EUROPA LEAGUE 2016-17

 
First Qualifying Round (June 30 and July 7)
 
FC Videoton Székesfehérvár     FC Zaria Balți                        3-0     0-2
(Géresi 18, Feczesin 88, 90+4)
(Mihailov 9, Ovsianicov 29)
 
SP La Fiorita Montegiardino    Debreceni Vasutas SC                  0-5     0-2
(Szakaly 5, 83, Tisza 34, 49, Sekulić 59)
(Tisza 41, Holman 51)
 
Balżan Youths FC               Neftçi PFK Bakı                       0-2     2-1
(Hacıyev 14, Qurbanov 84p)
(Micallef 51, 67; Jairo 20)
 
Qәbәlә PFK                     SK Samtredia                          5-1     1-2
(Stanković 16, Zenjov 19, Weeks 30, 69, 72; Shergelashvili 59)
(Weeks 42; Zivzivadze 14p, Shergelashvili 90+2)
 
Banants FA Yerevan             AS Omonoia Lefkosia                   0-1     1-4 aet
(Derbyshire 25)
(Burayev 71; Roushias 93, 108, Derbyshire 113, Cleyton 120)
 
FC Zimbru Chişinău             SK Chikhura Sachkhere                 0-1     3-2
(Tatanashvili 39)
(Emerson 45+2, 90+3, Jardan 61; Ivanishvili 13, Kakubava 55)
 
Europa FC Gibraltar            Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan                2-0     1-2
(Pedro Carrion 32, Félix López 39)
(Joselinho 10; Arakelyan 25, Minasyan 56)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv            ND Gorica                             3-0     1-0
(Igiebor 13, 69, Orlando Sá 45)
(Benayoun 10)
 
KS Teuta Durrës                FK Qayrat Almaty                      0-1     0-5
(Arshavin 70)
(Bi Goua Gohou 27, 61, Bakhayev 45+2, Tawamba Kana72, Türysbek 79)
 
FK Partizani Tiranë            ŠK Slovan Bratislava                  0-0 annulled
 
PFK Beroe Stara Zagora         FK Radnik Bijeljina                   0-0     2-0
(Pochanski 79, 80)
 
KF Kukësi                      FK Rudar Pljevlja                     1-1     1-0
(Rangel 32; Radanović 71p)
(Guri 79)
 
FC Midtyjlland                 Marijampolės Sūduva                   1-0     1-0
(Obuachu 56)
(Novák 16)
 
Hearts of Midlothian FC        Tallinna FC Infonet                   2-1     4-2
(Buaben Abankwah 28p, Kalimullin 36og; Harin 21)
(Paterson 2, Igor Rossi 9, 52, Alim Öztürt 45; Harin 51, Voskoboinikov 63)
 
Connah’s Quay Nomads FC        Stabæk Fotball                        0-0     1-0
(Morris 16)
 
FK Ventspils                   Vikingur Gøta/Leirvík                 2-0     2-0
(Karlsons 5, 37)
(Jemelins 57p, Karlsons 90p)
 
Linfield FC Belfast            Cork City FC                          0-1     1-1
(Maguire 63p)
(Maguire 49p; Stafford 52)
 
Klaipėdos Atlantas             HJK Helsinki                          0-2     1-1
(Morelos 53, 85)
(Taiwo 30p; Papsys 76)
 
IFK Göteborg                   Llandudno FC                          5-0     2-1
(G.Engvall 8, S.Krucov Rieks 12, E.Salomonsson 36, G.T.Hysén 79, 81)
(Smedberg-Dalence 36, V.Sköld 53; Hughes 72) 
 
St.Patrick’s Athletic FC       AS La Jeunesse d’Esch/Alzette         1-0     1-2
(Fagan 10)
(Dennehy 73; Stumpf 22, 87)
 
KR Reykjavík                   Glenavon FC Lurgan                    2-1     6-0
(P.R.Pálmason 40, H.A.Fridjónsson 78; Kelly 14)
(Chopart 6, 29, H.A.Fridjónssen 52, M.Beck Guldsmed 68, O.Ö.Hauksson 78, Fazlagic 80) 
 
Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin      RoPS Rovaniemi                        0-2     1-1
(Lahdenmäki 26, Saksela 74)
(McCabe 22p; Muinonen 26)
 
K Valur Reykjavík              Brøndby IF                            1-4     0-6
(E.K.Ingavarsson 90+3; Wilczek 47, 54, Pukki 61, C.Jakobsen 79)
(Wilczek 5, H.Hjulsager, Pukki 26, 57, Stückler 71, 90+3)
 
NK Široki Brijeg               Birkirkara FC                         1-1     0-2
(Baraban 45; Attard 15)
(Dimitrov 29, Marković 76og)
 
PFK Slavia Sofia               KGHM Zagłębie Lubin SA                1-0     0-3
(Serderov 85)
(Guldan 20, Piatek 64, Dabrowski 81)
 
KF Shkëndija Tetovë            MKS Cracovia Kraków SSA               2-0     2-1
(Ibraimi 41, Stenio Junior 68)
(Ibraimi 13, Hasani 90+3; Demiri 68og)
 
UE Santa Coloma                K Lokomotiva Zagreb                   1-3     1-4
(Pedro Reis 90+3; Marić 20, 73, Prenga 65)
(Joan Salomó 89; Ćorić 8, Prenga 18p, Marić 48, Perić 57)
 
FC Vaduz                       FK Sileks Kratovo                     3-1     2-1
(Costanzo 36, 45+2, Grippo 90+5; Mičkov 86)
(Costanzo 89p, Messaoud 90+4; Mičkov 31)
 
FK Rabotnički Skopje           FK Budućnost Podgorica                1-1     0-1
(Sahiti 80; Janketić 36)
(Radunović 18p
 
FC Spartak Trnava              Hibernians FC Paola                   3-0     3-0
(Tambe 7, 83, Mikovič 40)
(Mikovič 40, Oravec 57, Babatounde 90)
 
Kapaz PFK Gәncә                FC Dacia Chișinău                     0-0     1-0
(Da Silva 56)
 
FK Sloboda Tuzla               MK Beitar Yerushaláyim                0-0     0-1
(Atzili 66p)
 
FK Čukarički Beograd           FK Oardabasy Shymkent                 3-0     3-3
(Matić 49p, 68, Kajerić 52)
(Mandić 10, 15, Kajević 21; Geynrich 45+2, Tüñğyshbayev 67, Erlanov 90+3)
 
FC Admira/Wacker Mödling       TJ Spartak Myjava                     1-1     3-2
(Bajrami 34; Kona 73)
(Wostry 2, Starkl 27, Zwierschitz 57; Daniel 30, Pekár  59)
 
