UEFA Champions League 2014-15

First Qualifying Round (July 1/2 and 8/9)
 
FC Santa Coloma                Banants FA Yerevan             1-0            2-3
(Pujol 5)
(Lima 20, Eloy 90+5; Hovsepyan 29, 56p, Mashumyan 47)
 
Lincoln FC Gibraltar           HB Tórshavn                    1-1            2-5
(Chipolina 18; L.Hanssen 71)
(Cabrera 50, Duarte 77; L.Hanssen 11, 81, T.Jensen 25, J.S.Edmundsson 34, F.Benjaminsen 88)
 
SP La Fiorita Montegiardino    FC Levadia Tallinn             0-1            0-7
(H.Tamm 90+4)
(Kulinitš 7, Subbotin 30, 72, El Husseiny 48, Artjunin 75, 90+2, Tipurić 85)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 15/16 and 22/23)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                KS Skënderbeu Korçe            0-0            1-1
(Khagush 29; Radaš 67)
 
FC Santa Coloma                MK Maccabi Tel Aviv            0-1            0-2
(Prica 64)
(Zahavi 62p, Ben Haim 90)
 
SK Dinamo Tbilisi              FK Aqtöbe                      0-1            0-3
(Danilo Neco 51)
(Antonov 75, Zenkovich 82, Aimbetov 90+5)
 
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar            NK Maribor                     0-0            0-2
(Vršič 45, Ibraimi 57p)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            FK Sutjeska Nikšić             2-0            3-0
(Mureşan 71, Isa 87)
(Benson Erchiah 5, Luvannor 35, Isa 55)
 
AC Sparta Praha                FC Levadia Tallinn             7-0            1-1
(Lafata 22, 44, 45p, 57, 60, Subbotin 55og, Přikryl 84)
(Mareček 38; Teever 68)
 
Malmö FF                       FK Ventspils                   0-0            1-0
(I.Thelin 19)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava           The New Saints FC              1-0            2-0
(Čikoš 52)
(Milinković 74, 89)
 
KR Reykjavík                   Celtic FC Glasgow              0-1            0-4
(McGregor 84)
(van Dijk 13, 20, Pukki 27, 71)
 
Cliftonville FC  Belfast       Debreceni VSC                  0-0            0-2
(Mihelič 55, Sidibe 79)
 
FK Partizan Beograd            HB Tórshavn                    3-0            3-1
(Lazović 14, 64, Škuletić 71)
(Ninković 49, Lazović 75, Grbić 90+1; B.Wardum 35)
 
Legia Warszawa SA              Saint Patrick’s AFC Dublin     1-1            5-0
(Radović 90+1; Fagan 38)
(Radović 25, 82, Żyro 69, Saganowski 87, Byerne 90+2og)
 
FK Rabotnički Skopje           HJK Helsinki                   0-0            1-2
(Vujčić 47; Lod 22, Moren 26)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              Vilniaus VMFD Žalgiris         2-0            2-0
(Soudani 58, Antolić 70)
(Soudani 47, Šimunić 49)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    F91 Dudelange                  4-0            1-1
(Dani Abalo 35, Bezjak 43, Anicet 65, Fábio Espinho 68)
(Bezjak 51; Terlep 81)
 
Valletta FC                    Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          0-1            0-4
(Chumbinho 18)
(Reynaldo 15, Chumbinho 48, Danilo Dias 56, George 80)
 
Strømsgodset IF  Drammen       FC Steaua Bucureşti            0-1            0-2
(Iancu 49)
(Râpă 72, Stancu 84)
 
Third Qualifying Round (July 29/30 and August 5/6)
 
Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı          FC Salzburg                    2-1            0-2
(Dias 2, Reynaldo 86; Soriano 77)
(Hinteregger 18, 34)
 
