SWE20 HELSINGBORGS IF
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
96-97 E3 P2 FK Dynama-93 Minsk H 1-1 M.Pringle A 3-0 R.Nilsson, E.M.Powell, M.Pringle
32 Aston Villa FC Birmingham A 1-1 P.Wibrån H 0-0 ^
16 FC Neuchâtel-Xamax H 2-0 M.Jonsson (2) A 1-1 M.Jonsson
08 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 0-0 A 0-1
97-98 E3 P2 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest H 0-1 A 1-0 & A.Jakobsson
98-99 E2 P FC Vaduz A 2-0 A.Stavrum, P.Wibrån H 3-0 P.Wibrån, E.Edman, E.M.Powell
16 Chelsea FC London A 0-1 H 0-0
99-00 E3 P FK Rīga A 0-0 H 5-0 C.Andersson, M.Jonsson, E.M.Powell, R.Prica, L.Bakkerud
R1 FK Karpaty Lviv H 1-1 M.Jonsson A 1-1 % M.Jonsson
R2 Parma AC A 0-1 H 1-3 A.Stavrum
00-01 E1 P2 FK BATE Barysaw H 0-0 A 3-0 Álvaro Santos, C.Andersson, E.Wahlstedt
P3 FC Internazionale Milano H 1-0 M.Hansson A 0-0
G1 FC Bayern München H 1-3 B.Johansen A 0-0
G1 Paris Saint-Germain FC A 1-4 B.Johansen H 1-1 N.Persson
G1 Rosenborg BK Trondheim A 1-6 R.Prica H 2-0 J.Jansson, Alvaro Santos
01-02 E3 P MyPA-47 Anjalankoski A 3-1 H.Eklund, R.Prica, M.Lindström H 2-1 R.Prica, H.Eklund
R1 Odds BK Grenland Skien A 2-2 M.Hansson, Álvaro Santos H 1-1 ^ Álvaro Santos
R2 Ipswich Town FC A 0-0 H 1-3 H.Eklund
07-08 E3 P1 FC Trans Narva H 6-0 Omotoyossi, A.Dahl, H.Larsson (2), Karekesi, C.Andersson A 3-0 E.Wahlstedt, F.Svanbäck, M.Unkari
P2 Drogheda United FC A 1-1 H.Larsson H 3-0 A.Jakobsson, Omotoyossi, Karekesi
R1 SC Heerenveen A 3-5 H.Larsson (2), Omotoyossi H 5-1 H.Larsson, A.Dahl, Omotoyossi (2), Makondele
R2 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni- Athina H 1-1 H.Larsson
R2 Galatasaray SK İstanbul A 3-2 H.Larsson, Omotoyossi, C.Andersson
R2 FK Austria Wien H 3-0 O.I.Skúlason, Omotoyossi (2)
R2 FC Girondins de Bordeaux A 1-2 H.Larsson
16 PSV Eindhoven A 0-2 H 1-2 Castán
09-10 E3 P1 Mika FA Yerevan H 3-1 H.Larsson (2), E.Sundin A 1-1 Makondele
P2 SK Zestafoni A 2-1 R.Jönsson, H.Larsson H 2-2 * J.Ekstrand, E.Sundin
P3 FK Sarajevo H 2-1 D.L.Andersson, Ó.Skúlason A 1-2 & R.Jönsson
11-12 E3 P3 MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv A 0-1 H 3-0 M.Lindström (2), Gashi
P4 Royal Standard de Liège A 0-1 H 1-3 R.Jönsson
12-13 E1 P2 TNS of Oswestry Town and Llansantffraid FC A 0-0 H 3-0 Atta, T.Sørum, Álvaro Santos
P3 WKS Śląsk Wrocław A 3-0 A.Finnbogason, C.Andersson, K.Nordmark H 3-1 T.Sørum (3)
P4 Celtic FC Glasgow H 0-2 A 0-2
E3 G1 Levante UD Valencia A 0-1 H 1-3 T.Sørum
G1 FC Twente Enschede H 2-2 Đurđić (2) A 3-1 Đurđić, Bedoya, T.Sørum
G1 Hannoverscher SV von 1896 H 1-2 Álvaro Santos A 2-3 Đurđić, Bedoya