FRANCE 1920-21
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
LIGUE D'ALSACE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Mulhouse 10 8 1 1 20 8 2,500 17
2 Association Sportive Strasbourg 10 6 1 3 19 10 1,900 13
3 Sport Club Sélestat 10 6 0 4 14 12 1,167 12
4 Racing Club Strasbourg 10 3 1 6 15 15 1,000 7
5 Football Club Bischwiller 10 3 1 6 13 25 0,520 7
6 Red Star Club Sportif Strasbourg 10 2 0 8 12 23 0,522 4
  60 28 4 28 93 93   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
LIGUE DE BOURGOGNE-FRANCHE-COMTÉ
1 Association Sportive Valentigney
LIGUE DU CENTRE
Association Sportive Châteauroux
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe Maritime
1 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
2
3
Groupe Terrien
1 Union Amicale Cognac
2
3 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
Play-off
Étoile Sportive La Rochelle - Union Amicale Cognac +/-
LIGUE DE CORSE
1 Athlétic Club Ajaccio
LIGUE DE LORRAINE
Groupe Moselle-Meuse
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cercle Athlétique Messin 7 5 2 0 17 3 5,667 19
2 La Sportive Thionville 8 4 2 2 12 4 3,000 18
3 Union Sportive Forbach 8 1 4 3 7 20 0,350 14
4 Association Sportive Messine 8 2 1 5 14 18 0,778 13
5 Union Sportive Hayange 7 2 1 4 10 15 0,667 12
  38 14 10 14 60 60   76
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Groupe Meurthe et Moselle-Vosges
1 Association Sportive Remiremont
Stade Universitaire Lorrain Nancy
Union Sportive Thaon
Union Sportive Lunéville
Stade Saint-Dié
Football Club Nancy
Union Sportive La Frontière Nancy
Play-off
Association Sportive Remiremont - Cercle Athlétique Messin 0-7 0-3
LIGUE DU LYONNAIS
1 Football Club Lyon
2
3 Lyon Olympique Universitaire
LIGUE DU NORD
1 Olympique Lillois
2 Football Club Roubaix
3 Union Sportive Turquennois
4 Union Sportive Boulonnaise
5 Racing Club Calais
6 Sport Club Tourcoing
7 Stade Roubaisien
LIGUE DE NORMANDIE
Haute-Normandie
1 Havre Athletic Club Football Association
2 Football Club Rouen
3 Football Club Dieppe
4 Union Sportive Quevilly
Basse-Normandie
1 Stade Malherbe Caennais
2
3 Stade Saint-Lô
4
Play-off
Havre Athletic Club Football Association - Stade Malherbe Caennais +/-
LIGUE DE L'OUEST
Groupe A
1 Union Sportive Servannaise Saint-Malo
2 Stade Lavallois
Groupe B
1 Stade Rennais 16
2 Stade Lavallois 15
3 Union Sportive Beauregard Laval 10
4 La Tour d'Auvergne Rennes 7
Champions
Union Sportive Servannaise Saint-Malo
LIGUE DE L'ÎLE DE FRANCE
1 Olympique de Paris 26
2 Red Star Amical Club Saint-Ouen 22
3 Racing Club de France 18
4 Cercle Athlétique Paris
5 Union Sportive et Amicale Clichy
6 Cercle Athlétique Vitry
7 Club Français de Paris
8 Football Étoile Club Levallois
9 Club Athlétique Sports Généraux Paris
10 Légion Saint-Michel
PICARDIE
1 Amiens Athletic Club
LIGUE DU SUD-EST
1 Football Club Cette (Cette now Sète)
2 Olympique de Marseille
3 Association Sportive Cannes
LIGUE DU SUD-OUEST
Groupe A
1 Sport Club de la Bastidienne
Groupe B
1 Vie au Grand Air du Médoc Mérignac
Final
Vie au Grand Air du Médoc Mérignac - Sport Club de la Bastidienne +/-
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Football Club Blidéen  61
2 Gallia Sports d'Alger 58
3 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger 49
4 Groupement Sportif Orléansville 49
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Union Sportive Constantine
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Olympique Marocain de Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Association Sportive Marine d'Oran
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Racing Club de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Football Club Blidéen - Racing Club de Tunis 2-1 (Constantine)
Association Sportive Marine d'Oran - Union Sportive Constantine 3-1 (Alger)
Final (Alger 22.05.1921) Association Sportive Marine d'Oran - Football Club Blidéen  1-0  
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
FRANCE 1921-22
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Sport Club Sélestat 14 10 2 2 22
2 Red Star Club Sportif  Strasbourg 14 10 1 3 21
3 Association Sportive Strasbourg 14 9 1 4 19
4 Football Club Mulhouse 14 8 1 5 17
5 Football Club Bischwiller 14 7 1 6 15
6 Racing Club Strasbourg 14 5 2 7 12
7 Football Club 1906 Strasbourg 14 2 0 12 4
8 Football Club Lingolsheim 14 1 0 13 2
  112 52 8 52       112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Association Sportive Bousbotte Besançon 
CENTRE
1 Union Sportive Municipal Montargis
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe Maritime
1 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
2 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
3 Union Fraternelle Barbezieux
4 Jeunesse Athlétique Angoulême
Groupe Terrien
1 Union Amicale Cognac
2 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
3 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angely
4 Union Sportive Jarnac
Play-off
Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle - Union Amicale Cognac +/-
CORSE
1 Sporting Club Bastia
LORRAINE
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Cercle Athlétique Messin 10 8 0 2 16
2 Association Sportive Remiremont 9 6 1 2 13
3 Stade Universitaire Lorrain Nancy 9 5 1 3 11
4 Union Sportive Forbach 10 4 2 4 10
5 Union Sportive Thaon 10 2 1 7 5
6 La Sportive Thionville 10 1 1 8 3
  58 26 6 26       58
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
LYONNAIS
1 Association Sportive Lyon
2
3 Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
Groupe A
1 Olympique Lillois 
2 Association Sportive Tourquennoise 
3 Union Sportive Tourquennois 
4 Stade Roubaisien 
5 Sporting Club Fivois Lille
Groupe B
1 Racing Club Roubaix 
2 Racing Club Arras 
3 Stade Cambrai 
4 Amical Club des Arts Roubaix 
5 Sport Club Tourcoing 
Groupe C
1 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 
2 Racing Club Calais 
3 Olympique Boulogne 
4 Union Racing Dunkerque-Malo 
5 Union Sportive Calais 
6 Sporting Club Abbevillois 
Final round
1 Olympique Lillois 
2 Racing Club Roubaix 
3 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 
NORMANDIE
Haute-Normandie
1 Football Club Rouen
2 Union Sportive Quevilly
3 Le Havre Athlétic Club Football Association
4 Football Club Dieppe
Basse-Normandie A
1 Association Sportive Cherbourg-Stella
Basse-Normandie B
1 Stade Malherbe Caennais
Final
Football Club Rouen - Stade Malherbe Caennais +/-
OUEST
Groupe A
1 Union Sportive Servannaise Sant-Malo 27
2 Stade Rennais 26
3 Club Sportif Jean Bouen Angers 19
4 Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennais 18
5 Stade Lavallois 18
6 Union Sportive Le Mans 11
Groupe B
1 Stade Saint-Brieuc
2 Stade Quimpérois
3 Club Sportif  Rennes
4 Armoricaine de Brest
5 Stade Nantais
Play-off
Union Sportive Servannaise Saint-Malo - Stade Saint Brieuc +/-
ILE DE FRANCE
Groupe A
1 Red Star Amical Club Saint-Ouen 15
2 Racing Club de France 12
Union Sportive et Amicale Clichy
Jeunesse Athlétique Saint-Ouen
Stade Français Paris
Football Étoile Club Levallois
Groupe B
1 Olympique de Paris
