BULGARIA 1921
Plovdiv regional League Levski Plovdiv - Botev Plovdiv 1-0
BULGARIA 1922
SOFIYSKI SPORTEN SOYUZ
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 9 9 0 0 11 4 2,750 18
2 Levski Sofia 9 7 1 1 20 4 5,000 15
3 Sportklub Sofia 9 6 1 2 17 20 0,850 13
4 FK 13 Sofia 9 5 2 2 5 9 0,556 12
5 Borislav Sofia 9 4 2 3 10 10 1,000 10
6 OSK Slava Sofia 9 3 1 5 12 11 1,091 7
7 Atletik Sofia 9 3 1 5 7 8 0,875 7
8 Pobeda Sofia 9 2 1 6 6 9 0,667 5
9 Sokol Sofia 9 1 1 7 3 16 0,188 3
10 Balgaria Sofia 9 0 0 9 0 0 0,000 0
  90 40 10 40 91 91   90
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FK = Futbolen Klub OSK = Ofitsierski sporten klub
Sofia = София
BULGARIA 1923
SOFIYSKI SPORTEN SOYUZ
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 8 7 0 1 36 7 5,143 14
2 FK 13 Sofia 8 6 0 2 28 10 2,800 12
3 OSK Slava Sofia 8 4 0 4 24 19 1,263 8
4 Zhabotinski Sofia 8 3 0 5 6 31 0,194 6
5 Pobeda/Sparta Sofia 8 0 0 8 5 32 0,156 0
  40 20 0 20 99 99   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
During the season Pobeda Sofia + Mefisto Sofia => Sparta Sofia
FK = Futbolen Klub OSK = Ofitsierski sporten klub
Sofia = София
SOFIYSKA SPORTNA LIGA Last ranking available
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Atletik Sofia 7 5 1 1 15 9 1,667 11
2 Slavia Sofia 4 4 0 0 12 2 6,000 8
3 Rakovski Sofia 5 3 1 1 11 6 1,833 7
4 Sportklub Sofia 6 3 1 2 13 12 1,083 7
5 Mefisto Sofia 5 1 2 2 4 8 0,500 4
6 Sokol Sofia 5 1 1 3 3 5 0,600 3
7 Balgaria Sofia 7 1 0 6 5 16 0,313 2
8 Borislav Sofia 3 0 0 3 2 7 0,286 0
9 Benkovski Sofia withdrew
  42 18 6 18 65 65   42
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
North-Bulgarian Sport League Ticha Varna - Preslava Shumen 5-1
BULGARIA 1923-24
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 16 12 3 1 69 8 8,625 27
2 Slavia Sofia 16 13 1 2 62 13 4,769 27
3 FK 13 Sofia 16 9 3 4 33 18 1,833 21
4 AS 23 Sofia 16 9 1 6 31 33 0,939 19
5 Balgaria Sofia 16 8 1 7 24 22 1,091 17
6 Rakovski Sofia 16 5 3 8 17 41 0,415 13
7 Borislav Sofia 16 5 2 9 22 41 0,537 12
8 Sportklub Sofia 16 1 5 10 12 39 0,308 7
9 Sokol Sofia 16 0 1 15 8 63 0,127 1
  144 62 20 62 278 278   144
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
RUSENSKA SF (1924 unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Napredak Ruse 11 10 0 1 31 8 3,875 20
2 Levski Ruse 11 8 2 1 31 10 3,100 18
3 Angel Kanchev Ruse 11 5 1 5 17 20 0,850 11
4 Pobeda Ruse 11 5 1 5 14 22 0,636 11
5 Kubrat Ruse 11 5 0 6 18 23 0,783 10
6 Vihar Tsaperkata Ruse 11 0 1 10 4 21 0,190 1
7 Sava Ruse 6 0 1 5 4 15 0,267 1
8 Benkovski Obraztsov Chiflik Ruse withdrew
  72 33 6 33 119 119   72
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sava Ruse + Botev Ruse => Kubrat Ruse after round 6. Kubrat took over from the Botev record and Sava kept the record of games already played
