BULGARIA 1940-41
Southern Liga
Sportklub Plovdiv 22
Levski Plovdiv 21
Atletik Dupnitsa 20
Botev Plovdiv 16
Georgi Drazhev Yambol 12
Botev Haskovo 10
Tritsvet Chirpan 6
ZhSK Stara Zagora 5
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FK 13 Sofia 12 6 4 2 33 17 1,941 16
2 Slavia Sofia 12 7 2 3 26 21 1,238 16
3 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 12 7 0 5 30 20 1,500 14
4 Levski Sofia 12 6 2 4 19 16 1,188 14
5 AS 23 Sofia 12 4 4 4 31 26 1,192 12
6 Shipka Sofia 12 2 4 6 15 35 0,429 8
7 Botev Sofia 12 0 4 8 17 36 0,472 4
  84 32 20 32 171 171   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav Varna 12 10 2 0 39 8 4,875 22
2 Ticha Varna 12 9 2 1 39 4 9,750 20
3 Podeda Varna 12 8 2 2 34 15 2,267 18
4 Levski Varna 12 5 1 6 18 34 0,529 11
5 Radetski Varna 12 2 2 8 14 29 0,483 6
6 Shipchenski sokol Varna 12 1 2 9 14 35 0,400 4
7 Diana Varna 12 1 1 10 8 41 0,195 3
  84 36 12 36 166 166   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Napredak Ruse 5 5 0 0 22 2 11,000 10
2 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 5 4 0 1 14 8 1,750 8
3 Benkovski Ruse 5 3 0 2 9 7 1,286 6
4 Rakovski Ruse 5 2 0 3 15 11 1,364 4
5 Angel Kanchev Ruse 5 1 0 4 7 19 0,368 2
6 Dobrudzha Ruse 5 0 0 5 2 22 0,091 0
  30 15 0 15 69 69   30
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Finalists
Varnenska SO 1) Vladislav Varna
2) Ticha Varna
Rusenska SO Napredak Ruse
Severobulgrska FD 1) Tsar Krum Byala Slatina
2) Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni
Sofiyska SO 1) Futbol Klub 13 Sofia
2) Slavia Sofia
3) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia
Vardarska Makedonia & Belomorska Trakia Makedonia Skopje
("New Liberated Lands")
Yuzhnobulgarska FD Levski Plovdiv
Plovdivska SO 1) Sportklub Plovdiv
2) Petar Parchevich Plovdiv
FD = Futbolna Diviziya
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Futbol Klub 13 Sofia - Vladislav Varna +w/o +w/o
Tsar Krum Byala Slatina - Petar Parchevich Plovdiv 6-1 1-0
Levski Plovdiv - Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni 4-1 0-1
Napredak Ruse - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 1-3 2-1
Ticha Varna - Slavia Sofia 1-2 0-0
Makedonia Skoplje - Sportklub Plovdiv 2-1 w/o+
Second round
Slavia Sofia - Futbol Klub 13 Sofia 0-0 4-1
Tsar Krum Byala Slatina - Levski Plovdiv 0-0 2-2 2-3 aet
Sportklub Plovdiv - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 0-2 0-1
Semi-finals
Levski Plovdiv - Slavia Sofia 0-3 0-2
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia bye
FINAL (Sofia 21.09.41 and 28.09.41)
Slavia Sofia - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 0-0   2-1          
Sofia = София Ruse = Русе
Byala Slatina = Бяла Слатина Varna = Варна 
Plovdiv = Пловдив Pavlikeni = Павликени
Skopje = Скопие 
Skopje => Skopje/Скопје (MAC)
ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub FK = Futbolen Klub
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1941-42
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 14 11 2 1 43 11 3,909 24
2 Makedonia Skopje 14 11 1 2 46 15 3,067 23
3 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 14 8 0 6 28 25 1,120 16
4 Slavia Sofia 14 6 3 5 20 27 0,741 15
5 FK 13 Sofia 14 4 3 7 25 29 0,862 11
6 Shipka Sofia 14 2 5 7 14 30 0,467 9
7 Benkovski Sofia 14 3 2 9 21 31 0,677 8
8 AS 23 Sofia 14 2 2 10 13 42 0,310 6
  112 47 18 47 210 210   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pobeda Varna 12 9 2 1 22 4 5,500 20
2 Ticha Varna 12 6 4 2 31 13 2,385 16
3 Vladislav Varna 12 6 1 5 41 17 2,412 13
4 Shipchenski sokol Varna 12 5 3 4 19 19 1,000 13
5 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Varna 12 4 2 6 14 20 0,700 10
6 Radetski Varna 12 4 2 6 10 21 0,476 10
7 Levski Varna 12 1 0 11 10 53 0,189 2
  84 35 14 35 147 147   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 10 6 3 1 29 12 2,417 15
2 Napredak Ruse 10 6 2 2 28 12 2,333 14
3 Rakovski Ruse 10 5 1 4 20 28 0,714 11
4 Angel Kanchev Ruse 10 4 2 4 36 19 1,895 10
5 Benkovski Ruse 10 3 0 7 20 25 0,800 6
6 Dobrudzha Ruse 10 2 0 8 11 48 0,229 4
  60 26 8 26 144 144   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Finalists
Varnenska SO 1) Pobeda Varna
2) Ticha Varna
Dobrichka SO Tsar Boris III Dobrich