Play-off
Red Star Amical Club Saint-Ouen - Olympique de Paris +/-
PICARDIE
1 Sporting Club Abbeville
2 Amiens Athlétic Club
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Cette (now Sète) 10 9 0 1 18
2 Olympique de Marseille 10 6 2 2 21 13 1,615 14
3 Association Sportive Cannes 10 5 2 3 12
4 Stade Olympique Montpelliérain 10 2 2 6 6
5 Olympique Antibes 10 3 0 7 6
6 Sport Athlétique Provençaux  Marseille 10 2 0 8 4
  60 27 6 27       60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
SUD-OUEST
1 Vie au Grand Air du Médoc Mérignac
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Football Club Blidéen  40
2 Association Sportive Montepensier 32
3 Gallia Sports d'Alger 30
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Racing Club Philippeville (Skidka)
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Olympique Marocain de Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Sporting Club Bel Abbès
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Racing Club de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD
Semifinals Racing Club Philippeville - Racing Club de Tunis 2-1 (Constantine)
Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Football Club Blidéen  +w/o
Final (Alger 14.05.1922) Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Racing Club Philippeville (Skidka) 4-1  
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
FRANCE 1922-23
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Racing Club Strasbourg 18 13 1 4 53 22 2,409 27
2 Football Club Bischwiller 18 11 4 3 53 16 3,313 26
3 Red Star Cercle Sportif Strasbourg 18 10 3 5 47 31 1,516 23
4 Football Club Mulhouse 18 10 3 5 36 24 1,500 23
5 Sport Club Sélestat 18 9 5 4 36 28 1,286 23
6 Association Sportive Strasbourg 18 5 5 8 52 50 1,040 15
7 Football Club Haguenau 18 6 3 9 17 33 0,515 15
8 Association Sportive Mulhouse 18 5 4 9 16 23 0,696 14
9 Football Club 1906 Strasbourg 18 3 5 10 24 33 0,727 11
10 Football Club Lingolsheim 18 1 1 16 9 83 0,108 3
  180 73 34 73 343 343   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 CAS Thiers
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Association Sportive Valentigney
CENTRE
1 Association Sportive du Centre Tours
CENTRE-OUEST
1 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
2 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
3 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angely
4 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
5 Union Amicale Cognac
CORSE
1 Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 La Sportive Thionville 14 10 1 3 42 9 4,667 35
2 Cercle Athlétique Messin 14 9 3 2 33 14 2,357 35
3 Association Sportive Messine 14 8 4 2 35 20 1,750 34
4 Union Sportive Forbach 14 6 1 7 25 30 0,833 27
5 Union Sportive Thaon 14 5 2 7 29 35 0,829 26
6 Association Sportive Remiremont 14 4 2 8 20 31 0,645 24
7 Union Sportive Lunéville 14 3 1 10 18 38 0,474 21
8 Stade Universitaire Lorrain Nancy 14 2 2 10 14 39 0,359 20
9 Union Sportive du Marais withdrew
  112 47 16 49 216 216   222
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
One match considered as defeat for both teams
LYONNAIS
1
2 Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
1 Racing Club Roubaix 38
2 Olympique Lillois 36
3 Stade Roubesien 32
4 Union Sportive Turquennois 32
5 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 26
6 Racing Club Calais 23
7 Amical Club des Arts Roubaix 19
8 Sport Club Tourcoing 18
NORD-EST
Marne
1 Sporting Club Châlons-sur-Marne
Oise
1 Stade Compiègne 
Ardennes
1 Football Club Braux
Aube
1 SSC Romilly-sur-Seine
Haute-Marne
1 Stade Universitaire Chaumont
Aisne
1 Union Sportive Laon
Seine et Marne
1 Union Sportive Nangins
Finals
First round
Sporting Club Châlons-sur-Marne - Union Sportive Laon 2-0
Football Club Braux - Stade Universitaire Chaumont 7-1
SSC Romilly-sur-Seine - Union Sportive Nangins 3-0
Stade Compiègne  bye
Semifinals
Stade Compiègne - SSC Romilly-sur-Seine 2-1
Football Club Braux - Sporting Club Châlons-sur-Marne 3-2
Final (Charleville)
Football Club Braux - Stade Compiègne  2-0
NORMANDIE
Groupe Basse-Normandie
1
2 Stade Malherbe Caen
3 Union Sportive Granville
4 Groupe Haute-Normandie
1 Havre Athletic Club Football Association
2
3
4 Union Sportive Quevilly
Champions
Havre Athletic Club Football Association
OUEST
Groupe A
1 L'Armoricaine de Brest
Stade Quimper
Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennes
Stade Saint-Brieuc
Groupe B
1 Union Sportive Servannaise
2 Stade Lavallois
Association Sportive Brest
Union Sportive Beauregard Laval
Groupe C
1 Stade Rennais Université Club
2 Club Sportif Jean Bouen Angers
3 Stade Nantes
4 Union Sportive Le Mans
Final Group
1 Stade Rennais Université Club
2 Union Sportive Servannaise
3 L'Armoricaine de Brest
ILE DE FRANCE
1 Olympique de Paris
Racing Club de France Paris
Stade Français Paris
Football Étoile Club Levallois
Cercle Athlétique de Paris/Gallia
Read Star Amical Club Saint-Ouen
Association Sportive Française Paris
Cercle Athlétique des Sports Généraux Paris
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Cette (now Sète) 10
2 Association Sportive Cannes 10 6 0 4 12
3 Olympique de Marseille 10 5 1 4 27 17 1,588 11
4 Stade Olympique  Montpelliérain 10
5 Sporting Club Nîmes 10
6 Sport Athlétique Provençaux Marseille 10
  60              
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
SUD-OUEST
Final
Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux - Arin Sporting Club Luzien 3-1
LIGUE D'ALGER
Group A
1 Football Club Blidéen  30
2 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger 24
3 NSC El-Biar 22
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
Group B
1 Gallia Sports d'Alger 29
2 Union Sportive Blidéenne 21
3 Gallia Sport d'Alger II 21
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
Final Group
1 Football Club Blidéen 
2 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger
3 Gallia Sports d'Alger
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Association Sportive Bône
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Olympique Marocain de Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Sporting Club Bel Abbés
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Stade Gaulois de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Football Club Blidéen - Stade Gaulois de Tunis 4-1 (Costantine)
Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Association Sportive Bône 4-0 (Alger)
Final (Alger 06.05.1923) Football Club Blidéen - Sporting Club Bel Abbès   1-0  
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
FRANCE 1923-24
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Racing Club Strasbourg 18 14 1 3 62 21 2,952 29
2 Red Star Cercle Sportif Strasbourg 18 12 3 3 46 21 2,190 27
3 Association Sportive Strasbourg 18 11 5 2 40 19 2,105 27
4 Football Club Bischwiller 18 9 2 7 33 20 1,650 20
5 Football Club Mulhouse 18 8 1 9 28 26 1,077 17
6 Football Club Haguenau 18 7 1 10 21 33 0,636 15
7 Sport Club Sélestat 18 6 2 10 20 37 0,541 14
8 Club Sportif  Mars Bischheim 18 6 1 11 18 38 0,474 13
