UEFA Champions League 2013-14

 
First Qualifying Round (July 2/3 and 9/10)
 
Shirak FA Gyumri               SP Tre Penne Città di San Marino      3-0     0-1
(Fofana 36, 55, 64)
(Kyere 2og)
 
FC Lusitanos Andorra           EB/Streymur Eiði                        2-2     1-5
(C.Martínez 24p, 29; A.Hansen 67, L.Hanssen 69p)
(A.Hansen 3, L.Hanssen 38, 85, G.Zachariasen 72, L.Niclasen 90+3)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 16/17 and 23/24)
 
Neftçi PFK Bakı                KF Skënderbeu Korçe                   0-0     0-1 aet
(Orelesi 116)
 
FC Steaua Bucureşti            FK Vardar Skopje                      3-0     2-1
(Tănase 12, Pintilii 21, Pavlović 45+2og)
(Piovaccari 25, Bourceanu 71; Kostovski 45+1)
 
FC Viktoria Plzeň              FK Željezničar Sarajevo               4-3     2-1
(Čišovský 63, Kolář 66, 76, Rajotal 81; Tomić 52, Selimović 78, Bučan 85)
(Wágner 5, Petržela 30; Jamak 45)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            FK Sutjeska Nikšić                    1-1     5-0
(Luvannor 45; Pejović 55)
(Cadu 14, Ricardinho 47, Fernando 52, 65, Scripcenco 86)
 
Birkirkara FC                  NK Maribor                            0-0     0-2
(Cvijanovič 28, Viler 47)
 
Sligo Rovers FC                Molde FK                              0-1     0-2
(Chima 42)
(M.Linnes 5, A.Coly 78)
 
IF Elfsborg Borås              FC Daugava Daugavpils                 7-1     4-0
(M.Rohdén 20, 62, Sokolovs 48og, L.Nilsson 61, Bangura 68, V.Claesson 89, S.Holmén 90+2; Iizuka 78)
(J.Keene 41, V.Claesson 61, N.Hult 66, M.Andersson 86p)
 
HJK Helsinki                   Nõmme Kalju JK Tallinn                0-0     1-2
(Savage 64; Ceesay 28, Quintieri 35)
 
Panevėžio Ekranas              FH Hafnarfjördur                      0-1     1-2
(P.Viðarsson 30)
(Buinickij 26p; B.Sverisson 38, A.Björnsson  90+2)
 
The New Saints FC              Legia Warszawa SA                     1-3     0-1
(Fraughan 11; Kucharczyk 47, Saganowski 57, Kosecki 74)
(Dvalishvili 53)
 
Cliftonville FC Belfast        Celtic FC Glasgow                     0-3     0-2
(Lustig 25, Samaras 31, Forrest 84)
(Ambrose 16, Samaras 70)
 
CS Fola Esch                   GNK Dinamo Zagreb                     0-5     0-1
(Soudani 59, 63, Čop 64, Ademi 75, Junior Fernándes 79)
(Kramarić 78p)
 
Győri ETO FC                   MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                   0-2     1-2
(Itzhaki 76, Alberman 90+4)
(Martínez 86; Ben Haim 25, Zahari 79)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                FC Shakhtyor Qaraghandy               0-1     0-1
(Khizhnichenko 48)
(Zenkovich 87)
 
Shirak FA Gyumri               FK Partizan Beograd                   1-1     0-0
(Hakobyan 48; Volkov 90+3)
 
ŠK Slovan Bratislava           PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad           2-1     0-3
(Halenár 87, 90+3p; Mäntylä 65)
(Stoyanov 3, Dani Abalo 12, 78)
 
SK Dinamo Tbilisi              EB/Streymur Eiði                        6-1     3-1
(Ustaritz 40, Dvali 43, Grigalashvili 72, Xisco 75, Vouho 77, 81; Glišiќ 42og)
(Xisco 7, Dvali 12, Glišiќ 84; N.P.Danielsen 27)
 
Third Qualifying Round (July 30/31 and August 6/7)
 
FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy        KF Shënderbeu Korçë                   3-0     2-3
(Džidić 8, Murtazayev 79, Khizhnichenko 90)
(Khizhnichenko 38, Bayzhanov 62; Tomić 9, Shkëmbi 20p, 29p)
 
FK Austria Wien                FH Hafnarfjördur                      1-0     0-0
(Royer 25)
 
Nõmme Kalju JK Tallinn         FC Viktoria Plzeň                     0-4     2-6
(Čišovský 2, 52, 90+2, Ďuriš 77)
(Quintieri 10, 69; Horváth 20p, 44, 62, Tecl 58, Hořava 71, Wágner 82)
 
FC Basel 1893                  MK Maccabi Tel Aviv                   1-0     3-3
(Stocker 39)
(Schär 5p, Salah 21, Díaz 33; Schär 35og, Zahavy 37, Radi 55)
 
FC Nordsjælland Farum          FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              0-1     0-5
(Kerzhakov 49)
(Shirokov 26, 90+3, Hulk 50, Danny 61, Arshavin 62)
 
PAOK Thessaloniki              FK Metalist Kharkiv                   0-2     1-1
(Dević 43p, 72)
(Necid 83; Blanco 72)
 
Metalist disqualified by UEFA Jury and replaced by PAOK Thessaloniki
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   1-0     3-0
(Rukavina 89)
(Junior Fernandes 10, Soudani 27, Čop 61)
 
PSV Eindhoven                  SV Zulte-Waregem                      2-0     3-0
(Depay 61, Locadia 75)
(Matavž 56p, Bakkali 73, Maher 90)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             Grasshopper-Club Zürich               1-0     1-0
(Biševac 64)
(Grenier 82)
 
FC Salzburg                    Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul                1-1     1-3
(Alan 68; Cristian 90+5p)
(Soriano 4; Raul Meireles 8, Sow 17, Webó 31)
 
Molde FK                       Legia Warszawa SA                     1-1     0-0
(Chima 29; Dvalishvili 68)
 
FK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad     FK Partizan Beograd                   2-1     1-0
(Marcelinho 54, Aleksandrov 67; Marković 49)
(Zlatinski 88p)
 
APOEL Lefkosia                 NK Maribor                            1-1     0-0
(Esmaël Gonçalves 21; Tavares 64)
 
Celtic FC Glasgow              IF Elfsborg Borås                     1-0     0-0
(Commons 76)
 
SK Dinamo Tbilisi              FC Steaua Bucureşti                   0-2     1-1
(Iancu 64, 80)
(Ustaritz 48; Latovlevici 6)
 
Play-offs (August 20/21 and 27/28)
 
Olympique Lyonnais             Real Sociedad San Sebastián           0-2     0-2
(Griezmann 17, Seferović 50)
(Vela 67, 90+1)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    PAOK Thessaloniki                     1-1     3-2
(Farfán 32; Stoch 73)
(Szalai 43, 90, Draxler 67; Athanasiadis 53, K.Katsouranis 79)
 
FC Paços de Ferreira           FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              1-4     2-4
(André Leão 58; Shirokov 27, 60, 90, Degrá 85og)
(Manuel José 67, Carlão 83; Danny 30, 48, Bukharov 66, Arshavin 78p)
 
PSV Eindhoven                  AC Milan                              1-1     0-3
(Matavž 61; El Shaarawy 15)
(Boateng 9, 77, Balotelli 55)
 
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul         Arsenal FC London                     0-3     0-2
(Gibbs 51, Ramsey 64, Giroud 77p)
(Ramsey 25, 72)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              FK Austria Wien                       0-2     3-2
(Leovac 68, Stanković 75)
(Brozović 33, Junior Fernandes 43, Bećiraj 70; Mader 5, R.Kienast 82)
 
PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad    FC Basel 1893                         2-4     0-2
(Marcelinho 23, Stoyanov 50; Salah 12, 59, Sio 64, Schär 84p)
(F.Frei 11, P.Degen 79)
 