FK Aqtöbe                      MTK Budapest FC                       1-1     0-2
(Zhalmukan 44p; Torghelle 30)
(Nikać 7, 
 
Aberdeen FC                    CS Fola Esch/Alzette                  3-1     0-1
(Logan 67, McGinn 90+3, Rooney 90+7p; Klein 70)
(Hadji 45)
 
Trakų FK                       Nõmme Kalju FC Tallinn                2-1     1-4
(Valksis 69, Arshakyan 78; Wakui 7p)                 
(Arshakyan 14; Jorge Rodrigues 66, Siderenkov 69p, Neemelo 87, 90+2)
 
FK Dynama Minsk                FK Spartaks Jūrmala                   2-1     2-0
(Bykaw 18, 81; Ulimbasevs 79)
(Khvashchinski 11, El Monir 90+1)
 
Breiðablik Kópavogur           FK Jelgava                            2-3     2-2
(Bamberg 13, O.Sigurjonsson 90+6; Kluskins 10, Redjko 33, Grigaravicius 44)
(E.Hreinsson 31, Bamberg 33p; Kurkovs 15, Diallo 70)
 
NSÍ Runavík                    FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk               0-2     0-5
(Starhorodskyi 45p, 83p)
(Burko 20, Rudyka 42, Shibun 81p, Yelezarenko 86, Yanushkevich 90)
 
AIK Solna                      Bala Town FC                          2-0     2-0
Affane 27, N.E.Johansson 51)
(Avdić 8, C.Strandberg 24)
 
FC Differdange ’03             Cliftonville FC Belfast               1-1     0-2
(Er Rafik 37; Lavery 88)
(McDaid 2, Donnelly 75)
 
Odds BK Skien                  MIFK Mariehamn                        2-0     1-1
(Grogaard 63, Occean 86)
(Akabueze 78; Sparrdal-Mantilla 4)
 
NK Domžale                     FC Lusitanos Andorra                  3-1     2-1
(Dobrovoljć 11, Horić 26, Crnić 43; Luis Henrique 5)
(Majer 5, Morel 41; Luis Henrique 18)
 
FK Bokelj Kotor                FK Vojvodina Novi Sad                 1-1     0-5
(Dejnić 6; Meleg 7)
(Malbašić 10, 42, Meleg 61, Trujić 64, 88)
 
AEK Larnaka                    SS Folgore/Falciano Serravalle        3-0     3-1
(Tričkovski 21, 34, André Alves 31)
(Tričkovski 51, 55, André Alves 65; Traini 35)
 
SK Dila Gori                   Shirak FA Gyumri                      1-0     0-1 aet (1-2p)
(Modebadze 36)
(Bichakhchyan 83)
 
MTÜ SK FC Levadia Tallinn      HB Tórshavn                           1-1     2-0
(Marin 65; Tabi 21og)
(Kobzar 71, Miranchuk 90+2)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 14 and 21)
 
FK Shirak Gyumri               FC Spartak Trnava                     1-1     0-2
(Hakobyan 16; Jirka 87)
(Schranz 57, Tambe 61)
 
FK Dynama Minsk                St.Patrick’s Athletic FC              1-1     1-0
(Karytska 25; Fagan 54)
(17 Rassadkin)
 
FK Partizan Beograd            KGHM Zagłębie Lubin SA                0-0     0-0 aet (3-4p)
 
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad          Connah’s Quay Nomads FC               1-0     2-1
(Paločević 86)
(Meleg 8, 49p; Wilde 65)
 
MK Maccabi Haifa               Nõmme Kalju FC Tallinn                1-1     1-1 aet (3-5p)
(Vermouth 70; Toomet 47)
(Rukavytsya 34p; Neemelo 90)
 
Hibernian FC Edinburgh         Brøndby IF                            0-1     1-0 aet (3-5p)
(Wilczek 1)
(Gray 62)
 
FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk        NK Domžale                            1-1     1-2
(Ignjatjević 35; Trajkovski 52)
(Laptsew 61; Alvir 35, Majer 69)
 
FK Austria Wien                KF Kukësi                             1-0     4-1
(Pires 23)
(Hallaçi 78; Kayode 16, 58, Holzhauser 67, Martschinko 90)
 
MTK Budapest FC                Qәbәlә PFK                            1-2     0-2
(Torghelle 70; Kvekveskiri 25, Ozobić 63)
(Zejnov 7, Weeks 37)
 
PFK Beroe Stara Zagora         HJK Helsinki                          1-1     0-1
(Penev 49; Morelos 37)
(Tanaka 25)
 
RoPS Rovaniemi                 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb                  1-1     0-3
(87 Jammeh; 73og Jammeh)
(Fiolić 44, Marić 49, 83)
 
Neftçi PFK Bakı                KF Shkëndija Tetovë                   0-0     0-1
(Ibraimi 31)
 
KR Reykjavík                   Grasshopper-Club Zürich               3-3     1-2
(M.Beck Guldsmed 46, 50, Ó.Ö.Hauksson 77; Munsy 18, Ġorġev 35, Caio 59)
(M.Beck Guldsmed 52; Sigurjónsson 44, 68)
 
FC Midtyjlland Herning         FC Vaduz                              3-0     2-2
(Sisto 20, 82, Onuachu 73)
(Sisto 41, 68; Brunner 83, Costanzo 86p)
 
FC Zimbru Chișinău             Osmanlispor FK Ankara                 2-2     0-5
(Zagaevschii 24, Damașcan 62; Numan Çürüksu 12, Engin Bekdemir 76)
(Umar 16p, 26, 50, Erdal Kılıçaslan 74, Rusescu 83)
 
PAS Giannina                   BK Odd Skien                          3-0     1-3 aet
(Michail 7, Fonsi 31, Acosta 68)
(Koutris 98; F.Nordkvelle 55p, Akabueze 57, E.Ruud 89)
 
Birkirkara FC                  Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh      0-0     2-1
(Bubalović 55, Herrera 67; Sammon 74)
 
NK Maribor                     PFK Levski Sofia                      0-0     1-1
(Tavares 68; Narh 22)
 
GKS Piast Gliwice SA           IFK Göteborg                          0-3     0-0
(T.Rogne 2, T.Hysén 35, G.Engvall 86)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava           FK Jelgava                            0-0     0-3
(Kļuškins 27p, Bogdaškins 48, Malašenoks 85)
 
MK Beitar Yerushaláyim         AS Omonoia Lefkosia                   1-0     2-3
(Abuhatzira 71)
(Atzili 17, 45p; Agaiev 26, Sheridan 45p, Roushias 81)
 