9 Association Sportive Mulhouse 18 5 2 11 24 40 0,600 12
10 Football Club Saint-Louis 18 2 2 14 15 52 0,288 6
  180 80 20 80 307 307   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 Association Sportive Amicale Vauzelles 
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Association Sportive Valentigney
CENTRE
1 Association Sportive du Centre Tours
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe A
1 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
2 Union Amicale Cognac
3 Jeunesse Athlétique Angoulême
Groupe B
1 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
2 Union Fraternelle Barbezieux
3 Union Sportive Jarnac
Groupe C
1 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angély
2 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
3 Association Sportive Melle
Groupe D
1 Section Athlétique Universitaire Limoges
Red Star Limoges
Club Athlétique de Préparation Olympique Limoges
Étoile Sportive Limoges
Sporting Club Bellac
Final Group
1 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
2 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
3 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angély
4 Section Athlétique Universitaire Limoges
CORSE
Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Cercle Athlétique Messin 14 10 1 3 35
2 Union Sportive Forbach 14 8 2 4 32
3 La Sportive Thionville 14 7 4 3 32
4 Club Sportif  Orne Amnéville 14 8 1 5 31
5 Association Sportive Messine 14 7 1 6 29
6 Societé Sportive la Renaissance Petite-Roselle 14 6 1 7 27
7 Association Sportive Remiremont 14 2 2 10 20
8 Union Sportive Thaon 14 1 2 11 18
  112 49 14 49       224
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
LYONNAIS
1 Club Sportif  des Terreaux Lyon
2
3 Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
1 Amiens Athlétic Club 34
2 Olympique Lillois 33
3 Racing Club Roubaix 32
4 Union Sportive Turquennois 32
5 Racing Club Calais 26
6 Sporting Club Abbevillois 26
7 Stade Roubesien 23
8 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 18
NORD-EST
Marne
1 Sporting Club Reims
Oise
1 Union Sportive Chantilly
Ardennes
1 Football Club Braux
Aube
1 SSC Romilly-sur-Seine
Haute-Marne
1 Cheminots Sportifs Bragards Saint-Dizier
Aisne
1 Olympique Saint-Quentinois
Finals
First round
Sporting Club Reims - Union Sportive Chantilly 2-0
Football Club Braux - SSC Romilly-sur-Seine 7-1
Cheminots Sportifs Bragards Saint-Dizier - Olympique Saint-Quentinois 3-0
Semifinals
Sporting Club Reims - Cheminots Sportifs Bragards Saint-Dizier 2-1
Football Club Braux bye
Final
Football Club Braux - Sporting Club Reims 4-2
NORMANDIE
Basse-Normandie
1 Union Sportive Louviers
2
3 Stade Malherbe Caen
4
Haute-Normandie
1 Football Club Rouen
2
3
4 Football Club Dieppe
Final
Football Club Rouen bt Union Sportive Louviers
OUEST
Groupe A
1 Stade Quimpérois
2 Stade Saint-Brieuc
3 Stade Rennes
4 Cadets de Bretagne Rennes
5 Armoricaine Brest
6 Association Sportive Brest
Groupe B
1 Union Sportive Saint-Servain Saint-Malo
Club Sportif Jean Bouen Angers
Union Sportive Beauregard Laval
Stade Nantais
Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennes
6 Stade Lavallois
Final
Stade Quimpérois bt Union Sportive Saint-Servain
ILE DE FRANCE
Red Star Amical Club Saint-Ouen
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Cette 10
2 Olympique de Marseille 10 5 3 2 18 10 1,800 13
3 Association Sportive Cannes 10
4 Gallia Club Lunel 10
5 Cercle Athlétique de la Societé Generale Marseille 10
6 Stade Olympique Montpelliérain 10 2 2 6 12 18 0,667 6
  60              
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
SUD-OUEST
1 Stade Bordelais Université Club
2
3 Girondins de Bordeaux
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Football Club Blidéen 37
2 Association Sportive Boufarik 35
3 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger 33
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Union Sportive Costantine
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Union Sportive Fès
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Sporting Club Bel Abbès
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Racing Club de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Racing Club de Tunis 2-0 (Tunis)
Football Club Blidéen - Union Sportive Costantine 3-2 (Constantine)
Final (Alger 04.05.1924) Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Football Club Blidéen 3-1    
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
FRANCE 1924-25
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
Groupe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Red Star Club Sportif Strasbourg 10 8 2 0 34 6 5,667 18
2 Association Sportive Strasbourg 10 5 2 3 26 9 2,889 12
3 Football Club Haguenau 10 5 2 3 33 24 1,375 12
4 Sports Réunis Colmar 10 4 2 4 20 14 1,429 10
5 Association Sportive Mulhouse 10 3 1 6 8 34 0,235 7
6 Football Club Saint-Louis 10 0 1 9 4 38 0,105 1
  60 25 10 25 125 125   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Groupe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Bischwiller 10 9 0 1 27 23 1,174 18
2 Sport Club Sélestat 10 6 1 3 21 8 2,625 13
3 Racing Club Strasbourg 10 4 4 2 21 16 1,313 12
4 Football Club Mulhouse 10 2 2 6 17 21 0,810 6
5 Club Sportif  Mars Bischheim 10 2 2 6 12 18 0,667 6
6 Association Sportive Huningue 10 1 3 6 10 22 0,455 5
  60 24 12 24 108 108   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Bischwiller 10 7 1 2 26 13 2,000 15
2 Red Star Club Sportif Strasbourg 10 5 3 2 20 10 2,000 13
3 Association Sportive Strasbourg 10 5 3 2 16 12 1,333 13
4 Racing Club Strasbourg 10 3 3 4 24 20 1,200 9
5 Sport Club Sélestat 10 3 1 6 10 15 0,667 7
6 Football Club Haguenau 10 1 1 8 16 42 0,381 3
  60 24 12 24 112 112   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 Stade Clermontois
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Association Sportive Valentigney
CENTRE
1 Association Sportive du Centre Tours
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe A
1 Union Fraternelle Barbézieux
2 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
3 Union Sportive Châteauneuf/Charente
4 Jeunesse Athlétique Angoulême
Groupe B
1 Sporting Club Angérien Saint-Jean-d'Angély
2 Union Amicale Cognac
3 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
4 Union Sportive Jarnac
Groupe C
1 Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges
2 Section Athlétique Universitaire Limoges
3 Étoile Sportive Limoges
4 Sporting Club Bellac
Final Round
1 Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges
2 Sporting Club Angérien Saint-Jean-d'Angély
3 Union Fraternelle Barbézieux
CORSE
Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE
1 La Sportive Thionville 27
2 Cercle Athlétique Messin 25
3 Club Sportif  Orne Amnéville 20
4 Union Sportive Lunéville 19
5 Union Sportive Forbach 17
6 Union Lorraine Moyeuvre-Grande              12
LYONNAIS
1 Club Olympique Saint-Chamond
2
3 Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
1 Racing Club Roubaix 44
2 Amiens Athlétic Club 41
3 Union Sportive Turquennois 41