Debreceni VSC                  FK BATE Barysaw                1-0            1-3
(Sidibe 56p)
(Sidibe 20; Valadzko 39, Radyyonow 66, Kryvets 90+4)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava           FC Sheriff Tiraspol            2-1            0-0
(Žofčák 42p, Mészáros 85; Ricardinho 74)
 
AaB Aalborg                    GNK Dinamo Zagreb              0-1            2-0
(Brozović 49)
(A.Jacobsen 36, 85)
 
Legia Warszawa SA              Celtic FC Glasgow              4-1           (0-3)
(Radović 10, 36, Żyro 84, Kosecki 90+1; McGregor 8)
 
UEFA Jury sanctioned Legia for fielding a suspended player (on ground 2-0)
 
FK Aqtöbe                      FC Steaua Bucureşti            2-2            1-2
(Kobobkin 58, Arzumanyan 88; Keşerü 44, Prepeliţă 79)
(Kapadze 85; Chipciu 3, Stanciu 39)
 
NK Maribor                     MK Maccabi Tel Aviv            1-0            2-2
(Bohar 90+5)
(Ibraimi 35, 54; Ben Haim 42, Ben Basat 53)
 
HJK Helsinki                  APOEL Lefkosia                 2-2            0-2
(Savage 11, 45+1p; De Vincenti 71, Sheridan 74)
Sheridan 18, De Vincenti 43p)
 
AC Sparta Praha                Malmö FF                       4-2            0-2
(Lafata 22, 51, 70, Kováč 52; E.Forsberg 17, I.Thelin 27)
(M.Rosenberg 35, 55)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    FK Partizan Beograd            0-0            2-2
(Marcelinho 19, 21; Škuletić 30, 35)
 
AEL Lemesos                    FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       1-0            0-3
(Gikiewicz 64)
(Rondón 55, Danny 88, Kerzhakov 90+2p)
 
FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk       FC København                   0-0            0-2
(A.Cornelius 36, Kadrii 52)
 
Feyenoord Rotterdam            Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           1-2            1-3
(te Vrede 90+5p; Mustafa Pektemek 13, Larim Frei 71)
(Manu 74; Ba 28, 80, 86)
 
Grasshopper-Club Zürich        Lille OSC                      0-2            1-1
(Corchia 29, Ryan Mendes 49)
(Abrashi 33; Balmont 19)
 
Royal Standard de Liège        Panathinaikos AO Athina        0-0            2-1
(Mbombo 36, M’Poku 41; Arslanagić 17og)
 
Play-offs (August 19/20 and 26/27)
 
Beşiktaş JK İstanbul           Arsenal FC London              0-0            0-1
(Sánchez 45+1)
 
FC København                   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        2-3            0-4
(M.Jørgensen 9, Amartey 13; Kießling 5, Bellarabi 31, Son 42)
(Son 2, Hakan Çalhanoğlu 7, Kießling 31p, 66)
 
SSC Napoli                     Athletic Club de Bilbao        1-1            1-3
(Higuaín 68; Muniain 41)
(Hamšik 47; Aduriz 61, 69, Ibai 74)
 
FC Salzburg                    Malmö FF                       2-1            0-3
(Schiemer 16, Soriano 54; E.Forsberg 90+1)
(M.Rosenberg 11p, 84, M.Eriksson 19)
 
FC Steaua Bucureşti            PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    1-0            0-1 aet (5-6p)
(Chipciu 88)
(Wanderson 90)
 
Standard Club de Liège         FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       0-1            0-3
(Shatov 16)
(Rondón 30, Hulk 54p, 58)
 
Lille OSC                      FC Porto                       0-1            0-2
(Herrera 61)
(Brahimi 49, Martínez 69)
 
NK Maribor                     Celtic FC Glasgow              1-1            1-0
(Bohar 14; McGregor 6)
(Taveres 75)
 