Regional Champions
Sofiyska SF Levski Sofia
Primorska SF Chernomorets Burgas
Bdinska SF Orel Vratsa
Yugozapadna SF Krakra Pernik
Severobulgarska SF Vladislav Varna
Trakiyska SF 1) Pobeda Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
SF = Sportni Federatsii
Preliminary round
 Chernomorets Burgas - Levski Sofia 0-7
Orel Vratsa - Krakra Pernik 1-0
Vladislav Varna bye
Pobeda Plovdiv bye
Semi-finals
Pobeda Plovdiv - Orel Vratsa 5-0
Vladislav Varna - Levski Sofia 0-0 (replay not played)
National final not played
Burgas = Бургас Varna = Варна 
Vratsa = Враца Plovdiv = Пловдив
Pernik = Перник
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1924-25
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA SF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 16 13 3 0 70 14 5,000 29
2 Slavia 1913 Sofia 15 11 4 0 62 6 10,333 26
3 FK 13 Sofia 15 10 1 4 53 29 1,828 21
4 Rakovski Sofia 16 8 2 6 33 29 1,138 18
5 AS 23 Sofia 16 7 2 7 32 23 1,391 16
6 Sportklub Sofia 14 6 4 4 24 30 0,800 16
7 Sokol Sofia 14 2 1 11 10 59 0,169 5
8 Balgaria Sofia 15 2 0 13 14 50 0,280 4
9 Borislav Sofia 15 0 1 14 5 63 0,079 1
  136 59 18 59 303 303   136
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
SEVEROBULGARSKA SF
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav Varna 4 3 1 0 15 2 7,500 7
2 Ticha Varna 4 2 2 0 9 4 2,250 6
3 Shipchenski sokol Varna 4 2 0 2 8 8 1,000 4
4 Diana Varna 4 1 1 2 5 7 0,714 3
5 Yupiter Varna 4 0 0 4 0 16 0,000 0
  20 8 4 8 37 37   20
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA SF (1925 unofficial)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Ruse 4 3 1 0 8 2 4,000 7
2 Napredak Ruse 4 2 2 0 10 4 2,500 6
3 Pobeda Ruse 4 1 1 2 4 7 0,571 3
4 Kubrat Ruse 4 1 0 3 5 9 0,556 2
5 Angel Kanchev Ruse 4 0 2 2 1 6 0,167 2
  20 7 6 7 28 28   20
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Sofiyska SF Levski Sofia
Primorska SF Asenovets Sliven
Bdinska SF Orel Vratsa
Yugozapadna SF Levski Dupnitsa
Severobulgarska SF Vladislav Varna
Trakiyska SF 1) BP (Benkovski-Pobeda) 25 Plovdiv
2) Botev Plovdiv
SF = Sportni Federatsii
Preliminary round
Levski Dupnitsa - Orel Vratsa 5-0
Vladislav Varna - Asenovets Sliven +w/o
Levski Sofia bye
BP (Benkovski-Pobeda) 25 Plovdiv bye
Semi-finals
Vladislav Varna - Levski Dupnitsa 4-0
BP 25 Plovdiv  - Levski Sofia 0-4
FINAL (Sofia 30.08.25)
Levski Sofia - Vladislav Varna 0-2              
Dupnitsa = Дупница Sliven = Сливен
Vratsa = Враца Plovdiv = Пловдив
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1925-26
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 10 8 2 0 42 10 4,200 18
2 Levski Sofia 10 6 1 3 32 18 1,778 13
3 Sportklub Sofia 10 5 1 4 21 22 0,955 11
4 AS 23 Sofia 10 4 0 6 18 34 0,529 8
5 FK 13 Sofia 10 2 2 6 18 25 0,720 6
6 Rakovski Sofia 10 1 2 7 11 33 0,333 4
