UEFA Champions League 2010-11

 
First Qualifying Round (Jun 29/30 and July 06/07)
 
FC Santa Coloma         Birkirkara FC                     (0-3) UEFA Jury    3-4
(N.Urbani 21, Soria 45, M.Urbani 84; M.Galea 10,31, T.Cilea 35, 45)
 
SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino        FK Rudar Pljevlja                     0-3     1-4
(Useni 31, Vlahović 40, Jovanović 90+5)
(Vannoni 29; Randjelović 7, 67, Vlahović 83, Jovanović 85)
 
Second Qualifying Round (July 13/14 and July 20/21)
 
SK Liepāja Metalurgs           AC Sparta Praha                       0-3     0-2
(37 Kadlec, 51, 58 Bony)
(Matejovsky 12, Zeman 43)
 
FK Partizan Beograd            Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan                3-1     1-0
(Tomić 29, Almani 45, Cléo 60; Yedigaryan 30)
(Cléo 45)
 
FK Aktöbe                      SK Olimpi Rustavi                     2-0     1-1
(Smaqov 40p, 53)
(Tileshev 90; Rekhviashvili 30)
 
İnter Bakı PİK                 KKS Lech Poznań SA                    0-1     1-0 aet (8-9 p)
(Wichniarek 47)
(Kalrsons 84)
 
GNK Dinamo Zagreb              FC Koper                              5-1     0-3
(Mandžukić 30, 62, Slepička 38, Sammir 77, Etto 80; Bubanja 11)
(Handanagič 11, Guberac 34, Brulc 79p)
 
PFK Litex Lovech               FK Rudar Pljevlja                     1-0     4-0
(Popov 8)
(Niflore 28, Jelenković 39, Bratu 73, 89)
 
AIK Solna                      AS La Jeunesse d’Esch                 1-0     0-0
(P.Engblom 57)
 
Birkirkara FC                  MSK Žilina                            1-0     0-3
(Vukanac 2)
(Piaček 21, Lietava 77, Oravec 90)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            KS Dinamo Tiranë                      3-1     0-1
(Volkov 9, Nikolić 62, Nadson 70; Malacarne 12)
(Vila 18)
 
MK Hapoel Tel Aviv             FK Željezničar Sarajevo               5-0     1-0
(Lala 10, 31, 38, Shivhon 12, Bešlija 28og)
(Bondarv 76)
 
Bohemians FC Dublin            TNS Llansantffraid                    1-0     0-4
(Brennan 66)
(C.Jones 5, M.Williams 13, 73, C.Sharp 19)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                FH Hafnarfjörður                      5-1     1-0
(Neklaychik 48, 85, 88, Bressan 58, Rodionov 90; A.Björnsson 89)
(Rodionov 76)
 
Linfield FC Belfast            Rosenborg BK Trondheim                0-0     0-2
(Prica 32, M.Henriksen 87)
 
Panevėžio Ekranas              HJK Helsinki                          1-0     0-2 aet
(Radavicius 3)
(Ojala 77, Sidlauskas 120og)
 
FC Levadia Tallinn             Debreceni VSC                         1-1     2-3
(Neemelo 59; Rezes 90)
(Nahk 3, Leitan 53; Coulibaly 24, Mbengongo 32, Szakály 54)
 
FC Salzburg                    HB Tórshavn                           5-0     0-1
(Zarate 21, Jantscher 43, Ulmer 46, Wallner 64, Hierländer 82)
(S.Samuelsen 73)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia            FK Renova Čepčište Tetovo             3-0     2-0
(Konstandinou 7p, 62, Davidson 28)
(Aloneftis 15, Leandro 24)
 
Third Qualifying Round (July 27/28 and August 3/4)
 
AS Omonoia Lefkosia            FC Salzburg                            1-1     1-4
(Lua-Lua 90+1p: Zarate 8)
(Rengifo 90; Švento 21, Schiemer 37, 40, Boghossian Lorenzo 58)
 