AaB Aalborg                    APOEL Lefkosia                 1-1            0-4
(N.Thomsen 16; Vinícius 54)
(Viícius 29, De Vincenti 43, Aloneftis 64, Sheridan 75)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava           FK BATE Barysaw                1-1            0-3
(Vittek 80; Jablonský 44og)
(Hardzeichuk 41, Kryvets 84, Radyyonaw 85)
 
Group Phase (Sep 16/17, Sep 30/Oct 1, Oct 21/22, Nov 4/5, Nov 25/26, Dec 9/10)
 
Group A 
 
16.09   Olympiakos Peiraias    Club Atlético de Madrid        3-2
(Masuaku 13, Afellay 31, Mitroglou 73; Mandžukić 38, Griezmann 86)
 
16.09   Juventus FC Torino     Malmö FF                       2-0
(Tévez 59, 90)
 
01.10   Malmö FF               PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    2-0
(M.Rosenberg 42, 82)
 
01.10   Club Atlético Madrid   Juventus FC Torino             1-0
(Arda Turan 75)
 
22.10   Club Atlético Madrid   Malmö FF                       5-0
(Koke 48, Mandžukić 61, Griezmann 63, Godín 88, Cerci 90+3)
 
22.10   Olympiakos Peiraias    Juventus FC Torino             1-0
(Kasami 35)
 
04.11   Malmö FF               Club Atlético de Madrid        0-2
(Koke 30, Raúl García 79)
 
04.11   Juventus FC Torino     PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    3-2
(Pirlo 21, Roberto 65og, Pogba 66; Botía Rabasco 24, Ndinga 61) 
 
26.11   Club Atlético Madrid   PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    4-0
(Raúl García 9, Mandžukić 38, 62, 65)
 
26.11   Malmö FF               Juventus FC Torino             0-2
(Llorente 49, Tévez 88)
 
09.12   Olympiakos Peiraias    Malmö FF                       4-2
(Fuster 22, Domínguez 63, Mitroglou 87, Afellay 90; S.Kroon 59, M.Rosenberg 81)
 
09.12   Juventus FC Torino     Club Atlético de Madrid        0-0
 
Club Atlético de Madrid        6   4   1   1  14   3  13
Juventus FC Torino             6   3   1   2   7   4  10
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    6   3   0   3  10  13   9 Europa League
Malmö FF                       6   1   0   5   4  15   3
 
Group B
 
16.09   Liverpool FC           PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    2-1
(Balotelli 82, Gerrard 90+3 ; Dani Abalo 90+1)
 
16.09   Real Madrid CF         FC Basel 1893                  5-1
(Suchý 14og, Bale 30, Cristiano Ronaldo 31, James Rodríguez 37, Benzema 79; Derlis González 38)
 
01.10   FC Basel 1893          Liverpool FC                   1-0
(Streller 52)
 
01.10   PFK Ludogorets Razgrad Real Madrid CF                 1-2
(Marcelinho 6; Cristiano Ronaldo 24p, Benzema 77)
 
22.10   PFK Ludogorets Razgrad FC Basel 1893                  1-0
(Minev 90+2)
 
22.10   Liverpool FC           Real Madrid CF                 0-3
(Cristiano Ronaldo 23, Benzema 30, 41)
 
04.11   FC Basel 1893          PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    4-0
(Embolo 34, Derlis González 41, Gashi 59, Suchý 65)
 
04.11   Real Madrid CF         Liverpool FC                   1-0
(Benzema 27) 
 
26.11   PFK Ludogorets Razgrad Liverpool FC                   2-2
(Dani Abalo 3, Terziev 88; Lambert 8, Henderson 37)
 
26.11   FC Basel 1893          Real Madrid CF                 0-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 35)
 
09.12   Liverpool FC           FC Basel 1893                  1-1
(Gerrard 81; F.Frei 25)
 
09.12   Real Madrid CF         PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    4-0
(Cristiano Ronaldo 20p, Bale 38, Arbeloa 80, Madran 88)
 