  60 26 8 26 142 142   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav Varna 10 8 1 1 36 7 5,143 17
2 Shipchenski sokol Varna 10 7 1 2 25 14 1,786 15
3 Ticha Varna 10 7 0 3 31 11 2,818 14
4 Diana Varna 10 2 2 6 14 35 0,400 6
5 Atlant Varna 10 2 1 7 13 31 0,419 5
6 Yupiter Varna 10 1 1 8 10 31 0,323 3
  60 27 6 27 129 129   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Ruse 8 5 2 1 29 11 2,636 12
2 Kubrat Ruse 8 5 1 2 17 11 1,545 11
3 Napredak Ruse 8 4 1 3 22 10 2,200 9
4 Angel Kanchev Ruse 8 3 0 5 6 24 0,250 6
5 Pobeda Ruse 8 1 0 7 8 26 0,308 2
  40 18 4 18 82 82   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Vladislav Varna
Shumenska OSO Sokol Shumen
Rusenska OSO Levski Ruse
Tarnovska OSO Etar Tarnovo
Plevenska OSO ===
Vrachanska OSO Orel Vratsa
Bdinska OSO ===
Sofiyska OSO Slavia Sofia
Rilska OSO Levski Dupnitsa
Plovdivska OSO Final Botev Plovdiv - Botev Pazardzhik 1-3
Haskovska OSO Borislav Borisovgrad
Starozagorska OSO Beroya Stara Zagora
Primorska OSO Chegan Burgas
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
Preliminary round
Slavia Sofia - Levski Dupnitsa 9-1
Botev Pazardzhik - Beroya Stara Zagora 4-0
Chegan Burgas - Borislav Borisovgrad 4-1
Sokol Shumen - Etar Tarnovo 6-0
Vladislav Varna bye
Levski Ruse bye
Orel Vratsa bye
Second round
Levski Ruse - Sokol Shumen 1-0
Vladislav Varna - Chegan Burgas 9-0
Botev Pazardzhik - Orel Vratsa 5-1
Slavia Sofia bye
Semi-finals
Vladislav Varna - Levski Ruse 5-1
Botev Pazardzhik - Slaviia Sofia 2-6
FINAL (Sofia 22.08.26)
Slavia Sofia - Vladislav Varna 1-1 w/o+ (Slavia Sofia refused the replay)      
Dupnitsa = Дупница Borisovgrad = Борѝсовград
Pazardzhik = Пазарджик Shumen = Шумен
Stara Zagora = Стара Загора Tarnovo = Търново
Burgas = Бургас Vratsa = Враца
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1926-27
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 10 7 2 1 32 8 4,000 16
2 Levski Sofia 10 5 2 3 19 12 1,583 12
3 Serdika Sofia 10 3 4 3 11 18 0,611 10
4 FK 13 Sofia 10 3 2 5 15 23 0,652 8
5 Sportklub Sofia 10 3 2 5 9 17 0,529 8
6 AS 23 Sofia 10 2 2 6 14 22 0,636 6
  60 23 14 23 100 100   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav Varna 6 5 0 1 9 4 2,250 10
2 Ticha Varna 6 3 1 2 13 11 1,182 7
3 Shipchenski sokol Varna 6 3 0 3 16 11 1,455 6
4 Diana Varna 6 0 1 5 7 19 0,368 1
  24 11 2 11 45 45   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Ruse 6 4 1 1 21 6 3,500 9
2 Angel Kanchev Ruse 6 3 1 2 10 12 0,833 7
3 Botev 27 Ruse 6 2 1 3 11 11 1,000 5
4 Rakovski Ruse 6 1 1 4 5 18 0,278 3
  24 10 4 10 47 47   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Vladislav Varna
Shumenska OSO unknown
Rusenska OSO Levski Ruse
Tarnovska OSO unknown
Plevenska OSO unknown
Vrachanska OSO unknown
Bdinska OSO unknown
Sofiyska OSO Slavia Sofia
Rilska OSO unknown
Plovdivska OSO 1) Levski Plovdiv
2) ???
