UEFA Champions League 2017-18

 
First Qualifying Round (June 27/28 and July 4/5)
 
Vikingur Gøta/Leirvík                 KF Trepça ’89 Mitrovicë        2-1     4-1
(G.Vatnhamar 17, Lawal 73; Hajdari 39)
(Anghel 37, Islami 40og, S.Vatnhamar 52, 59; Hasami 65)
 
Hibernians FC Paola                   FCI Tallinn                    2-0     1-0
(Jorge Pereira 63, Kristensen 73)
(Jorge Pereira 88)
 
Alashkert FA Yerevan                  FC Santa Coloma                1-0     1-1
(Nenadović 39)
(Nenadović 28; Lima 63)
 
The New Saints FC                     Europa FC Gibraltar            1-2     3-1 aet
(S.Quigley 44; Alex Quillo 8, Kike Gómez 78)
(Iván Moya 37og, Quigley 41, 104; Walker 53p)
 
Linfield FC Belfast                   SP La Fiorita Montegiardino    1-0     0-0
(J.Stewart 89)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 11/12 and 18/19)
 
APOEL FC Lefkosia                     F91 Dudelange                  1-0     1-0
(Bertoglio 72)
(De Camargo 40p)
 
Vilniaus Žalgiris                     PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    2-1     1-4
(Nyuiadzi 78, Kuklys 85; Anicet 18)
(Nyuiadzi 15; Pimenta 41, Wanderson 55, Keşerü 56, 74)
 
FK Qarabağ Ağdam                      SK Samtredia                   5-0     1-0
(İsmayılov 10p, Ndlovu 37, 45+1p, Guerrier 83, Michel 90+2)
(Guerrier 22)
 
FK Partizan Beograd                   FK Budućnost Podgorica         2-0     0-0
(Đurđević 53p, Leonardo 63)
 
Hibernians FC Paola                   FC Salzburg                    0-3     0-3
(Berisha 32, Hwang 35, Minamino 54)
(Rzatkowski 11, Gulbradsen 19, Haidara 84)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   KF Kukësi                      1-0     1-2
(Badibanga 79p)
(Barros Bayala 56; Emini 35, Pejić 45+1)
 
FK Spartaks Jūrmala                   FK Astana (new)                0-1     1-1
(Twumasi 73)
(Twumasi 59; Vardanjans 72)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                       Alashkert FA Yerevan           1-1     3-1
(Ryas 43; Ryas 78og)
(Hardzeichuk 23, 35, Valadzko 78; Nenadović 18)
 
MŠK Žilina                            FC København                   1-3     2-1
(Špalek 39; Pavlović 68, 73, 83)
(Otubanjo 19, Kaša 57; Verbić 48p)
 
Hapoel Be’er Sheva FC                 Budapest Honvéd FC             2-1     3-2
(Miguel Vitor 35, Einbinder 52; Lanzafame 63)
(Ogu 11, Nwakaeme 16, 84; Lanzafame 45+2, Barath 73)
 
HNK Rijeka                            The New Saints FC              2-0     5-1
(Mišić 4, Matei 6)
(Matei 41, Guvranović 54, 79, Gorgon 61, Ristovski 64; Cieślewicz 69)
 
Malmö FF                              FK Vardar Skopje               1-1     1-3
(F.Brorsson 75; Nikolov 62)
(M.Rosenberg 16p; Grunčarov 56, Barseghyan 61, Nikolov 90+1)
 
HŠK Zrinijski Mostar                  NK Maribor                     1-2     1-1
(Todorović 89; Zahovič 43, Tavares 90+4)
(Todorović 7; Viler 27)
 
Dundalk FC                            Rosenborg BK Trondheim         1-1     1-2 aet
(McMillan 18; T.Reginiussen 44)
(Gartland 12; Bahezre De Lanlay 43, M.Vilhjálmsson 98)
 
FH Hafnarfjörður                      Vikingur Gøta/Leirvík          1-1     2-0
(E.Pálsson 49, Lawal 73p) 
(Lennon 79p, þ.I.Valdimarsson 90+1)
 