4 Olympique Lillois 39
5 Racing Club Arras 38
6 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 37
7 Stade Roubesien 36
8 Racing Club Calais 29
9 Sporting Club Abbevillois 29
10 Sporting Club Fivois Lille 26
NORD-EST
Marne
1 Sporting Club Reims
Oise
1 Groupe Sportif Marissel
Ardennes
1 Football Club Braux
Aube
1 Union Sportive Romilly-sur-Seine
Haute-Marne
1 Cheminots Sportifs Bragards Saint-Dizier
Final
Sporting Club Reims - Football Club Braux 1-0 aet
NORMANDIE
Haute-Normandie
1 Football Club Rouen
2 Havre Athletic Club Football Association
3 Football Club Dieppe
4
5
6 Union Sportive Quevilly
Basse-Normandie
1 Stade Malherbe Caennais
2
3
4
5 Union Sportive Granville
6
Final
not played
OUEST
Groupe A
1 Club Sportif  Jean-Bouin d'Angers
2 Union Sportive Saint-Servan
Drapeau de Fougères
Union Sportive Beauregard Laval
5 Stade Lavallois
Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennes
Groupe B
1 Stade Rennais Université Club
2 Association Sportive Brest
3 Stade Quimper
4 Cadets de Bretagne Rennes
5 Armoricaine Brest
6 Stade Saint-Brieuc
Final Round (first phase)
1 Stade Rennais Université Club
2 Stade Quimper
3 Club Sportif  Jean-Bouin d'Angers
4 Union Sportive Saint-Servan
Final Round (second phase)
1 Club Sportif  Jean-Bouin d'Angers
2 Stade Quimper
3 Stade Rennais Université Club
ILE DE FRANCE
Groupe A
1 Stade Français Paris
2 Union Sportive Suisse Paris
3 Red Star Paris
4 Cercle Athlétique de la Societé Générale Paris
5 Racing Club Paris
6 Association Football La Garenne-Colombes
7 Stade Olympique Charentonnais
8 Vie au Grand Air Saint-Maur
9 Paris Star
Groupe B
1 Club Français Paris
2 Cercle Athlétique Vitry
3 Cercle Athlétique Paris
4 Olympique Paris
5 Sporting Club Choisy-le-Roi
6 Football Étoile Club Levallois
7 Cercle Athlétique Paris 14e Arrondissement
8 Association Sportive Française Paris
9 Union Sportive et Amicale Clichy
Final
Stade Français Paris - Club Français Paris +/-
SUD-EST
Groupe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Olympique de Marseille 6 6 0 0 20 3 6,667 12
Stade Raphaëlois
Association Sportive Cannes
Cercle Athlétique de la Societé Generale Marseille
Groupe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Cette (Cette now Sète) 6 5 0 1 15 7 2,143 10
2 Sporting Club Nîmois 6 3 1 2 14 6 2,333 7
3 Gallia Club Lunel 6 1 2 3 14 16 0,875 4
4 Stade Olympique Montpelliérain 6 1 1 4 6 20 0,300 3
  24 10 4 10 49 49   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Final
Football Club Cette - Olympique de Marseille 1-0 2-2
SUD-OUEST
Final
Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux - Stade Montois       4-1
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Association Sportive Boufarik 36
2 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger 35
3 Football Club Blidéen 35
4 Union Sportive Blida 31
5 Gallia Sport d'Alger 29
6 Racing Club d'Alger 24
7 Racing Club Maison-Carrée 19
8 Groupement Sportif Orléansville 14
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Union Sportive Costantine
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Olympique Marocain de Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Sporting Club Bel Abbès
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Stade Gaulois de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Association Sportive Boufarik 3-2 (Alger)
Stade Gaulois de Tunis - Union Sportive Costantine 3-1 (Bône)
Final (Bel Abbés 01.06.1925) Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Stade Gaulois de Tunis 2-0    
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
FRANCE 1925-26
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
Groupe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Association Sportive Strasbourg 12 10 0 2 41 10 4,100 20
2 Football Club Bischwiller 12 7 1 4 39 19 2,053 15
3 Football Club Mars Bischheim 12 6 2 4 16 21 0,762 14
4 Sports Réunis Colmar 12 5 3 4 20 18 1,111 13
5 Sport Club Sélestat 12 4 4 4 16 17 0,941 12
6 Football Club Saint-Louis 12 4 0 8 22 33 0,667 8
7 Societé Sportive Mulhouse-Dornach 12 0 0 12 10 52 0,192 0
  84 36 10 38 164 170   82
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
One match considered as defeat 0-3 for both teams
Groupe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Mulhouse 10 8 1 1 48 19 2,526 17
2 Racing Club Strasbourg 10 5 4 1 24 16 1,500 14
3 Red Star Cercle Sportif Strasbourg 10 4 2 4 24 24 1,000 10
4 Football Club Haguenau 10 4 1 5 16 18 0,889 9
5 Association Sportive Huningue 10 3 1 6 15 28 0,536 7
6 Association Sportive Mulhouse 10 1 1 8 21 43 0,488 3
  60 25 10 25 148 148   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Association Sportive Strasbourg 10 7 1 2 26 13 2,000 15
2 Football Club Mulhouse 10 5 3 2 20 10 2,000 13
3 Football Club Bischwiller 10 5 3 2 16 12 1,333 13
4 Racing Club Strasbourg 10 3 3 4 24 20 1,200 9
5 Football Club Mars Bischheim 10 3 1 6 10 15 0,667 7
6 Red Star Cercle Sportif Strasbourg 10 1 1 8 16 42 0,381 3
  60 24 12 24 112 112   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 Union Sportive Ambert
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Association Sportive Valentigney
CENTRE
1 Association Sportive du Centre Tours
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe A
1 Sporting Club Angérien Saint-Jean-d'Angély
2 Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne
3 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
Groupe B
1 Union Amicale Cognac
2 Union Fraternelle Barbezieux
3 Union Sportive Jarnac
Groupe C
1 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
2 Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges                    
3 Section Athlétique Universitaire Limoges
4 Union Sportive Châteauxneuf/Charente
Final Round
1 Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges                    
2 Union Amicale Cognac
3 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
4 Sporting Club Angérien Saint-Jean-d'Angély
CORSE
1 Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE
1 Cercle Athlétique Messin 26
2 Societé Sportive Renaissance Petite-Roselle 24
3 Club Sportif  Orne Amnéville 22
4 Union Sportive Forbach 18
5 La Sportive Thionville 17
6 Union Sportive Lunéville 13
LYONNAIS
1 Union Sportive Annemasse
2
3 Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
1 Racing Club Roubaix 40
2 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 39
3 Racing Club Calais 36
4 Amiens Athletic Club 35
5 Union Sportive Turquennois 31
6 Olympique Lillois 31
7 Racing Club Arras 31
8 Stade Roubesien 30
9 Union Sportive Dunkerque-Malo 30
10 Sporting Club Douai 25
NORD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sporting Club Reims 10 8 1 1 42 9 4,667 17
2 Union Sportive Villiers-Cotterets       10 7 1 2 26 20 1,300 15
3 Football Club Braux                    10 6 0 4 32 16 2,000 12
4 Union Sportive Romilly                  10 5 1 4 21 15 1,400 11
5 Groupe Sportif Marissel                 10 2 1 7 12 42 0,286 5
6 Cheminots Sportifs Bragards Saint-Dizier 10 0 0 10 6 37 0,162 0
