BULGARIA 1930-31
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 AS 23 Sofia 10 5 4 1 30 17 1,765 14
2 Levski Sofia 10 6 2 2 27 17 1,588 14
3 Sportklub Sofia 10 4 4 2 19 24 0,792 12
4 Slavia Sofia 10 3 2 5 16 16 1,000 8
5 Shipka Sofia 10 3 2 5 18 25 0,720 8
6 FK 13 Sofia 10 1 2 7 11 22 0,500 4
  60 22 16 22 121 121   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Shipchenski sokol Varna 8 6 0 2 25 7 3,571 12
2 Ticha Varna 8 6 0 2 25 14 1,786 12
3 Vladislav varna 8 5 0 3 18 13 1,385 10
4 Levski Varna 8 2 0 6 17 28 0,607 4
5 Botev Varna 8 1 0 7 10 33 0,303 2
  40 20 0 20 95 95   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA SO
First round
Angel Kanchev Ruse - Napredak Ruse 2-4
Rakovski Ruse - Rodina Ruse 6-0
Rakovski Ruse + Rodina Ruse => Levski 31 Ruse
Semifinal
Rakovski Ruse - Levski 31 Ruse 3-1
Napredak Ruse bye
Final
Napredak Ruse - Rakovski Ruse 4-1
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Shipchenski sokol Varna
Shumenska OSO Khan Omortag Shumen
Rusenska OSO Napredak Ruse
Tarnovska OSO Etar Tarnovo
Plevenska OSO Pobeda 26 Pleven
Vrachanska OSO Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa
Bdinska OSO Sportist Vidin
Sofiyska OSO AS 23 Sofia
Rilska OSO Levski Dupnitsa
Plovdivska OSO Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska OSO Bulgaria Haskovo
Starozagorska OSO unknown
Primorska OSO Slava Yambol
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
First round
Shipchenski Sokol Varna - Botev Plovdiv 1-0
Slava Yambol - Sportist Vidin 3-1
AS 23 Sofia - Etar Tarnovo 5-0
Napredak Ruse - Pobeda 26 Pleven 3-1
Khan Omortag Shumen - Levski Dupnitsa 2-0
Bulgaria Haskovo - Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa 6-1
Second round
AS 23 Sofia - Slava Yambol 7-0
Shipchenski Sokol Varna - Bulgaria Haskovo 5-1
Napredak Ruse - Khan Omortag Shumen 3-1
Semi-finals
AS 23 Sofia - Napredak Ruse 3-1
Shipchenski sokol Varna bye
FINAL (Sofia 13.09.31)
AS 23 Sofia - Shipchenski sokol Varna +w/o              
Shipchenski sokol Varna forfait at 73' min (on ground 2-1)
Sofia = София Pleven = Плевен 
Plovdiv = Пловдив Shumen = Шумен
Yambol = Ямбол Dupnitsa = Дупница
Vidin = Видин Haskovo = Хасково 
Tarnovo = Търново Vratsa = Враца
Ruse = Русе
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1931-32
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 10 6 2 2 19 8 2,375 14
2 Levski Sofia 10 5 2 3 19 15 1,267 12
3 Shipka Sofia 10 3 3 4 12 11 1,091 9
4 FK 13 Sofia 10 3 3 4 12 15 0,800 9
5 AS 23 Sofia 10 4 1 5 17 25 0,680 9
6 Sportklub Sofia 10 3 1 6 10 15 0,667 7
  60 24 12 24 89 89   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Shipchenski sokol Varna 10 8 1 1 24 4 6,000 17
2 Vladislav varna 10 6 2 2 25 15 1,667 14
3 Ticha Varna 10 4 2 4 28 14 2,000 10
4 Pobeda Varna 10 3 2 5 14 28 0,500 8
5 Levski Varna 10 3 1 6 15 23 0,652 7
6 Diana Varna 10 1 2 7 8 30 0,267 4
  60 25 10 25 114 114   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Ruse 10 7 2 1 29 9 3,222 16
2 Napredak Ruse 10 6 2 2 40 10 4,000 14