3) Botev Plovdiv
Haskovska OSO unknown
Starozagorska OSO unknown
Primorska OSO unknown
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
Ruse = Русе Plovdiv = Пловдив
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
National finals not played
BULGARIA 1927-28
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 10 7 2 1 31 12 2,583 16
2 Levski Sofia 10 8 0 2 33 13 2,538 16
3 AS 23 Sofia 10 4 0 6 17 25 0,680 8
4 FK 13 Sofia 10 2 3 5 15 23 0,652 7
5 Serdika Sofia 10 3 1 6 15 30 0,500 7
6 Sportklub Sofia 10 3 0 7 17 25 0,680 6
  60 27 6 27 128 128   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav Varna 6 5 1 0 14 6 2,333 11
2 Ticha Varna 6 2 2 2 17 6 2,833 6
3 Shipchenski sokol Varna 6 1 2 3 10 17 0,588 4
4 Levski Varna 6 1 1 4 4 16 0,250 3
  24 9 6 9 45 45   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Ruse 6 4 1 1 18 9 2,000 9
2 Botev 27 Ruse 6 2 3 1 16 17 0,941 7
3 Rakovski Ruse 6 2 1 3 13 12 1,083 5
4 Angel Kanchev Ruse 6 1 1 4 6 15 0,400 3
5 Botev Razgrad withdrew
  24 9 6 9 53 53   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Vladislav Varna
Shumenska OSO unknown
Rusenska OSO Levski Ruse
Tarnovska OSO unknown
Plevenska OSO unknown
Vrachanska OSO unknown
Bdinska OSO Maria Luiza Lom
Sofiyska OSO Slavia Sofia
Rilska OSO unknown
Plovdivska OSO Final Botev Plovdiv - Levski Plovdiv -/+
Haskovska OSO unknown
Starozagorska OSO unknown
Primorska OSO unknown
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
Preliminary round
Maria Luiza Lom - Slavia Sofia 0-4
Levski Plovdiv bye
Vladislav Varna bye
Levski Ruse bye
Semi-finals
Slavia Sofia - Levski Plovdiv 4-0
Vladislav Varna - Levski Ruse 5-1
FINAL (Sofia 30.09.28) 
Slavia Sofia - Vladislav Varna 4-0              
Lom = Лом Ruse = Русе
Plovdiv = Пловдив
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1928-29
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Levski Sofia 10 6 3 1 26 16 1,625 15
2 Slavia Sofia 10 6 2 2 30 16 1,875 14
3 FK 13 Sofia 10 6 2 2 21 13 1,615 14
4 Sportklub Sofia 10 4 2 4 18 14 1,286 10
5 AS 23 Sofia 10 1 3 6 22 33 0,667 5
6 Serdika Sofia 10 0 2 8 9 34 0,265 2
  60 23 14 23 126 126   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Shipchenski sokol Varna 8 6 1 1 23 7 3,286 13
2 Ticha Varna 8 6 1 1 18 8 2,250 13
3 Vladislav Varna 8 4 0 4 12 13 0,923 8
4 DS 28 Varna 8 3 0 5 9 11 0,818 6
5 Levski Varna 8 0 0 8 4 27 0,148 0
  40 19 2 19 66 66   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Rakovski Ruse 6 3 2 1 11 9 1,222 8
2 Botev 27 Ruse 6 3 1 2 12 4 3,000 7
3 Levski Ruse 6 2 1 3 6 14 0,429 5
4 Angel Kanchev Ruse 6 1 2 3 9 11 0,818 4
  24 9 6 9 38 38   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Shipchenski sokol Varna
Shumenska OSO Khan Omortag Shumen
Rusenska OSO Rakovski Ruse
Tarnovska OSO Chardafon Gabrovo
Plevenska OSO Levski Pleven
Vrachanska OSO unknown
Bdinska OSO Maria Luiza Lom
Sofiyska OSO Levski Sofia
Rilska OSO unknown
Plovdivska OSO Final Botev Plovdiv - Botev Pazardzhik 5-1 4-2