FK Viktoria Plzeň              NK Maribor                            3-1     1-0
(Čišovský 8, Darida 58, Ďuriš 89; Mejač 66)
(Tecl 3)
 
FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy        Celtic FC Glasgow                     2-0     0-3
(Finonchenko 12, Khizhnichenko 77)
(Commons 45+1, Samaras 48, Forrest 90+2)
 
FC Steaua Bucureşti            Legia Warszawa SA                     1-1     2-2
(Piovaccari 34; Kosecki 53)
(Stanciu 7, Piovaccari 9; Radović 27, Rzeźniczak 90+4)
 
Group Phase
 
Group A 
 
Sep 17: Manchester United FC   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen               4-2
(Rooney 22, 70, van Persie 59, Valencia 79; Rolfes 54, Ömer Toprak 88) 
 
Sep 17: Real Sociedad          FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   0-2
(Alex Teixeira 65, 87)
 
Oct 02: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    Manchester United FC                  1-1
(Taison 76; Welbeck 18)
 
Oct 02: TSV Bayer Leverkusen   Real Sociedad San Sebastián           2-1
(Rolfes 45+1, Hegeler 90+2; Vela 51)
 
Oct 23: TSV Bayer Levekusen    FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   4-0
(Kießling 22, 72, Rolfes 50p, Sam 57)
 
Oct 23: Manchester United CF   Real Sociedad San Sebastián           1-0
(Íñigo Martínez 20og)
 
Nov 05: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen               0-0
 
Nov 05: Real Sociedad          Manchester United FC                  0-0
 
Nov 27: TSV Bayer Leverkusen   Manchester United FC                  0-5
(Robben 17, Spahić 30og, Evans 66, Smalling 77, Nani 88)
 
Nov 27: FK Shakhtar Donetsk    Real Sociedad San Sebastián           4-0
(Luiz Adriano 37, Alex Teixeira 48, Douglas Costa 68, 87)
 
Dec 10: Manchester United FC   FK Shakhtar Donetsk                   1-0
(Jones 67)
 
Dec 10: Real Sociedad          TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen               0-1
(Ömer Toprak 49)
 
Manchester United FC           6  4  2  0 12  3 14 
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        6  3  1  2  9 10 10 
FK Shakhtar Donetsk            6  2  2  2  7  6  8 Europa League
Real Sociedad San Sebastián    6  0  1  5  1 10  1 
 
Group B
 
Sep 17: Galatasaray İstanbul   Real Madrid CF                        1-6
(Umut Bulut 84; Isco 33, Benzema 54, 81, Cristiano Ronaldo 63, 66, 90+1)
 
Sep 17: FC København           Juventus FC Torino                    1-1
(N.Jørgensen 14; Quagliarella 54)
 
Oct 02: Juventus FC Torino     Galatasaray SK İstanbul               2-2
(Vidal 78p, Quagliarella 87; Drogba 36, Umut Bulut 88)
 
Oct 02: Real Madrid CF         FC København                          4-0
(Cristiano Ronaldo 21, 65, Di maría 71, 90+1)
 
Oct 23: Real Madrid CF         Juventus FC Torino                    2-1
(Cristiano Ronaldo 4, 28p; Llorente 22)
 
Oct 23: Galatasaray İstanbul   FC København                          3-1
(Felipe Melo 10, Sneijder 38, Drogba 45+1; Claudemir 88)
 
Nov 05: Juventus FC Torino     Real Madrid CF                        2-2
(Vidal 41p, Llorente 65; Cristiano Ronaldo 52, Bale 60)
 
Nov 05: FC København           Galatasaray SK İstanbul               1-0
(D.Braaten 6)
 
Nov 27: Real Madrid CF         Galatasaray SK İstanbul               4-1
(Bale 37, Arbeloa 51, Di María 63, Isco 81; Umut Bulut)
 
Nov 27: Juventus FC Torino     FC København                          3-1
(Vidal 29p, 61p, 63; O.Mallberg 56)
 
Dec 10: Galatasaray İstanbul   Juventus FC Torino                    1-0
(Sneijder 85)
 