3 Rakovski Ruse 10 6 2 2 36 11 3,273 14
4 Angel Kanchev Ruse 10 2 3 5 12 24 0,500 7
5 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 10 2 2 6 12 35 0,343 6
6 Cherni Lom Ruse 10 1 1 8 5 45 0,111 3
  60 24 12 24 134 134   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Shipchenski sokol Varna
Shumenska OSO Khan Omortag Shumen
Rusenska OSO Levski Ruse
Tarnovska OSO Chardafon Gabrovo
Plevenska OSO Pobeda 26 Pleven
Vrachanska OSO Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa
Bdinska OSO Levski Lom
Sofiyska OSO Slavia Sofia
Rilska OSO Levski Dupnitsa
Plovdivska OSO 1) Sokol Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska OSO Bulgaria Haskovo
Starozagorska OSO Borislav Stara Zagora
Primorska OSO Slava Yambol
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
First round
Slavia Sofia - Levski Dupnitsa 4-0
Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa - Levski Lom 2-1
Chardafon Gabrovo - Pobeda 26 Pleven 1-0 (annulled) 1-3
Shipchenski sokol Varna - Khan Omortag Shumen 6-2
Slava Yambol - Borislav Stara Zagora 3-0
Levski Ruse bye
Sokol Plovdiv bye
Bulgaria Haskovo bye
Second round
Slavia Sofia - Slava Yambol 5-0
Levski Ruse - Shipchenski sokol Varna 0-2
Pobeda 26 Pleven - Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa 3-2
Sokol Plovdiv - Bulgaria Haskovo 3-1
Semi-finals
Slavia Sofia - Sokol Plovdiv 5-0
Shipchenski sokol Varna - Pobeda 26 Pleven 4-1
FINAL (Sofia 18.09.32)
Slavia Sofia - Shipchenski sokol Varna 2-1 aet            
Sofia = София Shumen = Шумен
Dupnitsa = Дупница Yambol = Ямбол
Vratsa = Враца Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Lom = Лом Ruse = Русе
Gabrovo = Габрово Plovdiv = Пловдив
Pleven = Плевен  Haskovo = Хасково 
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1932-33
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 14 12 1 1 60 21 2,857 25
2 AS 23 Sofia 14 8 4 2 30 15 2,000 20
3 Slavia Sofia 14 7 1 6 33 25 1,320 15
4 Shipka Sofia 14 4 6 4 23 19 1,211 14
5 FK 13 Sofia 14 5 3 6 28 26 1,077 13
6 Sportklub Sofia 13 3 3 7 21 31 0,677 9
7 Rakovski Sofia 14 2 3 9 15 40 0,375 7
8 Borislav Sofia 13 3 1 9 14 47 0,298 7
  110 44 22 44 224 224   110
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Shipchenski sokol Varna 14 12 1 1 44 10 4,400 25
2 Ticha Varna 14 10 1 3 57 17 3,353 21
3 Vladislav varna 14 9 3 2 39 9 4,333 21
4 Pobeda Varna 14 7 1 6 24 16 1,500 15
5 Levski Varna 14 5 3 6 33 31 1,065 13
6 Diana Varna 14 4 1 9 21 38 0,553 9
7 Atletik Provadiya 14 1 2 11 17 62 0,274 4
8 Primorets Varna 14 1 2 11 13 65 0,200 4
  112 49 14 49 248 248   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Napredak Ruse 10 8 0 2 32 8 4,000 16
2 Levski Ruse 10 6 2 2 28 11 2,545 14
3 Rakovski Ruse 10 5 2 3 26 17 1,529 12
4 Angel Kanchev Ruse 10 2 4 4 12 16 0,750 8
5 Cherni Lom Ruse 10 2 2 6 6 26 0,231 6
6 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 10 1 2 7 9 35 0,257 4
  60 24 12 24 113 113   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Shipchenski sokol Varna
Shumenska OSO unknown
