BULGARIA 2010-11
A Profesionalska Futbolna Grupa
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Litex Lovech 30 23 6 1 56 13 43 75
2 PFK Levski Sofia 30 23 3 4 67 24 43 72
3 PFK CSKA Sofia 30 18 7 5 53 26 27 61
4 PFK Lokomotiv 1936 Plovdiv 30 14 10 6 54 28 26 52
5 PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 30 16 4 10 47 33 14 52
6 PFK Cherno More Varna 30 15 6 9 36 28 8 51
7 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 30 13 7 10 33 34 -1 46
8 PSFK Chernomorets Burgas 30 9 10 11 19 28 -9 37
9 PFK Minyor Pernik 30 10 6 14 33 45 -12 36
10 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 30 9 5 16 34 38 -4 32
11 PFK Montana 1921 30 8 8 14 30 46 -16 32
12 PFK Kaliakra Kavarna 30 8 6 16 19 40 -21 30
13 PFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 30 6 9 15 32 39 -7 27
14 PFK Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 30 6 7 17 26 52 -26 25
15 PFK Akademik Sofia 30 5 5 20 16 51 -35 20
16 PFK Sliven 2000 30 4 7 19 22 52 -30 19
  480 187 106 187 577 577 0 667
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 
5) head-to-head away goals scored; 6) goal difference; 7) goals scored
PFK Pirin Blagoevgrad relegated due financial problems
PFK Lokomotiv 1936 Plovdiv => PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Promotion/relegation play-off PFK Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo - PFK Chernomorets Pomorie 0-3
PFK Chernomorets Pomorie did not obtain the license
Further promotion/relegation play-off FK Sportist Svoge - PFK Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 1-1 aet (2-3 p)
Promoted POFK Botev Vratsa, PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad, PFK Svetkavitsa 1922 Targovishte
Lovech = Ловеч Pernik = Перник
Sofia = София Montana = Монтана
Plovdiv = Пловдив Kavarna = Каварна
Varna = Варна Blagoevgrad = Благоевград
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Sevlievo = Севлиево
Burgas = Бургас Sliven = Сливен
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub CSKA = Centralen sporten klub na armyata
PSFK = Profesionalen Sporten Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2011-12
A Profesionalska Futbolna Grupa
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 30 22 4 4 73 16 57 70
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 30 22 3 5 60 19 41 69
3 PFK Levski Sofia 30 20 2 8 61 28 33 62
4 PSFK Chernomorets Burgas 30 17 9 4 57 23 34 60
5 PFK Litex Lovech 30 17 8 5 57 28 29 59
6 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 30 17 6 7 44 39 5 57
7 PFK Cherno More Varna 30 16 4 10 46 25 21 52
8 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 30 15 6 9 42 36 6 51
9 PFK Minyor Pernik 30 8 12 10 35 40 -5 36
10 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 30 9 8 13 30 37 -7 35
11 PFK Montana 1921 30 8 7 15 29 51 -22 31
12 POFK Botev Vratsa 30 7 8 15 30 44 -14 29
13 PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 30 5 9 16 26 50 -24 24
14 PFK Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 30 3 6 21 19 59 -40 15
15 PFK Kaliakra Kavarna 30 2 5 23 26 77 -51 11
16 PFK Svetkavitsa 1922 Targovishte 30 1 5 24 8 71 -63 8
  480 189 102 189 643 643 0 669
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 
5) head-to-head away goals scored; 6) goal difference; 7) goals scored
Promoted PFK Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo, PFK Pirin Gotse Delchev, PFK Botev Plovdiv
PFK Pirin Blagoevgrad + FK Perun Kresna => OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad
Razgrad = Разград Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Sofia = София Montana = Монтана
Burgas = Бургас Vratsa = Враца
Lovech = Ловеч Sevlievo = Севлиево
Plovdiv = Пловдив Kavarna = Каварна
Varna = Варна Targoviste = Търго̀вище 
Pernik = Перник
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub CSKA = Centralen sporten klub na armyata
POFK = Profesionalen Obshtinski Futbolen Klub PSFK = Profesionalen Sporten Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2012-13
A Profesionalska Futbolna Grupa
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 30 22 6 2 58 13 45 72
2 PFK Levski Sofia 30 22 5 3 59 20 39 71
3 PFK CSKA Sofia 30 19 6 5 54 20 34 63