Dec 10: FC København           Real Madrid CF                        0-2
(Modrić 25, Cristiano Ronaldo 48)
 
Real Madrid CF                 6  5  1  0 20  5 16 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        6  2  1  3  8 13  7 
FC Juventus Torino             6  1  3  2  9  9  6 Europa League 
FC København                   6  1  1  4  4 13  4 
 
Group C 
 
Sep 17: Olympiakos Peiraias    Paris Saint-Germain FC                1-4
(Weiss 25; Cavani 19, T.Motta 68, 73, Marquinhos 86)
 
Sep 17: Sport Lisboa e Benfica RSC Anderlecht                        2-0
(Đuričić 4, Luisão 30)
 
Oct 02: Paris St.Germain FC    Sport Lisboa e Benfica                3-0
(Ibrahimović 5, 30, Marquinhos 25)
 
Oct 02: RSC Anderlecht         PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           0-3
(Mitroglou 17, 56, 72)
 
Oct 23: RSC Anderlecht         Paris Saint-Germain FC                0-5
(Ibrahimović 17, 22, 36, 62, Cavani 51)
 
Oct 23: Sport Lisboa e Benfica PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           1-1
(Cardozo 83; Domínquez 29)
 
Nov 05: Paris St.Germain FC    RSC Anderlecht                        1-1
(Ibrahimović 71; de Zeeuw 68)
 
Nov 05: OlympiakosPeiraias     Sport Lisboa e Benfica                1-0
(Manolas 13)
 
Nov 27: RSC Anderlecht         Sport Lisboa e Benfica                2-3
(Mbemba 18, Bruno 77; Matić 34, Mbemba 52og, Rodrigo 90)
 
Nov 27: Paris St.Germain FC    PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias           2-1
(Ibrahimović 7, Cavani 90; Manolas 80)
 
Dec 10: Sport Lisboa e Benfica Paris Saint-Germain FC                2-1
(Lima 45p, Gaitán 58; Cavani 37)
 
Dec 10: Olympiakos Peiraias    RSC Anderlecht                        3-1
(Saviola 34, 58, Domínguez 90+5p; Klještan 39)
 
Paris St.Germain FC            6  4  1  1 16  5 13 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    6  3  1  2 10  8 10 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica         6  3  1  2  8  8 10 Europa League
RSC Anderlecht                 6  0  1  5  4 17  1 
 
Group D 
 
Sep 17: FC Bayern München       PFK CSKA Moskva                      3-0
(Alaba 4, Mandžukić 41, Robben 68)
 
Sep 17: FC Viktoria Plzeň      Manchester City FC                    0-3
(Džeko 48, Touré 53, Agüero 58)
 
Oct 02: PFK CSKA Moskva        FC Viktoria Plzeň                     3-2
(Tošić 19, Honda 29, Řezník 78og; Rajtoral 4, Bakoš 90+1)
 
Oct 02: Manchester City FC     FC Bayern München                     1-3
(Negredo 80; Ribéry 7, T.Müller 56, Robben 60)
 
Oct 23:PFK CSKA Moskva         Manchester City FC                    1-2
(Tošić 32; Agüero 34, 42)
 
Oct 23: FC Bayern München      FC Viktoria Plzeň                     5-0
(Ribéry 25p, 60, Alaba 37, Schweinsteiger 64, Götze 90+1)
 
Nov 05: Manchester City FC     PFK CSKA Moskva                       5-2
(Agüero 3p, 21, Negredo 30, 51, 90+2; Doumba 45+1, 71p)
 
Nov 05: FC Viktoria Plzeň      FC Bayern München                     0-1
(Mandžukić 65)
 
Nov 27: PFK CSKA Moskva        FC Bayern München                     1-3
(Honda 61p; Robben 17, Götze 56, T.Müller 65p)
 
Nov 27: Manchester City CF     FC Viktoria Plzeň                     4-2
(Agüero 33p, Nasri 65, Negredo 79, Džeko 89; Hořava 43, Tecl 69)
 