Linfield FC Belfast                   Celtic FC Glasgow              0-2     0-4
(Haughey 17og, Rogic 22)
(Sinclair 4, 54, Rogic 46, Armstrong 90+2)
 
MIFK Mariehamn                        Legia Warszawa SA              0-3     0-6
(Guilherme 8p, Nagy 39, Hämäläinen 44)                        
(Guillerme 6, Kojola 37og, Kucharczyk 40, 54p, Szymański 80, Michalak 81)
 
Third Qualifying Round (July 25/26 and August 1/2)
 
FK Qarabağ Ağdam                      FC Sheriff Tiraspol            0-0     2-1
(Ndlovu 45+3, Míchel 86; Badibanga 90+4)
 
SK Slavia Praha                       FK BATE Barysaw                1-0     1-2
(Škoda 20p)
(Škoda 44; Signevich 6, Stasevich 46)
 
AEK Athina                            PFK CSKA Moskva                0-2     0-1
(Dzagoev 45+1, Wernbloom 55)
(Natcho 74)
 
FCSB (Steaua) Bucureşti               FK Viktoria Plzeń              2-2     4-1
(Budescu 37, Filipe Teixeira 61; Krmenčik 23, Kopic 53)
(Bălaşa 27, Filipe Teixeira 71, Tănase 78, Alibec 79p; Krmenčik 65)
 
FK Partizan Beograd                   PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraios    1-3     2-2     
(Tawamba 10; Ben Nabouhane 6, 56, Emenike 90+1)
(Soumah 33, Đurđević 85; Carcela 21, Fortounis 51)
 
FK Astana (new)                       Legia Warszawa SA              3-1     0-1
(Kabananga 36, Maevski 45, Twumasi 90+4; Dadiku 78)
(Czerwiński 76)
 
FK Dynamo Kyiv                        BSC Young Boys Bern            3-1     0-2
(Yarmolenko 15, Mbokani 34, Harmash 90+3; Fassnacht 90+1)
(Hoarau 12, Lotomba 89)
 
FC Salzburg                           HNK Rijeka                     1-1     0-0
(Hwang 49; Gavranović 30)
 
Hapoel Be’er Sheva FC                 FK Ludogoretz 1945 Razgrad     2-0     1-3
(Nwakaeme 19, Ohana 79)
(Ghadir 61; Wanderson 9, 33, Marcelinho 56)
 
FC Viitorul Constanţa                 APOEL FC Lefkosia              1-0     0-4 aet
(Ganea 75)
(Carlão 54, Merkis 93, De Camargo 94, Efrem 105+1)
 
NK Maribor                            FH Hafnarfjörður               1-0     1-0
(Tavares 54)
(Tavares 90+2)
 
OGC Nice-Côte d'azur                  AFC Ajax Amsterdam             1-1     2-2
(Balotelli 32; van de Beek 49)
(Souquet 3, Marcel 79; van de Beek 26, Sánchez 56)
 
Club Brugge KV                        İstanbul Basakşehir FK         3-3     0-2
(Dennis 5, Denswil 16, 79; Márcio Mossoró 59, 74, Elia 64)
(Adebayor 7, Višća 34)
 
FK Vardar Skopje                      FC København                   1-0     1-4
(Jonathan Balotelli 65)
(Nikolov 19; Greguš 2, Barseghyan 26og, Santander 75, Soteriou 88)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow                     Rosenborg BK Trondheim         0-0     1-0
(Forrest 69)
 
Play-offs (August 15/16 and 22/23)
 
FK Qarabağ Ağdam                      FC København                   1-0     1-2
(Mǝdǝtov 25)
(Ndlovu 63; Santander 45, Pavlović 66)
 
APOEL FC Lefkosia                     SK Slavia Praha                2-0     0-0
(De Camargo 2, Aloneftis 10)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           HNK Rijeka                     2-1     1-0
(Odjidja-Ofoe 66, Romao 90+3; Héber 41)
(Marin 25)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow                     FK Astana (new)                5-0     3-4
(Postnikov 32og, Sinclair 42, 60, Forrest 79, Shytaw 88og)
(Sinclair 33, Ntcham 80, Griffiths 90; Ajer 26og, Müzhiqov 48, Twumasi 49, 69)
 