Shumenska SO Khan Kubrat Popovo
Rusenska SO ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse
Tarnovska SO unknown
Balkanska SO unknown
Plevenska SO Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven
Vrachanska SO unknown
Bdinska SO Knyaginya Maria Luiza Lom
Sofiyska SO 1) Levski Sofia
2) Makedonia Skopje
3) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia
4) Slavia Sofia
Botev Sofia
Knyaz Kiril Preslavski Sofia
Rilska SO Atletik Dupnitsa
Pirinska SO unknown
Skopska SO 1) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje
2) Vardar Skopje
Bitolska SO 1) Makedonia Bitolya
2) Gotse Delchev Prilep
Plovdivska SO 1) Sportklub Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska SO Botev Haskovo
Starozagorska SO unknown
Primorska SO unknown
Tundzhanska SO Georgi Drazhev Yambol
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Ticha Varna - Tsar Boris III Dobrich 4-0
Khan Kubrat Popovo - Pobeda Varna 1-2
Knyaginya Maria Luiza Lom - Botev Sofia 3-1
Atletik Dupnitsa - Knyaz Kiril Preslavski Sofia 1-0
Botev Plovdiv - Levski Sofia 2-5
Botev Haskovo - Sportklub Plovdiv 1-4
Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 0-1
Slavia Sofia - Georgi Drazhev Yambol 6-0
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje - Gotse Delchev Prilep 8-0
Makedonia Bitolya - Vardar Skopje 4-1
Makedonia Skopje bye
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse bye
Second round
Slavia Sofia - Makedonia Bitolya 1-0
Ticha Varna - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 4-0
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia - ZhSK Skopje 3-0
Levski Sofia - Atletik Dupnitsa 5-2
Sportklub Plovdiv - Makedonia Skopje 0-2
Pobeda Varna - Knyaginya Maria Luiza Lom 4-0
Third round
Levski Sofia  - Ticha Varna  4-0 2-0
Pobeda Varna - Slavia Sofia 1-1 0-0 aet 1-3
Makedonia Skopje - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 3-1 +w/o
Semi-finals
Makedonia Skopje - Slavia Sofia 5-1 0-3
Levski Sofia bye
FINAL (Sofia 11.10.42 and 18.10.42)
Levski Sofia - Makedonia Skopje 2-0 1-0            
Varna = Варна  Dupnitsa = Дупница
Dobrich = Добрич Haskovo = Хасково 
Popovo = Попово Pleven = Плевен 
Lom = Лом Yambol = Ямбол
Sofia = София Ruse = Русе
Plovdiv = Пловдив Prilep = Прилѣпъ
Skopje = Скопие  Bitolya = Битоля 
Skopje => Skopje/Скопје (MAC) Prilep => Prilep/Прилеп  (MAC)
Bitolya => Bitola/Битола (MAC)
ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub FK = Futbolen Klub
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1942-43
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 16 12 0 4 39 19 2,053 24
2 Slavia Sofia 16 10 4 2 30 16 1,875 24
3 Makedonia Skopje 16 8 4 4 32 17 1,882 20
4 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 16 10 0 6 25 17 1,471 20
5 Benkovski Sofia 16 7 2 7 42 32 1,313 16
6 Botev Sofia 16 7 1 8 26 36 0,722 15
7 AS 23 Sofia 16 6 1 9 31 41 0,756 13
8 FK 13 Sofia 16 2 2 12 14 34 0,412 6
9 Shipka Sofia 16 3 0 13 16 43 0,372 6
  144 65 14 65 255 255   144
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA SO
          For Against G/Av Points
1 Ticha Varna 12 10 2 0 40 10 4,000 22
2 Vladislav Varna 12 8 2 2 35 14 2,500 18
3 Pobeda Varna 12 8 0 4 35 16 2,188 16
4 Radetski Varna 12 5 0 7 25 24 1,042 10
5 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Varna 12 3 4 5 22 31 0,710 10
6 Levski Varna 12 3 1 8 12 45 0,267 7
7 Shipchenski sokol Varna 12 0 1 11 10 39 0,256 1
8 Asparukh Varna withdrew
  84 37 10 37 179 179   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 10 7 2 1 34 11 3,091 16
2 Napredak Ruse 10 7 1 2 23 11 2,091 15
3 Angel Kanchev Ruse 10 5 0 5 18 24 0,750 10
4 Rakovski Ruse 10 3 3 4 12 18 0,667 9
5 Dobrudzha Ruse 10 2 2 6 14 18 0,778 6
6 Benkovski Ruse 10 1 2 7 8 27 0,296 4
  60 25 10 25 109 109   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional finalists
Varnenska SO 1) Ticha Varna
2) Vladislav Varna
Dobrichka SO Levski Dobrich
Shumenska SO Khan Kubrat Popovo
Rusenska SO ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse
Tarnovska SO Knyaz Simeon Pavlikeni
Balkanska SO Chardafon Gabrovo
Plevenska SO Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven
Vrachanska SO Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa
Bdinska SO Knyaginya Maria Luiza Lom
Sofiyska SO 1) Levski Sofia
2) Slavia Sofia
3) Makedonia Skopje
4) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia
Sportist Sofia
Rilska SO Atletik Dupnitsa
Pirinska SO Botev Gorna Dzhumaya
Skopska SO 1) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje
2) Vardar Skopje
Bitolska SO 1) FK Bitolya
2) Makedonia Bitolya
Plovdivska SO 1) Levski Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
Belomorska SO Belomorets Kavala
Haskovska SO Botev Haskovo
Starozagorska SO Tritsvet Chirpan
Primorska SO Levski Burgas
Tundzhanska SO Georgi Drazhev Yambol
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Levski Dobrich - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 2-4 2-4
Belomorets Kavala - Botev Haskovo 4-1 2-1
Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa - Knyaginya Maria Luiza Lom 1-2 2-4
Levski Burgas - Georgi Drazhev Yambol 1-2 3-1 aet
Knyaz Simeon Pavlikeni - Chardafon Gabrovo +w/o +w/o
Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven - Sportist Sofia 1-4 0-3
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje - Makedonia Bitolya 3-0 1-0
Khan Kubrat Popovo - Vladislav Varna 1-1 0-3
Tritsvet Chirpan - Botev Plovdiv 1-4 0-3
Ticha Varna - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 0-2 0-0
Atletik Dupnitsa - Botev Gorna Dzhumaya 3-1 3-0
Levski Sofia bye
Slavia Sofia bye
Levski Plovdiv bye
Makedonia Skopje bye
FK Bitolya - Vardar Skopje withdrew both
Second round
Sportist Sofia - Knyaginya Maria Luiza Lom 5-0 4-0
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse - Vladislav Varna 2-4 6-1
Knyaz Simeon Pavlikeni - Levski Burgas 3-4 1-2
Belomorets Kavala - Botev Plovdiv 2-1 0-1 aet 1-2
Levski Sofia - Atletik Dupnitsa 2-1 4-1
Levski Plovdiv - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje 3-1 2-1
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia - Makedonia Skopje +w/o +w/o
Slavia Sofia bye
Third round
Levski Sofia - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 2-2 2-1
Sportist Sofia - Slavia Sofia 2-2 0-1
Levski Burgas - Botev Plovdiv 0-1 0-3
Levski Plovdiv - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 6-1 1-3
Semi-finals
Levski Sofia - Levski Plovdiv 3-1 2-0
Slavia Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 1-1 5-1
FINAL (Sofia 10.10.43 and 17.10.43)
Slavia Sofia - Levski Sofia   1-0   1-0        
Dobrich = Добрич Pleven = Плевен 
Ruse = Русе Sofia = София
Haskovo = Хасково  Popovo = Попово
Vratsa = Враца Varna = Варна 
Lom = Лом Chirpan = Чирпан
Burgas = Бургас Plovdiv = Пловдив
Yambol = Ямбол Dupnitsa = Дупница
Pavlikeni = Павликени Gorna Dzhumaya =  Горна Джумая
Gabrovo = Габрово Bitolya = Битоля 
Skopje = Скопие  Kavala = Кава̀ла 
Skopje => Skopje/Скопје (MAC) Kavala => Kavala/Καβάλα (GRE)
Bitolya => Bitola/Битола (MAC)
ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub FK = Futbolen Klub
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1943-44
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS 23 Sofia 7 5 2 0 20 8 2,500 12
2 Benkovski Sofia 7 4 2 1 12 7 1,714 10
3 Levski Sofia 7 3 1 3 16 9 1,778 7
4 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 7 3 1 3 17 13 1,308 7
5 Slavia Sofia 7 3 1 3 7 8 0,875 7
6 Sportist Sofia 7 3 0 4 14 15 0,933 6
7 FK 13 Sofia 7 2 0 5 6 18 0,333 4
8 Botev Sofia 7 1 1 5 7 21 0,333 3
  56 24 8 24 99 99   56
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA SO
          For Against G/Av Points
1 Shipchenski sokol Varna 14 9 3 2 40 20 2,000 21
2 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Varna 14 6 7 1 21 15 1,400 19
3 Ticha Varna 14 7 3 4 36 26 1,385 17
4 Pobeda Varna 14 5 6 3 24 19 1,263 16
5 Vladislav Varna 14 6 2 6 29 23 1,261 14
6 Radetski Varna 14 3 3 8 22 29 0,759 9
7 Levski Varna 14 3 3 8 23 35 0,657 9
8 Chernomorets Varna 14 1 5 8 15 43 0,349 7
  112 40 32 40 210 210   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Finalists
Varnenska SO 1) Shipchenski sokol Varna
2) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Varna
Dobrichka SO Levski Dobrich
Silistrenska SO Vihar Silistra
Shumenska SO Han Kubrat Popovo
Rusenska SO Dobrudzha Ruse
Tarnovska SO 1) Etar Tarnovo
2) Knyaz Simeon Pavlikeni
Balkanska SO unknown