PFK Litex Lovech               MSK Žilina                            1-1     1-3
(Wellington 79; Majtán 65)
(Sandrinho 50; Rilke 52, Oravec 70, Ceesay 84)
 
FK Dynamo Kiyv                 KAA Gent                              3-0     3-1
(Yarmolenko 19, Shevcheno 90, Zozulya 90+2)
(Garmash 32, Milevskiy 55, O.Gusev 89; E.Coulibaly 85) 
 
FC Unirea Urziceni             FC Zenit Sankt-Peterburg              0-0     0-1
(Danny 33)
 
AC Sparta Praha                KKS Lech Poznań  SA                    1-0     1-0
(Brabeć 76)
(Kladrubský 50p)
 
TNS Llansantffraid             RSC Anderlecht                        1-3     0-3
(J.Craig 52; Kljestan 7, Legear 18, Suárez 73)
(de Sutter 17, Lukaku 69, 75)
 
FK Aqtöbe                      MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                    1-0     1-3
(Smaqov 67p)
(Tileshev 90; Zahary 16, Sahar 31, Ba 35og)
 
FK BATE Barysaw                FC København                          0-0     2-3
(Kontsevoi 41, Nekhaychik 44; Santin 2, W.Kvist 27, N’Doye 60)
 
FC Sheriff Tiraspol            GNK Dinamo Zagreb                     1-1     1-1 aet (6-5 p)
(Erokhin 35; Sammir 3)
(Volkov 16; Sammir 55p)
 
Debreceni VSC                  FC Basel 1893                         0-2     1-3
(Stocker 34, Xhaka 90+2)
(A.Coulibaly 74; Çağdaş Atan 26, Chipperfield 59, X.Shaqiri 64)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern            Fenerbahçe SK İstabul                 2-2     1-0
(Duclar 18, Costanzo 89p; Emre Belozoglu 5, Stoch 42)
(Bienvenu 40)
 
AIK Solna                      Rosenborg BK trondheim                0-1     0-3
(M.Henriksen 33)
(Prica 54, Demidov 63, M.Lustig 75)
 
FK Partizan Beograd            HJK Helsinki                          3-0     2-1
Ilijev 8, Ilić 42, Cléo 90+2)
(Cléo 9, 90; M.Kamara 39)
 
AFC Ajax Amsterdam             PAOK Thessaloniki                     1-1     3-3
(Suárez 13; Ivić 72)
(Suárez 48, de Jong 50, R.Lindgren 55; Vieirinha 16, Salpingidis 56, Ivić 90+1)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga        Celtic FC Glasgow                     3-0     1-2
(Alan 26p, Echiéjilé 76, Matheus 88)
(Paulo César 20; Hooper 52, Juárez 79)
 
Play-offs (August 17 and 24)
 
FC Salzburg                    MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                    2-3     1-1
(Pokrivač 28, Wallner 66p; Enyeama 3p, Sahar 44, Shechter 53)
(Douglas 42og; Zahavi 90+2)
 
Rosenborg BK trondheim         FC København                          2-1     0-1
(S.Iversen 23, M.Henriksen 57; J.Gronkjær 85)
(Ottesen 33)
 
FC Basel 1893                  FC Sheriff Tiraspol                   1-0     3-0
(Stocker 54)
(Streller 74, Frei 80, 87)
 
AC Sparta Praha                MSK Žilina                            0-2     0-1
(Ceesay 51, Oravec 74)
(Ceesay 18)
 
FK Partizan Beograd            RSC Anderlecht                        2-2     2-2 aet (3-2 p)
(Cléo 57, Lecjaks 65og; Gillet 54, Juhasz 66)
(Cléo 15, 53; Lukaku 64, Gillet 71)
 
BSC Young Boys Bern            Tottenham Hotspur FC London           3-2     0-4
(Lulić 4, Bienvenu 13, Hochstrasser 29; Bassong Nguena 42, Pavlyuchenko 85)
(Crouch 5, 61, 78p, Defoe 32)
 