4 PFK Botev Plovdiv 30 18 6 6 51 21 30 60
5 PFK Litex Lovech 30 15 5 10 56 24 32 50
6 PSFK Chernomorets Burgas 30 14 5 11 32 29 3 47
7 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 30 13 6 11 36 38 -2 45
8 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 30 12 6 12 40 35 5 42
9 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 30 10 9 11 37 34 3 39
10 PFK Cherno More Varna 30 9 8 13 33 39 -6 35
11 PFK Pirin Gotse Delchev 30 10 4 16 27 57 -30 34
12 PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 30 7 10 13 27 38 -11 31
13 POFK Botev Vratsa 30 8 7 15 23 51 -28 31
14 PFK Minyor Pernik 30 5 5 20 20 49 -29 20
15 PFK Montana 30 4 4 22 27 57 -30 16
16 PFK Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo 30 4 4 22 20 75 -55 16
  480 192 96 192 600 600 0 672
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 
5) head-to-head away goals scored; 6) goal difference; 7) goals scored
PFK Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo withdrew after round 26; all remaining matches considered as 0-3 defeats
PFK Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo dissolved
FK Botev Debelets => OFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Promoted PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas, FK Lyubimets 2007
Razgrad = Разград Varna = Варна
Sofia = София Gotse Delchev = Гоце Делчев
Plovdiv = Пловдив Vratsa = Враца
Lovech = Ловеч Pernik = Перник
Burgas = Бургас Montana = Монтана
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Veliko Tarnovo = Велико Търново
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub CSKA = Centralen sporten klub na armyata
POFK = Profesionalen Obshtinski Futbolen Klub PSFK = Profesionalen Sporten Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2013-14
A Profesionalska Futbolna Grupa
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1944 Razgrad 26 18 4 4 57 14 43 58
2 PFK Litex Lovech 26 17 6 3 59 26 33 57
3 PFK CSKA Sofia 26 15 6 5 44 14 30 51
4 PFK Botev Plovdiv 26 13 7 6 45 21 24 46
5 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 26 14 3 9 43 31 12 45
6 PFK Levski Sofia 26 13 5 8 45 24 21 44
7 PFK Cherno More Varna 26 12 7 7 31 21 10 43
8 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 26 11 6 9 32 25 7 39
9 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 26 8 7 11 35 38 -3 31
10 PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 26 9 4 13 30 44 -14 31
11 PSFK Chernomorets Burgas 26 6 4 16 30 46 -16 22
12 FK Lyubimets 2007 26 5 3 18 18 66 -48 18
13 PFK Pirin Gotse Delchev 26 4 3 19 23 71 -48 15
14 PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas 26 3 3 20 15 66 -51 12
  364 148 68 148 507 507 0 512
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 38 25 9 4 74 20 54 84
2 PFK Litex Lovech 38 21 9 8 74 37 37 72
3 PFK CSKA Sofia 38 21 9 8 56 20 36 72
4 PFK Botev Plovdiv 38 18 11 9 57 32 25 65
5 PFK Levski Sofia 38 19 5 14 59 39 20 62
6 PFK Cherno More Varna 38 14 12 12 40 33 7 54
7 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 38 15 5 18 49 55 -6 50
RELEGATION ROUND
8 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 38 21 7 10 58 29 29 70
9 PFK Slavia Sofia 38 16 7 15 57 46 11 55
10 PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 38 16 6 16 46 52 -6 54
11 PSFK Chernomorets Burgas 38 13 5 20 56 62 -6 44
12 PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas 38 7 4 27 26 91 -65 25
13 PFK Pirin Gotse Delchev 38 6 4 28 35 92 -57 22
14 FK Lyubimets 2007 38 6 3 29 25 104 -79 21
  532 218 96 218 712 712 0 750
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas, PFK Pirin Gotse Delchev and FK Lyubimets 2007 did not obtain the license
Promoted PFK Marek 2010 Dupnitsa, FK Haskovo 2009
Razgrad = Разград Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Lovech = Ловеч Burgas = Бургас
Sofia = София Lyubimets = Любимец
Plovdiv = Пловдив Gotse Delchev = Гоце Делчев
Varna = Варна
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub CSKA = Centralen sporten klub na armyata
PSFK = Profesionalen Sporten Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2014-15
A Profesionalska Futbolna Grupa
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 22 14 5 3 46 14 32 47