  60 28 4 28 139 139   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
NORMANDIE
Haute-Normandie
1 Havre Athletic Club Football Association
2
3
4
5 Union Sportive Quevilly
6
Basse-Normandie
1 Association Sportive Cherbourg-Stella
2
3 Stade Malherbe Caen
4
5
6 Union Sportive Granville
Final
Havre Athletic Club Football Association - Association Sportive Cherbourg-Stella +/-
OUEST
Groupe A
1 Stade Quimpérois
2 Association Sportive Brest
3 Armoricaine Brest
4 Stade Saint-Brieuc
5 Union Sportive Ouvrière Brestoise
6 Union Sportive Douarnenez
Groupe B
1 Union Sportive Saint-Servan
2 Stade Rennes
3 Drapeau de Fougères
4 Cadets de Bretagne Rennes
5 Dinard Association Sportive et Culturelle
Groupe C
1 Club Sportif Jean-Bouin d'Angers
2 Stade Lavallois
Union Sportive Beauregard Laval
Mellinet Nantes
Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennais
Final Group
1 Stade Quimpérois
2 Stade Rennes
3 Union Sportive Saint-Servan
4 Club Sportif  Jean-Bouin d'Angers
ILE DE FRANCE
1 Stade Français Paris
2 Red Star Paris
3 Club Français Paris
4 Cercle Athlétique de la Societé Générale Paris
5 Union Sportive Suisse Paris
6 Cercle Athlétique Vitry
7 Cercle Athlétique Paris
8 Olympique Paris
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Cette (Cette now Sète) 14
2 Stade Raphaëlois 14
3 Olympique Marseille 14 9 2 3 35 20 1,750 20
4 Sporting Club Nîmois 14
5 Association Sportive Cannes 14
6 Gallia Club Lunel 14
7 Olympique Alésien 14
8 Sport Olympique Montpelliérain 14 4 0 10 22 40 0,550 8
  112              
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
SUD-OUEST
1 Stade Bordelais Université Club
Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux
Stade Athlétique Bordelais
Cenon Sports
Bordeaux Etudiants Club
Stade Montois
Girondins-Guyenne Sports Bordeaux
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Union Sportive Blidéenne 38
2 Association Sportive Boufarik 32
3 Gallia Sport d'Alger 30
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Union Sportive Costantine
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Union Sportive Fès
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Sporting Club Bel Abbès
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Sporting Club Tunisienne
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Sporting Club Tunisienne - Union Sportive Blidéenne 1-0 (Tunis)
Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Union Sportive Costantine 5-3 aet (Sidi-bel-Abbès)
Final (Tunis 02.05.1926) Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Sporting Club Tunisienne 3-0    
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED
FRANCE 1926-27
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
Groupe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Association Sportive Strasbourg 12 9 2 1 38 22 1,727 20
2 Football Club Bischwiller 12 7 4 1 40 15 2,667 18
3 Societé Sportive Mulhouse-Dornach 12 5 4 3 22 21 1,048 14
4 Football Club Mars Bischheim 12 6 1 5 29 29 1,000 13
5 Football Club Haguenau 12 3 3 6 22 30 0,733 9
6 Association Sportive Huningue 12 1 4 7 11 25 0,440 6
7 Association Sportive Mulhouse 12 2 0 10 17 37 0,459 4
  84 33 18 33 179 179   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Groupe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Mulhouse 12 9 2 1 42 15 2,800 20
2 Racing Club Strasbourg 12 8 3 1 29 9 3,222 19
3 Red Star Club Sportif Strasbourg 12 6 3 3 45 24 1,875 15
4 Football Club Saint-Louis 12 6 0 6 30 38 0,789 12
5 Sport Club Sélestat 12 3 1 8 15 24 0,625 7
6 Sports Réunis Colmar 12 3 0 9 22 49 0,449 6
7 Football Association Illkirch-Graffenstaden  12 2 1 9 23 47 0,489 5
  84 37 10 37 206 206   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Final Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Racing Club Strasbourg 6 3 3 0 10 6 1,667 9
2 Football Club Bischwiller 6 3 2 1 21 16 1,313 8
3 Association Sportive Strasbourg 6 1 2 3 11 14 0,786 4
4 Football Club Mulhouse 6 1 1 4 10 16 0,625 3
  24 8 8 8 52 52   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 Association Sportive Clamecycoise
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Association Sportive Valentigney
CENTRE
1 Association Sportive du Centre Tours
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe Maritime 1
1 Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne
2 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angely
3 Stade Luçon
Groupe Maritime 2
1 Union Amicale Cognac
2 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
3 Association Sportive Niort
Groupe Maritime 3
1 Union Fraternelle Barbézieux
2 Club Sportif  Rochefort
3 Cheminots Jonzac
Second Round
Groupe A
1 Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne
2 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
3 Club Sportif  Rochefort
Groupe B
1 Union Fraternelle Barbézieux
2 Union Amicale Cognac
3 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angely
Final Groupe Maritime
Union Fraternelle Barbézieux - Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne +/-
Groupe Terrien 1
1 Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges
2 Section Athlétique Universitaire Limoges
3 Étoile Sportive Limoges
Groupe Terrien 2
1 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
2 Football Club Mareuil
3 Football Club Charentais L'Isle-d'Espagnac
Groupe Terrien 3
1 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
2 Union Sportive Jarnac
3 Union Sportive Châteauneuf/Charente
Second Round
Groupe A
1 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
2 Union Sportive Jarnac
3 Section Athlétique Universitaire Limoges
Groupe B
1 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
2 Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges
3 Football Club Mareuil
Final Groupe Terrien
Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle - Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême +/-
Centre-Ouest Group Final
not played
CORSE
1 Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Cercle Athlétique Messin 10 8 0 2 16
2 Societé Sportive la Renaissance Petite-Roselle 10 6 2 2 14
3 Club Sportif  Orne Amnéville 10 5 1 4 11
4 Club Sportif Stiring-Wendel 10 3 2 5 8
5 Stade Universitaire Lorrain Nancy 10 3 1 6 7
6 Union Sportive Forbach 10 1 2 7 4
  60 26 8 26       60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
LYONNAIS
1 Club Olympique Saint-Chamond
2 Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
1 Amiens Athlétic Club 48
2 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 42
3 Olympique Lillois 38
4 Union Sportive Turquennois 37
5 Racing Club Roubaix 35
6 Racing Club Calais 35
7 Excelsior Club de Tourcoing 34
8 Union Sportive Dunkerque-Malo 29
9 Stade Roubesien 28
10 Sporting Club Abbevillois 24
NORD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Sporting Club Reims 10 7 1 2 15
2 Football Club Mohon 10 6 2 2 14
3 Union Sportive Romilly                  10 4 4 2 12
4 Football Club Braux                    10 2 4 4 8
5 Union Sportive Villiers-Cotterets       10 3 1 6 7
6 Association Sportive Creil Nogent 10 1 2 7 4