Sporting Clube de Braga        Sevilla FC                            1-0     4-3
(Matheus 62)
(Matheus 31, Lima 58, 85, 90; Luis Fabiano 60, Navas 84, Kanouté 90+1)
 
SV Werder Bremen               Sampdoria UC Genova                   3-1     2-3 aet
(Fritz 51, Frings 67p, Pizarro 69; Pazzini 90)
(Rosenberg 90+3, Pizarro 100; Pazzini 8, 13, Cassano 86)
 
FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       AJ Auxerroise                         1-0     0-2
(Kerzhakov 3)
(Hengbart 9, Jelen 52)
 
FK Dynamo Kiyv                 AFC Ajax Amsterdam                    1-1     1-2
(Gusev 66; Vertonghen 57)
(Shevchenko 84p; Suárez 43, El Hamdaoui 75)
 
Group Phase
 
Group A
 
Sep 14: FC Twente Enschede - FC Internazionale Milano                       2-2
(T.Janssen 20, Milito 30og ; Sneijder 14, Eto’o 41)
 
Sep 14: SV Werder Bremen - Tottenham Hotspur FC London                      2-2
(Hugo Almeida 43, Marin 48 ; Pasanen 12og, Crouch 18)
 
Sep 29: FC Internazionale Milano - SV Werder Bremen                         4-0
(Eto’o 22, 27, 81, Sneijder 34)
 
Sep 29: Tottenham Hotspur FC London - FC Twente Enschede                    4-1
(van der Vaart 47, Pavlyuchenko 50p, 64p, Bale 85; Chadli 56)
 
Oct 20: FC Twente Enschede - SV Werder Bremen                               1-1
(T.Janssen 75; Arnautović 80)
 
Oct 20: FC Internazionale Milano - Tottenham Hotsput FC London              4-3
(J :Zanetti 2, Eto’o 11p, 35, Stanković 14; Bale 52, 90, 90+2)
 
Nov 02: Tottenham Hotspur FC London- FC Internazionale Milano               3-1
(van der Vaart 18, Crouch 61, Pavlyuchenko 89; Eto’o 80)
 
Nov 02: SV Werder Bremen - FC Twente Enschede                               0-2
(Chadli 81, de Jong 84)
 
Nov 24: FC Internazionale Milano - FC Twente Enschede                       1-0
(Cambiasso 54)
 
Nov 24: Tottenham Hotspur FC London- SV Werder Bremen                       3-0
(Kaboul 6, Modrić 45, Crouch 80)
 
Dec 07: FC Twente Enschede - Tottenham Hotspur FC London                    3-3
(Landzaat 22p, Rosales 56, Chadli 64; Wisgerhof 12og, Defoe 47, 59)
 
Dec 07: SV Werder Bremen - FC Internazionale Milano                         3-0
(Prödl 39, Arnautovic 49, Pizarro 88)   
 
Tottenham Hotspur FC London     6  3  2  1 18 11 11 
FC Internazionale Milano        6  3  1  2 12 11 10 
FC Twente Enschede              6  1  3  2  9 11  6 Europa League
SV Werder Bremen                6  1  2  3  6 12  5
 
Group B
 
Sep 14: Sport Lisboa e Benfica – MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                         2-0
(Luisao 20, Cardozo 68)
 
Sep 14:Olympique Lyonnais - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04                     1-0
(Bastos 21)
 
Sep 29: MK Hapoel Tel Aviv - Olympique Lyonnais                             1-3
(Enyeama 79p; Bastos 8p, 36, Pjanić 90+4)
 
Sep 29: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                2-0
(Farfán 73, Huntelaar 85)
 
Oct 20: Olympique Lyonnais - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                         2-0
(Briand 22, Lisandro López 51)
 
Oct 20: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 – MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                    3-1
(Raúl 3, 58, Jurado 68; Shechter 90+3)
 
Nov 02: Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Olympique Lyonnais                         4-3
(Kardec 20, Coentrao 32, 67, Javi García 42; Gourcuff 74, Gomis 85, Lovren 90)
 
Nov 02: MK Hapoel Tel Aviv - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04                    0-0
 