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 22 13 5 4 39 15 24 44
3 PFK Litex Lovech 22 12 3 7 37 24 13 39
4 PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 22 12 3 7 29 24 5 39
5 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 22 11 5 6 34 21 13 38
6 PFK Botev Plovdiv 22 11 3 8 32 26 6 36
7 PFK Levski Sofia 22 10 4 8 36 25 11 34
8 PFK Cherno More Varna 22 9 4 9 26 24 2 31
9 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 22 6 5 11 24 30 -6 23
10 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 22 5 5 12 13 36 -23 20
11 PFK Marek 2010 Dupnitsa 22 3 5 14 8 45 -37 14
12 FK Haskovo 2009 22 2 1 19 12 52 -40 7
  264 108 48 108 336 336 0 372
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 32 18 9 5 63 24 39 63
2 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 32 15 10 7 46 30 16 55
3 PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 32 16 7 9 39 31 8 55
4 PFK Litex Lovech 32 16 6 10 49 36 13 54
5 PFK CSKA Sofia 32 14 10 8 45 27 18 52
6 PFK Botev Plovdiv 32 12 6 14 38 39 -1 42
RELEGATION ROUND
7 PFK Levski Sofia 32 17 5 10 66 33 33 56
8 PFK Cherno More Varna 32 15 5 12 41 36 5 50
9 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 12 7 13 40 38 2 43
10 PFK Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 32 9 5 18 28 51 -23 32
11 PFK Marek 2010 Dupnitsa 32 5 5 22 14 71 -57 20
12 FK Haskovo 2009 32 4 3 25 18 71 -53 15
  384 153 78 153 487 487 0 537
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
PFK CSKA Sofia, PFK Lokomotiv Sofia, PFK Marek 2010 Dupnitsa and  FK Haskovo 2009 did not obtain the license
Promoted PFK Montana, OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad
Razgrad = Разград Plovdiv = Пловдив
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Varna = Варна
Lovech = Ловеч Dupnitsa = Дупница
Sofia = София Haskovo = Хасково 
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub CSKA = Centralen sporten klub na armyata
BULGARIA 2015-16
A Profesionalska Futbolna Grupa
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 32 21 7 4 55 21 34 70
2 PFK Levski Sofia 32 16 8 8 36 18 18 56
3 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 32 14 11 7 37 27 10 53
4 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 14 7 11 36 29 7 49
5 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 32 15 4 13 40 45 -5 49
6 PFK Cherno More Varna 32 10 8 14 36 45 -9 38
7 PFK Botev Plovdiv 32 8 9 15 27 44 -17 33
8 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 32 5 11 16 27 45 -18 26
9 PFK Montana 32 4 9 19 23 43 -20 21
10 PFK Litex Lovech disqualified              
  288 107 74 107 317 317 0 395
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
PFK Liteks Lovech expelled from the League after round 19; all their results annulled
Promotion/relegation play-off PFK Montana - OFK Pomorie 2-1
Promoted FK Dunav 2010 Ruse, PFK CSKA Sofia, FK Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa, PFK Neftohimik 
1962 Burgas, FK Vereya Stara Zagora
OFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo => SFK Veliko Tarnovo
Razgrad = Разград Varna = Варна
Sofia = София Blagoevgrad = Благоевград
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Montana = Монтана
Plovdiv = Пловдив Lovech = Ловеч
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub OFK = Obshtinski Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2016-17
A Profesionalska Futbolna Grupa
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad 26 21 4 1 69 19 50 67
2 PFK Levski Sofia 26 15 6 5 38 17 21 51
3 PFK CSKA Sofia 26 13 7 6 35 16 19 46
4 PFK Cherno More Varna 26 12 7 7 30 24 6 43
5 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 26 10 9 7 35 30 5 39
6 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 26 10 8 8 32 31 1 38
7 PFK Botev Plovdiv 26 10 5 11 36 42 -6 35
8 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 26 10 5 11 27 28 -1 35
9 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 26 10 4 12 30 36 -6 34
10 FK Vereya Stara Zagora 26 8 6 12 22 36 -14 30
11 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 26 8 4 14 30 45 -15 28
12 PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas 26 7 5 14 27 37 -10 26
13 FK Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 26 5 7 14 22 39 -17 22