  60 23 14 23       60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
NORMANDIE
Haute-Normandie
1 Football Club Rouen
2
3 Havre Athletic Club Football Association
Basse-Normandie
1 Club Sportif  Honfleur
2 Association Sportive Cherbourg-Stella
3 Stade Malherbe Caen
Final
Football Club Rouen bt Club Sportif Honfleur
OUEST
Groupe A
1 Stade Quimpérois
2 Armoricaine Brest
3 Association Sportive Brest
4 Stade Saint-Brieuc
5 Union Sportive Douarnenez
6 Union Sportive Ouvrière Brestoise
Groupe B
Stade Rennais Université Club
Union Sportive Saint-Servan
Cadets de Bretagne Rennes
Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennes
OCC Saint-Servan
Dinard Association Sportive et Culturelle
Groupe C
1 Club Sportif Jean-Bouin d'Angers
Drapeau de Fougères
3 Stade Lavallois
Union Sportive Beauregard Laval
Mellinet Nantes
Stade Nantais
Champions
Club Sportif Jean-Bouin d'Angers
ILE DE FRANCE
1 Cercle Athlétique de Paris
2 Club Français Paris
3 Red Star Paris
4 Union Sportive Suisse Paris
5 Stade Olympique Charentonnais
6 Stade Français Paris
7 Cercle Athlétique Vitry
8 Cercle Athlétique de la Societé General Paris
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Olympique de Marseille 10 7 2 1 28 13 2,154 16
2 Stade Saint-Raphaël
3 Football Club Sète
4 Association Sportive Cannes
5 Sporting Club Nîmois
6 Gallia Club Lunel
SUD-OUEST
Groupe A
1 Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux
Arin Sporting Club Luzien
Stade Bordelais Université Club
Bordeaux Athletic Club
Sport Athlétique Bordeaux
Section Burgidalienne
Groupe B
1 Girondins-Guyenne Sports Bordeaux
Stade Montois
Club Sportif  Bouscat
Sporting Club Monségur
Cenon Sports
Bordeaux Etudiants Club
Final
Sporting Club de la Bastidienne - Girondins-Guyenne Sports Bordeaux +/-
LIGUE D'ALGER
Groupe A
1 Union Sportive Blidéenne 22
2 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger 21
3 Racing Club d'Alger 21
Groupe B
1 Groupement Sportif Orléansville 26
2 EB Orléansville 21
3 Racing Club Maison-Carrée 21
Groupe Final
1 Groupement Sportif Orléansville
2 Union Sportive Blidéenne
3 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Jeunesse Sportive Philippeville (Skidka)
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Union Sportive Athlétique Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Sporting Club Bel Abbès
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Stade Gaulois de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Jeunesse Sportive Philippeville (Skidka) - Groupement Sportif Orléansville 3-2 (Philippeville)
Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Stade Gaulois de Tunis +w/o
Final (Bel Abbés 14.05.1927) Sporting Club Bel Abbés - Jeunesse Sportive Philippeville (Skidka) 3-1  
DIVISION D'EXCELLENCE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cercle Athlétique de Paris 4 2 2 0 9 5 1,800 6
2 Amiens Athlétic Club 4 2 1 1 8 6 1,333 5
3 Olympique de Marseille 4 1 2 1 8 6 1,333 4
4 Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux 4 1 1 2 8 12 0,667 3
5 Football Club Rouen 4 0 2 2 2 6 0,333 2
  20 6 8 6 35 35   20
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
FRANCE 1927-28
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Mulhouse 14 10 1 3 35 14 2,500 21
2 Football Club Bischwiller 14 6 4 4 36 25 1,440 16
3 Association Sportive Strasbourg 14 8 0 6 36 29 1,241 16
4 Red Star Cercle Sportif Strasbourg 14 5 5 4 35 24 1,458 15
5 Racing Club Strasbourg 14 6 2 6 35 26 1,346 14
6 Societé Sportive Mulhouse-Dornach 14 5 1 8 32 38 0,842 11
7 Football Club Haguenau 14 4 3 7 21 43 0,488 11
8 Football Club Mars Bischheim 14 3 2 9 18 49 0,367 8
  112 47 18 47 248 248   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 Association Sportive Montferrandaise Clermont-Ferrand
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Union Sportive Belfort
CENTRE
1 Association Sportive du Centre Tours
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe Maritime
1 Unon Amicale Cognac
2 Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne
3 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
4 Stade Saint-Jean-d'Angely
5 Union Fraternelle Barbezieux
Groupe Terrien
1 Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges
2 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
3 Union Sportive Jarnac
4 Section Athlétique Universitaire Limoges
5 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
Final
Red Star Cercle Athlétique Limoges bt Union Amicale Cognac
CORSE
1 Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE 3/win-2/draw-1/loss-0/forfeit 
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 La Sportive Thionville 14 10 2 2 36
2 Cercle Athlétique Messin 14 7 3 4 31
3 Union Sportive Forbach 14 7 3 4 31
4 Societé Sportive la Renaissance Petite-Roselle 14 7 2 5 30
5 Club Sportif  Orne Amnéville 14 6 2 6 28
6 Stade Universitaire Lorrain Nancy 14 5 2 7 26
7 Club Sportif  Stiring-Wendel 14 3 2 9 22
8 Union Lorraine Moyeuvre                14 1 4 9 20
  112 46 20 46       224
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
LYONNAIS
1 Club Olympique Saint-Chamond
Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
1 Union Sportive Turquennois 50
2 Olympique Lillois 43
3 Amiens Athlétic Club 42
4 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 41
5 Racing Club Arras 37
6 Racing Club Roubaix 31
7 Racing Club Calais 31
8 Excelsior Club de Tourcoing 31
9 Stade Roubesien 30
10 Sporting Club Fivois Lille 24
NORD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Braux                    10 8 0 2 27 15 1,800 26
2 Sporting Club Reims 10 6 3 1 34 20 1,700 25
3 Football Club Mohon 10 5 4 1 13 11 1,182 24
4 Union Sportive Romilly                  10 3 2 5 21 30 0,700 18
5 Union Sportive Les Deux Vireux          10 3 1 6 12 26 0,462 17
6 Olympique Saint-Quentin     10 0 0 10 17 22 0,773 10
  60 25 10 25 124 124   120
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points), ); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
NORMANDIE
Haute-Normandie
1 Stade Havrais
2
3 Football Club Rouen
4 Havre Athletic Club Football Association
5 Football Club Dieppe
6 Amicale Laïque Déville
Basse-Normandie
1 Stade Malherbe Caennais
Final
Stade Havrais bt Stade Malherbe Caennais
OUEST
Groupe A
1 Stade Rennais 28
2 Club Sportif Jean-Bouin d'Angers 28
3 Stade Lavallois 19
4 Mellinet Nantes 18
5 Cadets de Bretagne Rennes 15
6 Stade Nantais 11
Play-off
Stade Rennais - Club Sportif Jean-Bouin d'Angers +/-
Groupe B
1 Stade Quimpérois
2 Association Sportive Brest
Armoricaine Brest
Union Sportive Ouvrière Brestoise
Union Sportive Douarnenez
Lorient Sport
Groupe C
1 Union Sportive Saint-Servan
2 Drapeau de Fougères
3 Dinard Association Sportive et Culturelle
4 Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennes
5 OCC Saint-Servan
6 Stade Saint-Brieuc
Final Group
1 Stade Quimpérois
2 Stade Rennais
3 Dinard Association Sportive et Culturelle
4 Drapeaux Fougères
ILE DE FRANCE
1 Stade Français Paris
2 Red Star Paris
3 Club Français Paris
4 Cercle Athlétique Paris
5 Union Sportive Suisse Paris