FC Admira Wacker Mödling       Kapaz PFK Gәncә                       1-0     2-0
(Starkl 41)
(Knasmüllner 17, Schmidt 78)
 
Aberdeen FC                    FK Ventispils                         3-0     1-0
Stoclkey 71, Rooney 75, Burns 90+2)
(Rooney 79)
 
BK Häcken Göteborg             Cork City FC                          1-1     0-1
(Owoeri 84; Maguire 65p)
(O’Connor 26)
 
FK Qayrat Almaty               MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                   1-1     1-2
(Arshavin 29; Benayoun 90+1)
(Bi Goua Gohou 64; Ben Chaim 5, Alberman 86)
 
Debreceni Vasutas SC           FK Tarpeda Zhozdina                   1-2     0-1
(Tisza 2; Zahynaylov 23, Klapotski 88)
(Dzemidovich 26)
 
CSMS Iași                      HNK Hajduk Split                      2-2     1-2
(Cristea 19, Piccioni 23; Ohandza 48, Said 90+4)
(Ciucur 26; Tudor 22, Ohandza 90)
 
FC Videoton Székesfehérvár     FK Čukarički Beograd                  2-0     1-1
(Bódi 58, Suljić 90+2)
(Geresi 76; Fofana 13)
 
Cliftonville FC Belfast        AEK Larnaka                           2-3     0-2
(McGuinness 18, Donnelly 49; Tričkovski 60, Haralambous 64, Joan Tomás 76)
(Boljević 45, Joan Tomás 48)
 
AIK Solna                      Europa FC Gibraltar                   1-0     1-0
(Strandberg 89)
(Markkanen 55)
 
FC Levadia Tallinn             SK Slavia Praha                       3-1     0-2
(Hunt 35, Gando 67, Antonov 90; Mešanović 63)
(Skoda 10, van Kessel 67)
 
RKC Genk                       FK Budućnost Podgorica                2-0     0-2 aet (4-2p)
(Kebano 17p, Samatta 79)
(Đalović 1, Raičković 40)
 
SønderjyskE Elitesport         Strømsgodset IF Drammen               2-1     2-2
(T.Kløve 9, M.Uhre 82; M.Pedersen 16)
(Uhre 68, Kloeve 120; Keita 17, 45)
 
Third Qualifying Round  (July 28 and August 4)
 
AEK Larnaka                    FK Spartak Moskva                     1-1     1-0
(André Alves 65; Ananidze 38)
(Tričkovski 88)
 
FK Oleksandriya                HNK Hajduk Split                      0-3     1-3
(Ćosić 52, Erceg 82, Ohandza 90)
(Starenkyi 13; Nižić 21, Sušić 52p, 56)
 
Heracles Almelo                FC Arouca                             1-1     0-0
(Gladon 53; Walter González 90)
 
FK Austria Wien                FC Spartak Trnava                     0-1     1-0 aet (5-4p)
(Tambe 46)
(Friesenbichler 88)
 
IFK Göteborg                   HJK Helsinki                          1-2     2-0
(Salomonsson 73; Tanaka 47, Morelos 75)
(Boman 35, Ankersen 83)
 
FK Jelgava                     MK Beitar Yerushaláyim                1-1     0-3
(Smirnovs 70; Vered 25)
(Atzili 16p, Shechter 29, Heister 47)
 
OSC Lille Métropole            Qәbәlә PFK                            1-1     0-1
(Ryan Mendes 47; Vernydub 13)
(Ozobić 34)
 
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb           FK Vorskla Poltava                    0-0     3-2
(Bočkaj 1, Fiolić 53, Perić 65; Perić 50og, Chesnakov 74)
 
SK Slavia Praha        Rio Ave FC Vila do Conde                      0-0     1-1
(Hušbauer 23; Rúben Ribeiro 57)
 
KGHM Zagłębie Lubin SA         SønderjyskE Elitesport Haderslev      1-2     1-1
(Janoszka 45; Kroon 19, del Hende 36)
(Guldan 22; M.Pedersen 65)
 
FK Tarpeda Zhozdina            SK Rapid Wien                         0-0     0-3
(Pavelic 26, Schremmel 36, Schaub 90+2)
 
İstanbul Başakşeir FK          HNK Rijeka                            0-0     2-2
(Višća 43, 74; Bezjak 25, 51p)
 
Birkirkara FC                  FK Krasnodar                          0-3     1-3
(Granqvist 45, Smolov 75p, Laborde 89)
(Jović 61; Eboue 15, Joaozinho 37, Laborde 39)
 
Grasshopper-Club Zürich        APO Apollon Lemesos                   2-1     3-3 aet
(Tabakovic 11, Lavanchy 90; Guie-Guie 76)
(Andersen 77, Caio 104, Ġorġev 120+2; Paulo Vinicius 74, Papoulis 87, Guie-Guie 101)
 
FC Luzern                      US Sassuolo Calcio                    1-1     0-3
(Schneuwly 8; Berardi 42p)
(Berardi 19, 39p, Defrel 64)
 
KRC Genk                       Cork City FC                          1-0     2-1
(Bailey Butler 31)
(Buffel 11, Dewaest 39; Bennett 63)
 
Osmanlıspor FK Ankara          Nõmme Kalju FC Tallinn                1-0     2-0
(Pinto Tiago 74)
(Numan Çürüksu 5, Delarge 29)
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina        AIK Solna                             1-0     2-0
(Rodrigo Moledo 79)
(Ibarbo 46, Berg 73)
 
CS Pandurii Târgu Jiul         MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                   1-3     1-2
(Herea 30; Ben Haim 6, Igiebor 49, Micha 76)
(Pleaşcă 58; Igiebor 24, Scarione 81)
 
KF Shkëndija Tetovë            FK Mladá Boleslav                     2-0     0-1
(Junior 69, Hasani 75)
(Magera 82)
 
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad          FK Dynama Minsk                       1-1     2-0
(Babić 29; Budnik 82)
(Babić 33, Antić 82)
 
Berliner SC Hertha 1892        Brøndby IF                            1-0     1-3
(Ibišević 28)
(Ibišević 30; Pukki 3, 34, 52)
 
KAA Gent                       FC Viitorul Constanța                 5-0     0-0
(Mitrović 16, Coulibaly 37, 50, Depoitre 56, Renato Neto 66)
 
FC Videoton Székesfehérvár     FC Midtjylland Herning                0-1     1-1 aet
(Novák 55)
(I.Kovács 75, Novák 103)
 
Aberdeen FC                    NK Maribor                            1-1     0-1
(Hayes 88; Novakovič 83)
(Shinnie 90+4og)
 