Hapoel Be’er Sheva FC                 NK Maribor                     2-1     0-1
(Nwakaeme 12, Tzedek 45+2p; Tavares 10)
(Viler 5)
 
İstanbul Basakşehir FK                Sevilla FC                     1-2     2-2
(Elia 64; Escudero 16, Ben Yedder 84)
(Elia 17, Višća; Escudero 52, Ben Yedder 75)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern                   PFK CSKA Moskva                0-1     0-2
(Nuhu 90+1og)
(Shchennikov 45, Dzagoev 64)
 
SSC Napoli                            OGC Nice-Côte d'azur           2-0     2-0
(Mertens 13, Jorginho 70p)
(Callejón 48, Insigne 89)
 
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim                   Liverpool FC                   1-2     2-4
(Uth 87; Alexander-Arnold 35, Nordtveit 74og)
(Uth 28, Wagner 79; Emre Can 10, 21, Salah 18, Firmino 63)
 
Sporting CP Lisboa                    FCSB (Steaua) Bucureşti        0-0     5-1
(Doumbia 13, Acuña 59, Gelson Martins 64, Dost 75, Battaglia 88; Júnior Maranhão 20)
               
Group Phase
 
Group A 
 
12.09   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         PFK CSKA Moskva                       1-2
(Seforović 50; Vitinho 63, Zhamaletdinov 71)
 
12.09   Manchester United FC           FC Basel 1893                         3-0
(Fellaini 35, Lukaku 53, Rashford 84)
 
27.09   FC Basel 1893                  Sport Lisboa e Benfica                5-0
(Lang 2, Oberlin 20, 69, van Wolfswinkel 59p, Riveros 76)
 
27.09   PFK CSKA Moskva                Manchester United FC                  1-4
(Kuchaev 90; Lukaku 4, 26, Martial 18p, Mkhitaryan 57)
 
18.10   PFK CSKA Moskva                FC Basel 1893                         0-2
(Xhaka 29, Oberlin 90)
 
18.10   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         Manchester United FC                  0-1
(Rashford 67)
 
31.10   Manchester United FC           Sport Lisboa e Benfica                2-0
(Svilar 45og, Blind 78p)
 
31.10   FC Basel 1893                  PFK CSKA Moskva                       1-2
(Zuffi 32; Dzagoev 65, Wernbloom 79)
 
22.11   FC Basel 1893                  Manchester United FC                  1-0
(Lang 89)
 
22.11   PFK CSKA Moskva                Sport Lisboa e Benfica                2-0
((Shchennikov 13, Jardel 56og)
 
05.12   Manchester United FC           PFK CSKA Moskva                       2-1
(Lukaku 65, Rashford 66; Dzagoev 45+1)
 
05.12   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         FC Basel 1893                         0-2
(Elyounoussi 5, Oberlin 65)
 
Manchester United FC           6   5   0   1  12   4  15  
FC Basel 1893                  6   4   0   2  11   5  12
PFK CSKA Moskva                6   3   0   3   8  10   9 Europa League
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         6   0   0   6   1  14   0 
 
Group B 
 
12.09   FC Bayern München              RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles              3-0
(Lewandowski 12p, Thiago Alcántara 65, Kimmich 90)
 
12.09   Celtic FC Glasgow              Paris Saint-Germain FC                0-5
(Neymar 19, Mbappé 34, Cavani 40p, 85, Lustig 83og)
 
27.09   Paris Saint-Germain FC         FC Bayern München                     3-0
(Dani Alves 2, Cavani 31, Neymar 63)
 
27.09   RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles       Celtic FC Glasgow                     0-3
(Griffiths 38, Roberts 50, Sinclair 90+3)
 
18.10   RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles       Paris Saint-Germain FC                0-4
(Mbappé 3, Cavani 45, Neymar 66, Di María 88)
 
18.10   FC Bayern München              Celtic FC Glasgow                     3-0
(T.Müller 17, Kimmich 29, Hummels 51)
 
31.10   Celtic FC Glasgow              FC Bayern München                     1-2
(McGregor 74; Coman 22, Javi Martínez 77)
 