Rusenska OSO Napredak Ruse
Tarnovska OSO Chardafon Gabrovo
Plevenska OSO Levski Pleven
Vrachanska OSO Botev Vratsa
Bdinska OSO Maria Luiza Lom
Sofiyska OSO Levski Sofia
Rilska OSO Borislav Kyustendil
Plovdivska OSO 1) Petar Parchevich Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska OSO Levski Svilengrad
Starozagorska OSO Borislav Stara Zagora
Primorska OSO Chernomorets Burgas
Tundzhanska OSO Botev Yambol
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
First round
Borislav Kyustendil - Petar Parchevich Plovdiv 3-2
Botev Yambol - Chernomorets Burgas 1-0 aet
Napredak Ruse - Maria Luiza Lom 3-0
Shipchenski sokol Varna - Chardafon Gabrovo 3-0
Borislav Stara Zagora - Levski Svilengrad 1-0 aet
Levski Pleven - Botev Vratsa 6-0
Levski Sofia bye
Second round
Levski Sofia - Borislav Kyustendil 9-1
Levski Pleven - Napredak Ruse 1-2
Botev Yambol - Borislav Stara Zagora 5-1
Shipchenski sokol Varna bye
Semi-finals
Napredak Ruse - Shipchenski sokol Varna 1-4
Levski Sofia  - Botev Yambol 4-2
FINAL (Sofia 03.10.33)
Levski Sofia - Shipchenski sokol Varna 3-1              
Kyustendil = Кюстендил Varna = Варна 
Plovdiv = Пловдив Gabrovo = Габрово
Yambol = Ямбол Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Burgas = Бургас Svilengrad = Свиленград
Ruse = Русе Pleven = Плевен 
Lom = Лом Vratsa = Враца
Sofia = София Provadiya = Провадия
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1933-34
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 14 10 3 1 33 16 2,063 23
2 FK 13 Sofia 14 7 5 2 23 11 2,091 19
3 Shipka Sofia 14 5 5 4 22 20 1,100 15
4 Sportklub Sofia 14 4 5 5 15 15 1,000 13
5 Levski Sofia 14 4 4 6 26 20 1,300 12
6 AS 23 Sofia 14 4 3 7 20 23 0,870 11
7 Tsar Boris III Sofia 14 2 6 6 15 21 0,714 10
8 Rakovski Sofia 14 2 5 7 14 42 0,333 9
  112 38 36 38 168 168   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav varna 12 8 4 0 39 16 2,438 20
2 Ticha Varna 12 6 4 2 35 14 2,500 16
3 FK Varna 12 4 4 4 20 29 0,690 12
4 Shipchenski sokol Varna 12 3 5 4 16 15 1,067 11
5 Levski Varna 12 3 3 6 22 28 0,786 9
6 Pobeda Varna 12 2 4 6 12 20 0,600 8
7 Balgaria Provadiya 12 2 4 6 14 36 0,389 8
  84 28 28 28 158 158   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SHUMENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/D Points
1 Khan Omortag Shumen 6 17 9
2 Panaiot Volov Shumen 6 13 9
3 Sokol 32 Shumen 6 0 6
4 Botev Shumen 6 -30 0
  24           0 24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Napredak Ruse 6 4 2 0 16 6 2,667 10
2 Levski Ruse 6 3 2 1 15 15 1,000 8
3 Angel Kanchev Ruse 6 1 2 3 9 9 1,000 4
4 Benkovski Ruse 6 1 0 5 10 20 0,500 2
  24 9 6 9 50 50   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska SO Vladislav Varna
Shumenska SO Khan Omortag Shumen
Rusenska SO Napredak Ruse
Tarnovska SO Chardafon Gabrovo
Plevenska SO Pobeda 26 Pleven
Vrachanska SO Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa
Bdinska SO Maria Luiza Lom
Sofiyska SO Slavia Sofia
Rilska SO Borislav Kyustendil
Plovdivska SO 1) Shipka Plovdiv
2) ???
3) Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska SO Bulgaria Haskovo
Starozagorska SO Svetoslav Stara Zagora
Primorska SO Levski Burgas
Tundzhanska SO Botev Yambol
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Slavia Sofia - Pobeda 26 Pleven 8-0
Han Omurtag Shumen - Vladisdlav Varna 1-4
Maria Luiza Lom - Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa 3-2
Shipka Plovdiv - Botev Yambol 1-4
Napredak Ruse - Chardafon Gabrovo 3-1 aet
Svetoslav Stara Zagora - Levski Burgas 4-3 aet
Bulgaria Haskovo bye
Borislav Kyustendil bye
Second round
Vladislav Stara Zagora - Botev Yambol 6-0
Napredak Ruse - Maria Luiza Lom 3-2 aet
Svetoslav Stara Zagora - Bulgaria Haskovo 5-1
Slavia Sofia - Borislav Kyustendil 9-1
Semi-finals
Slavia Sofia - Svetoslav Stara Zagora 4-0
Vladislav Varna - Napredak Ruse 3-1
FINAL (Sofia 16.09.34)
Slavia Sofia - Vladislav Varna 0-2              
Sofia = София Yambol = Ямбол
Pleven = Плевен  Ruse = Русе
Shumen = Шумен Gabrovo = Габрово
Varna = Варна  Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Lom = Лом Burgas = Бургас
Vratsa = Враца Haskovo = Хасково 
Plovdiv = Пловдив Kyustendil = Кюстендил
Provadiya = Провадия
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1934-35
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sportklub Sofia 14 8 4 2 32 12 2,667 20
2 Slavia Sofia 14 6 4 4 21 14 1,500 16
3 Levski Sofia 14 6 3 5 22 19 1,158 15
4 FK 13 Sofia 14 5 4 5 24 17 1,412 14
5 AS 23 Sofia 14 4 6 4 22 20 1,100 14
6 Balgaria Sofia 14 4 3 7 16 20 0,800 11
7 Shipka Sofia 14 4 2 8 15 29 0,517 10
8 Tsar Boris III Sofia 14 2 4 8 11 32 0,344 9
  112 39 30 43 163 163   109
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Matches Slavia - AS 23 and Slavia FK 13 considered as (0-0) defeats for both teams
VARNENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Ticha Varna 14 12 1 1 47 12 3,917 25
2 Vladislav varna 14 11 2 1 46 15 3,067 24
3 Shipchenski sokol Varna 14 7 3 4 22 15 1,467 17
4 Radetski Varna 14 6 1 7 31 24 1,292 13
5 Pobeda Varna 14 5 2 7 23 33 0,697 12
6 Levski Varna 14 6 0 8 22 38 0,579 12
7 FK Varna 14 4 0 10 27 39 0,692 8
8 Asparukh Varna 14 0 1 13 10 52 0,192 1
  112 51 10 51 228 228   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Napredak Ruse 7 6 0 1 25 9 2,778 12
2 Levski Ruse 6 3 0 3 14 10 1,400 6
3 Angel Kanchev Ruse 6 3 0 3 15 14 1,071 6
4 Benkovski Ruse 7 1 0 6 6 27 0,222 2
  26 13 0 13 60 60   26
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska SO Ticha Varna
Shumenska SO Panaiot Volov Shumen
Rusenska SO Napredak Ruse
Tarnovska SO Levski Gorna Oryahovitsa
Plevenska SO Pobeda 26 Pleven
Vrachanska SO Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa
Bdinska SO Maria Luiza Lom
Sofiyska SO Sportklub Sofia
Rilska SO Strumska slava Radomir
Plovdivska SO 1) Botev Pazardzhik
2) Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska SO unknown
Starozagorska SO DFV Kazanlak
Primorska SO Levski Burgas
Tundzhanska SO Botev Yambol
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Maria Luiza Lom - Sportklub Sofia 1-1 aet w/o+
Strumska slava Radomir - Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa 0-1