6 Football Étoile Club Levallois
7 Stade Olympique Charentonnais
8 Étoile Sportive Juvisy
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sports Olympiques Montpelliérains 10 7 0 3 24 12 2,000 14
2 Football Club Sète 10 6 2 2 18 15 1,200 14
3 Olympique de Marseille 10 4 2 4 23 20 1,150 10
4 Association Sportive Cannes 10 3 3 4 9
5 Stade Raphaëlois 10 3 2 5 8
6 Olympique Alésien 10 2 1 7 14 31 0,452 5
  60 25 10 25       60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Play-off (Cannes) Sports Olympiques Montpelliérains - Football Club Sète 1-0
SUD-OUEST
Groupe A
1 Sport Athlétique Bordelais
2 Football Club Mont-de-Marsan
3 Cenon Sports
4 Girondins de Bordeaux
5 Bordeaux Etudiants Club/Vie en Grand Air du Médoc Mérignac
6 Stade Pessacais
Groupe B
1 Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux
2 Stade Bordolais Université Club
3 Bordeaux Athlétic Club
4 Arin Sporting Club Luzien Saint-Jean-de-Luz
5 Gaulois Sport Bouscatais
6 Cercle Athlétique de la Societé General Bordeaux
Final
Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux - Sport Athlétique Bordelais +/-
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Gallia Sports d'Alger 48
2 Groupement Sportif Orléansville 43
3 Union Sportive Olympique Mitidja 40
4 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger 37
5 Racing Club Maison-Carrée 37
6 Association Sportive Boufarik 35
7 Football Club Blidéen 34
8 Union Sportive Blidéenne 34
9 Étoile Bab-el-Oued 25
10 RU Alger 23
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Racing Club de Constantine
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Stade Marocain Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Sporting Club Bel Abbès
2 Association Sportive Marine d'Oran
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Sporting Club de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Gallia Sports d'Alger - Association Sportive Marine d'Oran 3-0 (Alger)
Sporting Club Bel Abbès - Groupement Sportif Orléansville 2-1 (Sidi-Bel-Abbès)
Final (Alger 10.06.1928) Gallia Sports d'Alger - Sporting Club Bel Abbès   3-2 aet
DIVISION D'EXCELLENCE
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Stade Français Paris 2 2 0 0 12 5 2,400 4
2 Sports Olympiques Montpelliérains 2 1 0 1 6 7 0,857 2
3 Stade Havrais 2 0 0 2 3 9 0,333 0
  6 3 0 3 21 21   6
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Union Sportive Tourquennoise 2 2 0 0 8 3 2,667 4
Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux 2 1 0 1 1 3 0,333 2
Union Sportive Belfortaine 2 0 0 2 3 6 0,500 0
  6 3 0 3 12 12   6
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Final (Colombes 21.05.28) Stade Français Paris - Union Sportive Tourquennoise   2-0  
FRANCE 1928-29
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Mulhouse 14 13 1 0 67 15 4,467 27
2 Association Sportive Strasbourg 14 10 2 2 73 18 4,056 22
3 Football Club Bischwiller 14 8 1 5 35 34 1,029 17
4 Racing Club Strasbourg 14 6 1 7 36 35 1,029 13
5 Football Club Haguenau 14 5 2 7 22 37 0,595 12
6 Red Star Club Sportif Strasbourg 14 5 1 8 22 38 0,579 11
7 Football Association Illkirch-Graffenstaden  14 4 1 9 35 60 0,583 9
8 Societé Sportive Mulhouse-Dornach 14 0 1 13 21 74 0,284 1
  112 51 10 51 311 311   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 Racing Club Entrains-sur-Nohain
CENTRE
1 Cercle Athlétique de la Societé General Orléans
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe Maritime
1 Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne
2 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angély
3 Union Amicale Cognac
4 Union Fraternelle Barbezieux
5 Étoile Sportive La Rochelle
Groupe Terrien
1 Stade Olympique Chabanais
2 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
3 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
4 Red Star Limoges
5 Union Sportive Jarnac
Final
Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne - Stade Olympique Chabanais +/-
CORSE
1 Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE 3/win-2/draw-1/loss-0/forfeit 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Cercle Athlétique Messin 14 10 2 2 59 25 2,360 36
2 Association Sportive Messine 14 7 4 3 39 35 1,114 32
3 Club Sportif  Orne Amnéville 14 7 2 5 34 30 1,133 30
4 Association Sportive Hayange 14 7 1 6 46 40 1,150 29
5 Societé Sportive la Renaissance Petite-Roselle 14 4 5 5 31 38 0,816 27
6 Union Sportive Forbach 14 5 0 9 31 40 0,775 24
7 La Sportive Thionville 14 3 3 8 27 41 0,659 23
8 Stade Universitaire Lorrain Nancy 14 3 3 8 26 44 0,591 23
  112 46 20 46 293 293   224
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points), ); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
LYONNAIS
1 Club Olympique Saint-Chamond
Lyon Olympique Universitaire
NORD
1 Olympique Lillois 44
2 Racing Club Roubaix 41
3 Union Racing Dunkerque-Malo                41
4 Amiens Athlétic Club 38
5 Excelsior Club de Tourcoing 37
6 Union Sportive Turquennois 37
7 Racing Club Arras 36
8 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 32
9 Étoile Sportive Bully 28
10 Racing Club Calais 26
NORD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Union Sportive Les Deux Vireux          14 11 0 3 36
2 Olympique Saint-Quentin     14 7 3 4 31
3 Sporting Club Reims 14 8 1 5 31
4 Football Club Mohon 14 6 2 6 28
5 Union Sportive Romilly                  14 5 3 6 27
6 Racing Club Epernay 14 5 2 7 26
7 Football Club Braux                    14 4 1 9 23
8 Union Sportive Creil Saint-Just 14 3 2 9 22
  112 49 14 49       224
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points), ); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
NORMANDIE
Haute-Normandie
1 Stade Havrais
2 Havre Athletic Club Football Association
3 Football Club Rouen
4 Union Sportive Quevilly
5 Football Club Dieppe
Basse-Normandie
1 Association Sportive Cherbourg-Stella
2
3 Stade Malherbe Caen
4
5
Winners
Football Club Rouen
OUEST
Groupe A
1 Association Sportive Brest
2 Stade Quimpérois
3 Union Sportive Ouvrière Brestoise
4 Armoricaine Brest
5 Union Sportive Douarnenez
6 Lorient Sports
Groupe B
1 Union Sportive Saint-Servan Saint-Malo
2 Drapeau de Fougères
3 Association Sportive des Cheminots Rennes
4 Cadets de Bretagne Rennes
5 Stade Saint-Brieuc
6 Dinard Association Sportive et Culturelle
Groupe C
1 Club Sportif Jean-Bouin d'Angers 27
2 Stade Rennais 26
3 Stade Lavallois 22
4 Club Olympique Cholet 18
5 Mellinet Nantes 17
6 Union Sportive Le Mans withdrew
Winners
Union Sportive Saint-Servan Saint-Malo
ILE DE FRANCE
1 Club Français Paris
2 Red Star Amicale Club Saint-Ouen
Union Sportive Suisse
Cercle Athlétique Paris
Cercle Athlétique 14ème arrondissement
6 Racing Club de France
Cercle Athlétique de la Societé General Paris
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Sète 10 6 2 2 19 10 1,900 14
2 Olympique de Marseille 10 5 3 2 29 14 2,071 13
3 Sporting Club Nîmois 10 4 1 5 13 19 0,684 9
4 Stade Raphaëlois 10 4 0 6 13 18 0,722 8
5 Association Sportive Cannes 10 2 4 4 17 24 0,708 8
6 Sports Olympiques Montpelliériens 10 2 4 4 12 18 0,667 8