Plevenska SO 1) Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven
ZhSK Pleven
Belite Orli Pleven
Levski Pleven
Kirkov Lovech
Kniaz Simeon Troyan
Trud Pleven
Levski Gara Levski
Vrachanska SO Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa
Bdinska SO Viktoria 23 Vidin
Sofiyska SO 1) Atletik Slava 23 Sofia
2) Benkovski Sofia
3) Levski Sofia
4) Slavia Sofia
Rilska SO Slavia Dupnitsa
Pirinska SO Makedonska slava Gorna Dzhumaya
Skopska SO 1) Makedonia Skopje
2) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje
Bitolska SO unknown
Plovdivska SO 1) ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
Belomorska SO Momchil yunak Kavala
Haskovska SO Bulgaria Haskovo
Starozagorska SO ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Stara Zagora
Primorska SO Levski Burgas
Tundzhanska SO Botev Yambol
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Shipchenski sokol Varna - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Varna 1-0 1-0
Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa - Knyaz Simeon Pavlikeni 3-3 3-4 withdrew both
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Plovdiv - Botev Plovdiv 3-1 2-2
Botev Yambol - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Stara Zagora 5-1 3-2 Botev withdrew
Slavia Dupnitsa - Makedonska slava Gorna Dzhumaya 4-2 4-4
Levski Dobrich - Vihar Silistra 2-1 +w/o Vihar Silistra withdrew
Momchil yunak Kavala - Bulgaria Haskovo 1-1 w/o+ Momchil yunak Kavala withdrew
Levski Sofia - Slavia Sofia 4-3 1-0
Benkovski Sofia - Atletik Slava 23 Sofia 3-1 7-1
Han Kubrat Popovo bye
Dobrudzha Ruse bye
Etar Tarnovo bye
Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven bye
Viktoria 23 Vidin bye
Makedonia Skopje bye
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje bye
Levski Burgas bye
Second round
Viktoria 23 Vidin - Levski Sofia 2-9 w/o+
Benkovski Sofia - Slavia Dupnitsa 6-0 3-0
Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven - Etar Tarnovo 3-0 2-3
Makedonia Skopje - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Skopje 0-1 +/-
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Plovdiv - Bulgaria Haskovo 4-3 -/+
ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Stara Zagora - Levski Burgas 0-2 w/o+
Levski Dobrich - Shipchenski sokol Varna 2-1 1-2 w/o+
Dobrudzha Ruse - Han Kubrat Popovo 0-5 w/o+
Third round
Benkovski Sofia - Han Kubrat Popovo not played
Shipchenski sokol Varna - Levski Sofia not played
Levski Burgas - Bulgaria Haskovo not played
Skobelev-Pobeda 39 Pleven - Makedonia Skopje not played
Championship suspended due to WWII
Varna = Варна  Vidin = Видин
Dobrich = Добрич Sofia = София
Silistra = Силистра Dupnitsa = Дупница
Popovo = Попово Gorna Dzhumaya =  Горна Джумая
Ruse = Русе Plovdiv = Пловдив
Tarnovo = Търново Haskovo = Хасково 
Pavlikeni = Павликени Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Pleven = Плевен  Burgas = Бургас
Vratsa = Враца Yambol = Ямбол
Skopje = Скопие  Kavala = Кава̀ла 
Skopje => Skopje/Скопје (MAC) Kavala => Kavala/Καβάλα (GRE)
ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub FK = Futbolen Klub
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1945
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
SOFIA
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 7 6 1 0 15 4 3,750 13
2 Sportist Sofia 7 5 0 2 11 7 1,571 10
3 Lokomotiv  Sofia 7 4 1 2 11 6 1,833 9
4 Slavia Sofia 7 4 0 3 11 4 2,750 8
5 Septemvri Sofia 7 3 1 3 12 9 1,333 7
6 Spartak Sofia 7 2 0 5 7 11 0,636 4
7 Chavdar Sofia 7 1 1 5 10 18 0,556 3
8 Benkovski Sofia 7 1 0 6 8 26 0,308 2
  56 26 4 26 85 85   56
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNA
          For Against G/Av Points
1 Ticha-Vladislav 45 Varna 6 5 0 1 18 7 2,571 10
2 Spartak Varna 6 3 2 1 11 6 1,833 8
3 Sloboda Varna 6 1 3 2 10 9 1,111 5
4 Asparikh Varna 6 0 1 5 4 21 0,190 1
  24 9 6 9 43 43   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Finalists
Varna 1) Ticha-Vladislav 45 Varna
2) Spartak Varna
Dobrich Vihar Dobrich
Shumen Stamo Kostov Popovo
Ruse Angel Kanchev-Levski Ruse
Silistra Levski-Dorostol Silistra
Tarnovo Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni
Gabrovo Orlovets Gabrovo
Pleven ZhSK (Lokomotiv)-Botev Pleven
Vratsa Botev Byala Slatina