Real Madrid CF         6   6   0   0  16   2  18
FC Basel 1893          6   2   1   3   7   8   7
Liverpool FC           6   1   2   3   5   9   5 Europa League
PFK Ludogorets Razgrad 6   1   1   4   5  14   4
 
Group C 
 
16.09   AS Monaco FC           TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        1-0
(João Moutinho 61)
 
16.09   Sport Lisboa e Benfica FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       0-2
(Hulk 5, Witsel 22)
 
01.10   FK Zenit S.Peterburg   AS Monaco FC                   0-0
 
01.10   TSV Bayer Leverkusen   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         3-1
(Kießling 25, Son 34, Hakan Çalhanoğlu 63; Salvio 62)
 
22.10   TSV Bayer Leverkusen   FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       2-0
(Donati 58, Papadopoulos 63)
 
22.10   AS Monaco FC           Sport Lisboa e Lisboa          0-0
 
04.11   FK Zenit S.Peterburg   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        1-2
(Rondón 89; Son 68, 73)
 
04.11   Sport Lisboa e Benfica AS Monaco FC                   1-0
(Talisca 82)
 
26.11   TSV Bayer Leverkusen   AS Monaco FC                   0-1
(Ocampos 72)
 
26.11   FK Zenit S.Peterburg   Sport Lisboa e Benfica         1-0
(Danny 79)
 
09.12   AS Monaco FC           FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       2-0
(Abdennour 63, Fabinho 89)
 
09.12   Sport Lisboa e Benfica TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        0-0
 
AS Monaco                      6   3   2   1   4   1  11 
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        6   3   1   2   7   4  10
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       6   2   1   3   4   6   7 Europa League
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         6   1   2   3   2   6   5
 
Group D 
 
16.09   Galatasaray SK İstanbul RSC Anderlecht                       1-1
(Burak Yılmaz 90+1; Praet 52)
 
16.09   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Arsenal FC London             2-0
(Immobile 5, Aubameyang 48)
 
01.10   Arsenal FC London      Galatasaray SK İstanbul        4-1
(Welbeck 22, 30, 52, Sánchez 41; Burak Yılmaz 63p)
 
01.10   RSC Anderlecht         BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        0-3
(Immobile 4, Ramos 70, 79)
 
22.10   RSC Anderlecht         Arsenal FC London              1-2
(Najar 71; Gibbs 89, Podolski 90+1)
 
22.10   Galatasaray SK İstanbul BV Borussia 09 Dortmund       0-4
(Aubameyang 6, 18, Reus 41, Ramos 83)
 
04.11   Arsenal FC London      RSC Anderlecht                 3-3
(Arteta 25p, Alexis Sánchez 29, Oxlade-Chamberlain 58; Vanden Borre 61, 72p, Mitrović 90)
 
04.11   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Galatasaray SK İstanbul       4-1
(Reus 39, Papastathopoulos 56, Immobile 74, Semih Kaya 85og; Hakan Kadir Balta 70) 
 
26.11   RSC Anderlecht         Galatasaray SK İstanbul        2-0
(Mbemba 44, 86)
 
26.11   Arsenal FC London      BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        2-0
(Sanogo 2, Alexis Sánchez 57)
 
09.12   Galatasaray SK İstanbul Arsenal FC London             1-4
(Podolski 3, 90+2, Ramsey 11, 29; Sneijder 89)
 
09.12   BV Borussia 09 Dortmund RSC Anderlecht                       1-1
(Immobile 58; Mitrović 84)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        6   4   1   1  14   4  13
Arsenal FC London              6   4   1   1  15   8  13
RSC Anderlecht                 6   1   3   2   8  10   6 Europa League   
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        6   0   1   5   4  19   1   
 
Group E 
 
17.09   AS Roma                PFK CSKA Moskva                5-1
(Iturbe 6, Gervinho 10,31, Maicon 20, Ignashevich 50og; Musa 82)
 
