Hannover 1896 - Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 9-3 (Hannover)
Stettiner SC 1908 - SV Hannover 1896 1-4 (Stettin)
Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 2-1 (Hamburg)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 6 5 0 1 27 6 4,500 10
2 SV Hannover 1896 6 4 0 2 24 12 2,000 8
3 Eimsbütteler TV Hamburg 6 2 1 3 11 20 0,550 5
4 Stettiner SC 1908 6 0 1 5 5 29 0,172 1
  24 11 2 11 67 67   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
GRUPPE 3
VfR Mannheim - VfR 1904 Köln 2-3 (Karlsruhe)
VfL 1906 Benrath - FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 0-0 (Wuppertal)
VfL 1906 Benrath - VfR 1904 Köln 5-0 (Düsseldorf)
VfR Mannheim - FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 0-5 (Mannheim)
VfR Mannheim - VfL 1906 Benrath 2-3 (Mannheim)
VfR 1904 Köln - FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 0-4 (Köln)
FC Phönix Ludwigshafen - VfL 1906 Benrath 1-2 (Saarbrücken)
VfR 1904 Köln - VfR Mannheim 2-3 (Bonn)
VfR 1904 Köln - VfL 1906 Benrath  0-4 (Köln)
FC Phönix Ludwigshafen - VfR Mannheim 5-0 (Mannheim)
FC Phönix Ludwigshafen - VfR 1904 Köln 4-1 (Lugwigshafen)
VfL 1906 Benrath - VfR Mannheim 3-2 (Düsseldorf)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfL 1906 Benrath 6 5 1 0 17 5 3,400 11
2 FC Phönix Ludwigshafen 6 4 1 1 19 3 6,333 9
3 VfR Mannheim 6 1 0 5 9 21 0,429 2
4 VfR 1904 Köln 6 1 0 5 6 22 0,273 2
  24 11 2 11 51 51   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
GRUPPE 4
1.FC Hanau 1893 - VfB Stuttgart 3-0 (Hanau)
SpVgg Fürth - Jenaer 1.SV 1903 2-0 (Nürnberg)
VfB Stuttgart - Jenaer 1.SV 1903 1-2 (Ulm)
SpVgg Fürth - 1.FC Hanau 1893 0-1 (Würzburg)
1.FC Hanau 1893 - Jenaer 1.SV 1903 0-1 (Hanau)
SpVgg Fürth - VfB Stuttgart 1-4 (Fürth)
VfB Stuttgart - 1.FC Hanau 1893 2-1 (Stuttgart)
 Jenaer 1.SV 1903 - SpVgg Fürth 0-1 (Jena)
1.FC Hanau 1893 - SpVgg Fürth 1-5 (Kassel)
Jenaer 1.SV 1903 - VfB Stuttgart 2-3 (Erfurt)
VfB Stuttgart - SpVgg Fürth 3-2 (Stuttgart)
Jenaer 1.SV 1903 - 1.FC Hanau 1893 0-2 (Jena)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 VfB Stuttgart 6 4 0 2 13 11 1,182 8
2 SpVgg Fürth 6 3 0 3 11 9 1,222 6
3 1.FC Hanau 93 6 3 0 3 8 8 1,000 6
4 Jenaer 1.SV 1903 6 2 0 4 5 9 0,556 4
  24 12 0 12 37 37   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SEMIFINALS VfB Stuttgart - VfL 1906 Benrath 4-2 (Leipzig)
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - Polizei SV Chemnitz 3-2 (Düsseldorf)
FINAL (Köln 23.06.35) FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - VfB Stuttgart 6-4