Mihailovgrad (Montana) Botev Mihailovgrad 
Vidin Benkovski Vidin
Sofia 1) Levski Sofia
2) Sportist Sofia
3) Lokomotiv Sofia
Pernik Lokomotiv Pernik
Gorna Dzhumaya (Blagoyevgrad) Botev Gorna Dzhumaya
Plovdiv - City 1) ZhSK (Lokomotiv)-Levski Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
3) Sportklub-Parchevich 45 Plovdiv
Plovdiv - Country Borislav Borisovgrad (Parvomay)
Stara Zagora ZhSK Stara Zagora
Burgas Slavia Burgas
Yambol Nikolai Laskov Yambol
First round
Botev Mihailovgrad - Benkovski Vidin 0-1
Botev Byala Slatina - ZhSK (Lokomotiv)-Botev Pleven 2-3 aet
Botev Gorna Dzhumaya - Lokomotiv Pernik 3-1
Nikolai Laskov Yambol - Slavia Burgas 2-1
Borislav Borisovgrad - ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Stara Zagora 3-3 1-0
Orlovets Gabrovo - Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni 1-0
Levski Dorostol Silistra - Angel Kanchev-Levski Ruse 0-2
Levski Sofia - ZhSK (Lokomotiv)-Levski Plovdiv 4-0
Ticha-Vladislav 45 Varna bye
Spartak Varna bye
Stamo Kostov Popovo bye
Vihar Dobrich bye
Sportist Sofia bye
Lokomotiv Sofia bye
Botev Plovdiv bye
Sportklub-Parchevich 45 Plovdiv bye
Second round
Botev Gorna Dzhumaya - Levski Sofia 1-2
Benkovski Vidin - Sportist Sofia 1-2
Stamo Kostov Popovo - Ticha-Vladislav 45 Varna 1-2
Angel Kanchev-Levski Ruse - Spartak Varna 1-2
Borislav Borisovgrad - Sportklub-Parchevich 45 Plovdiv 1-3
Nikolai Laskov Yambol - Botev Plovdiv 0-3
Orlovets Gabrovo - Vihar Tolbuhin 2-0
ZhSK (Lokomotiv)-Botev Pleven - Lokomotiv Sofia 1-4
Quarter-finals
Sportklub-Parchevich 45 Plovdiv - Ticha-Vladislav 45 Varna 2-2 aet 4-1
Botev Plovdiv - Lokomotiv Sofia 0-2
Spartak Varna - Orlovets Gabrovo 3-0
Sportist Sofia - Levski Sofia 2-1
Semi-finals
Sportist Sofia - Spartak Varna 3-2
Sportklub-Parchevich 45 Plovdiv - Lokomotiv Sofia 0-1 aet
FINAL (Sofia 30.09.45 and 07.10.45)
Lokomotiv Sofia - Sportist Sofia   3-1   1-1        
Mihailovgrad = Михайловград Sofia = София
Vidin = Видин Borisovgrad = Борѝсовград
Byala Slatina = Бяла Слатина Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Pleven = Плевен  Gabrovo = Габрово
Gorna Dzhumaya =  Горна Джумая Pavlikeni = Павликени
Pernik = Перник Silistra = Силистра
Yambol = Ямбол Ruse = Русе
Burgas = Бургас Popovo = Попово
Varna = Варна  Tolbuhin = Толбухин
Plovdiv = Пловдив
ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub
Mihailovgrad (Михайловград) = Montana (Монтана) Gorna Dzhumaya (Горна Джумая) = Blagoyevgrad (Благоевград)
BULGARIA 1945-46
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
SOFIA
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 8 5 1 2 21 6 3,500 11
2 Slavia 45 Sofia 8 5 1 2 11 4 2,750 11
3 Lokomotiv Sofia 8 4 3 1 14 6 2,333 11
4 Sportist Sofia 8 5 0 3 15 6 2,500 10
5 Chavdar Sofia 8 5 0 3 18 10 1,800 10
6 Spartak Sofia 8 2 2 4 11 17 0,647 6
7 Septemvri Sofia 8 2 1 5 8 16 0,500 5
8 Nadezhda Sofia 8 2 1 5 8 26 0,308 5
9 Benkovski Sofia 8 1 1 6 6 21 0,286 3
  72 31 10 31 112 112   72
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Levski Sofia => Poshtenski-Levski Sofia
VARNA
          For Against G/Av Points
1 Spartak Varna 8 7 1 0 35 9 3,889 15
2 Titcha-Vladislav 45 Varna 8 5 2 1 19 9 2,111 12
3 Lokomotiv Varna 8 2 1 5 16 19 0,842 5
4 Sloboda Varna 8 2 0 6 8 21 0,381 4
5 Asparukh Varna 8 2 0 6 13 33 0,394 4
  40 18 4 18 91 91   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Finalists
Varna 1) Spartak Varna
2) Titcha-Vladislav 45 Varna
Ruse Lokomotiv Ruse
Tarnovo Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni
Lovech Kirkov Yunak Lovech
Mihailovgrad Yunak-Botev-Spartak 45 Mihailovgrad
Vidin Benkovski Vidin
Sofia - City 1) Poshtenski-Levski Sofia
2) Slavia 45 Sofia
3) Lokomotiv Sofia
Sofia - Country Levski Samokov
Gorna Dzhumaya Ilinden Petrich
Plovdiv 1) Botev Plovdiv
2) Slavia Plovdiv
Haskovo Rodina Haskovo
Burgas Levski-Botev 45 Burgas
First round
Rodina Haskovo - Spartak Varna 1-4
Ticha-Vladislav 45 Varna - Yunak-Botev-Spartak 45 Mihailovgrad 5-0
Levski Samokov - Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni 1-1 aet 1-1 aet 1-5
Benkovski Vidin - Botev Plovdiv 5-3
Levski-Botev 45 Burgas - Kirkov Yunak Lovech 2-1 aet
Poshtenski-Levski Sofia - Ilinden Petrich 7-0
Slavia Plovdiv - Slavia 45 Sofia 0-1