AZ Alkmaar                     PAS Giannina                          1-0     2-1
(Luckassen 36)
(Dos Santos 29, Luckassen 36; Pedro Conde 9)
 
NK Domžale                     West Ham United FC London             2-1     0-3
(Črnic 11p, 49; Noble 18)
(Kouyaté 8, 25, Feghouli 81)
 
AS Saint-Étienne Loire AEK Athina                                    0-0     1-0
(Berič 23)
 
FC Admira Wacker Mödling       FC Slovan Liberec                     1-2     0-2
(Knasmüllner 7; Vůch 11, 69) 
(Coufal 20, Komlichenko 34p)
 
Play-offs (August 18 and 22)
 
FK Astana (new)                FK BATE Barysaw                       2-0     2-2
(Hardzeichuk 27, Stasevich 89p; Maksimović 50, Twumasi 76)
(Kabananga 70, Nürghaliev 80)
 
AEK Larnaka                    FC Slovan Liberec                     0-1     0-3
(Coufal 29)
(Sýkora 8, 15, 41)
 
FC Arouca                      PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           0-1     1-2 aet
(Sebá)
(Gêgê 80; Domíngez 94, Brown 113)
 
FC Midtjylland Herning         Osmanlıspor FK Ankara                 0-1     0-2
(Banggaard 20og)
(Tiago Pinto 20, 50)
 
FK Austria Wien                BK Rosenborg Trondheim                2-1     2-1
(Grünwald 52, 54; Reginiussen 90+2)
(Grünwald 57, Kayode 68)
 
AS FK Trenčin                  SK Rapid Wien                         0-4     2-0
(Schaub 32, 54, 83, Schwab 73)
(Lawrence 12, Paur 35)
 
MK Beitar Yerushaláyim         AS Saint-Étienne Loire                1-2     0-0
(Vered 8; Lemoine 15, Ruega 29og)
 
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb           KRC Genk                              2-2     0-2
(Marić 52p, Fiolić 59; Bailey Butler 35p, Samatta 47)
(Samatta 2, Bailey Butler 50)
 
NK Vojvodina Novi Sad          AZ Alkmaar                            0-3     0-0
(Wuytens 32, 80, Friday 45+2)
 
Qәbәlә PFK                     NK Maribor                            3-1     0-1
(Zejnov 37, Dabo 50, 52; Tavares 17)  
(Tavares 66)
 
KAA Gent                       KF Shkëndija Tetovë                   2-1     4-0
(Matton 45+3, Coulibaly 90+2; Ibraimi 9)
(Coulibaly 60, 69, Perbet 81, Renato Neto 86)
 
SK Slavia Praha                RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles              0-3     0-3
(Sylla 50, Teodorczyk 62, Hanni 72)
(Tielemans 24p, Teodorczyk 40p, Heylen 60)
 
İstanbul Başakşeir FK          FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   1-2     0-2
(Emre Belozöğlu 56p; Cikalleshi 24og, Kovalenko 41)
Attamah 23og, Marlos 71p)
 
FC Astra Giurgiu               West Ham United FC London             1-1     1-0
(Alibec 83; Noble 45p)
(Filipe Teixeira 45)
 
SønderjyskE Elitesport         AC Sparta Praha                       0-0     2-3
M.Uhre 35, T.Kløve 40; Lafata 44, Šural 69, Brabec 85)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         Grasshopper-Club Zürich               3-0     3-0
(Chahechouhe 4, Stoch 72, 90+2)
Fernandão 77, Stoch 84)
 
US Sassuolo Calcio             FK Crvena zvezda Beograd              3-0     1-1
(Berardi 17, Politano 41, Defrel 69)
(Berardi 28; Katai 54)
 
Panathinaikos AO Athina        Brøndby IF                            3-0     1-1
(Berg 45, 82, Ledesma 54p)                                           
(Ivanov 66; Mukhtar 35)
 
IFK Göteborg                   Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                 1-0     0-3
(M.Albæk 56)
(R.F.Sadigov 19, Muarem 26, Dani Quintana 51)
 
FK Krasnodar                   FK Partizani Tiranë                   4-0     0-0
(Joãozinho 18p, Smolov 27, Jędrzejczyk 45, Krasniqi 73og)
 
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv            HNK Hajduk Split                      2-1     1-2 aet (4-3p)
(Alberman 9, Scarione 77; Said 56)
(Scarione 52; Ćosić 40, 59)
 
SK Dinamo Tbilisi              PAOK Thessaloniki                     0-3     0-2
(Léo Matos 20, Crespo 71, Pereyra 83)
(Garry Rodrigues 5, Tzavellas 45)
               
Group Phase
 
Group A
 
15.09   Feyenoord Rotterdam    Manchester United FC                  1-0
(Vilhena 79)
 
15.09   FK Zorya Luhansk       Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                1-1
(Hrechyshkin 52; Kjær90+6) 
 
29.09   Manchester United FC   FK Zorya Luhansk                      1-0
(Ibrahimović 69)
 
29.09   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul Feyenoord Rotterdam                   1-0
(Emenike 18)
 
20.10   Manchester United FC   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                4-1
(Pogba 31p, 45+1, Martial 34p, Lingard 48; van Persie 83)
 
20.10   Feyenoord Rotterdam    FK Zorya Luhansk                      1-0
(N.Jørgensen 55)
 
03.11   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul Manchester United FC                  2-1
(Sow 2, Lens 59; Rooney 89)
 
03.11   FK Zorya Luhansk       Feyenoord Rotterdam                   1-1
(Forster 44; Jørgensen 15)
 
24.11   Manchester United FC   Feyenoord Rotterdam                   4-0
(Rooney 35, Mata 69, Jones 75og, Lingard 90+2)
 
24.11   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul FK Zorya Luhansk                       2-0
Stoch 59, S.Kjær 67)
 
08.12   Feyenoord Rotterdam    Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                0-1
(Sow 22)
 
08.12   FK Zorya Luhansk       Manchester United FC                  0-2
(Mkhiraryan 48, Ibrahimović 88)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         6   4   1   1   8   6  13
Manchester United FC           6   4   0   2  12   4  12
Feyenoord Rotterdam            6   2   1   3   3   7   7
FK Zorya Luhansk               6   0   2   4   4   6   2
 
Group B
 
15.09   APOEL Lefkosia         FK Astana (new)                       2-1
(Vinícius 75, De Camargo 87; Maksimović 45+1)
 
15.09   BSC Young Boys Bern    PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           0-1
(Cambiasso 42)
 
29.09   Olympiakos Peiraias    APOEL Lefkosia                        0-1
(Sotiriou 10)
 
29.09   FK Astana (new)        BSC Young Boys Bern                   0-0
 
20.10   Olympiakos Peiraias    FK Astana (new)                       4-1
(Diogo Figueiras 25, Elyounoussi 33, Sebá 34, 65; Kabananga 54)
 