Haskovska OSO unknown
Starozagorska OSO Trayana Stara Zagora
Primorska OSO Levski Burgas
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
First round
Shipchenski sokol Varna - Khan Omortag Shumen 5-0
Rakovski Ruse - Chardafon Gabrovo 3-2
Levski Pleven - Maria Luiza Lom 2-0
Levski Burgas - Trayana Stara Zagora 3-1
Levski Sofia bye
Botev Plovdiv bye
Second round 
Levski Sofia - Levski Pleven 2-0
Shipchenski sokol Varna - Rakovski Ruse 2-0
Botev Plovdiv - Levski Burgas 3-1
Semi-finals
Botev Plovdiv - Shipchenski sokol Varna 3-1
Levski Sofia bye
FINAL (Sofia 03.10.29)
Levski Sofia - Botev Plovdiv   0-1            
Shumen = Шумен Lom = Лом
Ruse = Русе Burgas = Бургас
Gabrovo = Габрово Stara Zagora = Стара Загора
Pleven = Плевен  Plovdiv = Пловдив
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23
BULGARIA 1929-30
Darzhavno parvenstvo po Futbol
SOFIYSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Slavia Sofia 10 8 1 1 18 13 1,385 17
2 Sportklub Sofia 10 5 3 2 22 14 1,571 13
3 Levski Sofia 10 5 1 4 17 13 1,308 11
4 FK 13 Sofia 10 4 1 5 18 16 1,125 9
5 AS 23 Sofia 10 3 1 6 12 16 0,750 7
6 Shipka Sofia 10 1 1 8 5 20 0,250 3
  60 26 8 26 92 92   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Sofia = София
VARNENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Vladislav Varna 8 6 1 1 24 9 2,667 13
2 Shipchenski sokol Varna 8 5 2 1 19 7 2,714 12
3 Ticha Varna 8 5 0 3 19 16 1,188 10
4 Levski Varna 8 1 1 6 5 24 0,208 3
5 Botev Varna 8 1 0 7 5 16 0,313 2
  40 18 4 18 72 72   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Varna = Варна 
RUSENSKA OSO
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Rakovski Ruse 8 6 2 0 19 7 2,714 14
2 Levski Ruse 8 5 0 3 18 10 1,800 10
3 Botev 27 Ruse 8 3 2 3 13 11 1,182 8
4 Angel Kanchev Ruse 8 2 2 4 13 21 0,619 6
5 Rodina Ruse 8 0 2 6 4 18 0,222 2
  40 16 8 16 67 67   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Regional Champions
Varnenska OSO Vladislav Varna
Shumenska OSO Khan Omortag Shumen
Rusenska OSO Rakovski Ruse
Tarnovska OSO Etar Tarnovo
Plevenska OSO unknown
Vrachanska OSO unknown
Bdinska OSO Viktoria 23 Vidin
Sofiyska OSO Slavia Sofia
Rilska OSO Krakra Pernik
Plovdivska OSO Final Botev Plovdiv - Botev Pazardzhik 6-1 4-1
Haskovska OSO unknown
Starozagorska OSO unknown
Primorska OSO Slava Yambol
OSO = Okrazhni Sportni Oblasti
First round
Krakra Pernik - Slavia Sofia 0-4
Vladislav Varna - Slava Yambol 7-1
Etar Tarnovo - Viktoria 23 Vidin 6-2
Rakovski Ruse - Khan Omortag Shumen 0-6
Botev Plovdiv bye
Second round 
Slavia Sofia - Etar Veliko Tarnovo 4-2
Vladislav Varna - Khan Omortag Shumen 4-2
Botev Plovdiv bye
Semi-finals
Slavia Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 2-1 aet
Vladislav Varna bye
FINAL (Sofia 03.10.30)
Slavia Sofia - Vladislav Varna 4-1              
Pernik = Перник Vidin = Видин
Varna = Варна  Shumen = Шумен
Yambol = Ямбол Ruse = Русе
Tarnovo = Търново Plovdiv = Пловдив
FK = Futbolen Klub AS 23 = Atletik Slava 23