31.10   Paris Saint-Germain FC         RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles              5-0
(Verratti 30, Neymar 45+4, Kurzawa 53, 72, 78)
 
22.11   RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles       FC Bayern München                     1-2
(Hanni 63; Lewandowski 51, Tolisso 77)
 
22.11   Paris Saint-Germain FC         Celtic FC Glasgow                     7-1
(Neymar 7, 22, Cavani 28, 79, Mbappé 35, Verratti 75, Dani Alves 80; Dembélé 1)
 
05.12   FC Bayern München              Paris Saint-Germain FC                3-1
(Lewandowski 8, Tolisso 37, 69; Mbappé 50)
 
05.12   Celtic FC Glasgow              RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles              0-1
(Simunović 63og)               
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC         6   5   0   1  25   4  15
FC Bayern München              6   5   0   1  13   6  15
Celtic FC Glasgow              6   1   0   5   5  18   3 Europa League 
RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles       6   1   0   5   2  17   3 
 
Group C 
 
12.09   Chelsea FC London              FK Qarabağ Ağdam                      6-0
(Pedro 5, Zappacosta 30, Azpilicueta 55, Bakayoko 71, Batshuayi 76, Medvedev 82og)
 
12.09   AS Roma                        Club Atlético de Madrid               0-0
 
27.09   FK Qarabağ Ağdam               AS Roma                               1-2
(Pedro Henrique 28; Manolas 7, Džeko 15)
 
27.09   Club Atlético de Madrid        Chelsea FC London                     1-2
(Griezman 40p; Morata 59, Batshuayi 90+4)
 
18.10   Chelsea FC London              AS Roma                               3-3
(David Luiz 11, Hazard 38, 75; Kolarov 41, Džeko 64, 70)
 
18.10   FK Qarabağ Ağdam               Club Atlético de Madrid               0-0
 
31.10.  Club Atlético de Madrid        FK Qarabağ Ağdam                      1-1
(Partey 56; Michel 40)
 
31.10   AS Roma                        Chelsea FC London                     3-0
(El Shaarawy 1, 36, Perotti 63)
 
22.11   Club Atlético de Madrid        AS Roma                               2-0
(Griezmann 69, Gameiro 85)
 
22.11   FK Qarabağ Ağdam               Chelsea FC London                     0-4
(Hazard 21p, Willian 36, 85, Fabregas 71p)
 
05.12   AS Roma                        FK Qarabağ Ağdam                      1-0
(Perotti 53)
 
05.12   Chelsea FC London              Club Atlético de Madrid               1-1
(Savić 75og; Saúl 56)
 
AS Roma                        6   3   2   1   9   6  11 
Chelsea FC London              6   3   2   1  16   8  11
Club Atlético de Madrid        6   1   4   2   5   4   7 Europa League
FK Qarabağ Ağdam               6   0   2   4   2  14   2  
               
Group D
 
12.09   FC Barcelona                   FC Juventus Torino                    3-0
(Messi 45, 69, Rakitić 56)
 
12.09   PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    Sporting CP Lisboa                    2-3
(Pardo 89, 90+3; Doumbia 2, Gelson Martins 13, Bruno Fernandes 43)
 
27.09   Sporting CP Lisboa             FC Barcelona                          0-1
(Coates 49og)
 
27.09   FC Juventus Torino             PAE Olimpiakos SFP Peiraias           2-0
(Higuaín 69, Mandžukić 80)
 
18.10   FC Juventus Torino             Sporting CP Lisboa                    2-1
(Pjanić 29, Mandžukić 84; Alex Sandro 12og)
 
18.10   FC Barcelona                   PAE Olimpiakos SFP Peiraias           3-1
(Nikolaou 18og, Messi 61, Digne 64; Nikolaou 90)
 
31.10   PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    FC Barcelona                          0-0
 
31.10   Sporting CP Lisboa             FC Juventus Torino                    1-1
(Bruno César 20; Higuaín 79)
 
22.11   FC Juventus Torino             FC Barcelona                          0-0
 
22.11   Sporting CP Lisboa             PAE Olimpiakos SFP Peiraias           3-1
(Dost 40, 66, Bruno César 43; Odjidja-Ofoe 86)
 