Napredak Ruse - DVF Kazanlak 3-3 aet 2-0
Pobeda Pleven - Botev Yambol  3-2
Levski Gorna Oryahovitsa - Panaiot Volov Shumen 0-6
Ticha Varna bye
Levski Burgas bye
Botev Pazardzhik bye
Second round
Sportklub Sofia - Orel-Chegan 30 Vratsa 2-1
Levski Burgas - Ticha Varna 0-3
Panaiot Volov Shumen - Napredak Ruse 3-2
Botev Pazardzhik - Pobeda Pleven 7-1
Semi-finals
Sportklub Sofia - Panaiot Volov Shumen 1-0
Ticha Varna - Botev Pazardzhik 7-0
FINAL (Sofia 03.10.35)
Sportklub Sofia - Ticha Varna 4-0              
Lom = Лом Pleven = Плевен 
Sofia = София Yambol = Ямбол
Radomir = Радомир Gorna Oryahovitsa = Горна Оряховица
Vratsa = Враца Shumen = Шумен
Ruse = Русе Burgas = Бургас
Kazalnak = Казанлък Varna = Варна 
Pazardzhik = Пазарджик
FK = Futbolen Klub DFV = Deutscher Fußball Verein
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1935-36
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 7 5 2 0 20 10 2,000 12
2 AS 23 Sofia 7 4 2 1 16 15 1,067 10
3 Shipka Sofia 7 4 1 2 16 8 2,000 9
4 Sportklub Sofia 7 3 1 3 12 12 1,000 7
5 Levski Sofia 7 3 0 4 14 12 1,167 6
6 FK 13 Sofia 7 3 0 4 13 15 0,867 6
7 Balgaria Sofia 7 0 3 4 7 14 0,500 3
8 Rakovski Sofia 7 1 1 5 9 21 0,429 3
  56 23 10 23 107 107   56
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
STAROZAGORSKA SO
1 Svetoslav Stara Zagora 14
2 Trakiets Nova Zagora 9
3 Zagorets Nova Zagora 6
4 Traiana Stara Zagora 6
5 Benkovski Nova Zagora 4
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Nova Zagora = Нова Загора
VARNENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Titcha Varna 14 12 1 1 50 14 3,571 25
2 Pobeda Varna 14 9 1 4 32 18 1,778 19
3 Asparukh Varna 14 7 3 4 26 15 1,733 17
4 Shipchenski sokol Varna 14 7 0 7 33 23 1,435 14
5 Vladislav Varna 14 6 0 8 25 34 0,735 12
6 Radetski Varna 14 5 1 8 21 28 0,750 11
7 Levski Varna 14 4 0 10 17 42 0,405 8
8 FK Varna 14 2 2 10 15 45 0,333 6
  112 52 8 52 219 219   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Ruse 12 9 1 2 48 14 3,429 19
2 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 12 7 2 3 26 16 1,625 16
3 Dobrudzha Ruse 12 6 3 3 28 26 1,077 15
4 Napredak Ruse 12 4 4 4 21 24 0,875 12
5 Rakovski Ruse 12 4 2 6 23 25 0,920 10
6 Angel Kanchev Ruse 12 3 3 6 18 32 0,563 9
7 Benkovski Ruse 12 1 1 10 9 36 0,250 3
  84 34 16 34 173 173   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska SO Ticha Varna
Shumenska SO Panaiot Volov Shumen
Rusenska SO Levski Ruse
Tarnovska SO Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni
Plevenska SO Pobeda 26 Pleven
Vrachanska SO unknown
Bdinska SO Viktoria 23 Vidin
Sofiyska SO Slavia Sofia
Rilska SO Krakra Pernik
Plovdivska SO Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska SO Urli Harmanli
Starozagorska SO unknown
Primorska SO Levski Burgas
Tundzhanska SO Georgi Drazhev Yambol
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Victoria Vidin - Pobeda Pleven 4-2
Levski Ruse - Panaiot Volov Shumen 3-0
Krakra Pernik - Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni 2-1
Georgi Drazhev Yambol - Urli Harmanli 8-0
Ticha Varna bye
Slavia Sofia bye
Botev Plovdiv bye
Levski Burgas bye
Second round
Levski Ruse - Krakra Pernik 0-1