Lokomotiv Ruse - Lokomotiv Sofia 0-4
Quarter-finals
Levski Botev 45 Burgas - Poshtenski-Levski Sofia 0-2 aet
Benkovski Vidin - Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni 2-1
Ticha-Vladislav 45 Varna - Lokomotiv Sofia 1-2
Slavia 45 Sofia - Spartak Varna 1-3
Semi-finals
Poshtenski-Levski Sofia - Spartak Varna 3-0 3-0
Benkovski Vidin - Lokomotiv Sofia 2-2 0-2
FINAL (Sofia 06.09.46 and 15.09.46)
Poshtenski-Levski Sofia - Lokomotiv Sofia     1-0   1-0      
Varna = Варна  Ruse = Русе
Pavlikeni = Павликени Haskovo = Хасково 
Vidin = Видин Mihailovgrad = Михайловград
Burgas = Бургас Samokov = Самоков
Sofia = София Lovech = Ловеч
Plovdiv = Пловдив Petrich = Петрич
BULGARIA 1947
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
SOFIA
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lokomotiv Sofia 9 6 2 1 27 5 5,400 14
2 Levski Sofia 9 5 3 1 16 9 1,778 13
3 Spartak Sofia 9 5 2 2 12 9 1,333 12
4 Septemvri Sofia 9 5 1 3 15 13 1,154 11
5 Sportist Sofia 9 3 3 3 10 12 0,833 9
6 Slavia Sofia 9 3 2 4 9 9 1,000 8
7 Benkovski Sofia 9 3 2 4 15 17 0,882 8
8 Serdika Sofia 9 1 3 5 12 20 0,600 5
9 Nadezhda Sofia 9 1 3 5 11 20 0,550 5
10 Chavdar Sofia 9 1 3 5 11 24 0,458 5
  90 33 24 33 138 138   90
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Septemvri + Chavdar => Septemvri pri CDV (Centralen dom Voyska)
VARNA
          For Against G/Av Points
1 Spartak Varna 10 8 1 1 33 9 3,667 17
2 Titcha-Vladislav-Primorets 45 Varna 10 8 0 2 36 10 3,600 16
3 Lokomotiv Varna 10 6 2 2 19 11 1,727 14
4 Sloboda Varna 10 3 0 7 15 30 0,500 6
5 Metalik Varna 10 1 2 7 12 32 0,375 4
6 Septemvri Varna 10 1 1 8 10 33 0,303 3
  60 27 6 27 125 125   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Finalists
Varna 1) Spartak Varna
2) Titcha-Vladislav-Primorets 45 Varna
Ruse Lokomotiv Ruse
Tarnovo Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni
Gabrovo Angel Kantchev Tryavna
Mihailovgrad Republikanets Lom
Vidin Benkovski Vidin
Sofia 1)Lokomotiv Sofia
2) Levski Sofia
3) Spartak Sofia
Gorna Dzhumaya Ilinden Petrich
Kyustendil Marek Dupnitsa
Plovdiv 1) Slavia Plovdiv
2) Levski Plovdiv
Stara Zagora Lokomotiv Stara Zagora
Burgas Lyubislav Burgas
Borisovgrad (Борѝсовград) => Parvomay ( Първома̀й)
First round
Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 45 Varna - Angel Kantchev Tryavna 2-0
Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni - Slavia Plovdiv 3-2
Republikanets Lom - Lokomotiv Sofia 0-1
Lyubislav Burgas - Spartak Varna  2-2 0-1
Levski Sofia - Ilinden Petrich 4-0
Benkovski Vidin - Lokomotiv Ruse 2-1
Spartak Sofia - Marek Dupnitsa 2-0
Levski Plovdiv - Lokomotiv Stara Zagora 2-1
Quarter-finals
Spartak Varna - Levski Sofia 1-2
Benkovski Vidin - Levski Plovdiv 1-2
Lokomotiv Sofia - Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 45 Varna 3-0
Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni - Spartak Sofia 0-1
Semi-finals
Lokomotiv Sofia - Spartak Sofia 3-1 3-0
Levski Plovdiv- Levski Sofia 0-4 1-5
FINAL (Sofia 29.10.47 and 02.11.47)
Levski Sofia - Lokomotiv Sofia   1-1   1-0        
Varna = Варна  Plovdiv = Пловдив
Pavlikeni = Павликени Tryavna = Трявна
Lom = Лом Petrich = Петрич
Burgas = Бургас Ruse = Русе
Sofia = София Dupnitsa = Дупница
Vidin = Видин Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
BULGARIA 1947-48
Prvenskvo na Bulgaria po Futbol
PLOVDIV 
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Plovdiv 14 39 8 4,875 24
2 Botev Plovdiv 14 36 8 4,500 22
3 Spartak Plovdiv 14 28 7 4,000 21
4 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 14 24 26 0,923 12
5 Maritsa Plovdiv 14 24 42 0,571 12
6 Botev Asenovgrad 14 12 33 0,364 10
7 Borislav Parvomay 14 15 28 0,536 6
8 Chavdar Pazardzhik 14 4 30 0,133 5
  112       182 182   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
during the season Slavia Plovdiv + Petar Chengelov Plovdiv => Slavia-Chengelov Plovdiv
Plovdiv = Пловдив Parvomay = Първомай
Asenovgrad = Асеновград Pazardzhik = Пазарджик
VARNA 
  Played       For Against G/Av Points
1 Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 45 Varna 14 11 2 1 63 9 7,000 24
2 Spartak Varna 14 11 1 2 54 10 5,400 23
3 Orlov Tolbuhin 14 10 1 3 38 15 2,533 21
4 Stamo Kostov Popovo 14 8 3 3 31 15 2,067 19