Dec 10: FC Bayern München      Manchester City FC                    2-3
(T.Müller 5, Götze 12; Silva 28, Kolarov 59p, Milner 62)
 
Dec 10: FC Viktoria Plzeň      PFK CSKA Moskva                       2-1
(Kolář 76, Wágner 90; Musa 65)
 
FC Bayern München              6  5  0  1 17  5 15 
Manchester City FC             6  5  0  1 18 10 15 
FC Viktoria Plzeň              6  1  0  5  6 18  3 Europa League
PFK CSKA Moskva                6  1  0  5  8 17  3 
 
Group E 
 
Sep 18: FC Schalke 04          FC Steaua Bucureşti                   3-0
(Uchida 67, Boateng 78, Draxler 85)
 
Sep 18: Chelsea FC London      FC Basel 1893                         1-2
(Oscar 45; Salah 71, Streller 81)
 
Oct 01: FC Basel 1893          FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           0-1
(Draxler 54)
 
Oct 01: FC Steaua Bucureşti    Chelsea FC London                     0-4
(Ramires 20, 55, Georgievski 44og, Lampard 90)
 
Oct 22: FC Steaua Bucureşti    FC Basel 1893                         1-1
(Leandro Tatu 88; Díaz 48)
 
Oct 22: FC Schalke 04          Chelsea FC London                     0-3
(Fernando Torres 5, 68, Hazard 87)
 
Nov 06: FC Basel 1893          FC Steaua Bucureşti                   1-1
(Sio 90+1; Piovaccari 17)
 
Nov 06: Chelsea FC London      FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           3-0
(Eto’o 31, 54, Ba 83)
 
Nov 26: FC Steaua Bucureşti    FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04           0-0
        
Nov 06: FC Basel 1893          Chelsea FC London                     1-0
(Salah 87)
 
Dec 11: FC Schalke 04          FC Basel 1893                         2-0
(Draxler 51, Matip 57)
 
Dec 11: Chelsea FC London      FC Steaua Bucureşti                   1-0
(Ba 10)
 
Chelsea FC                     6  4  0  2 12  3 12 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    6  3  1  2  6  5 10 
FC Basel 1893                  6  2  2  2  5  5  8 Europa League
FC Steaua Bucureşti            6  0  3  3  2 10  3 
 
Group F
 
Sep 18: Olympique de Marseille Arsenal FC London                     1-2
(J.Ayew 90+3p; Walcott 65, Ramsey 84)
        
Sep 18: SSC Napoli             BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               2-1
(Higuaín 29, Insigne 67; Zúñiga 87og)
 
Oct 01: BV Borussia Dortmund   Olympique de Marseille                3-0
(Lewandowski 19, 80p, Reus 52)
 
Oct 01: Arsenal FC London      SSC Napoli                            2-0
(Özil Mesut 8, Giroud 15)
 
Oct 22: Arsenal FC London      BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               1-2
(Giroud 41; Mkhitaryan 16, Lewandowski 82)
 
Oct 22: Olympique de Marseille SSC Napoli                            1-2
(A.Ayew 86; Callejón 42, Zapata 67)
 
Nov 06: BV Borussia Dortmund   Arsenal FC London                     0-1
(Ramsey 62)
 
Nov 06: SSC Napoli             Olympique de Marseille                3-2
(Gökhan İnler 22, Higuaín 24, 75; A.Ayew 10, Thauvin 64)
 
Nov 26: BV Borussia Dortmund   SSC Napoli                            3-1
(Reus 10p, Błaszczykowski 60, Aubameyang 78; Insigne 71) 
 
Nov 26: Arsenal FC London      Olympique de Marseille                2-0
(Wilshere 1, 65)
 
Dec 11: Olympique de Marseille BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               1-2
(S.Diawara 14; Lewandowski 4, Grosskreutz 87)
 
Dec 11: SSC Napoli             Arsenal FC London                     2-0
(Higuaín 73, Callejón 90+3)
 