Georgi Drazhev Yambol - Botev Plovdiv 1-0
Ticha Varna - Levski Burgas 1-0
Viktoria 23 Vidin - Slavia Sofia 1-6
Semi-finals
Slavia Sofia - Georgi Drazhev Yambol 6-0
Ticha Varna - Krakra Pernik 1-0
FINAL (Sofia 18.10.36)
Slavia Sofia - Ticha Varna 2-0              
Vidin = Видин Pleven = Плевен 
Pernik = Перник Shumen = Шумен
Yambol = Ямбол Pavlikeni = Павликени
Plovdiv = Пловдив Harmanli = Харманли
Burgas = Бургас
FK = Futbolen Klub ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1936-37
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 14 8 5 1 30 9 3,333 21
2 FK 13 Sofia 14 8 5 1 25 11 2,273 21
3 Shipka Sofia 14 8 2 4 26 14 1,857 18
4 Slavia Sofia 14 8 2 4 26 20 1,300 18
5 AS 23 Sofia 14 5 6 3 38 21 1,810 16
6 Sportklub Sofia 14 3 3 8 26 42 0,619 9
7 Rakovski Sofia 14 3 1 10 16 36 0,444 7
8 Benkovski Sofia 14 0 2 12 16 50 0,320 2
  112 43 26 43 203 203   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Top 4 admitted to the 1937-38 National Championship
Sofia = София
BDINSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Lom 8 14 9 1,556 11
2 Bdin Vidin 8 11 8 1,375
3 Viktoria Vidin 8 13 12 1,083
4 Maria Luiza Lom 8 11 14 0,786
5 Sportist Vidin 8 8 14 0,571
  40       57 57    
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal average
Lom = Лом Vidin = Видин
VARNENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav Varna 13 11 1 1 41 6 6,833 23
2 Titcha Varna 13 10 1 2 44 8 5,500 21
3 Pobeda Varna 13 8 1 4 21 12 1,750 17
4 Levski Varna 13 6 3 4 23 20 1,150 15
5 Shipchenski sokol Varna 13 6 2 5 23 23 1,000 14
6 FK Varna 7 2 0 5 8 25 0,320 4
7 Radetski Varna 13 0 2 11 6 35 0,171 2
8 Asparukh Varna 13 0 2 11 4 41 0,098 2
  98 43 12 43 170 170   98
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FK Varna withdrew after round 7
Top 2 admitted to the 1937-38 National Championship
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA SO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Ruse 12 10 2 0 40 8 5,000 22
2 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Ruse 12 7 4 1 34 15 2,267 18
3 Napredak Ruse 12 7 3 2 34 15 2,267 17
4 Benkovski Ruse 12 5 2 5 32 31 1,032 12
5 Rakovski Ruse 12 4 0 8 13 24 0,542 8
6 Dobrudzha Ruse 12 2 2 8 11 37 0,297 6
7 Angel Kanchev Ruse 12 0 1 11 11 45 0,244 1
  84 35 14 35 175 175   84
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska SO Vladislav Varna
Shumenska SO Panaiot Volov Shumen
Rusenska SO Levski Ruse
Tarnovska SO Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni
Plevenska SO Belite orleta Pleven
Vrachanska SO Tsar Krum Byala Slatina
Bdinska SO Bdin Vidin
Sofiyska SO Levski Sofia
Rilska SO Levski Dupnitsa
Plovdivska SO Final Botev Plovdiv - Botev Pazardzhik 3-1 0-2 1-1 (Sofia) 4-1 (Sofia)
Haskovska SO Bulgaria Haskovo
Starozagorska SO ZhSK Stara Zagora
Primorska SO Chernomorets Burgas
Tundzhanska SO Georgi Drazhev Yambol
SO = Sportni Oblasti
First round
Belite orleta Pleven - Tsar Krum Byala Slatina 4-1
Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni - ZhSK Stara Zagora 3-1
Levski Sofia - Levski Dupnitsa 7-1
Vladislav Varna - Panaiot Volov Shumen +w/o
Levski Ruse - Bdin Vidin 3-0