5 Boicho Shelev Provadiya 14 3 2 9 15 42 0,357 8
6 Panaiot Volov Shumen 14 4 0 10 20 46 0,435 8
7 Svetkavitsa Targovishe 14 3 0 11 21 50 0,420 6
8 Botev Novi Pazar 14 1 1 12 11 66 0,167 3
  112 51 10 51 253 253   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна  Shumen = Шумен
Tolbuhin = Толбухин Targovishe = Търговище
Popovo = Попово Novi Pazar = Нови пазар
Provadiya = Провадия
SOFIA 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 10 6 1 3 17 14 1,214 13
2 Septemvri pri CDV (CSKA) Sofia 10 4 3 3 15 13 1,154 11
3 Spartak Sofia 10 5 0 5 16 15 1,067 10
4 Slavia Sofia 10 4 2 4 13 14 0,929 10
5 Lokomotiv Sofia 10 4 1 5 16 13 1,231 9
6 Sportist Sofia 10 3 1 6 7 15 0,467 7
  60 26 8 26 84 84   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
VRATSA-VIDIN-MIHAILOVGRAD 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Benkovski Vidin 10 9 1 0 33 9 3,667 19
2 Botev Vratsa 10 7 1 2 26 16 1,625 15
3 Hristo Mihailov Mihailovgrad 10 7 0 3 23 13 1,769 14
4 Republikanets Lom 10 3 1 6 13 20 0,650 7
5 Ustrem 10 2 0 8 14 29 0,483 4
6 9 Septemvri Byala Slatina 10 0 1 9 6 28 0,214 1
  60 28 4 28 115 115   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Vidin = Видин Lom = Лом
Vratsa = Враца Ustrem = Устрем
Mihailovgrad = Михайловград Byala Slatina = Бяла Слатина
GORNA DZHUMAYA 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Iliden Petrich 6 5 0 1 17 8 2,125 10
2 Sveti Vrach 6 3 1 2 15 11 1,364 7
3 Dermentshev Blagoevgrad 6 3 1 2 10 10 1,000 7
4 Pirin Nevrokop 6 0 0 6 2 15 0,133 0
  24 11 2 11 44 44   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Petrich = Петрич Blagoevgrad = Благоевград
Sveti Vrach = Свети Врач Nevrokop = Неврокоп
RUSE-GABROVO 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Aprilov Gabrovo 10 8 0 2 34 13 2,615 16
2 Lokomotiv Ruse 10 6 1 3 19 12 1,583 13
3 Angel Kanchev Ruse 10 5 1 4 26 16 1,625 11
4 Trapetitsa Tarnovo 10 4 2 4 15 15 1,000 10
5 Lokomotiv Pleven 10 2 2 6 11 25 0,440 6
6 Rositsa Sevlievo 10 1 2 7 11 35 0,314 4
  60 26 8 26 116 116   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Gabrovo = Габрово Pleven = Плевен 
Ruse = Русе Sevlievo = Севлиево
Tarnovo = Търново
Regional Finalists
Varna 1) Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 45 Varna
2) Spartak Varna
Ruse/Gabrovo 1) Aprilov Gabrovo
2) Lokomotiv Ruse
Pleven Spartak Pleven
Vidin/Vratsa/Mihailovgrad 1) Benkovski Vidin
2) Hristo Mihailov Mihailovgrad
Sofia 1) Levski Sofia
2) Septemvri pri CDV (CSKA) Sofia
3) Spartak Sofia
Gorna Dzhumaya Ilinden Petrich
Kyustendil Marek Dupnitsa
Plovdiv 1) Slavia Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
Stara Zagora Lokomotiv Stara Zagora
Burgas Lyubislav Burgas
Dupnitsa = Дупница Vidin = Видин
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Burgas = Бургас
First round
Botev Plovdiv - Spartak Varna 2-3 0-1
Spartak Pleven - Slavia Plovdiv 1-1 0-3
Aprilov Gabrovo - Septemvri pri CDV  (CSKA) Sofia 0-2 1-2
Levski Sofia - Lyubislav Burgas 2-0 0-0
Hristo Mihailov Mihailovgrad - Marek Dupnitsa 3-4 3-9
Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets Varna - Lokomotiv Stara Zagora 1-1 6-2
Benkovski Vidin - Lokomotiv Ruse 2-0 2-0
Spartak Sofia - Ilinden Petrich 2-0 1-0
Quarter-finals
Levski Sofia - Slavia-Chengelov Plovdiv 4-0 3-3
Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets Varna - Spartak Varna 2-2 0-4
Benkovski Vidin - Septemvri pri CDV  (CSKA) Sofia 0-4 1-2
Marek Stanke Dimitrov - Spartak Sofia 2-0 0-0
Semi-finals
Spartak Varna - Septemvri pri CDV (CSKA) Sofia 1-2 1-4
Levski Sofia - Marek Stanke Dimitrov 3-1 3-2
FINAL (Sofia 05.09.48 and 09.09.48)
Septemvri pri CDV (CSKA) Sofia - Levski Sofia   1-2   3-1        
CDV = Centralen dom Voyska
BULGARIA 1948-49
A Republikanska Futbolna Diviziya
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 18 15 3 0 44 8 5,500 33
2 CDNV (CSKA) Sofia 18 10 4 4 28 15 1,867 24
3 Lokomotiv Sofia 18 8 5 5 25 15 1,667 21
4 Slavia Sofia 18 9 3 6 29 20 1,450 21
5 Spartak Sofia 18 8 5 5 23 18 1,278 21
6 Botev pri DNV (Cherno More) Varna 18 9 3 6 30 27 1,111 21
7 Slavia Plovdiv 18 4 8 6 16 21 0,762 16
8 Marek 18 2 4 12 16 42 0,381 8
9 Benkovski (Bdin) Vidin 18 2 4 12 13 35 0,371 8
10 Botev (Chernomorets) Burgas 18 2 3 13 15 38 0,395 7