20.10   BSC Young Boys Bern    APOEL Lefkosia                        3-1
(Hoarau 18, 53, 82p; Efrem 14)
 
03.11   APOEL Lefkosia         BSC Young Boys Bern                   1-0
(Soteriou 69)
 
09.11   FK Astana (new)        PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           1-1
(Despotović 8; Sebá 30)
 
24.11   Olympiakos Peiraias    BSC Young Boys Bern                   1-1
(Fortounis 48; Hoarau 58)
 
24.11   FK Astana (new)        APOEL Lefkosia                        2-1
(Aničić 59, Despotović 84 ; Efrem 31)
 
08.12   APOEL Lefkosia         PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           2-0
(Da Costa 19og, De Camargo 83)
 
08.12   BSC Young Boys Bern    FK Astana (new)                       3-0
(Frey 63, Hoarau 65, Schick 71)       
 
APOEL Lefkosia                 6   4   0   2   8   6  12
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    6   2   2   2   7   6   8
BSC Young Boys Bern            6   2   2   2   7   4   8
FK Astana (new)                6   1   2   3   5  11   5
 
Group C
 
15.09   RSC Anderlecht         Qəbələ PFK                            3-1
(Teodorczyk 14, Rafael Santos 41og, Capel 77; Dabo 20)
 
15.09   1.FSV Mainz 1905       AS Saint-Etienne Loire                1-1
(Bungert 57; Berič 88)
 
29.09   AS Saint-Etienne Loire RSC Anderlecht                        1-1
(Roux 90+4; Tielemans 62p)
 
29.09   Qəbələ PFK             1.FSV Mainz 1905                      2-3
(Qurbanov 57p, Zejnov 62; Muto 41, Cordoba 68, Öztinalı 78)
 
20.10   AS Saint-Etienne Loire Qəbələ PFK                            1-0
(Ricardinho 70og)
 
20.10   1.FSV Mainz 1905       RSC Anderlecht                        1-1
(Yunus Mallı 10p; Teodorczyk 65)
 
03.11   RSC Anderlecht         1.FSV Mainz 1905                      6-1
(Stanciu 9, 41, Tielemans 62, Teodorczyk 89, 90+4, Bruno 90+2; De Blasis 15)
 
03.11   Qəbələ PFK             AS Saint-Etienne Loire                1-2
(Qurbanov 39; Tannane 45+1, Berič 53)
 
24.11   AS Saint-Etienne Loire 1.FSV Mainz 1905                      0-0
 
24.11   Qəbələ PFK             RSC Anderlecht                        1-3
(Ricardinho 15p; Tielemans 10, Bruno 90, Teodorczyk 90+4)
 
08.12   RSC Anderlecht         AS Saint-Etienne Loire                2-3
(Chipciu 21, Stanciu 31; A.Søderlund 62, 67, Monnet-Paquet 74)
 
08.12   1.FSV Mainz 1905       Qəbələ PFK                            2-0
(Hack 30, De Blasis 40)
 
AS Saint-Etienne Loire         6   3   3   0   8   5  12
RSC Anderlecht                 6   3   2   1  16   8  11
1.FSV Mainz 1905               6   2   3   1   8  10   9
Qəbələ PFK                     6   0   0   6   5  14   0
 
Group D
 
15.09   AZ Alkmaar             Dundalk FC                            1-1
(Wuytens 60; Kilduff 89)
 
15.09   MK Maccabi Tel Aviv    FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              3-4
(Medunjanin 26,70, Kjartansson 50; Kokorin 76, Maurício 84, Giuliano 86, Đorđević 90+1)
 
29.09   FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg AZ Alkmaar                          5-0
(Kokorin 26, 59, Víctor 48, Criscito 66p, Shatov 80)
 
29.09   Dundalk FC             MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                   1-0
(Kilduff 72)
 
20.10   AZ Alkmaar             MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                   1-2
(Mühren 73; Scarione 24, Golasa 82)
 
20.10   Dundalk FC             FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              1-2
(Benson 52; Mak 71, Giuliano 77)
 
03.11   FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg Dundalk FC                          2-1
(Giuliano 42, 78; Horgan 52)
 
03.11   MK Maccabi Tel Aviv    AZ Alkmaar                            0-0
 
24.11   FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                 2-0
(Kokorin 44, Kerzhakov 90+1)
 
24.11   Dundalk FC             AZ Alkmaar                            0-1
(Weghorst 9)
 
08.12   AZ Alkmaar             FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              3-2
(Rienstra 7, Haps 43 Tanković 68; Giuliano 58, Wuytens 80og)
 
08.12   MK Maccabi Tel Aviv    Dundalk FC                            2-1
(Ben Haim 21p, Micha 38; Dasa 27og)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       6   5   0   1  17   8  15
AZ Alkmaar                     6   2   2   2   6  10   8
MK Maccabi Tel Aviv            6   2   1   3   7   9   7
Dundalk FC                     6   1   1   4   5   8   4
 
Group E
 
15.09   FK Viktoria Plzeň      AS Roma                               1-1
(Bakoš 11; Perotti 3p)
 
15.09   FC Astra Giurgiu       FK Austria Wien                       2-3
(Alibec 18, Săpunaru 74; Holzhauser 16p, Friesenbichler 33, Grünwald 58)
 
29.09   AS Roma                FC Astra Giurgiu                      4-0
(Strootman 15, Fayio 45, Fabricio 47og, Salah 55)
 
29.09   FK Austria Wien        FK Viktoria Plzeň                     0-0
 
20.10   FK Viktoria Plzeň      FC Astra Giurgiu                      1-2
(Hořava 86;Alibec 41, Hořava 64og)
 
20.10   AS Roma                FK Austria Wien                       3-3
(El Shaarawy 19, 34, Florenzi 69; Holzhauser 16, Prokop 82, Kayode 84)
 
03.11   FK Austria Wien        AS Roma                               2-4
(Kayode 2, Grunwald 89; Džeko 5, 65, De Rossi 18, Nainggolan 78) 
 
03.11   FC Astra Giurgiu       FK Viktoria Plzeň                     1-1
(Stan 19; Krmenčík 25)
 
24.11   AS Roma                FK Viktoria Plzeň                     4-1
(Džeko 11, 61, 88, Matějů 82og ; Zeman 18)
 
24.11   FK Austria Wien        FC Astra Giurgiu                      1-2
(Rotpuller 57; Florea 79, Budescu 88p)
 
08.12   FK Viktoria Plzeň      FK Austria Wien                       3-2
(Hořava 44, Ďuriš 72, 84; Holzhauser 19p, Rotpuller 40)
 