05.12   PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    FC Juventus Torino                    0-2
(Cuadrado 15, Bernardeschi 89)
 
05.12   FC Barcelona                   Sporting CP Lisboa                    2-0
(Paco 59, Mathieu 90+1og)
 
FC Barcelona                   6   4   2   0   9   1  14
FC Juventus Torino             6   3   2   1   7   5  11 
Sporting CP Lisboa             6   2   1   3   8   9   7 Europa League
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    6   0   1   5   4  13   1  
 
Group E
 
13.09   NK Maribor                     FK Spartak Moskva                     1-1
(Bohar 85; Samedov 59) 
 
13.09   Liverpool FC                   Sevilla FC                            2-2
(Firmino 21, Salah 37; Ben Yedder 5, Correa 72)
 
26.09   Sevilla FC                     NK Maribor                            3-0
(Ben Yedder 27, 38, 83p)
 
26.09   FK Spartak Moskva              Liverpool FC                          1-1
(Fernando 24; Coutinho 31)
 
17.10   NK Maribor                     Liverpool FC                          0-7
(Firmino 4, 54, Coutinho 13, Salah 19, 40, Oxlade-Chamberlain 86, Alexander-Arnold 90)
 
17.10   FK Spartak Moskva              Sevilla FC                            5-1
(Promes 18, 90, Melgarejo 58, Glushakov 67, Luiz Adriano 74; Kjær 30)
 
01.11   Sevilla FC                     FK Spartak Moskva                     2-1
(Lenglet 30, Banega Hernández 59;  Luís78)
 
01.11   Liverpool FC                   NK Maribor                            3-0
(Salah 49, Emre Can 64, Sturridge 90)
 
21.11   FK Spartak Moskva              NK Maribor                            1-1
( Luís 82; Mešanović 90+2)
 
21.11   Sevilla FC                     Liverpool FC                          3-3
(Ben Yedder 51, 59p, Pizarro 90+3; Firmino 2, 30, Mané 22)
 
06.12   Liverpool FC                   FK Spartak Moskva                     7-0
(Coutinho 4p, 15, 50, Firmino 18, Mané 47, 76, Salah 86)
 
06.12   NK Maribor                     Sevilla FC                            1-1
(Tavares 10; Ganso 75)
 
Liverpool FC                   6   3   3   0  23   6  12
Sevilla FC                     6   3   3   1  12  12   9 
FK Spartak Moskva              6   1   3   2   9  13   6 Europa League
NK Maribor                     6   0   3   3   3  16   3
 
Group F
 
13.09   Feyenoord Rotterdam            Manchester City FC                    0-4
(Stones 2, 63, Agüero 10, Gabriel Jesus 25)
 
13.09   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            SSC Napoli                            2-1
(Taison 15, Ferreyra 58; Milik 71p)
 
26.09   SSC Napoli                     Feyenoord Rotterdam                   3-1
(Insigne 8, Mertens 49, Callejón 70; Amrabat 90+3)
 
26.09   Manchester City FC             FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   2-0
(de Bruyne 48, Sterling 90)
 
17.10   Manchester City FC             SSC Napoli                            2-1
(Sterling 9, Gabriel Jesus 13; Diawara 73p)
 
17.10   Feyenoord Rotterdam            FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   1-2
(Berghuis 7; Bernard 24, 53)
 
01.11   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            Feyenoord Rotterdam                   3-1
(Ferreyra 14, Marlos 17, 68; N.Jørgensen 12)
 
01.11   SSC Napoli                     Manchester City FC                    2-4
(Insigne 21, Jorginho 62p; Otamendi 34, Stones 48, Agüeiro 69, Sterling 90+2)
 
21.11   SSC Napoli                    FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   3-0
(Insigne 56, Zieliński 81, Mertens 83)
 
21.11   Manchester City FC             Feyenoord Rotterdam                   1-0
(Sterling 88)
 
06.12   Feyenoord Rotterdam            SSC Napoli                            2-1
(N.Jørgensen 33, St.Juste 90+1; Zieliński 2)
 