Georgi Drazhev Yambol - Chernomorets Burgas 3-2
Botev Plovdiv - Bulgaria Haskovo 6-0
Second round
Levski Ruse - Belite orleta Pleven 2-0
Botev Plovdiv - Atanas Hadzhislavchev Pavlikeni 4-0
Vladislav Varna - Georgi Drazhev Yambol 1-0
Levski Sofia bye
Semi-finals
Levski Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 1-0
Levski Ruse - Vladislav Varna 1-1 aet +w/o
FINAL (Sofia 03.10.37 and 05.10.37)
Levski Sofia - Levski Ruse   1-1 aet +w/o        
Pleven = Плевен  Byala Slatina = Бяла Слатина
Pavlikeni = Павликени Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Varna = Варна  Dupnitsa = Дупница
Ruse = Русе Vidin = Видин
Yambol = Ямбол Burgas = Бургас
Plovdiv = Пловдив Haskovo = Хасково 
FK = Futbolen Klub ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1937-38
Natsionalna Futbolna Diviziya
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Ticha Varna 18 9 7 2 26 17 1,529 25
2 Vladislav Varna 18 8 6 4 42 20 2,100 22
3 Shipka Sofia 18 8 6 4 33 21 1,571 22
4 FK 13 Sofia 18 8 4 6 31 30 1,033 20
5 Slavia Sofia 18 8 4 6 30 30 1,000 20
6 Levski Ruse 18 7 5 6 27 23 1,174 19
7 Levski Sofia 18 7 4 7 30 26 1,154 18
8 Chernomorets Burgas 18 4 4 10 30 40 0,750 12
9 Botev Plovdiv 18 5 2 11 28 44 0,636 12
10 Georgi Drazhev Yambol 18 3 4 11 18 44 0,409 10
  180 67 46 67 295 295   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Promoted AS 23 Sofia, Sportklub Plovdiv
Varna = Варна  Burgas = Бургас
Sofia = София Plovdiv = Пловдив
Ruse = Русе Yambol = Ямбол
FK = Futbolen Klub
BULGARIA 1938-39
Natsionalna Futbolna Diviziya
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 18 11 1 6 30 25 1,200 23
2 Vladislav Varna 18 9 4 5 26 15 1,733 22
3 Ticha Varna 18 9 4 5 18 18 1,000 22
4 AS 23 Sofia 18 10 1 7 38 25 1,520 21
5 Sportklub Plovdiv 18 8 4 6 28 21 1,333 20
6 Levski Sofia 18 8 2 8 29 25 1,160 18
7 Levski Ruse 18 6 6 6 28 25 1,120 18
8 FK 13 Sofia  18 6 5 7 28 27 1,037 17
9 Shipka Sofia 18 6 3 9 28 28 1,000 15
10 Chernomorets Burgas 18 0 4 14 17 61 0,279 4
  180 73 34 73 270 270   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Shipka Sofia not relegated as National Cup winners
Promoted ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia
Sofia = София Ruse = Русе
Varna = Варна  Burgas = Бургас
Plovdiv = Пловдив
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1939-40
Natsionalna Futbolna Diviziya
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ZhSK (Lokomotiv) Sofia 18 10 3 5 31 27 1,148 23
2 Levski Sofia 18 9 4 5 29 18 1,611 22
3 Slavia Sofia 18 9 4 5 30 20 1,500 22
4 AS 23 Sofia 18 9 2 7 41 27 1,519 20
5 FK 13 Sofia 18 6 7 5 37 29 1,276 19
6 Shipka Sofia 18 7 3 8 25 27 0,926 17
7 Ticha Varna 18 6 5 7 17 24 0,708 17
8 Sportklub Plovdiv 18 4 9 5 17 24 0,708 17
9 Levski Ruse 18 4 4 10 13 27 0,481 12
10 Vladislav Varna 18 3 5 10 14 31 0,452 11
  180 67 46 67 254 254   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average; 3) head-to-head results
Promotion/relegation play-off Botev Plodviv - Vladislav Varna 1-1 0-2
Sofia = София Plovdiv = Пловдив
Varna = Варна  Ruse = Русе
FK = Futbolen Klub ZhSK = Zheleznicharski sporten klub
AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23