17.09   FC Bayern München      Manchester City FC             1-0
(Boateng 90)
 
30.09   Manchester City FC     AS Roma                        1-1
(Agüeiro 4p; Totti 23)
 
30.09   PFK CSKA Moskva        FC Bayern München              0-1
(T.Müller 22p)
 
21.10   PFK CSKA Moskva        Manchester City  FC            2-2
(Doumbia 65, Natcho 86p; Agüero 29, Milner 38)
 
21.10   AS Roma                FC Bayern München              1-7
(Gervinho 66; Robben 8, 30, Götze 23, Lewandowski 25, T.Müller 36, Ribéry 78, Shaqiri 80)
 
05.11   Manchester City FC     PFK CSKA Moskva                1-2
(Touré 8; Doumbia 2, 34)
 
05.11   FC Bayern München      AS Roma                        2-0
(Ribéry 38, Götze 64)
 
25.11   PFK CSKA Moskva        AS Roma                        1-1
(Berezutski 90+3; Totti 43)
 
25.11   Manchester City FC     FC Bayern München              3-2
(Agüero 22p, 85, 90+1; Xabi Alonso 40, Lewandowski 45) 
 
10.12   AS Roma                Manchester City  FC            0-2
(Nasri 60, Zabaleta 86)
 
10.12   FC Bayern München      PFK CSKA Moskva                3-0
(T.Müller 18p, Rode 84, Götze 90)
 
FC Bayern München      6   5   0   1  16   4  15
Manchester City  FC     6   2   2   2   9   8   8
AS Roma                6   1   2   3   8  14   5 Europa League
PFK CSKA Moskva        6   1   2   3   6  13   5
 
Group F
 
17.09   FC Barcelona           APOEL Lefkosia                 1-0
(Piqué 28)
 
17.09   AFC Ajax Amsterdam     Paris Saint-Germain FC         1-1
(Schøne 74; Cavani 14)
 
30.09   Paris St.Germain FC    FC Barcelona                   3-2
(David Luiz 10, Verratti 27, Matuidi 54; Messi 12, Neymar 56)
 
30.09   APOEL Lefkosia         AFC Ajax Amsterdam             1-1
(Manduca 31p; L.Andersen 28)
 
21.10   APOEL Lefkosia         Paris Saint-Germain FC         0-1
(Cavani 87)
 
21.10   FC Barcelona           AFC Ajax Amsterdam             3-1
(Neymar 7, Messi 24, Sandro 90+4; El Ghazi 88)
 
05.11   Paris St.Germain FC    APOEL Lefkosia                 1-0
(Cavani 2)
 
05.11   AFC Ajax Amsterdam     FC Barcelona                   0-2
(Messi 36, 76)
 
25.11   APOEL Lefkosia         FC Barcelona                   0-4
(L.Suárez, Messi 38, 58, 87)
 
25.11   Paris St.Germain FC    AFC Ajax Amsterdam             3-1
(Cavani 33, 83, Ibrahimović 79; Klaassen 67)
 
10.12   FC Barcelona           Paris Saint-Germain FC         3-1
(Messi 19, Neymar 41, L.Suárez 77; Ibrahimović 15)
 
10.12   AFC Ajax Amsterdam     APOEL Lefkosia                 4-0
(Schøne 45p, 50, Klaassen 53, Milik 74)
 
FC Barcelona           6   5   0   1  15   5  15
Paris Saint-Germain FC 6   4   1   1  10   7  13
AFC Ajax Amsterdam     6   1   2   3   8  10   5 Europa League
APOEL Lefkosia         6   0   1   5   1  12   1
 