06.12   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            Manchester City FC                    2-1
(Bernard 26, Ismaily 32; Agüero 90+2p)        
 
Manchester City FC             6   5   0   1  14   5  15
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            6   4   0   2   9   9  12 
SSC Napoli                     6   2   0   4  11  11   6 Europa League  
Feyenoord Rotterdam            6   1   0   5   5  14   3
 
Group G
 
13.09   Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        AS Monaco FC                          1-1
(Forsberg 32; Tielemans 34)
 
13.09   FC Porto                       Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  1-3
(Tošić 21og; Talisca 13, Tosun Cenk 28, Babel 86)
 
26.09   Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           Rasen Ballsport Leipzig               2-0
(Babel 11, Talisca 44)
 
26.09   AS Monaco FC                   FC Porto                              0-3
(Aboubakar 31, 69, Layún 89)
 
17.10   Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        FC Porto                              3-2
(Orban 8, Forsberg 38, Augustin 41; Aboubakar 18, Marcano 44)
 
17.10   AS Monaco FC                   Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  1-2
(Falcao 30; Cenk Tosun 34, 55)
 
01.11   Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           AS Monaco FC                          1-1
(Cenk Tosun 54p; Rony Lopes 45+1)
 
01.11   FC Porto                       Rasen Ballsport Leipzig               3-1
(Herrera 12, Danilo Pereira 61, Maxi Pereira 90+3; Werner 48)
 
21.11   Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           FC Porto                              1-1
(Talisca 41; Felipe 29)
 
21.11   AS Monaco FC                   Rasen Ballsport Leipzig               1-4
(Falcao 43; Jemerson 6og, Werner 9, 31, Keita 45)
 
06.12   FC Porto                       AS Monaco FC                          5-2
(Aboubakar 9, 33, Brahimi 45, Alex Telles 65, Tiquinho 88; Glik 61p, Falcao 78)
 
06.12   Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        Beşiktaş JK İstanbul                  1-2
(Keita 87; Negrado 10p, Talisca 90)
 
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           6   4   2   0  11   5  14
FC Porto                       6   3   1   2  14   9  10 
Rasen Ballsport Leipzig        6   2   1   3  10  11   7 Europa League
AS Monaco FC                   6   0   2   4   6  16   2
 
Group H
 
13.09   Real Madrid CF                 APOEL FC Lefkosia                     3-0
(Cristiano Ronaldo 12, 51p, Sergio Ramos 61)
 
13.09   Tottenham Hotspur FC London    BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               3-1
(Son 4, Kane 15, 60; Yarmolenko 11)
 
26.09   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        Real Madrid CF                        1-3
(Aubameyang 54; Bale 18, Cristano Ronaldo 50, 79)
 
26.09   APOEL FC Lefkosia              Tottenham Hotspur FC London           0-3
(Kane 39, 62, 68)
 
17.10   APOEL FC Leukosia              BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               1-1
(Poté 62; Papastathopoulos 67)
 
17.10   Real Madrid CF                 Tottenham Hotspur FC London           1-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 42p; Varane 28og)
 
01.11   Tottenham Hotspur FC London    Real Madrid CF                        3-1
(Alli 27, 56, Eriksen 65; Cristiano Ronaldo 80)
 
01.11   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        APOEL FC Lefkosia                     1-1
(Guerreiro 29; Poté 51)
 
21.11   APOEL FC Lefkosia              Real Madrid CF                        0-6
(Modrić 23, Nacho 41, Benzema 39, 45+1, Cristiano Ronaldo 49, 54)
 
21.11   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        Tottenham Hotspur FC London           1-2
(Aubameyang 31; Kane 49, Son 76)
 
06.12   Real Madrid CF                 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               3-2
(Borja Mayoral 8, Cristiano Ronaldo 12, Lucas Vázquez 81; Aubameyang 43, 48)
 
06.12   Tottenham Hotspur FC London    APOEL FC Lefkosia                     3-0
(Llorente 20, Son 37, N’Koudou 80)
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London    6   5   1   0  15   4  16
Real Madrid CF                 6   4   1   1  17   7  13  
BV Borussia 09 Dortmnud        6   0   2   4   7  13   2 Europa League
APOEL FC Lefkosia              6   0   2   4   2  17   1
 