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund        6  4  0  2 11  6 12 
Arsenal FC London              6  4  0  2  8  5 12 
SSC Napoli                     6  4  0  2 10  9 12 Europa League
Olympique de Marseille         6  0  0  6  5 14  0 
 
Group G
 
Sep 18: FK Austria Wien        FC Porto                              0-1
(Lucho González 55)
 
Sep 18: Club Atlético Madrid   FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              3-1
(Miranda 40, Arda Turan 64, Léo Baptistão 80; Hulk 58)
 
Oct 01: FK Zenit S.Peterburg   FK Austria Wien                       0-0
 
Oct 01: FC Porto               Club Atlético de Madrid               1-2
(Martínez 16; Godín 58, Arda Turan 86)
 
Oct 22: FC Porto               FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              0-1
(Kerzhakov 85)
 
Oct 22: FK Austria Wien        Club Atlético de Madrid               0-3
(Raúl García 8, Diego Costa 20, 53)
 
Nov 06: FK Zenit S.Peterburg   FC Porto                              1-1
(Hulk 28; Lucho González 23)
 
Nov 06: Club Atlético Madrid   FK Austria Wien                       4-0
(Miranda 11, Raúl García 25, Filipe Luis 45, Diego Costa 82)
 
Nov 26: FK Zenit S.Peterburg   Club Atlético de Madrid               1-1
(Alderwereld 74og; Adrián 53)
 
Nov 26: FC Porto               FK Austria Wien                       1-1
(Martínez 48; Kienast 11)
 
Dec 11: FK Austria Wien        FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              4-1
(Hosiner 44, 51, Jun 48, Kienast 90+3; Kerzhakov 35) 
 
Dec 11: Club Atlético Madrid   FC Porto                              2-0
(Raúl García 14, Diego Costa 37)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid        6  5  1  0 15  3 16 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       6  1  3  2  5  9  6 
FC Porto                       6  1  2  3  4  7  5 Europa League
FK Austria Wien                6  1  2  3  5 10  5 
 
Group H
 
Sep 18: AC Milan               Celtic FC Glasgow                     2-0
(Izaguirre 82og, Muntaru 86)
 
Sep 18: FC Barcelona           AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    4-0
(Messi 22, 55, 75, Piqué 69)
 
Oct 01: AFC Ajax               AC Milan                              1-1
(Denswil 90; Balotelli 90+4p)
 
Oct 01: Celtic FC Glasgow      FC Barcelona                          0-1
(Fábregas 75)
 
Oct 22: Celtic FC Glasgow      AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    2-1
(Forrest 45p, Kayal 54; L.Schøne 90+4)
 
Oct 22: AC Milan               FC Barcelona                          1-1
(Robinho 9; Messi 24) 
 
Nov 06: AFC Ajax Amsterdam     Celtic FC Glasgow                     1-0
(L.Schøne 51)
 
Nov 06: FC Barcelona           AC Milan                              3-1
(Messi 30p, 83, Busquets 40; Piqué 45og)
 
Nov 26 : Celtic FC Glasgow     AC Milan                              0-3
(Kaká 13, Zapata 49, Balotelli 60)
 
Nov 26: AFC Ajax Amsterdam     FC Barcelona                          2-1
(Serero 19, Hoesen 42; Xavi 49p)
 
Dec 11: AC Milan               AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    0-0
 
Dec 11: FC Barcelona           Celtic FC Glasgow                     6-1
(Piqué 7, Pedro Rodríguez 40, Neymar 45, 48, 58, Tello 72 ; Samaras 88)
 
FC Barcelona                   6  4  1 10 16  5 13 
AC Milan                       6  2  3  1  8  5  9 
AFC Ajax                       6  2  2  2  4  8  8 Europa League
Celtic FC                      6  1  0  5  3 14  3 
 
Intermediate Round (Feb 18/19 - 25/26 and Mar 11/12 - 18/19)
 
Manchester City FC             FC Barcelona                          0-2     1-2
(Messi 54p, Dani Alves 90)
(Kompany 89;Messi 67, Dani Alves 90+1)
 
PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias    Manchester United FC                  2-0     0-3
(Domínguez 38, Campbell 55)
(van Persie 25p, 45+1, 52)
 
AC Milan                       Club Atlético de Madrid               0-1     1-4
(Diego Costa 83)
(Kaká 27; Diego Costa 3, 85, Arda Turan 40, Raúl García 71)
 
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        Paris Saint-Germain FC                0-4     1-2
(Matuidi 3, Ibrahimović 39p, 42, Cabaye 88)
(Sam 6; Marquinhos 13, Lavezzi 53)
 
Galatasaray SK İstanbul        Chelsea FC London                     1-1     0-2
(Chedjou 65; Fernando Torres 9)
(Eto’o 4, Cahill 42)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04    Real Madrid CF                        1-6     1-3
(Huntelaar 90+1; Benzema 13, 57, Bale 21, 69, Cristiano Ronaldo 59, 89)
(Hoogland 31; Cristiano Ronaldo 22, 74, Morata 75)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               2-4     2-1
(Shatov 57, Hulk 69p; Mkhitaryan 4, Reus 5, Lewandowski 61, 71)
(Hulk 16, Rondón 73; Kehl 38)
 
Arsenal FC London              FC Bayern München                     0-2     1-1
(Kroos 54, T.Müller 88)
(Podolski 57; Schweinsteiger 55)
 
Quarter-Finals (Apr 01/02 and 08/09)
 
FC Barcelona                   Club Atlético de Madrid                1-1     0-1
(Neymar 71; Diego 56)
(Koke 5)
 
Real Madrid CF                 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund               3-0     0-2
(Bale 3, Isco 27, Cristiano Ronaldo 57)
(Reus 24, 37)
 
Paris Saint-Germain FC         Chelsea FC London                     3-1     0-2
(Lavezzi 4, David Luiz 61og, Pastore 90+3; Hazard 27p)
(Schürrle 32, Ba 87)
 
Manchester United FC           FC Bayern München                     1-1     1-3
(Vidić 58; Schweinsteiger 66)
(Evra 57; Mandžukić 59,T.Müller 68, Robben 76)
 
Semifinals (Apr 22/23 and Apr 29/30)
 
Real Madrid CF                 FC Bayern München                     1-0     4-0
(Benzema 19)
(Sergio Ramos 16, 20, Cristiano Ronaldo 34, 90)
 
Club Atlético de Madrid        Chelsea FC London                     0-0     3-1
(Adrián 44, Diego Costa 61p, Arda Turan 72; Fernando Torres 36)
 
Final (May 24, Lisboa, Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica) 
 
Real Madrid CF                 Club Atlético de Madrid               4-1 aet
(Sergio Ramos 90+3, Bale 110, Marcelo 118, Cristiano Ronaldo 120p ; Godín 36)
 
Real Madrid CF                                Club Atlético de Madrid
 
Iker Casillas Fernández                       Thibaut Courtois       
Sergio Ramos García                           João Miranda de Souza Filho
Fábio Alexandre da Silva Coentrão             Juan Francisco Torres Belén Juanfran
(Marcelo Vieira da Silva Júnior 59)           Filipe Luis Kasmirski 
Daniel Carvajal Ramos                         (Toby Alderweireld 83)
Raphaël Varane                                Diego Roberto Godín Leal
Luka Modrić                                   Tiago Cardoso Mendes  
Sami Khedira                                  Gabriel Fernández Arena Gabi 
Francisco Román Alarcón Suárez Isco 59)       Raúl García Escudero
Gareth Bale                                   (José Ernesto Sosa 66)
Ángel Fabián Di María Hernández               Jorge Resurreción Merodio Koke
Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro           David Villa Sánchez
Karim Benzema                                 Diego Da Silva Costa  
(Álvaro Borja Morata Martín 79)               (Adrián López Álvarez 9)
 
Coach                                         Coach
 
Carlo Ancelotti  ITA                           Diego Pablo Simeone ARG
 
Referee:  Björn Kuipers (HOL)