Group G
 
17.09   Chelsea FC London      FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    1-1
(Fàbregas 11; Huntelaar 62)
 
17.09   NK Maribor             Sporting CP Lisboa             1-1
(Zahovič 90+2; Nani 80)
 
30.09   Sporting CP Lisboa     Chelsea FC London              0-1
(Matić 34)
 
30.09   FC Schalke 04          NK Maribor                     1-1
(Huntelaar 56; Bohar 37)
 
21.10   FC Schalke 04          Sporting CP Lisboa             4-3
(Obasi 34, Huntelaar 50, Höwedes 60, Choupo-Moting 90+3p; Nani 16, Adrien Silva 64, 78)
 
21.10   Chelsea FC London      NK Maribor                     6-0
(Rémy 13, Drogba 23p, Terry 31, Viler 54og, Hazard 77p, 90)
 
05.11   Sporting CP Lisboa     FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    4-2
(Sarr 26, Jefferson 52, Nani 72, Slimani 90+1; Slimani 17og, Aogo 88)
 
05.11   NK Maribor             Chelsea FC London              1-1
(Ibraimi 50; Matić 73)
 
25.11   FC Schalke 04          Chelsea FC London              0-5
(Terry 2, Willian 29, Kirchhof 44og, Drogba 76, Ramires 77)
 
25.11   Sporting CP Lisboa     NK Maribor                     3-1
(Mané 10, Nani 35, Slimani 65; Jefferson 42og)
 
10.12   Chelsea FC London      Sporting CP Lisboa             3-1
(Fàbregas 8p, Schürrle 16, Mikel 56; J.Silva 50)
 
10.12   NK Maribor             FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    0-1
(Meyer 62)
 
Chelsea FC London              6   4   2   0  17   3  14             
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    6   2   2   2   9  14   8 
Sporting CP Lisboa             6   2   1   3  12  12   7 Europa League
NK Maribor                     6   0   3   3   4  13   3
 
Group H
 
17.09   FC Porto               FK BATE Barysaw                6-0
(Brahimi 5, 32, 57, Martínez 37, Adrián 61, Aboubakar 76)
 
17.09   Athletic Club Bilbao   FK Shakhtar Donetsk            0-0
 
30.09   FK Shakhtar Donetsk    FC Porto                       2-2
(Alex Teixeira 52, Luiz Adriano 86; Martínez 89p, 90+4)
 
30.09   FK BATE Barysaw        Athletic Club Bilbao           2-1
(Palyakow 19, Karnitsky 41; Aduriz 45)
 
21.10   FK BATE Barysaw        FK Shakhtar Donetsk            0-7
(Alex Teixeira 11, Luiz Adriano 28, 37, 40, 44, 82, Douglas Costa 35)
 
21.10   FC Porto               Athletic Club Bilbao           2-1
(Herrera 45, Ricardo Quaresma 75; Guillermo 58)
 
05.11   FK Shakhtar Donetsk    FK BATE Barysaw                5-0
(Srna 18, Alex Teixeira 48, Luiz Adriano 58p, 83, 90+3)
 
05.11   Athletic Club Bilbao   FC Porto                       0-2
(Martínez 56, Brahimi 73)
 
25.11   FK BATE Barysaw        FC Porto                       0-3
(Herrera 56, Martínez 65, Tello 89)
 
25.11   FK Shakhtar Donetsk    Athletic Club Bilbao           0-1
(San José 68)
 
10.12   FC Porto               FK Shakhtar Donetsk            1-1
(Aboubakar 87; Stepanenko 51)
 
10.12   Athletic Club Bilbao   FK BATE Barysaw                2-0
(San José 47, Susaeta 88)
 
FC Porto               6   4   2   0  16   4  14
FK Shakhtar Donetsk    6   2   3   1  15   4   8
Athletic Club Bilbao   6   2   1   3   5   6   7 Europa League
FK BATE Barysaw        6   1   0   5   2  24   3 
 
Intermediate Round (Feb 17/18 - 24/25 and Mar 10/11 - 17/18)
 