Nov 24: MK Hapoel Tel Aviv - Sport Lisboa e Benfica                         3-0
(Zahavy 24, 90, Douglas 75)
 
Nov 24: FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 - Olympique Lyonnais                    3-0
(Farfán 14, Huntelaar 20, 89)
 
Dec 07: Sport Lisboa e Benfica - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04                1-2
(Luisao 87; Jurado 19, Höwedes 81)
 
Dec 07: Olympique Lyonnais – MK Hapoel Tel Aviv                             2-2
(Lisandro López 61, Lacazette 88; Sahar 63, Zahavy 69)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 6  4  1  1 10  3 13 
Olympique Lyonnais          6  3  1  2 11 10 10 
Sport Lisboa e Benfica      6  2  0  4  7 12  6 Europa League
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC          6  1  2  3  7 10  5
 
Group C
 
Sep 14: Bursaspor Kulübü - Valencia CF                                      0-4
(Costa 16, Aduriz 41, Pablo Hernández 68, Soldado 76)
 
Sep 14: Manchester United FC - Rangers FC Glasgow                           0-0
 
Sep 29: Rangers FC Glasgow - Bursaspor Kulübü                               1-0
(Naismith 18)
 
Sep 29: Valencia CF - Manchester United FC                                  0-1
(Hernández 85)
 
Oct 20: Manchester United - Bursaspor Kulübü                                1-0
(Nani 7)
 
Oct 20: Rangers FC Glasgow - Valencia CF                                    1-1
(Edu 34; Edu 46og)
 
Nov 02: Bursaspor Kulübü - Manchester United FC                             0-3
(Barr Fletcher 48, Obertan 73, Bebé 77)
 
Nov 02: Valencia CF - Rangers FC Glasgow                                    3-0
(Soldado 33, 71, Costa 90)
 
Nov 24: Rangers FC Glasgow - Manchester United FC                           0-1
(Rooney 87p)
 
Nov 24: Valencia CF - Bursapor Kulübü                                       6-1
(Mata 17p, Soldado 21, 55, Aduriz 30, Joaquín 37, Domínguez 78; Batalla 69)
 
Dec 07: Bursaspor Kulübü - Rangers FC Glasgow                               1-1
(Sercan Yildirim 79; K.Miller 20)
 
Dec 07: Manchester United - Valencia CF                                      1-1
(Anderson 63; Pablo Hernández 32)
 
Manchester United FC     6  4  2  0  7  1 14 
Valencia CF              6  3  2  1 15  4 11 
Rangers FC Glasgow       6  1  3  2  3  6  6 Europa League
Bursaspor Kulübü         6  0  1  5  2 16  1
 
Group D
 
Sep 14: FC Barcelona - Panathinaikos AO Athina                              5-1
(Messi 22, 45, Villa 33, Pedro 78, Dani Alves 90 ; Govou 20)
 
Sep 14: FC København - FK Rubin Kazan                                       1-0
(N’Doye 87)
 
Sep 29: FK Rubin Kazan - FC Barcelona                                       1-1
(Noboa 30p; Villa 60p)
 
Sep 29: Panathinaikos AO Athina - FC København                              0-2
(N’Doye 28, Vingaard 37)
 
Oct 20: FC Barcelona - FC København                                         2-0
(Messi 19, 90+2)
 
Oct 20: Panathinaikos AO Athina - FK Rubin Kazan                            0-0
 
Nov 02: FK Rubin Kazan - Panathinaikos AO Athina                            0-0
 
Nov 02: FC København - FC Barcelona                                         1-1
(Claudemir 32; Messi 31)
 
Nov 24: FK Rubin Kazan - FC København                                       1-0
(Noboa 45p)
 
Nov 24: Panathinaikos AO Athina - FC Barcelona                              0-3
(Pedro 27, 69, Messi 63)
 
Dec 07: FC Barcelona - FK Rubin Kazan                                       2-0
(Fontás 51, Víctor Vázquez 82)
 