14 PFK Montana 1921 26 3 3 20 16 49 -33 12
  364 142 80 142 449 449 0 506
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad 36 25 8 3 87 28 59 83
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 36 19 10 7 51 21 30 67
3 PFK Levski Sofia 36 18 9 9 50 31 19 63
4 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 36 15 10 11 46 44 2 55
5 PFK Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 36 14 10 12 50 52 -2 52
6 PFK Cherno More Varna 36 13 8 15 39 45 -6 47
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 FK Vereya Stara Zagora 32 13 6 13 31 40 -9 45
2 PFK Botev Plovdiv 32 13 5 14 51 50 1 44
3 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 11 4 17 37 55 -18 37
4 PFK Montana 1921 32 4 3 25 24 66 -42 15
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 32 12 8 12 35 33 2 44
2 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 32 12 7 13 41 44 -3 43
3 PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas 32 8 7 17 33 47 -14 31
4 FK Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 32 7 9 16 32 51 -19 30
  472 184 104 184 607 607 0 656
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
Europa League play-off
First Round PFK Botev Plovdiv - PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 3-0 1-2
OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad - FK Vereya Stara Zagora 1-1 0-1
Semifinal FK Vereya Stara Zagora - PFK Botev Plovdiv n/p n/p
Since Botev qualified for the Europa League as Winners of the Bulgarian Cup, Vereya qualified directly
for the play-off Final
Final FK Vereya Stara Zagora - PFK Levski Sofia 1-1 aet (8-9 p)
Promotion/relegation play-off
First Round PFK Montana - PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas 1-3 1-2
FK Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa - PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 0-3 1-1
Second Round PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas - PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 0-1 2-5
PFK Montana - FK Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 1-1 3-0
Third Round PFK Neftohimik 1962 Burgas - FK Vitosha Bistritsa 0-1
PFK Montana - FK Septemvri Sofia 1-2
Promoted SFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo, FK Vitosha Bistritsa, FK Septemvri Sofia
Razgrad = Разград Blagoevgrad = Благоевград
Sofia = София Burgas  = Бургас
Varna = Варна Gorna Oryahovitsa = Горна Оряховица
Plovdiv = Пловдив Montana = Монтана
Ruse = Русе Bistritsa = Бистрица 
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub OFK = Obshtinski Futbolen Klub
FK = Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2017-18
Parva Profesionalna Futbolna Liga
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 26 21 3 2 63 13 50 66
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 26 19 6 1 59 14 45 63
3 PFK Levski Sofia 26 14 8 4 37 14 23 50
4 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 26 12 9 5 33 24 9 45
5 PFK Botev Plovdiv 26 11 9 6 44 29 15 42
6 FK Vereya Stara Zagora 26 10 5 11 24 34 -10 35
7 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 26 8 8 10 34 37 -3 32
8 FK Septemvri Sofia 26 9 4 13 25 42 -17 31
9 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 26 8 7 11 22 37 -15 31
10 PFK Cherno More Varna 26 7 6 13 24 32 -8 27
11 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 26 6 8 12 20 28 -8 26
12 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 26 5 6 15 17 38 -21 21
13 SFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 26 4 9 13 24 45 -21 21
14 FK Vitosha Bistritsa 26 0 8 18 12 51 -39 8
  364 134 96 134 438 438 0 498
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 36 27 7 2 91 22 69 88
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 36 24 9 3 80 26 54 81
3 PFK Levski Sofia 36 18 10 8 55 27 28 64
4 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 36 16 11 9 45 43 2 59
5 PFK Botev Plovdiv 36 15 11 10 62 49 13 56
6 FK Vereya Stara Zagora 36 10 6 20 27 61 -34 36
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 11 10 11 44 44 0 43
2 PFK Cherno More Varna 32 11 7 14 33 35 -2 40
3 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 32 7 9 16 29 42 -13 30
4 FK Vitosha Bistritsa 32 1 10 21 17 60 -43 13