  60 23 14 23 103 103   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
SUD-OUEST
Groupe A
Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux
Football Club Montois
Gaulois Sport Bouscatais
Club Deportivo  Espagnol Bordeaux
Girondins de Bordeaux
Cenon Sports
Groupe B
Stade Pessac
Stade Bordolais Université Club
Bordeaux Athlétic Club
Cercle Athlétique de la Societé General Bordeaux
Sport Athlétique Bordelais
Bordeaux Etudiants Club/Vie en Grand Air du Médoc Mérignac
Champions
Stade Bordelais Université Club
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Football Club Blidéen 43
2 Gallia Sports d'Alger 42
3 Union Sportive Olympique Mitidja 40
4 Union Sportive Blidéenne 40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Stade Olympique Sétif
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Union Sportive Athlétique Casablanca
2 Racing Athletic Club de Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Association Sportive Marine d'Oran
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Avant Garde de Tunis
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Gallia Sports d'Alger - Union Sportive Athlétique Casablanca 4-3 (Alger)
Football Club Blidéen - Racing Athletic Club de Casablanca 1-0 (Casablanca)
Final (Alger 12.05.1929) Football Club Blidéen - Gallia Sports d'Alger   1-0 aet
DIVISION D'EXCELLENCE
Groupe A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Olympique de Marseille 2 2 0 0 7 1 7,000 4
2 Football Club Rouen 2 1 0 1 2 2 1,000 2
3 Sporting Club de la Bastidienne Bordeaux 2 0 0 2 0 6 0,000 0
  6 3 0 3 9 9   6
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Groupe B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Club Français Paris 2 2 0 0 8 1 8,000 4
2 Football Club Mulhouse 2 1 0 1 5 2 2,500 2
3 Association Sportive Valentigney 2 0 0 2 1 11 0,091 0
  12 6 0 6 23 23   12
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
Final (Paris 29.04.29) Olympique de Marseille - Club Français Paris 3-2    
FRANCE 1929-30
DIVISIONS D'HONNEUR
ALSACE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Football Club Mulhouse 14 14 0 0 74 6 12,333 28
2 Football Club Bischwiller 14 7 3 4 43 24 1,792 17
3 Racing Club Strasbourg 13 5 4 4 26 15 1,733 14
4 Association Sportive Strasbourg 14 5 2 7 32 34 0,941 12
5 Football Association Illkirch-Graffenstaden  14 4 3 7 24 44 0,545 11
6 Red Star Club Sportif Strasbourg 14 2 6 6 15 39 0,385 10
7 Football Club Haguenau 14 3 4 7 14 38 0,368 10
8 Football Club Saint-Louis 13 3 2 8 18 46 0,391 8
  110 43 24 43 246 246   110
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
AUVERGNE
1 Union Sportive Montluçon
FRANCHE-COMTÉ-BOURGOGNE
1 Association Sportive Valentigney
CENTRE
1 Association Sportive du Centre Tours
CENTRE-OUEST
Groupe Maritime
1 Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne
2
3 La Fontenaisienne Fontenay-le-Comte
4 Sporting Club Saint-Jean-d'Angely
5
Groupe Terrien
1 Stade Olympique  Chabanais
2 Association Sportive des Charentes Angoulême
3 Sport Vélocipédique et Athlétique Ruelle
4 Red Star Limoges
5 Association Sportive Aix-sur-Vienne
Final
Stade Olympique Chabanais bt Tigres Vendéens Les Sables d'Olonne
CORSE
1 Cercle Athlétique Bastia
LORRAINE
  Played Won Drew Lost       Points
1 Association Sportive Messine 14 8 3 3 19
2 Cercle Athlétique Messin 14 6 3 5 15
3 Club Sportif  Orne Amnéville 14 6 3 5 15
4 Association Sportive Hayange 14 6 3 5 15
5 Societé Sportive la Renaissance Petite-Roselle 14 4 6 4 14
6 Union Sportive Forbach 14 5 4 5 14
7 La Sportive Thionville 14 6 2 6 14
8 Union Sportive Lunéville 14 2 2 10 6
  112 43 26 43       112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
LYONNAIS
1 Union Sportive Annemasse
MIDI
1 Union Sportive Cazères
NORD
1 Racing Club Roubaix 58
2 Union Sportive Turquennois 51
3 Union Racing Dunkerque-Malo                48
4 Olympique Lillois 43
5 Iris Club Lille 42
6 Union Sportive Boulonnaise 42
7 Excelsior Athlétic Club Roubaix-Tourcoing 41
8 Racing Club Lens 40
9 Racing Club Calais 38
10 Racing Club Arras 37
11 Amiens Athlétic Club 33
12 Sporting Club Fivois Lille 28
NORD-EST
1 Union Sportive Les Deux Vireux          35
2 Racing Club Epernay 34
3 Olympique Saint-Quentin     32
4 Athlétic Club Chaumont 32
5 Union Sportive Romilly                  25
6 Sporting Club Reims 25
7 Societé Sportive du Parc Pommery Reims 23
8 Football Club Mohon 18
NORMANDIE
1 Football Club Rouen
2 Havre Athlétic Club Football Association
3 Stade Havrais
4 Union Sportive Quevilly
5 Football Club Dieppe
6 Association Sportive Cherbourg-Stella
OUEST
1 Club Sportif Jean-Bouin d'Angers  56
2 Drapeu de Fougères 45
3 En Avant Guingamp 44
4 Union Sportive Saint-Servan Saint-Malo 43
5 Stade Quimpérois 42
6 Dinard Association Sportive et Culturelle 42
7 Football Club Lorient 40
8 Association Sportive Brest 38
9 Club Olympique Cholet 36
10 Union Sportive Ouvrière Brestoise 28
11 Stade Lavallois 24
12 Stade Rennais withdrew
ILE DE FRANCE
1 Club Français Paris 33
2 Red Star Amicale Club Saint-Ouen 32
3 Cercle Athlétique Paris
4 Stade Français Paris
5 Racing Club de France 28
6 Union Sportive Suisse Paris
7 Jeunesse Athlétique Saint-Ouen
8 Cercle Athlétique Paris 14ème arrondissement
SUD-EST
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Olympique de Marseille 14 10 2 2 38 20 1,900 22
2 Football Club Sète 14 9 2 3 40 19 2,105 20
3 Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice 14 6 1 7 19 20 0,950 13
4 Stade Raphaëlois 14 5 3 6 28 39 0,718 13
5 Sporting Club Nîmois 14 6 1 7 21 30 0,700 13
6 Sports Olympiques Montpelliérains 14 5 2 7 28 31 0,903 12
7 Association Sportive Cannes 14 4 3 7 17 20 0,850 11
8 Olympique Alésien 14 2 4 8 19 31 0,613 8
  112 47 18 47 210 210   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points draw 1 point); 2) goal average (play-off for championship)
SUD-OUEST
Groupe A
Sport Athlétique  Arcachonnais
Bordeaux Athlétic Club
Gaulois Sport Bouscatais
Vie in Gran Air du Médoc Mérignac
Sporting Club Sainte-Croix-du-Mont
Cenon Sports
Groupe B
Stade Pessacais
Stade Montois
Élite Sportive Audenge
Sport Athlétique Langoiran
Bordeaux Etudiants Club
Cercle Athlétique de la Societé General Bordeaux
LIGUE D'ALGER
1 Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger 46
2 Association Sportive Boufarik 46
3 Football Club Blidéen 43
Play-off Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger - Association Sportive Boufarik +/-
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points draw 2 points, loss 1 point, forfeit 0 points)
LIGUE DE CONSTANTINE
1 Association Sportive Bône
LIGUE DU MAROC
1 Olympique Marocaine Casablanca
LIGUE D'ORAN
1 Club des Joyeusetés Oran
LIGUE DE TUNIS
1 Union Sportive Tunisienne
CAMPIONNAT D'AFRIQUE DU NORD 
Semifinals Olympique Marocaine Casablanca - Club des Joyeusetés Oran 2-1 (Oran)
Association Sportive Saint-Eugénoise Alger - Association Sportive Bône 3-1 (Constantine)
Final (Rabat 18.05.1930) Association Sportive Saint-Eugènoise Alger - Olympique Marocain Casablanca 3-0
NATIONAL FINALS NOT PLAYED