Dec 07: FC København - Panathinaikos AO Athina                              3-1
(M.Vingaard 25, Grønkjaer 49p, Cissé 73og; Kanté 90)
 
FC Barcelona             6  4  2  0 14  3 14 
FC København             6  3  1  2  7  5 10 
FK Rubin Kazan           6  1  3  2  2  4  6 Europa League
Panathinaikos AO Athina  6  0  2  4  2 13  2
 
Group E
 
Sep 15: FC Bayern München - AS Roma                                         2-0
(T.Müller 78, Klose 83)                                       
 
Sep 15: FC CFR 1907 Cluj - FC Basel 1893                                    2-1
(Rada 9, Traoré 12; Stocker 45+2)
 
Sep 28: AS Roma - FC CFR 1907 Cluj                                          2-1
(Mexès 69, Borriello 71; Rada 78)
 
Sep 28: FC Basel 1893 - FC Bayern München                                   1-2
(Frei 18; Schweinsteiger 56p, 89)
 
Oct 19: AS Roma - FC Basel 1893                                             1-3
(Borriello 21; Frei 12, Inkoon 44, Cabral 90+3)
 
Oct 19: FC Bayern München - FC CFR 1907 Cluj                                3-2
(Cadú 32og, Panin 37og, Gómez 77; Cadú 28, Culio 86)
 
Nov 03: FC Basel 1893 - AS Roma                                             2-3
(Frei 69, Shaqiri 90; Ménez 16, Totti 25p, Greco 76)
 
Nov 03: FC CFR 1907 Cluj - FC Bayern München                                0-4
(M.Gómez 12, 24, 71, T.Müller 90)
 
Nov 23: AS Roma - FC Bayern München                                         3-2
(Borriello 49, De Rossi 81, Totti 84p; Gómez 33, 39)
 
Nov 23: FC Basel 1893 - FC CFR 1907 Cluj                                    1-0
(Almerares 15)
 
Dec 08: FC Bayern München - FC Basel 1893                                   3-0
(Ribéry 35, 50, Tymoshchuk 37)
 
Dec 08: FC CFR 1907 Cluj - AS Roma                                          1-1
(Traoré 88; Borriello 21)
 
FC Bayern München        6  5  0  1 16  6 15 
AS Roma                  6  3  1  2 10 11 10 
FC Basel 1893            6  2  0  4  8 11  6 Europa League
FC CFR 1907 Cluj         6  1  1  4  6 12  4 
 
Group F
 
Sep 15: Olympique de Marseille - FK Spartak Moskva                          0-1
(Azpilicueta 82og)
 
Sep 15: MSK Žilina - Chelsea FC London                                      1-4
(Oravec 55; Essien 13, Anelka 24, 28, Sturridge 48)
 
Sep 28: FK Spartak Moskva - MSK Žilina                                      3-0
(Ari 34, 61, Ibson 89)
 
Sep 28: Chelsea FC London - Olympique de Marseille                          2-0
(Terry 7, Anelka 28p)
 
Oct 19: FK Spartak Moskva - Chelsea FC London                               0-2
(Zhirkov 24, Anelka 43)
 
Oct 19: Olympique de Marseille - MSK Žilina                                 1-0
(Diawara 49)
 
Nov 03: Chelsea FC London - FK Spartak Moskva                               4-1
(Anelka 49, Drogba 62p, Ivanovic 66, 90; Bazhenov 86)
 
Nov 03: MSK Žilina - Olympique de Marseille                                 0-7
(Gignac 12, 21, 54, Heinze 24, Remy 36, Lucho González 52, 63)
 
Nov 23: FK Spartak Moskva - Olympique de Marseille                          0-3
(Valbuena 18, Rémy 54, Brandã0 68)
 
Nov 23: Chelsea FC London - MSK Žilina                                       2-1
(Sturridge 51, Malouda 86; Babatounde 19)
 
Dec 08: Olympique de Marseille - Chelsea FC London                          1-0
(Brandao 81)
 
Dec 08: MSK Žilina - FK Spartak Moskva                                      1-2
(Matján 48; Alex 54, Ibson 61)
 