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 FK Septemvri Sofia 32 12 5 15 32 48 -16 41
2 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 32 9 10 13 26 43 -17 37
3 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 32 8 7 17 24 44 -20 31
4 PFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 32 6 10 16 31 52 -21 28
  472 175 122 175 596 596 0 647
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
Europa League play-off
First Round PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv - PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 3-1 3-0
PFK Cherno More Varna - FK Septemvri Sofia 2-1 2-1
Semifinal PFK Cherno More Varna - PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 2-1 2-2 aet
Final PFK Levski Sofia - PFK Cherno More Varna 4-1
Promotion/relegation play-off
First Round FK Vitosha Bistritsa - FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 0-1 1-3
PFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo - OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 2-1 1-0
Second Round PFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo - FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 2-0 2-1
FK Vitosha Bistritsa - OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 0-1 2-1
Third Round FK Dunav 2010 Ruse - FA Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia 2-1
FK Vitosha Bistritsa - PFK Lokomotiv Sofia 2-2 aet (4-2 p)
Promoted POFK Botev Vratsa
Razgrad = Разград Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Sofia = София Blagoevgrad = Благоевград
Varna = Варна Blagoevgrad = Благоевград
Plovdiv = Пловдив Veliko Tarnovo = Велико Търново
Ruse = Русе Bistritsa = Бистрица 
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub OFK = Obshtinski Futbolen Klub
FK = Futbolen Klub SFK = Sports Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2018-19
Parva Profesionalna Futbolna Liga
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 26 19 5 2 53 14 39 62
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 26 18 3 5 47 14 33 57
3 PFK Levski Sofia 26 17 3 6 51 24 27 54
4 PFK Botev Plovdiv 26 13 6 7 39 21 18 45
5 PFK Cherno More Varna 26 12 6 8 36 34 2 42
6 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 26 12 6 8 32 23 9 42
7 SFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 26 12 4 10 30 27 3 40
8 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 26 10 5 11 32 28 4 35
9 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 26 9 6 11 28 31 -3 33
10 POFK Botev Vratsa 26 9 4 13 29 40 -11 31
11 FK Vitosha Bistritsa 26 7 4 15 17 39 -22 25
12 FK Septemvri Sofia 26 6 3 17 23 52 -29 21
13 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 26 5 5 16 25 47 -22 20
14 FK Vereya Stara Zagora 26 0 6 20 12 60 -48 6
  364 149 66 149 454 454 0 513
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 36 23 10 3 67 19 48 79
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 36 24 6 6 57 17 40 78
3 PFK Levski Sofia 36 20 6 10 64 37 27 66
4 PFK Botev Plovdiv 36 16 10 10 42 30 12 58
5 PFK Cherno More Varna 36 15 7 14 44 51 -7 52
6 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 36 14 8 14 44 36 8 50
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 PFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 32 15 6 11 39 31 8 51
2 POFK Botev Vratsa 32 13 6 13 49 44 5 45
3 FK Vitosha Bistritsa 32 10 4 18 26 49 -23 34
4 FK Vereya Stara Zagora 32 0 6 26 13 81 -68 6
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 32 10 9 13 37 42 -5 39
2 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 10 8 14 37 37 0 38
3 FK Septemvri Sofia 32 9 6 17 32 58 -26 33
4 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 32 7 8 17 36 55 -19 29
  472 186 100 186 587 587 0 658
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
Europa League play-off
First Round PFK Botev Plovdiv - PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 0-0 0-1 aet
PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv - PFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 0-2 0-1
Semifinal PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia - PFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1-0 0-2