(Feb 17and Mar 11)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC         Chelsea FC London              1-1            2-2 aet
(Cavani 54; Ivanović 36)
(David Luiz 86, Thiago Silva 113; Cahill 81, Hazard 96p)
 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            FC Bayern                      0-0            0-7
(T.Müller 4, 52, Boateng 34, Ribéry 49, Badstuber 63, Lewandowski 75, Götze 87)
 
(Feb 18 and Mar 10)
 
FC Basel 1893                  FC Porto                       1-1            0-4
(Derlis González 11; Danilo 79p)
(Brahimi 14, Herrera 47, Casemiro 56, Aboubakar 76)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    Real Madrid CF                 0-2            4-3
(Cristiano Ronaldo 26, Marcelo 79)
(Fuchs 20, Huntelaar 40, 84, Sane 57; Cristiano Ronaldo 25, 45, Benzema 53)
 
(Feb 24 and Mar 18)
 
Juventus FC Torino             BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        2-1            3-0
(Tévez 13, Morata 42; Reus 18)
(Tévez 3, 79, Morata 70)
 
Manchester City FC             FC Barcelona                   1-2            0-1
(Agüero 69; L.Suárez 16, 30)
(Rakitić 31)
 
(Feb 25 and Mar 17)
 
Arsenal FC London              AS Monaco FC                   1-3            2-0
(Oxlade-Chamberlain 90+1; Kondogbia 38, Berbatov 53, Ferreira Carrasco 90+4)
(Giroud 36, Ramsey 79)
 
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        Club Atlético de Madrid        1-0            0-1 aet (2-3p)
(Hakan Çalhanoğlu 57)
(Mario Suárez 27)
 
Quarter-Finals (Apr 14/15 and 21/2)
 
Juventus FC Torino             AS Monaco FC                   1-0            0-0
(Vidal 57p)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC         FC Barcelona                   1-3            0-2
(van der Wiel 82; Neymar 18, Luis Suárez 54, 79)
(Neymar 14, 34)
 
FC Porto                       FC Bayern München              3-1            1-6
(Ricardo Quaresma 4p, 10, J.Martínez 65; Thiago Alcántara 28)
(J.Martínez 73; Thiago Alcántara 14, Boateng 21, Lewandowski 27, 40, T.Müller 36, Xabi Alonso 88)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid        Real Madrid CF                 0-0            0-1
(Hernández 88)
 
Semifinals (May 5/6 and 12/13)
 
FC Barcelona                   FC Bayern München              3-0            2-3
(Messi 77, 80, Neymar 90+4)
(Neymar 15, 29; Benatia 7, Lewandowski 59, T.Müller 74)
 
Juventus FC Torino             Real Madrid CF                 2-1            1-1
(Morata 9, Tévez 58p; Cristiano Rolando 27)
(Morata 57; Cristiano Ronaldo 23p)
 
Final (Jun 6, Berlin, Olympiastadion) 
 
FC Barcelona – Juventus FC Torino                             3-1
(Rakitić 4, L.A. Suárez 68, Neymar 90+7; Morata 55)
 
FC Barcelona: Marc-André ter Stegen; Dani Alves, Gerard Piqué, Javier Mascherano,
Jordi Alba; Ivan Rakitić (Jérémy Mathieu 90+), Sergio Busquets, Andrés Iniesta
(Xavier Hernández Xavi 78); Leo Messi, Luis Suárez (Pedro Rodríguez 90+), Neymar
da Silva ; coach: Luis Enrique Martínez.
 
Juventus FC Torino: Gianluigi Buffon; Stephan Lichtsteiner, Andrea Barzagli, Leonardo
Bonucci, Petrice Evra (Kingsley Coman 89); Claudio Marchisio, Andrea Pirlo, Paul
Pogba, Arturo Vidal (Roberto Pereyra 79); Álvaro Morata (Fernando Llorente 85),
Carlos Tévez; coach: Maasimiliano Allegri.
 
Referee: Cünyet Çakır (TUR)