Chelsea FC London        6  5  0  1 14  4 15 
Olympique de Marseille   6  4  0  2 12  3 12 
Spartak Moskva           6  3  0  3  7 10  9 Europa League
MSK Žilina               6  0  0  6  3 19  0
 
Group G
 
Sep 15: AC Milan - AJ Auxerroise                                            2-0
(Ibrahimović 66, 69)                   
 
Sep 15: Real Madrid CF - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                 2-0
(Anita 31og, Higuaín 73)
 
Sep 28: AFC Ajax Amsterdam - AC Milan                                       1-1
(El Hamdaoui 23; Ibrahimović 37)
 
Sep 28: AJ Auxerroise - Real Madrid CF                                      0-1
(Di María 81)
 
Oct 19: Real Madrid CF - AC Milan                                            2-0
(Cristiano Ronaldo 13, Özil Mesut 14)
 
Oct 19: AFC Ajax Amsterdam - AJ Auxerroise                                  2-1
(de Zeeuw 7, Suárez 41; Birsa 57)
 
Nov 03: AJ Auxerroise - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                  2-1
(Sammaritano 9, Langlil 84; Alderweireld 79)
 
Nov 03: AC Milan - Real Madrid CF                                           2-2
(F.Inzaghi 68, 78; Iguaín 45, Pedro León 90+4)
 
Nov 23: AJ Auxerroise - AC Milan                                            0-2
(Ibrahimović 65, Ronaldinho Gaúcho 90)
 
Nov 23: AFC Ajax Amsterdam - Real Madrid CF                                 0-4
(Benzema 36, Arbeloa 44, Cristiano Ronaldo 70, 81p)
 
Dec 08: AC Milan - AFC Ajax Amsterdam                                       0-2
(de Zeeuw 57, Alderweireld 66)
 
Dec 08: Real Madrid CF - AJ Auxerroise                                      4-0
(Benzema 12, 72, 88, Cristiano Ronaldo 42)
 
Real Madrid CF           6  5  1  0 15  2 16 
AC Milan                 6  2  2  2  7  7  8 
AFC Ajax                 6  2  1  3  6 10  7 Europa League
AJ Auxerroise            6  1  0  5  3 12  3
 
Group H
 
Sep 15: Arsenal FC London - Sporting Clube de Braga                         6-0
(Fábregas 9, 53, Arshavin 30, Chamakh 34, Vela 69, 84)
 
Sep 15: FK Shakhtar Donetsk - FK Partizan Beograd                           1-0
(Srna 71)
 
Sep 28: Sporting Clube de Braga - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                       0-3
(Luiz Adriano 56, 72, Douglas Costa 90+2p)
 
Sep 28: FK Partizan Beograd - Arsenal FC London                             1-3
(Cléo 33p; Arshavin 15, Chamakh 71, Squillaci 82)
 
Oct 19: Arsenal FC London - FK Shakhtar Donetsk                             5-1
(Song 19, Nasri 42, Fábregas 60p, Wilshere 68, Chamakh 69; Eduardo 82)
 
Oct 19: Sporting Club de Braga - FK Partizan Beograd                        2-0
(Lima 35, Matheus 90)
 
Nov 03: FK Partizan Beograd - Sporting Clube deBraga                        0-1
(Moisés 36)
 
Nov 03: FK Shakhtar Donetsk - Arsenal FC London                             2-1
(Chyhrynskiy 28, Eduardo 45; Walcott 10)
 
Nov 23: Sporting Clube de Braga - Arsenal FC London                         2-0
(Matheus 83, 90)
 
Nov 23: FK Partizan Beograd - FK Shakhtar Dontesk                           0-3
(Stepanenko 52, Jádson 59, Eduardo 68)
 
Dec 08: Arsenal FC London - FK Partizan Beograd                             3-1
(van Persie 30p, Walcott 73, Nasri 77; Cléo 52)
 
Dec 08: FK Shakhtar Donetsk - Sporting  Clube de Braga                      2-0
(Rat 78, Luiz Adriano 83)
        