  180 69 42 69 239 239   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Promotion/relegation play-off
Rosstroy Pavlikeni - Slavia Plovdiv 2-2 2-4
Septemvri Sofia - Marek  2-0 0-2 0-1
Benkovski Vidin - Botev pri DNV Plovdiv 1-3 0-0
during the season
Septemvri pri CDV Sofia => CDNV Sofia + Septemvri Sofia
Titcha-Vladislav-Primorets Varna => Botev pri DNV Varna
Slavia-Chengelov Plovdiv => Slavia Plovdiv
Lyubislav Burgas + Udarnik Burgas => Botev Burgas
Sveti Vrach (Свети Врач) => Sandanski (Сандански) Varna (Варна) => Stalin (Сталин)
Dupnitsa (Дупница) => Marek (Марек)
Sofia = София Vidin = Видин
Varna = Варна  Burgas = Бургас
Plovdiv = Пловдив Pavlikeni = Павликени
Marek = Марек
CDNV = Centralen dom na narodnata voyska DNV = dom na narodnata voyska
BULGARIA 1949
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DSO Dinamo Sofia 2 2 0 0 6 1 6,000 4
2 CDNV Sofia 2 2 0 0 4 0 0,000 4
3 Energia Sofia 2 2 0 0 2 0 0,000 4
4 Septemvri Pleven 2 1 1 0 2 1 2,000 3
5 Stroitel Sofia 2 1 0 1 2 2 1,000 2
6 Botev Plovdiv 2 1 0 1 2 4 0,500 2
7 Botev Stalin (Varna) 2 0 1 1 1 2 0,500 1
8 Marek (Dupnitsa) 2 0 0 2 2 5 0,400 0
9 Slavia Plovdiv 2 0 0 2 1 3 0,333 0
10 DSO Spartak Sofia 2 0 0 2 0 4 0,000 0
  20 9 2 9 22 22   20
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Lokomotiv Sofia => Energia Sofia
Levski Sofia => DSO Dinamo Sofia
Slavia Sofia => Stroitel Sofia
Season disbaned after round 2
BULGARIA 1949-50
SOFIA 
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DSO Dinamo (Levski) Sofia 7 3 3 1 12 5 2,400 9
2 DSO Torpedo (Lokomotiv) Sofia 7 3 3 1 10 6 1,667 9
3 DSO Cherveno Zname Sofia 7 3 2 2 11 9 1,222 8
4 DSO Stroitel (Slavia) Sofia 7 3 2 2 11 12 0,917 8
5 DSO Akademik Sofia 7 2 4 1 10 12 0,833 8
6 CDNV (CSKA) Sofia 7 3 1 3 15 11 1,364 7
7 DSO Spartak Sofia 7 1 3 3 5 11 0,455 5
8 VVS Sofia 7 1 0 6 7 15 0,467 2
  56 19 18 19 81 81   56
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
DSO = Dobrovolni Sportni Organizatsii CDNV = Centralen dom na narodnata voyska
DNV = dom na narodnata voyska VVS = Voennovazdushni sili
STALIN (Varna)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DSO Spartak Stalin 6 5 1 0 28 1 28,000 11
2 DSO Botev Stalin 6 5 1 0 23 2 11,500 11
3 DSO Dinamo Stalin 6 4 0 2 11 13 0,846 8
4 DSO Torpedo Stalin 6 3 0 3 10 13 0,769 6
5 DSO Cherveno zname Stalin 6 2 0 4 7 17 0,412 4
6 DSO Akademik Stalin 5 0 0 5 2 14 0,143 0
7 DSO Stroitel Stalin 5 0 0 5 2 23 0,087 0
  40 19 2 19 83 83   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional championships
Stalin (Varna) DSO Spartak Stalin (Varna)
Pleven DSO Torpedo Pleven
Marek (Dupnitsa) DSO Cherveno zname Marek
Plovdiv 1) DSO Torpedo Plovdiv
2) DNV Plovdiv
DNV Plovdiv + VMS Stalin (Varna) + CDNV (CSKA) Sofia + VVS Sofia => Narodna voiska Sofia
BULGARIA 1950
A Republikanska Futbolna Diviziya
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 DSO Dinamo (Levski) Sofia 18 12 5 1 36 12 3,000 29
2 DSO Stroitel (Slavia) Sofia 18 11 5 2 31 12 2,583 27
3 DSO Akademik Sofia 18 10 2 6 40 20 2,000 22
4 Narodna voiska (CSKA) Sofia 18 9 4 5 22 12 1,833 22
5 DSO Spartak Stalin (Varna) 18 10 2 6 37 27 1,370 22
6 DSO Cherveno Zname Sofia 18 7 2 9 20 29 0,690 16
7 DSO Torpedo (Lokomotiv) Plovdiv 18 5 4 9 19 34 0,559 14
8 DSO Torpedo Pleven 18 3 6 9 19 27 0,704 12
9 DSO Torpedo (Lokomotiv) Sofia 18 4 2 12 16 29 0,552 10
10 DSO Cherveno zname Marek 18 2 2 14 9 47 0,191 6
  180 73 34 73 249 249   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
DSO Torpedo Sofia + DSO Torpedo Plovdiv => DSO Lokomotiv Sofia
Narodna Voiska Sofia => CDNV (CSKA) Sofia, DNV (Botev) Plovdiv (both at the top level), VMS Stalin (Varna) and VSS Sofia
DSO Torpedo Plovdiv => DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv
DSO Stroitel (Slavia) Sofia => DSO Stroitel Sofia + DSO Udarnik (Slavia) Sofia (second level)
Promoted DSO Torpedo (Dunav) Ruse, DSO Spartak Sofia, Torpedo (Minyor) Dimitrovo (Pernik)
Gorna Dzhumaya (Горна Джумая) => Blagoevgrad (Благоевград) Marek (Марек) => Stanke Dimitrov (Станке Димитров)
Sofia = София Pleven = Плевен 
Stalin = Сталин Marek = Марек
Plovdiv = Пловдив
DSO = Dobrovolni Sportni Organizatsii VMS = Voennomorski sili
DNV = dom na narodnata voyska