Intermediate Round (February 13/14 – 20/21 and March 6/7 – 13/14)
 
FC Juventus Torino                    Tottenham Hotspur FC London    2-2     2-1
(Higuaín 2, 9p; Kane 35, C.Eriksen 71)
(Higuaín 64, Dyabala 67; Son 39)
 
FC Basel 1893                         Manchester City FC             0-4     2-1
(İlkay Gündoğan 14, 53, Bernardo Silva 18, Agüero 23)
(Elyounoussi 17, Lang 71; Gabriel Jesus 8) 
 
FC Porto                              Liverpool FC                   0-5     0-0
(Mané 25, 53, 85, Salah 29, Firmino 69)
 
Sevilla FC                            Manchester United FC           0-0     2-1
(Ben Yedder 74, 78; Lukaku 84)
 
Real Madrid CF                        Paris Saint-Germain FC         3-1     2-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 45p, 83, Marcelo 86; Rabiot 33) 
(Cristiano Ronaldo 51, Casemiro 80; Cavani 71)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   AS Roma                        2-1     0-1
(Ferreyra 52, Fred 71; Cengiz Ünder 41)
(Džeko 52)
 
Chelsea FC London                     FC Barcelona                   1-1     0-3
(Willian 62; Messi 75)
(Messi 3, 63, Dembélé 20)
 
FC Bayern München                     Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           5-0     3-1
(T.Müller 43, 66, Coman 52, Lewandowski 79, 88)
(Thiago Alcántara 18, Gökha Gönül 46og, S.Wagner 84; Vágner Love 59)
 
Quarter-Finals (April 3/4 and 10/11)
 
FC Barcelona                          AS Roma                        4-1     0-3
(De Rossi 38og, Manolas 55og, Piqué 59, Luis Suárez 87; Džeko 80)
(Džeko 6, De Rossi 58p, Manolas 82)
 
Sevilla FC                            FC Bayern München              1-2     0-0
(Sarabia 31, Navas 37og, Thiago Alcántara 68)
 
FC Juventus Torino                    Real Madrid CF                 0-3     3-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 3, 64, Marcelo 72)
(Mandžukić 2, 37, Matuidi 60; Cristiano Ronaldo 90+7p)   
 
Liverpool FC                          Manchester City FC             3-0     2-1
(Salah 12, Oxlade-Chamberlain 21, Mané 31)
(Salah 56, Firmino 77; Gabril Jesus 2) 
 
Semifinals (April 24/25 and May 1/2)
 
Liverpool FC                          AS Roma                        5-2     2-4
(Salah 36, 45+1, Mané 56, Firmino 61, 69; Džeko 81, Perotti 85p)
(Mané 9, Wijnaldum 25; Milner 15og, Džeko 52, Nainggolan 86, 90+3p)
 
FC Bayern München                     Real Madrid CF                 1-2     2-2
(Kimmich 28; Marcelo 44, Asensio 57)
(Kimich 3, James Rodríguez 63; Benzema 11, 46)
 
Final
 
Real Madrid CF                        Liverpool FC                   3-1
(Kyiv, Olimpiyskiy Stadium, 26.05.18)
 
(Benzema 51, Bale 64, 83; Mané 59)
 
Real Madrid: Keylor Navas; Dani Carvajal (José I.Fernández Nacho 37), Raphaël
Varane, Sergio Ramos, Marcelo Vieira; Luka Modrić, Carlos Casemiro, Francisco
Alarcón Isco (Gareth Bale 61), Toni Kroos; Karim Benzema (Marco Asensio 89),
Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos; coach: Zinédine Zidane.
 
Liverpool: Loris Karius; Trent Alexander-Arnold, Dejan Lovren, Virgil van Dijk,
Andrew Robertson; Geroginio Wijnaldum, Jordan Henderson, Janes Milner (Emre Can
83); Mohammed Salah (Adam Lallana 31), Roberto Firmino, Sadio Mané; coach: Jürgen Klopp.
 
Referee: Milorad Mažić (SER)