FK Shakhtar Donetsk      6  5  0  1 12  6 15 
Arsenal FC London        6  4  0  2 18  7 12 
Sporting Clube de Braga  6  3  0  3  5 11  9 Europa League
FK Partizan Beograd      6  0  0  6  2 13  0 
                               
1/8 Finals (Feb 15/16 – 22/23 and Mar 08/09 – 15/16)
 
AC Milan – Tottenham Hotspur FC London                               0-1     0-0
(Crouch 80)
 
Valencia CF – FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04                            1-1     1-3
(Soldado 19; Raúl 64)
(Ricardo Costa 17; Farfán 40, 90+2, Gavranovic 52) 
 
Arsenal FC London – FC Barcelona                                     2-1     1-3
(van Persie 78, Arshavin 83; Villa 26)
(Busquets 53og; Messi 45+3, 75p, Xavi 69)
 
AS Roma – FK Shakhtar Dontesk                                        2-3     0-3
(Raț 28og, Ménez 61; Jádson 29, Douglas Costa 36, Luiz Adriano 42)
(Hübschman 18, Willian 58, Eduardo 87)
 
FC København – Chelsea FC London                                     0-2     0-0
(Anelka 17, 54)
 
Olympique Lyonnais – Real Madrid CF                                  1-1     0-3
(Gomis 83; Benzema 65)
(Marcelo 37, Benzema 62, Di María 76)
 
Olympique de Marseille – Manchester United FC                        0-0     1-2
(Brown 82og; Hernández 5, 75)
 
FC Internazionale Milano – FC Bayern München                         0-1     3-2
(M.Gómez 90)
(Eto’o 4, Sneijder 63, Pandev 88; Gómez 21, T.Müller 31)
 
1/4 Finals (Apr 05/06 and 12/13)
 
FC Internazionale Milano – FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04               2-5     1-2
(Stankovic 1, Milito 34; Matip 17, Edu 40, 75, Raúl 53, Ranocchia 57og)
(T.Motta 49; Raúl 45, Höwedes 81)
 
Real Madrid CF – Tottenham Hotspur FC                                4-0     1-0
(Adebayor 4, 57, Di María 72, Cristiano Ronaldo 87)
(Cristiano Ronaldo 50)
 
FC Barcelona – FK Shakhtar Donetsk                                   5-1     1-0
(Iniesta 2, Dani Alves 34, Piqué 53, Keita 60, Xavi 86; Rakitskiy 59)
(Messi 43)
 
Chelsea FC London – Manchester United FC                             0-1     1-2
(Rooney 24)
(Drogba 77; Hernández 43, Park 77)  
 
1/2 Finals (Apr 26/27, May 3/4)
 
FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04 – Manchester United FC                   0-2     1-4
(Giggs 67, Rooney 70)
(Jurado 35; Valencia 26, Gibson 31, Anderson 72, 76)
 
Real Madrid CF – FC Barcelona                                        0-2     1-1
Messi 71, 87)
(Marcelo 64; Pedro 54)
 
Final (London, Wembley National Stadium, May 28)
 
FC Barcelona – Manchester United FC                                  3-1
(Pedro 27, Messi 54, Villa 70; Rooney 34)
 
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
 
FC Barcelona                                         Manchester United FC
 
Víctor Valdés                                        Edwin van der Sar
Dani Alves                                           Patrice Evra
(Carles Puyol 88)                                    Rio Ferdinand
Gerard Piqué                                         Nemanja Vidić
Éric Abidal                                          Fabio
Xavi                                                 (Nani 69)
Andrés Iniesta                                       Ryan Giggs
Javier Mascherano                                    Ji-Sung Park
Sergio Busquets                                      Michael Carrick
David Villa                                          (Paul Scholes 77)
(Seydou Keita 86)                                    Luis Valencia
Lionel Messi                                         Wayney Rooney
Pedro                                                Javier Hernández
(Ibrahim Afellay 90)
 
Pep Guardiola SPA                                    Alex Ferguson SCO