08.12   Astra Giurgiu          AS Roma                               0-0
 
AS Roma                       6   3   3   0  16   6  12
FC Astra Giurgiu               6   2   2   2   7  10   8
FK Viktoria Plzeň              6   1   3   2   7  10   6
FK Austria Wien                6   1   2   3  11  14   5
 
Group F
 
15.09   SK Rapid Wien          KRC Genk                              3-2
(Schwab 51, Joelinton 59, Colley 60og; Bailey Butler 29, 90)
 
15.09   US Sassuolo Calcio     Athletic Club Bilbao                  3-0
(Pol Linola 59, Defrel 75, Politano 82)
 
29.09   Athletic Club Bilbao   SK Rapid Wien                         1-0
Etxebarria 59)
 
29.09   KRC Genk               US Sassuolo Calcio                    3-1
(Karelis 8, Bailey Butler 25, Buffel 61; Politano 65)
 
20.10   KRC Genk               Athletic Club Bilbao                  2-0
(Brabec 40, Ndidi 83)
 
20.10   SK Rapid Wien          US Sassuolo Calcio                    1-1
(Schaub 7; Schrammel 67og)
 
03.11   Athletic Club Bilbao   KRC Genk                              5-3
(Aduriz 8, 24p, 44p, 74, 90+4; Bailey Butler 28, Ndidi 51, Sušić 80)
 
03.11   US Sassuolo Calcio     SK Rapid Wien                         2-2
(Defrel 34, Pellegrini 45+3; Jelić 86, Kvilitaia 90)
 
24.11   Athletic Club Bilbao   US Sassuolo Calcio                    3-2
(Raúl García 10, Aduriz 58, Lekue 79; Balenziaga 2og, Ragusa 83)
 
24.11   KRC Genk               SK Rapid Wien                         1-0
(Karelis 11)
 
08.12   SK Rapid Wien          Athletic Club Bilbao                  1-1
(Joelinton 72; Saborit 84)
 
08.12   US Sassuolo Calcio     KRC Genk                              0-2
(Heynen 58, Trossard 80)
 
KRC Genk                       6   4   0   2  13   9  12
Athletic Club Bilbao           6   3   1   2  10  11  10
SK Rapid Wien                 6   1   3   2   7   8   6
US Sassuolo Calcio             6   1   2   3   9  11   5
 
Group G
 
15.09   Royal Standard Liège   RC Celta de Vigo                      1-1
(Dossevi 3 ; G.Rossi 13)
 
15.09   Panathinaikos AO Athina AFC Ajax Amsterdam                   1-2
(Berg 5; Traoré 34, Riedewald 67)
 
29.09   AFC Ajax Amsterdam     Royal Standard Liège                  1-0
(Dolberg 28)
 
29.09   RC Celta de Vigo       Panathinaikos AO Athina               2-0
(Guidetti 84, Wass 89)
 
20.10   Royal Standard Liège   Panathinaikos AO Athina               2-2
(Edmilson Junior 45+1p, Belfodil 82; Ibarbo 12, 36)
 
20.10   RC Celta de Vigo       AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    2-2
(Fontàs 29, Orellana 82; Ziyech 22, Younes 71)
 
03.11   AFC Ajax Amsterdam     RC Celta de Vigo                      3-2
(Dolberg 41, Ziyech 68, Younes 71; Guidetti 79, Aspas 86)
 
03.11   Panathinaikos AO Athina Royal Standard Liège                 0-3
(Cissé 62, Belfodil 76, 90+3)
 
24.11   AFC Ajax Amsterdam     Panathinaikos AO Athina               2-0
(L.Schøne 40, Tete 50)
 
24.11   RC Celta de Vigo       Royal Standard Liège                  1-1
(Aspas 8; Laifıs 81)
 
08.12   Royal Standard Liège   AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    1-1
(Raman 85; El Ghazi 27)
 
08.12   Panathinaikos AO Athina RC Celta de Vigo                     0-2
(Guidetti 4, Orellana 76p)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             6   4   2   0  11   6  14
RC Celta de Vigo               6   2   3   1  10   7   9
Royal Standard Liège           6   1   4   1   8   6   7
Panathinaikos AO Athina        6   0   1   5   3  13   1
 
Group H
 
15.09   Sporting Clube Braga   KAA Gent                              1-1
(André Pinto 24; Miličević 6)
 
15.09   Konyaspor Kulübü       FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   0-1
(Ferreyra 76)
 
29.09   FK Shakhtar Donetsk    Sporting Clube Braga                  2-0
(Stepanenko 5, Kovalenko 56)
 
29.09   KAA Gent               Konyaspor Kulübü                      2-0
(Saief 17, Neto 33)
 
20.10   FK Shakhtar Donetsk    KAA Gent                              5-0
(Kovalenko 12, Ferreyra 30, Bernard 46, Taison 75, Malyshev 85)
 
20.10   Konyaspor Kulübü       Sporting Clube Braga                  1-1
(Milošević 9; Mahgoub 55)
 
03.11   Sporting Braga         Konyaspor Kulübü                      3-1
(Velázquez 34, Wilson Eduardo 45+1, Ricardo Horta 90+7; Rangelov 30)
 
03.11   KAA Gent               FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   3-5
(Coulibaly 1, Perbet 83, Miličević 89; Marlos 36, Taison 41, Stepanenko 45+3, Fred 68, Ferreyra 87)
 
24.11   FK Shakhtar Donetsk    Konyaspor Kulübü                      4-0
(Abdükerim Bardakçı 10og, Dentinho 36, Eduardo 66, Bernard 74)
 
24.11   KAA Gent               Sporting Braga                        2-2
(Coulibaly 32, Miličević 40; Stoijljković 14, Mahgoub 37)
 
08.12   Sporting Braga         FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   2-4
(Stojiljković 43, Vukčević 90; Kryvtsov 23, 62, Taison 39, 66)
 
08.12   Konyaspor Kulübü       KAA Gent                              0-1
(Coulibaly 90+4)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            6   6   0   0  21   5  18
KAA Gent                      6   2   2   2   9  13   8
Sporting Club de Braga         6   1   3   2   9  11   6
Konyaspor Kulübü               6   0   1   5   2  12   1
 
Group I
 
15.09   FC Salzburg            FK Krasnodar                          0-1
(Joãozinho 37)
 
15.09   OGC Nice-Côte d’Azur   FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           0-1
(Baba 75)
 
29.09   FC Schalke 04          FC Salzburg                           3-1
(Goretzka 15, Caleta-Car 47og, Höwedes 58; Soriano 72)
 