Final PFK Levski Sofia - PFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1-0
Promotion/relegation play-off
First Round FK Dunav 2010 Ruse - FK Vitosha Bistritsa 0-0 0-1
FK Vereya Stara Zagora - FK Septemvri Sofia w/o+ w/o+
FK Vereya Stara Zagora disqualified from the league due to match fixing
Second Round FK Vitosha Bistritsa - FK Vereya Stara Zagora cancelled
FK Dunav 2010 Ruse - FK Septemvri Sofia 0-1 3-2
Third Round FK Septemvri Sofia - FK Arda 1924 Kardzhali 0-1 aet
FK Vitosha Bistritsa - PFK Montana 3-0
Promoted FA Tsarkso selo Sofia, FK Arda 1924 Kardzhali
Razgrad = Разград Veliko Tarnovo = Велико Търново
Sofia = София Vratsa = Враца
Plovdiv = Пловдив Bistritsa = Бистрица 
Varna = Варна Ruse = Русе
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub OFK = Obshtinski Futbolen Klub
FK = Futbolen Klub SFK = Sports Futbolen Klub
POFK = Profesionalen Obshtinski Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 2019-20
Parva Profesionalna Futbolna Liga
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 26 18 8 0 46 12 34 62
2 PFK Levski Sofia 26 14 7 5 43 19 24 49
3 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 26 14 8 4 49 23 26 50
4 PFK CSKA Sofia 26 14 8 4 41 17 24 50
5 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 26 13 6 7 36 28 8 45
6 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 26 14 1 11 44 34 10 43
7 PFK Cherno More Varna 26 10 10 6 32 24 8 40
8 FK Arda 1924 Kardzhali 26 7 10 9 27 33 -6 31
9 PFK Botev Plovdiv 26 8 6 12 26 30 -4 30
10 SFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 26 6 9 11 31 45 -14 27
11 FA Tsarkso selo Sofia 26 7 4 15 24 42 -18 25
12 POFK Botev Vratsa 26 5 7 14 21 46 -25 22
13 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 26 4 7 15 21 49 -28 19
14 FK Vitosha Bistritsa 26 1 3 22 15 54 -39 6
  364 135 94 135 456 456 0 499
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 31 21 9 1 59 18 41 72
2 PFK CSKA Sofia 31 16 11 4 52 22 30 59
3 PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia 31 16 7 8 42 32 10 55
4 PFK Levski Sofia 31 15 8 8 50 30 20 53
5 PFK Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 31 15 8 8 53 35 18 53
6 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 31 16 1 14 50 43 7 49
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 PFK Cherno More Varna 29 12 11 6 39 27 12 47
2 SFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 29 7 10 12 34 48 -14 31
3 FA Tsarkso selo Sofia 29 9 4 16 27 46 -19 31
4 FK Vitosha Bistritsa 29 1 3 25 15 57 -42 6
EUROPA LEAGUE/RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 FK Arda 1924 Kardzhali 29 10 6 13 32 34 -2 36
2 PFK Botev Plovdiv 29 8 11 10 28 35 -7 35
3 POFK Botev Vratsa 29 6 8 15 26 50 -24 26
4 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 29 5 7 17 25 55 -30 22
  418 157 104 157 532 532 0 575
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 
5) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Fairplay ranking; 9) Draw
Europa League play-off
First Round PFK Cherno More Varna - FK Arda 1924 Kardzhali 1-0
PFK Botev Plovdiv - SFK Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1-0
Semifinal PFK Cherno More Varna - PFK Botev Plovdiv 0-1
Final PFK Slavia 1913 Sofia - PFK Botev Plovdiv 2-1
Relegation play-off POFK Botev Vratsa - FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 0-0
FA Tsarkso selo Sofia - POFK Botev Vratsa 0-3
FK Dunav 2010 Ruse - FA Tsarkso selo Sofia 1-0
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 POFK Botev Vratsa 2 1 1 0 3 0 3 4
2 FK Dunav 2010 Ruse 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
3 FA Tsarkso selo Sofia 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
  6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off FA Tsarkso selo Sofia - FK Septemvri Sofia 2-0
FK Dunav 2010 Ruse - PFK Montana 1921 1-4
Promoted FK CSKA 1848 Sofia, PFK Montana 1921
Razgrad = Разград Veliko Tarnovo = Велико Търново
Sofia = София Vratsa = Враца
Plovdiv = Пловдив Bistritsa = Бистрица 
Varna = Варна Ruse = Русе
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Kardzhali = Кърджали
PFK = Profesionalen Futbolen Klub POFK = Profesionalen Obshtinski Futbolen Klub
FK = Futbolen Klub SFK = Sports Futbolen Klub
FA = Fudbola Akademya