29.09   FK Krasnodar           OGC Nice-Côte d’Azur                  5-2
(Smolov 22, Joãozinho 33, 65p, Ari 86, 90+3; Balotelli 42, Cyprien 71)
 
20.10   FC Salzburg            OGC Nice-Côte d’Azur                  0-1
((Pléa 13)
 
20.10   FK Krasnodar           FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           0-1
(Konoplyanka 11)
 
03.11   FC Schalke 04          FK Krasnodar                          2-0
(Jánior Caiçara 25, Bentaleb 28)
 
03.11   OGC Nice-Côte d’Azur   FC Salzburg                           0-2
(Hwang 72, 73)
 
24.11   FC Schalke 04          OGC Nice-Côte d’Azur                  2-0
(Konoplyanka 14, Aogo 80p)
 
24.11   FK Krasnodar           FC Salzburg                           1-1
(Smolov 85; Dabur 37)
 
08.12   FC Salzburg            FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           2-0
(Schlager 22, Radošević 90+4)
 
08.12   OGC Nice-Côte d’Azur   FK Krasnodar                          2-1
(Bosetti 61p, Le Marchand 77; Smolov 52)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    6   5   0   1   9   3  15
FK Krasnodar                   6   2   1   3   8   8   7
FC Salzburg                   6   2   1   3   6   6   7
OGC Nice-Côte d’Azur           6   2   0   4   5  11   6
 
Group J
 
15.09   PAOK Thessaloniki      ACF Fiorentina                        0-0
 
15.09   Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı  FC Slovan Liberec                     2-2
(Míchel 7, R.F.Sadigov 90+4; Sýkora 1, Baroš 68)
 
29.09   ACF Fiorentina         Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                 5-1
(Babacar 39, 45, Kalinić 43, Zarate 63, 78; Ndlovu 90+2)
 
29.09   FC Slovan Liberec      PAOK Thessaloniki                     1-2
(Komlichenko 1; Athanasiadis 10p, 82)
 
20.10   FC Slovan Liberec      ACF Fiorentina                        1-3
(Ševčík 58 ; Kalinić 8, 23, Babacar 70)
 
20.10   Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı  PAOK Thessaloniki                     2-0
(Dani Quintana 56, Amirquliyev 87)
 
03.11   ACF Fiorentina         FC Slovan Liberec                     3-0
(Iličič 30p, Kalinić 45, Cristóforo 73)
 
03.11   PAOK Thessaloniki      Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                 0-1
(Míchel 69)
 
24.11   ACF Fiorentina         PAOK Thessaloniki                     2-3
(Bernardeschi 33, Babacar 50; Shakhov 5, Djalma 26, Garry Rodrigues 90+3)
 
24.11   FC Slovan Liberec      Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı                 3-0
(Vůch 11, Komlichenko 57p, 63)
 
08.12   PAOK Thessaloniki      FC Slovan Liberec                     2-0
(Garry Rodrigues 29, Pelkas 67)
 
08.12   Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı  ACF Fiorentina                        1-2
(Reynaldo 73; Vecino 60, F.Chiesa 76)
 
ACF Fiorentina                 6   4   1   1  15   6  13
PAOK Thessaloniki              6   3   1   2   7   6  10
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          6   2   1   3   7  12   7
FC Slovan Liberec              6   1   1   4   7  12   4
 
Group K
 
15.09   FC Internazionale      MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva                 0-2
(Miguel Vitor 54, Buzaglo 69)
 
15.09   Southampton FC         AC Sparta Praha                       3-0
(Austin 5p, 27, Rodriguez 90+2)
 
29.09   AC Sparta Praha        FC Internazionale Milano              3-1
(Kadlec 7, 25, Holek 76; Palacio 71)
 
29.09   MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva  Southampton FC                        0-0
 
20.10   FC Internazionale      Southampton FC                        1-0
(Candreva 67)
 
20.10   MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva  AC Sparta Praha                       0-1
(Pulkrab 71)
 
03.11   AC Sparta Praha        MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva                 2-0
(Bitton 23og, Lafata 38)
 
03.11   Southampton FC         FC Internazionale Milano              2-1
(van Dijk 64, Nagatomo 70og; Icardi 33)
 
24.11   AC Sparta Praha        Southampton FC                        1-0
(Nhamoinesu 11)
 
24.11   MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva  FC Internazionale Milano              3-2
(Lúcio Maranhão 58, Nwakaeme 71p, Sahar 90+3; Icardi 12, Brozović 25)
 
08.12   FC Internazionale      AC Sparta Praha                       2-1
(Eder 23, 90; Mareček 54)
 
08.12   Southampton FC         MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva                 1-1
(van Dijk 90+1, Buzaglo 79)
 
AC Sparta Praha                6   4   0   2   8   6  12
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva          6   2   2   2   6   6   8
Southampton FC                 6   2   2   2   6   4   8
FC Internazionale Milano       6   2   0   4   7  11   6
 
Group L
 
15.09   Villarreal CF          FC Zürich                             2-1
(Pato 28, Dos Santos 45; Sadiku 2)
 
15.09   Osmanlıspor FK Ankara  FC Steaua București                   2-0
(Diabaté 64p, Umar 74)
 
29.09   FC Steaua București    Villarreal CF                         1-1
(Muniru 20; Borre 9)
 
29.09   FC Zürich              Osmanlıspor FK Ankara                 2-1
(Schönbächler 45, Kavusevič 79; Maher 73)
 
20.10   FC Steaua București    FC Zürich                             1-1
(Golubović 63; Koné 86)
 
20.10   Osmanlıspor FK Ankara  Villerreal CF                         2-2
(Rusescu 23, 24; N’Diaye 56, Pato 74)
 
03.11   Villarreal CF          Osmanlıspor FK Ankara                 1-2
(Rodri Hernández 48; Webó 8, Rusescu 75)
 
03.11   FC Zürich              FC Steaua București                   0-0
 
24.11   FC Steaua Bucureşti    Osmanlıspor FK Ankara                 2-1
Momčilović 68, Tamaş 86; N’Diaye 30)
 
24.11   FC Zürich              Villarreal CF                         1-1
(Roberto Rodríguez 87p; Bruno Soriano 14)
 
08.12   Villarreal CF          FC Steaua București                   2-1
(Sansone 16, Trigueros 88; Achim 55)
 
08.12   Osmanlıspor FK Ankara  FC Zürich                             2-0
(Delarge 73, Erdal Kılıçaslan 89)
 
Osmanlıspor FK Ankara          6   3   1   2  10   7  10
Villarreal CF                  6   2   3   1   9   8   9
FC Zürich                      6   1   3   2   5   7   6
FC Steaua București            6   1   3   2   5   7   6
 
Intermediate Round
 
Athletic Club Bilbao           APOEL Lefkosia                        3-2     0-2
(Merkis 38og, Aduriz 62, Williams 72; Efrem 36, Yanniotas 89)
(Soteriou 46, Yanniotas 54p)
 
Legia SA Warszawa              AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    0-0     0-1
(Viergever 49)
 
RSC Anderlecht                 FC Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              2-0     1-3
(Acheampong 5, 31)
(Thelin 90; Giuliano 24, 78, Dzyuba 72)
 
FC Astra Giurgiu               RKC Genk                              2-2     0-1
(Budescu 43, Seto 90; Castagne 25, Trossard 83)
(Pozuelo 67)
 
Manchester United FC           AS Sant-Étienne Loire                 3-0     1-0
(Ibrahimović 15, 75, 88p)
(Mkhitaryan 17)
 
Villarreal CF                  AS Roma                               0-4     1-0
(Emerson Palmieri 32, Džeko 65, 79, 86)
(Borré 16)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    FC København                          1-2     0-0
(Keşerü 81; Andrianantenaina 20og, Toutouh 53)
 
RC Celta de Vigo               FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   0-1     2-0 aet
(Blanco 27)
(Aspas 90+1p, Cabral 109)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    Osmanlispor FK Ankara                 0-0     3-0
(Ansarifard 47, 86, Elyounoussi 70)
 
KAA Gant                       Tottenham Hotspur FC London           1-0     2-2
(Perbet 59)
(Kane 20og, Perbet 82; C.Dannemann Eriksen 10, Wanyama 61)
 
FK Rostov-na-Donu              AC Sparta Praha                       4-0     1-1
(Mevlja 15, Poloz 38, Noboa 41, Azmoun 68)
(Poloz 13; Karavayev 84)
 
FK Krasnodar                   Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                1-0     1-1
(V.Claesson 4)
(Smolov 7; Souza 41)
 
VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach ACF Fiorentina                     0-1     4-2
(Bernardeschi 44)
(Stindl 43p, 47, 55, A.Bødtker Christensen 60; Kalinić 16, Borja Valero 29)
 
AZ Alkmaar                     Olympique Lyonnais                    1-4     1-7
(Jahanbakhsh 68p; Tousart 26, Lacazette 45+2, 57, Ferri 90+3)
(Levi Garcia 26; Ferik 5, 27, 78, Cornet 17, Sergi Darder 34, Aouar 87, Diakhaby 89)
 
MK Hapoel Be’er Sheva          Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  1-3     1-2
(Barda 44; William 42og, Cenk Tosun 60, Hutchinson 90+4)
(Nwakaeme 64; Aboubakar 17, Cenk Tosun 87)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki              FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           0-3     1-1
(Burgstaller 27, Meyer 81, Huntelaar 89)
(Nastasić 25og; Schöpf 23)
 
8th Finals
 
RC Celta de Vigo               FK Krasnodar                          2-1     2-0
(Wass 50, Beauvue 90; V.Claesson 56)
(Mallo 52, Aspas 80)
 
APOEL Lefkosia                 RSC Anderlecht                        0-1     0-1
(Stanciu 29)
(Acheampong 65)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach     1-1     2-2
(Burgstaller 25; Hofmann 15)
(Gotetzka 55, Bentabel 68p; A.Bødtker Christensen 27, Dahoud 45+2)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             AS Roma                               4-2     1-2 
(Diakhaby 8, Tolisso 47, Fekir 74, Lacazette 90+2; Salah 20, Fazio 33)
(Diakhaby 16; Strootman 18, Tousart 60og)     
 
FK Rostov-na Donu              Manchester United FC                  1-1     0-1
(Bukharov 53; Mkhitaryan 35)
(Mata 71)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  1-1     1-4
Cambiasso 36; Aboubakir 53)
(Elyounoussi 31; Aboubakar 10, Babel 22, 75, Cent Tosun 84)
 
KAA Gent                       KRC Genk                              2-5     1-1
(Kalu 27, Coulibaly 61; Malinovskyi 21, Colley 33, Samatta 41, 72, Uronen 45+2)
(Verstraete 84; Castagne 20)
 
FC København                   AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    2-1     0-2
(R.Falk Jensen 1, A.Cornelius 5); Dolberg 32)
(Traoré 23, Dolberg 45+3p)
 
Quarter-Finals
 
RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles       Manchester United FC                  1-1     1-2 aet
(Dendocker 86; Mkhitaryan 37)
(Hanni 32; Mkhitaryan 10, Rashford 107)
 
RC Celta de Vigo               KRC Genk                              3-2     1-1
(Sisto 15, Aspas 18, Guidetti 38; Boëtius 10, Buffel 67)
(Sisto 63; Trossard 67)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           2-0     2-3 aet
(Klaassen 23p, 53)
(Viergever 111, Younes 120; Goretzka 53, Burgstaller 56, Caligiuri 101)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  2-1     1-2 aet (7-6p)
(Tolisso 83, Morel 84; Babel 15)
(Lacazatte 34; Talisca 27, 58)
 
Semifinals
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             Olympique Lyonnais                    4-1     1-3
(Traoré 25, 71, Dolberg 24, Younes 49; Valbuena 66)
(Dolberg 27; Lacazette 45p, 45+2, Ghezzal)
 
RC Celta de Vigo               Manchester United FC                  0-1     1-1
(Rashford 67)
((Roncaglia 85; Fellaini)
 
Final
 
Manchester United FC           AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    2-0            
(Solna, Friends Arena 24 May 2017)
 
(Pogba 18, Mkhitaryan 48)
 
Manchester United FC: Sergio Romero; Antonio Valencia, Chris Smalling, Daley Blind, Matteo Darmian; Ander Herrera, Marouane Fellaini, Paul Pogba; Juan Manuel Mata (Wayne Rooney 90), Marcus Rashford (Anthony Martial 84), Henrikh Mkhitarian
(Jesse Lingard 74); coach: José Mourinho.
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam: André Onana; Joël Veltman, Dávinson Sáchez, Mattijs de Ligt, Jaïro Riedewald (Frenkie de Jong 82), Davy Klaassen, Lasse Schöne (Donny van de Beek 70), Hakim Ziyech; Bertrand Traoré, Kasper Dolberg (David Neres 62), Amin Younes; coach: Peter Bosz.
 
Referee: Damir Skomina (SLO)